Invited groups |
2015New Jersey Indoor Group State Championships http://www.lfracing.com/ 2015 Results - New Jersey Indoor Group State Championships
Published by
Website:Click here Results by: Fraulo Race Timing Licensed to Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
Indoor Track & Field Gr 1 & 4 Championships
The Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ - 2/14/2015
Results
Event 1 Boys 400 Meter Dash Group 4
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Nasir Haines FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 50.25 49.61 4
2 Qwashon Powell JFK PATERSON 50.86 50.36 4
3 Hazem Miawad OLD BRIDGE 49.96 50.71 4
4 Colin Winslow SAYREVILLE 51.23 50.77 3
5 Raheem Roberts EASTSIDE PATERSO 51.66 50.86 2
6 Alvin Abraham EGG HARBOR 51.24 50.97 3
7 onasi cuevas MEMORIAL (WNY) 50.73 51.03 4
8 Sid Douglas WESTFIELD 52.27 51.33 1
9 Vail Nazaryk HUNTERDON CENTRA 51.70 51.61 2
10 Sterling Pierce RANCOCAS VALLEY 51.45 51.62 3
11 Jayson Gilbert OLD BRIDGE 51.67 51.92 2
12 Alex Dessoye EGG HARBOR 51.70 51.92 2
13 Tyler Young MONTGOMERY 51.37 51.98 3
14 Jeremiah Atoki VINELAND 50.72 52.31 4
15 Nathaniel Gravesande FRANKLIN 51.45 52.32 3
16 Brett Reckling COLUMBIA 51.53 52.43 3
17 Nile Uzzell FRANKLIN 51.61 52.45 2
18 Danny Phillips RIDGE 51.88 52.49 2
19 Isaiah Waters MONTCLAIR 52.37 52.56 1
20 Ali Merdan BRIDGEWATER-RARI 52.58 52.73 1
Event 2 Boys 400 Meter Dash Group 1
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Norman Morris PENNS GROVE 51.22 49.72 3
2 raymund clarke ABRAHAM CLARK 50.47 49.83 3
3 Roy Pugh SHABAZZ 52.64 51.03 2
4 Louis O'Keefe EMERSON 53.18 51.24 2
5 Haig Rickerby MCNAIR 52.32 51.35 3
6 Noah Osterhus WESTWOOD 51.67 51.90 3
7 Christopher Mesiano SCHALICK 51.51 52.13 3
8 cadell darius ABRAHAM CLARK 52.35 52.15 3
9 David Miller WILLINGBORO 53.31 52.62 2
10 Brian Stock WHIPPANY PARK 53.08 53.17 2
11 Sam Nihal METUCHEN 53.46 53.20 1
12 Kyle Florio WESTWOOD 53.53 53.38 1
13 Raj Gulati SADDLE BROOK 53.04 53.55 2
14 Elijah Crouch BUENA 53.40 53.76 2
15 Owen Tuck GLEN RIDGE 54.81 53.85 1
16 Julian Norman WOODSTOWN 53.66 54.23 1
17 Rai Brathwaite MCNAIR 54.37 55.04 1
18 Jack Palazzi MOUNTAIN LAKES 54.46 55.56 1
Event 3 Girls 400 Meter Dash Group 4
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Haisha Bisiolu UNION 57.58 56.21 4
2 Carly Pettipaw LENAPE 58.51 57.58 4
3 Emile Cowan COLUMBIA 58.98 57.87 4
4 Cheyenne Trigg COLUMBIA 1:00.55 58.24 3
5 Ain Jones Davis LIVINGSTON 1:00.20 58.43 3
6 Jasmine Staten LENAPE 58.74 59.34 4
7 Jacqueline Berardo HUNTERDON CENTRA 59.50 59.56 4
8 Rachell Armstead MILLVILLE 1:00.24 59.78 3
9 Melanie Edwards EASTERN 1:01.74 1:00.21 2
10 Desirae Osley SOUTH BRUNSWICK 59.53 1:00.37 3
11 Domonique Panton FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 1:01.00 1:00.37 3
12 Briana Reckling COLUMBIA 1:01.16 1:00.44 2
13 Sydney Jackson EASTERN 58.98 1:00.62 4
14 Jennifer Civatte EASTERN 1:01.53 1:00.91 2
15 Ja'El Keyes UNION 1:01.08 1:01.33 2
16 Ashley Peart WEST ORANGE 1:02.01 1:02.52 1
17 Anna Czykier KEARNY 1:02.98 1:03.12 1
18 Margaux Powell WWIND-PL NORTH 1:00.63 1:03.17 3
19 Sabrina Ozoria UNION CITY 1:03.88 1:04.57 1
Event 4 Girls 400 Meter Dash Group 1
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Julia Ashley VERONA 1:00.12 57.96 4
2 Briana Gess HADDONFIELD 59.76 59.24 4
3 Carly Bonnet HADDONFIELD 1:00.00 59.65 4
4 Margaret Ashley VERONA 1:02.52 1:01.46 3
5 Chelsea Fadio AUDUBON 1:02.18 1:01.82 4
6 Rebecca Cadet WEEQUAHIC 1:03.17 1:02.11 2
7 Donyae Shelton WILLINGBORO 1:02.92 1:02.31 3
8 Tajia Lagomarsino SADDLE BROOK 1:01.87 1:02.32 4
9 shadonna whetstone ABRAHAM CLARK 1:02.45 1:02.34 3
10 Kayleigh Furth NEWTON 1:02.43 1:02.85 3
11 Danielle Nicklas AUDUBON 1:03.79 1:03.65 1
12 janeen gray ABRAHAM CLARK 1:03.73 1:03.94 1
13 Neshani Biegen WOODSTOWN 1:03.38 1:04.11 2
14 Lizza Waugh GLEN RIDGE 1:03.87 1:04.20 1
15 Ashley McVeigh SADDLE BROOK 1:03.06 1:04.40 3
16 Viviane Orleans JONATHAN DAYTON 1:03.29 1:04.48 2
Event 5 Boys 1600 Meter Run Group 4
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ryan Rafferty JACKSON MEMORIAL 4:24.84 4:20.02
2 Nikhil Pulimood WWIND-PL SOUTH 4:20.65 4:20.98
3 Tim Bason WWIND-PL SOUTH 4:22.52 4:21.83
4 Kian Jackson WWIND-PL NORTH 4:25.36 4:23.60
5 Brandon Tubby HILLSBOROUGH 4:27.52 4:24.90
6 Andrew McGowan RIDGE 4:31.03 4:26.50
7 Gerard D'Ambrosio OLD BRIDGE 4:28.31 4:27.03
8 William Chandler WESTFIELD 4:33.55 4:31.74
9 Jose Colon-Cruz RANCOCAS VALLEY 4:31.45 4:31.86
10 William Hill FRANKLIN 4:34.22 4:36.15
11 Daniel Henry CLEARVIEW 4:32.29 4:37.44
12 Nicholas Neville SOUTH BRUNSWICK 4:20.61 4:45.39
13 Dan Helfand CHERRY HILL EAST 4:25.37 4:46.88
14 Samuel Paredes UNION CITY 4:35.08 4:48.22
Event 6 Boys 1600 Meter Run Group 1
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Luke Petela HADDON TOWNSHIP 4:18.15 4:16.95
2 Austin Stoner HADDONFIELD 4:30.03 4:25.52
3 Greg Pelose HADDONFIELD 4:30.20 4:27.36
4 Owen Long HADDON TOWNSHIP 4:28.22 4:30.28
5 Samuel Mercoli SCHALICK 4:30.47 4:31.62
6 Robert Zeto NEW PROVIDENCE 4:45.81 4:41.14
7 Nick Ramirez NEW MILFORD 4:44.25 4:41.19
8 Youssef Abubaker HASBROUCK HEIGHT 4:41.26 4:44.82
9 Joseph Thoma WHIPPANY PARK 4:49.54 4:45.84
10 Mark Pasquariello NEW PROVIDENCE 4:51.42 4:47.87
11 Jordan Sperling SHORE 4:52.40 4:52.85
12 Drew Maher SHORE 4:51.43 4:54.00
13 Abdallah Hammad HASBROUCK HEIGHT 4:44.51 4:54.08
14 Tom George SHORE 4:48.07 4:57.47
15 Ryan Downey WHIPPANY PARK 5:01.01 5:05.54
Event 7 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Group 4
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cory Poole EAST ORANGE 7.74 7.77q 3
2 Dhruv Banerjee SOUTH BRUNSWICK 7.93 7.85q 3
3 kelvin almonte MEMORIAL (WNY) 7.85 7.87q 2
4 Donte Waldron LINDEN 7.88 7.89q 1
5 Marc Woodard CHEROKEE 7.87 7.89q 1
6 Tyraiq Beals EAST ORANGE 7.95 7.90q 3
7 Christopher Gansfuss HUNTERDON CENTRA 8.12 7.93q 2
8 Joshua Franklin OLD BRIDGE 8.06 7.99q 3
9 Jake Liebling LENAPE 8.17 8.01 1
10 Demetrious Fitzpatrick TOMS RIVER NORTH 8.05 8.02 2
11 Darawan Khonvay MILLVILLE 7.96 8.03 2
12 Joelle Baxter SOUTH BRUNSWICK 8.02 8.04 1
13 Josiah Kwiete TRENTON 8.14 8.08 1
14 Elijah Afere UNION 8.08 8.15 3
15 Andy Afful BLOOMFIELD 7.89 8.20 2
16 Sean McLaughlin EGG HARBOR 8.19 8.22 3
17 Jordan Patterson SAYREVILLE 8.03 8.25 1
18 Anthony Mayo FRANKLIN 8.20 8.42 3
19 Jeremia Chinn-Drayton MONTCLAIR 8.19 8.56 2
20 Rasheik Harvard JOHN P. STEVENS 8.39 8.73 2
Event 7 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Group 4
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Cory Poole EAST ORANGE 7.77 7.63
2 Marc Woodard CHEROKEE 7.89 7.84
3 Tyraiq Beals EAST ORANGE 7.90 7.85
4 Christopher Gansfuss HUNTERDON CENTRA 7.93 7.89
5 Dhruv Banerjee SOUTH BRUNSWICK 7.85 7.95
6 kelvin almonte MEMORIAL (WNY) 7.87 7.96
7 Donte Waldron LINDEN 7.89 7.97
8 Joshua Franklin OLD BRIDGE 7.99 8.06
Event 8 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Group 1
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zavian Bell WILLINGBORO 7.85 7.88q 2
2 Kenny Brosier WILLINGBORO 8.11 7.89q 1
3 Jason Stafanski PENNS GROVE 8.05 7.91q 3
4 raymund clarke ABRAHAM CLARK 7.73 7.91q 3
5 Kelvin Harmon PALMYRA 8.13 7.96q 2
6 Andrew Hunt PALMYRA 8.00 8.08q 1
7 William Newmuis PENNS GROVE 8.01 8.09q 1
8 Victor Walker PLEASANTVILLE 8.07 8.10q 3
9 Tyriq Adams PLEASANTVILLE 8.21 8.14 3
10 Roy Pugh SHABAZZ 8.02 8.15 2
11 Michael Matrisciano WHIPPANY PARK 8.24 8.20 2
12 Clarence Reyes HASBROUCK HEIGHT 8.10 8.21 2
13 Dillon Fisher HASBROUCK HEIGHT 8.11 8.26 1
14 Andrew Dembs HADDONFIELD 8.22 8.41 3
15 Bryant Yoshida NEW MILFORD 8.50 8.49 1
16 Mike Ashbrook BUTLER 8.65 8.96 1
17 Jason DiGiacinto HASBROUCK HEIGHT 9.00 9.03 2
18 Parker Chan GLEN ROCK 9.05 9.18 3
19 Andrew Kuzemczak WHIPPANY PARK 9.37 9.26 3
20 Matt Symkowski NORTH ALRINGTON 9.84 10.34 2
21 Michael Peralta NORTH ALRINGTON 10.62 10.49 1
Event 8 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Group 1
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 raymund clarke ABRAHAM CLARK 7.91 7.72
2 Zavian Bell WILLINGBORO 7.88 7.86
3 Jason Stafanski PENNS GROVE 7.91 7.89
4 Kelvin Harmon PALMYRA 7.96 7.89
5 William Newmuis PENNS GROVE 8.09 7.90
6 Andrew Hunt PALMYRA 8.08 7.97
7 Kenny Brosier WILLINGBORO 7.89 8.00
8 Victor Walker PLEASANTVILLE 8.10 8.12
Event 9 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Group 4
============================================================================
Central: @ 8.42 2010 Jullian Grant, Old Bridge
Sect Group: $ 8.42 2010 Jullian Grant, Old Bridge
Best of Sect: & 8.35 2009 Briana Barlow, New Brunswick
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kathryn Schoenauer WWIND-PL SOUTH 8.25 & 8.29q 3
2 Olivia Goncerz TOMS RIVER NORTH 8.51 8.46q 1
3 Aspen McMillan SOUTH BRUNSWICK 8.37 8.46q 2
4 Chibugo Ike LINDEN 8.69 8.47q 3
5 Ebonee Jackson JFK PATERSON 8.47 8.65q 1
6 Rachell Armstead MILLVILLE 8.63 8.67q 2
7 Dana Lynch HACKENSACK 8.66 8.71q 3
8 Danajah Fleming SAYREVILLE 9.24 8.74q 2
9 Zyjira Thomas SOUTH BRUNSWICK 8.83 8.79 2
10 Suzenie St Germain LINDEN 8.89 8.79 3
11 Jessica Creedon RIDGE 8.71 8.83 2
12 Lynnea Forlenza TOMS RIVER NORTH 8.90 8.90 2
13 Gianna Thompson PISCATAWAY 8.81 8.94 1
14 Kelly Knudsen SOUTHERN 8.82 9.00 1
15 Rachel Izegbu EDISON 8.95 9.01 1
16 Sydney Schneider SOUTH BRUNSWICK 9.49 9.11 1
17 Bernadette Cao WWIND-PL SOUTH 8.84 9.25 3
18 Aamira Muse FRANKLIN 9.05 9.27 3
19 Chelsea Morand MONTCLAIR 9.07 9.29 3
20 Michelle Aplogan CLIFTON 9.05 9.81 2
-- Mariah Everett WEST ORANGE 9.03 DQ 1
Event 9 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Group 4
=========================================================================
Central: @ 8.42 2010 Jullian Grant, Old Bridge
Sect Group: $ 8.42 2010 Jullian Grant, Old Bridge
Best of Sect: & 8.35 2009 Briana Barlow, New Brunswick
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Kathryn Schoenauer WWIND-PL SOUTH 8.29 8.27&
2 Aspen McMillan SOUTH BRUNSWICK 8.46 8.34&
3 Chibugo Ike LINDEN 8.47 8.34&
4 Olivia Goncerz TOMS RIVER NORTH 8.46 8.40@
5 Ebonee Jackson JFK PATERSON 8.65 8.43
6 Dana Lynch HACKENSACK 8.71 8.69
7 Rachell Armstead MILLVILLE 8.67 8.72
8 Danajah Fleming SAYREVILLE 8.74 8.89
Event 10 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Group 1
============================================================================
Central: @ 8.11 2/14/2014 Cidae'a Woods, Winslow Township
Sect Group: $ 8.46 2009 Amber Scott, Robbinsville
Best of Sect: & 8.35 2009 Briana Barlow, New Brunswick
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Saborrah Cooper WEEQUAHIC 8.69 8.80q 1
2 Kelly Anne James WEEQUAHIC 8.68 8.86q 2
3 Mykalah Curry BUTLER 8.91 8.94q 1
4 Danielle Cozzarelli WHIPPANY PARK 8.95 9.02q 2
5 Kristen Hall WHIPPANY PARK 9.29 9.14q 3
6 Josephina Koomson SCHALICK 9.42 9.22q 1
7 Maria Granato AUDUBON 9.25 9.23q 3
8 Viviane Orleans JONATHAN DAYTON 8.61 9.26q 3
9 Chevelle Hunte WEEQUAHIC 9.51 9.33 3
10 Kelsey Bergamini GLEN ROCK 9.43 9.39 2
11 Tenee Horace-King WOODBURY 9.64 9.46 3
12 Tianna Wilkerson NEWARK TECH 9.49 9.53 3
13 Destiny Martins JONATHAN DAYTON 9.64 9.53 2
14 Melissa Mattson BUTLER 9.39 9.67 1
15 Brooke McKnight HASBROUCK HEIGHT 9.52 9.70 2
16 Carly Bonnet HADDONFIELD 9.31 9.75 2
17 Alexandra Keck CINNAMINSON 9.56 9.82 1
18 Danielle Nicklas AUDUBON 9.57 9.83 1
19 Shanta Smalling NEWARK TECH 9.64 9.92 3
20 Alyssa Balletto SECAUCUS 9.80 10.00 2
Event 10 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Group 1
=========================================================================
Central: @ 8.11 2/14/2014 Cidae'a Woods, Winslow Township
Sect Group: $ 8.46 2009 Amber Scott, Robbinsville
Best of Sect: & 8.35 2009 Briana Barlow, New Brunswick
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Kelly Anne James WEEQUAHIC 8.86 8.56
2 Saborrah Cooper WEEQUAHIC 8.80 8.64
3 Mykalah Curry BUTLER 8.94 8.90
4 Danielle Cozzarelli WHIPPANY PARK 9.02 8.98
5 Viviane Orleans JONATHAN DAYTON 9.26 9.00
6 Maria Granato AUDUBON 9.23 9.19
7 Kristen Hall WHIPPANY PARK 9.14 9.23
-- Josephina Koomson SCHALICK 9.22 DNF
Event 11 Girls 1600 Meter Run Group 4
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Christina Rancan WWIND-PL SOUTH 5:02.65 4:59.06 2
2 Julianna Catania EGG HARBOR 5:05.14 5:04.74 2
3 Megan Quimby LENAPE 5:05.79 5:05.34 2
4 Niamh Hayes HOWELL 5:13.85 5:06.58 2
5 Camille Franklin LENAPE 5:17.77 5:07.31 1
6 Deirdre Casey WWIND-PL SOUTH 5:10.58 5:09.96 2
7 Ciara Roche FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 5:07.07 5:10.20 2
8 Liz Newman RIDGE 5:14.07 5:14.12 2
9 Hope Beyer BRICK MEMORI 5:16.26 5:18.18 2
10 Stephanie Hayes MONTCLAIR 5:16.19 5:18.72 2
11 Alexis Bartelloni MARLBORO 5:09.68 5:21.13 2
12 Michelle Kubasek BERGEN CTY VT 5:23.57 5:23.45 1
13 Kaitlyn McTernan UNION 5:29.75 5:27.64 1
14 Serena Martinez HACKENSACK 5:26.04 5:29.78 1
15 McKenzie Springsteadah MILLVILLE 5:22.99 5:30.74 1
16 Kelly Cleary RIDGEWOOD 5:25.35 5:33.75 1
17 Kelley McCarten NORTH HUNTERDON 5:31.10 5:36.35 1
18 Regan Asay RIDGE 5:25.57 5:39.66 1
19 Meghan O'Dwyer WESTFIELD 5:31.06 5:44.73 1
Event 12 Girls 1600 Meter Run Group 1
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Briana Gess HADDONFIELD 5:12.76 5:08.91
2 Katherine Wasserman SPOTSWOOD 5:11.19 5:09.33
3 Alexandra Coghlan SPOTSWOOD 5:23.97 5:12.97
4 Olivia Weiss NEWTON 5:24.76 5:15.53
5 Kaitlyn Bonnet HADDONFIELD 5:21.15 5:16.37
6 Megan Friscia NEW PROVIDENCE 5:22.27 5:17.33
7 Kelsey Turner NEW PROVIDENCE 5:24.11 5:21.40
8 Annika Merkh HADDON TOWNSHIP 5:24.07 5:22.98
9 Kristin Siegle BUENA 5:32.82 5:23.16
10 Cassandra Raia SPOTSWOOD 5:29.95 5:38.08
11 Lauren Lynch HADDONFIELD 5:33.12 5:46.70
12 Danielle Dallara HASBROUCK HEIGHT 5:40.11 5:56.29
13 Danielle Buro WHIPPANY PARK 5:54.83 6:04.15
14 Daria McClamb UNIVERSITY 5:54.06 6:05.41
15 Samantha Nesheiwat SECAUCUS 6:01.53 6:07.28
Event 13 Boys 800 Meter Run Group 4
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Isaiah Curbelo RANCOCAS VALLEY 2:01.28 1:56.38 1
2 Hazem Miawad OLD BRIDGE 1:59.38 1:57.87 2
3 Robert Dembinski MONTGOMERY 1:59.44 1:58.04 2
4 Michael Thurston RIDGEWOOD 2:01.06 1:58.58 1
5 Jared Loadholt COLUMBIA 1:59.78 1:59.01 2
6 Aaron John JOHN P. STEVENS 2:02.66 1:59.15 1
7 Isaiah Jean-Baptiste CHERRY HILL EAST 2:01.78 1:59.22 1
8 Ed Zaleck OLD BRIDGE 2:01.39 2:00.04 1
9 Anderson Heredia MEMORIAL (WNY) 2:01.00 2:00.64 2
10 Rey Rivera OLD BRIDGE 1:58.75 2:00.64 2
11 Bill Bajohr HOWELL 2:00.07 2:01.25 2
12 Zabih Kotecha WWIND-PL SOUTH 2:00.12 2:01.37 2
13 Eric Barnes EGG HARBOR 2:00.65 2:01.96 2
14 Grant Van Inwegen MONTCLAIR 2:02.73 2:02.17 1
15 Bryan Cabral LINDEN 2:01.03 2:02.20 2
16 Alex Schraer RIDGE 2:00.38 2:02.52 2
17 Peter Mooney JACKSON MEMORIAL 2:02.11 2:03.96 1
18 Tarin Nelson PASSAIC TECH 2:04.73 2:05.00 1
19 Michael Finer NORTH HUNTERDON 2:03.60 2:06.04 1
20 Joseph Onubogu WEST ORANGE 2:04.49 2:09.18 1
Event 14 Boys 800 Meter Run Group 1
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kevin Mazzella SHORE 1:58.85 2:00.22 2
2 Tyler Davidson WILLINGBORO 2:01.61 2:01.09 2
3 Tom Long CINNAMINSON 2:02.39 2:01.74 2
4 Austin Stoner HADDONFIELD 2:03.67 2:01.74 2
5 Noah Osterhus WESTWOOD 2:03.42 2:01.89 2
6 Jake Dinerman HADDON TOWNSHIP 2:03.81 2:01.90 2
7 Alvaro Perdomo-Saez PLEASANTVILLE 1:59.35 2:01.96 2
8 David Miller WILLINGBORO 2:08.40 2:02.57 1
9 cadell darius ABRAHAM CLARK 2:02.32 2:02.86 2
10 Daveigh Brooks BURLINGTON CITY 2:08.52 2:03.53 1
11 Noah Prevard PLEASANTVILLE 2:03.10 2:03.87 2
12 Jose Espinal MCNAIR 2:07.97 2:04.41 1
13 Justin Dignan GLEN RIDGE 2:05.51 2:04.66 1
14 Cosmo Pirozzi SCHALICK 2:03.49 2:04.95 2
15 Kelan Yalong SADDLE BROOK 2:08.01 2:08.61 1
16 Greg Poandl METUCHEN 2:08.19 2:08.88 1
17 Josh Magalhaes NORTH WARREN 2:09.27 2:09.61 1
18 Ryan Ramsthaler VERONA 2:09.59 2:09.65 1
19 Nitish Mogilisetty SADDLE BROOK 2:09.48 2:10.05 1
20 Ali Cisse UNIVERSITY CHART 2:08.98 2:11.52 1
Event 15 Boys 55 Meter Dash Group 4
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Elijah Suggs SOUTH BRUNSWICK 6.59 6.63q 3
2 Akeem Lindo EAST ORANGE 6.64 6.66q 3
3 Clayton Crosse WASHINGTON 6.61 6.66q 1
4 Nasir Haines FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 6.70 6.68q 1
5 Sterling Pierce RANCOCAS VALLEY 6.67 6.71q 3
6 Roldy Lucien UNION 6.68 6.73q 2
7 Will Vogt RIDGE 6.79 6.73q 3
8 Cameron Dobbins WILLIAMSTOWN 6.61 6.74q 2
9 Westley Edobi UNION 6.62 6.75 1
10 Raheem Roberts EASTSIDE PATERSO 6.71 6.77 2
11 David Scheier HUNTERDON CENTRA 6.75 6.77 1
11 Brian Eldridge MILLVILLE 6.74 6.77 3
13 D'Andre Miller JFK PATERSON 6.81 6.79 1
14 Ricky Carberry TOMS RIVER NORTH 6.63 6.79 2
15 Isaac Alberto UNION CITY 6.85 6.81 1
16 Michael Simonson MONTGOMERY 6.79 6.83 2
17 Eric Bethea PISCATAWAY 6.80 6.83 3
18 Andre Yates EDISON 6.74 6.84 2
19 Jeremiah Atoki VINELAND 6.76 6.85 1
20 Prosper Delle OLD BRIDGE 6.80 6.90 2
-- Jason Cisson PLAINFIELD 6.70 DQ 1
Event 15 Boys 55 Meter Dash Group 4
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Akeem Lindo EAST ORANGE 6.66 6.58
2 Elijah Suggs SOUTH BRUNSWICK 6.63 6.60
3 Clayton Crosse WASHINGTON 6.66 6.62
4 Sterling Pierce RANCOCAS VALLEY 6.71 6.66
5 Will Vogt RIDGE 6.73 6.72
6 Nasir Haines FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 6.68 6.72
7 Roldy Lucien UNION 6.73 6.73
8 Cameron Dobbins WILLIAMSTOWN 6.74 6.87
Event 16 Boys 55 Meter Dash Group 1
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Matt Preto HADDON HEIGHTS 6.74 6.67q 2
2 Ibrahim Massey HADDON HEIGHTS 6.69 6.69q 3
3 Muta Jackson SHABAZZ 6.76 6.71q 2
4 Juwan Johnson GLASSBORO 6.79 6.74q 3
5 Roy Pugh SHABAZZ 6.76 6.75q 1
6 Kwesi Owusu UNIVERSITY CHART 6.99 6.76q 2
7 Ali Awari HAWTHORNE 6.91 6.80q 2
8 Kenny Brosier WILLINGBORO 6.81 6.81q 3
9 Louis O'Keefe EMERSON 6.84 6.84 2
10 Jesse Weick HADDON HEIGHTS 6.75 6.86 1
11 Ennis Hutchinson GLASSBORO 6.85 6.88 1
12 David Zambrano NEWTON 6.85 6.90 1
13 Andrew Loth WHIPPANY PARK 6.92 6.94 1
14 Brian Stock WHIPPANY PARK 7.01 6.94 3
15 Adam Taylor SUSSEX TECH 6.94 6.94 1
16 Kelvin Okah MCNAIR 7.02 6.96 2
17 Clarence Reyes HASBROUCK HEIGHT 6.89 6.98 3
18 Josh Fitts ABRAHAM CLARK 6.88 6.99 2
19 Raj Gulati SADDLE BROOK 7.02 7.05 3
20 Julian Norman WOODSTOWN 6.89 7.18 3
Event 16 Boys 55 Meter Dash Group 1
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Matt Preto HADDON HEIGHTS 6.67 6.68
2 Juwan Johnson GLASSBORO 6.74 6.68
3 Ibrahim Massey HADDON HEIGHTS 6.69 6.69
4 Muta Jackson SHABAZZ 6.71 6.71
5 Ali Awari HAWTHORNE 6.80 6.71
6 Roy Pugh SHABAZZ 6.75 6.74
7 Kenny Brosier WILLINGBORO 6.81 6.76
8 Kwesi Owusu UNIVERSITY CHART 6.76 6.83
Event 17 Girls 55 Meter Dash Group 4
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Haisha Bisiolu UNION 7.19 7.13q 3
2 Kathryn Schoenauer WWIND-PL SOUTH 7.39 7.36q 3
3 Bria Mack WILLIAMSTOWN 7.30 7.36q 1
4 Nicole DeBlasio HUNTERDON CENTRA 7.36 7.40q 1
5 Domonique Panton FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 7.29 7.42q 2
6 Amani Tafari COLUMBIA 7.48 7.42q 1
7 Aspen McMillan SOUTH BRUNSWICK 7.47 7.43q 2
8 Ebonee Jackson JFK PATERSON 7.49 7.44q 1
9 Ayanna Garrett EGG HARBOR 7.58 7.45 3
10 Rachell Armstead MILLVILLE 7.54 7.46 2
11 Morgan Dey FRANKLIN 7.56 7.46 1
12 Alexes Washington PASSAIC TECH 7.38 7.50 2
13 Nyamekye Opoku-Agyemang UNION 7.47 7.51 3
14 Asha Dwyer PISCATAWAY 7.67 7.52 2
15 Ain Jones Davis LIVINGSTON 7.59 7.52 3
16 Izabela Szymanski TOMS RIVER NORTH 7.59 7.53 2
17 Desirae Osley SOUTH BRUNSWICK 7.52 7.54 3
18 Breasia Sollomon TRENTON 7.58 7.56 2
19 Sydney Jackson EASTERN 7.50 7.61 2
20 Iyanna Jenkins LINDEN 7.52 7.61 3
21 Kendall Austin MONTCLAIR 7.66 7.71 1
22 Jasmine Staten LENAPE 7.57 7.76 1
23 Sabrina Ozoria UNION CITY 7.62 7.77 1
Event 17 Girls 55 Meter Dash Group 4
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Haisha Bisiolu UNION 7.13 7.19
2 Domonique Panton FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 7.42 7.28
3 Bria Mack WILLIAMSTOWN 7.36 7.31
4 Kathryn Schoenauer WWIND-PL SOUTH 7.36 7.39
5 Nicole DeBlasio HUNTERDON CENTRA 7.40 7.41
6 Amani Tafari COLUMBIA 7.42 7.48
7 Aspen McMillan SOUTH BRUNSWICK 7.43 7.52
8 Ebonee Jackson JFK PATERSON 7.44 7.75
Event 18 Girls 55 Meter Dash Group 1
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaitlin Salisbury HAWTHORNE 7.53 7.45q 2
2 Janelle Hunter SHABAZZ 7.49 7.45q 1
3 Jocelyn Brown PENNS GROVE 7.53 7.46q 1
4 Amahri Boyce NORTH STAR ACADE 7.66 7.49q 1
5 Shannon Hannah HADDON HEIGHTS 7.44 7.50q 3
6 Kelly Anne James WEEQUAHIC 7.46 7.54q 2
7 Saborrah Cooper WEEQUAHIC 7.56 7.58q 3
8 NeeAsia Watkins WOODBURY 7.54 7.63q 3
9 Tija Cooke PENNS GROVE 7.66 7.66 1
9 Ariana Santo Peitro METUCHEN 7.60 7.66 2
11 Malika Johnson METUCHEN 7.71 7.72 3
12 Mary Douglas-Dorman SHABAZZ 7.70 7.82 2
13 Josephina Koomson SCHALICK 7.75 7.84 3
14 Ariana Matias VERONA 7.88 7.93 2
15 Kayleigh Furth NEWTON 7.81 7.93 1
16 Shannon Meledathu MCNAIR 7.86 8.03 1
17 Sierra Leavenworth KINNELON 8.03 8.15 3
18 McKenzie Figur WHIPPANY PARK 7.99 8.17 3
Event 18 Girls 55 Meter Dash Group 1
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Kaitlin Salisbury HAWTHORNE 7.45 7.37
2 NeeAsia Watkins WOODBURY 7.63 7.45
3 Amahri Boyce NORTH STAR ACADE 7.49 7.47
4 Jocelyn Brown PENNS GROVE 7.46 7.50
5 Shannon Hannah HADDON HEIGHTS 7.50 7.51
6 Saborrah Cooper WEEQUAHIC 7.58 7.54
7 Kelly Anne James WEEQUAHIC 7.54 7.56
8 Janelle Hunter SHABAZZ 7.45 7.59
Event 19 Girls 800 Meter Run Group 4
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Elizabeth Chartier SOUTHERN 2:19.24 2:16.22 2
2 Kathleen Jaeger HUNTERDON CENTRA 2:21.49 2:16.56 2
3 Gabbi Kirsch WILLIAMSTOWN 2:18.65 2:16.60 2
4 Deirdre Casey WWIND-PL SOUTH 2:22.44 2:16.66 1
5 Lindsey Kane WASHINGTON 2:18.82 2:16.71 2
6 Abigail Regner RIDGE 2:22.09 2:18.33 1
7 Jacqueline Berardo HUNTERDON CENTRA 2:20.57 2:18.38 2
8 Kelly Van Baalen RIDGE 2:22.50 2:19.52 1
9 Carly Pettipaw LENAPE 2:20.06 2:20.48 2
10 Caitlyn Poss FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 2:23.23 2:20.81 1
11 Anna DiMarcello NORTH HUNTERDON 2:23.92 2:21.02 1
12 Edlyn Gulama WWIND-PL SOUTH 2:21.72 2:21.38 2
13 Emily Hirsch RIDGE 2:23.54 2:24.41 1
14 Eliza Gentry MONTCLAIR 2:27.54 2:25.89 1
15 Emile Cowan COLUMBIA 2:20.20 2:27.48 2
16 Kristi Kwok LIVINGSTON 2:28.53 2:27.62 1
17 Megan Quimby LENAPE 2:20.37 2:28.75 2
18 Leah Rosenfeld RIDGEWOOD 2:27.35 2:28.94 1
19 Briana Reckling COLUMBIA 2:20.99 2:30.33 2
20 Meghan Adams RIDGEWOOD 2:28.49 2:33.26 1
21 Jarline Garcia UNION CITY 2:32.63 2:34.51 1
Event 20 Girls 800 Meter Run Group 1
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Briana Gess HADDONFIELD 2:20.45 2:18.19 2
2 Julia Ashley VERONA 2:23.18 2:19.00 2
3 Katherine Wasserman SPOTSWOOD 2:21.79 2:22.73 2
4 Yaminah Smith WEEQUAHIC 2:26.01 2:23.20 2
5 Olivia Weiss NEWTON 2:26.76 2:24.01 2
6 Jillian DiGiacinto HASBROUCK HEIGHT 2:27.98 2:24.36 1
7 Kaitlyn Bonnet HADDONFIELD 2:25.92 2:24.52 2
8 Sarah George SHORE 2:24.72 2:27.03 2
9 Alexandra Coghlan SPOTSWOOD 2:27.58 2:27.09 2
10 Kelsey Turner NEW PROVIDENCE 2:26.51 2:27.77 2
11 Annika Merkh HADDON TOWNSHIP 2:28.29 2:27.83 1
12 Andrea Torres CINNAMINSON 2:28.92 2:28.37 1
13 Nicole McVeigh SADDLE BROOK 2:30.68 2:28.81 1
14 Kathryn Iannuzzi BUTLER 2:32.89 2:29.20 1
15 Rebecca Cadet WEEQUAHIC 2:26.99 2:30.10 2
16 Julia Fonshell HADDONFIELD 2:28.96 2:30.31 1
17 Kristin Siegle BUENA 2:30.30 2:31.14 1
18 Rosa Moss GLEN RIDGE 2:38.14 2:39.37 1
19 Trudie Lamby NEWARK TECH 2:35.20 2:40.21 1
Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run Group 4
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nikhil Pulimood WWIND-PL SOUTH 9:20.73 9:19.52
2 Samuel Layding NORTH HUNTERDON 9:34.97 9:20.37
3 Jake Konig FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 9:43.11 9:31.56
4 Aaron Groff CHERRY HILL EAST 9:32.82 9:32.33
5 Tim Bason WWIND-PL SOUTH 9:28.12 9:33.89
6 Nathan Shivers CLEARVIEW 9:44.70 9:37.39
7 Matt Russo WESTFIELD 9:37.87 9:38.73
8 Justin Farley TOMS RIVER NORTH 9:57.77 9:46.91
9 Rafael Hernandez MEMORIAL (WNY) 9:50.49 9:47.97
10 Jagger Garguilo WEST ORANGE 9:53.21 9:48.40
11 Kyle Mueller BRICK MEMORI 9:44.93 9:49.15
12 Ajay Sarathy MONTGOMERY 9:48.00 9:54.32
13 Josh Dillon CHERRY HILL EAST 9:57.48 9:58.62
14 Aaditya Mhatre BRIDGEWATER-RARI 10:06.18 10:00.44
15 Maurico Nazario PASSAIC 10:02.26 10:07.39
16 Brian Gonzalez HACKENSACK 9:50.73 10:08.60
17 Andrew Daly RIDGE 9:59.80 10:10.88
18 Nick Barnabic RIDGEWOOD 10:06.92 10:11.59
19 Rahul Ramesh MONTGOMERY 9:47.33 10:11.94
20 Nick Falk CHEROKEE 9:57.46 10:14.83
21 Vincent Del Conte EGG HARBOR 9:52.82 10:21.37
22 Ryan Siegel WESTFIELD 10:08.62 10:24.31
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run Group 1
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Craig Corti WALLKILL VALLEY 9:37.34 9:27.58
2 Chad Evans HADDONFIELD 10:07.38 9:59.69
3 Danny Brennan HADDONFIELD 9:53.49 10:04.21
4 Luke Vanderhoff WALLKILL VALLEY 10:10.50 10:04.79
5 Ryan Vandervalk GLEN ROCK 10:14.69 10:04.99
6 Joe Domanico HADDON TOWNSHIP 10:01.66 10:05.00
7 Randy Ladd HADDON TOWNSHIP 10:04.64 10:05.78
8 Mike Stonehocker METUCHEN 10:27.37 10:26.18
9 Nick DeGennaro CEDAR GROVE 10:17.57 10:27.37
10 Patrick Walsh SOUTH AMBOY 10:38.74 10:28.24
11 Chris Gandolfo-Lucia HADDON HEIGHTS 10:01.42 10:28.95
12 Alaster Winter NORTH WARREN 10:29.39 10:34.44
13 Justin Smith PENNSVILLE 10:19.99 10:45.50
14 Justin Huryk SPOTSWOOD 11:00.85 10:47.84
15 Younass Barkouch MCNAIR 10:49.58 10:50.57
16 Youssef Abubaker HASBROUCK HEIGHT 10:23.36 10:53.99
17 Johnson Caelan METUCHEN 10:52.08 11:04.20
18 Kasir Hudson MCNAIR 11:06.03 11:11.98
19 Pelle Nogueira GLEN RIDGE 10:47.58 11:12.79
20 Austin Brooks METUCHEN 10:54.17 11:14.34
21 Ahmed Shehata UNIVERSITY CHART 11:20.44 11:27.51
-- Nicholas Thoma WHIPPANY PARK 11:29.25 DNF
-- Robert Zeto NEW PROVIDENCE 10:38.57 DNF
Event 23 Girls 3200 Meter Run Group 4
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Carleen Jeffers RIDGEWOOD 10:55.41 10:52.49
2 Eve Glasergreen NORTH HUNTERDON 10:59.45 11:01.34
3 Christina Rancan WWIND-PL SOUTH 10:59.22 11:01.56
4 Nina Bendixen SHAWNEE 11:21.53 11:20.51
5 Niamh Hayes HOWELL 11:09.48 11:26.29
6 Morgan Arena SHAWNEE 11:45.99 11:27.17
7 Julia Hans MONTGOMERY 11:27.89 11:31.44
8 Sophie Spring RIDGE 11:31.92 11:38.35
9 Stephanie Hayes MONTCLAIR 11:34.57 11:41.25
10 Michelle Kubasek BERGEN CTY VT 11:43.32 11:42.29
11 Kaitlin Donahue CLEARVIEW 11:47.42 11:49.79
12 Juilet Kohli MONTCLAIR 11:39.14 11:52.88
13 Kaitlyn Mooney SOUTHERN 11:47.05 11:57.03
14 Claire Jones RIDGE 11:59.38 11:57.20
15 Caroline Stocking WESTFIELD 12:05.18 11:57.94
16 Caitlin O'Brien JACKSON MEMORIAL 11:40.24 11:58.45
17 Abigail McLaughlin BERGEN CTY VT 11:34.71 12:01.00
18 Yuzki Oey WWIND-PL NORTH 11:32.14 12:01.56
19 Molly Doyle HILLSBOROUGH 11:27.07 12:09.33
20 Ashleigh Anderson JOHN P. STEVENS 12:28.13 13:02.02
-- Liz Newman RIDGE 11:25.22 DQ
Event 24 Girls 3200 Meter Run Group 1
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rachel Suss METUCHEN 11:37.44 11:10.52
2 Yaminah Smith WEEQUAHIC 12:19.32 11:45.24
3 Regina Duncan NORTH WARREN 12:53.17 11:48.45
4 Alex Walter GLEN ROCK 12:12.07 11:48.82
5 Olivia Peifer HADDONFIELD 12:05.39 12:04.44
6 Eileen Flood MCNAIR 12:22.10 12:04.82
7 Casey Birdsall SHORE 12:25.21 12:07.80
8 Hannah Vendetta PITMAN 12:13.01 12:09.88
9 Megan Friscia NEW PROVIDENCE 12:17.11 12:11.00
10 Natalie McCrudden HADDONFIELD 11:59.05 12:21.41
11 Rachel Prendergass MCNAIR 12:30.66 12:22.19
12 Hope Kenny METUCHEN 12:28.25 12:26.20
13 Emma Kline NEWTON 12:16.08 12:30.09
14 Anna Haley HADDONFIELD 12:08.34 12:34.18
15 Nicole Ohannesian NORTH WARREN 12:53.23 12:46.07
16 Isabel Gallatig WOODSTOWN 12:57.04 12:51.37
17 Jill Boehmcke MOUNTAIN LAKES 12:56.93 12:52.14
18 Danielle Buro WHIPPANY PARK 13:03.13 13:09.07
19 Elizabet Lawson METUCHEN 12:51.76 13:22.24
20 Daria McClamb UNIVERSITY 12:58.40 13:29.42
21 Danielle Dallara HASBROUCK HEIGHT 12:38.70 13:34.24
Event 25 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Group 4
============================================================================
Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 OLD BRIDGE 3:27.35 3:28.25 4
1) Ed Zaleck 2) Jayson Gilbert
3) Rey Rivera 4) Hazem Miawad
2 EAST ORANGE 3:32.15 3:28.32 3
1) Jermain Flanagan 2) Gabriel Ajenifuga
3) Cory Poole 4) Alkeem Lindo
3 PISCATAWAY 3:32.65 3:29.04 3
1) George Eley 2) Adrian Anderson
3) Nate Bush 4) Eric Bethea
4 MEMORIAL (WNY) 3:31.76 3:29.72 4
1) kelvin almonte 2) Jose De la Cruz
3) Anderson Heredia 4) onasi cuevas
5 COLUMBIA 3:31.98 3:29.93 4
1) Jared Loadholt 2) Donte Rolley-Williams
3) Pierre Paraison 4) Brett Reckling
6 ELIZABETH 3:32.36 3:30.76 3
1) Davon Williams 2) Dodley Thermitus
3) Jaquan Mial 4) Tyrese Cromartie
7 RANCOCAS VALLEY 3:33.67 3:30.89 3
1) Isaiah Curbelo 2) Sterling Pierce
3) Tyler Leacott 4) Joshua DeJesus
8 TRENTON 3:31.11 3:31.22 4
1) Shikeem Hill 2) Ray Shawn Mccrera
3) Semaj Willis 4) Peter King
9 EGG HARBOR 3:27.76 3:32.82 4
1) Alex Dessoye 2) Amir Brock
3) Robert Dessoye 4) Alvin Abraham
10 MONTGOMERY 3:36.40 3:33.09 2
1) Joe Morrissey 2) Avinash Boppana
3) Robert Dembinski 4) Tyler Young
11 CHERRY HILL EAST 3:36.52 3:33.18 2
1) Jordan Clark 2) Kyle Encarncion
3) Isaiah Jean-Baptiste 4) Vladhimir Theophile
12 FRANKLIN 3:35.80 3:33.28 2
1) Devonte Brown 2) Nile Uzzell
3) Nathaniel Gravesande 4) William Hill
13 JACKSON MEMORIAL 3:36.41 3:33.51 2
1) Steven Pizzolongo 2) Brendan Sweet
3) Ryan Rafferty 4) Peter Mooney
14 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 3:32.71 3:33.53 3
1) Vail Nazaryk 2) Jack Ismen
3) Davin Walker 4) Russell Malko
15 RIDGE 3:35.17 3:33.67 3
1) Andrew McGowan 2) Danny Phillips
3) Will Phinney 4) Alex Schraer
16 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 3:31.51 3:33.68 4
1) Wendell Allen 2) Jared Fisher
3) Dhruv Banerjee 4) Nicholas Neville
17 TOMS RIVER NORTH 3:37.46 3:35.03 2
1) Ricky Carberry 2) Demetrious Fitzpatrick
3) Nick Hund 4) Timothy Torres
18 MANALAPAN 3:39.27 3:38.07 1
1) conor O'Neill 2) Colby McDonnell
3) Mike Dimiceli 4) Mike McNicholas
19 MONTCLAIR 3:39.15 3:38.68 1
1) Junior Desir 2) Isaiah Waters
3) Imran Khawaja 4) Frank Page
20 MILLVILLE 3:38.25 3:38.96 1
1) Darawan Khonvay 2) Christopher Worthington
3) Brian Eldridge 4) Jonah Thomas
21 WEST ORANGE 3:39.62 3:39.82 1
1) Kamsi Udodi 2) Joseph Onubogu
3) Shnieder SaintLouis 4) Timothy Van Cauwenberge
22 JOHN F. KENNEDY PATERSON 3:36.25 3:40.24 2
1) Qwashon Powell 2) Nazier Wright
3) Elijah Diallo 4) D'Andre Miller
Event 26 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Group 1
============================================================================
Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 WILLINGBORO 3:30.73 3:29.43 4
1) Yunisa Bakarr 2) David Miller
3) Kenny Brosier 4) Tyler Davidson
2 ABRAHAM CLARK 3:30.17 3:32.74 4
1) cadell darius 2) tafari hogarth
3) Josh Fitts 4) raymund clarke
3 METUCHEN 3:34.50 3:35.74 4
1) Sam Nihal 2) Joe Choi
3) Kieran Brenneman 4) Danny Briggs
4 SHABAZZ 3:35.86 3:35.94 4
1) Dante Artis 2) Ismail Hinds
3) Muta Jackson 4) Roy Pugh
5 PENNS GROVE 3:36.81 3:36.01 4
1) Norman Morris 2) Jason Stafanski
3) William Newmuis 4) Lamar Iverson
6 CINNAMINSON 3:38.23 3:36.83 3
1) Emmanuel Udotong 2) Brandon Jones
3) Steven Liu 4) Tom Long
7 PLEASANTVILLE 3:37.83 3:37.32 3
1) Miles Reeves 2) Noah Prevard
3) Alvaro Perdomo-Saez 4) Radcliffe Narinensingh
8 HADDONFIELD 3:37.07 3:37.67 3
1) Alex D'Ascenzo 2) Greg Pelose
3) Jordan Rodriguez 4) Austin Stoner
9 WESTWOOD 3:38.58 3:37.74 3
1) Kris Bieri 2) Kyle Florio
3) Jesse Mayer 4) Noah Osterhus
10 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 3:43.60 3:38.69 2
1) Leo Moncada 2) Rai Brathwaite
3) Jose Espinal 4) Haig Rickerby
11 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 3:40.66 3:39.09 2
1) Clarence Reyes 2) Oscar Granados
3) Jason DiGiacinto 4) Dillon Fisher
12 SHORE 3:35.89 3:39.47 4
1) Kevin Mazzella 2) Tyreek McCain
3) Mike Moore 4) Tom George
13 WEEQUAHIC 3:37.97 3:39.62 3
1) Nathaniel Agyman 2) Stephan Hughes
3) James Jean 4) Yves Jean
14 ARTHUR P. SCHALICK 3:41.53 3:42.26 2
1) Cosmo Pirozzi 2) Christopher Mesiano
3) Anthony Mercoli 4) Samuel Mercoli
15 WHIPPANY PARK 3:42.68 3:44.82 2
1) Michael Matrisciano 2) Robert Greenwald
3) Joseph Thoma 4) Brian Stock
16 UNIVERSITY CHARTER ACAD 3:48.95 3:45.98 1
1) Gustav Alvarez 2) Ali Cisse
3) Jordan Matos 4) Kwesi Owusu
17 GLEN ROCK 3:44.31 3:46.22 2
1) Jack Gingnegrana 2) Owen Davitt
3) Jeremy Packer 4) Chris Theuerkauf
18 SADDLE BROOK 3:40.61 3:47.67 3
1) Raj Gulati 2) Brian Brooks
3) Connor McGillick 4) William Salcedo
19 NEWTON 3:47.58 3:47.96 1
1) Kevin Paterson 2) Cameron Bailey
3) Andrew Costabel 4) Christopher Hernandez
20 VERONA 3:49.28 3:49.23 1
1) Matthew Intili 2) Adam Kazanfer
3) Ryan Ramsthaler 4) Larry Studwell
21 WALDWICK 3:52.58 3:49.55 1
1) Andrew Fucarino 2) Ryan Semus
3) Tyler Semus 4) Dan Scherb
22 WOODSTOWN 3:41.51 3:52.99 2
1) Darius Burden 2) Jabril Garlic
3) Julian Norman 4) Devon Rogers
Event 27 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Group 4
============================================================================
Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 LENAPE 4:03.45 3:58.95 4
1) Carly Pettipaw 2) Jasmine Staten
3) Shannon Storms 4) Marissa Topolski
2 COLUMBIA 3:57.67 4:00.14 4
1) Emile Cowan 2) Catherine Jordan
3) Briana Reckling 4) Cheyenne Trigg
3 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 4:07.18 4:03.81 4
1) Desirae Osley 2) Rochell McDonald
3) Brianna Araque 4) Aspen McMillan
4 W. WINDSOR P. BORO SOUTH 4:10.74 4:04.74 3
1) Edlyn Gulama 2) Edwina Gulama
3) Deirdre Casey 4) Kathryn Schoenauer
5 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 4:06.60 4:06.24 4
1) Kathleen Jaeger 2) Nikki Cleary
3) Hannah Fay 4) Jacqueline Berardo
6 FRANKLIN 4:08.74 4:06.31 4
1) Tiana Webster 2) Jaquin Peeke
3) Morgan Dey 4) Brianna Ewing
7 EASTERN REGIONAL 4:10.95 4:07.37 3
1) Jennifer Civatte 2) Melanie Edwards
3) Tamika Voltaire 4) Sydney Jackson
8 UNION 4:09.92 4:07.40 3
1) Ja'El Keyes 2) Enya Bond
3) Jasmyn Bell 4) Haisha Bisiolu
9 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 4:08.36 4:07.90 4
1) Shannon Lytle 2) Bailey Decker
3) Elizabeth Chartier 4) Capri Laurence
10 HILLSBOROUGH 4:11.55 4:09.64 3
1) Casey Kelly 2) Daija King
3) Lauren Smith 4) Kelsey Vieira
11 RIDGE 4:11.87 4:09.78 2
1) Jessica Creedon 2) Emily Hirsch
3) Abigail Regner 4) Kelly Van Baalen
12 WILLIAMSTOWN 4:11.42 4:12.39 3
1) Nicole Agbai 2) Devin Bender
3) Gabbi Kirsch 4) Bria Mack
13 PISCATAWAY 4:16.54 4:14.99 2
1) Asha Dwyer 2) Gianna Thompson
3) Tasha Bethea 4) Shaina Smith
14 SHAWNEE 4:11.44 4:15.58 3
1) Jordan Robinson 2) Spencer Campbell
3) Molly Johnson 4) Allison Jones
15 WESTFIELD 4:15.79 4:16.01 2
1) Anna Browne 2) Lindsey Strauss
3) Natalie Marcotullio 4) Brooke Schaeffer
16 MILLVILLE 4:12.34 4:16.70 2
1) Bakirah Bethune 2) McKenzie Springsteadah
3) Rian Eigenmann 4) Rachell Armstead
17 MARLBORO 4:17.05 4:17.37 1
1) Labeequ Khizir 2) Tara Ryan
3) Alexis Bartelloni 4) Danielle Spano
18 NORTH BRUNSWICK 4:15.44 4:18.33 2
1) Jontae Hankins 2) Shaunna Taylor
3) Nnenna Ibe 4) Jovanna Larose
19 LIVINGSTON 4:15.19 4:20.74 2
1) Ervana Scotland 2) Kristi Kwok
3) Osasha London 4) Ain Jones Davis
20 MONTCLAIR 4:18.77 4:22.99 1
1) Elizabeth Cummings 2) Allison Behnke
3) Maya Newman 4) Samira Barnes
21 KEARNY 4:26.42 4:33.07 1
1) Ashley Castenada 2) Justine Curtis
3) Natasha Magee 4) Anna Czykier
Event 28 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Group 1
============================================================================
Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 HADDONFIELD 4:14.82 4:07.03 4
1) Carly Bonnet 2) Kaitlyn Bonnet
3) Gia DelDuca 4) Briana Gess
2 WEEQUAHIC 4:15.43 4:10.69 4
1) Rebecca Cadet 2) Chevelle Hunte
3) Kelly Anne James 4) Yaminah Smith
3 VERONA 4:16.75 4:11.98 4
1) Julia Ashley 2) Margaret Ashley
3) Angel Barkley 4) Jessica Williams
4 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 4:12.91 4:15.45 4
1) Ashley Quinn 2) Jillian DiGiacinto
3) Sydney Fontalvo 4) Brooke McKnight
5 NEWARK TECH 4:19.17 4:15.81 3
1) Angel Kalu 2) Trudie Lamby
3) Alexis Mickens 4) Shanta Smalling
6 METUCHEN 4:17.07 4:18.26 4
1) Amanda Harding 2) Jessica Harding
3) Ciara Sellers 4) Ariana Santo Peitro
7 SADDLE BROOK 4:20.66 4:18.39 3
1) Tajia Lagomarsino 2) Nicole McVeigh
3) Angela Brooks 4) Ashley McVeigh
8 WILLINGBORO 4:23.14 4:21.36 3
1) Jaleah Bernard 2) Donyae Shelton
3) Brianna Clarke 4) Nefertiti Northern
9 BUTLER 4:24.05 4:22.83 3
1) Mykalah Curry 2) Kathryn Iannuzzi
3) Melissa Mattson 4) Kristen Wedemeier
10 WHIPPANY PARK 4:26.75 4:23.03 2
1) Lauren Wachenfield 2) Rose Nixon
3) Kristen Hall 4) Gina Dello Russo
11 NEWTON 4:25.12 4:23.32 2
1) Olivia Weiss 2) Kass Wojcik
3) Kayleigh Furth 4) Emily Weiss
12 GLEN RIDGE 4:23.67 4:23.51 3
1) Elizabeth Waugh 2) Olivia Schwern
3) Rosa Moss 4) Tess Howland
13 AUDUBON 4:25.81 4:24.39 2
1) Danielle Nicklas 2) Alexis Staib
3) Maria Granato 4) Chelsea Fadio
14 WESTWOOD 4:29.43 4:24.79 2
1) Natalie Dahdah 2) Victoria Sloezen
3) Caroline Breen 4) Ashley Grob
15 ARTHUR P. SCHALICK 4:31.24 4:25.48 1
1) Alexis Richards 2) Olivia Moore
3) Avery Bramell 4) Olivia Gerstenbacher
16 SECAUCUS 4:29.40 4:27.40 2
1) Mehek Parikh 2) Samantha Nesheiwat
3) Carleisha Forteau 4) Monica Moctezuma
17 HAWTHORNE 4:25.10 4:28.10 2
1) Nicole Bertollo 2) Taylor Conroy
3) Leah Matari 4) Megan Stanczak
18 SHORE 4:23.30 4:29.49 3
1) Megan Racioppi 2) Madeline Agresti
3) Frances Mazzella 4) Sarah George
19 PLEASANTVILLE 4:37.94 4:34.85 1
1) Barbara Bazemore 2) Jasmine Cruzado
3) Redialing Desir 4) Talon Sanders
20 BUENA 4:35.22 4:35.55 1
1) Cameron Picconi 2) Maddie Akins
3) Rachael Leyrer 4) Kristin Siegle
21 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 4:32.33 4:35.86 1
1) Rachel Prendergass 2) Shannon Meledathu
3) Ameer Ali 4) Camille Galang
22 WOODSTOWN 4:34.43 4:39.36 1
1) Neshani Biegen 2) Alison DiCecco
3) Kathryn Hatchell 4) Isabel Gallatig
Event 29 Boys High Jump Group 4
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Devin Bradham WILLIAMSTOWN 6-08.00 6-10.00
2 Cinque Hill EASTERN 5-10.00 6-04.00
3 Diante Bah RANCOCAS VALLEY 6-02.00 J6-04.00
4 Semaj Willis TRENTON 6-00.00 J6-04.00
5 Donte Waldron LINDEN 6-04.00 6-02.00
6 Nevin Beasley CHERRY HILL EAST 6-00.00 J6-02.00
7 Kevin Copper PASSAIC TECH 6-00.00 J6-02.00
7 Timothy VanCauwenberge WEST ORANGE 6-00.00 J6-02.00
7 Jake Liebling LENAPE 6-04.00 J6-02.00
7 Timothy Farrar EASTERN 5-10.00 J6-02.00
11 Ray Shawn Mccrera TRENTON 5-10.00 6-00.00
12 Jaciir Mack JFK PATERSON 6-00.00 5-10.00
12 Ronniel Johnson JFK PATERSON 5-08.00 5-10.00
12 John Bligh RIDGE 5-10.00 5-10.00
12 Christopher Hudak HUNTERDON CENTRA 5-08.00 5-10.00
-- Ernest King BAYONNE 5-10.00 NH
-- Ryan Henney PISCATAWAY 5-10.00 NH
-- Donny Kelton FRANKLIN 5-08.00 NH
-- Jesse McKnight FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 5-08.00 NH
-- Denzel Gooding OLD BRIDGE 6-00.00 NH
-- Adrian Barajas FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 5-08.00 NH
-- Charon Jenkins EAST ORANGE 6-02.00 NH
-- Isaac Alberto UNION CITY 5-08.00 NH
-- James Manion WILLIAMSTOWN 6-00.00 NH
Event 30 Girls High Jump Group 4
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hannah Taylor MONTGOMERY 5-08.00 5-08.00
2 Nnenna Ibe NORTH BRUNSWICK 5-04.00 5-06.00
3 Selena Thorne FRANKLIN 5-02.00 5-04.00
4 Jessica Creedon RIDGE 5-02.00 5-02.00
5 Sydney Schneider SOUTH BRUNSWICK 5-00.00 J5-02.00
5 Kelli Buell TOMS RIVER NORTH 5-02.00 J5-02.00
7 Sarah Leonard SOUTHERN 5-00.00 5-00.00
8 Jada Rae Poku SOUTH BRUNSWICK 5-02.00 J5-00.00
9 Tasha Bethea PISCATAWAY 4-10.00 J5-00.00
10 Kathleen Jaeger HUNTERDON CENTRA 5-00.00 J5-00.00
11 Zoe McClellan MONTCLAIR 4-10.00 4-10.00
11 Tamika Voltaire EASTERN 5-00.00 4-10.00
11 Sabrina LaRosa LENAPE 4-10.00 4-10.00
11 Rachel Ornstein SOUTHERN 5-00.00 4-10.00
-- Me'Saj Closs FRANKLIN 4-10.00 NH
-- Kelly Sweeney BAYONNE 4-10.00 NH
-- Erin Fahey WILLIAMSTOWN 4-10.00 NH
-- Bryn Pflenger-Schweer HUNTERDON CENTRA 5-02.00 NH
-- Osasha London LIVINGSTON 4-10.00 NH
-- Alexes Washington PASSAIC TECH 5-00.00 NH
-- Kamila Ivashka CLIFTON 4-08.00 NH
-- Bianca Stover WEST ORANGE 4-08.00 NH
-- Sophie Montgomery RIDGEWOOD 4-10.00 NH
Event 31 Boys Pole Vault Group 4
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ayman Saleh EAST BRUNSWICK 12-00.00 13-00.00
2 Darawan Khonvay MILLVILLE 12-00.00 J13-00.00
3 Evan Boyce TOMS RIVER NORTH 12-00.00 12-06.00
4 Matt Scavetta LIVINGSTON 13-00.00 J12-06.00
5 Kyle Holtz TOMS RIVER NORTH 12-00.00 J12-06.00
6 Benjamin Weil HUNTERDON CENTRA 12-00.00 12-00.00
6 Andrew Berger LIVINGSTON 11-06.00 12-00.00
8 Koy Connors WASHINGTON 11-06.00 J12-00.00
9 Ryan Eppler HUNTERDON CENTRA 11-06.00 J12-00.00
10 Will Phinney RIDGE 11-06.00 11-06.00
10 Issa Feknous SOUTH BRUNSWICK 11-06.00 11-06.00
10 Ryan Smith FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 11-06.00 11-06.00
13 Michael Stokes WESTFIELD 10-06.00 11-00.00
13 Arianit Sazimani CLIFTON 11-00.00 11-00.00
13 Chris Gouveia LENAPE 12-00.00 11-00.00
13 Michael Forbes HACKENSACK 11-00.00 11-00.00
17 Martin James SOUTH BRUNSWICK 11-00.00 10-06.00
17 Ronniel Johnson JFK PATERSON 10-00.00 10-06.00
17 Nick Kemble BRIDGEWATER-RARI 10-00.00 10-06.00
20 Ryan Bowman WESTFIELD 10-00.00 10-00.00
-- Alex Trujillo RIDGE 10-00.00 NH
Event 32 Girls Pole Vault Group 4
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sabrina Anderson HUNTERDON CENTRA 11-00.00 11-06.00
2 Madison Heft HUNTERDON CENTRA 11-00.00 11-00.00
3 Danielle Hecht SOUTH BRUNSWICK 9-06.00 10-00.00
4 Alicia Zhou MARLBORO 9-06.00 9-06.00
5 Daniella Izzo SOUTH BRUNSWICK 9-00.00 J9-06.00
6 Laura Ortiz ATLANTIC CITY 10-00.00 9-00.00
6 Francesca Porambo RIDGE 9-06.00 9-00.00
6 Nicole Cavett SOUTH BRUNSWICK 9-00.00 9-00.00
9 Catharine Wain RIDGE 8-06.00 J9-00.00
10 Kristen Wong CLIFTON 8-00.00 J9-00.00
11 Allison Proszowski CLIFTON 8-00.00 8-06.00
11 Christina Young BRIDGEWATER-RARI 8-00.00 8-06.00
11 Shannon Storms LENAPE 9-06.00 8-06.00
11 Gabby Sharp LENAPE 8-06.00 8-06.00
15 Abby Grunden NORTH HUNTERDON 7-06.00 8-00.00
15 Sophia Verdi RIDGE 8-06.00 8-00.00
15 Kristina Raylman SOUTHERN 9-00.00 8-00.00
15 Anne Werner LIVINGSTON 8-06.00 8-00.00
-- Rianat Lawal TOMS RIVER NORTH 8-06.00 NH
-- Samantha Wong CLIFTON 7-06.00 NH
Event 33 Boys Shot Put Group 4
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Vlad Castillo Jr. MONTGOMERY 54-02.00 55-06.75
2 Kevin Benson TOMS RIVER NORTH 52-08.25 53-06.50
3 Marcell Brown MONTCLAIR 51-04.25 52-10.75
4 Nicolas Botett SOUTH BRUNSWICK 54-06.50 52-03.00
5 Clay Robinson SOUTHERN 49-00.00 50-09.00
6 Adam Maid BRICK MEMORI 52-06.75 50-05.75
7 Matthew Doring HILLSBOROUGH 51-01.50 49-05.00
8 Lowell Kelly-Gamble BLOOMFIELD 47-04.00 48-07.00
9 Chidozie Buruzie WEST ORANGE 49-00.50 48-04.25
10 Malcolm Lee EGG HARBOR 46-08.25 48-03.25
11 Dominic Walton OLD BRIDGE 49-04.00 47-10.00
12 Takudzwa Taruvinga LINDEN 46-11.25 47-04.75
13 Mark Demaro OLD BRIDGE 47-00.00 47-00.25
14 Tristan Rumble PISCATAWAY 44-04.25 46-05.00
15 Nana Kissi FRANKLIN 45-11.50 46-00.00
16 Patrick Henry PASSAIC TECH 43-09.50 44-04.75
17 Demar Stewart HACKENSACK 48-07.75 43-08.75
18 Dylan Smith JACKSON MEMORIAL 45-08.25 43-05.00
19 John Hemple CHEROKEE 43-06.50 42-11.00
20 Nicolas Messner FRANKLIN 42-06.50 42-03.50
21 Joe Brady RIDGE 44-10.00 42-00.25
22 Bonavidez Georges UNION 43-02.50 41-02.25
23 Austin Ostrander JACKSON MEMORIAL 43-04.25 40-11.25
Event 34 Girls Shot Put Group 4
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Danea Wint VINELAND 37-11.75 40-10.00
2 Cameron Daniels VINELAND 39-00.75 40-05.50
3 Ashley Berry FRANKLIN 39-11.00 40-03.75
4 Najeaya Singleton VINELAND 39-00.00 39-11.00
5 Amarys Berry HACKENSACK 41-06.00 39-06.50
6 Alanna Robinson MONTCLAIR 39-04.75 39-00.25
7 Stephanie Bock HOWELL 38-07.00 38-02.50
8 Yazmyne Abbott MONROE 37-04.50 38-00.75
9 Isabel Barsch SOUTHERN 38-07.00 37-04.00
10 Taylor Whitaker UNION 37-03.25 36-01.00
11 Miranda Irizarry SOUTH BRUNSWICK 35-00.75 35-10.75
12 Lauryn Galloway EAST BRUNSWICK 36-02.00 35-10.50
13 Shelby Bigsby MONTCLAIR 34-11.25 34-11.50
14 Priscilla Senoo HILLSBOROUGH 36-01.25 34-09.00
15 Samira File MILLVILLE 37-10.25 33-08.00
16 Eryn Handy SAYREVILLE 34-08.25 33-06.00
17 Jamie Parisi HACKENSACK 33-07.00 33-00.75
18 Abby Grunden NORTH HUNTERDON 34-06.00 32-10.50
19 Jasmine Uzzell FRANKLIN 36-09.00 32-09.50
20 Monika Dlugosz CLIFTON 34-04.50 32-07.00
21 Ahradai Haley PLAINFIELD 32-11.00 31-10.00
22 Melika Clarke PASSAIC TECH 33-11.00 31-09.00
23 Naomi Amadi FRANKLIN 32-09.50 31-07.75
Event 35 Boys High Jump Group 1
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tyriq Adams PLEASANTVILLE 6-08.00 6-08.00
2 Bashir Sanders WEEQUAHIC 6-00.00 6-06.00
3 Divine Mercer WEEQUAHIC 6-00.00 6-00.00
3 Trevor Firgau METUCHEN 5-10.00 6-00.00
5 Nasir Cooper WEEQUAHIC 6-00.00 5-10.00
6 Kelvin Harmon PALMYRA 5-10.00 J5-10.00
7 Bryant Yoshida NEW MILFORD 5-10.00 J5-10.00
8 Dillon Fisher HASBROUCK HEIGHT 5-06.00 5-08.00
8 Matthew Neptun WHIPPANY PARK 5-02.00 5-08.00
8 Michael Matrisciano WHIPPANY PARK 5-06.00 5-08.00
8 Harold Boyd LINCOLN 5-10.00 5-08.00
8 Rashon Hayes WOODBURY 5-08.00 5-08.00
8 Andrew Hunt PALMYRA 6-00.00 5-08.00
14 Geno Williams HASBROUCK HEIGHT 5-02.00 5-06.00
14 Brad Worthington WALLKILL VALLEY 5-06.00 5-06.00
-- Jacob Gallagher NEWTON 5-02.00 NH
-- Robert Greenwald WHIPPANY PARK 5-06.00 NH
-- Steven Liu CINNAMINSON 5-08.00 NH
-- David DeVries KINNELON 5-02.00 NH
-- Danny Allison MOUNTAIN LAKES 5-02.00 NH
-- Andrew Horner WOODSTOWN 5-06.00 NH
-- Charlie Wysowaty NORTH WARREN 5-02.00 NH
-- Victor Walker PLEASANTVILLE 5-10.00 NH
Event 36 Girls High Jump Group 1
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chevelle Hunte WEEQUAHIC 5-02.00 5-03.00
2 Kristen Hall WHIPPANY PARK 5-00.00 5-02.00
3 Sarah Unger GLASSBORO 5-00.00 J5-02.00
4 Kateryna Swan HADDON TOWNSHIP 5-00.00 5-00.00
5 Carleisha Forteau SECAUCUS 4-06.00 J5-00.00
6 Michelle Martins JONATHAN DAYTON 4-10.00 4-10.00
6 Melissa Mattson BUTLER 4-08.00 4-10.00
8 Alexa Castellana MOUNTAIN LAKES 4-08.00 4-08.00
8 Danielle Cozzarelli WHIPPANY PARK 4-06.00 4-08.00
8 Jenna Sokolik KINNELON 4-10.00 4-08.00
8 Chelsea Fadio AUDUBON 4-10.00 4-08.00
8 Janelle Hunter SHABAZZ 4-08.00 4-08.00
8 Mary Sabia HADDONFIELD 4-10.00 4-08.00
14 Angel Barkley VERONA 4-10.00 4-06.00
14 Alyssa Davis AUDUBON 4-06.00 4-06.00
-- Alex Luehs VERONA 4-06.00 NH
-- Cianna Winkler VERONA 4-02.00 NH
-- Isabel Wilkie HADDONFIELD 4-06.00 NH
-- Kelsey Turner NEW PROVIDENCE 4-04.00 NH
-- Anna Boddy WALDWICK 4-08.00 NH
Event 37 Girls Pole Vault Group 1
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Carley Dykstra NEWTON 10-07.00 10-06.00
2 Danielle Cozzarelli WHIPPANY PARK 9-06.00 9-06.00
3 Cariann Johnson KINNELON 8-00.00 8-06.00
3 Gina Dello Russo WHIPPANY PARK 9-00.00 8-06.00
5 Julia Wilson NEW PROVIDENCE 8-06.00 J8-06.00
6 Kaitlyn Bonnet HADDONFIELD 8-00.00 8-00.00
7 Rebecca Cadet WEEQUAHIC 7-06.00 7-06.00
7 Francesca Kaspar WHIPPANY PARK 8-06.00 7-06.00
-- Taylor Clark CINNAMINSON 7-00.00 NH
-- Rebecca Martin WOODBURY 7-00.00 NH
Event 38 Boys Pole Vault Group 1
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Travis Fisher NORTH ALRINGTON 12-06.00 14-00.00
2 Andrew Accardi POMPTON LAKES 13-00.00 J14-00.00
3 Sebastian Camacho NEW PROVIDENCE 12-03.00 13-06.00
4 Ian Picking HADDONFIELD 12-00.00 12-06.00
5 Enea Peci EMERSON 11-00.00 11-06.00
6 Josh Ornovitz NEW PROVIDENCE 10-00.00 J11-06.00
7 Gary Czerski AUDUBON 12-00.00 J11-06.00
8 Dante Towns WILLINGBORO 10-00.00 11-00.00
8 Matthew Neptune WHIPPANY PARK 10-06.00 11-00.00
8 Steven VanderMeer GATEWAY 10-00.00 11-00.00
8 Anthony Stefanelli HASBROUCK HEIGHT 10-06.00 11-00.00
12 Sean Mcdermett NORTH ALRINGTON 10-00.00 10-06.00
13 Jarrett Bullock GATEWAY 10-00.00 10-00.00
-- Michael Quartucci SUSSEX TECH 9-06.00 NH
Event 39 Boys Shot Put Group 1
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ryan Addlesberger CINNAMINSON 51-09.75 54-01.75
2 Steve Salerno HASBROUCK HEIGHT 48-02.25 48-09.00
3 Justin Thompson PALMYRA 46-07.25 48-06.75
4 Gio Gutierrez SADDLE BROOK 47-09.00 48-04.00
5 Matt Yanick PALMYRA 45-02.25 48-00.25
6 Brandon Bedilion WOODSTOWN 47-00.00 46-11.75
7 Jake Walter HADDONFIELD 45-08.75 45-02.25
8 Zachary Ruiz WESTWOOD 41-01.50 44-06.00
9 Jean Brevil PLEASANTVILLE 44-00.00 43-06.75
10 Pat Stewart KINNELON 41-08.00 42-03.75
11 Michai Beal SHABAZZ 44-08.25 42-02.50
12 Scott Salerno HASBROUCK HEIGHT 41-04.50 41-08.75
13 Terrence Williams PALMYRA 42-07.50 41-03.00
14 LaQuay Bishop PLEASANTVILLE 42-10.00 40-10.25
15 Dan Blanchard METUCHEN 42-08.75 40-09.50
16 Kevin Wolf HADDONFIELD 46-03.25 40-08.50
17 Nate Onorato HASBROUCK HEIGHT 39-04.00 39-01.00
18 Christian Grund VERONA 37-09.25 37-01.50
19 Edeny Vega UNIVERSITY CHART 36-02.00 36-02.00
20 Michael Cammett NORTH ALRINGTON 35-05.00 34-09.00
21 Ryan Fields WHIPPANY PARK 35-03.50 34-02.00
22 Anthony Oliveto WHIPPANY PARK 33-01.00 31-09.75
Event 40 Girls Shot Put Group 1
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nickolette Dunbar WHIPPANY PARK 45-11.25 47-00.25
2 Jessica Molina WESTWOOD 42-00.25 44-10.50
3 Devon Nealer PITMAN 33-02.50 35-02.75
4 Kathyrn Matrisciano WHIPPANY PARK 33-06.25 34-06.50
5 Kelly Anne James WEEQUAHIC 36-03.00 34-05.25
6 Taniyah Thomas PENNS GROVE 32-04.25 32-11.25
7 Gabriella Tuzzo HASBROUCK HEIGHT 33-09.00 32-03.00
8 Ledena Baytops NEWARK TECH 27-05.00 32-02.50
9 Lisa Palazzi MOUNTAIN LAKES 31-04.00 31-04.00
10 Jean Gerlach HADDONFIELD 30-11.00 29-10.00
11 Marina Urban CINNAMINSON 29-02.00 29-00.00
12 Haneefah Poindexter JONATHAN DAYTON 28-08.50 28-10.00
13 Dominque Jarrell WEEQUAHIC 28-07.50 28-05.25
14 Jayla James SHABAZZ 30-07.00 28-03.00
15 Victoria Vizzacchero HASBROUCK HEIGHT 29-04.75 27-09.75
16 Kayleigh Lavornia NORTH ALRINGTON 26-11.75 26-11.75
17 Tiffany Evans METUCHEN 26-10.50 26-01.00
-- Marsielle Townsend PLEASANTVILLE 31-05.50 FOUL
Licensed to Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/14/2015 11:41 AM
NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
Indoor Track & Field Gr 2 & 3 Championships
The Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ - 2/13/2015
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash Group 2
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kiara Lester DEPTFORD 7.22 7.21q 3
2 Ayodele O'Uhuru PASCACK HILLS 7.45 7.37q 2
3 Cecelia Gerstenbacher DELSEA 7.41 7.37q 1
4 Emma Osborne SUMMIT 7.48 7.44q 3
5 Sundasia Baker DEPTFORD 7.50 7.44q 2
6 Casey Lyness MORRIS HILLS 7.34 7.45q 2
7 Jenia Hudson CAMDEN 7.55 7.47q 3
8 Lauren Brzozowski RAMAPO 7.45 7.50q 1
9 Onunene Albert ORANGE 7.53 7.53 2
10 Larae Davis CAMDEN 7.59 7.53 1
11 Taylor Murphy BERNARDS 7.49 7.54 3
12 Tanaesza Russell PEMBERTON 7.53 7.55 1
13 Claudia Piron SUMMIT 7.54 7.55 3
14 Sarah Prill CHATHAM 7.67 7.60 2
15 Alexa Alhout WEST ESSEX 7.59 7.61 1
16 Keira Yonclas HOLMDEL 7.62 7.64 2
17 Hannah Lee HOLMDEL 7.66 7.65 3
18 Pelumi Adesina RAHWAY 7.76 7.67 3
19 Devon Moreno RARITAN 7.69 7.70 1
20 Jacqueline Brocco TENAFLY 7.53 7.73 1
21 Darielle Cross MATAWAN 7.74 7.75 2
22 Janie DeVito RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 7.73 7.85 1
Girls 55 Meter Dash Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kiara Lester DEPTFORD 7.21 7.21 10
2 Ayodele O'Uhuru PASCACK HILLS 7.37 7.30 8
3 Emma Osborne SUMMIT 7.44 7.38 6
4 Cecelia Gerstenbacher DELSEA 7.37 7.39 4
5 Sundasia Baker DEPTFORD 7.44 7.42 2
6 Casey Lyness MORRIS HILLS 7.45 7.43 1
7 Lauren Brzozowski RAMAPO 7.50 7.64
8 Jenia Hudson CAMDEN 7.47 7.69
Girls 400 Meter Dash Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kiara Lester DEPTFORD 58.93 57.41 4 10
2 Sam Anderson MATAWAN 59.30 57.47 4 8
3 Emma Osborne SUMMIT 59.80 59.41 4 6
4 Lauren Brzozowski RAMAPO 59.38 59.58 4 4
5 Lexi Del Gizzo TENAFLY 59.83 59.70 4 2
6 Noreen Byrne RIVER DELL 59.60 1:00.37 4 1
7 Claudia Piron SUMMIT 1:01.24 1:00.62 3
8 Kayla Martin SENECA 1:01.40 1:00.87 3
9 Tanaesza Russell PEMBERTON 1:00.93 1:00.93 3
10 Taylor Ransom DEPTFORD 1:00.89 1:01.42 3
11 Morgan Steinhacker RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 1:02.56 1:01.57 2
12 Keisha Whaley OAKCREST 1:01.80 1:01.74 2
13 Lindsay Mulhere RAMSEY 1:00.88 1:01.87 3
14 Alana Peterson RAHWAY 1:01.46 1:02.05 2
15 Mijah Collier LAWRENCE 1:02.79 1:02.36 1
16 Chasity Docteur RAHWAY 1:02.11 1:02.83 2
17 Eleanor Brakewood VOORHEES 1:02.94 1:02.92 1
18 Nicole Herrera PARSIPPANY 1:03.06 1:03.39 1
19 Mackenzie Todd MONMOUTH REGIONA 1:02.04 1:03.69 2
20 Sundasia Baker DEPTFORD 1:01.30 1:05.07 3
Girls 800 Meter Run Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sam Anderson MATAWAN 2:20.99 2:17.05 2 10
2 Kayla Martin SENECA 2:22.43 2:18.50 2 8
3 Kelsey Larkin RAMSEY 2:22.45 2:20.49 2 6
4 Sydney Rudin BERNARDS 2:25.43 2:21.33 2 4
5 Anna Fitch CRANFORD 2:25.49 2:21.39 2 2
6 Morgan Steinhacker RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 2:24.57 2:21.74 2 1
7 Samira Sujak TENAFLY 2:24.92 2:22.16 2
8 Joey Webb SENECA 2:25.85 2:24.13 2
9 Marissa Albano RED BANK REGIONA 2:27.17 2:24.36 1
10 Madelyn McConnon JEFFERSON 2:26.05 2:24.59 1
11 Rose Ciriello MADISON 2:26.87 2:26.46 1
12 Erica Nagotko MAHWAH 2:27.00 2:26.71 1
13 Sydney Coppolino STERLING 2:28.03 2:26.78 1
14 Kalista Safer CEDAR CREEK 2:25.87 2:27.17 2
15 Erin Tencic CHATHAM 2:27.47 2:27.73 1
16 Melanie Intriago RAMAPO 2:25.16 2:28.06 2
17 Alexandra Frenzel CHATHAM 2:27.26 2:28.28 1
18 Julie Stratton STERLING 2:28.05 2:29.30 1
19 Caitlyn Krueger ROBBINSVILLE 2:26.21 2:29.61 1
20 Sydny Warner SENECA 2:27.25 2:34.04 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marin Warner HOLMDEL 5:05.04 5:04.02 10
2 Sydney Flyge ROBBINSVILLE 5:13.46 5:09.98 8
3 Hannah Anderson RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 5:16.88 5:11.12 6
4 Laura Walsh CHATHAM 5:20.18 5:17.17 4
5 Ally Schlosser PARSIPPANY 5:17.00 5:17.52 2
6 Paige Petty BERNARDS 5:20.75 5:18.07 1
7 Ashleigh Thurston MORRIS HILLS 5:20.83 5:20.88
8 Madison Coppolino STERLING 5:21.17 5:21.77
9 Megan Lindstrom MONMOUTH REGIONA 5:22.63 5:24.97
10 Sydny Warner SENECA 5:24.52 5:26.92
11 Lauren Diaz SUMMIT 5:30.61 5:30.52
12 Kelly McLaughlin VOORHEES 5:25.04 5:33.09
13 Megan Johnston RAMSEY 5:44.32 5:34.46
14 Lily Flood RAMSEY 5:48.99 5:45.79
15 Julianna Sousou MAHWAH 5:49.03 5:50.72
Girls 3200 Meter Run Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Erin McLaughlin VOORHEES 11:27.65 11:10.04 10
2 Rachel Lehnert RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 11:20.01 11:17.26 8
3 Hannah Anderson RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 11:24.10 11:19.13 6
4 Lauren Zodl PINELANDS 11:28.67 11:19.15 4
5 Katie Bragen PT PLEASANT BORO 11:30.46 11:19.52 2
6 Katie Rauscher DELSEA 11:34.28 11:29.36 1
7 Erin Holzbaur ROBBINSVILLE 11:37.91 11:33.26
8 Veronica Rocco TENAFLY 11:47.89 11:33.58
9 Shannon Goria RIVER DELL 11:50.25 11:48.58
10 Gillian Schriever PINELANDS 11:53.17 11:49.61
11 Ashleigh Thurston MORRIS HILLS 11:40.44 11:54.24
12 Gabby DeVito MONMOUTH REGIONA 11:58.78 11:59.32
13 Carley Tool SENECA 11:58.55 12:03.34
14 Amanda Brodow SUMMIT 11:38.24 12:04.19
15 Kristen Molloy MONMOUTH REGIONA 12:04.48 12:05.00
16 Emily Hellman RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 11:53.28 12:08.60
17 Ginger Pojednic RIVER DELL 12:06.81 12:09.99
18 Julie Hamilton CHATHAM 11:56.52 12:10.97
19 Madison Coppolino STERLING 11:53.43 12:11.28
20 Erika Brodow SUMMIT 11:57.25 12:32.21
21 Jessica Lapitan TENAFLY 12:44.58 13:00.52
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Group 2
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ebony Forbes RIVER DELL 8.48 8.53q 3
2 Casey Lyness MORRIS HILLS 8.60 8.61q 1
3 Katherine Brzozowski RAMAPO 8.52 8.62q 2
4 Lenaami Morton CAMDEN 8.62 8.65q 2
5 Talyah Cox DELSEA 8.77 8.71q 2
6 Taylor Murphy BERNARDS 8.63 8.76q 3
7 Isabella Bjorkeson GOVERNOR LIVINGS 8.79 8.86q 1
8 Gabrielle Charles RAHWAY 8.97 8.97q 3
9 Kishona McCray CENTRAL, NEWARK 9.01 8.98 3
10 Emily Boak RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 9.10 9.02 2
11 Mijah Collier LAWRENCE 8.96 9.05 2
12 Olivia Pandolfo TENAFLY 8.75 9.08 3
13 Quincy Kersbergen RAMSEY 9.26 9.15 3
14 Natalie Sidun RED BANK REGIONA 9.15 9.18 1
15 Jordan Erskine BARNEGAT 9.23 9.49 2
16 Samantha Derkas SENECA 9.38 9.57 1
17 Yasmin Ali MATAWAN 8.95 9.63 1
18 Claire Murphy CALDWELL 9.81 9.84 2
19 Eva Cavanaugh PARSIPPANY HILLS 9.74 10.24 1
20 Aubree Tomasello OAKCREST 9.29 10.26 2
-- Kiersten Cooper WEST DEPTFORD 9.26 DNF 3
-- Simone Kirton CHATHAM 8.60 DNF 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ebony Forbes RIVER DELL 8.53 8.30 10
2 Katherine Brzozowski RAMAPO 8.62 8.47 8
3 Casey Lyness MORRIS HILLS 8.61 8.52 6
4 Lenaami Morton CAMDEN 8.65 8.65 4
5 Talyah Cox DELSEA 8.71 8.73 2
6 Taylor Murphy BERNARDS 8.76 8.79 1
7 Isabella Bjorkeson GOVERNOR LIVINGS 8.86 8.81
8 Gabrielle Charles RAHWAY 8.97 9.02
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Group 2
===================================================================================
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 DEPTFORD 4:08.50 4:05.31 4 10
1) Taylor Ransom 2) Sundasia Baker
3) Maia Kelly-Miller 4) Kiara Lester
2 RAMAPO 4:10.50 4:09.10 4 8
1) Abby Adams 2) Lauren Brzozowski
3) Erin Racano 4) Ashlyn McKenna
3 MATAWAN 4:08.13 4:09.82 4 6
1) Darielle Cross 2) Yasmin Ali
3) Sam Anderson 4) Daniella Veliz
4 OAKCREST 4:14.49 4:11.03 3 4
1) Keisha Whaley 2) Kyla Edwards
3) Aubree Tomasello 4) Aisha Muhammad
5 SUMMIT 4:10.28 4:11.08 4 2
1) Jackie Kohaut 2) Emma Osborne
3) Claudia Piron 4) Karina Veloso
6 CRANFORD 4:16.56 4:11.19 3 1
1) Kiera Hurley 2) Amanda Bush
3) Katie Romanovich 4) Anna Fitch
7 SENECA 4:10.73 4:11.37 4
1) Madison Chant 2) Grayce Heinemann
3) Danielle LeSaint 4) Kayla Martin
8 MORRIS HILLS 4:12.58 4:11.62 3
1) Rhianna Follet 2) Casey Lyness
3) Anjali Pai 4) Kayley Moran
9 RIVER DELL 4:08.06 4:12.28 4
1) Noreen Byrne 2) Grace Capeda
3) Kim Lewis 4) Marina Reilly
10 EWING 4:17.51 4:15.83 2
1) Jade Hall 2) Nicolette Towlen
3) Lauren Funderburg 4) Brittney Agyarkoh
11 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN 4:14.27 4:16.76 3
1) Emily Burns 2) Grace Hofferber
3) Lindsay McKean 4) Morgan Steinhacker
12 RAMSEY 4:21.20 4:17.57 1
1) Elizabeth Reyes-Guerra 2) Lindsay Mulhere
3) Quincy Kersbergen 4) Kelsey Larkin
13 BERNARDS 4:17.31 4:18.77 3
1) Elee Khademi 2) Taylor Murphy
3) Paige Petty 4) Sydney Rudin
14 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON . 4:20.65 4:18.86 2
1) Nicole Trezza 2) Alice Caballero
3) Brigit Wolf 4) Kristin Splaine
15 PEMBERTON 4:18.20 4:18.93 2
1) Ciana Gavin 2) Aiyala McPhee
3) Tanaesza Russell 4) Shanell Smith
16 TENAFLY 4:14.19 4:18.95 3
1) Jacqueline Brocco 2) Lexi Del Gizzo
3) Samira Sujak 4) Lucy Kahn
17 VOORHEES 4:24.03 4:19.69 1
1) Eleanor Brakewood 2) Olivia Holthaus
3) Emily Zobian 4) Mary Jolly
18 PARSIPPANY HILLS 4:25.21 4:20.09 1
1) Catherine Chen 2) Djanelle Lang
3) Lauren McLaughlin 4) Neha Zahid
19 PARSIPPANY 4:18.73 4:20.42 2
1) Nicole Herrera 2) Kati Hsu
3) Gabriela Rachmaciej 4) Meghan Wisniewski
20 WEST DEPTFORD 4:19.99 4:24.88 2
1) Alexa Petracci 2) Annette Wanjiku
3) Nicole Pinto 4) Emma Kelly
21 ROBBINSVILLE 4:21.85 4:27.58 1
1) Lauren Skarupsky 2) Enlin Carow
3) Caitlyn Krueger 4) Julianna King
22 CAMDEN 4:19.63 4:31.14 2
1) Larae Davis 2) Jenia Hudson
3) Keisha Williams 4) Dayanna Phillips
23 HILLSIDE 4:25.33 4:33.43 1
1) LaNiece Brown 2) Hajji McQueen
3) Solange Lubin 4) Hope Mekoba
24 WEST ESSEX 4:30.82 4:36.30 1
1) Hailey Blum 2) Theresa Murray
3) Alexa Alhout 4) Kayla Torter
Girls High Jump Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Quinn Bithell LOWER CAPE M 5-02.00 5-02.00 10
2 Destyni Cooper RED BANK REGIONA 5-00.00 J5-02.00 8
3 Ryan Freeman SUMMIT 5-00.00 J5-02.00 6
4 Miku okada RIVER DELL 5-03.00 J5-02.00 3
4 Joie Bauman HOLMDEL 4-10.00 J5-02.00 3
6 Caroline Buczynski A.L. JOHNSON 5-00.00 J5-02.00 1
7 Isabella Bjorkeson GOVERNOR LIVINGS 5-00.00 5-00.00
7 Robin Fiorentino PT PLEASANT BORO 4-10.00 5-00.00
7 Olivia Pandolfo TENAFLY 5-00.00 5-00.00
10 Allie Kornberger MAHWAH 4-10.00 4-10.00
10 Hajara Abubakar GARFIELD 4-10.00 4-10.00
10 Kayley Moran MORRIS HILLS 4-10.00 4-10.00
10 Talyah Cox DELSEA 5-00.00 4-10.00
10 Janell Rowe STERLING 4-08.00 4-10.00
10 Olivia Holthaus VOORHEES 4-08.00 4-10.00
-- Nora Ryan RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 4-10.00 NH
-- Taylor Grant CRANFORD 4-10.00 NH
-- Jordan Erskine BARNEGAT 5-00.00 NH
-- Claire Donahue PARSIPPANY HILLS 4-08.00 NH
-- Jordana Oppenheim TENAFLY 4-10.00 NH
-- Alixzandria Burke CALDWELL 4-10.00 NH
-- Teya Hernandez MANCHESTER TWSP. 4-06.00 NH
-- Eva Cavanaugh PARSIPPANY HILLS 4-08.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nicole Macco MATAWAN 11-06.00 11-00.00 10
2 Elizabeth Douglas WEST DEPTFORD 10-06.00 10-06.00 8
3 Kelly McKay HOLMDEL 10-00.00 J10-06.00 6
4 Keira Yonclas HOLMDEL 10-06.00 J10-06.00 4
5 Brigette Muller MAHWAH 10-00.00 10-00.00 2
6 Cara Kelly VERNON 9-06.00 J10-00.00 1
7 Natalie Dikun PT PLEASANT BORO 9-00.00 9-06.00
7 Jenna Braun MAHWAH 9-06.00 9-06.00
7 Danielle Aharoni BERNARDS 9-06.00 9-06.00
10 Justine Thomas STERLING 10-00.00 9-00.00
10 Lilly Brown LAKELAND 8-06.00 9-00.00
10 Crista DeAngelis MONMOUTH REGIONA 8-06.00 9-00.00
10 Rebecca Bohi SENECA 9-00.00 9-00.00
14 Cameron Havens PT PLEASANT BORO 8-06.00 8-06.00
14 Catherine Chen PARSIPPANY HILLS 9-00.00 8-06.00
14 Emily Heath S. PLAINFIELD 8-00.00 8-06.00
14 Samantha Staba MONMOUTH REGIONA 8-00.00 8-06.00
14 Amanda Katz RAMAPO 9-00.00 8-06.00
14 Kara Kahley MANCHESTER TWSP. 8-06.00 8-06.00
-- Emily Och BERNARDS 7-00.00 NH
-- Charlyne Burki CALDWELL 8-06.00 NH
-- Jessica Aitken RIDGEFIELD PARK 8-06.00 NH
-- Eva Cavanaugh PARSIPPANY HILLS 8-00.00 NH
Girls Shot Put Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jordan Wildermuth JEFFERSON 37-00.50 38-09.25 10
2 Chioma Eluemunor MORRIS HILLS 35-08.00 37-05.75 8
3 Helene Rowland MADISON 36-06.00 37-02.00 6
4 Kayla Rosado RIVER DELL 36-03.00 36-11.75 4
5 Racheal Johnson A.L. JOHNSON 36-06.00 35-08.50 2
6 Elisia Lancaster DELSEA 35-01.50 35-04.00 1
7 Sarena Dixon RED BANK REGIONA 37-04.75 34-09.50
8 Baye Juntunen RARITAN 34-02.25 34-03.75
9 Kalyn Bryan SENECA 33-06.75 33-09.75
10 Victoria Martinez FORT LEE HS 33-10.50 33-09.50
11 Samantha Leonessa RUTHERFORD 33-04.75 33-07.00
11 Chanel Garcia DWIGHT MORROW 32-08.25 33-07.00
11 Alyssa Jaramillo HANOVER PARK 32-06.50 33-07.00
14 Eva Rondon MONMOUTH REGIONA 35-04.00 33-01.00
15 Helen Anderson MADISON 33-08.00 32-09.00
16 D'Ajoinae Lee BRIDGETON 32-01.00 32-06.75
17 Natalie Stanzione A.L. JOHNSON 33-09.00 32-03.50
18 Kadenna Morris CENTRAL, NEWARK 32-11.25 31-08.75
19 MyKayla Bird-Clahar CEDAR CREEK 32-08.00 31-06.75
19 Emily Greuter MORRIS HILLS 32-06.25 31-06.75
21 Emily Egazarian RIVER DELL 31-11.50 31-04.00
22 Bianca Bumpas RAHWAY 32-07.25 30-08.50
23 Onnie Coles DELSEA 33-04.75 30-02.50
24 Anniyah Randall HIGHLAND REG 31-10.00 29-05.50
Girls 55 Meter Dash Group 3
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marissa Flim HAMILTON WEST 7.50 7.37q 1
2 Phyllis Gordon NEPTUNE 7.42 7.42q 2
3 Daijah Davis-Hines TIMBER CREEK 7.42 7.43q 3
4 Tiara Howard NEW BRUNSWICK 7.48 7.46q 1
5 Toni James TEANECK 7.53 7.50q 3
6 Olivia Florio NO. HIGHLANDS 7.55 7.52q 2
7 Najiyah Palmer KINGSWAY 7.50 7.54q 2
8 Brittany Preston WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 7.64 7.58q 1
9 Oksana Reed JACKSON LIBERTY 7.55 7.59 1
10 Kayla Pfleger MIDDLETOWN NORTH 7.59 7.60 3
11 Krista Evans MOR KNOLLS 7.58 7.61 3
12 Emma Schacht WEST MORRIS MEND 7.52 7.62 3
13 Arianna Waller KINGSWAY 7.57 7.64 1
14 Jessica Manners PHILLIPSBURG 7.65 7.65 3
15 Destiny Kearney TOMS RIVER SOUTH 7.61 7.67 2
16 Tymia Joseph MOR KNOLLS 7.61 7.68 1
17 Rose Ogrodnik JFK ISELIN 7.58 7.68 2
18 Cece Roberts PERTH AMBOY 7.72 7.74 1
19 Audrey O'Neill WEST MORRIS MEND 7.73 7.78 1
20 Olivia Jamison PENNSAUKEN 7.65 7.80 3
21 Marissa Chakmakian DEMAREST 7.74 7.88 2
22 Kayla Jackson NORTHERN 7.68 7.94 2
Girls 55 Meter Dash Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Marissa Flim HAMILTON WEST 7.37 7.30 10
2 Phyllis Gordon NEPTUNE 7.42 7.34 8
3 Daijah Davis-Hines TIMBER CREEK 7.43 7.36 6
4 Tiara Howard NEW BRUNSWICK 7.46 7.39 4
5 Najiyah Palmer KINGSWAY 7.54 7.41 2
6 Toni James TEANECK 7.50 7.52 1
7 Olivia Florio NO. HIGHLANDS 7.52 7.54
8 Brittany Preston WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 7.58 7.59
Girls 400 Meter Dash Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Thaila Cooper KINGSWAY 57.58 58.67 4 10
2 Daijah Davis-Hines TIMBER CREEK 58.49 59.30 4 8
3 Brittany Preston WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 59.15 59.35 4 6
4 Olivia Jamison PENNSAUKEN 58.59 59.76 4 4
5 Aminah Sarraga TEANECK 59.60 1:00.21 4 2
6 Maia Hauschild PRINCETON 1:02.11 1:00.21 1 1
7 Sierra Tonnesen WEST MORRIS MEND 1:00.77 1:00.24 3
8 Jenna Reid MIDDLETOWN NORTH 1:00.82 1:00.43 3
9 Oksana Reed JACKSON LIBERTY 1:00.14 1:00.61 3
10 Amanda Pook NO. HIGHLANDS 1:01.45 1:00.77 2
11 Sarina Jones TIMBER CREEK 59.96 1:00.80 3
12 Temi Odukale WOODBRIDGE 1:00.34 1:00.91 3
13 Chanel Soloman NEPTUNE 1:01.18 1:01.14 2
14 Vashti Williams WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 1:00.62 1:01.30 3
15 Lilly DiMartino INDIAN HILLS 1:00.83 1:01.39 2
16 Rose Ogrodnik JFK ISELIN 1:01.87 1:01.66 2
17 Sarah Bowles SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 1:02.10 1:02.19 2
18 Keri Powers MIDDLETOWN NORTH 1:03.16 1:02.20 1
19 Olivia Martinez WOODBRIDGE 1:02.11 1:02.31 1
20 Phyllis Gordon NEPTUNE 59.57 1:02.83 4
Girls 800 Meter Run Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Catherine Pagano NO. HIGHLANDS 2:12.03 2:11.29 2 10
2 Paige Metzheiser PRINCETON 2:20.89 2:19.24 2 8
3 Christina Welzer DEMAREST 2:21.73 2:19.54 2 6
4 Caroline O'Sullivan OLD TAPPAN 2:20.22 2:21.04 2 4
5 Rachel Stremme OCEAN CITY 2:23.19 2:21.11 2 2
6 Micaela Poggi MOUNT OLIVE 2:21.88 2:21.40 2 1
7 Nora May McSorley RANDOLPH 2:23.46 2:21.68 2
8 Megan Cavrak COLTS NECK 2:22.36 2:21.78 2
9 Hilary McElwain NO. HIGHLANDS 2:20.32 2:21.93 2
10 Brittany Gasser WOODBRIDGE 2:25.35 2:22.18 1
11 Chelsea Smith TOMS RIVER SOUTH 2:26.11 2:22.25 1
12 Caitlin Ubl OLD TAPPAN 2:23.60 2:22.38 2
13 Destiny Stanford KINGSWAY 2:23.58 2:23.03 2
14 Jordan Austin WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 2:25.46 2:24.70 1
15 Thaila Cooper KINGSWAY 2:24.54 2:24.89 1
16 Kasey Suszko JACKSON LIBERTY 2:24.13 2:25.36 1
17 Amira Sparks PHILLIPSBURG 2:28.75 2:26.54 1
18 Michela Cholak OCEAN TOWNSHIP 2:24.91 2:26.75 1
19 CJ Morris HIGHTSTOWN 2:27.72 2:27.38 1
20 Courtney Darakjy RANDOLPH 2:27.15 2:28.19 1
21 Shayla Rivers WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 2:28.96 2:28.59 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Olivia Viparina ROXBURY 5:08.77 5:04.65 10
2 Katie Delidow MILLBURN 5:12.50 5:08.65 8
3 Chelsea Smith TOMS RIVER SOUTH 5:07.06 5:10.94 6
4 Elizabeth Lansing RANDOLPH 5:18.11 5:17.28 4
5 Amanda Bakley PENNSAUKEN 5:20.78 5:18.35 2
6 Maddy Marrone MIDDLETOWN NORTH 5:20.91 5:18.91 1
7 Chelsea Lee PASCACK VALLEY 5:26.63 5:20.69
8 Ashley Evans PASCACK VALLEY 5:28.07 5:21.16
9 Raeann Giannattasio COLTS NECK 5:30.50 5:24.96
10 Jodi Hinchen NO. HIGHLANDS 5:29.33 5:25.62
11 Paige Wilderotter NO. HIGHLANDS 5:32.58 5:32.25
12 Emma Meiczinger HAMILTON EAST 5:32.33 5:32.29
13 Peri Pavicic HOPEWELL VALLEY 5:33.87 5:33.65
Girls 3200 Meter Run Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grace Dwyer HAMILTON NORTH 11:15.87 10:50.56 10
2 Epiphany Grisbaum OCEAN CITY 11:02.77 10:54.00 8
3 Julia Guerra INDIAN HILLS 11:34.76 11:06.95 6
4 Margaret Thomson RANDOLPH 11:27.74 11:14.81 4
5 Christine O'Kane MORRISTOWN 11:19.46 11:16.04 2
6 Lou Miahle PRINCETON 11:34.45 11:17.88 1
7 Alyssa Condell TIMBER CREEK 11:29.78 11:17.92
8 Samantha Hoagland COLTS NECK 11:42.17 11:30.36
9 Brooke Olson RANDOLPH 11:34.79 11:31.74
10 Emma Cary MORRISTOWN 11:25.30 11:33.45
11 Alexandra Christian MOUNT OLIVE 11:54.05 11:35.26
12 Monica Hebner NO. HIGHLANDS 11:47.30 11:50.83
13 Abby Gauthier LACEY 11:50.70 11:53.77
14 Alexsus Vuocolo TOMS RIVER SOUTH 11:30.32 11:55.01
15 Defne Sement WEST MORRIS MEND 11:46.07 11:55.81
16 Isabel Hebner NO. HIGHLANDS 11:56.20 11:56.64
17 Jamie Wittner MONTVILLE 12:04.98 11:57.60
18 Sophia Zahn PRINCETON 11:58.46 11:57.72
19 McKenzie Nugent KINGSWAY 11:55.59 12:08.31
20 Kylie Anicic KINGSWAY 11:58.11 12:15.30
21 Chloe Taylor PRINCETON 11:58.75 12:37.66
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Group 3
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashley Edwards NORTHERN 8.74 8.42q 2
2 Gabrielle Bennett WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 8.28 8.45q 3
3 Elly Scherer RANDOLPH 8.56 8.46q 1
4 Tymia Joseph MOR KNOLLS 8.52 8.51q 2
5 Destiny Kearney TOMS RIVER SOUTH 8.79 8.71q 3
6 Daijah Davis-Hines TIMBER CREEK 8.79 8.76q 2
7 Janiyah Davis-Hines TIMBER CREEK 8.75 8.78q 3
8 Thaila Cooper KINGSWAY 8.68 8.86q 1
9 Ziani Smalls WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 8.81 8.88 1
10 Jenna Reid MIDDLETOWN NORTH 8.94 8.94 2
11 Christina Welzer DEMAREST 9.13 9.06 3
12 Deanna Graziani ROXBURY 9.13 9.10 3
13 Gianna Cuervo MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 9.29 9.17 2
14 Emily Silfies ROXBURY 9.19 9.34 1
15 Josefine Loeken RANDOLPH 9.18 9.37 1
16 Cayleigh Glew SPARTA 9.30 9.42 3
17 Devyn Montermarano HOPEWELL VALLEY 9.47 9.50 1
18 Temi Odukale WOODBRIDGE 8.87 9.56 1
19 Amanda Matesic PARAMUS 9.49 9.57 2
20 Meghan Corso WAYNE VALLEY 9.50 9.60 3
21 Christine Nocum SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 9.31 9.66 3
22 Melanie Patterson JACKSON LIBERTY 9.48 9.69 1
23 Sasha Louis HAMILTON NORTH 9.31 9.70 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Gabrielle Bennett WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 8.45 8.24 10
2 Elly Scherer RANDOLPH 8.46 8.45 8
3 Ashley Edwards NORTHERN 8.42 8.52 6
4 Tymia Joseph MOR KNOLLS 8.51 8.61 4
5 Janiyah Davis-Hines TIMBER CREEK 8.78 8.72 2
6 Destiny Kearney TOMS RIVER SOUTH 8.71 8.83 1
7 Daijah Davis-Hines TIMBER CREEK 8.76 8.87
8 Thaila Cooper KINGSWAY 8.86 8.94
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Group 3
===================================================================================
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 TIMBER CREEK 4:10.70 4:02.71 4 10
1) Daijah Davis-Hines 2) Janiyah Davis-Hines
3) Myiah Sturdivant 4) Sarina Jones
2 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 4:05.26 4:04.93 4 8
1) Vashti Williams 2) Flora Ahirakwe
3) Iyianna Williams 4) Brittany Preston
3 WOODBRIDGE 4:11.19 4:06.77 3 6
1) Brittany Gasser 2) Elisanett Marine
3) Olivia Martinez 4) Temi Odukale
4 KINGSWAY 4:08.42 4:07.39 4 4
1) Thaila Cooper 2) Jaclyn Heineman
3) Destiny Stanford 4) Arianna Waller
5 ABSEGAMI 4:10.49 4:09.28 4 2
1) Tatiana Beaufils 2) Summer Jarolmen
3) Kayla Miller 4) Joshonda Johnson
6 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 4:05.19 4:09.67 4 1
1) Robine Arami 2) Amanda Pook
3) Hilary McElwain 4) Natalie Waterhouse
7 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 4:10.92 4:12.29 3
1) Kylie Cooper 2) Audrey O'Neill
3) Emma Schacht 4) Sierra Tonnesen
8 PRINCETON 4:12.83 4:12.67 3
1) Maia Hauschild 2) Paige Metzheiser
3) Lou Miahle 4) Jackie Patterson
9 ROXBURY 4:13.50 4:12.84 3
1) Nikki Alford 2) Daniella Carter
3) Deanna Graziani 4) Alexis Smith
10 N.V. OLD TAPPAN 4:10.20 4:13.09 4
1) Caroline O'Sullivan 2) Taylor Parcells
3) Mary Scrivanich 4) Caitlin Ubl
11 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 4:15.20 4:13.22 3
1) Alyssa Wamsley 2) Destiny Kearney
3) Madison Meise 4) Chelsea Smith
12 TEANECK 4:15.30 4:13.23 3
1) Aminah Sarraga 2) Nia VanBrackle
3) Olivia Randolph 4) Toni James
13 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 4:17.89 4:13.66 2
1) Kayla Pfleger 2) Keri Powers
3) Kelly Molnar 4) Jenna Reid
14 COLTS NECK 4:18.70 4:14.11 2
1) Megan Cavrak 2) Sarah Elice
3) Raeann Giannattasio 4) Radhika Shah
15 PENNSAUKEN 4:15.33 4:15.39 2
1) Olivia Jamison 2) Amanda Bakley
3) Brianna Bryan 4) Indigo Pascall
16 RANDOLPH 4:20.56 4:15.59 2
1) Elizabeth Lansing 2) Courtney Darakjy
3) Nora May McSorley 4) Stephanie Robinson
17 N.V. DEMAREST 4:22.65 4:20.44 1
1) Christina Welzer 2) Ileana Armendi
3) Rebecca Adams 4) Marissa Chakmakian
18 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD 4:19.17 4:20.45 2
1) Sarah Bowles 2) Christine Nocum
3) Annie Pierce 4) Becky Mehorter
19 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 4:21.31 4:21.25 1
1) Melissa Laurence 2) Alexis Shearer
3) Jennifer Tregellies 4) Katie Spencer
20 INDIAN HILLS 4:20.69 4:21.53 2
1) Megan Chesney 2) Kate Holland
3) Leah Sussman 4) Lilly DiMartino
21 HOPEWELL VALLEY 4:24.50 4:22.69 1
1) Lauren Anderson 2) Fiona Crawford
3) Samantha Barnes 4) Sabrina Wagner
22 MILLBURN 4:22.93 4:23.14 1
1) Jenny Mazzella 2) Rachel Novick
3) Anna Roberts 4) Claire Tolman
23 MONTVILLE 4:24.04 4:25.50 1
1) Alicia Gupte 2) Blythe Hehmeyer
3) Stephanie Maggio 4) Amanda Murolo
Girls High Jump Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gabrielle Bennett WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 5-08.00 5-08.00 10
2 Carlee Smith HAMILTON WEST 5-00.00 5-02.00 7
2 Taylor Parcells OLD TAPPAN 5-03.00 5-02.00 7
4 Kai Starnes TIMBER CREEK 5-02.00 J5-02.00 4
5 Jade Daniels KINGSWAY 5-00.00 5-00.00 2
6 Kassidy Mulryne ALLENTOWN 5-00.00 J5-00.00 0.50
6 Madison Meise TOMS RIVER SOUTH 5-00.00 J5-00.00 0.50
8 Catherine Larkin ROXBURY 4-08.00 4-10.00
8 Jessica Prevete MOUNT OLIVE 4-10.00 4-10.00
8 Maryn Hess WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 4-10.00 4-10.00
-- Kathleen Ciccarone FREEHOLD BORO 5-00.00 NH
-- Kayla Pituras PARAMUS 4-10.00 NH
-- Nicole Gignac WAYNE HILLS 4-08.00 NH
-- Kayla Pfleger MIDDLETOWN NORTH 5-00.00 NH
-- Katrina Hand WALL 4-10.00 NH
-- Olivia Fama MUSTANGS 4-10.00 NH
-- Hanna Simcsuk NUTLEY 4-08.00 NH
-- Jessica Chu NO. HIGHLANDS 4-08.00 NH
-- Alyssa Ayala PHILLIPSBURG 4-10.00 NH
-- Esther Daramola WOODBRIDGE 4-08.00 NH
-- Jazzin Clark DEMAREST 4-10.00 NH
-- Nicole Cavender MILLBURN 4-08.00 NH
-- Kelly Knight NO. HIGHLANDS 4-08.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kristina Langan WAYNE HILLS 11-09.00 11-06.00 10
2 Lauren Bilali OLD TAPPAN 11-00.00 11-00.00 8
3 Julia Mszanski WEST MORRIS MEND 10-06.00 10-06.00 6
4 Eliana Sirkin MILLBURN 10-00.00 10-00.00 4
5 Haley Steele WEST MILFORD 11-00.00 J10-00.00 2
6 Amber Teetsel MILLBURN 9-06.00 J10-00.00 1
7 Jessica Ippolito FAIR LAWN 9-06.00 J10-00.00
8 Julia Schuler TOMS RIVER EAST 10-00.00 J10-00.00
9 Sienna Kochis HIGHTSTOWN 10-00.00 9-06.00
9 Michelle Rubinetti DEMAREST 9-00.00 9-06.00
11 Sharon Jennings BRICK TWP. 9-00.00 9-00.00
12 Sarah Polistina ABSEGAMI 8-06.00 8-06.00
12 Sam Bragen TOMS RIVER EAST 8-06.00 8-06.00
12 Megan Maloney CUMBERLAND 8-06.00 8-06.00
-- Angela Son PASSAIC VALLEY 9-00.00 NH
-- Kimberly Yoo JACKSON LIBERTY 7-06.00 NH
-- Caitlin Veneziano JACKSON LIBERTY 7-06.00 NH
-- Peyton Burgy ALLENTOWN 7-00.00 NH
-- Danielle Zahn ALLENTOWN 8-00.00 NH
-- Jenna Oberg OCEAN CITY 8-00.00 NH
-- Olivia Williams WEST MORRIS MEND 8-06.00 NH
-- Kaity Barreda MUSTANGS 8-00.00 NH
-- Melanie Cordova WOODBRIDGE 8-00.00 NH
-- Emily Asewicz PHILLIPSBURG 8-00.00 NH
Girls Shot Put Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nikolia Kanaris DEMAREST 42-04.25 42-00.00 10
2 Michelle Mazza OCEAN TOWNSHIP 41-05.75 41-06.50 8
3 Ronetta Hunter BURLINGTON TWP. 41-07.25 41-02.75 6
4 Ciarra Johnson WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 38-09.50 39-10.00 4
5 Danielle Notarfrancesco JACKSON LIBERTY 38-01.50 37-01.00 2
6 gabbriel davis- david TIMBER CREEK 35-08.75 36-05.75 1
7 Maddie Bradway OCEAN CITY 35-04.75 36-03.50
8 Jada Taylor NEPTUNE 34-02.00 35-00.25
9 Sam Ferrero DEMAREST 35-01.00 34-10.25
10 Nataya Simmons WOODBRIDGE 31-02.50 34-07.50
11 Alexis Pignataro MOUNT OLIVE 34-11.00 34-04.25
12 Amiynah Campbell TEANECK 33-00.00 34-03.75
13 Emily Hilt KINGSWAY 36-04.00 34-00.50
14 Katie Wisotsky WEST MORRIS MEND 32-08.75 33-09.50
15 Mercedes Fraistat JACKSON LIBERTY 36-00.00 33-04.75
16 Jordan Robinson NEPTUNE 33-09.75 32-00.50
17 Lorpu Sankon BURLINGTON TWP. 34-09.75 31-09.50
18 Sara Dec NO. HIGHLANDS 32-04.25 31-01.50
19 Aleesha Edwards TEANECK 32-04.25 30-11.75
20 Sophia Bartolini JACKSON LIBERTY 34-07.50 30-01.50
21 Clare Lewis JFK ISELIN 28-01.50 29-10.00
22 Eileen Sunberg WEST MORRIS CENT 28-01.75 26-06.00
Boys 55 Meter Dash Group 2
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jamique Mitchell CENTRAL, NEWARK 6.57 6.64q 3
2 Chais Hill HIGHLAND REG 6.69 6.66q 1
3 Paul Wickwire BARNEGAT 6.60 6.67q 2
4 Eashwayne Haughton EWING 6.72 6.71q 3
5 Davon Tucker STERLING 6.64 6.72q 1
6 Steve Walier HOLMDEL 6.74 6.72q 2
7 Tari Wilson RAHWAY 6.81 6.74q 2
8 Khalil Williams CAMDEN 6.69 6.74q 2
9 Michael Rosario MANCHESTER TWSP. 6.78 6.75 2
10 Kris Mus LAWRENCE 6.71 6.78 3
11 Josh Hackett HIGHLAND REG 6.80 6.82 3
12 Josh Crawford PARSIPPANY 6.91 6.85 2
13 Greg Edwards MATAWAN 6.76 6.86 1
14 Farukh Bhatti WEST ESSEX 6.79 6.89 3
15 Leonard Mendola WEST ESSEX 6.96 6.91 2
16 Marcus Daniels EWING 6.77 6.91 1
17 Kwaku Agyemang PARSIPPANY 6.95 6.91 1
18 Nicholas Ferrone CHATHAM 6.95 6.96 1
19 Rey Almodovar MORRIS HILLS 6.92 6.98 3
20 Justin Jusino DUMONT 6.87 7.00 1
21 Matt Canzonieri HANOVER PARK 7.05 7.00 3
21 Noah Edwards MADISON 6.94 7.00 2
23 Eric Kim MAHWAH 6.89 7.13 1
24 Dylan Connolly RIVER DELL 6.93 7.13 3
Boys 55 Meter Dash Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jamique Mitchell CENTRAL, NEWARK 6.64 6.55 10
2 Davon Tucker STERLING 6.72 6.59 8
3 Chais Hill HIGHLAND REG 6.66 6.60 6
4 Eashwayne Haughton EWING 6.71 6.64 4
5 Paul Wickwire BARNEGAT 6.67 6.69 2
6 Khalil Williams CAMDEN 6.74 6.74 1
7 Steve Walier HOLMDEL 6.72 6.75
8 Tari Wilson RAHWAY 6.74 6.79
Boys 400 Meter Dash Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Deshawne Bunion RAHWAY 50.37 49.58 3 10
2 Walter Victor DEPTFORD 50.80 50.62 3 8
3 James Chukwurah DELSEA 51.06 51.10 3 6
4 Kamal Williams EWING 51.21 51.34 3 4
5 Thomas Kalieta MATAWAN 51.70 51.72 3 2
6 Eashwayne Haughton EWING 51.99 51.90 2 1
7 Josh Hackett HIGHLAND REG 51.90 52.15 2
8 Stephen Bondurich CHATHAM 54.16 52.58 1
9 Sean Patterson RED BANK REGIONA 51.89 52.60 2
10 Ryan Griffith PT PLEASANT BORO 52.22 52.65 2
11 Warren Reels S. PLAINFIELD 52.08 52.65 2
12 Eric Kim MAHWAH 51.78 52.73 3
13 Daquan Lindsey HIGHLAND REG 52.65 53.02 2
14 justin Meyer RIVER DELL 52.72 53.34 1
15 Anthony Hernandez DEPTFORD 52.67 53.48 1
16 Conner Tomasello SUMMIT 54.47 53.95 1
17 Matt Canzonieri HANOVER PARK 54.56 54.41 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Joseph Cawley RARITAN 1:59.97 1:59.56 2 10
2 Colin Daly RIVER DELL 2:02.56 1:59.74 1 8
3 Matt Natoli MATAWAN 2:01.28 2:00.25 2 6
4 Nicholas Rivera CAMDEN 2:00.94 2:00.36 2 4
5 Mitchell Booth SUMMIT 2:01.78 2:00.58 2 2
6 Ryan Gross ROBBINSVILLE 2:02.12 2:01.25 1 1
7 Ryan Carroll HIGHLAND REG 2:00.93 2:01.38 2
8 Louis DiLaurenzio RARITAN 2:00.93 2:01.53 2
9 Daniel Forman PEMBERTON 2:01.62 2:02.04 2
10 Frank Scallo DUMONT 2:06.76 2:03.10 1
11 Leland Jones SUMMIT 2:02.06 2:03.22 1
12 Kevin Gesell CHATHAM 2:02.58 2:03.63 1
13 Karl Mulligan PARSIPPANY HILLS 2:03.82 2:04.04 1
14 Shane McNamara MANASQUAN 2:05.40 2:04.36 1
15 Quintin Petty BERNARDS 2:01.89 2:04.90 2
16 Greg Butenewicz DELSEA 2:01.87 2:05.35 2
17 Sean Sullivan RUTHERFORD 2:03.19 2:06.28 1
18 Justin Branco DELSEA 1:59.80 2:07.88 2
19 Keanu Samaroo OAKCREST 2:04.23 2:10.62 1
20 Daniel Mahncke PASCACK HILLS 2:06.84 2:13.65 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leland Jones SUMMIT 4:23.66 4:18.88 10
2 Colin Daly RIVER DELL 4:29.77 4:19.13 8
3 Justin Branco DELSEA 4:21.11 4:19.40 6
4 William Daly RIVER DELL 4:29.94 4:19.98 4
5 Mitchell Booth SUMMIT 4:27.01 4:21.49 2
6 Chris Thompson VOORHEES 4:29.66 4:25.89 1
7 Joe Bitto RARITAN 4:35.95 4:29.76
8 Jekabs Hayes PASCACK HILLS 4:31.67 4:30.92
9 Sean Sullivan RUTHERFORD 4:30.20 4:32.11
10 Brenden McGill VOORHEES 4:30.05 4:32.68
11 Nick DeMaio HOLMDEL 4:34.98 4:33.56
12 Nicholas Rivera CAMDEN 4:26.07 4:34.25
13 Robert Klopf RIVER DELL 4:33.09 4:35.56
14 Craig Lapham MANASQUAN 4:35.19 4:36.79
15 Nick Kaczorowski RAMSEY 4:38.82 4:38.68
16 Joe Barbaro HOLMDEL 4:37.10 4:39.09
17 Brendan Thorp RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 4:34.94 4:48.30
18 Jayson Casillas PINELANDS 4:39.80 4:51.25
Boys 3200 Meter Run Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Aaron Barlev HOLMDEL 9:45.70 9:36.99 10
2 William Daly RIVER DELL 9:58.13 9:37.83 8
3 Kyle Brackman GOVERNOR LIVINGS 9:56.24 9:40.68 6
4 Robert Whitney VOORHEES 9:52.92 9:42.43 4
5 Max Zavidow TENAFLY 10:11.88 9:43.05 2
6 Richie Kasper ROBBINSVILLE 9:46.43 9:44.22 1
7 Will Mitchell CHATHAM 10:04.46 9:48.75
8 Sean Macpherson STERLING 9:54.00 9:53.02
9 Jekabs Hayes PASCACK HILLS 10:19.22 10:01.19
10 Dylan Peters PT PLEASANT BORO 10:20.00 10:01.47
11 William Howes BERNARDS 10:08.54 10:02.37
12 Connor Riley MADISON 10:02.45 10:06.95
13 A.J Kilpatrick WEST DEPTFORD 10:08.00 10:10.43
14 Frank Maloney TENAFLY 10:11.85 10:14.15
15 Patrick Manion SUMMIT 10:09.52 10:25.97
16 Rory Greenshields RAMSEY 10:07.26 10:26.40
17 Zachary Samalonis HIGHLAND REG 10:03.00 10:28.77
18 Bobby Hastie ROBBINSVILLE 10:10.13 10:39.77
19 Derek Grayson MORRIS HILLS 10:31.89 10:53.06
-- Corey Mcghie RAHWAY 10:11.87 DNF
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Group 2
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nate Bowie MATAWAN 7.58 7.53q 2
2 Chais Hill HIGHLAND REG 7.50 7.61q 3
3 Rashaan Richardson PEMBERTON 7.72 7.80q 1
4 Isaiah Turner MORRIS HILLS 7.90 7.99q 2
5 Sean David HIGHLAND REG 8.04 8.01q 3
6 Dylan Megill MANCHESTER TWSP. 8.14 8.06q 2
7 Jay Jung TENAFLY 7.87 8.10q 1
8 Josh Legg WEST DEPTFORD 8.28 8.12q 1
9 Kadeem Spenser MATAWAN 8.16 8.18 1
10 Tim Colter CRANFORD 8.11 8.21 3
11 Dylan Scallo DUMONT 8.25 8.26 3
12 Ken Klopf RIVER DELL 8.34 8.31 1
13 Sean Patterson RED BANK REGIONA 8.24 8.34 3
14 Dave Alston MATAWAN 8.19 8.35 1
15 Malik Francis PARSIPPANY 8.27 8.35 2
16 Kahlil King LONG BRANCH 8.42 8.36 3
17 Sean Sullivan BERNARDS 8.37 8.56 2
18 Logan King HANOVER PARK 8.67 8.65 3
19 Jason Alexis CHATHAM 8.71 8.70 1
20 Demian Thomas CAMDEN 8.20 8.72 2
21 Alex Koroglu RIVER DELL 8.81 8.86 1
22 Jeff Holm MADISON 8.70 8.86 2
23 Leatavio Nunes GARFIELD 8.83 8.92 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Chais Hill HIGHLAND REG 7.61 7.34 10
2 Rashaan Richardson PEMBERTON 7.80 7.74 8
3 Nate Bowie MATAWAN 7.53 7.81 6
4 Jay Jung TENAFLY 8.10 7.94 4
5 Sean David HIGHLAND REG 8.01 7.96 2
6 Isaiah Turner MORRIS HILLS 7.99 8.02 1
7 Dylan Megill MANCHESTER TWSP. 8.06 8.02
8 Josh Legg WEST DEPTFORD 8.12 8.21
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Group 2
===================================================================================
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 DEPTFORD 3:28.85 3:27.65 4 10
1) Walter Victor 2) Anthony Hernandez
3) Shaquille Dixon 4) Eric Hill
2 MATAWAN 3:30.92 3:29.46 4 8
1) Greg Edwards 2) Shawn Ramcheran
3) Matt Natoli 4) Thomas Kalieta
3 WEST ESSEX 3:33.27 3:32.34 4 6
1) Anthony Steets 2) Isaiah Rodriguez
3) Liam Fost 4) Leonard Mendola
4 HIGHLAND REG HS 3:31.85 3:33.15 4 4
1) Josh Hackett 2) Joe Mazzie
3) Daquan Lindsey 4) Ryan Carroll
5 EWING 3:33.87 3:33.48 3 2
1) Junior Abel 2) Marcus Daniels
3) Eashwayne Haughton 4) Kamal Williams
6 CHATHAM 3:34.73 3:33.87 3 1
1) Stephen Bondurich 2) Harris Eisenhardt
3) Nicholas Ferrone 4) Kevin Gesell
7 RARITAN 3:36.43 3:33.98 3
1) Ian Crawford 2) Louis DiLaurenzio
3) Chris Caputi 4) Joseph Cawley
8 RIVER DELL 3:33.25 3:34.06 4
1) Colin Daly 2) justin Meyer
3) Ryan Weiss 4) Justin Ferenandez
9 DELSEA 3:31.44 3:35.29 4
1) Greg Butenewicz 2) James Chukwurah
3) Vincent Dipietro 4) Charles Walker
10 SOUTH PLAINFIELD 3:37.98 3:37.09 2
1) Nolan Berry 2) Warren Reels
3) Zaire Cone 4) Ruben Torres
11 RAHWAY 3:34.87 3:37.13 3
1) Terrance Anderson 2) Lenworth Wilson
3) Nasir Velez 4) Deshawne Bunion
12 ROBBINSVILLE 3:37.56 3:38.23 3
1) Joey Artemiou 2) Anton Alekseyev
3) Nicholas Amoroso 4) Ryan Gross
13 PARSIPPANY 3:38.94 3:38.73 2
1) Kwaku Agyemang 2) Josh Crawford
3) Malik Francis 4) Antonio Ybanez
14 MAHWAH 3:39.10 3:39.70 2
1) Tim Choo 2) Evan Bonfield
3) Joseph Spinella 4) Eric Kim
15 SENECA 3:39.07 3:40.60 2
1) Wes Baranowski 2) Kevin Curtin
3) Jarrett Evans 4) Dan Nesko
16 BERNARDS 3:39.66 3:41.11 1
1) Jared Feldman 2) Quintin Petty
3) William Howes 4) Sean Sullivan
17 MORRIS HILLS 3:35.77 3:41.27 3
1) Rey Almodovar 2) Joseph Hook
3) Kyle Gaeb 4) Michael Gosden
18 RAMSEY 3:43.25 3:41.78 1
1) Greg Trival 2) Justin Vicente
3) Jack Winterhalter 4) Kevin Flood
19 MADISON 3:42.97 3:41.87 1
1) William Hendrickson 2) Quinn Heyrich
3) Jeff Holm 4) Matt Mutone
20 CAMDEN 3:38.39 3:42.27 2
1) Alex Ibeneche 2) Nicholas Rivera
3) Demian Thomas 4) Haafiz Walker
21 SUMMIT 3:41.63 3:42.56 1
1) Ryan Blume 2) Matt Sinunu
3) Conner Tomasello 4) Matt Murillo
22 VOORHEES 3:45.82 3:44.21 1
1) Matt Cowell 2) Ryan Dec
3) Chris Thompson 4) Evan Minor
-- WEST DEPTFORD 3:39.61 DQ 2
1) Evan Stigale 2) Tom Myer
3) Josh Legg 4) Mike Keller
Boys High Jump Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ameer Banks DELSEA 6-04.00 6-04.00 10
2 Ceyemere Frison MANCHESTER TWSP. 6-06.00 6-02.00 8
3 Tim Colter CRANFORD 5-10.00 J6-02.00 6
4 Robert Hill LAKEWOOD 6-00.00 6-00.00 4
5 Isaiah Turner MORRIS HILLS 6-00.00 J6-00.00 2
6 Sean David HIGHLAND REG 6-00.00 J6-00.00 1
7 Tyler Olivieri RIDGEFIELD PARK 6-02.00 5-10.00
7 Kyle Gaeb MORRIS HILLS 6-00.00 5-10.00
7 Hill Chais HIGHLAND REG 6-00.00 5-10.00
-- Joe Kugelman CRANFORD 5-08.00 NH
-- Peter McNally RAMSEY 6-00.00 NH
-- Asheteep Singh MATAWAN 5-06.00 NH
-- Dave Alston MATAWAN 6-00.00 NH
-- Kenneth Friend RARITAN 5-06.00 NH
-- Andrew Licks CRANFORD 5-08.00 NH
-- Steve Walier HOLMDEL 5-08.00 NH
-- Justin Corbitt CHATHAM 5-08.00 NH
-- Brennan Thiemann CALDWELL 5-06.00 NH
-- Jeff Holm MADISON 5-10.00 NH
-- Walter Victor DEPTFORD 6-00.00 NH
-- Nicholas Malzone CALDWELL 5-06.00 NH
-- Jared Ryder VERNON 6-00.00 NH
-- Eric Kim MAHWAH 6-00.00 NH
-- Matt Mutone MADISON 5-08.00 NH
-- Conner Tomasello SUMMIT 5-06.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Matthew Isaacson MATAWAN 14-00.00 14-00.00 10
2 Calvin Gould LAKELAND 13-06.00 13-06.00 8
3 Willem Glans RIVER DELL 13-06.00 J13-06.00 6
4 Nicholas Ramlakhan MANCHESTER TWSP. 12-06.00 13-00.00 4
5 Ray Rodriguez OAKCREST 13-00.00 J13-00.00 2
6 Vince Coppola DELSEA 12-00.00 12-06.00 1
7 Mike Hanlon RED BANK REGIONA 10-06.00 12-00.00
7 Will Jenkins RAMSEY 12-00.00 12-00.00
7 Justin Walker MAHWAH 11-00.00 12-00.00
7 Nicholas Vail-Stein PT PLEASANT BORO 12-00.00 12-00.00
7 Alex Russo BERNARDS 11-06.00 12-00.00
12 Julian Peters MONMOUTH REGIONA 11-00.00 11-06.00
12 Dante D'Agostaro MAHWAH 11-06.00 11-06.00
14 Brian Rubenstein GOVERNOR LIVINGS 11-00.00 11-00.00
-- Charlie Cappella RED BANK REGIONA 11-00.00 NH
-- Evan Stigale WEST DEPTFORD 12-00.00 NH
-- Joel Rivera RED BANK REGIONA 11-00.00 NH
-- Bennett Alexander HIGHLAND REG 12-00.00 NH
-- Matt Mutone MADISON 10-06.00 NH
-- Jack Muller MAHWAH 11-06.00 NH
-- Jared Feldman BERNARDS 10-06.00 NH
Boys Shot Put Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Francis Ahearn RAMSEY 53-06.00 58-04.25 10
2 Andrew Tummino RIVER DELL 54-09.00 55-05.00 8
3 Edward Dennerlein CHATHAM 51-11.50 51-05.25 6
4 Donald Smalls MATAWAN 51-06.75 49-10.75 4
5 Christian Eschert MATAWAN 46-09.25 47-11.25 2
6 Jordan West RAHWAY 48-02.75 47-05.00 1
7 Prescott Nimley OAKCREST 46-09.75 46-11.00
8 Cesar Ruiz CAMDEN 44-01.75 46-09.75
9 Jack Vigneron RIVER DELL 46-01.50 46-05.50
10 Mike Calabrese HIGHLAND REG 44-01.50 45-11.00
10 Felton Blackwell CEDAR CREEK 46-07.75 45-11.00
12 Ameer Banks DELSEA 46-09.00 45-09.25
13 Matt Waters S. PLAINFIELD 42-02.00 44-08.25
14 John Burk PARSIPPANY 48-04.00 44-04.00
15 Matt Connor RAMAPO 44-05.00 43-05.00
16 Enaje Johnson-Hutto OAKCREST 43-11.50 43-02.00
16 Billy Forrester RAMSEY 44-10.25 43-02.00
18 Josh Felix VERNON 46-04.25 42-11.25
19 William Rittenhouse RARITAN 43-00.25 40-04.25
20 Noah Cerone VOORHEES 40-08.50 40-01.00
21 Chris Wojtukiewicz PARSIPPANY HILLS 39-11.50 40-00.00
22 George Cupidon ORANGE 40-11.00 39-03.00
23 Bret Cassaday HANOVER PARK 40-00.00 39-01.75
24 Nadir Williams-McLaurin RAHWAY 42-01.50 38-08.75
Boys 55 Meter Dash Group 3
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marvin Morgan NEPTUNE 6.62 6.59q 3
2 Tyrell Jackson NEPTUNE 6.75 6.65q 3
3 Martin Booker Jr PENNSAUKEN 6.63 6.66q 2
4 Hurbert Hollis WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 6.75 6.67q 2
5 Trae Gibson WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 6.77 6.70q 1
6 James Lienhardt RANDOLPH 6.74 6.72q 3
7 Jermaine Coleman KINGSWAY 6.76 6.73q 1
8 Saint Jacob Diodonet WEST MILFORD 6.70 6.75q 1
9 Hugh Lanier WOODBRIDGE 6.73 6.77 2
10 Tabansi Collins WAYNE VALLEY 6.65 6.81 1
11 Ben Williams PHILLIPSBURG 6.78 6.87 2
12 Marvin Ashmore HAMILTON WEST 6.94 6.87 1
13 Marquan Jones PENNSAUKEN 6.80 6.88 3
14 Deandre Brockman PERTH AMBOY 6.83 6.89 2
15 Mike Florio NO. HIGHLANDS 6.85 6.91 1
16 Marcquis Smallwood MOUNT OLIVE 6.88 6.91 2
17 Patrick Zahn ALLENTOWN 6.93 6.92 3
18 Josh Howard PENNSAUKEN 6.87 6.93 1
19 Max Russ ROXBURY 6.79 6.97 3
20 Bryan Coger JACKSON LIBERTY 6.96 7.01 1
21 Ryan Brown MIDDLETOWN NORTH 6.94 7.02 2
22 Joshua Burshtein NO. HIGHLANDS 6.89 7.04 3
Boys 55 Meter Dash Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Martin Booker Jr PENNSAUKEN 6.66 6.59 10
2 Marvin Morgan NEPTUNE 6.59 6.60 8
3 Tyrell Jackson NEPTUNE 6.65 6.67 6
4 Jermaine Coleman KINGSWAY 6.73 6.70 4
5 Hurbert Hollis WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 6.67 6.74 2
6 Saint Jacob Diodonet WEST MILFORD 6.75 6.75 1
7 James Lienhardt RANDOLPH 6.72 6.76
8 Trae Gibson WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 6.70 6.82
Boys 400 Meter Dash Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Greg Stickle RANDOLPH 50.30 50.36 4 10
2 Christian Kildal-Brandt WEST MORRIS MEND 50.16 50.37 4 8
3 Saint Jacob Diodonet WEST MILFORD 51.34 50.88 4 6
4 Boaz Madeus HAMILTON NORTH 52.43 51.03 2 4
5 AJ Hall PASCACK VALLEY 51.51 51.14 4 2
6 Marquan Jones PENNSAUKEN 51.16 51.58 4 1
7 Kenny Anderson MUSTANGS 52.00 51.74 3
8 Brandon McLish JACKSON LIBERTY 51.64 52.00 3
9 Donte Witcher TIMBER CREEK 51.46 52.36 4
10 Dylan Heraghty WEST MORRIS MEND 52.43 52.38 2
11 Jason Butler TIMBER CREEK 52.41 52.57 2
12 Thomas Rienas OLD TAPPAN 51.83 52.58 3
13 Destin Davis WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 52.33 52.62 3
14 Dan DeBlieck MOR KNOLLS 51.93 52.66 3
15 Andrew Schumacher OLD TAPPAN 52.31 52.72 3
16 Jamil Adams WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 52.50 52.75 2
17 Junaid Mughal JFK ISELIN 52.57 52.86 2
18 Colin Hall WEST MORRIS MEND 53.60 53.53 1
19 Ziphion Reavey OCEAN TOWNSHIP 53.62 1
20 Max Russ ROXBURY 53.55 53.77 2
21 Connor Cutinello NEW BRUNSWICK 54.35 56.00 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Marc Rienas OLD TAPPAN 2:00.04 1:57.45 2 10
2 Noah Culbreath KINGSWAY 2:02.77 1:58.48 2 8
3 Greg Stickle RANDOLPH 2:03.69 1:58.90 1 6
4 Hunter Davey MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 2:00.57 1:59.82 2 4
5 Ron Mordkovich FAIR LAWN 2:01.33 2:00.20 2 2
6 Juancarlos Martinez TOMS RIVER EAST 2:01.64 2:00.28 2 1
7 Keshawn Williams MIDDLETOWN NORTH 2:03.59 2:01.17 1
8 Adam Herskovits WAYNE VALLEY 2:02.31 2:01.21 2
9 Deonte Noncent HAMILTON WEST 2:04.42 2:01.58 1
10 Dan Brodhead WEST MORRIS CENT 2:04.74 2:01.76 1
11 Destin Davis WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 2:03.16 2:02.04 2
12 Anthony Colasanto FREEHOLD BORO 2:04.22 2:02.11 1
13 Jack Kerin INDIAN HILLS 2:00.88 2:02.44 2
14 Gregory Pease WEST MORRIS CENT 2:06.00 2:02.88 1
15 Zion Watson WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 2:02.75 2:03.63 2
16 Ben Siegel PRINCETON 2:04.85 2:04.49 1
17 Myles Boerlin KINGSWAY 2:02.67 2:04.92 2
18 Nick Nager COLTS NECK 2:05.65 2:05.98 1
19 Matt Cohane INDIAN HILLS 2:04.95 2:08.27 1
20 Trevor Culbreath KINGSWAY 2:02.66 2:08.80 2
-- Mitch Anderson WEST MORRIS MEND 2:06.51 DNF 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marc Rienas OLD TAPPAN 4:26.88 4:19.92 10
2 Joe Dragon HIGH POINT 4:21.17 4:21.67 8
3 Dominick Munson TIMBER CREEK 4:26.00 4:23.48 6
4 Will Meyer MILLBURN 4:28.72 4:27.40 4
5 Adam Herskovits WAYNE VALLEY 4:28.78 4:28.15 2
6 Mitch Anderson WEST MORRIS MEND 4:31.50 4:31.18 1
7 Evan Quinn MORRISTOWN 4:32.01 4:32.75
8 Noah Culbreath KINGSWAY 4:27.32 4:35.63
9 Mike Marano MIDDLETOWN NORTH 4:31.57 4:37.88
10 Joshua Laprise TOMS RIVER EAST 4:36.36 4:38.52
11 Eric Clay MORRISTOWN 4:39.45 4:38.81
12 Brian Cary MORRISTOWN 4:40.91 4:39.79
13 Bobby Maguire ABSEGAMI 4:32.90 4:42.16
14 Matt Cohane INDIAN HILLS 4:31.48 4:44.01
15 Ethan Bedrock RANDOLPH 4:37.41 4:47.11
Boys 3200 Meter Run Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Conor Murphy ALLENTOWN 9:42.27 9:26.61 10
2 Matt Grossman MILLBURN 9:50.50 9:27.04 8
3 Matt Tuohy INDIAN HILLS 9:50.08 9:33.87 6
4 Alex Roth PRINCETON 9:53.11 9:35.01 4
5 Darren Guzman TEANECK 9:51.93 9:41.64 2
6 Jordan Brannen COLTS NECK 9:46.13 9:42.12 1
7 Elliot Gindi OCEAN TOWNSHIP 9:57.35 9:46.71
8 Matthew Todaro MIDDLETOWN NORTH 9:51.50 9:46.84
9 Dominick Munson TIMBER CREEK 10:04.18 9:47.76
10 Zach Csipkay COLTS NECK 9:45.21 9:47.95
11 Kyle Evernham KINGSWAY 10:04.74 9:50.20
12 Brandon Hadtke OCEAN CITY 10:06.56 9:50.29
13 Tom McPhee INDIAN HILLS 9:54.83 9:51.78
14 Tom Holster INDIAN HILLS 9:53.92 9:52.13
15 Jenks Hehmeyer MONTVILLE 9:54.29 9:59.24
16 James Weissenborn OLD TAPPAN 10:05.93 10:02.86
17 Doug Wrede PHILLIPSBURG 10:16.15 10:07.52
18 Ben Edwards MORRISTOWN 10:18.05 10:16.66
19 Chris Stone MILLBURN 10:15.39 10:18.71
20 Joshua Laprise TOMS RIVER EAST 10:15.87 10:20.89
21 Jake Hardin PHILLIPSBURG 10:19.99 10:24.59
22 Joe Grandizio KINGSWAY 10:08.34 11:02.99
-- Noah Culbreath KINGSWAY 10:06.28 DNF
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Group 3
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Edwin Alston WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 7.76 7.64q 2
2 Alex Borzelin HAMILTON NORTH 7.64 7.70q 3
3 Percy Martin-Oguike WOODBRIDGE 7.88 7.89q 1
4 Sean Mirando OCEAN TOWNSHIP 8.13 7.90q 1
5 Quincy Sanchez SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 7.92 7.91q 1
6 Justin Shears JFK ISELIN 8.07 8.00q 2
7 Larry Russell TIMBER CREEK 8.01 8.08q 3
8 Ryan Brown MIDDLETOWN NORTH 8.30 8.11q 2
9 Ryan Givens OCEAN CITY 8.21 8.14 3
10 Dan DeBlieck MOR KNOLLS 8.28 8.14 1
11 Juan Alejando PERTH AMBOY 8.16 8.20 2
12 Matt Grillo MUSTANGS 8.46 8.20 2
13 Joseph Lewicki PASSAIC VALLEY 8.38 8.21 1
14 Kevin Guilfoyle JACKSON LIBERTY 8.23 8.26 2
15 Will Sidaros INDIAN HILLS 8.30 8.26 1
16 Jamil Adams WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 8.15 8.33 1
17 Kevin Murch COLTS NECK 8.02 8.33 3
18 Boaz Madeus HAMILTON NORTH 8.30 8.38 3
19 Liam Moran NO. HIGHLANDS 8.36 8.45 2
20 Chancy Caranda BURLINGTON TWP. 8.44 8.48 1
21 Michael Pallarino MORRISTOWN 8.23 8.52 3
22 Tom Kupferschmid DEMAREST 8.35 8.52 3
23 Nathan Eluemunor MOR KNOLLS 8.00 8.69 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Alex Borzelin HAMILTON NORTH 7.70 7.51 10
2 Edwin Alston WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 7.64 7.65 8
3 Percy Martin-Oguike WOODBRIDGE 7.89 7.92 6
4 Quincy Sanchez SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 7.91 7.94 4
5 Sean Mirando OCEAN TOWNSHIP 7.90 7.97 2
6 Justin Shears JFK ISELIN 8.00 7.98 1
7 Larry Russell TIMBER CREEK 8.08 8.03
-- Ryan Brown MIDDLETOWN NORTH 8.11 DQ
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Group 3
===================================================================================
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 N.V. OLD TAPPAN 3:32.60 3:29.24 4 10
1) Andrew Schumacher 2) Marc Rienas
3) Thomas Rienas 4) William Rienas
2 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 3:33.30 3:30.93 4 8
1) Sam Curtis 2) Christian Kildal-Brandt
3) Colin Hall 4) Dylan Heraghty
3 PENNSAUKEN 3:32.72 3:31.26 4 6
1) Marquan Jones 2) Brandon Harley
3) julian jackson 4) Martin Booker Jr
4 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 3:30.57 3:32.29 4 4
1) Jamil Adams 2) Timothy Alston
3) Destin Davis 4) Zion Watson
5 TIMBER CREEK 3:33.02 3:32.65 4 2
1) Jason Butler 2) Jerryl Mccoy
3) Donte Witcher 4) Shawn LaRoda
6 KINGSWAY 3:34.49 3:33.00 3 1
1) Trevor Culbreath 2) Joaquin Cavazos
3) Mark Mihlebach 4) Noah Culbreath
7 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD 3:39.12 3:35.65 1
1) Joe Dzuback 2) Merlin Edmond
3) Quincy Sanchez 4) Cameron Smith
8 WEST MORRIS CENTRAL 3:36.66 3:35.93 3
1) Mitch Werth 2) Felix Aidala-brody
3) Dan Brodhead 4) Gregory Pease
9 RANDOLPH 3:38.68 3:36.35 2
1) John Daddario 2) Ethan Damiano
3) Greg Stickle 4) James Lienhardt
10 PERTH AMBOY 3:38.30 3:36.69 2
1) Damian Daly 2) Juan Alejando
3) Reggie Boston 4) Deandre Brockman
11 WAYNE VALLEY 3:38.50 3:36.95 2
1) Dom Baran 2) Tabansi Collins
3) Adam Herskovits 4) Louis Ihle
12 MOUNT OLIVE 3:35.96 3:37.82 3
1) David Chang 2) Chris Feeney
3) Roger Degroat 4) Marcquis Smallwood
13 MONTVILLE 3:37.10 3:38.07 2
1) Col Anderson 2) John Krase
3) Steven Rizio 4) Daniel Xia
14 WOODBRIDGE 3:39.02 3:38.24 1
1) Hugh Lanier 2) Percy Martin-Oguike
3) Erick Santos 4) Demetrius Rodriguez
15 MAINLAND 3:34.11 3:38.83 3
1) Kenny Anderson 2) Matt Grillo
3) Lawrence Gustafson 4) Tyler Rzymek
16 TOMS RIVER EAST 3:36.62 3:39.14 3
1) Brian Gural 2) Robert Betts
3) Eric Johnson 4) Juancarlos Martinez
17 INDIAN HILLS 3:38.86 3:39.48 2
1) Corey Girand 2) Anthony Lorenc
3) Jack Kerin 4) Will Sidaros
18 NEW BRUNSWICK 3:45.14 3:45.01 1
1) Travis Read Giase 2) Omar Parral Esoinoza
3) Kyshawn Jackson 4) Connor Cutinello
19 HIGHTSTOWN 3:46.52 3:48.07 1
1) James McDaid 2) Tai Bomani
3) Jae Woo 4) Jai Patel
20 PRINCETON 3:44.17 3:49.59 1
1) CY Watsky 2) Jeremy Cohen
3) Matthijs Dijkgraaf 4) Ben Siegel
21 FAIR LAWN 3:38.12 3:51.16 2
1) Kyle Albonico 2) Greg Borbon
3) Sebastian Meherji 4) Ron Mordkovich
-- COLTS NECK 3:34.34 DQ 3
1) Brian Knauf 2) Dean Raynor
3) Kevin Murch 4) Jeremy Brown
-- JACKSON LIBERTY 3:33.90 DQ 4
1) Brandon McLish 2) Bryan Coger
3) Ken Pommerencke 4) Young Ko
Boys High Jump Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Michael Morris ALLENTOWN 6-02.00 6-02.00 10
2 Ryan Givens OCEAN CITY 5-10.00 J6-02.00 8
3 Chase Matthews KINGSWAY 6-00.00 J6-02.00 5
3 Joseph Egri JFK ISELIN 6-00.00 J6-02.00 5
5 Tim Delorenzo NO. HIGHLANDS 5-10.00 6-00.00 2
6 Matt Grillo MUSTANGS 5-08.00 5-10.00 1
7 Larry Russell TIMBER CREEK 6-06.00 J5-10.00
8 Hurbert Hollis WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 5-08.00 J5-10.00
9 Marquise Walston MIDDLETOWN NORTH 5-10.00 J5-10.00
10 Peter Choi PRINCETON 5-08.00 5-08.00
10 Zac Meisel PRINCETON 5-08.00 5-08.00
10 Sean Mirando OCEAN TOWNSHIP 5-08.00 5-08.00
-- Joseph Lewicki PASSAIC VALLEY 5-06.00 NH
-- Daniel Pflueger NO. HIGHLANDS 5-06.00 NH
-- Ryan Tomkins COLTS NECK 6-00.00 NH
-- Jamel Williams PASSAIC VALLEY 5-06.00 NH
-- Danny Ough RANDOLPH 5-06.00 NH
-- Kedar Carrington SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 5-06.00 NH
-- Shaune Oates KINGSWAY 5-08.00 NH
-- Juan Alejando PERTH AMBOY 5-06.00 NH
-- Ethan Huang MONTVILLE 5-08.00 NH
-- Nathan Eluemunor MOR KNOLLS 5-06.00 NH
-- Brian Degan WEST MORRIS CENT 5-06.00 NH
-- Percy Martin-Oguike WOODBRIDGE 5-10.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Joseph Egri JFK ISELIN 13-00.00 13-06.00 10
2 Christian Zoufaly SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 12-06.00 13-00.00 8
3 Caleb Duffany DEMAREST 14-00.00 J13-00.00 6
4 Chad Shire KINGSWAY 13-00.00 12-06.00 4
5 Aleks Vasilic WAYNE VALLEY 12-00.00 12-00.00 2
6 Steven Yeung MORRISTOWN 11-00.00 J12-00.00 1
7 Greg Fuerte PARAMUS 11-00.00 J12-00.00
8 Dante Vega-Anfuso BRICK TWP. 10-06.00 11-06.00
8 Vijesh Jadoo HAMILTON WEST 11-06.00 11-06.00
10 Kevin Guilfoyle JACKSON LIBERTY 11-06.00 11-00.00
10 John Otters HOPEWELL VALLEY 10-06.00 11-00.00
10 Cooper Bertoldo PHILLIPSBURG 11-00.00 11-00.00
10 Ryan Evernham KINGSWAY 12-00.00 11-00.00
10 Brandon Vuono CENTRAL REGIONAL 11-06.00 11-00.00
15 Tyler Kott CUMBERLAND 10-06.00 10-06.00
15 Zac Meisel PRINCETON 10-00.00 10-06.00
-- Tyler Downing MIDDLETOWN NORTH 10-00.00 NH
-- Shihan YU PRINCETON 10-00.00 NH
-- Dylan Shaw MOR KNOLLS 10-06.00 NH
-- Jacob Metheny KINGSWAY 12-06.00 NH
-- William Sturm MOUNT OLIVE 10-06.00 NH
-- Tyler Simmons MOR KNOLLS 10-06.00 NH
Boys Shot Put Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dan Gilligan TOMS RIVER EAST 56-07.50 56-01.75 10
2 Sam Shinn KINGSWAY 51-04.25 51-02.50 8
3 Armand Rockwell-Moore COLTS NECK 47-07.50 48-05.75 6
4 Alden Littlefield ALLENTOWN 50-06.00 48-01.50 4
5 Jake Gilligan TOMS RIVER EAST 48-02.50 48-01.25 2
6 Nestali Deleon JACKSON LIBERTY 51-04.50 47-09.00 1
7 Todd Stueber TOMS RIVER SOUTH 48-08.00 47-08.50
8 Hunter Gibbons TOMS RIVER EAST 46-11.00 46-10.50
9 Joe Osemwingle TIMBER CREEK 46-08.00 45-04.50
10 Justice Callis TEANECK 45-00.25 44-00.00
11 Juan Valdez BERGENFIELD 44-08.25 43-02.50
12 Adam Freesman DEMAREST 45-09.00 42-10.50
13 Matthew Napoleon MORRISTOWN 44-00.50 41-11.25
14 Larry Panfini MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 41-11.00 41-04.50
15 Jin-Young Shin OLD TAPPAN 42-06.25 40-06.75
16 Maxwell Tahzib JFK ISELIN 39-06.25 40-00.75
17 Jack Zheng MONTVILLE 42-03.25 39-03.75
18 Rocky Fodali RANDOLPH 37-11.50 39-03.25
19 Arun Pradhanang PARAMUS 42-10.25 39-03.00
20 Paul Paintner PHILLIPSBURG 37-09.50 38-09.00
21 Donovan Brown WOODBRIDGE 38-01.00 38-08.25
22 Austin Bazuk MIDDLETOWN NORTH 39-07.25 38-00.50
23 Alejandro Lopez MORRISTOWN 38-05.00 37-07.75
24 Connor Daly OCEAN TOWNSHIP 39-06.00 37-04.50
Women - Group 2 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Matawan 34 2) Deptford 32
3) Holmdel 23 4) Rumson-Fair Haven 21
5) Ramapo 20 5) Summit 20
7) River Dell 18 8) Morris Hills 15
9) Jefferson 10 9) Lower Cape May Reg. 10
9) Voorhees 10 12) Robbinsville 8
12) Seneca 8 12) West Deptford 8
12) Delsea 8 12) RED BANK REGIONAL 8
12) Pascack Hills 8 18) Madison 6
18) Ramsey 6 18) Bernards 6
21) Pinelands 4 21) Oakcrest 4
21) Chatham 4 21) CAMDEN 4
25) A. L. Johnson 3 25) Cranford 3
27) Tenafly 2 27) Parsippany 2
27) Pt Pleasant Boro 2 27) Mahwah 2
31) Vernon 1
Women - Group 3 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Winslow Township 38 2) Timber Creek 31
3) N.V. Old Tappan 19 4) Kingsway 18
5) Hamilton West 17 6) N.V. Demarest 16
6) Randolph 16 8) Millburn 13
9) Northern Highlands 11 10) Wayne Hills 10
10) Princeton 10 10) Hamilton North 10
10) Ocean City 10 10) Roxbury 10
15) Ocean Township 8 15) Neptune 8
17) Toms River South 7.50 18) Northern Burlington 6
18) Burlington Township 6 18) Pennsauken 6
18) West Morris Mendham 6 18) Indian Hills 6
18) Woodbridge 6 24) New Brunswick 4
24) Morris Knolls 4 26) Teaneck 3
27) West Milford 2 27) Jackson Liberty 2
27) Absegami 2 27) Morristown 2
31) Middletown North 1 31) Mount Olive 1
33) Allentown 0.50
Men - Group 2 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) River Dell 42 2) Matawan 38
3) Delsea 23 3) Highland Reg HS 23
5) Deptford 18 6) Summit 14
7) Manchester Twsp. 12 8) Rahway 11
8) Ewing 11 10) Holmdel 10
10) Ramsey 10 10) Central, Newark 10
10) Raritan 10 14) STERLING 8
14) Lakeland 8 14) Pemberton 8
17) Chatham 7 18) Tenafly 6
18) GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON . 6 18) Cranford 6
18) WEST ESSEX 6 22) Voorhees 5
22) CAMDEN 5 24) Lakewood 4
25) Morris Hills 3 26) Barnegat 2
26) Oakcrest 2 26) Robbinsville 2
Men - Group 3 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Kingsway 30 1) N.V. Old Tappan 30
3) Allentown 24 4) West Morris Mendham 17
4) Pennsauken 17 6) John F. Kennedy Iselin 16
6) Randolph 16 8) Neptune 14
8) Winslow Township 14 8) Hamilton North 14
11) Toms River East 13 12) Millburn 12
12) Scotch Plains-Fanwood 12 14) Timber Creek 8
14) Ocean City 8 14) High Point 8
17) West Milford 7 17) Colts Neck 7
19) Woodbridge 6 19) N.V. Demarest 6
19) Indian Hills 6 22) Princeton 4
22) Wayne Valley 4 22) Middletown South 4
25) Northern Highlands 2 25) Pascack Valley 2
25) Teaneck 2 25) Ocean Township 2
25) Fair Lawn 2 30) Morristown 1
30) Mainland 1 30) Jackson Liberty 1
Girls 55 Meter Dash NP-A
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Katie DiFrancesco ST JOHN VIANNEY 7.47 7.46q 2
2 Amaya Chadwick UNION CATHOLIC 7.48 7.53q 3
3 Jordan Coverson UNION CATHOLIC 7.37 7.56q 1
4 Abby Collins RED BANK CATHOLI 7.50 7.63q 4
5 Tyler Scott UNION CATHOLIC 7.56 7.65q 6
6 Kenni Graham NOTRE DAME 7.61 7.70q 4
7 Alexis Trott PARAMUS CATHOLIC 7.81 7.73q 1
8 Faith Sutton PARAMUS CATHOLIC 7.73q 6
9 Tatiana Jenkins PARAMUS CATHOLIC 7.94 7.74 4
10 Zarria Williams CAMDEN CATHOLIC 7.74 7.75 3
11 Michelle Carrie BISHOP EUSTACE 7.97 7.76 6
12 Tyller Moorer MOUNT SAINT DOMI 7.60 7.77 5
13 Moriah Hall CAMDEN CATHOLIC 7.89 7.80 1
14 Caitlin Daniello IMMACULATE HEART 7.54 7.81 5
15 Kristen Biche BISHOP EUSTACE 8.17 7.89 4
16 Raven Linton NOTRE DAME 7.74 7.90 2
17 Sarah Laufeld HOLY ANGELS 7.94 7.90 3
18 Ashley Randel PAUL VI 7.96 7.91 6
19 Sara Foley IMMACULATE HEART 7.90 7.95 2
20 Abby Buczek DEPAUL 8.04 7.97 4
21 Julia Olivo POPE JOHN XXIII 8.13 8.08 1
22 Lauren McNeil MOUNT SAINT MARY 8.45 8.10 2
23 Madison Phillips NOTRE DAME 8.04 8.12 2
24 Alison Cole IMMACULATE HEART 7.96 8.15 5
25 Christina McCarthy HOLY ANGELS 8.14 8.16 1
26 Kaylin Blacks CAMDEN CATHOLIC 8.19 5
27 Ali Sturchio POPE JOHN XXIII 8.21 3
28 Noni Tinglin-Jarrett MOTHER SETON 8.49 8.26 1
29 Taylor Higgens MOTHER SETON 8.27 6
30 Savannah Fisch DONOVAN CATHOLIC 8.27 6
31 Kelly Kacani MOUNT SAINT MARY 8.29 3
32 Gabrielle Scaramuzzo PAUL VI 8.51 8.33 1
33 Haley Argenziano MOUNT SAINT MARY 8.40 8.37 3
34 Zoey Ramirez MOUNT SAINT DOMI 8.40 8.41 4
35 Alexa Wolfe DONOVAN CATHOLIC 8.43 5
36 Victoria Mahoney ST JOHN VIANNEY 8.40 8.53 5
37 Anna Marie Carrozzo PAUL VI 8.71 8.57 2
38 Bryce Greene MOUNT SAINT DOMI 8.58 2
39 Virginia McGraw KENT PLACE 8.61 6
40 Jemima Jean MOTHER SETON 8.91 8.64 3
41 Gabrielle Branin KENT PLACE 8.96 6
42 Caroline Shea KENT PLACE 8.99 5
43 Fatim Samassa ST DOMINIC 9.57 4
44 Darlene Guance ST DOMINIC 9.78 5
Girls 55 Meter Dash NP-A
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Katie DiFrancesco ST JOHN VIANNEY 7.46 7.39 10
2 Amaya Chadwick UNION CATHOLIC 7.53 7.42 8
3 Jordan Coverson UNION CATHOLIC 7.56 7.59 6
4 Abby Collins RED BANK CATHOLI 7.63 7.62 4
5 Kenni Graham NOTRE DAME 7.70 7.63 2
6 Tyler Scott UNION CATHOLIC 7.65 7.63 1
7 Alexis Trott PARAMUS CATHOLIC 7.73 7.76
8 Faith Sutton PARAMUS CATHOLIC 7.73 7.79
Girls 400 Meter Dash NP-A
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sydney McLaughlin UNION CATHOLIC 55.73 5 10
2 Jordan Coverson UNION CATHOLIC 59.36 5 8
3 Marshea Robinson KENT PLACE 59.60 5 6
4 Monica Heil ST JOHN VIANNEY 59.92 5 4
5 Alana Herran UNION CATHOLIC 59.98 5 2
6 Maria Acosta PARAMUS CATHOLIC 1:00.37 5 1
7 Jana Nicole Graham NOTRE DAME 1:01.44 4
8 Shayne McNally RED BANK CATHOLI 1:01.72 4
9 Zarria Williams CAMDEN CATHOLIC 1:02.11 2
10 Moriah Hall CAMDEN CATHOLIC 1:02.40 1
11 Amber Williams KENT PLACE 1:02.70 4
12 Katie DiFrancesco ST JOHN VIANNEY 1:02.93 5
13 Emma Valiante POPE JOHN XXIII 1:02.98 4
14 Holly Slepian HOLY ANGELS 1:03.98 4
15 Faith Sutton PARAMUS CATHOLIC 1:04.27 4
16 Brielle Pett IMMACULATE HEART 1:04.44 4
17 Kylie McCavitt IMMACULATE HEART 1:04.85 3
18 Kristen Biche BISHOP EUSTACE 1:04.91 2
19 Louisa Guminski RED BANK CATHOLI 1:05.25 3
20 Katie Warren MOUNT SAINT MARY 1:05.45 3
21 Kristen Kahrer HOLY ANGELS 1:06.45 1
22 Michelle Carrie BISHOP EUSTACE 1:06.50 1
23 Victoria Mahoney ST JOHN VIANNEY 1:06.50 2
24 Claudia Frye POPE JOHN XXIII 1:06.87 3
25 Katheryn Ward MOTHER SETON 1:07.26 2
26 Shaviahanah King RED BANK CATHOLI 1:07.34 2
27 Morgan Thatcher POPE JOHN XXIII 1:07.96 3
28 Lyara Antoine MOUNT SAINT DOMI 1:08.47 2
29 Aliya Perry ST DOMINIC 1:08.69 3
30 Daira Taveras PARAMUS CATHOLIC 1:09.11 3
31 Mameh Kamara MOTHER SETON 1:09.22 1
32 Holly Ruvo MOUNT SAINT DOMI 1:09.22 3
33 Madison Marko DONOVAN CATHOLIC 1:09.80 2
34 Kaylin Blacks CAMDEN CATHOLIC 1:11.10 1
35 Briana Merkerson MOUNT SAINT DOMI 1:11.62 2
36 Allyson Toolan MOUNT SAINT MARY 1:12.03 1
37 Courtney Decosey MOTHER SETON 1:16.29 1
Girls 800 Meter Run NP-A
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 MaryKate McNamara RED BANK CATHOLI 2:16.92 2:18.88 3 10
2 Amari Onque-Shabazz UNION CATHOLIC 2:25.90 2:20.84 3 8
3 Gabriella Ferrigine RED BANK CATHOLI 2:20.91 2:20.86 3 6
4 Marshea Robinson KENT PLACE 2:23.61 2:21.97 3 4
5 Emily Rienzo RED BANK CATHOLI 2:21.74 2:22.46 3 2
6 Monica Heil ST JOHN VIANNEY 2:23.49 2 1
7 Chandi Piiru UNION CATHOLIC 2:35.05 2:23.88 2
8 Abby Keller POPE JOHN XXIII 2:25.12 3
9 Megan Brockmeier IMMACULATE HEART 2:22.70 2:25.22 3
10 Jenna Gibilisco NOTRE DAME 2:32.52 2:25.92 3
11 Cassandra Lamadieu UNION CATHOLIC 2:27.26 2:26.40 3
12 Camille Bertholon ST DOMINIC 2:27.30 3
13 Kelly McGowan MOUNT SAINT DOMI 2:32.20 2:27.65 2
14 Colleen Buckley IMMACULATE HEART 2:27.20 2:28.17 3
15 Tara Lyons HOLY ANGELS 2:39.80 2:29.67 2
16 Maria Acosta PARAMUS CATHOLIC 2:30.66 3
17 Jenna Roney POPE JOHN XXIII 2:30.73 2
18 Kelly Moran HOLY ANGELS 2:32.20 2:31.00 2
19 Eva Gurian HOLY ANGELS 2:33.80 2:31.60 2
20 Lindsay Donegan MOUNT SAINT MARY 2:32.85 2:32.44 2
21 Michaela Urbach PAUL VI 2:47.17 2:33.36 1
22 Colette Murphy MOUNT SAINT DOMI 2:40.16 2:39.51 2
23 Katheryn Ward MOTHER SETON 2:43.82 2:40.09 2
24 Christina Maretzo PARAMUS CATHOLIC 2:39.30 2:40.26 2
25 Jianna Bustamante ST DOMINIC 2:42.50 2
26 Emma Herban BISHOP AHR 2:47.37 2:43.88 1
27 Stephanie Buck POPE JOHN XXIII 2:37.30 2:44.53 2
28 Hana Charnley KENT PLACE 2:47.89 2
29 Carly Rafferty MOUNT SAINT DOMI 2:46.90 2:49.76 1
30 Molly Concannon MOUNT SAINT MARY 2:47.42 2:50.85 1
31 Melissa Rodriguez CAMDEN CATHOLIC 2:52.27 2:51.62 1
32 Sarah Marks ST DOMINIC 2:53.55 1
33 Magnolia Pilkington PARAMUS CATHOLIC 2:56.97 1
34 Brielle Bianchini BISHOP EUSTACE 2:57.20 1
35 Lauren Steeves BISHOP EUSTACE 3:00.01 2:57.39 1
36 Rachel Cerveny PAUL VI 2:58.54 1
37 Victoria Guinta BISHOP EUSTACE 3:03.56 2:58.89 1
38 Brianna Avalos DONOVAN CATHOLIC 2:37.39 2:59.72 1
39 Abigail Mackessy MOUNT SAINT MARY 3:07.76 1
40 Bernadette Yamakaitis MOTHER SETON 3:07.96 3:11.92 1
41 Bianca Ortega MOTHER SETON 3:20.81 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run NP-A
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Colleen Buckley IMMACULATE HEART 5:16.65 2 10
2 Erin Hollenbaugh KENT PLACE 5:16.69 2 8
3 Megan Cronk RED BANK CATHOLI 5:18.06 2 6
4 Grace Eckstein RED BANK CATHOLI 5:18.77 2 4
5 Caitlin Glynn UNION CATHOLIC 5:19.13 2 2
6 Brenna Remick ST JOHN VIANNEY 5:19.97 2 1
7 Julia Cangialosi RED BANK CATHOLI 5:27.73 2
8 Caroline Sullivan UNION CATHOLIC 5:30.92 2
9 Elizabeth Henning POPE JOHN XXIII 5:33.45 2
10 Mary Watters HOLY ANGELS 5:35.87 2
11 Grace Jansson HOLY ANGELS 5:36.17 2
12 Asia Johnson UNION CATHOLIC 5:37.38 2
13 Rhiannon Novelli HOLY ANGELS 5:39.61 1
14 Gabi Stankosh BISHOP AHR 5:43.03 2
15 Jaime Foster BISHOP AHR 5:51.43 1
16 Kelly McHugh CAMDEN CATHOLIC 5:57.57 2
17 Kaitlyn Goodlow DONOVAN CATHOLIC 5:58.55 1
18 Caitlin Reyes BISHOP EUSTACE 5:59.77 1
19 Hana Charnley KENT PLACE 6:00.35 1
20 Victoria Sheldon IMMACULATE HEART 6:01.82 2
21 Heather O'Rourke IMMACULATE HEART 6:02.17 1
22 Annie McDonnell MOUNT SAINT DOMI 6:02.73 1
23 Shannon Wieszczek MOTHER SETON 6:05.95 1
24 Emily Mernar ST DOMINIC 6:09.35 1
25 Karleigh Williams POPE JOHN XXIII 6:10.96 2
26 Jaclyn Staranka MOUNT SAINT DOMI 6:13.68 1
27 Abigail Gilson BISHOP EUSTACE 6:14.04 1
28 Destiny Foster ST DOMINIC 6:14.14 1
29 Allison Heuwetter MOTHER SETON 6:15.39 1
30 Shannon McHugh CAMDEN CATHOLIC 6:15.93 1
31 Melissa Rodriguez CAMDEN CATHOLIC 6:21.46 1
32 Christine Adams BISHOP EUSTACE 6:27.76 1
33 Nina Salvatore MOUNT SAINT DOMI 6:33.80 1
34 Maegan Duran ST DOMINIC 7:03.51 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run NP-A
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Caitlin Glynn UNION CATHOLIC 11:29.16 11:25.58 10
2 Nora Honrath ST JOHN VIANNEY 11:36.10 8
3 Giavanna Tabbachino IMMACULATE HEART 11:19.50 11:41.13 6
4 Caitlin O'Hare RED BANK CATHOLI 11:40.68 11:41.66 4
5 Erin Hollenbaugh KENT PLACE 11:45.25 2
6 Eryn Mills RED BANK CATHOLI 11:50.48 1
7 Alexandra Kowalski NOTRE DAME 11:48.03 11:50.59
8 Tressa Novack UNION CATHOLIC 12:11.73 12:01.76
9 Anna Campbell POPE JOHN XXIII 12:06.83 12:17.27
10 Asia Johnson UNION CATHOLIC 11:51.24 12:24.89
11 Katie Onello MOUNT SAINT DOMI 12:38.19 12:33.29
12 Zulay Figueroa HOLY ANGELS 12:34.26
13 Kelly McHugh CAMDEN CATHOLIC 12:32.43 12:55.02
14 Katie Sause MOUNT SAINT DOMI 12:52.51 12:56.10
15 Gabi Stankosh BISHOP AHR 12:27.00 12:56.25
16 Halle O'Hern KENT PLACE 13:20.28 12:58.38
17 Jaime Foster BISHOP AHR 13:00.11
18 Caitlin McPartland IMMACULATE HEART 12:18.40 13:00.54
19 Emily Bermudez IMMACULATE HEART 12:56.84 13:17.85
20 Sarah Workman MOUNT SAINT DOMI 12:55.45 13:27.01
21 Shannon Wieszczek MOTHER SETON 13:37.35 13:44.55
22 Allison Herr KENT PLACE 14:17.40 13:48.83
23 Allison Heuwetter MOTHER SETON 14:04.07
-- Sara Pinsonault POPE JOHN XXIII DNF
-- Emily Tighe POPE JOHN XXIII 12:22.45 DNF
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles NP-A
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sydney McLaughlin UNION CATHOLIC 7.80 8.03q 1
2 Janelle Gibbs UNION CATHOLIC 8.64 8.51q 3
3 Rosie Menyhart PARAMUS CATHOLIC 9.04 8.72q 4
4 Amari Hyatt BISHOP AHR 8.78 8.85q 4
5 Katlyn Rymarzow POPE JOHN XXIII 9.07 9.01q 3
6 Alana Herran UNION CATHOLIC 8.51 9.10q 2
7 Kenni Graham NOTRE DAME 9.31 9.30q 2
8 Victoria Turner NOTRE DAME 9.38 9.45q 1
9 Jylissa Harris RED BANK CATHOLI 10.76 9.51 2
10 Deb Majkowicz IMMACULATE HEART 9.54 9.80 1
11 Kayla Adams PARAMUS CATHOLIC 9.84 9.87 3
12 Erica Nasto NOTRE DAME 9.95 9.96 4
13 Zarria Williams CAMDEN CATHOLIC 10.20 10.17 1
14 Meghan Donnelly DONOVAN CATHOLIC 10.19 10.18 2
15 Brielle Underwood DONOVAN CATHOLIC 9.78 10.19 2
16 Marissa Boyles DONOVAN CATHOLIC 10.20 2
17 Cassie Kimble POPE JOHN XXIII 10.05 10.33 4
18 Kimberley Dorismond PARAMUS CATHOLIC 10.14 10.57 3
19 Michelle Carrie BISHOP EUSTACE 10.30 10.65 3
20 Sima Parekh KENT PLACE 10.79 10.66 1
21 Taylor Higgins MOTHER SETON 10.73 10.71 3
22 Kristen Biche BISHOP EUSTACE 10.73 1
23 Devan Mulligan HOLY ANGELS 10.82 1
24 Moriah Hall CAMDEN CATHOLIC 10.42 11.15 4
25 Kaylin Blacks CAMDEN CATHOLIC 11.91 11.26 2
26 Fiona Hughes PAUL VI 11.40 11.42 3
27 Gabriella Messina HOLY ANGELS 11.43 2
28 Anastasia Ketchek PAUL VI 11.20 11.43 4
29 Kelly Kacani MOUNT SAINT MARY 11.11 11.59 4
30 Donna Bolourchi KENT PLACE 11.06 11.63 3
31 Gabrielle Branin KENT PLACE 11.74 4
-- Erika Madera MOUNT SAINT MARY 10.85 DQ 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles NP-A
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sydney McLaughlin UNION CATHOLIC 8.03 7.86 10
2 Alana Herran UNION CATHOLIC 9.10 8.43 8
3 Amari Hyatt BISHOP AHR 8.85 8.67 6
4 Janelle Gibbs UNION CATHOLIC 8.51 8.81 4
5 Rosie Menyhart PARAMUS CATHOLIC 8.72 8.86 2
6 Katlyn Rymarzow POPE JOHN XXIII 9.01 8.95 1
7 Kenni Graham NOTRE DAME 9.30 9.25
8 Victoria Turner NOTRE DAME 9.45 9.57
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay NP-A
===================================================================================
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 UNION CATHOLIC 3:49.62 3:55.27 2 10
1) Sydney McLaughlin 2) Amari Onque-Shabazz
3) Jordan Coverson 4) Myriah Williams
2 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 4:07.50 4:10.91 2 8
1) Rosie Menyhart 2) Maria Acosta
3) Faith Sutton 4) Daira Taveras
3 KENT PLACE 4:11.25 4:13.22 2 6
1) Amber Williams 2) Sima Parekh
3) Marshea Robinson 4) Monica McGavin
4 NOTRE DAME 4:16.10 4:15.07 2 4
1) Jenna Gibilisco 2) Jana Nicole Graham
3) Kenni Graham 4) Miah Olaleye
5 POPE JOHN XXIII 4:19.41 4:18.29 2 2
1) Stephanie Buck 2) Abby Keller
3) Katlyn Rymarzow 4) Emma Valiante
6 DONOVAN CATHOLIC 4:19.34 4:21.12 2 1
1) Riana Ramos 2) Madison Marko
3) Molly Gordon 4) Brianna Avalos
7 ACAD O/T HOLY ANGELS 4:27.80 4:22.45 1
1) Holly Slepian 2) Sarah Laufeld
3) Kelly Moran 4) Tara Lyons
8 MOUNT SAINT MARY 4:33.40 4:23.90 1
1) Mara Hinerman 2) Lindsay Donegan
3) Lauren McNeil 4) Katie Warren
9 MOUNT SAINT DOMINC 4:34.49 4:37.11 1
1) Kelly McGowan 2) Bryce Greene
3) Lyara Antoine 4) Colette Murphy
10 SAINT DOMINIC 4:38.88 1
1) Aliya Perry 2) Destiny Foster
3) Jianna Bustamante 4) Camille Bertholon
11 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 4:32.70 4:40.23 1
1) Zarria Williams 2) Moriah Hall
3) Shannon McHugh 4) Kelly McHugh
12 MOTHER SETON 4:55.49 5:02.11 1
1) Jemima Jean 2) Mameh Kamara
3) Katheryn Ward 4) Chisom Amadi
Girls High Jump NP-A
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alana Herran UNION CATHOLIC 5-00.00 10
2 Rosie Menyhart PARAMUS CATHOLIC 5-00.00 J5-00.00 8
3 Samantha Fellowes HOLY ANGELS 5-00.00 4-10.00 4
3 Tyler Scott UNION CATHOLIC 5-02.00 4-10.00 4
3 Monica McGavin KENT PLACE 4-10.00 4-10.00 4
6 Erica Nasto NOTRE DAME 4-10.00 J4-10.00 1
7 Janelle Gibbs UNION CATHOLIC 4-10.00 J4-10.00
7 Kayla Adams PARAMUS CATHOLIC 5-00.00 J4-10.00
9 Steele Stokley PAUL VI 4-10.00 4-08.00
9 Katie Ullmann DONOVAN CATHOLIC 4-08.00 4-08.00
9 Marissa Higham DONOVAN CATHOLIC 4-06.00 4-08.00
9 Deb Majkowicz IMMACULATE HEART 4-06.00 4-08.00
13 Kenni Graham NOTRE DAME 4-10.00 4-06.00
13 Claudia Morgan HOLY ANGELS 4-06.00
13 Angeanette Russert IMMACULATE HEART 4-08.00 4-06.00
16 Haley Argenziano MOUNT SAINT MARY 4-03.00 4-04.00
16 Kimberley Dorismond PARAMUS CATHOLIC 4-04.00
16 Abby Rivoir HOLY ANGELS 4-08.00 4-04.00
19 Kelly Kacani MOUNT SAINT MARY 4-02.00
19 Cassie Kimble POPE JOHN XXIII 4-02.00
19 Mara Hinerman MOUNT SAINT MARY 4-06.00 4-02.00
19 Yves Millien KENT PLACE 4-00.00 4-02.00
-- Emma Valiante POPE JOHN XXIII 4-10.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault NP-A
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Katlyn Rymarzow POPE JOHN XXIII 11-06.00 11-06.00 10
2 Julie Weismiller IMMACULATE HEART 10-00.00 9-06.00 8
3 Kira Russell DONOVAN CATHOLIC 7-06.00 8-00.00 6
4 Amanda Grieco UNION CATHOLIC 7-06.00 7-06.00 4
5 Kaleigh Remick ST JOHN VIANNEY 7-00.00 1.50
5 Caroline McGann HOLY ANGELS 7-06.00 7-00.00 1.50
Girls Shot Put NP-A
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alyssa Wilson DONOVAN CATHOLIC 48-06.50 46-04.50 10
2 Fidele Jules RED BANK CATHOLI 37-09.25 38-04.75 8
3 Victoria Perez POPE JOHN XXIII 36-00.50 35-08.00 6
4 Angela Rambert NOTRE DAME 35-00.50 33-10.25 4
5 Ayanna Patterson ST DOMINIC 33-08.50 2
6 Amanda Julve BISHOP AHR 34-05.00 33-01.00 1
7 Danielle Line POPE JOHN XXIII 33-07.00 31-06.50
8 Madeline McDonnell PAUL VI 30-09.25 30-03.50
9 Marianna Singer DONOVAN CATHOLIC 28-08.50 29-11.75
9 Kayla Adams PARAMUS CATHOLIC 29-00.25 29-11.75
11 Julia Serafini MOUNT SAINT DOMI 29-11.00
12 Jacqueline McDonald DEPAUL 32-01.00 29-04.00
13 Paige Massaker MOUNT SAINT DOMI 28-10.75
14 Anna Marie Carrozzo PAUL VI 28-01.50 28-07.50
15 Jaya Armstead NOTRE DAME 28-06.00 28-06.75
16 Anya Skae HOLY ANGELS 28-06.50 27-05.75
17 Taylor Majkowicz IMMACULATE HEART 27-11.00 27-03.00
18 Allison Foster MOUNT SAINT DOMI 26-10.75
19 Cecilia Lederer POPE JOHN XXIII 25-10.00
19 Tiffiney Onyeze BISHOP AHR 26-09.50 25-10.00
21 Allison Falco ST JOHN VIANNEY 25-10.00 25-00.25
22 Michelle King ST JOHN VIANNEY 24-11.00
22 Taylor Gardner UNION CATHOLIC 24-11.00
24 Lauren Presta DEPAUL 24-09.25
25 Christina Samuels UNION CATHOLIC 26-10.00 24-09.00
26 Stephanie Eastman UNION CATHOLIC 27-00.00 24-00.00
27 Melissa Mercado ST DOMINIC 23-05.50
28 Meaghan Doherty BISHOP AHR 25-06.00 23-04.00
29 Tara Einwechter ST JOHN VIANNEY 25-02.50 22-07.50
30 Baldeep Kaur MOUNT SAINT MARY 24-05.75 22-05.00
31 Gabriella Messina HOLY ANGELS 21-03.00
32 Lauren McNeil MOUNT SAINT MARY 20-06.00
33 Caroline Meehan ST DOMINIC 20-02.25
Girls 55 Meter Dash NP-B
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Naji Thompson OAK KNOLL 7.65 7.66q 4
2 Madi Fleming MONTCLAIR KIMBER 7.65 7.75q 3
3 Olivia Craig ST. JOE HAMMONT 7.84 7.78q 4
4 Lyndsey Smith EAST. CHRISTIAN 7.79q 2
5 Nyla Whyte BENEDICTINE ACAD 7.82 7.80q 1
6 Grace Penders VILLA WALSH 7.81 7.83q 2
7 Gabriella Leuthner OAK KNOLL 7.83 7.88q 1
8 Victoria Gilliard BENEDICTINE ACAD 7.90q 2
9 Armani Comick GILL ST. BERNARD 7.92 7.95 4
10 Janoa Watson HUDSON CATHOLIC 7.85 7.99 5
11 Maharene Smith SAINT ANTHONY 8.24 8.02 3
12 Megan Murzello HOLY CROSS 8.08 2
13 Shaniya Cooper-Smith SAINT ANTHONY 8.32 8.09 5
14 Azia Pompey WARDLAW-HARTRIDG 8.10 3
15 Gabrielle Sirolli ST. JOE HAMMONT 8.13 8.14 1
16 Abby Rodriguez EAST. CHRISTIAN 8.22 1
17 Karrington Smith HOLY CROSS 8.23 4
18 Nicole First VILLA WALSH 8.01 8.24 2
19 Grace Halvey MONTCLAIR KIMBER 8.26 8.29 4
20 Katie Hefty EAST. CHRISTIAN 8.29 3
21 Juliana Saling VILLA WALSH 8.43 8.30 3
22 Amber Tischio ST. ROSE 8.55 8.34 2
23 Emma Leuthner OAK KNOLL 8.49 8.41 1
24 Jillian Haggerty ST. ROSE 8.28 8.45 5
25 Chynna Williams MARIST 8.44 8.46 2
26 Cortlin Eady MARIST 8.51 3
27 Brianna Crawley WARDLAW-HARTRIDG 8.56 5
28 Amye Kosinski ST. ROSE 8.39 8.59 4
29 Tatyana Horrobin BENEDICTINE ACAD 8.61 1
30 Ludi Zhu GILL ST. BERNARD 7.64 8.65 5
31 Sarah Awad RANNEY 8.60 8.67 3
32 Teddy Bulajic MONTCLAIR KIMBER 8.51 8.68 1
33 Gabriella Scocca ST. JOE HAMMONT 8.74 1
34 Kayley Anthony MATER DEI 8.91 8.75 5
35 Jessica Herron SAINT ANTHONY 8.92 9.01 5
36 Caroline Felicia HOLY CROSS 9.05 4
37 Isabella Limeri MATER DEI 9.22 4
38 Kendall Genellaro MATER DEI 9.47 2
39 Alessandra Sanfrantello TRINITY HALL 9.51 3
Girls 55 Meter Dash NP-B
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lyndsey Smith EAST. CHRISTIAN 7.79 7.63 10
2 Naji Thompson OAK KNOLL 7.66 7.64 8
3 Olivia Craig ST. JOE HAMMONT 7.78 7.74 6
4 Victoria Gilliard BENEDICTINE ACAD 7.90 7.80 4
5 Nyla Whyte BENEDICTINE ACAD 7.80 7.83 2
6 Grace Penders VILLA WALSH 7.83 7.84 1
7 Madi Fleming MONTCLAIR KIMBER 7.75 7.85
8 Gabriella Leuthner OAK KNOLL 7.88 7.87
Girls 400 Meter Dash NP-B
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lyndsey Smith EAST. CHRISTIAN 1:01.75 4 10
2 Janoa Watson HUDSON CATHOLIC 1:03.19 4 8
3 Asia Young HOLY SPIRIT 1:05.38 4 6
4 Nicole First VILLA WALSH 1:05.75 4 4
5 Katie Hefty EAST. CHRISTIAN 1:06.08 3 2
6 Emma McCarthy MATER DEI 1:06.48 4 1
7 Emily Boylan VILLA WALSH 1:07.38 4
8 Patricia Maheras VILLA WALSH 1:07.83 4
9 Chynna Williams MARIST 1:08.12 2
10 Dinesha Trowbridge HUDSON CATHOLIC 1:08.24 3
11 Maia Heath HOLY CROSS 1:08.73 2
12 Amye Kosinski ST. ROSE 1:09.13 3
13 Maharene Smith SAINT ANTHONY 1:09.26 2
14 Erica O'Kelly TRINITY HALL 1:09.29 2
15 Jillian Haggerty ST. ROSE 1:09.86 3
16 Amanda Cosentino PINGRY 1:09.87 2
17 Sheila Magrini ST. ROSE 1:09.93 2
18 Brianna Crawley WARDLAW-HARTRIDG 1:10.36 3
19 Tatyana Horrobin BENEDICTINE ACAD 1:10.70 1
20 Ruthie Advokat PINGRY 1:10.90 2
21 Shahiana Odies BENEDICTINE ACAD 1:12.69 1
22 Nalani DeJesus HUDSON CATHOLIC 1:13.34 2
23 Victoria Gilliard BENEDICTINE ACAD 1:13.53 1
24 Rachel Darata HOLY CROSS 1:14.31 1
25 Grace Capalbo MORRIS CATHOLIC 1:15.32 3
26 Isabella Patterne MORRIS CATHOLIC 1:18.50 3
27 Nicole Cleary MATER DEI 1:20.30 1
28 Kiyanna Roberts SAINT ANTHONY 1:22.00 1
29 Madeline Brew CARDI.MCCARRICK 1:24.14 1
30 Ainsley Hilfiker MATER DEI 1:28.90 1
31 Alessandra Sanfrantello TRINITY HALL 1:30.10 1
-- Brittany VanHarken EAST. CHRISTIAN DQ 2
Girls 800 Meter Run NP-B
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Crystal Ortiz HUDSON CATHOLIC 2:24.50 2:20.58 3 10
2 Emma Palmer PINGRY 2:26.81 2:28.10 3 8
3 Mary Lynch VILLA WALSH 2:29.10 3 6
4 Kathleen Dailey ST. ROSE 2:36.10 2:30.10 3 4
5 Alana Harrington VILLA WALSH 2:30.01 2:30.71 3 2
6 Gabby Coimbra ROSELLE CATHOLC 2:32.01 3 1
7 Nicole Johnson GILL ST. BERNARD 2:39.35 2:35.99 3
8 Nikki Mugambi WARDLAW-HARTRIDG 2:36.48 3
9 Kathryn Correia MONTCLAIR KIMBER 2:31.05 2:38.33 3
10 Laura Segarra BENEDICTINE ACAD 2:41.32 1
11 Megan Murphy VILLA WALSH 2:41.62 2:42.78 3
12 Jessica Verp DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 2:42.81 2
13 Erin Dailey ST. ROSE 2:42.99 3
14 Jexenia Mendoza SAINT ANTHONY 3:01.50 2:44.51 1
15 Rachel Wu PINGRY 2:47.52 1
16 Samantha Jensen MATER DEI 2:48.63 1
17 Emma McCarthy MATER DEI 2:49.96 1
18 Grace Kearney TRINITY HALL 2:42.25 2:50.29 3
19 Isabelle Grimes TRINITY HALL 2:50.29 2
20 Andrea Lopez BENEDICTINE ACAD 2:46.54 2:50.70 2
21 Julia Lloyd HOLY CROSS 2:51.54 2
22 Samantha Bittman GILL ST. BERNARD 2:51.92 2
23 Lauren Hoving MORRIS CATHOLIC 2:54.69 2:53.41 2
24 Marsha Monel ROSELLE CATHOLC 2:50.51 2:53.46 2
25 Mairead Mark TRINITY HALL 2:54.97 2
26 Viviana Torres DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 2:55.00 1
27 Elizabeth Dazalma BENEDICTINE ACAD 3:06.07 2:59.47 1
28 Grace Grady HOLY CROSS 3:09.66 1
29 Olivia Wilson GILL ST. BERNARD 3:11.78 1
30 Danielle Zeller DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 3:14.46 1
-- Natalia Trojacki MATER DEI DNF 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run NP-B
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Crystal Ortiz HUDSON CATHOLIC 5:13.88 10
2 Mary Lynch VILLA WALSH 5:19.04 8
3 Pallavi Kawatra TRINITY HALL 5:48.14 6
4 Sabrina Solow OAK KNOLL 5:49.94 4
5 Julia DiGirolamo VILLA WALSH 5:51.39 2
6 Nia Sylva OAK KNOLL 5:52.75 1
7 Samantha Wood HOLY CROSS 5:57.67
8 Lillie Wilson GILL ST. BERNARD 6:03.36
9 Caylie Privitere MONTCLAIR KIMBER 6:09.28
10 Evelyn Wallace MONTCLAIR KIMBER 6:12.61
11 Kelly Bosloper EAST. CHRISTIAN 6:20.21
12 Caitlin Murphy VILLA WALSH 6:33.87
13 Elizabeth Valiaveedan ST. ROSE 6:37.05
14 Andrea Lopez BENEDICTINE ACAD 7:07.77
Girls 3200 Meter Run NP-B
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Crystal Ortiz HUDSON CATHOLIC 11:29.20 11:32.25 10
2 Mary Lynch VILLA WALSH 11:49.79 12:15.46 8
3 Sahara Ensley GILL ST. BERNARD 12:52.14 12:20.02 6
4 Kathleen Dailey ST. ROSE 12:19.01 12:22.04 4
5 Tara Satnick DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 12:23.22 2
6 Julia DiGirolamo VILLA WALSH 12:01.03 13:16.55 1
7 Deirdre Cahill ST. ROSE 13:15.06 13:28.19
8 Lindsey Medd VILLA WALSH 14:11.07 13:48.03
9 Kelly Bosloper EAST. CHRISTIAN 14:05.71
10 Julia Beckett DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 14:32.85
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles NP-B
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kayla Hunt BENEDICTINE ACAD 9.00 8.98q 3
2 Erin Van Lenten EAST. CHRISTIAN 9.39q 3
3 Kaitlin Schroeder OAK KNOLL 9.33 9.42q 2
4 Grace Penders VILLA WALSH 9.67 9.60q 1
5 Alana Harrington VILLA WALSH 9.56 9.86q 1
6 Brittany Hull HOLY SPIRIT 9.92 10.03q 2
7 Ugochukwu Ukponu BENEDICTINE ACAD 10.22q 1
8 Lindsey Medd VILLA WALSH 10.37q 2
9 Marissa Bryans MATER DEI 10.27 10.44 1
10 Emma McCarthy MATER DEI 10.77 3
11 Erin Prachar ST. ROSE 10.87 3
12 Jacqueline Pettit ST. ROSE 10.86 11.25 2
13 Madison Sanderlin MARIST 11.36 2
14 Toni Jones BENEDICTINE ACAD 11.49 11.38 3
15 Katera Bell MARIST 11.51 3
16 Caroline Hourican MATER DEI 11.90 12.08 2
17 Victoria Martorana RANNEY 12.68 12.76 1
18 Samantha Mastrocola ST. ROSE 10.86 12.89 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles NP-B
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kayla Hunt BENEDICTINE ACAD 8.98 9.05 10
2 Kaitlin Schroeder OAK KNOLL 9.42 9.47 8
3 Erin Van Lenten EAST. CHRISTIAN 9.39 9.48 6
4 Grace Penders VILLA WALSH 9.60 9.57 4
5 Alana Harrington VILLA WALSH 9.86 9.82 2
6 Brittany Hull HOLY SPIRIT 10.03 9.93 1
7 Ugochukwu Ukponu BENEDICTINE ACAD 10.22 10.24
8 Lindsey Medd VILLA WALSH 10.37 10.36
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay NP-B
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 4:23.90 10
1) Katie Hefty 2) Erin Van Lenten
3) Lyndsey Smith 4) Brittany VanHarken
2 VILLA WALSH 4:25.24 4:27.11 8
1) Emily Boylan 2) Nicole First
3) Patricia Maheras 4) Grace Penders
3 BENEDICTINE ACADEMY 4:31.30 4:27.56 6
1) Laura Segrra 2) Elizabeth Dazalma
3) Ugochukwu Ukponu 4) Tatyana Horrobin
4 OAK KNOLL 4:38.78 4:32.88 4
1) Naji Thompson 2) Emma D'Arpino
3) Kelsea Krauss 4) Kaitlin Schroeder
5 SAINT ROSE 4:30.09 4:34.24 2
1) Megan Theobald 2) Erin Dailey
3) Jillian Haggerty 4) Amye Kosinski
6 HUDSON CATHOLIC REGIONAL 4:27.42 4:35.46 1
1) Janoa Watson 2) Dinesha Trowbridge
3) Alexandra Desravines 4) Crystal Ortiz
7 HOLY SPIRIT 4:39.70 4:36.56
1) Asia Young 2) Brittany Hull
3) Ayana Plummer 4) Kristy Goff
8 PINGRY 4:38.00
1) Ruthie Advokat 2) Amanda Cosentino
3) Emma Palmer 4) Rachel Wu
Girls High Jump NP-B
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Monica Benz VILLA WALSH 5-00.00 5-00.00 10
2 Marissa Bryans MATER DEI 4-10.00 4-10.00 8
3 Erin Van Lenten EAST. CHRISTIAN J4-10.00 6
4 Gabriella Leuthner OAK KNOLL 4-06.00 4-08.00 4
5 Armani Comick GILL ST. BERNARD 4-08.00 J4-08.00 2
6 Kaitlin Schroeder OAK KNOLL 4-06.00 J4-08.00 1
7 Theresa Osborne MATER DEI 4-08.00 J4-08.00
8 Lydia Mitchell DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 4-06.00 4-06.00
8 Nicole Rogan CARDI.MCCARRICK 4-04.00 4-06.00
10 Leah Dimartini ST. ROSE 4-06.00 4-04.00
10 Abby Rodriguez EAST. CHRISTIAN 4-04.00
10 Cassidy Schumm VILLA WALSH 4-03.00 4-04.00
13 Tiffany Martin EAST. CHRISTIAN 4-02.00
13 Emma Leuthner OAK KNOLL 4-04.00 4-02.00
-- Reina Garcia HUDSON CATHOLIC NH
Girls Pole Vault NP-B
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Julia Dannenbaum PINGRY 11-06.00 11-00.00 10
2 Monica Benz VILLA WALSH 11-06.00 J11-00.00 8
3 Sophia Cortazzo PINGRY 10-06.00 10-06.00 5
3 Gabriella Leuthner OAK KNOLL 10-06.00 10-06.00 5
5 Catherine Rozalski QUEEN OF PEACE 10-00.00 2
6 Maura Hager VILLA WALSH 8-00.00 8-00.00 1
7 Megan Theobald ST. ROSE 7-00.00 7-00.00
-- Caitlyn Coyle ST. ROSE NH
Girls Shot Put NP-B
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Adia Lebetter ROSELLE CATHOLC 40-05.25 34-08.75 10
2 Armani Comick GILL ST. BERNARD 32-09.50 32-08.25 8
3 Gemma Henderson VILLA WALSH 29-00.00 29-02.75 6
4 Amanda Nwankwo HUDSON CATHOLIC 29-10.00 28-10.25 4
5 Kelsea Krauss OAK KNOLL 27-06.25 28-05.75 2
6 Delia Hellander VILLA WALSH 27-09.00 27-02.25 1
7 Amanda Cagnassola OAK KNOLL 27-07.75 26-04.75
8 Anastasia Kuske DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 24-03.25 26-03.00
9 Erin Onoshko ST. ROSE 24-10.75 25-04.00
10 Tiana Thomas ROSELLE CATHOLC 24-10.25 25-03.25
11 Morgan Spies OAK KNOLL 24-06.25 24-11.75
12 Yoanni Santana CARDI.MCCARRICK 24-04.50
13 Erica Phiansunthon GILL ST. BERNARD 24-11.25 24-00.00
14 Dawn Arumemi BENEDICTINE ACAD 24-00.50 23-06.25
15 Ranisha Frejuste BENEDICTINE ACAD 22-03.25 23-01.50
16 Paige DeSimone MATER DEI 22-06.00
17 Patricia Dunkak MATER DEI 21-11.00 21-11.00
18 Natalie Lombardi RANNEY 23-02.00 21-08.75
19 Catherine Saint Jacques MORRIS CATHOLIC 23-08.00 21-07.50
20 Jackie Whelan MATER DEI 20-10.50 21-06.00
21 Jillian Scarpanito MORRIS CATHOLIC 20-07.25 20-10.75
22 Theresa O'Connor ST. ROSE 19-11.75 19-08.25
23 Tajhaina Estime BENEDICTINE ACAD 18-10.50
24 Marisa Desiervo ST. ROSE 19-10.75 18-00.00
Boys 55 Meter Dash NP-A
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kyle Ellerson BERGEN CATHOLIC 6.34 6.60q 1
2 Brendan Kenny DELBARTON 6.63 6.68q 2
3 Mike Zupko CHRISTIAN BROS. 6.68 6.69q 3
4 Carmine Rosato DONOVAN CATHOLIC 6.73 6.75q 4
5 Abdul-hassan Neblett PARAMUS CATHOLIC 6.74 6.85q 5
6 Alrick Cabales ST JOS METUCHEN 6.74 6.86q 5
7 Tim Jacoutot CHRISTIAN BROS. 6.91 6.87q 1
8 Alijah Jackson PARAMUS CATHOLIC 6.89q 4
9 Joe Marshall UNION CATHOLIC 6.90 6.94 1
10 Matt Fisher ST. AUGUSTINE 6.95 2
11 Douglas Marland NOTRE DAME 6.83 6.98 2
11 Matthew Langdon ST JOHN VIANNEY 7.06 6.98 5
13 Makay Johnson UNION CATHOLIC 6.99 1
14 Oliver Curtis PARAMUS CATHOLIC 7.08 3
15 Richard Bush PAUL VI 7.19 7.12 2
16 Austin Olson PAUL VI 7.12 5
17 Antonio Tarantino PAUL VI 7.13 1
18 Andrew Cardile ST JOHN VIANNEY 7.19 7.16 3
19 Christian Berger CHRISTIAN BROS. 7.17 2
20 Brandon Morgan UNION CATHOLIC 7.01 7.18 3
21 Malcolm Brunson SAINT PETER'S 7.19 4
22 Emilio Valentin NOTRE DAME 7.02 7.22 4
23 Brandon Hospie BERGEN CATHOLIC 7.16 7.22 1
24 Ryan Donovan ST JOHN VIANNEY 7.29 4
25 Bryan Ryu POPE JOHN XXIII 7.30 3
26 Erik Aborde SAINT PETER'S 7.20 7.31 4
27 Jamie Riley RED BANK CATHOLI 7.21 7.32 5
28 Dan Mulkerin POPE JOHN XXIII 7.33 4
29 Emmanuel Appiah BERGEN CATHOLIC 7.35 5
30 Dave Nicolas NOTRE DAME 7.06 7.36 5
31 Austin Braun POPE JOHN XXIII 7.38 1
32 Will Gould ST. AUGUSTINE 7.38 3
33 Mike Stragapede DON BOSCO 7.38 4
34 Richard Agrusti DON BOSCO 7.43 5
35 Chris Bozzo DON BOSCO 7.52 2
36 Jonah Hammerstadt ST. AUGUSTINE 7.74 2
Boys 55 Meter Dash NP-A
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kyle Ellerson BERGEN CATHOLIC 6.60 6.58 10
2 Brendan Kenny DELBARTON 6.68 6.65 8
3 Mike Zupko CHRISTIAN BROS. 6.69 6.69 6
4 Abdul-hassan Neblett PARAMUS CATHOLIC 6.85 6.74 4
5 Carmine Rosato DONOVAN CATHOLIC 6.75 6.75 2
6 Alrick Cabales ST JOS METUCHEN 6.86 6.81 1
7 Alijah Jackson PARAMUS CATHOLIC 6.89 6.85
8 Tim Jacoutot CHRISTIAN BROS. 6.87 6.87
Boys 400 Meter Dash NP-A
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Taylor McLaughlin UNION CATHOLIC 48.74 5 10
2 Mike Zupko CHRISTIAN BROS. 50.50 5 8
3 Brandon Moorer SETON HALL 51.52 5 6
4 Eddie Dehais BERGEN CATHOLIC 51.89 5 4
5 Anthony Dawson UNION CATHOLIC 51.94 5 2
6 Maxwell Dickens PAUL VI 52.13 3 1
7 Michael Columbus ST JOS METUCHEN 53.17 4
8 Jakell Henderson UNION CATHOLIC 53.26 5
9 Kevin Deloughry BERGEN CATHOLIC 53.59 4
10 Tim Jacoutot CHRISTIAN BROS. 54.25 4
11 Connor Byrne ST JOHN VIANNEY 54.75 2
12 Tom Rue RED BANK CATHOLI 55.06 1
13 Quentin Phanord PARAMUS CATHOLIC 55.16 3
14 Jake Thoms DONOVAN CATHOLIC 55.20 2
15 Angelo Bagabaldo DONOVAN CATHOLIC 55.25 4
16 Angelo Napoli BISHOP AHR 55.26 4
17 Pj Braccia ST JOHN VIANNEY 55.30 3
18 John Kerrison POPE JOHN XXIII 55.35 3
19 Shayne Harrell POPE JOHN XXIII 55.36 4
20 Mike Stragapede DON BOSCO 55.36 3
21 Jaylan Adams ST JOS METUCHEN 55.41 2
22 Gabe Lartigue DON BOSCO 55.48 4
23 Noah Sharp POPE JOHN XXIII 55.70 3
24 Markus Bagley SAINT PETER'S 56.09 2
25 Alex Rosenbleeth ST. AUGUSTINE 56.15 2
26 Jesse Burnett NOTRE DAME 56.58 3
27 Jon Flagg DONOVAN CATHOLIC 56.96 1
28 Noah Roach ST JOS METUCHEN 57.08 1
29 Nick Parisi SETON HALL 57.18 2
30 Jonathan Thybulle SAINT PETER'S 57.51 1
31 Toure Simon BISHOP AHR 57.69 1
32 Josh Minick BISHOP AHR 57.88 1
33 Zachary Hryniowski ST JOHN VIANNEY 57.92 1
34 Malik Kosanovich SETON HALL 58.60 2
35 Matt Fisher ST. AUGUSTINE 58.88 2
36 Jonah Hammerstadt ST. AUGUSTINE 59.56 1
Boys 800 Meter Run NP-A
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Matt Kamph NOTRE DAME 1:58.53 3 10
2 Franklin Aririguzoh NOTRE DAME 1:58.55 3 8
3 Matt Morano BERGEN CATHOLIC 2:00.97 3 6
4 Conor Lunny CHRISTIAN BROS. 2:01.34 3 4
5 Tom Selvaggi BERGEN CATHOLIC 2:01.83 3 2
6 Joe Walsh CHRISTIAN BROS. 2:02.31 3 1
7 Drake Anzano CHRISTIAN BROS. 2:02.81 3
8 Tyler Marfin NOTRE DAME 2:04.21 2
9 James O'Brien POPE JOHN XXIII 2:04.57 2
10 Calib Shaia BERGEN CATHOLIC 2:05.53 2
11 Conor Lenahan DON BOSCO 2:06.23 3
12 Don Tucker DON BOSCO 2:06.78 2
13 Stephen Meisenbacher ST JOS METUCHEN 2:07.36 2
14 Angelo Napoli BISHOP AHR 2:08.33 1
15 Mark Morrison SETON HALL 2:08.71 3
16 William Springer SAINT PETER'S 2:09.62 2
17 Nate Papachristos UNION CATHOLIC 2:09.64 2
18 Nick Birritteri UNION CATHOLIC 2:10.31 2
19 Nicholas Braccia ST JOHN VIANNEY 2:10.59 1
20 Brian Jordan SETON HALL 2:11.12 2
21 Thomas Perretta POPE JOHN XXIII 2:11.60 2
22 Carmelo Gabayeron SETON HALL 2:12.30 2
23 Jake Thoms DONOVAN CATHOLIC 2:12.33 2
24 Aaron Naphor POPE JOHN XXIII 2:12.60 1
25 Paul Shuler DELBARTON 2:12.99 2
26 Tim Kenney ST JOS METUCHEN 2:13.22 1
27 Greg Gibbs UNION CATHOLIC 2:13.82 3
28 Craig Lenczycki DELBARTON 2:13.99 1
29 Mike Larkin SAINT PETER'S 2:14.36 1
30 Pat Fischer DELBARTON 2:18.16 2
31 Lucas Pick ST JOS METUCHEN 2:19.35 1
32 Ken Fedor DON BOSCO 2:20.14 2
33 Brandon Wright ST. AUGUSTINE 2:22.04 1
34 Alex Rufo ST JOHN VIANNEY 2:24.86 1
35 Chris Rodriguez PAUL VI 2:26.23 1
36 Joe Bonagura PAUL VI 2:26.23 1
37 Blaise Collins ST. AUGUSTINE 2:28.25 1
38 Martin Roddy ST JOHN VIANNEY 2:29.09 1
39 Matthew Belloise PARAMUS CATHOLIC 2:29.34 1
40 Raymond Meagher PARAMUS CATHOLIC 2:31.70 1
41 Casey Collins ST. AUGUSTINE 2:31.85 1
-- Brett Doyle RED BANK CATHOLI DNF 3
Boys 1600 Meter Run NP-A
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Blaise Ferro CHRISTIAN BROS. 4:34.11 2 10
2 Drake Anzano CHRISTIAN BROS. 4:35.39 2 8
3 Hogan Dwyer SETON HALL 4:35.56 2 6
4 Chris Drace POPE JOHN XXIII 4:36.49 2 4
5 Steve Skydel POPE JOHN XXIII 4:36.95 2 2
6 Bobby Gonzalez DON BOSCO 4:36.95 2 1
7 Noah Yuro CHRISTIAN BROS. 4:38.78 2
8 Connor Nicholson DON BOSCO 4:39.81 1
9 Jack Malague ST JOS METUCHEN 4:42.70 2
10 Justin McInnis RED BANK CATHOLI 4:42.93 2
11 Will Delaney SAINT PETER'S 4:43.60 1
12 Joey DeFeo DELBARTON 4:45.22 2
13 Nate Papachristos UNION CATHOLIC 4:46.80 2
14 Brian Warsh POPE JOHN XXIII 4:48.79 2
15 Brandon Rossi SAINT PETER'S 4:49.29 2
16 Thomas O'Boyle BERGEN CATHOLIC 4:51.02 1
17 William Schmidt PAUL VI 4:51.39 1
18 Sean James ST JOHN VIANNEY 4:52.15 1
19 Taras Holovko ST JOS METUCHEN 4:52.29 1
20 Justin Cadas UNION CATHOLIC 4:55.01 1
21 Frank Durkin DONOVAN CATHOLIC 4:55.49 2
22 Connor Secora BERGEN CATHOLIC 4:55.61 1
23 Carmelo Gabayeron SETON HALL 4:58.78 1
24 Mike Barone DELBARTON 4:59.31 1
25 Trevor Garrity UNION CATHOLIC 5:02.40 1
26 Frank Minson BERGEN CATHOLIC 5:02.74 1
27 Liam McSorley DELBARTON 5:03.33 1
28 Peter Castronuova DONOVAN CATHOLIC 5:03.84 1
29 Brandon Wright ST. AUGUSTINE 5:12.57 1
30 John McCarthy SETON HALL 5:16.00 1
31 Justin Wright ST. AUGUSTINE 5:31.54 1
32 Jeffrey Nelson ST JOHN VIANNEY 5:33.54 1
33 Ryan Furlong ST JOHN VIANNEY 5:38.22 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run NP-A
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Blaise Ferro CHRISTIAN BROS. 9:33.01 9:24.76 2 10
2 Patrick Sullivan DON BOSCO 9:15.17 9:27.15 2 8
3 David Rosas DON BOSCO 9:37.80 9:35.21 2 6
4 John Morris CHRISTIAN BROS. 9:43.72 9:38.18 2 4
5 Josh Kruppa CHRISTIAN BROS. 9:39.82 2 2
6 Zack Weland DON BOSCO 9:58.50 9:45.28 2 1
7 Dylan Tyrrell ST JOS METUCHEN 10:00.62 9:54.97 2
8 Mike Gormley NOTRE DAME 9:47.50 9:55.44 2
9 Jimmy Perona UNION CATHOLIC 10:04.28 10:13.13 2
10 Brandon Parrado SAINT PETER'S 9:55.30 10:14.63 2
11 Michael Sondej BERGEN CATHOLIC 10:08.70 10:17.20 2
12 Joey DeFeo DELBARTON 10:00.86 10:22.57 2
13 Evan Bush NOTRE DAME 10:25.18 10:28.16 2
14 Alex Alberti SAINT PETER'S 10:35.98 10:31.27 1
15 Matthew Costello ST JOS METUCHEN 10:49.42 10:34.03 1
16 Mark DiPaola NOTRE DAME 10:25.06 10:36.42 2
17 Brendan McCabe UNION CATHOLIC 10:26.35 10:39.68 2
18 Billy Rabah BERGEN CATHOLIC 10:46.36 1
19 Sam Giumarello PAUL VI 10:47.65 10:48.43 1
20 William Schmidt PAUL VI 10:50.37 2
21 Luke Novack UNION CATHOLIC 10:36.81 10:51.62 1
22 Peter Theuerkauf BERGEN CATHOLIC 10:53.09 1
23 Stefan dela Riva PARAMUS CATHOLIC 10:39.10 10:59.98 1
24 Adam Licciardello ST JOHN VIANNEY 11:16.88 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles NP-A
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor McLaughlin UNION CATHOLIC 7.59 7.62q 1
2 Chris Alexander CHRISTIAN BROS. 7.66 7.90q 3
3 Josh Taylor ST JOHN VIANNEY 7.64 7.90q 2
4 Luke Mayer DELBARTON 7.81 7.90q 5
5 Shawn Ohazurike DELBARTON 7.93 7.98q 1
6 Bruce Arthur ST JOS METUCHEN 7.86 8.05q 5
7 Jacob Liedtka NOTRE DAME 7.71 8.08q 4
8 Maxwell Dickens PAUL VI 7.90 8.14q 3
9 Daniel Wachenfeld SETON HALL 7.94 8.17 1
10 Joe Marshall UNION CATHOLIC 8.21 8.24 3
11 Harrison Pryor SETON HALL 8.01 8.33 2
12 Will Bozian DON BOSCO 8.34 8.35 4
13 Damion Parziale NOTRE DAME 8.29 8.36 5
14 Eric Indelicato RED BANK CATHOLI 8.27 8.43 4
14 Chris Reed UNION CATHOLIC 8.61 8.43 2
16 Royce Watkins SETON HALL 7.92 8.46 2
17 Joe DeSaye CHRISTIAN BROS. 8.53 8.58 1
18 Mark Mosley DONOVAN CATHOLIC 8.40 8.60 2
19 Julian Greene ST JOS METUCHEN 8.65 8.65 4
20 Christian Berger CHRISTIAN BROS. 8.66 5
21 Richard McNulty ST JOS METUCHEN 8.90 8.76 4
22 Ryan Dunkel BERGEN CATHOLIC 8.69 8.79 5
23 James O'Brien POPE JOHN XXIII 8.82 3
24 BJ Weekes NOTRE DAME 8.34 8.86 3
25 Robbie Wisowaty SAINT PETER'S 8.44 8.90 1
26 Kevin Deloughry BERGEN CATHOLIC 9.14 8.97 3
27 William Springer SAINT PETER'S 8.73 9.27 5
28 Nicholas Locantore PAUL VI 9.99 9.45 5
29 Patrick Moriarty DON BOSCO 9.74 9.57 4
30 Chris Lennox BERGEN CATHOLIC 9.64 9.91 2
31 Zach Hiller PAUL VI 10.08 1
32 Darnell Hutchins SAINT PETER'S 9.34 10.13 2
33 Connor Morgado ST. AUGUSTINE 10.29 4
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles NP-A
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Josh Taylor ST JOHN VIANNEY 7.90 7.61 10
2 Taylor McLaughlin UNION CATHOLIC 7.62 7.63 8
3 Chris Alexander CHRISTIAN BROS. 7.90 7.69 6
4 Bruce Arthur ST JOS METUCHEN 8.05 7.97 4
5 Luke Mayer DELBARTON 7.90 7.98 2
6 Maxwell Dickens PAUL VI 8.14 7.99 1
7 Jacob Liedtka NOTRE DAME 8.08 8.01
8 Shawn Ohazurike DELBARTON 7.98 8.04
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay NP-A
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 UNION CATHOLIC 3:20.92 3:25.56 10
1) Anthony Dawson 2) Jakell Henderson
3) Taylor McLaughlin 4) Brian Sagendorf
2 BERGEN CATHOLIC 3:23.80 3:27.19 8
1) Kyle Ellerson 2) Tom Selvaggi
3) Matt Morano 4) Eddie Dehais
3 NOTRE DAME 3:25.10 3:27.76 6
1) Matt Kamph 2) Albert Del Cristo
3) Justin Scott 4) Franklin Aririguzoh
4 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 3:23.70 3:29.28 4
1) Colin Gowen 2) Mike Somma
3) David Sorrentino 4) Mike Zupko
5 DELBARTON 3:33.66 3:29.48 2
1) Ian Lodge 2) Shawn Ohazuruike
3) Brendan Kenny 4) Luke Mayer
6 SAINT JOSEPH'S METUCHEN 3:33.10 3:31.93 1
1) Michael Horn 2) Bruce Arthur
3) Michael Columbus 4) Sean Ford
7 POPE JOHN XXIII 3:37.20 3:38.09
1) Jon Buck 2) Noah Sharp
3) Shane Harrell 4) John Kerrison
8 DONOVAN CATHOLIC 3:39.53 3:44.88
1) Jake Thoms 2) Jon Flagg
3) Angelo Bagabaldo 4) Carmine Rosato
9 SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 3:46.44 3:50.63
1) Pj Braccia 2) Connor Byrne
3) Andrew Cardile 4) Ryan Donovan
Boys High Jump NP-A
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jacob Liedtka NOTRE DAME 6-00.00 5-10.00 10
2 Kristian Baustista PARAMUS CATHOLIC 6-00.00 J5-10.00 8
3 Ian Lodge DELBARTON 5-08.00 J5-10.00 6
4 Javon Hicks ST JOS METUCHEN 5-10.00 5-08.00 4
5 Brendan Bodisch CHRISTIAN BROS. 5-08.00 J5-08.00 2
6 Marqus Chambers ST JOS METUCHEN 5-08.00 5-06.00 0.50
6 Austin Plummer ST JOS METUCHEN 5-06.00 5-06.00 0.50
8 Drew Singleton PARAMUS CATHOLIC J5-06.00
9 Eric Mack UNION CATHOLIC 5-04.00
9 Kendall Mayer UNION CATHOLIC 6-00.00 5-04.00
9 Brian Jefferson POPE JOHN XXIII 5-04.00
9 Jack McNamara CHRISTIAN BROS. 5-08.00 5-04.00
-- Bryan Ryu POPE JOHN XXIII NH
-- Emmanuel Appiah BERGEN CATHOLIC 5-10.00 NH
-- Brandon Morgan UNION CATHOLIC 5-09.00 NH
-- Sadique Pitts PARAMUS CATHOLIC 5-04.00 NH
-- Tyler Barnett PAUL VI 5-04.00 NH
-- Donald Gherardi BERGEN CATHOLIC 5-04.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault NP-A
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brian Sagendorf UNION CATHOLIC 13-00.00 13-06.00 10
2 Chris Persichetti NOTRE DAME 13-00.00 12-06.00 7
2 Christopher Puntasecca DON BOSCO 12-00.00 12-06.00 7
4 Connor Morris CHRISTIAN BROS. 12-06.00 J12-06.00 4
5 Marc Reeder ST. AUGUSTINE 11-06.00 2
6 Chris Beute DELBARTON 12-06.00 J11-06.00 1
7 Douglas Marland NOTRE DAME 11-06.00 11-00.00
8 Derek Wafer BERGEN CATHOLIC 11-06.00 10-06.00
8 Nick Cuppari UNION CATHOLIC 11-00.00 10-06.00
10 John Healy CHRISTIAN BROS. 10-00.00 10-00.00
10 Andrew Delzotto DON BOSCO 9-00.00 10-00.00
-- Jorge Mascaro BERGEN CATHOLIC 9-00.00 NH
-- Peter Chan DELBARTON 14-00.00 NH
Boys Shot Put NP-A
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sean Brennan UNION CATHOLIC 58-10.50 59-03.50 10
2 Andrew Liskowitz CHRISTIAN BROS. 58-05.75 56-04.00 8
3 Will Lutkewitte CHRISTIAN BROS. 53-02.00 54-01.50 6
4 Alex Borowick ST JOS METUCHEN 52-02.50 51-03.75 4
5 Garrett Hessman BERGEN CATHOLIC 51-04.50 50-05.75 2
6 Vince Karabatsos BERGEN CATHOLIC 45-08.25 46-05.75 1
7 Harry Tanzola POPE JOHN XXIII 44-08.50 45-09.00
8 Charlie Hatler POPE JOHN XXIII 45-11.50 45-01.00
9 Mike Johnson ST JOS METUCHEN 44-00.50 44-03.00
10 Colin Phillips POPE JOHN XXIII 41-05.00 43-08.75
11 Joshua Kaminski SETON HALL 42-11.00 43-01.50
12 Joe Tamburri RED BANK CATHOLI 43-05.50 42-03.00
13 Ben Pedrula SAINT PETER'S 41-08.00 41-10.75
14 Matt Lawler UNION CATHOLIC 42-00.25 41-01.75
15 Julian Hislop UNION CATHOLIC 42-09.00 40-10.00
16 Timothy Iannuzzo ST JOS METUCHEN 40-00.50 39-05.25
17 Matt Markowski CHRISTIAN BROS. 41-04.00 38-10.25
18 Anthony Nugent DELBARTON 40-11.00 37-09.50
19 Jack Carroll NOTRE DAME 38-09.50 36-08.50
20 Jack Judge DON BOSCO 35-08.00
21 Nick Adams DONOVAN CATHOLIC 36-01.00 35-07.25
22 Frank Scaramuzzo PAUL VI 36-09.00 35-04.50
23 Jeremiah De Guzman SAINT PETER'S 35-02.00 34-07.25
24 Ryan Oneidas RED BANK CATHOLI 34-07.00
25 Michael Salameh SAINT PETER'S 37-10.75 34-05.00
26 James Archibald ST JOHN VIANNEY 34-07.00 34-04.75
27 John Delzotto DON BOSCO 33-08.00
28 Ronnin Guerra PARAMUS CATHOLIC 33-04.25
29 Kevin Tran DONOVAN CATHOLIC 33-07.00 31-01.00
30 Sean Becker ST. AUGUSTINE 29-10.25 30-11.00
31 Matt Compton ST. AUGUSTINE 29-07.00 29-09.00
32 Martin Ryan ST JOHN VIANNEY 31-02.50 28-09.25
33 Myles Santapaga ST JOHN VIANNEY 28-07.50
34 Will Gould ST. AUGUSTINE 25-04.50
Boys 55 Meter Dash NP-B
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Caleb Williams ST. JOE HAMMONT 6.55 6.58q 1
2 Salaam Horne ST. JOE HAMMONT 6.64 6.74q 2
3 Stanley Green HOLY CROSS 6.78q 4
4 Jason Varley BISHOP EUSTACE 6.94 6.80q 1
5 Malik Johnson CAMDEN CATHOLIC 6.93 6.83q 4
6 Jayner Gorospe MORRIS CATHOLIC 6.84 6.84q 5
7 Khashawn Decker HUDSON CATHOLIC 6.78 6.92q 3
8 Joavan Embry SAINT ANTHONY 6.90 6.95q 6
9 Sebastian Fenerty BISHOP EUSTACE 6.98 3
10 Avery Lawrence MARIST 6.84 6.99 6
11 Anthony Palmisano DEPAUL 7.04 2
12 Terrell Bush HUDSON CATHOLIC 7.13 3
13 Dayvon Robinson DEPAUL 7.14 4
14 Kyle Dupree CAMDEN CATHOLIC 7.16 7.15 5
15 Nathaniel Nyema WARDLAW-HARTRIDG 7.21 2
16 Devin Graham EAST. CHRISTIAN 7.22 5
17 Sef Penson HUDSON CATHOLIC 7.24 1
18 Jack Brady BISHOP EUSTACE 7.30 7.25 5
19 Michael Carr PINGRY 7.25 6
20 Alex Oleck ST. ROSE 7.27 2
21 Charles Blood MORRIS CATHOLIC 7.44 7.27 1
22 Sean Breuche ST. ROSE 7.34 4
23 Ryan Eaddy RANNEY 7.27 7.38 6
24 Jaylen Correa CARDI.MCCARRICK 7.29 7.43 6
25 Sam Indrees CARDI.MCCARRICK 7.43 7.46 1
26 Kameron Dupree CAMDEN CATHOLIC 7.44 7.47 2
27 William Tencza ST. ROSE 7.56 7.52 6
28 Amir Price ST. JOE HAMMONT 7.51 7.53 5
29 Ken Yucheng Zhang GILL ST. BERNARD 7.47 7.53 3
30 Jahod Silver DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 7.54 4
31 Stephan Raman EAST. CHRISTIAN 7.54 3
32 Tommy Westerhold PINGRY 7.60 5
33 Liam Petry MATER DEI 7.80 7.75 2
34 Dominic Farole HOLY CROSS 7.84 3
35 Warren Lee ORATORY PREP 7.72 7.88 5
36 Atom Chaney MATER DEI 7.89 7.91 1
37 Sean Wang WARDLAW-HARTRIDG 7.97 4
38 Charles Fabricant RANNEY 7.91 7.97 1
39 Jack DeNicola RANNEY 8.08 8.14 2
40 Brendan Kane HOLY CROSS 8.33 4
Boys 55 Meter Dash NP-B
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Caleb Williams ST. JOE HAMMONT 6.58 6.52 10
2 Salaam Horne ST. JOE HAMMONT 6.74 6.59 8
3 Stanley Green HOLY CROSS 6.78 6.75 6
4 Khashawn Decker HUDSON CATHOLIC 6.92 6.79 4
5 Jayner Gorospe MORRIS CATHOLIC 6.84 6.79 2
6 Malik Johnson CAMDEN CATHOLIC 6.83 6.82 1
7 Jason Varley BISHOP EUSTACE 6.80 6.86
8 Joavan Embry SAINT ANTHONY 6.95 7.03
Boys 400 Meter Dash NP-B
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Evander Pierre HUDSON CATHOLIC 51.67 5 10
2 Anthony Palmisano DEPAUL 53.57 5 8
3 Raevon Floyd-Bennett HUDSON CATHOLIC 54.31 5 6
4 Ifeanyi Okereke ROSELLE CATHOLC 54.36 3 4
5 Kyle Dupree CAMDEN CATHOLIC 54.70 5 2
6 Terrell Bush HUDSON CATHOLIC 55.00 4 1
7 Avery Lawrence MARIST 55.12 4
8 Dayvon Robinson DEPAUL 56.54 5
9 Devin Graham EAST. CHRISTIAN 56.63 4
10 Nick Bove ST. ROSE 56.70 3
11 Daniel Hullihan BISHOP EUSTACE 57.27 5
12 Kameron Dupree CAMDEN CATHOLIC 57.37 3
13 Nathaniel Nyema WARDLAW-HARTRIDG 57.40 4
14 Alex Oleck ST. ROSE 57.81 4
15 Kris Noone CAMDEN CATHOLIC 57.96 4
16 Amechi Nwandu GILL ST. BERNARD 58.35 3
17 Humphrey Nyaega SAINT ANTHONY 58.51 3
18 John Nguyen BISHOP EUSTACE 58.60 2
19 Dylan Lattuga MORRIS CATHOLIC 59.38 1
20 Nicholas Brown ORATORY PREP 59.45 3
21 Ken Yucheng Zhang GILL ST. BERNARD 59.95 1
22 Warren Lee ORATORY PREP 1:00.45 2
23 Tyler Williams PINGRY 1:00.57 2
24 John O'Hearn ST. ROSE 1:00.85 2
25 Nicholas Turick CARDI.MCCARRICK 1:01.27 2
26 Liam Petry MATER DEI 1:02.62 1
27 Christian Serrano CARDI.MCCARRICK 1:02.66 1
28 Sean McCartney HOLY CROSS 1:02.78 3
29 Billy Carvalho ROSELLE CATHOLC 1:02.88 2
30 Max Sakach BISHOP EUSTACE 1:03.27 2
31 Brent Gillard-Trent HOLY CROSS 1:04.41 1
32 Atom Chaney MATER DEI 1:08.34 1
33 Kyle Fudenna ORATORY PREP 1:08.60 1
Boys 800 Meter Run NP-B
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tom Mongeau MATER DEI 2:03.61 3 10
2 Ryan Semsel DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 2:05.63 3 8
3 Drew Crichlow MONTCLAIR KIMBER 2:07.26 3 6
4 John Slack CAMDEN CATHOLIC 2:07.55 3 4
5 Jared Lopez HOLY SPIRIT 2:08.76 3 2
6 Mathieu Petit GILL ST. BERNARD 2:09.16 2 1
7 Raevon Floyd-Bennett HUDSON CATHOLIC 2:09.24 3
8 Yu Omiya DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 2:09.36 3
9 Avery Goodwin CAMDEN CATHOLIC 2:10.55 2
10 Louis Melone ST. ROSE 2:11.00 3
11 Kyle Breuche ST. ROSE 2:11.07 3
12 Vinny Maine CAMDEN CATHOLIC 2:12.73 2
13 Jonathan Carrie BISHOP EUSTACE 2:13.05 2
14 Patrik Andersen GILL ST. BERNARD 2:13.70 3
15 Evander Pierre HUDSON CATHOLIC 2:15.84 3
16 Patrick O'Leary CARDI.MCCARRICK 2:16.38 2
17 Paul Jacob BISHOP EUSTACE 2:16.87 3
18 Jonathan Boc HUDSON CATHOLIC 2:17.08 2
19 Sean Wang PINGRY 2:17.75 2
20 Max Hubbauer ORATORY PREP 2:18.36 2
21 Jay Curti MATER DEI 2:18.76 2
22 Jay Bass Bober PINGRY 2:19.14 1
23 Jared Rush RANNEY 2:21.19 1
24 Graham Laughlin BISHOP EUSTACE 2:22.38 1
25 Devin Lattuga MORRIS CATHOLIC 2:23.22 2
26 Dan Kuder EAST. CHRISTIAN 2:26.19 1
27 Drew Reilly ST. ROSE 2:27.58 3
28 Antonio Rodriguez CARDI.MCCARRICK 2:28.45 1
29 Shykell D Baerga-Troy SAINT ANTHONY 2:29.30 2
30 Matthew Furey HOLY CROSS 2:29.38 1
31 Steven Allegretta MATER DEI 2:33.52 1
32 Jake Noss ORATORY PREP 2:33.80 1
33 Michael Smilek MORRIS CATHOLIC 2:35.70 1
34 Mike Steves MORRIS CATHOLIC 2:36.73 1
35 Jackson Ensley GILL ST. BERNARD 2:49.11 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run NP-B
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Shawn Hutchison BISHOP EUSTACE 4:32.96 2 10
2 Timothy Slack CAMDEN CATHOLIC 4:34.45 2 8
3 Patrik Andersen GILL ST. BERNARD 4:34.74 2 6
4 Mathieu Petit GILL ST. BERNARD 4:41.34 2 4
5 Steven Darius ROSELLE CATHOLC 4:42.76 2 2
6 Dylan Caban HUDSON CATHOLIC 4:43.16 2 1
7 Praveen Vulimiri BISHOP EUSTACE 4:43.20 2
8 Max Hubbauer ORATORY PREP 4:48.66 2
9 Drew Crichlow MONTCLAIR KIMBER 4:49.53 2
10 John Slack CAMDEN CATHOLIC 4:51.51 2
11 Johnathon Rivera HUDSON CATHOLIC 4:52.10 1
12 Bill Massey MONTCLAIR KIMBER 4:52.19 2
13 Drew Reilly ST. ROSE 4:53.49 2
14 Carter Heerema EAST. CHRISTIAN 4:54.85 2
15 James Barker PINGRY 4:55.40 1
16 Nick Hutchison BISHOP EUSTACE 4:57.77 1
17 Timothy Theobald ST. ROSE 4:59.79 1
18 Christian Earle HOLY CROSS 5:02.37 1
19 Jay Bass Bober PINGRY 5:04.51 1
20 Michael Iannaconi GILL ST. BERNARD 5:05.36 1
21 Alex Arias ROSELLE CATHOLC 5:07.84 1
22 Greg DelColombo CAMDEN CATHOLIC 5:11.11 1
23 David Lysenko DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 5:16.35 1
24 Jared Rush RANNEY 5:23.41 1
25 Jake Roberts MATER DEI 5:25.42 1
26 Jake Noss ORATORY PREP 5:29.15 1
27 Steven Allegretta MATER DEI 5:29.48 1
28 Tim Zaleski MATER DEI 5:37.96 1
29 Matthew Furey HOLY CROSS 5:39.92 1
30 Jeremy Lister PINGRY 5:49.68 1
31 Andrew Donachie HOLY CROSS 6:17.47 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run NP-B
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Shawn Hutchison BISHOP EUSTACE 9:35.78 9:42.73 1 10
2 Timothy Slack CAMDEN CATHOLIC 10:01.41 10:16.32 1 8
3 Dylan Caban HUDSON CATHOLIC 10:00.00 10:17.58 1 6
4 Bobby Tuzzio ST. ROSE 10:14.29 10:27.00 1 4
5 Michael Dziuba BISHOP EUSTACE 10:54.04 10:44.03 1 2
6 John Wilson CARDI.MCCARRICK 10:30.82 10:46.14 1 1
7 Johnathon Rivera HUDSON CATHOLIC 10:36.70 10:46.60 1
8 Thomas Calabro ST. ROSE 11:08.26 10:47.61 1
9 Angelo Cifelli ST. ROSE 10:51.95 1
10 Carter Heerema EAST. CHRISTIAN 11:00.41 1
11 Davis Cook MONTCLAIR KIMBER 10:44.59 11:03.02 1
12 Nolan McDonald BISHOP EUSTACE 10:46.79 11:06.21 1
13 Blake Lapin MONTCLAIR KIMBER 11:07.89 2
14 David Lysenko DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 11:17.16 2
15 Clement Wong DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 11:17.92 2
16 Greg DelColombo CAMDEN CATHOLIC 10:50.97 11:19.07 1
17 John Spinelli MATER DEI 11:03.92 11:24.32 1
-- Jared McCrea CARDI.MCCARRICK 12:41.50 DNF 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles NP-B
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Evan Adams BISHOP EUSTACE 8.21 8.31q 3
2 Sebastian Fenerty BISHOP EUSTACE 8.20 8.43q 1
3 Malik Johnson CAMDEN CATHOLIC 8.39 8.56q 2
4 Bryan Lineweaver EAST. CHRISTIAN 9.05q 3
5 Kyle Dupree CAMDEN CATHOLIC 8.93 9.12q 1
6 Zahir Williams BISHOP EUSTACE 8.74 9.12q 3
7 Jahod Silver DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 9.29q 3
8 William Tencza ST. ROSE 9.44 9.35q 2
9 Kris Noone CAMDEN CATHOLIC 9.57 2
10 Gaetano Matro ST. JOE HAMMONT 9.42 9.61 3
11 Jay Curti MATER DEI 9.96 9.64 1
12 Jonathan Barber HUDSON CATHOLIC 9.74 10.48 2
13 Christopher Stewart MATER DEI 10.30 10.66 3
14 John O'Hearn ST. ROSE 10.76 1
15 Daniel Toth MATER DEI 11.55 11.64 2
-- Tsulu Scrivens HUDSON CATHOLIC DNF 2
-- Giovanni Thompson HUDSON CATHOLIC 9.12 DNF 1
-- Evan Cantion ST. ROSE DQ 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles NP-B
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sebastian Fenerty BISHOP EUSTACE 8.43 8.14 10
2 Evan Adams BISHOP EUSTACE 8.31 8.22 8
3 Malik Johnson CAMDEN CATHOLIC 8.56 8.27 6
4 Bryan Lineweaver EAST. CHRISTIAN 9.05 8.91 4
5 Zahir Williams BISHOP EUSTACE 9.12 8.92 2
6 Kyle Dupree CAMDEN CATHOLIC 9.12 8.97 1
7 Jahod Silver DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 9.29 9.05
8 William Tencza ST. ROSE 9.35 9.31
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay NP-B
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 HUDSON CATHOLIC REGIONAL 3:33.78 3:36.87 10
1) Evander Pierre 2) Raevon Floyd-Bennett
3) Terrell Bush 4) Malcolm Stewart
2 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 3:37.20 3:40.00 8
1) Malik Johnson 2) Kyle Dupree
3) Timothy Slack 4) John Slack
3 BISHOP EUSTACE 3:51.45 3:46.73 6
1) Dan Hullihan 2) Evan Adams
3) Zahir Williams 4) Philip Sobocinski
4 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 3:56.99 3:46.87 4
1) Henry Argueta 2) George Vega
3) David Torres 4) Ifeanyi Okereke
5 SAINT ROSE 3:48.60 3:50.81 2
1) Nick Bove 2) Kyle Breuche
3) Alex Oleck 4) Louis Melone
6 MATER DEI 4:02.33 3:56.17 1
1) Jay Curti 2) Liam Petry
3) Jake Roberts 4) Tom Mongeau
7 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 3:58.52
1) Tanner Allen 2) Devin Graham
3) Carter Heerema 4) Bryan Lineweaver
8 CARDINAL MCCARRICK 4:01.79 3:58.57
1) Jaylen Correa 2) Sam Indrees
3) Christian Serrano 4) Patrick O'Leary
9 PINGRY 3:58.89
1) Garret McGregor 2) Tommy Westerhold
3) Tyler Williams 4) Sean Wang
10 ORATORY PREP 4:14.31 4:20.85
1) Nicholas Brown 2) James Calder
3) Max Hubbauer 4) Warren Lee
Boys High Jump NP-B
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Evan Adams BISHOP EUSTACE 6-04.00 6-02.00 10
2 Malik Johnson CAMDEN CATHOLIC 6-00.00 J6-02.00 8
3 Michael Carr PINGRY 5-08.00 6
4 Philip Sobocinski BISHOP EUSTACE 5-04.00 5-04.00 4
5 Kyle Breuche ST. ROSE 5-00.00 J5-04.00 2
-- Bryan Lineweaver EAST. CHRISTIAN NH
-- Sam Opaleye HUDSON CATHOLIC NH
-- John Murtagh ST. ROSE 5-02.00 NH
-- Courtney Johnson HUDSON CATHOLIC 5-06.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault NP-B
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Garret McGregor PINGRY 12-06.00 13-01.00 10
2 Nick Westhoven ST. ROSE 11-00.00 11-00.00 8
3 Tanner Allen EAST. CHRISTIAN 9-06.00 6
-- David Hefty EAST. CHRISTIAN NH
Boys Shot Put NP-B
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Luke Grodeska ST. ROSE 59-04.00 54-04.00 10
2 Cade Antonucci HOLY SPIRIT 43-10.00 49-05.00 8
3 Andrew Huisman ST. ROSE 47-05.75 47-06.75 6
4 John Bastista ORATORY PREP 42-05.00 42-09.50 4
5 Kamau Laguerre HUDSON CATHOLIC 45-00.00 42-07.25 2
6 Brendan Murphy ORATORY PREP 40-03.75 39-07.75 1
7 Montel Johnson BISHOP EUSTACE 38-01.50 38-10.75
8 Denzel Ferreyra ST. JOE HAMMONT 37-11.50 38-02.25
9 Tahjee McBride SAINT ANTHONY 39-05.25 38-00.50
10 Greg Niccolai GILL ST. BERNARD 39-02.25 37-08.00
11 Kyle Poetsch CARDI.MCCARRICK 38-04.50 36-11.25
12 Fuiton Fuller SAINT ANTHONY 39-09.50 36-10.25
13 Thomas Oliver ST. ROSE 36-08.75 36-02.25
14 Trent Braen EAST. CHRISTIAN 36-00.25
15 Alexander Pompetzki ORATORY PREP 34-08.00 35-05.75
16 Josh Santiago ROSELLE CATHOLC 35-03.00 35-03.25
17 Michael Tafaro GILL ST. BERNARD 36-10.50 35-01.75
18 Noah Hagedoorn EAST. CHRISTIAN 34-11.75
19 Nicholas Giordano HUDSON CATHOLIC 35-09.00 34-11.00
20 Mohammed Badiru ROSELLE CATHOLC 35-02.00 34-10.50
21 Will Metzler GILL ST. BERNARD 34-08.25 34-05.50
22 Rodney Noel MATER DEI 37-05.00 34-02.00
23 Matt Pacialli MATER DEI 35-05.50 33-11.50
24 Brandon Phillips PINGRY 33-04.50
25 Kyle Gentek BISHOP EUSTACE 34-01.00 32-07.50
26 Mark Quinn CARDI.MCCARRICK 35-01.00 31-11.00
27 Mario Rodriguez MATER DEI 33-11.00 31-05.50
28 Michael Ji EAST. CHRISTIAN 30-10.25
29 Patrick Gorman CARDI.MCCARRICK 27-11.00 28-07.50
30 Resheed Wallace HUDSON CATHOLIC 28-00.25
31 Alex Ashton DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 27-07.25
Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Union Catholic 105 2) Villa Walsh 72
3) Red Bank Catholic 45 4) EASTERN CHRISTIAN 44
5) Hudson Catholic Regional 43 6) Oak Knoll 37
7) Kent Place 30 8) Saint John Vianney 25.50
9) Immaculate Heart 24 10) Pingry 23
11) Benedictine Academy 22 12) Paramus Catholic 19
12) Pope John XXIII 19 14) Donovan Catholic 17
15) Gill St. Bernard's 16 16) Roselle Catholic 11
16) Notre Dame 11 18) Saint Rose 10
19) Mater Dei 9 20) Bishop Ahr 7
20) Holy Spirit 7 22) Trinity Hall 6
22) Saint Joseph (Hammonton) 6 24) ACAD O/T HOLY ANGELS 5.50
25) Queen of Peace 2 25) Saint Dominic 2
25) Dwight-Englewood 2
Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Christian Brothers 83 2) Bishop Eustace 62
3) Union Catholic 50 4) Camden Catholic 46
5) Notre Dame 41 6) Hudson Catholic Regional 40
7) Bergen Catholic 33 8) Saint Rose 32
9) Don Bosco 23 10) Delbarton 19
11) Saint Joseph (Hammonton) 18 12) Pingry 16
13) Saint Joseph's Metuchen 15 14) Paramus Catholic 12
14) Seton Hall 12 16) Gill St. Bernard's 11
16) Mater Dei 11 18) Holy Spirit 10
18) EASTERN CHRISTIAN 10 18) Saint John Vianney 10
18) Roselle Catholic 10 22) DePaul 8
22) Dwight-Englewood 8 24) HOLY CROSS 6
24) Montclair Kimberley 6 24) Pope John XXIII 6
27) Oratory Prep 5 28) Paul VI 2
28) Saint Augistine 2 28) Donovan Catholic 2
28) Morris Catholic 2 32) Cardinal McCarrick 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·27675 views
History for New Jersey Indoor Group State Championships
Show 7 more
|