Invited groups |
2014New Jersey Indoor Group State Championships http://www.lfracing.com/ 2014 Results - New Jersey Indoor Group State Championships
Published by
Website:Click here Results: Scullions Timing NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
Indoor Track & Field Group Championships
The Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ - 2/14/2014 to 2/20/2014
Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash NP A
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Central: @ 6.47 2008 Bryant Fitzgerald, Highland Park
Sect Group: $ 6.47 2008 Bryant Fitzgerald, Highland Park
Best of Sect: & 6.39 2009 Damiere Byrd, Timber Creek
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Steve Franco 12 UNION CATHOLIC 6.60q 5
2 Jordan Jimerson 12 UNION CATHOLIC 6.62q 1
3 Zack Bazile SR ST. JOSEPH MONTV 6.65q 3
4 Sherman Alston SR ST. JOSEPH MONTV 6.68q 4
5 Brendan Kenny 11 DELBARTON 6.71q 2
6 Kyle Ellerson 11 BERGEN CATHOLIC 6.72q 2
7 Mike Zupko 10 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 6.77q 3
8 Stefone Moore-Green 10 PAUL VI 6.83q 3
9 Brett Waters ST. AUGUSTINE 6.85 1
10 Abdul Neblett 11 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 6.88 4
11 Joey Fields 12 MSGR. DONOVAN 6.88 4
12 Andrew Horberg 12 ST JOS METUCHEN 6.88 5
13 Michael Horn 11 ST JOS METUCHEN 6.89 2
14 Alijah Jackson 9 BERGEN CATHOLIC 6.89 5
15 Brandon Morgan 11 UNION CATHOLIC 6.94 4
16 Jerry Benjamin 12 DON BOSCO 6.95 2
17 Kyle Midtlyng 10 ST JOS METUCHEN 6.97 3
18 Eric Indelicato 11 RED BANK CATH 6.98 4
19 Elorm Akasreku 9 BERGEN CATHOLIC 6.99 3
20 Stephen Kovalsky 12 DELBARTON 7.00 1
21 Michael Aman 11 SETON HALL 7.02 3
22 Caleb Chapman ST. AUGUSTINE 7.03 4
23 Matt Fisher ST. AUGUSTINE 7.04 1
24 Konner Blackwell 11 NOTRE DAME 7.09 5
25 Riley Schmitt 10 NOTRE DAME 7.10 1
26 Shawn Ohazurike 10 DELBARTON 7.12 5
27 Joseph Maydwell 12 DON BOSCO 7.13 2
28 Tom Beaulieu 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 7.14 3
29 Shane Harrell 11 POPE JOHN XXIII 7.15 4
30 Pat Girvan 11 NOTRE DAME 7.20 5
31 Andrew Cardile 11 ST JOHN VIANNEY 7.20 1
32 Zachary Hryniowski 11 ST JOHN VIANNEY 7.22 2
33 Richard Bush 9 PAUL VI 7.22 3
34 Ryan Donovan 11 ST JOHN VIANNEY 7.27 2
35 Colton Brooks 9 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 7.31 5
36 Zach Hiller 10 PAUL VI 7.51 4
Boys 55 Meter Dash NP A
================================================================
Central: @ 6.47 2008 Bryant Fitzgerald, Highland Park
Sect Group: $ 6.47 2008 Bryant Fitzgerald, Highland Park
Best of Sect: & 6.39 2009 Damiere Byrd, Timber Creek
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan Jimerson 12 UNION CATHOLIC 6.50
2 Sherman Alston SR ST. JOSEPH MONTV 6.60
3 Brendan Kenny 11 DELBARTON 6.62
4 Steve Franco 12 UNION CATHOLIC 6.64
5 Zack Bazile SR ST. JOSEPH MONTV 6.64
6 Mike Zupko 10 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 6.70
7 Kyle Ellerson 11 BERGEN CATHOLIC 6.71
Preliminaries
8 Stefone Moore-Green 10 PAUL VI
9 Brett Waters ST. AUGUSTINE
10 Abdul Neblett 11 PARAMUS CATHOLIC
11 Joey Fields 12 MSGR. DONOVAN
12 Andrew Horberg 12 ST JOS METUCHEN
13 Michael Horn 11 ST JOS METUCHEN
14 Alijah Jackson 9 BERGEN CATHOLIC
15 Brandon Morgan 11 UNION CATHOLIC
16 Jerry Benjamin 12 DON BOSCO
17 Kyle Midtlyng 10 ST JOS METUCHEN
18 Eric Indelicato 11 RED BANK CATH
19 Elorm Akasreku 9 BERGEN CATHOLIC
20 Stephen Kovalsky 12 DELBARTON
21 Michael Aman 11 SETON HALL
22 Caleb Chapman ST. AUGUSTINE
23 Matt Fisher ST. AUGUSTINE
24 Konner Blackwell 11 NOTRE DAME
25 Riley Schmitt 10 NOTRE DAME
26 Shawn Ohazurike 10 DELBARTON
27 Joseph Maydwell 12 DON BOSCO
28 Tom Beaulieu 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE
29 Shane Harrell 11 POPE JOHN XXIII
30 Pat Girvan 11 NOTRE DAME
31 Andrew Cardile 11 ST JOHN VIANNEY
32 Zachary Hryniowski 11 ST JOHN VIANNEY
33 Richard Bush 9 PAUL VI
34 Ryan Donovan 11 ST JOHN VIANNEY
35 Colton Brooks 9 CHRISTIAN BROTHE
36 Zach Hiller 10 PAUL VI
Boys 400 Meter Dash NP A
===================================================================
Central: @ 51.79 2009 Zamir Thomas, Snyder
Sect Group: $ 50.89 2010 Kevin Condal, Hasbrouck Heights
Best of Sect: & 49.45 2010 Mark Filandro, Indian Hills
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan Jimerson 12 UNION CATHOLIC 49.22& 1
2 Taylor McLaughlin 11 UNION CATHOLIC 49.46$ 7
3 Mike Zupko 10 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 51.31@ 7
4 Obafemi Animashaun 12 UNION CATHOLIC 51.65@ 7
5 Ralston Hough 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 52.67 6
6 Eddie Dehais 11 BERGEN CATHOLIC 52.79 7
7 Adam Ramos 12 DON BOSCO 52.85 6
8 Tommy Spernal 11 RED BANK CATH 53.25 6
9 Brendan Twumasi-Ankrah 12 DON BOSCO 53.34 6
10 Jack Pelech SO RED BANK CATH 53.78 5
11 Brandon Moorer 10 SETON HALL 54.54 7
12 David Sorrentino 11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 54.63 6
13 Gabe Lartigue 10 DON BOSCO 54.76 5
14 Angelo Napoli 10 BISHOP AHR H 55.19 5
15 Chris Kuras 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 55.44 4
16 Anthony Cerchio 12 ST JOS METUCHEN 55.45 4
17 Pat Girvan 11 NOTRE DAME 55.62 1
18 Douglas Marland 11 NOTRE DAME 55.64 1
19 Frank Bonavitacola 12 ST JOHN VIANNEY 55.72 5
20 Angelo Bagabaldo 10 MSGR. DONOVAN 56.13 5
21 Charles Hagen 10 NOTRE DAME 56.17 1
22 PJ Braccia 11 ST JOHN VIANNEY 56.35 4
23 Connor McNamara 12 RED BANK CATH 56.44 5
24 Connor Byrne 11 ST JOHN VIANNEY 56.65 4
25 Thomas Lipsett ST. AUGUSTINE 56.82 3
26 Thomas Griffin 12 DELBARTON 57.11 4
27 James O'Brien 9 POPE JOHN XXIII 57.15 3
28 Jaylan Adams 11 ST JOS METUCHEN 57.18 3
29 Joseph Martorano 9 ST JOS METUCHEN 57.27 4
30 Jake Thoms 10 MSGR. DONOVAN 57.36 3
31 Austin Braun 11 POPE JOHN XXIII 57.99 2
32 Gianluca Catalini 10 PAUL VI 58.04 2
33 Peter Chan 10 DELBARTON 58.06 3
34 Nick Polisano ST. AUGUSTINE 59.69 2
-- Christian Orsini 12 SETON HALL DNF 7
-- Austin Olson 10 PAUL VI DQ 2
Boys 800 Meter Run NP A
===================================================================
Central: @ 1:59.71 2008 Billy Latta, Metuchen
Sect Group: $ 1:59.71 2008 Billy Latta, Metuchen
Best of Sect: & 1:56.46 2010 Karon Purcell, Hightstown
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mike McClemens 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 1:55.05& 3
2 Kyle Bogert 12 RED BANK CATH 1:57.94$ 3
3 Matt Kamph 11 NOTRE DAME 1:58.15$ 3
4 Chris Butko 12 SAINT PETER'S 1:58.21$ 3
5 Chris Piatkowski 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 1:59.39$ 3
6 Franklin Aririguzoh 10 NOTRE DAME 1:59.83 3
7 Daniel Lynch 12 BERGEN CATHOLIC 2:00.76 2
8 Greg Paugh 11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 2:00.77 2
9 Jon Buck 11 POPE JOHN XXIII 2:01.39 2
10 Jordan Earlywine 11 DELBARTON 2:01.61 2
11 Tom Selvaggi 11 BERGEN CATHOLIC 2:01.94 2
12 Andrew Ghizzone 12 UNION CATHOLIC 2:02.12 3
13 John Willemsen 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 2:02.29 2
14 Brett Doyle 11 RED BANK CATH 2:02.47 3
15 Jack Houston 12 SETON HALL 2:03.24 3
16 Jack Costello 12 DON BOSCO 2:03.98 2
17 Kevin Ramos 12 DON BOSCO 2:04.20 2
18 Declan Wollard 11 SAINT PETER'S 2:04.92 2
19 Kenny Evely 12 UNION CATHOLIC 2:05.30 3
20 Sean Cobo 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 2:05.58 2
21 Tyler Marfin 11 NOTRE DAME 2:07.24 1
22 Stephen Meisenbacher 11 ST JOS METUCHEN 2:07.90 1
23 Dan Jansson 12 BISHOP AHR H 2:08.56 2
24 Matt Pluta 12 PAUL VI 2:09.35 1
25 Greg Gibbs 9 UNION CATHOLIC 2:09.81 3
26 Tim O'Connor 12 SETON HALL 2:12.51 1
27 Jake Durante-Koller 12 PAUL VI 2:12.52 1
28 Nicholas Braccia 10 ST JOHN VIANNEY 2:12.90 1
29 Diego Gomerra SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 2:13.45 2
30 Pat Fischer 11 DELBARTON 2:16.49 1
31 Paul Shuler 11 DELBARTON 2:19.71 1
32 Nick Polisano ST. AUGUSTINE 2:21.60 1
33 Kevin Baccaro 12 ST JOHN VIANNEY 2:22.56 1
34 Branden Wright ST. AUGUSTINE 2:26.92 1
35 Ben Coburn 10 ST JOHN VIANNEY 2:30.94 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run NP A
===================================================================
Central: @ 4:25.75 2010 Everett Price, New Providence
Sect Group: $ 4:24.38 2009 Colin Baker, Haddonfield
Best of Sect: & 4:14.43 2010 Curtis Richburg, West Orange
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tom Rooney 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 4:14.26& 3
2 Mike McClemens 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 4:15.15$ 3
3 Michael Higgins 12 DON BOSCO 4:19.94$ 3
4 Fritz Heinrich 12 SAINT PETER'S 4:24.86@ 3
5 Michael Campbell 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 4:26.43 3
6 Mike Cassidy 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 4:26.89 3
7 Jack O'Reilly 12 DELBARTON 4:29.15 3
8 Andrew Ghizzone 12 UNION CATHOLIC 4:33.77 3
9 Hogan Dwyer 11 SETON HALL 4:34.16 3
10 Justin McInnis 11 RED BANK CATH 4:35.64 3
11 Dan Apicella 12 SAINT PETER'S 4:38.34 2
12 Bobby Gonzalez 11 DON BOSCO 4:39.08 3
13 Conor Nicholson SO DON BOSCO 4:39.42 2
14 Jack Malague 11 ST JOS METUCHEN 4:39.98 2
15 Brendan Mcmenamin 10 NOTRE DAME 4:43.70 2
16 Joey Ludwig 12 BERGEN CATHOLIC 4:45.38 2
17 Brandon Rossi 9 SAINT PETER'S 4:45.58 2
18 Steve Skydel 11 POPE JOHN XXIII 4:46.43 2
19 Billy Foster 12 BISHOP AHR H 4:47.11 2
20 Brian Warsh 10 POPE JOHN XXIII 4:48.76 2
21 Joey DeFeo 9 DELBARTON 4:49.38 2
22 Holovko Taras 10 ST JOS METUCHEN 4:49.76 2
23 Jake Durante-Koller 12 PAUL VI 4:52.88 2
24 Frank Minson 11 BERGEN CATHOLIC 4:53.40 1
25 Evan Bush 10 NOTRE DAME 4:54.45 1
26 Dominick Savino 12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 4:54.60 2
27 JP Seebode 12 UNION CATHOLIC 4:55.31 1
28 Jacques Linder 12 NOTRE DAME 4:56.40 1
29 Frank Durkin 10 MSGR. DONOVAN 5:04.75 1
30 Nick Cuppari 10 UNION CATHOLIC 5:07.95 1
31 Branden Wright ST. AUGUSTINE 5:11.82 1
32 Stef De la Riva 10 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 5:18.45 1
33 Carmelo Gabayeron 11 SETON HALL 5:22.39 1
34 Joseph Rodio ST. AUGUSTINE 5:29.80 1
35 Conor McClunn 10 ST JOHN VIANNEY 5:30.61 1
36 Sean James 9 ST JOHN VIANNEY 5:37.63 1
37 James Musson 10 SETON HALL 5:39.08 1
-- Robbie Siegel 12 DELBARTON DNF 3
Boys 3200 Meter Run NP A
===================================================================
Central: @ 9:47.57 2010 Everett Price, New Providence
Sect Group: $ 9:34.34 2009 Jonathan Vitez, Haddonfield
Best of Sect: & 9:20.48 2010 Matt Valeriani, Southern Regional
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tom Rooney 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 9:11.50& 2
2 Blaise Ferro 10 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 9:12.76& 2
3 Kyle Levermore 12 DON BOSCO 9:20.26& 2
4 Fran Bogan 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 9:24.90$ 2
5 Patrick Sullivan 10 DON BOSCO 9:29.75$ 2
6 Scott Meehan 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 9:32.66$ 2
7 Trent Brinkofski 12 BISHOP AHR H 9:34.92@ 2
8 Brandon D'Souza 12 ST JOS METUCHEN 9:37.16@ 2
9 Zack Weland 11 DON BOSCO 9:58.75 2
10 Jimmy Sause 12 SAINT PETER'S 10:00.77 2
11 Tim McGovern 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 10:04.98 2
12 Derek Siegal 12 UNION CATHOLIC 10:10.71 2
13 Mike Gormley 11 NOTRE DAME 10:10.92 2
14 Chris Drace 11 POPE JOHN XXIII 10:12.63 2
15 Dylan Tyrrell 10 ST JOS METUCHEN 10:14.44 1
16 Joseph O'Rielly 10 DELBARTON 10:20.14 2
17 Jimmy Perona 10 UNION CATHOLIC 10:21.95 1
18 Malcolm Rambert 12 NOTRE DAME 10:22.00 1
19 Mike Maguire 12 DELBARTON 10:26.44 2
20 Mike Elliot 11 NOTRE DAME 10:34.08 2
21 Matt Morano 11 BERGEN CATHOLIC 10:37.48 1
22 David DeLeon 12 SAINT PETER'S 10:39.61 1
23 Michael Sondej 11 BERGEN CATHOLIC 10:41.54 1
24 Joe Perona 12 UNION CATHOLIC 11:04.52 1
25 Patrick Irelan ST. AUGUSTINE 11:14.37 1
26 Dominick Savino 12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 11:25.81 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles NP A
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Central: @ 7.85 2008 Gerkenz Senesca, Abraham Clark
Sect Group: $ 7.79 2009 Shawill Greene, Burlington City
Best of Sect: & 7.49 2009 Joshua Evans, Irvington
Best of Sect: & 7.49 2009 Kevon Brown, West Deptford
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Obafemi Animashaun 12 UNION CATHOLIC $ 7.73q 1
2 Christin Patrick 12 SETON HALL $ 7.79q 3
3 Chris Alexander 11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 7.91q 5
4 Taylor McLaughlin 11 UNION CATHOLIC 7.95q 2
5 Zack Bazile SR ST. JOSEPH MONTV 7.96q 5
6 Barrington Bennett 12 SAINT PETER'S 8.05q 2
7 Luke Mayer 11 DELBARTON 8.12q 1
8 Bruce Arthur 11 ST JOS METUCHEN 8.18q 4
9 Harrison Pryor 11 SETON HALL 8.20 2
10 Jacob Liedtka 10 NOTRE DAME 8.21 1
11 Josh Floyd 12 DON BOSCO 8.23 3
12 Michael Pallozi ST. AUGUSTINE 8.23 4
13 Mark Mosely 11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 8.25 4
14 Tim Schanstra 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 8.26 3
15 Matt O'Connor 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 8.28 5
16 Alijah Jackson 9 BERGEN CATHOLIC 8.30 3
17 Konner Blackwell 11 NOTRE DAME 8.30 1
18 Mike Herron 12 UNION CATHOLIC 8.37 5
19 Daniel Wachenfeld 11 SETON HALL 8.45 5
20 Klaus Danjolli ST. AUGUSTINE 8.46 2
21 Damion Parziale 11 NOTRE DAME 8.58 1
22 Max Dickens 10 PAUL VI 8.60 4
23 Shawn Ohazurike 10 DELBARTON 8.66 4
24 Will Bozian 11 DON BOSCO 8.76 3
25 Eric Indelicato 11 RED BANK CATH 8.77 2
26 Colin McCormick 12 DELBARTON 8.86 2
27 Chris Kuras 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 9.03 3
28 Diego Gomerra SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 9.22 4
29 Adam Saluccio 12 MSGR. DONOVAN 9.25 1
30 Chris Colman 12 ST JOS METUCHEN 9.27 5
31 Jermie Cabling 10 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 9.45 4
32 Kevin Gowen ST. AUGUSTINE 9.51 1
33 Robbie Wisowaty 10 SAINT PETER'S 9.70 2
34 William Springer 11 SAINT PETER'S 9.96 3
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles NP A
================================================================
Central: @ 7.85 2008 Gerkenz Senesca, Abraham Clark
Sect Group: $ 7.79 2009 Shawill Greene, Burlington City
Best of Sect: & 7.49 2009 Joshua Evans, Irvington
Best of Sect: & 7.49 2009 Kevon Brown, West Deptford
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Obafemi Animashaun 12 UNION CATHOLIC 7.61$
2 Christin Patrick 12 SETON HALL 7.74$
3 Taylor McLaughlin 11 UNION CATHOLIC 7.75$
4 Chris Alexander 11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 7.93
5 Zack Bazile SR ST. JOSEPH MONTV 8.01
6 Barrington Bennett 12 SAINT PETER'S 8.07
7 Bruce Arthur 11 ST JOS METUCHEN 8.11
8 Luke Mayer 11 DELBARTON 8.17
Preliminaries
9 Harrison Pryor 11 SETON HALL
10 Jacob Liedtka 10 NOTRE DAME
11 Josh Floyd 12 DON BOSCO
12 Michael Pallozi ST. AUGUSTINE
13 Mark Mosely 11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE
14 Tim Schanstra 12 POPE JOHN XXIII
15 Matt O'Connor 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE
16 Alijah Jackson 9 BERGEN CATHOLIC
17 Konner Blackwell 11 NOTRE DAME
18 Mike Herron 12 UNION CATHOLIC
19 Daniel Wachenfeld 11 SETON HALL
20 Klaus Danjolli ST. AUGUSTINE
21 Damion Parziale 11 NOTRE DAME
22 Max Dickens 10 PAUL VI
23 Shawn Ohazurike 10 DELBARTON
24 Will Bozian 11 DON BOSCO
25 Eric Indelicato 11 RED BANK CATH
26 Colin McCormick 12 DELBARTON
27 Chris Kuras 12 POPE JOHN XXIII
28 Diego Gomerra SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC
29 Adam Saluccio 12 MSGR. DONOVAN
30 Chris Colman 12 ST JOS METUCHEN
31 Jermie Cabling 10 PARAMUS CATHOLIC
32 Kevin Gowen ST. AUGUSTINE
33 Robbie Wisowaty 10 SAINT PETER'S
34 William Springer 11 SAINT PETER'S
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay NP A
===================================================================
Central: @ 3:31.24 2009 , Snyder
Sect Group: $ 3:31.24 2009 , Henry Snyder
Best of Sect: & 3:25.16 2008 , Winslow Twp
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 UNION CATHOLIC 3:24.64& 3
2 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 3:27.73$ 3
3 NOTRE DAME 3:32.85 3
4 SAINT JOSEPH'S METUCHEN 3:33.03 2
5 DON BOSCO 3:34.44 3
6 RED BANK CATHOLIC 3:34.44 2
7 POPE JOHN XXIII 3:35.41 2
8 BERGEN CATHOLIC 3:36.12 3
9 DELBARTON 3:37.98 1
10 PAUL VI 3:38.33 1
11 SAINT AUGUSTINE 3:43.24 2
12 SETON HALL 3:44.03 3
13 SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 3:53.87 1
Boys High Jump NP A
================================================================
Central: @ 6-02 2008 Chris Pisano, Metuchen
Sect Group: $ 6-03 2010 Branden Austin, Pennsville
Best of Sect: & 6-10 2010 Mark Jones, Summit
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Christin Patrick 12 SETON HALL 6-04.00$
2 Chris Jordan 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 6-02.00@
3 Timothy Van Cauwenberge 10 SETON HALL J6-02.00@
4 Teryon Lowery 11 DELBARTON 5-10.00
5 Zack Bazile SR ST. JOSEPH MONTV J5-10.00
6 Shane McGuinnes 10 CHRISTIAN BROTHE J5-10.00
7 Bryan Kukulski 12 NOTRE DAME 5-08.00
7 Jacob Liedtka 10 NOTRE DAME 5-08.00
7 Jack Mangini 11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 5-08.00
10 Tim Schanstra 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 5-06.00
10 Kyle Midtlyng 10 ST JOS METUCHEN 5-06.00
10 Brandon Morgan 11 UNION CATHOLIC 5-06.00
10 Konner Blackwell 11 NOTRE DAME 5-06.00
14 Jared Burke 12 UNION CATHOLIC 5-04.00
14 Christian Duffoo 12 DON BOSCO 5-04.00
-- Andrew Ghizzone 12 UNION CATHOLIC NH
-- Daniel Wachenfeld 11 SETON HALL NH
-- Chris Minick 12 BISHOP AHR H NH
-- Michael Horn 11 ST JOS METUCHEN NH
Boys Pole Vault NP A
================================================================
Central: @ 12-00 2008 Alex Pellas, New Providence
Sect Group: $ 14-06 2010 Michael Rivard, Haddonfield
Best of Sect: & 15-00 2010 Justin Amezquita, Governor Livingston
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mike Benz 12 DELBARTON 14-06.00$
2 Mike Cresanti-Daknis 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 14-00.00@
3 Andrew Ghizzone 12 UNION CATHOLIC 13-06.00@
4 Alfred Bradley 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 13-00.00@
5 Brian Sagendorf 11 UNION CATHOLIC 12-00.00@
6 Connor Morris 10 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 11-06.00
7 Chris Beute 11 DELBARTON J11-06.00
8 Christopher Puntasecca 11 DON BOSCO 10-06.00
9 Derek Wafer 10 BERGEN CATHOLIC 10-00.00
-- Collin Wetherington ST. AUGUSTINE NH
-- Michael Lennon 12 DON BOSCO NH
-- Corey Gittleman 12 BERGEN CATHOLIC NH
Boys Shot Put NP A
================================================================
Central: @ 46-07.50 2008 Paul Zaurella, Asbury Park
Sect Group: $ 52-03 2010 Patrick Cole, Hasbrouck Heights
Best of Sect: & 67-06.50 2010 Nicolas Vena, Morristown
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tommy Rhodes 12 DELBARTON 53-03.25$
2 Pat Conlon 12 ST JOS METUCHEN 50-03.50@
3 Sean Brennan 11 UNION CATHOLIC 50-03.00@
4 Garrett Hessman 11 BERGEN CATHOLIC 49-03.75@
5 Nicholas Krute 12 ST JOS METUCHEN 47-10.00@
6 Andrew Liskowitz 11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 47-03.00@
7 Doug Pula 11 BERGEN CATHOLIC 46-08.50@
8 David Liedtka 12 NOTRE DAME 46-00.00
9 Alex Borowick 11 ST JOS METUCHEN 45-10.50
10 Anthony Stinemire 12 NOTRE DAME 45-07.00
11 Vincent Santarsiero 12 PAUL VI 44-07.50
12 Will Lutkewitte 10 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 44-01.00
13 Harry Tanzola 11 POPE JOHN XXIII 43-06.00
14 Tim Schanstra 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 43-05.50
15 Charlie Hatler 11 POPE JOHN XXIII 42-10.00
16 Tom Reese 12 ST JOHN VIANNEY 41-10.75
17 Nick Scelso ST. AUGUSTINE 41-00.75
18 Malcolm Merritt 12 SAINT PETER'S 40-11.25
19 Vince Karabatsos 10 BERGEN CATHOLIC 40-06.50
20 Chibueze Esomonu 12 UNION CATHOLIC 39-06.50
21 Christopher Seymour 12 SETON HALL 39-01.75
22 Jeffrey Lieto 10 DON BOSCO 39-00.25
23 Gus Arndt 12 SETON HALL 38-10.50
24 Andrew Otterman JR DELBARTON 38-10.00
25 Andrew Garda 12 BISHOP AHR H 38-06.25
26 Joe Tamborri SO RED BANK CATH 37-11.50
27 Matt Bordfeld 9 ST JOHN VIANNEY 37-09.25
28 Julian Hislop 10 UNION CATHOLIC 37-01.00
29 Kevin McGoldrick 10 NOTRE DAME 35-09.75
30 Samuel Ianiro 11 SETON HALL 34-06.25
31 Andrew Picinic 11 MSGR. DONOVAN 34-04.00
32 Gabriel Jimenez 11 DON BOSCO 33-11.75
33 Jonathan Stareso 12 MSGR. DONOVAN 33-10.50
34 Frank Scaramuzzo 10 PAUL VI 33-02.75
35 James Archibald 11 ST JOHN VIANNEY 31-04.75
36 Joeachin Obasi 10 PAUL VI 26-06.75
-- Tim Knipe 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE ND
Men - NP A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Christian Brothers 97 2) Union Catholic 76
3) Delbarton 30 4) Seton Hall 24
5) Don Bosco 16 6) Saint Joseph Montvale 14
6) Saint Joseph's Metuchen 14 8) Notre Dame 13
9) Saint Peter's 9 9) Red Bank Catholic 9
11) Bergen Catholic 5 12) Pope John XXIII 3
Girls 55 Meter Dash NP A
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Central: @ 7.50 2008 Amber Scott, Robbinsville
Sect Group: $ 7.48 2008 Kellie Dunn, Rutherford
Best of Sect: & 7.06 2008 Ogechi Nwaneri, Chatham
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Imani Beauliere 12 UNION CATHOLIC $ 7.29q 1
2 Tatiyanna Sanders 12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC $ 7.43q 5
3 Alanna Hitscherich 12 POPE JOHN XXIII $ 7.45q 3
4 Marissa Evans 12 POPE JOHN XXIII $ 7.48q 5
5 Abby Prime 12 NOTRE DAME @ 7.50q 4
6 Dina Naphor 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 7.53q 2
7 Attallah Goodman 12 NOTRE DAME 7.69q 4
8 Rosie Menyhart 11 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 7.73q 3
9 Abby Collins 9 RED BANK CATH 7.74 2
10 Tatiana Ifill 10 UNION CATHOLIC 7.75 2
11 Tyller Moorer 10 MOUNT SAINT DOMI 7.76 3
12 Monica Heil 10 ST JOHN VIANNEY 7.77 4
13 Moriah Hall 10 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 7.78 3
14 Kenni Graham 10 NOTRE DAME 7.78 1
15 Kaylynne Timmons 12 PAUL VI 7.78 4
16 Zarria Williams 10 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 7.80 2
17 Claudia Dabrowski 12 MSGR. DONOVAN 7.83 3
18 Samantha Spallanzani 10 RED BANK CATH 7.84 4
19 Ariana Matias 10 MOUNT SAINT DOMI 7.86 1
20 Caitlin Daniello 11 IMMACULATE HEART 7.88 3
21 Riana Ramos 9 MSGR. DONOVAN 7.92 5
22 Michelle Carrie SO EUSTACE 7.93 1
23 Joy Clarke 11 UNION CATHOLIC 8.00 4
24 Kristen Biche FR EUSTACE 8.02 2
25 Kristen Sherlock 12 HOLY ANGELS 8.03 4
26 Quinn Dunnigan 9 MOUNT SAINT DOMI 8.06 3
27 Ashley Randel 9 PAUL VI 8.06 2
28 Sarah Laufeld 10 HOLY ANGELS 8.12 1
29 Malia Gray 9 ST DOMINIC 8.13 5
30 Faith Sutton 9 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 8.15 1
31 Anne Howath 11 MOUNT SAINT MARY 8.19 2
32 Sara Foley 11 IMMACULATE HEART 8.22 5
33 Savannah Fisch 10 MSGR. DONOVAN 8.33 1
34 Gabrielle Scaramuzzo 10 PAUL VI 8.49 4
35 Tianna Williams 9 ST DOMINIC 8.58 3
36 Erica Aurite SR EUSTACE 8.64 5
37 Michaela Felix 12 ST DOMINIC 8.71 5
38 Arya Rao 9 MOUNT SAINT MARY 8.77 5
Girls 55 Meter Dash NP A
================================================================
Central: @ 7.50 2008 Amber Scott, Robbinsville
Sect Group: $ 7.48 2008 Kellie Dunn, Rutherford
Best of Sect: & 7.06 2008 Ogechi Nwaneri, Chatham
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Imani Beauliere 12 UNION CATHOLIC 7.26$
2 Tatiyanna Sanders 12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 7.38$
3 Dina Naphor 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 7.43$
4 Marissa Evans 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 7.44$
5 Alanna Hitscherich 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 7.52
6 Abby Prime 12 NOTRE DAME 7.54
7 Attallah Goodman 12 NOTRE DAME 7.61
8 Rosie Menyhart 11 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 7.81
Preliminaries
9 Abby Collins 9 RED BANK CATH
10 Tatiana Ifill 10 UNION CATHOLIC
11 Tyller Moorer 10 MOUNT SAINT DOMI
12 Monica Heil 10 ST JOHN VIANNEY
13 Moriah Hall 10 CAMDEN CATHOLIC
14 Kenni Graham 10 NOTRE DAME
15 Kaylynne Timmons 12 PAUL VI
16 Zarria Williams 10 CAMDEN CATHOLIC
17 Claudia Dabrowski 12 MSGR. DONOVAN
18 Samantha Spallanzani 10 RED BANK CATH
19 Ariana Matias 10 MOUNT SAINT DOMI
20 Caitlin Daniello 11 IMMACULATE HEART
21 Riana Ramos 9 MSGR. DONOVAN
22 Michelle Carrie SO EUSTACE
23 Joy Clarke 11 UNION CATHOLIC
24 Kristen Biche FR EUSTACE
25 Kristen Sherlock 12 HOLY ANGELS
26 Quinn Dunnigan 9 MOUNT SAINT DOMI
27 Ashley Randel 9 PAUL VI
28 Sarah Laufeld 10 HOLY ANGELS
29 Malia Gray 9 ST DOMINIC
30 Faith Sutton 9 PARAMUS CATHOLIC
31 Anne Howath 11 MOUNT SAINT MARY
32 Sara Foley 11 IMMACULATE HEART
33 Savannah Fisch 10 MSGR. DONOVAN
34 Gabrielle Scaramuzzo 10 PAUL VI
35 Tianna Williams 9 ST DOMINIC
36 Erica Aurite SR EUSTACE
37 Michaela Felix 12 ST DOMINIC
38 Arya Rao 9 MOUNT SAINT MARY
Girls 400 Meter Dash NP A
===================================================================
Central: @ 59.23 2009 Cameo Kirk, Shore Regional
Sect Group: $ 58.83 2010 Kristen Smoot, Bernards
Best of Sect: & 56.02 2009 Nijgia Snapp, Oakcrest
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Sydney McLaughlin 9 UNION CATHOLIC 57.01$ 7
2 Amari Onque-Shabazz 10 MOUNT SAINT DOMI 59.03@ 7
3 Marissa Evans 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 59.25 6
4 Jordan Coverson 11 UNION CATHOLIC 59.31 7
5 Alana Herran 11 MOUNT SAINT DOMI 59.36 6
6 Chandi Piiru 11 MOUNT SAINT DOMI 59.38 7
7 Nicole Rojas 12 MOUNT SAINT MARY 1:01.13 7
8 Monica Heil 10 ST JOHN VIANNEY 1:01.30 6
9 Vicky Sheridan 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 1:01.55 7
10 Gina Bischof SR EUSTACE 1:01.78 6
11 Haley Roussell 12 RED BANK CATH 1:02.35 6
12 Lizzie Klein 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 1:02.89 5
13 Jana Nicole Graham 11 NOTRE DAME 1:03.26 5
14 Cassandra Lamadieu 9 UNION CATHOLIC 1:03.72 5
15 Caroline Namiotka 11 IMMACULATE HEART 1:04.61 4
16 Rosie Menyhart 11 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 1:04.70 1
17 Madison Marko 11 MSGR. DONOVAN 1:04.75 5
18 Katherine Damato SR EUSTACE 1:05.07 6
19 Melissa Gabriele 10 NOTRE DAME 1:05.17 1
20 Aine Tucker 11 IMMACULATE HEART 1:05.24 4
21 Faith Sutton 9 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 1:05.31 1
22 Zarria Williams 10 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 1:05.33 5
23 Amanda Gee 12 NOTRE DAME 1:05.54 4
24 Kaylynne Timmons 12 PAUL VI 1:06.13 5
25 Meagan Mcgourty 12 DEPAUL 1:06.19 4
26 Molly Gordon 11 MSGR. DONOVAN 1:07.49 3
27 Aliya Perry 9 ST DOMINIC 1:07.56 4
28 Malia Gray 9 ST DOMINIC 1:08.11 3
29 Amy-Leigh O'Rourke 11 IMMACULATE HEART 1:08.29 1
30 Katelyn Kennedy 11 MSGR. DONOVAN 1:08.45 3
31 Moriah Hall 10 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 1:09.76 3
32 Victoria Rediger 12 ST DOMINIC 1:10.24 3
33 Abby Symons 12 DEPAUL 1:10.56 3
34 Erica Aurite SR EUSTACE 1:10.59 4
35 Arya Rao 9 MOUNT SAINT MARY 1:14.12 2
36 Fiona Hughes 9 PAUL VI 1:16.18 2
37 Rionach McEwen 10 MOUNT SAINT MARY 1:18.68 2
-- Anastasia Ketchek 10 PAUL VI DQ 2
-- Sarah Laufeld 10 HOLY ANGELS DQ 1
Girls 800 Meter Run NP A
===================================================================
Central: @ 2:22.51 2008 Kristin Smoot, Bernards
Sect Group: $ 2:19.92 2009 Greta Feldman, Haddonfield
Best of Sect: & 2:13.07 2008 Jullian Smith, Southern Reg
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Calleigh Higgins 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 2:16.49$ 3
2 Chandi Piiru 11 MOUNT SAINT DOMI 2:17.12$ 3
3 Amari Onque-Shabazz 10 MOUNT SAINT DOMI 2:20.34@ 3
4 Gabriella Ferrigine 10 RED BANK CATH 2:21.06@ 3
5 Brenna Remick 11 ST JOHN VIANNEY 2:21.12@ 3
6 Megan Cronk 10 RED BANK CATH 2:21.65@ 3
7 Shayne McNally 10 RED BANK CATH 2:21.71@ 3
8 Amanda Corbosiero 12 MOUNT SAINT DOMI 2:23.57 3
9 Julia Spaar 12 HOLY ANGELS 2:24.14 3
10 Abby Keller 10 POPE JOHN XXIII 2:24.86 2
11 Colleen Buckley 11 IMMACULATE HEART 2:25.85 3
12 Tara Connelly 12 ST JOHN VIANNEY 2:28.32 3
13 Maggie Sheehan 12 HOLY ANGELS 2:28.36 2
14 Becky Scairpon 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 2:28.73 3
15 Caroline Sullivan 9 UNION CATHOLIC 2:28.90 2
16 Asia Johnson 10 UNION CATHOLIC 2:30.52 2
17 Kylie McCavitt 11 IMMACULATE HEART 2:31.56 2
18 Alexis Florentino 12 ST DOMINIC 2:31.70 1
19 Milena Hareza 11 DEPAUL 2:33.67 2
20 Lexi Mendolia 12 IMMACULATE HEART 2:34.99 2
21 Kelly Moran 11 HOLY ANGELS 2:36.08 1
22 Brianna Avalos 10 MSGR. DONOVAN 2:36.54 2
23 Lindsay Donegan 11 MOUNT SAINT MARY 2:36.73 2
24 Kathy Gagliano 12 MOUNT SAINT MARY 2:37.30 2
25 Jenny Herron 11 UNION CATHOLIC 2:39.29 1
26 Christina Maretzo 9 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 2:39.77 2
27 Lindsey Capizzi 9 NOTRE DAME 2:41.44 1
28 Melissa Robertson 12 MSGR. DONOVAN 2:42.31 1
29 Jianna Bustamante 10 ST DOMINIC 2:45.48 1
30 bridget hughes EUSTACE 2:48.23 1
31 Brenna Nadrowski 10 ST DOMINIC 2:49.08 1
32 Christine Adams FR EUSTACE 2:51.44 1
33 Isabella Domato 10 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 3:05.14 1
34 Lauren Steeves SO EUSTACE 3:12.19 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run NP A
===================================================================
Central: @ 5:17.33 2009 Megan Flynn, Robbinsville
Sect Group: $ 5:17.33 2009 Megan Flynn, Robbinsville
Best of Sect: & 4:47.16 2010 Joelle Amaral, Randolph
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Amanda Corbosiero 12 MOUNT SAINT DOMI 5:00.14$ 2
2 Tara Connelly 12 ST JOHN VIANNEY 5:04.20$ 2
3 Kerry Dyke 11 MOUNT SAINT MARY 5:06.25$ 2
4 MaryKate McNamara 11 RED BANK CATH 5:14.19$ 2
5 Emily Rienzo 11 RED BANK CATH 5:14.95$ 2
6 Caitlin Glynn 11 UNION CATHOLIC 5:15.90$ 2
7 Grace Eckstein 11 RED BANK CATH 5:17.34 2
8 Mary Watters 11 HOLY ANGELS 5:30.94 2
9 Dana Couto 11 UNION CATHOLIC 5:30.95 2
10 Mary Kate Bailey 9 NOTRE DAME 5:32.13 2
11 Juliet Kohli 10 MOUNT SAINT DOMI 5:32.36 2
12 Grace Jansson 10 HOLY ANGELS 5:32.69 2
13 Kelly McHugh 11 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 5:40.08 1
14 Elizabeth Henning 10 POPE JOHN XXIII 5:40.24 2
15 Karleigh Williams 10 POPE JOHN XXIII 5:43.89 1
16 Abigail McGann 10 MOUNT SAINT MARY 5:49.52 2
17 Kyra Coyle 10 MOUNT SAINT DOMI 5:49.68 1
18 Lauren Martinez 10 IMMACULATE HEART 5:51.12 1
19 Kelly O'Connor 12 MOUNT SAINT MARY 5:51.56 1
20 Violet Kimble 9 BISHOP AHR H 5:52.03 1
21 Stephanie Annunziata 11 UNION CATHOLIC 5:52.45 1
22 Kirsten Judge 11 HOLY ANGELS 5:52.98 1
23 Kaitlyn Goodlow 11 MSGR. DONOVAN 5:53.07 1
24 Emily Mernar 11 ST DOMINIC 5:53.60 1
25 Sarah DiDomenico JR EUSTACE 5:58.36 1
26 Michaela Urbach 10 PAUL VI 6:04.95 1
27 Caitlin Reyes SO EUSTACE 6:06.07 1
28 Emma Cerveny 12 PAUL VI 6:08.52 1
29 Destiny Foster 10 ST DOMINIC 6:19.37 1
30 Madeline Almand 10 PAUL VI 6:20.85 1
31 Francesca Dell'Acqua SO ST DOMINIC 6:21.82 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run NP A
================================================================
Central: @ 11:23.27 2009 Megan Flynn, Robbinsville
Sect Group: $ 11:23.27 2009 Megan Flynn, Robbinsville
Best of Sect: & 10:44.29 2008 Brianna Jackucewicz, Colts Neck
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Courtney Thompson 12 ST JOHN VIANNEY 10:52.36$
2 Kerry Dyke 11 MOUNT SAINT MARY 10:59.50$
3 Lydon Kersting 12 HOLY ANGELS 11:07.76$
4 Eryn Mills 11 RED BANK CATH 11:12.20$
5 Megan Coakley 12 RED BANK CATH 11:14.61$
6 Giavanna Tabbachino 9 IMMACULATE HEART 11:35.96
7 Alexandra Kowalski 11 NOTRE DAME 11:41.66
8 Nora Honrath 9 ST JOHN VIANNEY 12:00.10
9 Juliet Kohli 10 MOUNT SAINT DOMI 12:05.41
10 Stephanie Hiester 12 PAUL VI 12:09.08
11 Caitlin Glynn 11 UNION CATHOLIC 12:10.58
12 Camille Bertholon 10 ST DOMINIC 12:11.38
13 Tressa Novack 9 UNION CATHOLIC 12:12.43
14 Kelly McHugh 11 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 12:36.74
15 Anna Campbell 9 POPE JOHN XXIII 12:37.67
16 Danielle Cole 12 IMMACULATE HEART 12:42.10
17 Briana Encarnacion 12 ST DOMINIC 12:42.38
18 Emily Callaghan JR IMMACULATE HEART 12:45.85
19 Sara Pinsonault 10 POPE JOHN XXIII 12:51.68
20 Kyra Coyle 10 MOUNT SAINT DOMI 12:56.04
21 Sarah Workman 11 MOUNT SAINT DOMI 13:04.35
22 Marlene DaCruz 10 ST DOMINIC 13:26.76
23 Katie Hanifin 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 13:38.49
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles NP A
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Central: @ 8.46 2009 Amber Scott, Robbinsville
Sect Group: $ 8.46 2009 Amber Scott, Robbinsville
Best of Sect: & 8.35 2009 Briana Barlow, New Brunswick
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sydney McLaughlin 9 UNION CATHOLIC $ 8.46q 1
2 Sabrina Alexander 12 NOTRE DAME 8.53q 2
3 Dina Naphor 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 8.60q 4
4 Claudia Dabrowski 12 MSGR. DONOVAN 8.64q 3
5 Shaye Wisse 12 IMMACULATE HEART 8.87q 1
6 Gina Bischof SR EUSTACE 8.88q 2
7 Abby Prime 12 NOTRE DAME 8.89q 3
8 Alanna Hitscherich 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 8.89q 4
9 Tatiyanna Sanders 12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 8.95 4
10 Attallah Goodman 12 NOTRE DAME 9.07 1
11 Rosie Menyhart 11 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 9.28 1
12 Jordan Coverson 11 UNION CATHOLIC 9.39 3
13 Meagan Mcgourty 12 DEPAUL 9.44 3
14 Claire Testa 12 MSGR. DONOVAN 9.53 4
15 Bridget McCormack 12 IMMACULATE HEART 9.67 2
16 Jessie Martinez 12 ST DOMINIC 9.78 4
17 Deb Majkowicz 11 IMMACULATE HEART 9.85 1
18 Alison Pimpinela 12 HOLY ANGELS 10.26 4
19 Victoria Rediger 12 ST DOMINIC 10.29 2
20 Brielle Underwood 11 MSGR. DONOVAN 10.34 3
21 Holly Slepian 10 HOLY ANGELS 10.49 2
22 Katlyn Rymarzow 11 POPE JOHN XXIII 10.49 4
23 Zarria Williams 10 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 10.57 1
24 Brenna Nadrowski 10 ST DOMINIC 10.59 1
25 Kimberley Dorismond 11 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 10.71 1
26 Erica Aurite SR EUSTACE 10.79 2
27 Gabriella Messina 11 HOLY ANGELS 11.23 3
28 Allyson Toolan 10 MOUNT SAINT MARY 11.23 3
29 bridget hughes EUSTACE 11.26 3
30 Zoey Ramirez 11 MOUNT SAINT DOMI 11.34 4
31 Moriah Hall 10 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 11.78 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles NP A
================================================================
Central: @ 8.46 2009 Amber Scott, Robbinsville
Sect Group: $ 8.46 2009 Amber Scott, Robbinsville
Best of Sect: & 8.35 2009 Briana Barlow, New Brunswick
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Sydney McLaughlin 9 UNION CATHOLIC 8.19&
2 Sabrina Alexander 12 NOTRE DAME 8.42$
3 Claudia Dabrowski 12 MSGR. DONOVAN 8.62
4 Shaye Wisse 12 IMMACULATE HEART 8.68
5 Dina Naphor 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 8.69
6 Alanna Hitscherich 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 8.74
7 Abby Prime 12 NOTRE DAME 8.74
8 Gina Bischof SR EUSTACE 8.94
Preliminaries
9 Tatiyanna Sanders 12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC
10 Attallah Goodman 12 NOTRE DAME
11 Rosie Menyhart 11 PARAMUS CATHOLIC
12 Jordan Coverson 11 UNION CATHOLIC
13 Meagan Mcgourty 12 DEPAUL
14 Claire Testa 12 MSGR. DONOVAN
15 Bridget McCormack 12 IMMACULATE HEART
16 Jessie Martinez 12 ST DOMINIC
17 Deb Majkowicz 11 IMMACULATE HEART
18 Alison Pimpinela 12 HOLY ANGELS
19 Victoria Rediger 12 ST DOMINIC
20 Brielle Underwood 11 MSGR. DONOVAN
21 Holly Slepian 10 HOLY ANGELS
22 Katlyn Rymarzow 11 POPE JOHN XXIII
23 Zarria Williams 10 CAMDEN CATHOLIC
24 Brenna Nadrowski 10 ST DOMINIC
25 Kimberley Dorismond 11 PARAMUS CATHOLIC
26 Erica Aurite SR EUSTACE
27 Gabriella Messina 11 HOLY ANGELS
28 Allyson Toolan 10 MOUNT SAINT MARY
29 bridget hughes EUSTACE
30 Zoey Ramirez 11 MOUNT SAINT DOMI
31 Moriah Hall 10 CAMDEN CATHOLIC
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay NP A
===================================================================
Central: @ 4:12.22 2008 , Shore Regional
Sect Group: $ 4:10.24 2008 , Haddonfield
Best of Sect: & 3:59.33 2008 , Southern Reg
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 UNION CATHOLIC 3:58.81& 2
2 MOUNT SAINT DOMINC 3:59.63$ 2
3 POPE JOHN XXIII 4:08.32$ 2
4 NOTRE DAME 4:15.14 2
5 IMMACULATE HEART 4:18.14 2
6 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP 4:18.18 1
7 ACAD O/T HOLY ANGELS 4:19.92 1
8 MOUNT SAINT MARY 4:23.61 1
9 SAINT DOMINIC 4:26.60 1
10 RED BANK CATHOLIC 4:26.85 2
11 MONSIGNOR. DONOVAN 4:30.73 1
12 PAUL VI 5:11.13 1
Girls High Jump NP A
================================================================
Central: @ 5-02 2008 Holley Kline, Bound Brook
Central: @ 5-02 2010 Alexa Williams, Jonathan Dayton
Sect Group: $ 5-02 2008 Holley Kline, Bound Brook
Sect Group: $ 5-02 2009 Katie Karovic, Whippany Park
Sect Group: $ 5-02 2010 Alexa Williams, Jonathan Dayton
Best of Sect: & 5-08.25 2010 Emily Kianka, Hopewell Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vanessa Romulus 12 NOTRE DAME 5-02.00@
2 Alanna Hitscherich 12 POPE JOHN XXIII J5-02.00@
3 Janelle Gibbs 11 UNION CATHOLIC J5-02.00@
4 Alana Herran 11 MOUNT SAINT DOMI 5-00.00
5 Dina Naphor 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 4-10.00
6 Gina Bischof SR EUSTACE J4-10.00
7 Jenna Gibilisco 10 NOTRE DAME 4-08.00
8 Claudia Dabrowski 12 MSGR. DONOVAN 4-06.00
8 Sabrina Alexander 12 NOTRE DAME 4-06.00
8 Bianca Greene 12 UNION CATHOLIC 4-06.00
8 Steele Stokley 11 PAUL VI 4-06.00
8 Bridget McCormack 12 IMMACULATE HEART 4-06.00
13 Brenna Nadrowski 10 ST DOMINIC 4-04.00
13 Camille Bertholon 10 ST DOMINIC 4-04.00
13 Abby Rivoir 11 HOLY ANGELS 4-04.00
13 Jaime Hliboki SR IMMACULATE HEART 4-04.00
17 Cassie Kimble 10 POPE JOHN XXIII 4-02.00
17 Katherine Damato SR EUSTACE 4-02.00
17 Caroline Arthur 11 HOLY ANGELS 4-02.00
17 Julia Esposito 9 PAUL VI 4-02.00
17 Mary Morrison 11 MOUNT SAINT MARY 4-02.00
-- Anne Howath 11 MOUNT SAINT MARY NH
-- Alyssa Mauro 11 MOUNT SAINT DOMI NH
-- Malia Gray 9 ST DOMINIC NH
Girls Pole Vault NP A
================================================================
Central: @ 9-06 2008 Holly Tucker, New Providence
Sect Group: $ 12-00 2010 Catherine Shih, Bernards
Best of Sect: & 12-01 2009 Nicole Pompei, Hanover Park
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Katlyn Rymarzow 11 POPE JOHN XXIII 11-00.00@
2 Claudia Dabrowski 12 MSGR. DONOVAN 10-06.00@
3 Julie Weismiller 10 IMMACULATE HEART 9-00.00
4 Kimberly DeLuca 12 MOUNT SAINT DOMI J9-00.00
5 Natalie Miller 12 IMMACULATE HEART 8-06.00
6 Nicole Sarao 12 POPE JOHN XXIII J8-06.00
7 Ann Ciancia 12 PAUL VI 8-00.00
7 Ashley Gundling 10 MSGR. DONOVAN 8-00.00
9 Jacqueline Ferreri 12 HOLY ANGELS 7-06.00
-- Allison Rozanski 11 NOTRE DAME NH
Girls Shot Put NP A
================================================================
Central: @ 35-09.50 2010 Madison Ricks, New Providence
Sect Group: $ 38-00.25 2008 April Kaiser, Park Ridge
Best of Sect: & 43-10 2008 Shannon Watt, Jackson Memorial
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Katie Weeks 12 MSGR. DONOVAN 40-02.25$
2 Fidele Jules 10 RED BANK CATH 38-06.50$
3 Braelyn Perez 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 34-10.75
4 Amanda Julve 11 BISHOP AHR H 34-08.00
5 Bernadette Maligrande 12 BISHOP AHR H 34-05.25
6 Victoria Perez 11 POPE JOHN XXIII 34-02.75
7 Tamara Johnson 12 MOUNT SAINT MARY 33-03.25
8 Angela Rambert 10 NOTRE DAME 33-01.25
9 Ayanna Patterson 11 ST DOMINIC 31-09.25
10 Bernadette McGowan 10 PAUL VI 30-05.50
11 Paige Massaker 11 MOUNT SAINT DOMI 30-02.25
12 Julianna Norris 11 BISHOP AHR H 30-01.25
13 Stephanie Sopelsa 12 IMMACULATE HEART 30-01.00
14 Kate Davin SR RED BANK CATH 29-11.75
15 Anna Marie Carrozzo 9 PAUL VI 29-10.75
16 Allison Foster 11 MOUNT SAINT DOMI 29-00.25
17 Kathleen McEwen 10 MOUNT SAINT MARY 28-05.25
18 Taylor Kelly 11 ST JOHN VIANNEY 28-02.25
19 Marianna Singer 11 MSGR. DONOVAN 27-07.75
20 Kelly Hawrylo 10 NOTRE DAME 27-00.25
21 Kathrina DeMaio 11 MOUNT SAINT DOMI 26-10.25
22 Michelle Boyer 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 26-09.25
23 Kelly Mulligan 12 HOLY ANGELS 26-09.00
24 Amanda Cudequest 12 IMMACULATE HEART 26-08.50
25 Onjasne Rodgers 11 ST DOMINIC 26-03.75
26 Christina Aurilia 11 MOUNT SAINT MARY 26-03.00
27 Madeline McDonnell 10 PAUL VI 26-00.75
28 Jolie Marini 10 ST JOHN VIANNEY 25-08.00
29 Catherine Gbogi 12 UNION CATHOLIC 24-04.75
30 Bridget O'Donnell 9 HOLY ANGELS 24-03.50
31 Allison Falco 10 ST JOHN VIANNEY 24-01.75
32 Melissa Mercado 11 ST DOMINIC 23-03.50
33 Stephanie Eastman 9 UNION CATHOLIC 23-03.00
34 Melissa Kinoian 12 HOLY ANGELS 20-05.25
Women - NP A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pope John XXIII 65 2) Union Catholic 51
2) Mount Saint Dominc 51 4) Red Bank Catholic 25
5) Monsignor. Donovan 24 6) Notre Dame 23
7) Saint John Vianney 20 8) Immaculate Heart 15
9) Mount Saint Mary 14 10) Paramus Catholic 8
11) Bishop Ahr HS 6 11) ACAD O/T HOLY ANGELS 6
13) Bishop Eustace Prep 2
Boys 55 Meter Dash NP B
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rahim Harris 12 HOLY SPIRIT 6.73q 5
2 Caleb Williams 11 ST JOS HAMMONTON 6.73q 1
3 Christopher Gabor 12 ST JOS HAMMONTON 6.77q 2
4 A'Laam Horne 10 ST JOS HAMMONTON 6.78q 2
5 Stanley Green 11 HOLY CROSS 6.78q 4
6 Malik Johnson 11 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 6.79q 3
7 Benny Walls 10 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 6.84q 6
8 Khashawn Decker FR HUDSON CATHOLIC 6.88q 4
9 Miguel Stewart SR HUDSON CATHOLIC 6.92 6
10 Olusegun Ajayi 12 HOLY CROSS 6.94 5
11 Garrett Finn 12 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 6.96 3
12 Jamie Harris 12 HOLY CROSS 6.98 5
13 Richard Joa 10 ST. ROSE 7.03 1
14 Jayner Goiospe 10 MORRIS CATHOLIC 7.07 2
15 Anthony Palmisano 11 DEPAUL 7.09 1
16 Matt Van Eck 12 EASTERN CHRISTIA 7.13 2
17 Kharik DeFoe SR HUDSON CATHOLIC 7.14 3
18 Alexander Botnick 12 CARD MCCARRICK 7.15 2
19 Edward Suri 11 MORRIS CATHOLIC 7.16 1
20 Xavier Durham 12 ORATORY PREP 7.18 6
21 Zydrique Williamson SO DEPAUL 7.26 4
22 Kyle Dupree 9 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 7.28 5
23 Prince Adablah 10 GILL ST. BERNARD 7.30 3
24 Nick Geneve 10 MATER DEI 7.32 6
25 Ryan Eaddy 11 RANNEY 7.36 6
26 Alex Oleck 11 ST. ROSE 7.37 4
27 Kendal Foster 12 PINGRY 7.39 4
28 Jaylen Correa 11 CARD MCCARRICK 7.42 5
29 David Hefty 10 EASTERN CHRISTIA 7.47 1
30 Kyle Breuche 11 ST. ROSE 7.50 2
31 Steve Raman 9 EASTERN CHRISTIA 7.52 1
32 Justin Gross 9 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 7.54 2
33 Alexander Misihansky SR ORATORY PREP 7.55 3
34 Jack Brady 10 EUSTACE 7.56 5
35 Alonzo Green 10 CARD MCCARRICK 7.57 1
36 Trystin Golowski 10 EUSTACE 7.59 2
37 Johnai Binns 9 PINGRY 7.80 6
38 Sean Hullihan SO EUSTACE 7.92 4
39 Warren Lee 11 ORATORY PREP 7.96 6
40 Alex Ashton 9 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 7.99 3
41 Liam Petry 9 MATER DEI 8.02 5
42 Kevin Xia 9 RANNEY 8.04 3
43 Rodney Noel 10 MATER DEI 8.38 4
44 Will Dadouris 9 GILL ST. BERNARD 9.07 1
Boys 55 Meter Dash NP B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Rahim Harris 12 HOLY SPIRIT 6.60
2 Caleb Williams 11 ST JOS HAMMONTON 6.64
3 Stanley Green 11 HOLY CROSS 6.68
4 Christopher Gabor 12 ST JOS HAMMONTON 6.71
5 A'Laam Horne 10 ST JOS HAMMONTON 6.75
6 Malik Johnson 11 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 6.86
7 Benny Walls 10 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 6.91
8 Khashawn Decker FR HUDSON CATHOLIC 6.94
Preliminaries
9 Miguel Stewart SR HUDSON CATHOLIC
10 Olusegun Ajayi 12 HOLY CROSS
11 Garrett Finn 12 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD
12 Jamie Harris 12 HOLY CROSS
13 Richard Joa 10 ST. ROSE
14 Jayner Goiospe 10 MORRIS CATHOLIC
15 Anthony Palmisano 11 DEPAUL
16 Matt Van Eck 12 EASTERN CHRISTIA
17 Kharik DeFoe SR HUDSON CATHOLIC
18 Alexander Botnick 12 CARD MCCARRICK
19 Edward Suri 11 MORRIS CATHOLIC
20 Xavier Durham 12 ORATORY PREP
21 Zydrique Williamson SO DEPAUL
22 Kyle Dupree 9 CAMDEN CATHOLIC
23 Prince Adablah 10 GILL ST. BERNARD
24 Nick Geneve 10 MATER DEI
25 Ryan Eaddy 11 RANNEY
26 Alex Oleck 11 ST. ROSE
27 Kendal Foster 12 PINGRY
28 Jaylen Correa 11 CARD MCCARRICK
29 David Hefty 10 EASTERN CHRISTIA
30 Kyle Breuche 11 ST. ROSE
31 Steve Raman 9 EASTERN CHRISTIA
32 Justin Gross 9 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD
33 Alexander Misihansky SR ORATORY PREP
34 Jack Brady 10 EUSTACE
35 Alonzo Green 10 CARD MCCARRICK
36 Trystin Golowski 10 EUSTACE
37 Johnai Binns 9 PINGRY
38 Sean Hullihan SO EUSTACE
39 Warren Lee 11 ORATORY PREP
40 Alex Ashton 9 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD
41 Liam Petry 9 MATER DEI
42 Kevin Xia 9 RANNEY
43 Rodney Noel 10 MATER DEI
44 Will Dadouris 9 GILL ST. BERNARD
Boys 400 Meter Dash NP B
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 AJ Dawson 12 HOLY SPIRIT 50.80 8
2 Benny Walls 10 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 50.81 8
3 Joe White 12 DEPAUL 51.77 7
4 Mike Cianci SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 52.07 7
5 Collin Pierlott 12 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 52.35 7
6 Matt Van Eck 12 EASTERN CHRISTIA 52.49 8
7 Malik Johnson 11 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 53.48 7
8 William King 12 ST. ROSE 53.49 8
9 Ryan Semsel 11 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 54.67 8
10 Marc Wright 12 DEPAUL 54.69 7
11 Anthony Palmisano 11 DEPAUL 54.80 6
12 Evander Pierre JR HUDSON CATHOLIC 55.32 2
13 Ryan Eaddy 11 RANNEY 56.01 8
14 Tom Lynch 12 ST. ROSE 56.21 6
15 Chris Achille SR HUDSON CATHOLIC 56.74 1
16 William Faughnan 11 ORATORY PREP 56.91 6
17 Alex Oleck 11 ST. ROSE 57.19 6
18 Elliot Furbert 12 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 58.28 6
19 Davore Mewborn 9 ST JOS HAMMONTON 58.41 1
20 Daniel Hullihan 9 EUSTACE 59.85 4
21 Sef Penson SO HUDSON CATHOLIC 1:00.31 1
22 Jack Brady 10 EUSTACE 1:00.36 5
23 Jeremy Arroyo 12 CARD MCCARRICK 1:00.62 3
24 Amechi Nwandu 9 GILL ST. BERNARD 1:00.66 5
25 Kendal Foster 12 PINGRY 1:00.89 5
26 Matt Cairoli 11 EUSTACE 1:00.92 5
27 Garret McGregor 11 PINGRY 1:00.95 5
28 Paul Kruger 10 GILL ST. BERNARD 1:01.98 5
29 John Miller 12 CARD MCCARRICK 1:02.01 2
30 Justin Gross 9 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 1:03.09 1
31 Tommy Westerhold 10 PINGRY 1:03.65 4
32 George Vega ROSELLE CATHOLIC 1:04.04 4
33 Nick Geneve 10 MATER DEI 1:04.37 3
34 Liam Petry 9 MATER DEI 1:04.73 4
35 Kevin Xia 9 RANNEY 1:04.77 4
36 Sam Golub 9 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 1:07.36 2
37 Nicholas Brown 9 ORATORY PREP 1:07.52 4
38 Sean McCartney 9 HOLY CROSS 1:08.04 1
39 Christopher Stewart 10 MATER DEI 1:11.23 3
40 Steven Mitchell 10 ST JOS HAMMONTON 1:12.11 2
41 Kyle Fudenna 10 ORATORY PREP 1:12.61 3
-- Nael Jean-Jacques ROSELLE CATHOLIC DQ 7
-- Prince Adablah 10 GILL ST. BERNARD DQ 6
Boys 800 Meter Run NP B
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Joe White 12 DEPAUL 2:01.14 3
2 Patrik Andersen 11 GILL ST. BERNARD 2:01.24 3
3 Justin LeAndre 12 PINGRY 2:01.59 3
4 Collin Pierlott 12 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 2:01.81 3
5 Ben Tso 12 EUSTACE 2:04.92 3
6 Ryan Semsel 11 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 2:05.72 3
7 Tom Mongeau 11 MATER DEI 2:06.45 3
8 Anthony Cifelli 11 ST. ROSE 2:07.86 3
9 Mike Cianci SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 2:08.55 2
10 Dylan Caban JR HUDSON CATHOLIC 2:09.11 2
11 Tom Lynch 12 ST. ROSE 2:10.39 3
12 Praveen Vulimiri 11 EUSTACE 2:13.23 3
13 John Slack 11 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 2:13.82 3
14 Drew Reilly 9 ST. ROSE 2:13.98 3
15 Marc Rosenberg 12 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 2:16.19 2
16 Max Hubbauer 11 ORATORY PREP 2:16.87 2
17 David Bacho 12 EUSTACE 2:16.89 2
18 Steven Butcher 12 HOLY CROSS 2:20.28 2
19 Michael Iannaconi 10 GILL ST. BERNARD 2:20.81 2
20 Bobby Howley 12 MATER DEI 2:21.18 1
21 Jonathan Boc SO HUDSON CATHOLIC 2:22.19 2
22 Kris Noone 10 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 2:22.42 2
23 Emanuel Sanfilippo 11 ST JOS HAMMONTON 2:24.67 1
24 James Curti 11 MATER DEI 2:24.86 1
25 Billy Carvalho ROSELLE CATHOLIC 2:25.07 2
26 Joe Dias ROSELLE CATHOLIC 2:26.42 1
27 Jay Bober 11 PINGRY 2:27.31 1
28 Joseph Pagliuca 12 ORATORY PREP 2:28.17 1
29 Michael Marrone 10 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 2:28.78 1
30 William Corman 11 CARD MCCARRICK 2:35.13 1
31 Jonathan Trilleras 10 WARDLAW-HARTRIDG 2:36.10 2
32 Antonio Rodriguez 9 CARD MCCARRICK 2:36.76 1
33 David Rader 12 CARD MCCARRICK 2:37.57 1
34 Christopher Kelly FR ORATORY PREP 2:45.84 1
35 Josh Metzger 9 PINGRY 2:47.00 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run NP B
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Patrik Andersen 11 GILL ST. BERNARD 4:25.76 2
2 Shawn Hutchison 11 EUSTACE 4:29.29 2
3 Stewart Wood 12 PINGRY 4:29.41 2
4 Anthony Morelli 12 EUSTACE 4:32.45 2
5 Tim Slack 11 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 4:35.22 2
6 Kyle Kirk 12 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 4:42.32 2
7 Praveen Vulimiri 11 EUSTACE 4:46.24 2
8 Marc Rosenberg 12 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 4:49.48 2
9 Rich Campolungo 12 HOLY CROSS 4:53.31 2
10 Kevin McCarthy 12 ORATORY PREP 4:57.73 2
11 Spencer Hanus 12 MORRIS CATHOLIC 4:57.92 2
12 Bobby Howley 12 MATER DEI 4:59.55 1
13 Mathieu Petit 9 GILL ST. BERNARD 5:00.36 2
14 Thomas Calabro 11 ST. ROSE 5:02.23 2
15 Mark Demetillo SO ROSELLE CATHOLIC 5:02.57 1
16 Louis Melone 11 ST. ROSE 5:05.12 2
17 Daniel Shirley SO ROSELLE CATHOLIC 5:08.11 1
18 Emanuel Sanfilippo 11 ST JOS HAMMONTON 5:15.11 1
19 Justin Hintz 10 MATER DEI 5:22.80 1
20 Mark Farrell 11 CARD MCCARRICK 5:23.58 1
21 Devin Lattuga 11 MORRIS CATHOLIC 5:24.25 1
22 Augustine Mudrak JR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 5:24.69 1
23 Robert Reilly 11 ST. ROSE 5:26.49 1
24 Andrew Munro 10 ORATORY PREP 5:27.37 1
25 Greg Delcolombo 9 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 5:27.59 1
26 Tim Zaleski 10 MATER DEI 5:36.91 1
27 Austin Lasko 11 CARD MCCARRICK 5:37.19 1
28 Chris Kelly 9 ORATORY PREP 6:06.27 1
29 Brendan Mcdonough 11 HOLY CROSS 6:23.85 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run NP B
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shawn Hutchison 11 EUSTACE 9:56.83 2
2 Anthony Morelli 12 EUSTACE 10:01.02 2
3 Kyle Kirk 12 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 10:16.90 2
4 Tim Slack 11 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 10:17.87 2
5 Steven Darius SO ROSELLE CATHOLIC 10:18.78 2
6 Brennan Edel 12 EUSTACE 10:24.08 2
7 Billy Hughes 10 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 10:41.71 2
8 John Wilson 11 CARD MCCARRICK 10:50.12 2
9 Rich Campolungo 12 HOLY CROSS 10:52.38 1
10 Jacob Kruger 11 GILL ST. BERNARD 10:55.19 2
11 Kevin McCarthy 12 ORATORY PREP 11:06.39 2
12 Angelo Cifelli 9 ST. ROSE 11:06.88 2
13 James Chartouni 11 PINGRY 11:12.19 2
14 Emanuel Sanfilippo 11 ST JOS HAMMONTON 11:36.72 1
15 Greg Delcolombo 9 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 12:01.69 1
16 Andrew Munro 10 ORATORY PREP 12:35.58 1
17 Tim Zaleski 10 MATER DEI 12:45.22 1
-- Bobby Tuzzio 10 ST. ROSE DNF 1
-- Anthony Cifelli 11 ST. ROSE DNF 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles NP B
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marc Wright 12 DEPAUL 8.33q 3
2 Christopher Gabor 12 ST JOS HAMMONTON 8.44q 1
3 Benny Walls 10 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 8.53q 3
4 Zydrique Williamson SO DEPAUL 8.92q 1
5 Bryan Lineweaver 10 EASTERN CHRISTIA 9.30q 2
6 Zahir Williams 10 EUSTACE 9.43q 2
7 Isaiah Mayo 11 ST. ROSE 9.55q 3
8 John Nguyen 9 EUSTACE 9.59q 1
9 Ja'von Rankin 12 ST JOS HAMMONTON 9.79 2
10 Kris Noone 10 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 9.99 3
11 James Curti 11 MATER DEI 10.04 1
12 Nicholas Scott 9 ST. ROSE 10.18 2
13 Nadir Shakir 10 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 10.20 1
14 Ryan Heffernan 12 ST. ROSE 10.33 3
15 Gaetano Matro 10 ST JOS HAMMONTON 10.33 3
16 Christopher Stewart 10 MATER DEI 11.57 2
17 Ryan Curley 10 MATER DEI 11.80 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles NP B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Marc Wright 12 DEPAUL 8.07
2 Christopher Gabor 12 ST JOS HAMMONTON 8.17
3 Benny Walls 10 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 8.56
4 Zydrique Williamson SO DEPAUL 8.75
5 Zahir Williams 10 EUSTACE 9.23
6 Bryan Lineweaver 10 EASTERN CHRISTIA 9.30
7 John Nguyen 9 EUSTACE 9.37
8 Isaiah Mayo 11 ST. ROSE 9.56
Preliminaries
9 Ja'von Rankin 12 ST JOS HAMMONTON
10 Kris Noone 10 CAMDEN CATHOLIC
11 James Curti 11 MATER DEI
12 Nicholas Scott 9 ST. ROSE
13 Nadir Shakir 10 CAMDEN CATHOLIC
14 Ryan Heffernan 12 ST. ROSE
15 Gaetano Matro 10 ST JOS HAMMONTON
16 Christopher Stewart 10 MATER DEI
17 Ryan Curley 10 MATER DEI
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay NP B
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 3:33.56 3
2 HOLY SPIRIT 3:39.68 3
3 DEPAUL 3:43.99 3
4 HUDSON CATHOLIC 3:46.65 2
5 SAINT ROSE 3:47.09 3
6 SAINT JOSEPH'S HAMMONTON 3:51.18 1
7 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 3:52.07 1
8 PINGRY 3:52.23 3
9 GILL ST. BERNARD'S 3:55.20 2
10 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP 3:55.38 2
11 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 3:56.52 2
12 CARDINAL MCCARRICK 3:59.33 2
13 MATER DEI 4:08.91 1
Boys High Jump NP B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Evan Adams 10 EUSTACE 5-08.00
2 Malik Johnson 11 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 5-06.00
3 John Murtagh 10 ST. ROSE 5-04.00
4 William King 12 ST. ROSE 5-02.00
5 Bryan Lineweaver 10 EASTERN CHRISTIA J5-02.00
-- Liam MACKAY 10 ST. ROSE NH
-- Broc Johnson 11 EUSTACE NH
-- Matthew Ciolino 12 ORATORY PREP NH
-- David Bacho 12 EUSTACE NH
-- Steven Butcher 12 HOLY CROSS NH
Boys Pole Vault NP B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Garret McGregor 11 PINGRY 10-06.00
2 Nick Westhoven 11 ST. ROSE J10-06.00
3 Steven Butcher 12 HOLY CROSS 10-00.00
4 Gene Landino 11 ST. ROSE 9-06.00
Boys Shot Put NP B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Matt Van Eck 12 EASTERN CHRISTIA 45-09.00
2 Mike Cianci SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 44-03.50
3 Luke Grodeska 10 ST. ROSE 44-00.50
4 Patrick Dungan 12 ORATORY PREP 39-07.00
5 Brian Delfs 12 ORATORY PREP 39-00.00
6 John Bastista 10 ORATORY PREP 38-04.50
7 Eric Bjorklund 12 EUSTACE 36-10.75
8 Vincent Purcell 11 EUSTACE 35-08.75
9 Chris Witte 10 PINGRY 34-10.50
10 Jay Corbett 12 GILL ST. BERNARD 34-01.50
11 Michael Tafaro 11 GILL ST. BERNARD 33-07.00
12 Joel Hierro 12 DEPAUL 33-06.75
13 Trent Braen 10 EASTERN CHRISTIA 33-00.75
14 Robert Stephens ROSELLE CATHOLIC 32-10.50
15 Tim Quinn 12 CARD MCCARRICK 32-09.25
16 Tanner Gill 12 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 32-00.75
17 Greg Niccolai 10 GILL ST. BERNARD 30-02.75
18 Jackson Hoit 10 PINGRY 30-01.75
19 Rodney Noel 10 MATER DEI 29-11.00
20 Ian Farber 11 RANNEY 29-06.75
21 James Keating 10 MATER DEI 28-11.50
22 Kyle Poetsch 10 CARD MCCARRICK 28-05.00
23 Matt Pacialli 10 MATER DEI 28-00.50
24 Vince Nguyen SO EUSTACE 27-07.75
25 Grant Parker 12 RANNEY 20-01.00
Men - NP B - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Camden Catholic 52 2) Bishop Eustace Prep 45
3) DePaul 36 4) Saint Rose 30
5) Holy Spirit 28 6) Saint Joseph's Hammonton 23
7) Pingry 22 8) Gill St. Bernard's 18
9) EASTERN CHRISTIAN 14 9) Roselle Catholic 14
11) Holy Cross 12 12) Oratory Prep 7
13) Hudson Catholic 4 14) Dwight-Englewood 1
Girls 55 Meter Dash NP B
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marshea Robinson 11 KENT PLACE 7.61q 1
2 Taylor Medd 12 VILLA WALSH 7.67q 5
3 Lyndsey Smith 11 EASTERN CHRISTIA 7.81q 4
4 Grace Penders 11 VILLA WALSH 7.84q 3
5 Ludi Zhu 10 GILL ST. BERNARD 7.86q 1
6 Aaliyah Hill-Grevious SR BENEDICTINE ACAD 7.87q 5
7 Kayla Hunt JR BENEDICTINE ACAD 7.87q 3
8 Susnnah Price 12 ST. ROSE 7.89q 4
9 Nyla Whyte SO BENEDICTINE ACAD 7.91 3
10 Kayla Van Lenten 12 EASTERN CHRISTIA 7.92 2
11 Christina Pallito 12 VILLA WALSH 7.94 2
12 Gabriella Leuthner 11 OAK KNOLL 7.95 4
13 Amye Kosinski 11 ST. ROSE 8.02 4
14 Allea McFarlane 9 IMMACULATE MONTC 8.02 5
15 Sima Parekh 9 KENT PLACE 8.02 2
16 Ali Baiocco 9 OAK KNOLL 8.05 1
17 Miranda Duster 11 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 8.06 5
18 Erika Ogino 10 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 8.12 1
19 Armani Comick 11 GILL ST. BERNARD 8.15 2
20 Danielle DiTommaso 10 KENT PLACE 8.15 3
21 Naji Thompson 11 OAK KNOLL 8.20 2
22 Elli Palmer 9 PINGRY 8.26 5
23 Maia Heath 10 HOLY CROSS 8.27 3
24 Gabrielle Sirolli 10 ST JOS HAMMONTON 8.27 1
25 Azia Pompey 11 WARDLAW-HARTRIDG 8.31 3
26 Athena Dookie 10 RANNEY 8.49 5
27 Avani Bhatnagar 11 RANNEY 8.52 2
28 Erin Butrico 12 PINGRY 8.53 1
29 Maria Daly 9 MATER DEI 8.66 5
30 Samantha Mastrocola 10 ST. ROSE 8.68 4
31 Isabella Limeri 9 MATER DEI 8.79 2
32 Kayley Anthony 9 MATER DEI 8.93 4
33 Nathlee Grandez SO HUDSON CATHOLIC 9.23 4
34 Brianna Jean - Fiansois SR HUDSON CATHOLIC 9.24 1
35 Melanie Davis 9 WARDLAW-HARTRIDG 9.97 1
Girls 55 Meter Dash NP B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Marshea Robinson 11 KENT PLACE 7.54
2 Taylor Medd 12 VILLA WALSH 7.65
3 Grace Penders 11 VILLA WALSH 7.79
4 Lyndsey Smith 11 EASTERN CHRISTIA 7.83
5 Susnnah Price 12 ST. ROSE 7.88
6 Aaliyah Hill-Grevious SR BENEDICTINE ACAD 7.90
7 Kayla Hunt JR BENEDICTINE ACAD 7.95
8 Ludi Zhu 10 GILL ST. BERNARD 7.98
Preliminaries
9 Nyla Whyte SO BENEDICTINE ACAD
10 Kayla Van Lenten 12 EASTERN CHRISTIA
11 Christina Pallito 12 VILLA WALSH
12 Gabriella Leuthner 11 OAK KNOLL
13 Amye Kosinski 11 ST. ROSE
14 Allea McFarlane 9 IMMACULATE MONTC
15 Sima Parekh 9 KENT PLACE
16 Ali Baiocco 9 OAK KNOLL
17 Miranda Duster 11 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD
18 Erika Ogino 10 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD
19 Armani Comick 11 GILL ST. BERNARD
20 Danielle DiTommaso 10 KENT PLACE
21 Naji Thompson 11 OAK KNOLL
22 Elli Palmer 9 PINGRY
23 Maia Heath 10 HOLY CROSS
24 Gabrielle Sirolli 10 ST JOS HAMMONTON
25 Azia Pompey 11 WARDLAW-HARTRIDG
26 Athena Dookie 10 RANNEY
27 Avani Bhatnagar 11 RANNEY
28 Erin Butrico 12 PINGRY
29 Maria Daly 9 MATER DEI
30 Samantha Mastrocola 10 ST. ROSE
31 Isabella Limeri 9 MATER DEI
32 Kayley Anthony 9 MATER DEI
33 Nathlee Grandez SO HUDSON CATHOLIC
34 Brianna Jean - Fiansois SR HUDSON CATHOLIC
35 Melanie Davis 9 WARDLAW-HARTRIDG
Girls 400 Meter Dash NP B
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Marshea Robinson 11 KENT PLACE 1:01.10 4
2 Lyndsey Smith 11 EASTERN CHRISTIA 1:01.38 5
3 Ali Baiocco 9 OAK KNOLL 1:01.46 5
4 Amber Williams 11 KENT PLACE 1:02.73 4
5 Christina Pallito 12 VILLA WALSH 1:03.09 5
6 Ramira Mays SR BENEDICTINE ACAD 1:03.16 4
7 Kayla Van Lenten 12 EASTERN CHRISTIA 1:03.18 1
8 Grace Penders 11 VILLA WALSH 1:03.25 5
9 Kelly Larkin 12 VILLA WALSH 1:03.83 5
10 Susnnah Price 12 ST. ROSE 1:03.88 5
11 Miranda Duster 11 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 1:05.11 1
12 Erin Butrico 12 PINGRY 1:05.13 3
13 Briana Crawley 11 WARDLAW-HARTRIDG 1:05.53 4
14 Noelle Rosa 11 KENT PLACE 1:05.54 4
15 Zhane Lee SR BENEDICTINE ACAD 1:05.84 3
16 Kayla Hunt JR BENEDICTINE ACAD 1:06.00 4
17 Madi Fleming 11 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 1:06.14 2
18 Kelsea Krauss 11 OAK KNOLL 1:06.28 3
19 Emma McCarthy 10 MATER DEI 1:06.32 3
20 Erin Prachar 10 ST. ROSE 1:08.05 2
21 Tara Ryan 9 RANNEY 1:08.55 2
22 Anne Marie Measley 12 ST. ROSE 1:08.83 1
23 Ruthie Advokat 11 PINGRY 1:09.26 3
24 Makena Mugambi 10 WARDLAW-HARTRIDG 1:10.70 3
25 Claudine Chartouni 10 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 1:12.53 1
26 Grace Halvey 10 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 1:12.93 2
27 Lizzie Tamburro 10 OAK KNOLL 1:13.00 1
28 Sabrina Leff 9 CARD MCCARRICK 1:17.05 1
29 Ainsley Hilfiker 10 MATER DEI 1:26.46 2
-- Aprille Simpliciano 10 MATER DEI DQ 2
Girls 800 Meter Run NP B
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dana Klein 12 GILL ST. BERNARD 2:20.00 3
2 Kelly Gorman 12 CARD MCCARRICK 2:21.47 3
3 Emma Palmer 11 PINGRY 2:28.72 3
4 Erin Hollenbaugh 10 KENT PLACE 2:30.18 2
5 Alexandria Benoit 12 GILL ST. BERNARD 2:30.90 3
6 Sophie DeBode 12 KENT PLACE 2:32.39 2
7 Kathleen Dailey 11 ST. ROSE 2:33.87 3
8 Hannah Jerome 12 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 2:34.50 3
9 Alana Harrington 11 VILLA WALSH 2:36.36 3
10 Tess Feury 12 VILLA WALSH 2:37.92 3
11 Erin Dailey 9 ST. ROSE 2:38.02 1
12 Brittany Hofferber 9 RANNEY 2:38.03 1
13 Halle O'Hern 10 KENT PLACE 2:38.27 2
14 Nikki Mugambi 11 WARDLAW-HARTRIDG 2:38.74 2
15 Grace Henderson 12 VILLA WALSH 2:40.52 1
16 Emma Cantion 10 ST. ROSE 2:40.94 2
17 Christine Demetillo SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 2:41.64 2
18 Briann Downes 12 CARD MCCARRICK 2:41.72 3
19 Sabrina Solow 11 OAK KNOLL 2:42.94 3
20 Erin Van Lenten 11 EASTERN CHRISTIA 2:44.92 3
21 Lillie Wilson 10 GILL ST. BERNARD 2:45.87 2
22 Andrea Lopez SO BENEDICTINE ACAD 2:47.78 2
23 Elizabeth Dazalma JR BENEDICTINE ACAD 2:47.84 2
24 Kelly Bosloper 9 EASTERN CHRISTIA 2:48.59 1
25 Nicki Mohammadi 11 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 2:49.58 1
26 Caitlin Mahoney 11 PINGRY 2:51.00 2
27 Brigid Alvarado ROSELLE CATHOLIC 2:51.20 2
28 Laura Segarra SO BENEDICTINE ACAD 2:52.09 2
29 Amanda Cagnassola 10 OAK KNOLL 2:52.46 1
30 Grace Grady 10 HOLY CROSS 2:52.75 1
31 Alison Palmeri 9 OAK KNOLL 2:56.85 1
32 Julia Beckett 9 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 2:57.64 1
33 Devin Mirlas JR HUDSON CATHOLIC 2:59.12 2
34 Jesseye Marquez ROSELLE CATHOLIC 3:00.17 2
35 Nikki Scavone 11 PINGRY 3:00.75 1
36 Tara Golding 10 MATER DEI 3:11.33 1
37 Kathryn Mongeau 10 MATER DEI 3:14.29 1
38 Katie Collins 9 CARD MCCARRICK 3:23.25 1
39 Sarah Rubacky 11 MORRIS CATHOLIC 3:25.47 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run NP B
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dana Klein 12 GILL ST. BERNARD 5:20.72 2
2 Alexandria Benoit 12 GILL ST. BERNARD 5:24.62 2
3 Sophie DeBode 12 KENT PLACE 5:26.20 2
4 Erin Hollenbaugh 10 KENT PLACE 5:28.92 2
5 Hannah Jerome 12 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 5:28.94 2
6 Sahara Ensley 10 GILL ST. BERNARD 5:32.92 2
7 Kathleen Dailey 11 ST. ROSE 5:38.11 1
8 Sabrina Solow 11 OAK KNOLL 5:41.16 2
9 Anna Butrico 12 PINGRY 5:41.92 2
10 Patricia Maheras 11 VILLA WALSH 5:51.76 2
11 Julia DiGirolamo 10 VILLA WALSH 6:00.43 2
12 Samantha Wood 9 HOLY CROSS 6:02.02 1
13 Katherine Dearstyne 10 HOLY CROSS 6:04.12 1
14 Margaret Lohuis 10 KENT PLACE 6:04.71 1
15 Andrea Lopez SO BENEDICTINE ACAD 6:19.30 1
16 Deirdre Cahill 10 ST. ROSE 6:19.49 1
17 Megan Murphy 9 VILLA WALSH 6:22.37 1
18 Alexis Garry 10 ST. ROSE 6:35.34 1
19 Belicia Rodriguez 9 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 7:01.95 1
20 Mackinley Taylor 9 PINGRY 7:09.92 1
21 Sophie Riccardi 9 PINGRY 7:16.97 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run NP B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dana Klein 12 GILL ST. BERNARD 11:02.59
2 Sophie DeBode 12 KENT PLACE 12:02.40
3 Kathryn Correia 10 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 12:07.12
4 Alexandria Benoit 12 GILL ST. BERNARD 12:16.84
5 Sahara Ensley 10 GILL ST. BERNARD 12:18.72
6 Jennifer Tartini 12 EASTERN CHRISTIA 12:21.60
7 Sydney Streicher 11 PINGRY 12:42.66
8 Halle O'Hern 10 KENT PLACE 12:44.65
9 Rachel Wu 10 PINGRY 12:48.40
10 Tara Satnick 10 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 12:52.87
11 Hana Charnley 9 KENT PLACE 12:58.07
12 Julia DiGirolamo 10 VILLA WALSH 13:24.92
13 Patricia Maheras 11 VILLA WALSH 13:34.61
14 Lindsey Medd 11 VILLA WALSH 13:42.81
15 Deirdre Cahill 10 ST. ROSE 13:44.44
16 Elizabeth Valiaveedan 11 ST. ROSE 14:10.77
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles NP B
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kayla Hunt JR BENEDICTINE ACAD 8.87q 1
2 Susnnah Price 12 ST. ROSE 8.90q 3
3 Ramira Mays SR BENEDICTINE ACAD 9.13q 2
4 Blair Bohuny 11 EASTERN CHRISTIA 9.28q 3
5 Aaliyah Hill-Grevious SR BENEDICTINE ACAD 9.45q 2
6 Erin Van Lenten 11 EASTERN CHRISTIA 9.47q 1
7 Alana Harrington 11 VILLA WALSH 9.82q 3
8 Anne Marie Measley 12 ST. ROSE 9.93q 3
9 Grace Henderson 12 VILLA WALSH 10.03 2
10 Kaitlin Schroeder 11 OAK KNOLL 10.15 1
11 Sima Parekh 9 KENT PLACE 10.21 2
12 Tess Feury 12 VILLA WALSH 10.60 1
13 Victoria Sanzo 12 KENT PLACE 10.60 3
14 Jacqueline Pettit 11 ST. ROSE 10.69 2
15 Emma McCarthy 10 MATER DEI 10.75 3
16 Meredith Tulloch 12 KENT PLACE 10.94 2
17 Naji Thompson 11 OAK KNOLL 11.08 3
18 Emma Palmer 11 PINGRY 11.23 1
19 Victoria Kasper 11 EASTERN CHRISTIA 11.41 3
20 Angela DeCapua 10 MATER DEI 11.85 2
21 Daphne Corey 9 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 12.19 2
22 Kayley Anthony 9 MATER DEI 12.59 1
23 Katie Coyne 9 PINGRY 13.21 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles NP B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kayla Hunt JR BENEDICTINE ACAD 8.80
2 Ramira Mays SR BENEDICTINE ACAD 8.84
3 Susnnah Price 12 ST. ROSE 9.00
4 Blair Bohuny 11 EASTERN CHRISTIA 9.27
5 Erin Van Lenten 11 EASTERN CHRISTIA 9.47
6 Aaliyah Hill-Grevious SR BENEDICTINE ACAD 9.52
7 Alana Harrington 11 VILLA WALSH 9.71
8 Anne Marie Measley 12 ST. ROSE 9.99
Preliminaries
9 Grace Henderson 12 VILLA WALSH
10 Kaitlin Schroeder 11 OAK KNOLL
11 Sima Parekh 9 KENT PLACE
12 Tess Feury 12 VILLA WALSH
13 Victoria Sanzo 12 KENT PLACE
14 Jacqueline Pettit 11 ST. ROSE
15 Emma McCarthy 10 MATER DEI
16 Meredith Tulloch 12 KENT PLACE
17 Naji Thompson 11 OAK KNOLL
18 Emma Palmer 11 PINGRY
19 Victoria Kasper 11 EASTERN CHRISTIA
20 Angela DeCapua 10 MATER DEI
21 Daphne Corey 9 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD
22 Kayley Anthony 9 MATER DEI
23 Katie Coyne 9 PINGRY
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay NP B
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 KENT PLACE 4:16.14 1
2 OAK KNOLL 4:20.95 2
3 BENEDICTINE ACADEMY 4:22.37 1
4 VILLA WALSH 4:23.89 2
5 HOLY SPIRIT 4:27.43 2
6 PINGRY 4:29.14 2
7 SAINT ROSE 4:31.12 2
8 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 4:45.55 1
9 CARDINAL MCCARRICK 4:47.04 1
-- EASTERN CHRISTIAN DQ 2
Girls High Jump NP B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fallon Quigley 12 MATER DEI 5-02.00
2 Monica Benz 11 VILLA WALSH 5-00.00
3 Caroline Groce 12 KENT PLACE J5-00.00
4 Blair Bohuny 11 EASTERN CHRISTIA 4-10.00
5 Kayla Van Lenten 12 EASTERN CHRISTIA J4-10.00
6 Monica McGavin 10 KENT PLACE 4-08.00
7 Nicole Rogan 10 CARD MCCARRICK J4-08.00
8 Gabriella Leuthner 11 OAK KNOLL 4-06.00
8 Kaitlin Schroeder 11 OAK KNOLL 4-06.00
8 Theresa Osborne 10 MATER DEI 4-06.00
8 Sholei Croom 12 VILLA WALSH 4-06.00
12 Leah Dimartini 11 ST. ROSE 4-04.00
12 Jacqueline Pettit 11 ST. ROSE 4-04.00
12 Caroline Burns 11 ST. ROSE 4-04.00
15 Kelly Holt 12 VILLA WALSH 4-02.00
15 Ugochukwu Ukponu FR BENEDICTINE ACAD 4-02.00
15 Hannah Bucknam 9 OAK KNOLL 4-02.00
Girls Pole Vault NP B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lyndsi Ross-Trevor 12 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 11-00.00
2 Monica Benz 11 VILLA WALSH J11-00.00
3 Angel Fluet 12 PINGRY 10-06.00
4 Sophia Cortazzo 10 PINGRY 10-00.00
4 Catherine Rozalski 11 QUEEN OF PEACE 10-00.00
6 Julia Dannenbaum 9 PINGRY 9-06.00
7 Gabriella Leuthner 11 OAK KNOLL 9-00.00
Girls Shot Put NP B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adia Ledbetter ROSELLE CATHOLIC 39-02.00
2 Grace McGurn 12 VILLA WALSH 32-01.25
3 Armani Comick 11 GILL ST. BERNARD 31-01.50
4 Katharine Taylor 10 ST. ROSE 30-08.75
5 Mary Egan 12 ST. ROSE 29-09.75
6 Katherine Burns 11 ST. ROSE 29-00.00
7 Noelle Rosa 11 KENT PLACE 28-04.75
8 Kendra Visbeen 12 EASTERN CHRISTIA 27-10.50
9 Kristin Davidson 12 MATER DEI 27-04.00
10 Gemma Henderson 10 VILLA WALSH 26-11.25
11 Amanda Nwankwo SO HUDSON CATHOLIC 26-04.50
12 Amanda Cagnassola 10 OAK KNOLL 25-08.75
13 Theresa Osborne 10 MATER DEI 25-08.00
14 Tiana Thomas ROSELLE CATHOLIC 25-06.50
15 Hana Schwartz 11 EASTERN CHRISTIA 24-07.25
16 Delia Hellander 10 VILLA WALSH 24-03.25
17 Kelsea Krauss 11 OAK KNOLL 23-06.00
18 Dawn Arumemi SO BENEDICTINE ACAD 22-09.00
19 Catherine Saint Jacques 11 MORRIS CATHOLIC 21-11.75
20 Natalie Lombardi 10 RANNEY 20-11.25
21 Jillian Scarpanito 11 MORRIS CATHOLIC 20-04.00
22 Anna Connors 12 MATER DEI 20-03.00
23 Lizzie Tamburro 10 OAK KNOLL 19-05.00
Women - NP B - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Kent Place 64 2) Gill St. Bernard's 53
3) Villa Walsh 44 4) Benedictine Academy 27
5) EASTERN CHRISTIAN 25 6) Pingry 17
7) Montclair Kimberley 16 8) Saint Rose 15
9) Oak Knoll 14 10) Roselle Catholic 10
10) Mater Dei 10 12) Cardinal McCarrick 8
13) Queen of Peace 3 14) Holy Spirit 2
14) Dwight-Englewood 2
Boys 55 Meter Dash Group 1
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Central: @ 6.47 2008 Bryant Fitzgerald, Highland Park
Sect Group: $ 6.47 2008 Bryant Fitzgerald, Highland Park
Best of Sect: & 6.39 2009 Damiere Byrd, Timber Creek
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Adam Franklin 12 MOUNTAIN LAKES 6.66q 1
2 Kashif Miller 12 HADDON HEIGHTS 6.66q 3
3 Christian Williams 12 PENNS GROVE 6.69q 1
4 Michael Reed 12 SHABAZZ 6.70q 2
5 Robert Keegan 12 HADDONFIELD 6.73q 2
6 Nicholas Medway 12 WHIPPANY PARK 6.75q 2
7 Eric Greene 12 PLEASANTVILLE 6.76q 3
8 Darren Lindsey 12 SCIENCE PARK 6.79q 3
9 richard colin 12 ABRAHAM CLARK 6.80 1
10 Isaiah Udotong 12 CINNAMINSON 6.84 1
11 Valeus Valensky 10 ABRAHAM CLARK 6.90 2
12 Ali Awari 11 HAWTHORNE 6.91 3
13 Chris Yeates 10 VERONA 6.92 1
14 Javier Marte 12 HASBROUCK HTS 6.96 3
15 Mike Raia 12 PARK RIDGE 7.04 1
16 Brian Stock 11 WHIPPANY PARK 7.08 1
17 Kelvin Okah 11 MCNAIR 7.09 2
18 Stan Hall 12 HADDONFIELD 7.10 2
19 Frank Diorgi 11 MIDLAND PARK 7.13 3
20 Quasim Gordon 12 SHABAZZ 7.15 3
21 Kwesi Owusa 11 UNIVERSITY CHART 7.20 2
Boys 55 Meter Dash Group 1
================================================================
Central: @ 6.47 2008 Bryant Fitzgerald, Highland Park
Sect Group: $ 6.47 2008 Bryant Fitzgerald, Highland Park
Best of Sect: & 6.39 2009 Damiere Byrd, Timber Creek
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kashif Miller 12 HADDON HEIGHTS 6.52
2 Adam Franklin 12 MOUNTAIN LAKES 6.66
3 Michael Reed 12 SHABAZZ 6.66
4 Christian Williams 12 PENNS GROVE 6.67
5 Eric Greene 12 PLEASANTVILLE 6.70
6 Robert Keegan 12 HADDONFIELD 6.70
7 Nicholas Medway 12 WHIPPANY PARK 6.73
8 Darren Lindsey 12 SCIENCE PARK 6.77
Preliminaries
9 richard colin 12 ABRAHAM CLARK
10 Isaiah Udotong 12 CINNAMINSON
11 Valeus Valensky 10 ABRAHAM CLARK
12 Ali Awari 11 HAWTHORNE
13 Chris Yeates 10 VERONA
14 Javier Marte 12 HASBROUCK HTS
15 Mike Raia 12 PARK RIDGE
16 Brian Stock 11 WHIPPANY PARK
17 Kelvin Okah 11 MCNAIR
18 Stan Hall 12 HADDONFIELD
19 Frank Diorgi 11 MIDLAND PARK
20 Quasim Gordon 12 SHABAZZ
21 Kwesi Owusa 11 UNIVERSITY CHART
Boys 400 Meter Dash Group 1
===================================================================
Central: @ 51.79 2009 Zamir Thomas, Snyder
Sect Group: $ 50.89 2010 Kevin Condal, Hasbrouck Heights
Best of Sect: & 49.45 2010 Mark Filandro, Indian Hills
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 raymund clarke 10 ABRAHAM CLARK 50.77$ 4
2 Adam Franklin 12 MOUNTAIN LAKES 50.82$ 4
3 Ivan Gulyaev 12 METUCHEN 51.05@ 4
4 Michael Reed 12 SHABAZZ 51.32@ 4
5 Juwan Johnson 11 GLASSBORO 51.56@ 3
6 Julian Lenartowicz SR METUCHEN 51.60@ 4
7 Norman Morris 11 PENNS GROVE 51.62@ 4
8 Chris Sweeney 12 VERONA 52.06 3
9 Isaiah Udotong 12 CINNAMINSON 52.21 3
10 Osafi Fordyce 12 WEEQUAHIC 52.36 3
11 Kwesi Owusa 11 UNIVERSITY CHART 53.40 2
12 Kyle Florio 11 WESTWOOD 53.47 3
13 Ediegeo Vanterpool 12 AUDUBON 53.70 2
14 Haig Rickerby 9 MCNAIR 53.80 2
15 Victor Gonzalez 12 BERNARDS 54.06 3
16 Richard Rodriguez 12 HASBROUCK HTS 54.20 2
17 Brian Stock 11 WHIPPANY PARK 54.27 1
18 Stan Hall 12 HADDONFIELD 54.81 2
19 John Belanger 11 KINNELON 55.23 1
20 Josh Magalhaes 10 NORTH WARREN 55.81 1
21 Chris Mesiano 11 A. P. SCHALICK 56.19 2
Boys 800 Meter Run Group 1
===================================================================
Central: @ 1:59.71 2008 Billy Latta, Metuchen
Sect Group: $ 1:59.71 2008 Billy Latta, Metuchen
Best of Sect: & 1:56.46 2010 Karon Purcell, Hightstown
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Danny Cordeiro SR NORTH ALRINGTON 1:58.29$ 2
2 Nick Garifalos 12 SPOTSWOOD 2:01.18 1
3 Danny Briggs 11 METUCHEN 2:01.56 2
4 Cosmo Pirozzi 10 A. P. SCHALICK 2:01.97 2
5 Noah Osterhus 11 WESTWOOD 2:02.14 1
6 James Poandl 12 METUCHEN 2:02.20 2
7 Alvaro Perdomo 10 PLEASANTVILLE 2:02.39 2
8 Luke Petela 11 HADDON TWP 2:03.11 2
9 Ben DeVenezia 11 MOUNTAIN LAKES 2:03.61 2
10 cadell darius 10 ABRAHAM CLARK 2:03.99 2
11 Joe Ambrosio 12 HIGHLAND PARK 2:04.20 1
12 Radcliffe Narinensingh 10 PLEASANTVILLE 2:04.77 1
13 Kevin Mazzella 11 SHORE 2:05.00 2
14 Quintin Petty 11 BERNARDS 2:05.81 1
15 Isaih Odom 11 UNIVERSITY 2:06.43 2
16 Daniel Burns 12 NORTH WARREN 2:07.79 1
17 Melvin Delvillar 12 MCNAIR 2:12.90 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Group 1
===================================================================
Central: @ 4:25.75 2010 Everett Price, New Providence
Sect Group: $ 4:24.38 2009 Colin Baker, Haddonfield
Best of Sect: & 4:14.43 2010 Curtis Richburg, West Orange
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Craig Corti 11 WALLKILL VALLEY 4:21.97$ 2
2 Luke Petela 11 HADDON TWP 4:25.18@ 2
3 Alex Gigliotti 12 HADDONFIELD 4:25.62@ 2
4 Austin Stoner 10 HADDONFIELD 4:29.30 2
5 Greg Pelose 10 HADDONFIELD 4:32.14 2
6 James Hampsey SR METUCHEN 4:34.08 2
7 Kevin Teets 11 NEW MILFORD 4:35.45 2
8 Richard Gruters 10 BERNARDS 4:35.75 2
9 William Howes 11 BERNARDS 4:39.91 1
10 Giovanni Aracena 12 PLEASANTVILLE 4:40.97 1
11 David Adams 10 NEW PROVIDENCE 4:45.48 1
12 Brian Sullivan 12 METUCHEN 4:45.78 1
13 Tom George 10 SHORE 4:45.87 1
14 Michael Pabst 11 CALDWELL 4:47.05 1
15 Andrew Sennet 11 WOODBURY 4:48.73 1
16 Isaih Odom 11 UNIVERSITY 4:50.16 1
17 Migden Istrefi 12 POMPTON LAKES 4:54.56 1
18 Luke Vanderhoff 10 WALLKILL VALLEY 4:54.56 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run Group 1
================================================================
Central: @ 9:47.57 2010 Everett Price, New Providence
Sect Group: $ 9:34.34 2009 Jonathan Vitez, Haddonfield
Best of Sect: & 9:20.48 2010 Matt Valeriani, Southern Regional
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Owen Long 10 HADDON TWP 9:37.03@
2 Chris Luciano 12 MOUNTAIN LAKES 9:41.63@
3 Craig Corti 11 WALLKILL VALLEY 9:50.11
4 Chris Sisto 12 BERNARDS 9:53.88
5 Charlie Eiserle 12 NORTH WARREN 9:53.97
6 John Greenberg 12 HADDONFIELD 10:00.76
7 Danny Brennan 11 HADDONFIELD 10:03.84
8 Louis Bustamante 12 WALLKILL VALLEY 10:08.62
9 Dan Buccino 12 DUNELLEN 10:11.32
10 Corey Caplan 12 METUCHEN 10:14.80
11 Sean Sullivan 10 RUTHERFORD 10:19.78
12 William Howes 11 BERNARDS 10:29.66
13 Brandon Lawrence 12 PENNSVILLE 10:29.67
14 Patrick Walsh 9 SOUTH AMBOY 10:33.09
15 Justin Huryk 11 SPOTSWOOD 10:37.81
16 Joe Domanico 10 HADDON TWP 10:40.08
17 Nick DeGennaro 10 CEDAR GROVE 10:41.52
18 Chad Pisano 11 BERNARDS 11:04.11
19 Mike Harold 12 SPOTSWOOD 11:07.66
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Group 1
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Central: @ 7.85 2008 Gerkenz Senesca, Abraham Clark
Sect Group: $ 7.79 2009 Shawill Greene, Burlington City
Best of Sect: & 7.49 2009 Joshua Evans, Irvington
Best of Sect: & 7.49 2009 Kevon Brown, West Deptford
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 steven mclean 12 ABRAHAM CLARK 7.92q 1
2 William Newmuis 11 PENNS GROVE 7.93q 1
3 raymund clarke 10 ABRAHAM CLARK 8.03q 2
4 Nicholas Medway 12 WHIPPANY PARK 8.08q 3
5 Daniel Dooner 12 GLEN ROCK 8.12q 2
6 keith thorne 11 ABRAHAM CLARK 8.12q 1
7 Trevone Latouche SR METUCHEN 8.13q 3
8 Zayd Smith 12 PLEASANTVILLE 8.20q 2
9 Robert Keegan 12 HADDONFIELD 8.21 1
10 Chris Sweeney 12 VERONA 8.28 3
11 Bryan Song 12 SPOTSWOOD 8.29 3
12 Victor Gonzalez 12 BERNARDS 8.32 3
13 Marc Dixon 12 GLASSBORO 8.39 2
14 Luke Pease 12 HADDONFIELD 8.40 1
15 Marquise Perezuzzle 12 HASBROUCK HTS 8.45 3
16 Jason Stefanski 10 PENNS GROVE 8.50 2
17 Michael Matrisciano 11 WHIPPANY PARK 8.51 2
18 Clarence Reyes 10 HASBROUCK HTS 8.60 1
19 Trevor Firgau 10 METUCHEN 8.63 3
20 Joe Cancro 12 CEDAR GROVE 8.65 1
21 Sean Sullivan 10 BERNARDS 8.66 1
22 Mike Ashbrook 10 BUTLER 8.97 2
23 Zac Fearon 12 SECAUCUS 9.40 2
24 Matt Smykowski JR NORTH ALRINGTON 9.59 3
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Group 1
================================================================
Central: @ 7.85 2008 Gerkenz Senesca, Abraham Clark
Sect Group: $ 7.79 2009 Shawill Greene, Burlington City
Best of Sect: & 7.49 2009 Joshua Evans, Irvington
Best of Sect: & 7.49 2009 Kevon Brown, West Deptford
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 steven mclean 12 ABRAHAM CLARK 7.77$
2 raymund clarke 10 ABRAHAM CLARK 8.02
3 Nicholas Medway 12 WHIPPANY PARK 8.06
4 Daniel Dooner 12 GLEN ROCK 8.09
5 keith thorne 11 ABRAHAM CLARK 8.11
6 Zayd Smith 12 PLEASANTVILLE 8.34
7 Trevone Latouche SR METUCHEN 8.44
-- William Newmuis 11 PENNS GROVE FS
Preliminaries
9 Robert Keegan 12 HADDONFIELD
10 Chris Sweeney 12 VERONA
11 Bryan Song 12 SPOTSWOOD
12 Victor Gonzalez 12 BERNARDS
13 Marc Dixon 12 GLASSBORO
14 Luke Pease 12 HADDONFIELD
15 Marquise Perezuzzle 12 HASBROUCK HTS
16 Jason Stefanski 10 PENNS GROVE
17 Michael Matrisciano 11 WHIPPANY PARK
18 Clarence Reyes 10 HASBROUCK HTS
19 Trevor Firgau 10 METUCHEN
20 Joe Cancro 12 CEDAR GROVE
21 Sean Sullivan 10 BERNARDS
22 Mike Ashbrook 10 BUTLER
23 Zac Fearon 12 SECAUCUS
24 Matt Smykowski JR NORTH ALRINGTON
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Group 1
===================================================================
Central: @ 3:31.24 2009 , Snyder
Sect Group: $ 3:31.24 2009 , Henry Snyder
Best of Sect: & 3:25.16 2008 , Winslow Twp
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 METUCHEN 3:27.06$ 4
2 WEEQUAHIC 3:31.52 4
3 SHABAZZ 3:34.94 4
4 HADDONFIELD 3:34.97 4
5 CINNAMINSON 3:38.09 3
6 BERNARDS 3:39.50 3
7 PLEASANTVILLE 3:39.71 3
8 SHORE 3:40.67 3
9 WESTWOOD 3:40.72 3
10 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 3:42.46 3
11 VERONA 3:43.31 2
12 PARK RIDGE 3:44.15 2
13 UNIVERSITY CHARTER ACAD 3:45.53 2
14 SCHALICK, ARTHUR P. 3:45.78 2
15 PENNS GROVE 3:46.27 4
16 SECAUCUS 3:46.48 1
17 NORTH WARREN 3:51.20 1
18 AUDUBON 3:52.10 2
19 WHIPPANY PARK 3:54.76 1
20 GLEN RIDGE 3:57.86 1
21 DAYTON, JONATHAN 3:58.06 2
-- CLARK, ABRAHAM DQ 4
Boys High Jump Group 1
================================================================
Central: @ 6-02 2008 Chris Pisano, Metuchen
Sect Group: $ 6-03 2010 Branden Austin, Pennsville
Best of Sect: & 6-10 2010 Mark Jones, Summit
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nicholas Medway 12 WHIPPANY PARK 5-10.00
2 Michael Matrisciano 11 WHIPPANY PARK 5-08.00
3 Michael Reed 12 SHABAZZ 5-08.00
3 Roy Pugh 11 SHABAZZ 5-08.00
5 Jaquil Johnson 10 SHABAZZ 5-08.00
5 PJ Sirotiak SR NORTH ALRINGTON 5-08.00
5 Paul Worthington 10 WALLKILL VALLEY 5-08.00
8 Tyree Lee 11 MIDLAND PARK 5-06.00
8 Raymond Denti 12 POMPTON LAKES 5-06.00
8 Ryan Lilley 12 CINNAMINSON 5-06.00
8 Victor Walker 11 PLEASANTVILLE 5-06.00
8 Devin Mercer 10 WEEQUAHIC 5-06.00
8 Zac Fearon 12 SECAUCUS 5-06.00
-- Isaiah Udotong 12 CINNAMINSON NH
-- Sean Sullivan 10 RUTHERFORD NH
-- Nay'Shon Obey 9 WOODBURY NH
-- Mike Ashbrook 10 BUTLER NH
-- Brian Stock 11 WHIPPANY PARK NH
-- Brennan Thiemann 11 CALDWELL NH
-- Trevor Firgau 10 METUCHEN NH
Boys Pole Vault Group 1
================================================================
Central: @ 12-00 2008 Alex Pellas, New Providence
Sect Group: $ 14-06 2010 Michael Rivard, Haddonfield
Best of Sect: & 15-00 2010 Justin Amezquita, Governor Livingston
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Luke Pease 12 HADDONFIELD 12-06.00@
2 Osafi Fordyce 12 WEEQUAHIC 12-00.00@
3 Alex Russo 11 BERNARDS 12-00.00@
3 Scott Roseboro 11 A. P. SCHALICK 12-00.00@
5 Matthew Danz 12 HASBROUCK HTS 12-00.00@
6 Travis Fisher JR NORTH ALRINGTON 11-06.00
6 Andrew Accardi 11 POMPTON LAKES 11-06.00
8 Ian Picking 11 HADDONFIELD 11-00.00
9 Brian Moran 10 HASBROUCK HTS 10-06.00
9 Jared Feldman 11 BERNARDS 10-06.00
9 Matthew Neptune 11 WHIPPANY PARK 10-06.00
9 Josh Ornovitz 10 NEW PROVIDENCE 10-06.00
-- Ryan Lilley 12 CINNAMINSON NH
-- Spencer Walker 10 PENNSVILLE NH
-- Chris Mesiano 11 A. P. SCHALICK NH
-- Mike Barber 12 SHORE NH
-- Enea Peci EMERSON NH
-- Gary Czerski 11 AUDUBON NH
-- Ed Parrilla 11 SPOTSWOOD NH
Boys Shot Put Group 1
================================================================
Central: @ 46-07.50 2008 Paul Zaurella, Asbury Park
Sect Group: $ 52-03 2010 Patrick Cole, Hasbrouck Heights
Best of Sect: & 67-06.50 2010 Nicolas Vena, Morristown
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nicholas James-mclean 12 WALLKILL VALLEY 47-03.25@
2 Joe Fadden 12 HASBROUCK HTS 47-01.75@
3 Diasjon Robinson JR LINCOLN 46-06.00
4 Cristian Graupe 12 KINNELON 46-00.75
5 Dan Blanchard 11 METUCHEN 43-11.00
6 Adegoke Fakorede 11 SCIENCE PARK 43-10.50
7 Steve Salerno 11 HASBROUCK HTS 42-08.75
8 Hernan Acero 12 SADDLE BROOK 42-06.50
9 Justin Thompson 11 PALMYRA 41-09.25
10 Charles Ramseur 12 PLEASANTVILLE 41-03.25
11 Pat Stewart 9 KINNELON 41-01.25
12 Jared Francis 12 GLASSBORO 40-07.00
13 Kevin Wolf 11 HADDONFIELD 40-04.00
14 Edeny Vega 11 UNIVERSITY CHART 40-00.00
15 Dimitri Leger 10 PLEASANTVILLE 39-11.25
16 Matt Yanick 10 PALMYRA 39-04.00
17 Dan Stalter SALEM 38-01.25
18 Michael Cammett JR NORTH ALRINGTON 36-05.00
19 Steve Faulkenberry 12 SPOTSWOOD 36-00.00
20 Andrew Leibowitz 10 JONATHAN DAYTON 35-08.75
21 Anthony Muriale SR NORTH ALRINGTON 34-05.50
22 Damion Brown 12 SHABAZZ 32-05.00
Men - Group 1 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Clark, Abraham 30 2) Haddonfield 28
3) Metuchen 27 3) SHABAZZ 27
3) Wallkill Valley 27 6) Whippany Park 24
6) Mountain Lakes 24 8) Haddon Township 18
9) Weequahic 16 10) North Alrington 11.50
11) Bernards 10 11) Haddon Heights 10
11) Hasbrouck Heights 10 14) Schalick, Arthur P. 9
15) Spotswood 8 16) LINCOLN 6
17) Glen Rock 4 17) Penns Grove 4
17) Kinnelon 4 20) Pleasantville 3
21) Cinnaminson 2 21) North Warren 2
21) Westwood 2 21) Glassboro 2
25) SCIENCE PARK 1 26) Pompton Lakes 0.50
Girls 55 Meter Dash Group 1
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Central: @ 7.50 2008 Amber Scott, Robbinsville
Sect Group: $ 7.48 2008 Kellie Dunn, Rutherford
Best of Sect: & 7.06 2008 Ogechi Nwaneri, Chatham
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Madeline Soto 12 UNIVERSITY $ 7.27q 3
2 dominique watkins 12 ABRAHAM CLARK $ 7.39q 2
3 Jaye Pollard 10 PENNS GROVE $ 7.41q 1
4 Faleesha Dowe 12 PENNS GROVE $ 7.45q 3
5 Shannon Hannah 11 HADDON HEIGHTS 7.55q 1
6 Taylor Murphy 11 BERNARDS 7.56q 2
7 Ariana Santo Peitro 10 METUCHEN 7.63q 2
8 Zemora Matthews SR LINCOLN 7.67q 3
9 NeeAsia Watkins 11 WOODBURY 7.68 3
10 Kaitlin Salisbury 10 HAWTHORNE 7.74 2
11 Josephina Koomson 11 A. P. SCHALICK 7.74 1
12 Janelle Hunter 10 SHABAZZ 7.74 2
13 Zainis Bob-Grey 11 HADDON HEIGHTS 7.82 3
14 Mykalah Curry 11 BUTLER 7.96 2
15 Emma Pranschke 11 WESTWOOD 7.96 3
16 Lainie Seijas 9 MOUNTAIN LAKES 8.00 1
Girls 55 Meter Dash Group 1
================================================================
Central: @ 7.50 2008 Amber Scott, Robbinsville
Sect Group: $ 7.48 2008 Kellie Dunn, Rutherford
Best of Sect: & 7.06 2008 Ogechi Nwaneri, Chatham
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Madeline Soto 12 UNIVERSITY 7.23$
2 dominique watkins 12 ABRAHAM CLARK 7.31$
3 Jaye Pollard 10 PENNS GROVE 7.40$
4 Faleesha Dowe 12 PENNS GROVE 7.51
5 Ariana Santo Peitro 10 METUCHEN 7.56
6 Zemora Matthews SR LINCOLN 7.60
7 Shannon Hannah 11 HADDON HEIGHTS 7.63
8 Taylor Murphy 11 BERNARDS 7.65
Preliminaries
9 NeeAsia Watkins 11 WOODBURY
10 Kaitlin Salisbury 10 HAWTHORNE
11 Josephina Koomson 11 A. P. SCHALICK
12 Janelle Hunter 10 SHABAZZ
13 Zainis Bob-Grey 11 HADDON HEIGHTS
14 Mykalah Curry 11 BUTLER
15 Emma Pranschke 11 WESTWOOD
16 Lainie Seijas 9 MOUNTAIN LAKES
Girls 400 Meter Dash Group 1
===================================================================
Central: @ 59.23 2009 Cameo Kirk, Shore Regional
Sect Group: $ 58.83 2010 Kristen Smoot, Bernards
Best of Sect: & 56.02 2009 Nijgia Snapp, Oakcrest
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Faleesha Dowe 12 PENNS GROVE 57.14$ 4
2 Madeline Soto 12 UNIVERSITY 57.91$ 4
3 dominique watkins 12 ABRAHAM CLARK 58.42$ 4
4 Carly Bonnet 11 HADDONFIELD 58.79$ 4
5 Grace Baccare 12 HADDONFIELD 1:00.49 4
6 Emonee Davis SO ASBURY PARK 1:01.19 3
7 Jaye Pollard 10 PENNS GROVE 1:01.28 4
8 Chelsea Fadio 10 AUDUBON 1:01.78 3
9 Alesia Passaro 12 WESTWOOD 1:01.85 2
10 Amanda Harding 10 METUCHEN 1:02.28 3
11 Alyssa Hoeni SR SUSSEX TECH 1:02.28 2
12 Elaine House 12 NEW PROVIDENCE 1:02.93 3
13 Ashley McVeigh 10 SADDLE BROOK 1:03.01 2
14 Isabelle D'Angelo 12 JONATHAN DAYTON 1:03.11 3
15 Sydney Rudin 11 BERNARDS 1:03.25 3
16 Ramani Dayon 11 UNIVERSITY 1:03.41 1
17 Brooke Savoye 12 BERNARDS 1:03.75 2
18 Monique Mullings 12 PLEASANTVILLE 1:04.14 1
19 Julia Nixon 9 WHIPPANY PARK 1:04.16 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Group 1
===================================================================
Central: @ 2:22.51 2008 Kristin Smoot, Bernards
Sect Group: $ 2:19.92 2009 Greta Feldman, Haddonfield
Best of Sect: & 2:13.07 2008 Jullian Smith, Southern Reg
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Corinne Myers 12 WESTWOOD 2:14.55$ 2
2 Sarah George 10 SHORE 2:20.91@ 2
3 Kaitlyn Bonnet 9 HADDONFIELD 2:21.87@ 2
4 Carly Bonnet 11 HADDONFIELD 2:23.27 2
5 Alesia Passaro 12 WESTWOOD 2:23.42 2
6 Katie Sullivan 12 RUTHERFORD 2:23.51 2
7 Katherine Wasserman 10 SPOTSWOOD 2:23.87 2
8 Megan Racioppi 11 SHORE 2:24.35 2
9 Victoria Sloezen 10 WESTWOOD 2:27.73 1
10 Nicole McVeigh 10 SADDLE BROOK 2:29.09 1
11 Fatimah Daley 11 WOODBURY 2:29.36 1
12 Sydney Rudin 11 BERNARDS 2:30.81 1
13 Alexandra Coghlan 10 SPOTSWOOD 2:31.42 2
14 Danielle Dallara 10 HASBROUCK HTS 2:31.50 1
15 Ramani Dayon 11 UNIVERSITY 2:31.51 1
16 Rose Nixon 11 WHIPPANY PARK 2:31.65 1
17 Elee Khademi 10 BERNARDS 2:31.93 1
18 Courtney Smith 12 PENNS GROVE 2:33.46 2
19 Alison Guldin 12 AUDUBON 2:34.24 1
20 Kathryn Iannuzzi 10 BUTLER 2:42.57 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run Group 1
===================================================================
Central: @ 5:17.33 2009 Megan Flynn, Robbinsville
Sect Group: $ 5:17.33 2009 Megan Flynn, Robbinsville
Best of Sect: & 4:47.16 2010 Joelle Amaral, Randolph
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Corinne Myers 12 WESTWOOD 4:59.73$ 2
2 Shelby Cain 12 HADDONFIELD 5:02.21$ 2
3 Rachel Suss 10 METUCHEN 5:03.58$ 2
4 Paige Petty 9 BERNARDS 5:08.54$ 2
5 Katherine Wasserman 10 SPOTSWOOD 5:08.65$ 2
6 Alexandra Coghlan 10 SPOTSWOOD 5:11.68$ 2
7 Kaitlyn Bonnet 9 HADDONFIELD 5:13.99$ 2
8 Kiersten Lapp 12 PITMAN 5:23.89 1
9 Sarah Meighan 11 PITMAN 5:29.91 1
10 Natalie McCrudden 10 HADDONFIELD 5:30.05 1
11 Megan Friscia 10 NEW PROVIDENCE 5:30.62 2
12 Lisa Wilbur 12 NORTH WARREN 5:31.94 1
13 Alison Guldin 12 AUDUBON 5:37.58 1
14 Yaminah Smith 11 WEEQUAHIC 5:38.65 2
15 Caitlyn Brunner SR SUSSEX TECH 5:44.80 1
16 Ava Cummings 9 BERNARDS 5:48.06 1
17 Taylor Conroy 11 HAWTHORNE 5:53.80 1
18 Joannie Schuman 11 WHIPPANY PARK 5:54.87 1
19 Daria McClamb 11 UNIVERSITY 5:57.52 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run Group 1
================================================================
Central: @ 11:23.27 2009 Megan Flynn, Robbinsville
Sect Group: $ 11:23.27 2009 Megan Flynn, Robbinsville
Best of Sect: & 10:44.29 2008 Brianna Jackucewicz, Colts Neck
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shelby Cain 12 HADDONFIELD 11:08.60$
2 Rachel Suss 10 METUCHEN 11:14.85$
3 Paige Petty 9 BERNARDS 11:26.14
4 Yaminah Smith 11 WEEQUAHIC 11:46.49
5 Regina Duncan 11 NORTH WARREN 11:54.11
6 Brittany Gibson 11 MCNAIR 12:04.58
7 Sara Ostrowski 12 CINNAMINSON 12:14.74
8 Taylor Hueston 10 METUCHEN 12:17.01
9 Christine Hughes 12 NORTH WARREN 12:18.00
10 Eileen Flood 10 MCNAIR 12:21.85
11 Deborah Magalhees 12 NORTH WARREN 12:28.38
12 Lauren DeCoursey 11 HADDONFIELD 12:30.03
13 Allison Regan 11 RUTHERFORD 12:31.17
14 Casey Birdsall 10 SHORE 12:32.03
15 Caitlyn Brunner SR SUSSEX TECH 12:38.55
16 Lyla Kaul 11 METUCHEN 12:40.78
17 Beatrice Giordano 11 BERNARDS 12:48.01
18 Alicia Pipkin 12 HADDON TWP 12:50.82
19 Amanda Flores 11 VERONA 13:24.36
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Group 1
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Central: @ 8.46 2009 Amber Scott, Robbinsville
Sect Group: $ 8.46 2009 Amber Scott, Robbinsville
Best of Sect: & 8.35 2009 Briana Barlow, New Brunswick
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor Murphy 11 BERNARDS 8.56q 3
2 Mackenzie Revano 12 METUCHEN 8.76q 2
3 Lauren Roberts 12 HADDONFIELD 8.77q 3
4 Jenna Dyksen 12 HAWTHORNE 8.86q 1
5 Nadrese Muse 12 WEEQUAHIC 8.94q 2
6 Kelly Anne James 11 WEEQUAHIC 8.99q 2
7 Mykalah Curry 11 BUTLER 9.06q 1
8 alli blackwood 12 ABRAHAM CLARK 9.19q 2
9 Danielle Cozzarelli 11 WHIPPANY PARK 9.35 2
10 Cristina Nardini SR NORTH ALRINGTON 9.37 3
11 Melissa Mattson 11 BUTLER 9.46 1
12 Josephina Koomson 11 A. P. SCHALICK 9.60 1
13 Maria Granato 10 AUDUBON 9.61 2
14 Kelsey Bergamini 11 GLEN ROCK 9.63 1
15 Lisa Carle 12 MIDLAND PARK 9.64 2
16 Joanna Carluccio SR CALDWELL 9.64 3
17 Audrey Sims 12 GATEWAY 9.71 1
18 Chavel Hunte 11 WEEQUAHIC 9.81 3
19 Erin Butrica 12 HADDON TWP 10.14 3
20 Shannon Meledathu 10 MCNAIR 10.57 3
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Group 1
================================================================
Central: @ 8.46 2009 Amber Scott, Robbinsville
Sect Group: $ 8.46 2009 Amber Scott, Robbinsville
Best of Sect: & 8.35 2009 Briana Barlow, New Brunswick
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lauren Roberts 12 HADDONFIELD 8.68
2 Mykalah Curry 11 BUTLER 8.82
3 Kelly Anne James 11 WEEQUAHIC 8.89
4 Mackenzie Revano 12 METUCHEN 8.90
5 Jenna Dyksen 12 HAWTHORNE 8.98
6 Nadrese Muse 12 WEEQUAHIC 8.98
7 alli blackwood 12 ABRAHAM CLARK 8.99
8 Taylor Murphy 11 BERNARDS 9.53
Preliminaries
9 Danielle Cozzarelli 11 WHIPPANY PARK
10 Cristina Nardini SR NORTH ALRINGTON
11 Melissa Mattson 11 BUTLER
12 Josephina Koomson 11 A. P. SCHALICK
13 Maria Granato 10 AUDUBON
14 Kelsey Bergamini 11 GLEN ROCK
15 Lisa Carle 12 MIDLAND PARK
16 Joanna Carluccio SR CALDWELL
17 Audrey Sims 12 GATEWAY
18 Chavel Hunte 11 WEEQUAHIC
19 Erin Butrica 12 HADDON TWP
20 Shannon Meledathu 10 MCNAIR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Group 1
===================================================================
Central: @ 4:12.22 2008 , Shore Regional
Sect Group: $ 4:10.24 2008 , Haddonfield
Best of Sect: & 3:59.33 2008 , Southern Reg
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 HADDONFIELD 4:06.66$ 4
2 PENNS GROVE 4:10.13$ 4
3 WESTWOOD 4:10.32@ 4
4 METUCHEN 4:15.31 4
5 BERNARDS 4:15.72 4
6 PLEASANTVILLE 4:16.48 3
7 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 4:17.03 3
8 WEEQUAHIC 4:18.36 3
9 WHIPPANY PARK 4:20.84 4
10 SHORE 4:26.58 3
11 CINNAMINSON 4:28.19 2
12 NEW PROVIDENCE 4:28.41 2
13 GLEN ROCK 4:28.47 1
14 BUTLER 4:28.52 3
15 HADDON HEIGHTS 4:28.80 1
16 HAWTHORNE 4:30.30 2
17 ASBURY PARK 4:31.60 2
18 NORTH WARREN 4:33.34 2
19 GLASSBORO 4:40.85 1
20 CALDWELL 4:42.29 1
-- DAYTON, JONATHAN DQ 3
Girls High Jump Group 1
================================================================
Central: @ 5-02 2008 Holley Kline, Bound Brook
Central: @ 5-02 2010 Alexa Williams, Jonathan Dayton
Sect Group: $ 5-02 2008 Holley Kline, Bound Brook
Sect Group: $ 5-02 2009 Katie Karovic, Whippany Park
Sect Group: $ 5-02 2010 Alexa Williams, Jonathan Dayton
Best of Sect: & 5-08.25 2010 Emily Kianka, Hopewell Valley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gina Dello Russo 10 WHIPPANY PARK 5-00.00
2 Kristen Hall 10 WHIPPANY PARK 4-10.00
2 Tenee Horace-King 11 WOODBURY 4-10.00
2 Lisa Carle 12 MIDLAND PARK 4-10.00
5 Melissa Mattson 11 BUTLER 4-10.00
6 Joanna Carluccio SR CALDWELL 4-10.00
6 Erin Butrica 12 HADDON TWP 4-10.00
8 Jillian Turner 10 NEW PROVIDENCE 4-08.00
8 Chavel Hunte 11 WEEQUAHIC 4-08.00
8 Nadrese Muse 12 WEEQUAHIC 4-08.00
8 Sarah Unger 11 GLASSBORO 4-08.00
8 NeeAsia Watkins 11 WOODBURY 4-08.00
8 Mykalah Curry 11 BUTLER 4-08.00
-- Kelsey Turner 10 NEW PROVIDENCE NH
-- Chelsea Fadio 10 AUDUBON NH
-- Abby Kotwick 10 BERNARDS NH
-- Danielle Cozzarelli 11 WHIPPANY PARK NH
-- Alexis Mendes 10 WALLKILL VALLEY NH
-- Melissa Cowie SO WALDWICK NH
-- Marissa Chusid 10 JONATHAN DAYTON NH
-- Michelle Martins 11 JONATHAN DAYTON NH
-- Cristina Nardini SR NORTH ALRINGTON NH
Girls Pole Vault Group 1
================================================================
Central: @ 9-06 2008 Holly Tucker, New Providence
Sect Group: $ 12-00 2010 Catherine Shih, Bernards
Best of Sect: & 12-01 2009 Nicole Pompei, Hanover Park
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Danielle Aharoni 11 BERNARDS 10-00.00@
2 Danielle Cozzarelli 11 WHIPPANY PARK 9-06.00@
3 Marissa Rehberger 12 KINNELON 9-00.00
4 Erica Gilmore 12 AUDUBON 9-00.00
5 Cariann Johnson 11 KINNELON 8-06.00
6 Gina Dello Russo 10 WHIPPANY PARK 8-06.00
7 Julia Wilson 10 NEW PROVIDENCE 8-00.00
7 Cristina Calandra 12 VERONA 8-00.00
7 Kelly Murphy 12 CINNAMINSON 8-00.00
10 Courtney Machamer 12 CINNAMINSON 7-06.00
10 Tara Hull 12 VERONA 7-06.00
-- TJ Oni 12 WOODBURY NH
-- Lily James 11 HADDONFIELD NH
Girls Shot Put Group 1
================================================================
Central: @ 35-09.50 2010 Madison Ricks, New Providence
Sect Group: $ 38-00.25 2008 April Kaiser, Park Ridge
Best of Sect: & 43-10 2008 Shannon Watt, Jackson Memorial
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cheyenne Bellerand EMERSON 41-07.00$
2 Jessica Molina 10 WESTWOOD 39-07.25$
3 Myah Campbell-Reaves 12 NEW PROVIDENCE 35-07.25
4 Ayanna Wright 11 HADDON HEIGHTS 35-00.25
5 Devon Nealer 11 PITMAN 33-09.50
6 Quinara Bullock 11 ASBURY PARK 33-07.00
7 Sherika Dyer 10 HAWTHORNE 33-02.25
8 Kelly Anne James 11 WEEQUAHIC 32-07.00
9 Rachel Michalski 12 METUCHEN 31-08.75
10 Akua Addo SR WOOD-RIDGE 31-00.00
11 Kailee Oakes 12 WESTWOOD 30-11.00
12 Kathyrn Matrisciano 9 WHIPPANY PARK 30-08.00
13 Amelia Apgar SO WALDWICK 30-06.50
14 Kaitlynn Barilla 12 JONATHAN DAYTON 30-06.00
15 Stephanie Jorge 12 PLEASANTVILLE 27-09.00
16 Jean Gerlach 11 HADDONFIELD 27-02.50
17 Vanessa Cooper 12 PENNSVILLE 26-01.50
18 Shamia Pamplin 12 SCIENCE PARK 23-10.00
Women - Group 1 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Haddonfield 54 2) Westwood 36
3) Penns Grove 28 4) Whippany Park 25
5) Metuchen 24 6) Bernards 22
7) University - Newark 18 8) Clark, Abraham 14
9) Weequahic 11 10) Butler 10
10) EMERSON 10 12) Kinnelon 8
12) Shore 8 14) Midland Park 6
14) New Providence 6 14) Woodbury 6
17) Haddon Heights 4 17) Audubon 4
19) Spotswood 3 20) HAWTHORNE 2
20) Pitman 2 20) Asbury Park 2
20) North Warren 2 24) LINCOLN 1
24) Pleasantville 1 24) Rutherford 1
24) McNair Academic 1 28) CALDWELL 0.50
28) Haddon Township 0.50
Event 1 Girls 400 Meter Dash Group 2
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Sam Anderson 9 MATAWAN 57.51 4 10
2 Kiara Lester 10 DEPTFORD 57.84 4 8
3 Deanna DiLandro 12 RAMAPO 58.90 4 6
4 Bria Saunders 12 PARSIPPANY 59.07 4 4
5 Morgan Steinhacker 10 RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 1:00.24 3 2
6 Raechel Mullan 12 RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 1:00.24 3 1
7 Noreen Byrne 11 RIVER DELL 1:00.39 4
8 Sabrina Burrell 12 DELSEA 1:00.62 3
9 Keisha Williams 11 CAMDEN 1:00.66 3
10 Anna Fitch 11 CRANFORD 1:01.04 3
11 Claudia Piron 9 SUMMIT 1:01.11 3
12 Lauren Brzozowski 11 RAMAPO 1:01.27 2
13 Mackenzie Todd 10 MONMOUTH REGIONA 1:01.44 1
14 Nina-Simone Murriell 12 RAHWAY 1:02.11 2
15 Tanaesza Russell 11 PEMBERTON 1:02.27 2
16 Shawna Cephas 12 LAKEWOOD 1:02.29 2
17 Marianne Santimauro 11 MATAWAN 1:02.78 1
18 Aisha Muhammad 11 OAKCREST 1:03.62 2
19 Alana Peterson 11 RAHWAY 1:03.65 1
20 Jenna Ellenbacher 12 CRANFORD 1:04.75 4
Event 2 Girls 400 Meter Dash Group 3
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Thaila Cooper 11 KINGSWAY 58.29 4 10
2 Deija Davis-Hines 11 TIMBER CREEK 59.26 3 8
3 Ellie Yepez 12 WOODBRIDGE 59.42 2 6
4 Brittany Gasser 11 WOODBRIDGE 59.75 4 4
5 Olivia Jamison 11 PENNSAUKEN 59.92 3 2
6 Sierra Tonnesen 11 WEST MORRIS MEND 1:00.01 3 1
7 Audrey O'Neill 11 WEST MORRIS MEND 1:00.03 3
8 Aminah Sarraga 10 TEANECK 1:00.47 2
9 Jenna Reid 9 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 1:00.50 4
10 Sabrina Wagner 11 HOPEWELL VALLEY 1:00.93 3
11 Destiny Boynton SR NEPTUNE 1:01.07 4
12 Claire Incantalupo 12 SPARTA 1:01.10 2
13 Amanda Pook 10 NO HIGHLANDS 1:01.26 4
14 Caitlin Ubl 11 OLD TAPPAN 1:01.34 2
15 Alyssa Wamsley 10 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 1:01.71 4
16 Temi Odukale 11 WOODBRIDGE 1:01.78 1
17 Denesha Ransome 12 IRVINGTON 1:02.23 2
18 Kathleen Sabatino SR WEST MORRIS CENT 1:02.40 1
19 Tziarra King 10 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 1:02.42 3
20 Hilary McElwain 10 NO HIGHLANDS 1:02.66 2
21 Sherein Abdelhady 12 NUTLEY 1:03.16 1
Event 3 Boys 400 Meter Dash Group 2
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Deshawne Bunion 11 RAHWAY 50.32 4 10
2 Anthony Forrest 12 BUENA 50.56 3 8
3 Jamil Jackson 12 HIGHLAND REG 50.64 4 6
4 Christian Patterson 12 EWING 50.66 4 4
5 Xavier Chestnut 12 RED BANK REG 51.09 4 2
6 DeVon McGriff 11 HANOVER PARK 51.38 4 1
7 Kwan Wilson 12 CAMDEN 51.40 3
8 Ishmael Muhammad 12 OAKCREST 51.48 4
9 James Chukwurah 10 DELSEA 51.49 2
10 Keyon Franklin 12 CAMDEN 51.72 2
11 Thorne Roberts 12 RAHWAY 51.75 3
12 Kamal Williams 11 EWING 51.93 1
13 Tyler Perlowin 12 MATAWAN 52.02 3
14 Trayvon Jones 12 HILLSIDE 52.04 3
15 Ryan Griffith 10 PT PLEASANT BORO 52.69 2
16 Eric Kim 11 MAHWAH 52.71 2
17 Andrew Vena 12 CHATHAM 52.83 3
18 Anthony DeFranco 12 RAMSEY 53.17 1
19 Peter Hernandez 12 PARSIPPANY 53.27 2
20 Christian Abril 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 53.32 2
21 Malik Francis 11 PARSIPPANY 53.60 1
Event 4 Boys 400 Meter Dash Group 3
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jamaad Muse 12 TIMBER CREEK 49.46 4 10
2 Christian Kildal-Brandt 11 WEST MORRIS MEND 49.48 4 8
3 Greg Black 12 TIMBER CREEK 50.23 4 6
4 Clinton Bailey 12 JACKSON LIBERTY 50.51 4 4
5 Jaleel Felton 12 PASCACK VALLEY 50.54 3 2
6 George Jenkins 12 TEANECK 50.89 3 1
7 Nakier Johnson 12 TIMBER CREEK 51.19 4
8 Anthony Guarino 11 PHILLIPSBURG 51.39 2
9 Stefan Juste 12 IRVINGTON 51.47 2
10 Jair Bernier 12 OCEAN TWP. 51.62 3
11 Marquan Jones 10 PENNSAUKEN 51.76 4
12 Joshua Cox 12 NEPTUNE 52.06 2
13 Merlin Edmond 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 52.17 2
14 Efrain Garcia 12 HAMILTON WEST 52.42 2
15 Booker McLean 12 MONTVILLE 52.45 1
16 Daniel Lehman 12 TENAFLY 52.91 1
17 Wilmer Jovel 12 DEMAREST 53.11 1
18 Noah Austin 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 53.14 3
19 CJ Markisz 10 WWP-NORTH 53.15 3
Event 5 Girls 1600 Meter Run Group 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Julia Guerra 10 INDIAN HILLS 4:54.63 10
2 Marin Warner 11 HOLMDEL 4:55.48 8
3 Celine Mazzi 12 DELSEA 4:56.25 6
4 Jacqueline Gottuso 12 RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 5:07.43 4
5 Courtney Howley 12 RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 5:11.71 2
6 Gillian McIlroy 12 SUMMIT 5:15.86 1
7 Amanda Tosi 12 PASCACK HILLS 5:16.60
8 Olivia Weiss 10 NEWTON 5:19.38
9 Allyson Schlosser 10 PARSIPPANY 5:20.12
10 Haley Pignatelli 9 PARSIPPANY 5:21.19
11 Megan Hellman 12 RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 5:22.03
12 Lauren Diaz 10 SUMMIT 5:27.46
13 Laura Walsh 11 CHATHAM 5:27.67
14 Kaitlyn Rauscher 9 DELSEA 5:28.51
15 Rose Ippolito 10 NEWTON 5:33.16
16 Emily Harriott 11 GOV. LIVINGSTON 5:35.20
17 Katie Bragen 9 PT PLEASANT BORO 5:36.00
18 Amy Lombard 12 STERLING 5:41.99
Event 6 Girls 1600 Meter Run Group 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kylene Cochrane SR WEST MORRIS CENT 4:54.07 10
2 Danielle Leavitt 12 LACEY 4:56.06 8
3 Haley Mahn 12 HOPEWELL VALLEY 4:59.04 6
4 Julia DeSpirito 12 SHAWNEE 4:59.29 4
5 Liz Wellman 12 RANDOLPH 5:00.11 2
6 Catherine Pagano 11 NO HIGHLANDS 5:07.74 1
7 Jen Dulin 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 5:10.22
8 Bridget Flynn 12 OCEAN CITY 5:10.50
9 Cassidy Weimer 12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 5:12.24
10 Shannon Stang 12 SHAWNEE 5:13.96
11 Margaret Thomson 11 RANDOLPH 5:18.08
12 Manolya Altan 12 WWP-NORTH 5:19.31
13 Corey Weiss 12 MILLBURN 5:28.18
14 Mariah Christian 12 MOUNT OLIVE 5:29.82
15 Erin Schafer 12 MOUNT OLIVE 5:34.63
Event 7 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Group 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Danielle Beniulis 12 JEFFERSON 8.64q 2
2 Christina Barbaro 12 DELSEA 8.69q 1
3 Dakota Karras 12 PT PLEASANT BORO 8.72q 1
4 Simone Kirton 9 CHATHAM 8.80q 3
5 Seiarah Dennis 12 OAKCREST 8.86q 3
6 Emily Boak 10 RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 8.95q 1
7 Talyah Cox 10 DELSEA 8.98q 3
8 Lauren Lawson 12 EWING 9.07q 2
9 Danielle Monahan 11 HANOVER PARK 9.12 1
10 Casey Lyness 11 MORRIS HILLS 9.25 2
11 Chelsea Jorgenson 12 MORRIS HILLS 9.36 3
12 Kim Johnson 11 DUMONT 9.37 2
13 Colleen Frank 12 GOV. LIVINGSTON 9.44 2
14 Natalie Sidun 10 RED BANK REG 9.47 1
15 Elizabeth Malatesta 12 CHATHAM 9.59 2
16 Gabrielle Charles 9 RAHWAY 9.70 1
17 Alexa Petracci 10 WEST DEPTFORD 9.72 1
18 Nicole Pinto 10 WEST DEPTFORD 9.91 3
19 Catalina Lozano 12 RAHWAY 9.98 3
20 Kelly McKay 11 HOLMDEL 10.46 2
21 Jennifer Mlynar 12 PARSIPPANY 10.66 3
Event 7 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Group 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Danielle Beniulis 12 JEFFERSON 8.43 10
2 Christina Barbaro 12 DELSEA 8.51 8
3 Dakota Karras 12 PT PLEASANT BORO 8.62 6
4 Simone Kirton 9 CHATHAM 8.71 4
5 Seiarah Dennis 12 OAKCREST 8.85 2
6 Talyah Cox 10 DELSEA 9.11 1
7 Lauren Lawson 12 EWING 9.22
8 Emily Boak 10 RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 12.34
Event 8 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Group 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Patrycja Dziekonska 12 WWP-NORTH 8.29q 3
2 Cidae'a Woods 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 8.37q 1
3 Gabrielle Bennett 11 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 8.38q 1
4 Torie Robinson 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 8.40q 2
5 Ariana Wilson SR NEPTUNE 8.51q 2
6 Aiyana Ware 12 PENNSAUKEN 8.71q 2
7 Moriah Webb 12 SENECA 8.81q 2
8 Ashley Edwards 11 NO. BURLINGTON 8.82q 2
9 Thaila Cooper 11 KINGSWAY 8.82 3
10 Carly DuBrosky 12 ALLENTOWN 8.84 3
11 Victoria Zamarra SR COLTS NECK 8.86 3
12 Christina Welzer 11 DEMAREST 8.88 1
13 Elly Scherer 10 RANDOLPH 8.96 1
14 Amanda Simms 12 TEANECK 8.98 3
15 Olivia Harpel 12 WWP-NORTH 9.15 2
16 Brianne Lindstrom 12 WAYNE HILLS 9.43 3
17 Marianna Loeken 12 RANDOLPH 9.47 2
18 Rayleen Hu 10 WEST MORRIS MEND 10.06 1
19 Kelsey Cronin SR WEST MORRIS CENT 10.09 1
20 Emily Silfies 10 ROXBURY 10.11 3
21 Deanna Graziani 10 ROXBURY 13.40 2
Event 8 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Group 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cidae'a Woods 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 8.11 10
2 Patrycja Dziekonska 12 WWP-NORTH 8.17 8
3 Torie Robinson 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 8.31 6
4 Ariana Wilson SR NEPTUNE 8.34 4
5 Gabrielle Bennett 11 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 8.40 2
6 Aiyana Ware 12 PENNSAUKEN 8.62 1
7 Ashley Edwards 11 NO. BURLINGTON 8.62
8 Moriah Webb 12 SENECA 8.68
Event 9 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Group 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chais Hill 11 HIGHLAND REG 7.61q 1
2 Shai Mumford SR WEST DEPTFORD 7.75q 3
3 Mat Richards 12 MADISON 7.83q 2
4 Robert Rolle 12 DELSEA 7.88q 2
5 Dylan Anderson 12 MADISON 7.92q 3
6 Kurt Williams 12 RAHWAY 7.92q 1
7 Zavian Bell 10 WILLINGBORO 8.02q 3
8 Quasheem Taylor 12 BRIDGETON 8.04q 2
9 Rashaan Richardson 11 PEMBERTON 8.07 2
10 Johnnie Pope SR MANCHESTER TWSP. 8.11 1
11 Cameron Carmichael 12 WILLINGBORO 8.14 3
12 Jeffrey Reyes 12 RAHWAY 8.21 1
13 DJ Kleinbard 12 RAMSEY 8.22 1
14 Greg Roberts 12 RAHWAY 8.27 1
15 Graham Rousseau 12 ROBBINSVILLE 8.30 3
16 Isaiah Turner 11 MORRIS HILLS 8.33 3
17 Malik Francis 11 PARSIPPANY 8.34 2
18 John Walsh 12 CHATHAM 8.38 2
19 Pritinder Singh 12 MATAWAN 8.38 2
20 Ivan Jackson 12 LONG BRANCH 8.40 1
21 Sean Chandler 12 CAMDEN 8.41 3
22 Alessio Dilorenzo 12 MORRIS HILLS 8.45 1
Event 9 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Group 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chais Hill 11 HIGHLAND REG 7.56 10
2 Kurt Williams 12 RAHWAY 7.77 8
3 Mat Richards 12 MADISON 7.82 6
4 Robert Rolle 12 DELSEA 7.88 4
5 Quasheem Taylor 12 BRIDGETON 7.89 2
6 Zavian Bell 10 WILLINGBORO 7.93 1
7 Dylan Anderson 12 MADISON 8.01
-- Shai Mumford SR WEST DEPTFORD DQ
Event 10 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Group 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mkevin Hagamin 12 TIMBER CREEK 7.67q 3
2 Kiyair Lambert 12 PHILLIPSBURG 7.91q 2
3 Quincy Sanchez 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 7.95q 2
4 Dennis Spence 12 CUMBERLAND 7.95q 1
5 Matt Lemmo 12 KINGSWAY 8.00q 1
6 Josmar Adames 12 IRVINGTON 8.01q 1
7 Ryan Givens 11 OCEAN CITY 8.06q 2
8 Moneta-kai Price 11 PLAINFIELD 8.08q 2
9 Joshua Olayinka 12 FREEHOLD BORO 8.10 3
10 Steve El Eshaky 12 PHILLIPSBURG 8.15 1
11 Jamel Johnson 12 WWP-NORTH 8.17 1
12 Seung Hwang 12 WAYNE HILLS 8.18 3
13 Khalil Wimbush 12 FREEHOLD BORO 8.20 3
14 Zak Spence 11 HAMILTON NORTH 8.24 2
15 Ronald Pondiscio 12 SPARTA 8.27 2
16 Collin McAlmont 12 RANDOLPH 8.41 3
17 Wilmer Jovel 12 DEMAREST 8.42 3
18 Jay Jung 11 TENAFLY 8.46 1
19 Ramsden Madeus 12 HAMILTON NORTH 9.41 2
-- Khalif Pitts 12 KINGSWAY DNF 3
Event 10 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Group 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mkevin Hagamin 12 TIMBER CREEK 7.63 10
2 Kiyair Lambert 12 PHILLIPSBURG 7.73 8
3 Josmar Adames 12 IRVINGTON 7.78 6
4 Dennis Spence 12 CUMBERLAND 7.86 4
5 Ryan Givens 11 OCEAN CITY 8.02 2
6 Moneta-kai Price 11 PLAINFIELD 8.03 1
7 Quincy Sanchez 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 8.10
8 Matt Lemmo 12 KINGSWAY 8.12
Event 11 Boys 1600 Meter Run Group 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dale Johnson 12 WEST DEPTFORD 4:22.46 10
2 Steve Maine 12 HIGHLAND REG 4:23.55 8
3 Matt Tuohy 11 INDIAN HILLS 4:26.36 6
4 Ryan Carroll 11 HIGHLAND REG 4:28.72 4
5 Nicholas Rivera 11 CAMDEN 4:29.33 2
6 Anthony Capone 12 VOORHEES 4:29.41 1
7 Mitchell Booth 11 SUMMIT 4:30.32
8 Matt Weintraub 12 MORRIS HILLS 4:33.55
9 Nick Demaio 11 HOLMDEL 4:34.96
10 Nick Raefski 11 VOORHEES 4:37.71
11 Christian Roberts 10 ROBBINSVILLE 4:40.54
12 J.T. Colapietro JR S. PLAINFIELD 4:41.20
Event 12 Boys 1600 Meter Run Group 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bill Dolan 12 CLEARVIEW 4:19.53 10
2 Noah Culbreath 11 KINGSWAY 4:20.87 8
3 Louis Corgliano 12 HAMMONTON 4:21.09 6
4 Robert Stone 12 MILLBURN 4:21.36 4
5 Paul Ehmann 11 WEST MORRIS MEND 4:21.65 2
6 Sean Lyons 12 MORRISTOWN 4:22.00 1
7 Tommy Teachen 12 HOPEWELL VALLEY 4:22.88
8 Justin Lippert 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 4:25.73
9 Dominick Munson 11 TIMBER CREEK 4:27.03
10 Kevin Rogovich 12 DEMAREST 4:29.51
11 Phil St Jacques 12 WEST MORRIS MEND 4:29.71
12 Joe Dzuback 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 4:29.90
13 John Julian 11 NO HIGHLANDS 4:30.22
14 Conor Donahue 12 PRINCETON 4:30.29
15 Conor Murphy 11 ALLENTOWN 4:31.16
16 Anthony Colasanto 11 FREEHOLD BORO 4:35.92
17 Will Meyer 10 MILLBURN 4:38.80
18 Eddie Keenan 12 OCEAN CITY 4:40.32
Event 13 Girls 800 Meter Run Group 2
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Deanna DiLandro 12 RAMAPO 2:15.16 2 10
2 Celine Mazzi 12 DELSEA 2:17.57 2 8
3 Heather Scott 12 PINELANDS 2:22.05 2 6
4 Suzanne Abribat 12 RAMAPO 2:23.49 1 4
5 Morgan Steinhacker 10 RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 2:23.54 2 2
6 Ashleigh Thurston 11 MORRIS HILLS 2:24.91 2 1
7 Ashlyn McKenna 10 RAMAPO 2:25.91 2
8 Kalista Safer 9 CEDAR CREEK 2:26.35 1
9 Marissa Albano 11 RED BANK REG 2:26.86 1
10 Fini Satzke 11 RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 2:26.97 1
11 Allyson Schlosser 10 PARSIPPANY 2:28.00 2
12 Julia Bridges 12 LONG BRANCH 2:28.24 1
13 Melanie Plattner SR FORT LEE 2:28.62 1
14 Alexa DiGregorio 12 WOODSTOWN 2:29.21 1
15 Alexandra Frenzel 10 CHATHAM 2:29.48 1
16 Devon Goetze 12 OAKCREST 2:29.55 2
17 Djanelle Lang 11 PARSIPPANY HILLS 2:29.77 1
18 Neha Zahid 11 PARSIPPANY HILLS 2:29.81 1
-- Brigit Wolf 10 GOV. LIVINGSTON FS 1
Event 14 Girls 800 Meter Run Group 3
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Danielle Leavitt 12 LACEY 2:15.06 2 10
2 Christina Welzer 11 DEMAREST 2:15.74 2 8
3 Nora May McSorley 10 RANDOLPH 2:16.21 2 6
4 Rachel Stremme 11 OCEAN CITY 2:16.36 2 4
5 Simone Counts 12 WWP-NORTH 2:17.87 1 2
6 Stephanie Bitcon 12 WAYNE HILLS 2:18.23 1 1
7 Bridget Flynn 12 OCEAN CITY 2:18.65 2
8 Anna Richard 12 NO HIGHLANDS 2:18.82 1
9 Julia DeSpirito 12 SHAWNEE 2:20.08 2
10 Joey Webb 10 SENECA 2:21.29 1
11 Brianna Haspel 12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 2:21.55 2
12 Megan Cavrak JR COLTS NECK 2:23.68 1
13 Kasey Suszko 11 JACKSON LIBERTY 2:24.22 1
14 Brittany Gasser 11 WOODBRIDGE 2:25.57 2
15 Erin Callaghan 11 WAYNE VALLEY 2:26.28 1
16 Sierra Tonnesen 11 WEST MORRIS MEND 2:26.85 1
17 Tziarra King 10 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 2:29.35 1
Event 15 Girls 55 Meter Dash Group 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cleopatra Morrison 12 LONG BRANCH 7.17q 2
2 Kiara Lester 10 DEPTFORD 7.22q 3
3 Bria Saunders 12 PARSIPPANY 7.23q 1
4 Sam Anderson 9 MATAWAN 7.33q 1
5 Ernestine Conteh 12 EWING 7.37q 3
6 Danielle Ansley 12 EWING 7.38q 3
7 Danielle Beniulis 12 JEFFERSON 7.39q 2
8 Emma Osborne 9 SUMMIT 7.40q 1
9 Hanna Lee 10 HOLMDEL 7.41 1
10 Claudia Piron 9 SUMMIT 7.42 2
11 Cecelia Gerstenbacher 9 DELSEA 7.46 2
12 Jenia Hudson 11 CAMDEN 7.49 3
13 Ayodele O'Uhuru 10 PASCACK HILLS 7.51 2
14 Tierra Taylor 11 PEMBERTON 7.52 3
15 Lindsay Brown 12 JEFFERSON 7.58 1
16 Lauren Brzozowski 11 RAMAPO 7.59 3
17 Keisha Williams 11 CAMDEN 7.60 3
18 Lia Ferrone 12 CHATHAM 7.64 2
19 Zhane Valmon 11 MANCHESTER TWSP. 7.69 1
20 Jonee Childers 10 BRIDGETON 7.69 2
21 Sarah Prill 11 CHATHAM 7.74 1
22 Pelumi Adesina 10 RAHWAY 7.75 1
Event 15 Girls 55 Meter Dash Group 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cleopatra Morrison 12 LONG BRANCH 7.14 10
2 Kiara Lester 10 DEPTFORD 7.19 8
3 Bria Saunders 12 PARSIPPANY 7.21 6
4 Danielle Ansley 12 EWING 7.34 4
5 Sam Anderson 9 MATAWAN 7.34 2
6 Danielle Beniulis 12 JEFFERSON 7.35 1
7 Ernestine Conteh 12 EWING 7.36
8 Emma Osborne 9 SUMMIT 7.48
Event 16 Girls 55 Meter Dash Group 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Torie Robinson 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 7.12q 3
2 Denesha Ransome 12 IRVINGTON 7.25q 1
3 Keturah Orji 12 MOUNT OLIVE 7.25q 2
4 Cidae'a Woods 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 7.33q 1
5 Maya Thompson SR NEPTUNE 7.37q 1
6 Deija Davis-Hines 11 TIMBER CREEK 7.42q 3
7 Christine Lavallias 10 TIMBER CREEK 7.44q 3
8 Marissa Flim 11 HAMILTON WEST 7.48q 1
9 Erin Austin 12 HOPEWELL VALLEY 7.50 2
10 Arianna Waller 11 KINGSWAY 7.51 3
11 Ashley Edwards 11 NO. BURLINGTON 7.58 2
12 Patrycja Dziekonska 12 WWP-NORTH 7.65 2
13 Claire Incantalupo 12 SPARTA 7.65 3
14 Maxine McConnell 12 OLD TAPPAN 7.67 1
15 Courtney Foshay 12 WEST MORRIS MEND 7.67 2
16 Dariana DeVore 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 7.68 1
17 Audrey O'Neill 11 WEST MORRIS MEND 7.68 3
18 Kiah Walton 12 BURLINGTON TWP 7.71 2
19 Olivia Florio 9 NO HIGHLANDS 7.71 3
20 Desiree Darella 11 VERNON 7.73 2
21 Tiffany LaRusso 11 ROXBURY 7.75 1
22 Aminah Sarraga 10 TEANECK 7.76 1
Event 16 Girls 55 Meter Dash Group 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Torie Robinson 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 7.05 10
2 Denesha Ransome 12 IRVINGTON 7.24 8
3 Keturah Orji 12 MOUNT OLIVE 7.25 6
4 Cidae'a Woods 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 7.34 4
5 Maya Thompson SR NEPTUNE 7.37 2
6 Christine Lavallias 10 TIMBER CREEK 7.39 1
7 Deija Davis-Hines 11 TIMBER CREEK 7.47
8 Marissa Flim 11 HAMILTON WEST 7.49
Event 17 Boys 55 Meter Dash Group 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jamique Mitchell 11 CENTRAL, NEWARK 6.61q 3
2 Kyle Stinson 12 HIGHLAND REG 6.62q 2
3 Tristan Wilson 12 DELSEA 6.63q 3
4 David Connolly 12 SUMMIT 6.63q 1
5 Conor Davidson 12 RIVER DELL 6.64q 1
6 Xavier Chestnut 12 RED BANK REG 6.64q 2
7 Shai Mumford SR WEST DEPTFORD 6.65q 3
8 Christopher Estrella 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 6.67q 2
9 Mario Williams 12 RED BANK REG 6.69 3
10 Darius Darvish 12 HOLMDEL 6.73 1
11 Farukh Bhatti 11 WEST ESSEX 6.74 1
12 Paul Wickwire 10 BARNEGAT 6.78 2
13 Chais Hill 11 HIGHLAND REG 6.78 2
14 Da'Vante Parker 12 HIGHLAND REG 6.79 1
15 Jordan Scott 9 RAHWAY 6.81 2
16 Michael Rosario SO MANCHESTER TWSP. 6.86 1
17 Elijah Burnett 11 EWING 6.87 3
18 Josh Crawford 11 PARSIPPANY 6.89 2
19 Mat Richards 12 MADISON 6.93 3
20 Michael Randolph 12 LAKEWOOD 6.94 3
21 Anthony Salemo 12 RAMSEY 6.95 1
22 Terrance Anderson 9 RAHWAY 6.98 1
Event 17 Boys 55 Meter Dash Group 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jamique Mitchell 11 CENTRAL, NEWARK 6.54 10
2 Kyle Stinson 12 HIGHLAND REG 6.55 8
3 Shai Mumford SR WEST DEPTFORD 6.62 6
4 Xavier Chestnut 12 RED BANK REG 6.63 4
5 Tristan Wilson 12 DELSEA 6.64 2
6 David Connolly 12 SUMMIT 6.65 1
7 Conor Davidson 12 RIVER DELL 6.67
8 Christopher Estrella 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 6.69
Event 18 Boys 55 Meter Dash Group 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kareem Ali 11 TIMBER CREEK 6.55q 3
2 Jamaad Muse 12 TIMBER CREEK 6.67q 1
3 Tyrell Jackson 10 NEPTUNE 6.68q 2
4 Greg Black 12 TIMBER CREEK 6.68q 1
5 Jermaine Coleman 11 KINGSWAY 6.71q 1
6 Anthony Guarino 11 PHILLIPSBURG 6.72q 3
7 Stefan Juste 12 IRVINGTON 6.73q 2
8 Samaad Jenkins 12 IRVINGTON 6.74q 2
9 Clinton Bailey 12 JACKSON LIBERTY 6.74 3
10 Geronimo Santana SR CHERRY HILL WEST 6.76 2
11 James Lienhardt 11 RANDOLPH 6.76 3
12 Matt Lemmo 12 KINGSWAY 6.78 3
13 Josh Landsman 12 DEMAREST 6.79 1
14 Charles Chambliss 11 PLAINFIELD 6.80 1
15 Marvin Morgan 9 NEPTUNE 6.85 3
16 Ryan Brown 11 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 6.87 3
17 Robert Shannon 12 MOUNT OLIVE 6.87 2
18 Matthew Anders 12 MORRISTOWN 6.88 2
19 Cory Adelson 12 DEMAREST 6.89 2
20 Booker McLean 12 MONTVILLE 6.90 1
21 Kenyatta Greene 12 NO. BURLINGTON 6.90 1
Event 18 Boys 55 Meter Dash Group 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kareem Ali 11 TIMBER CREEK 6.63 10
2 Greg Black 12 TIMBER CREEK 6.65 8
3 Jermaine Coleman 11 KINGSWAY 6.67 6
4 Tyrell Jackson 10 NEPTUNE 6.69 4
5 Stefan Juste 12 IRVINGTON 6.73 2
6 Anthony Guarino 11 PHILLIPSBURG 6.74 1
7 Samaad Jenkins 12 IRVINGTON 6.92
-- Jamaad Muse 12 TIMBER CREEK FS
Event 19 Boys 800 Meter Run Group 2
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 James Buser 12 MAHWAH 1:55.53 2 10
2 Kevin Cianfarini 12 WEST DEPTFORD 1:56.25 2 8
3 Harlan Clarke 12 RAHWAY 1:58.07 2 6
4 Ishmael Muhammad 12 OAKCREST 1:58.39 2 4
5 Matthew Natoli JR MATAWAN 1:58.67 2 2
6 Patrick Watters 12 RAMSEY 1:59.04 2 1
7 Zach Michon 10 ROBBINSVILLE 1:59.57 2
8 Krhystof Sutherland 12 GOV. LIVINGSTON 2:00.43 2
9 Richard Cameron 12 CLIFFSIDE PARK 2:00.61 1
10 Christian Patterson 12 EWING 2:01.16 1
11 Dominic Vernazza 12 CHATHAM 2:01.36 1
12 Sam Defabrizio 12 VOORHEES 2:02.12 1
13 Joseph Cawley 11 RARITAN 2:02.72 2
14 Jamil Jackson 12 HIGHLAND REG 2:02.75 2
15 Tom Natoli SR MATAWAN 2:02.81 1
16 Kevin Flood 11 RAMSEY 2:08.12 1
17 Michael Gosden 11 MORRIS HILLS 2:08.26 1
18 Tom McCabe 12 RAMSEY 2:09.42 1
19 Anthony Capone 12 VOORHEES 2:10.55 1
20 Nicholas Rivera 11 CAMDEN 2:10.78 1
21 Daniel Forman 11 PEMBERTON 2:11.26 1
Event 20 Boys 800 Meter Run Group 3
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mark Rienas 11 OLD TAPPAN 1:58.14 2 10
2 Noah Culbreath 11 KINGSWAY 1:58.43 2 8
3 Rudy Torres 12 MORRISTOWN 1:59.40 2 6
4 Eddie Garcia 12 MOUNT OLIVE 1:59.78 2 4
5 Bill Dolan 12 CLEARVIEW 1:59.95 2 2
6 Colin Chehanske SR COLTS NECK 2:00.09 2 1
7 Tyler Pressl 12 WEST MORRIS MEND 2:00.38 1
8 Adam Herskovits 10 WAYNE VALLEY 2:00.79 2
9 Greg Stickle 11 RANDOLPH 2:01.61 2
10 Crispin D'Augusta 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 2:01.97 1
11 Brett Michelini 12 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 2:02.05 1
12 Greg Arabagian 12 MORRISTOWN 2:02.17 2
13 Hunter Davey 11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 2:02.94 1
14 Keshawn Williams 11 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 2:03.82 1
15 Matthew Picon 12 MONTVILLE 2:04.58 1
16 Andrew Hilderbrant 12 HOPEWELL VALLEY 2:05.80 1
17 Robert Stone 12 MILLBURN 2:05.82 1
18 Destin Davis 11 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 2:06.55 1
19 Dan Gregor 12 ALLENTOWN 2:09.90 1
20 Eddie Keenan 12 OCEAN CITY 2:10.66 1
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run Group 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Julia Guerra 10 INDIAN HILLS 11:03.29 10
2 Clarissa Modde 12 VOORHEES 11:05.00 8
3 Lauren Zodl 11 PINELANDS 11:08.75 6
4 Hannah Anderson 11 RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 11:09.75 4
5 Erin McLaughlin 11 VOORHEES 11:12.61 2
6 Irene Garidas 12 HOLMDEL 11:38.22 1
7 Dianne Ferraro 10 S. PLAINFIELD 11:47.76
8 Jacqueline Gottuso 12 RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 11:50.49
9 Kelly Busciano 12 INDIAN HILLS 11:52.93
10 Ashleigh Thurston 11 MORRIS HILLS 11:53.48
11 Rose Ippolito 10 NEWTON 11:56.30
12 Gillian Schriever 11 PINELANDS 11:57.50
13 Katherine Chinery 11 MANCHESTER TWSP. 12:05.88
14 Haley Pignatelli 9 PARSIPPANY 12:13.01
15 Julie Hamilton 9 CHATHAM 12:24.41
16 Gina Testa 12 BUENA 12:41.89
17 Emily Daiutulo 12 STERLING 12:47.39
18 Isabel Gallatig 9 WOODSTOWN 13:13.06
19 Darcy McLaughlin 8 CEDAR CREEK 13:32.86
20 Emily Roth 9 PINELANDS 13:32.89
-- Emily Harriott 11 GOV. LIVINGSTON DQ
-- Amanda St. Clair 11 GOV. LIVINGSTON DQ
Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run Group 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mackenzie Barry 12 WEST MORRIS MEND 10:47.94 10
2 Grace Dwyer 10 HAMILTON NORTH 10:55.47 8
3 Epiphany Grisbaum 11 OCEAN CITY 11:02.28 6
4 Carole Harsch 11 RANDOLPH 11:08.89 4
5 Brennan Sharkey SR WEST MORRIS CENT 11:10.32 2
6 Mara Schiffhauer 12 SENECA 11:12.32 1
7 Alexsus Vuocolo 10 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 11:18.60
8 Christine O'Kane 11 MORRISTOWN 11:21.67
9 Jillian O'Donohoe 12 WAYNE HILLS 11:22.97
10 Emma Cary 11 MORRISTOWN 11:23.04
11 Nina Bendixen 11 SHAWNEE 11:24.80
12 Kara Bonner 9 SHAWNEE 11:26.18
13 Allie Christian 10 MOUNT OLIVE 11:28.42
14 Defne Sement 10 WEST MORRIS MEND 11:29.05
15 Maddie Marrone 11 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 11:35.32
16 Veronica Rocco 11 TENAFLY 11:37.65
17 Samantha Hoagland 11 COLTS NECK 11:51.92
18 Rachel Vick 9 KINGSWAY 11:52.67
19 Christina Welsh 12 HAMILTON WEST 12:03.00
20 Alexandra Tendler 12 ALLENTOWN 12:11.20
21 Alexandra Juzwiak 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 12:13.30
Event 23 Boys 3200 Meter Run Group 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Steve Maine 12 HIGHLAND REG 9:31.40 10
2 Dan Barlev 12 HOLMDEL 9:33.37 8
3 Justin Branco 11 DELSEA 9:35.66 6
4 Chris Evans 12 INDIAN HILLS 9:48.60 4
5 Aaron Barlev 11 HOLMDEL 9:49.88 2
6 Will Mitchell 11 CHATHAM 9:50.57 1
7 Connor McMahon 12 CRANFORD 9:55.11
8 Ryan Herlihy 11 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP 9:56.84
9 John Dennehy 11 MORRIS HILLS 10:01.86
10 Kyle Brackman 11 GOV. LIVINGSTON 10:03.76
11 Patrick Hanley 12 MADISON 10:06.64
12 Tom McPhee INDIAN HILLS 10:07.22
13 Dale Johnson 12 WEST DEPTFORD 10:08.42
14 Victor Desario 12 HOLMDEL 10:10.34
15 Tyler Hellmig 12 DELSEA 10:14.58
16 Matt Tuohy 11 INDIAN HILLS 10:21.51
17 Robert Whitney 10 VOORHEES 10:22.71
18 Daniel Wills 12 MATAWAN 10:26.04
19 Rory Greenshields 11 RAMSEY 10:26.13
20 Mitchel Wileczek 10 WEST DEPTFORD 10:48.88
Event 24 Boys 3200 Meter Run Group 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tom O'Neill 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 9:22.22 10
2 Kyle Kroon 12 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 9:31.40 8
3 Alex Livernois 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 9:35.13 6
4 Alec Sery 12 KINGSWAY 9:35.76 4
5 Jacob Rist 11 PRINCETON 9:35.81 2
6 Matt Grossman 9 MILLBURN 9:36.32 1
7 Noah Culbreath 11 KINGSWAY 9:36.57
8 Brendan Ungemach 12 WAYNE HILLS 9:40.92
9 Paul Ehmann 11 WEST MORRIS MEND 9:49.07
10 Harrison Scott 12 NO. BURLINGTON 9:56.85
11 Phil St Jacques 12 WEST MORRIS MEND 9:57.49
12 Michael Germinario 10 WAYNE VALLEY 10:00.97
13 Darren Guzman 11 TEANECK 10:01.04
14 Johnny O'Hanlon 12 DEMAREST 10:04.41
15 Louis Paone 12 OCEAN CITY 10:04.87
16 Sean Corbley 12 LACEY 10:10.20
17 Michael Pinnola SR COLTS NECK 10:20.04
18 Seamus Higgins 12 RANDOLPH 10:23.48
19 Jenks Hehmeyer 10 MONTVILLE 10:32.51
Event 25 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Group 2
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN 4:10.20 4 10
1) Janie DeVito 11 2) Raechel Mullan 12
3) Morgan Steinhacker 10 4) Megan Hellman 12
2 RAMAPO 4:10.27 4 8
1) Suzanne Abribat 12 2) Lauren Brzozowski 11
3) Deanna DiLandro 12 4) Melanie Intriago 11
3 MATAWAN 4:11.94 4 6
1) Sam Anderson 9 2) Marianne Santimauro 11
3) Yasmin Ali 11 4) Taylor Davis 10
4 RAHWAY 4:12.32 4 4
1) Gabrielle Charles 9 2) Nina-Simone Murriell 12
3) Alana Peterson 11 4) Assata Edwards 10
5 OAKCREST 4:12.79 3 2
1) Cassandra Mancella 12 2) Aisha Muhammad 11
3) Devon Goetze 12 4) Seiarah Dennis 12
6 CRANFORD 4:13.69 4 1
1) Jenna Ellenbacher 12 2) Anna Fitch 11
3) Laura Van Horn 12 4) Kiera Hurley 10
7 RIVER DELL 4:13.70 4
1) Noreen Byrne 11 2) Marina Reilly 11
3) Erin Hughes 10 4) Kim Lewis 9
8 MONMOUTH REGIONAL 4:14.63 3
1) Jocelyn Anderson 12 2) Jillian Johnson 12
3) Alexandria Chukwuma 12 4) Mackenzie Todd 10
9 DEPTFORD 4:16.23 2
1) Kiara Lester 10 2) Kayla Tucker 10
3) Sundasia Baker 11 4) Taylor Ransom 11
10 LONG BRANCH 4:16.60 3
1) Rebecca Adekunle 9 2) Julia Bridges 12
3) Cleopatra Morrison 12 4) Trinity Holland 9
11 PARSIPPANY 4:16.93 2
1) Jennifer Mlynar 12 2) Meghan Wisniewski 10
3) Bria Saunders 12 4) Gabriela Rachmaciej 11
12 DELSEA 4:17.04 3
1) Christina Barbaro 12 2) Celine Mazzi 12
3) Cecelia Gerstenbacher 9 4) Ciara Moore 12
13 PINELANDS 4:17.44 2
1) Heather Scott 12 2) Gillian Schriever 11
3) Airianna Mickens 9 4) Kirsten Holloway 12
14 CAMDEN 4:17.64 3
1) Shalonda Forrest 12 2) Jenia Hudson 11
3) Dayanna Phillips 10 4) Keisha Williams 11
15 MORRIS HILLS 4:18.12 3
1) Rhianna Follet 11 2) Casey Lyness 11
3) Anjali Pai 9 4) Ashleigh Thurston 11
16 HOLMDEL 4:18.18 2
1) Hanna Lee 10 2) Anna Desario 9
3) Samantha O'Donnell 11 4) Sam Moryto 9
17 RED BANK REGIONAL 4:18.53 2
1) Marissa Albano 11 2) Sophi Conti 10
3) Natilie Sidun 10 4) Breana Whittington 9
18 CHATHAM 4:19.24 1
1) Simone Kirton 9 2) Elizabeth Malatesta 12
3) Laura Barber 10 4) Lia Ferrone 12
19 SUMMIT 4:22.95 1
1) Allison Curley 10 2) Emma Osborne 9
3) Karina Veloso 11 4) Lauren Diaz 10
20 WEST DEPTFORD 4:24.41 2
1) Emma Kelly 9 2) Kelly Meagher 12
3) Alexa Petracci 10 4) Nicole Pinto 10
21 SNYDER 4:26.04 1
1) Nyoki Jones 9 2) Vanessa Saiboo 9
3) Simone Womack 9 4) Janaya Williams 10
22 PARSIPPANY HILLS 4:32.27 1
1) Yesenia Padilla 12 2) Neha Zahid 11
3) Djanelle Lang 11 4) Gianna Pallis 11
23 WEST ESSEX 4:37.06 1
1) Alison Wojtowicz 12 2) Alexa Alhout 11
3) Theresa Murray 11 4) Kayla Torter 11
Event 26 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Group 3
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 4:00.22 4 10
1) Tziarra King 10 2) DeAnn Cross 12
3) Vashti Williams 10 4) Torie Robinson 12
2 KINGSWAY 4:02.37 4 8
1) Thaila Cooper 11 2) Cassandra Hagstoz 12
3) Loren Harris 12 4) Arianna Waller 11
3 TIMBER CREEK 4:06.89 4 6
1) Deija Davis-Hines 11 2) Janiyah Davis-hines 9
3) Raven Williams 10 4) Christine Lavallias 10
4 PENNSAUKEN 4:07.13 4 4
1) Olivia Jamison 11 2) Aiyana Ware 12
3) Indigo Pascall 10 4) Tiara McDuffie 12
5 WOODBRIDGE 4:07.84 4 2
1) Olivia Martinez 11 2) Temi Odukale 11
3) Ellie Yepez 12 4) Elisanette Marine 9
6 HOPEWELL VALLEY 4:09.39 4 1
1) Haley Mahn 12 2) Devyn Montermarano 11
3) Katy Nyby 12 4) Sabrina Wagner 11
7 WEST MORRIS MENDAM 4:10.45 3
1) Audrey O'Neill 11 2) Cali Heffernan 12
3) Margo Medenbach 12 4) Sierra Tonnesen 11
8 MOUNT OLIVE 4:10.96 3
1) Jamie Tavalare 11 2) Alexis Reyes 11
3) Micaela Poggi 11 4) Keturah Orji 12
9 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 4:12.49 3
1) Alyssa Wamsley 10 2) Madison Meise 9
3) Destiny Kearney 11 4) Hannah Cooper 12
10 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 4:12.89 3
1) Hilary McElwain 10 2) Claire Nam 9
3) Amanda Pook 10 4) Anna Richard 12
11 MAINLAND 4:13.44 3
1) Vanessa Spollen 12 2) Victoria Henry 12
3) Margaret Dods 11 4) Amber Kluger 11
12 PRINCETON 4:15.24 2
1) Paige Metzheiser 11 2) Lou Miahle 10
3) Emelia Lopez-ona 12 4) maia hauschild 10
13 NORTHERN VALLEY OLD TAPPAN 4:16.78 2
1) Maxine McConnell 12 2) Caitlin Ubl 11
3) Jada Usal 9 4) Amanda Tripodi 9
14 COLTS NECK 4:17.37 2
1) Sarah Elice SO 2) Stephanie O'Horo FR
3) Megan Cavrak JR 4) Radhika Shah JR
15 ROXBURY 4:18.91 2
1) Nikki Alford 10 2) Deanna Graziani 10
3) Tiffany LaRusso 11 4) Nicolle Natali 12
16 WAYNE HILLS 4:19.18 2
1) Johnna Caporuscio 9 2) Giuliane Guarino 9
3) Stephanie Bitcon 12 4) Nicole Gignac 11
17 IRVINGTON 4:22.99 1
1) Denesha Ransome 12 2) Mahaony Bass 10
3) Monique Spann 11 4) Bonalye Norelus 12
18 WEST MORRIS CENTRAL 4:24.21 2
1) Abigail Rec SO 2) Meghan Lloyd JR
3) Tanna Holzworth 11 4) Kathleen Sabatino SR
19 MORRISTOWN 4:32.59 1
1) Meghan Siverson 11 2) Chrissy Coon 12
3) Nicole Griffin 12 4) Uma Kantheti 11
20 JACKSON LIBERTY 4:36.05 1
1) Paige Donegan 9 2) Ashley Eckett 10
3) Oksana Reed 11 4) Kasey Suszko 11
-- SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD DQ 3
1) Tori Baliatico 11 2) Christine Nocum 11
3) Annie Pierce 10 4) Christina Rodgers 9
Event 27 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Group 2
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 RAHWAY 3:26.28 4 10
1) Jordan Scott 9 2) Thorne Roberts 12
3) Deshawne Bunion 11 4) Harlan Clarke 12
2 CAMDEN 3:27.73 4 8
1) Keyon Franklin 12 2) Dejon Sullivan 12
3) Ja'Mir Washington 11 4) Kwan Wilson 12
3 MATAWAN 3:28.49 3 6
1) Greg Edwards 11 2) Tyler Perlowin 12
3) Matt Natoli 11 4) Aliem Shaw 10
4 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 3:28.65 4 4
1) Ryan Carroll 11 2) Josh Hackett 11
3) Jamil Jackson 12 4) Daquan Lindsey 11
5 EWING 3:28.73 4 2
1) Eashwayne Haughton 11 2) Junior Abel 11
3) Kamal Williams 11 4) Christian Patterson 12
6 DELSEA 3:30.93 4 1
1) Greg Butenewicz 10 2) James Chukwurah 10
3) Matt Pastore 11 4) Robert Rolle 12
7 HANOVER PARK 3:31.69 3
1) Matt Canzoneri 11 2) Steve Guida 12
3) DeVon McGriff 11 4) Jihwan Yoon 11
8 PARSIPPANY 3:34.20 2
1) Josh Crawford 11 2) Peter Hernandez 12
3) Aaron Woods 12 4) Christian Hulse-carr 11
9 RAMSEY 3:34.53 2
1) Garrett Cushing 12 2) Anthony DeFranco 12
3) Anthony Salemo 12 4) Patrick Watters 12
10 DEPTFORD 3:35.55 3
1) Walter Victor 11 2) dwayne tucker 11
3) Shaquille Dixon 11 4) Anthony Hernandez 11
11 HOLMDEL 3:36.41 3
1) Jack Chu 11 2) Darius Darvish 12
3) Kyle Thakker 11 4) Viraj Sampat 10
12 HILLSIDE 3:36.64 3
1) Usman Bashiru 12 2) Trayvon Jones 12
3) Taorid Akinsanmi 12 4) Carl Joseph 12
13 OAKCREST 3:37.08 1
1) Luke Coffey 12 2) Cameron Terry 12
3) Alex Arrington 12 4) Ishmael Muhammad 12
14 RED BANK REGIONAL 3:37.73 4
1) Xavier Chestnut 12 2) Sean Patterson 11
3) Scottie Reeves 12 4) Mario Williams 12
15 WEST ESSEX 3:37.87 1
1) Justin Steets 12 2) Leonard Mendola 11
3) Isaiah Rodriguez 10 4) Anthony Steets 9
16 WILLINGBORO 3:38.49 2
1) Yunisa Bakarr 11 2) Kenny Brosier 11
3) David Miller 11 4) Anthony Rogers 12
17 BUENA 3:39.13 2
1) Elijah Crouch 11 2) Matt Clauss 12
3) Mike Julia 12 4) Anthony Forrest 12
18 RIVER DELL 3:39.63 3
1) Conor Davidson 12 2) Justin Meyer 11
3) Ryan Ollermann 12 4) Justin Fernandez 10
19 CHATHAM 3:40.44 2
1) Dominic Vernazza 12 2) Parth Shah 12
3) Kevin Gesell 10 4) Andrew Vena 12
20 SUMMIT 3:41.55 1
1) Ryan Blume 11 2) Ryan Hughes 12
3) Conner Tomasello 11 4) Mitchell Booth 11
21 ROBBINSVILLE 3:43.02 1
1) Joey Artemiou 11 2) Graham Rousseau 12
3) Zach Michon 10 4) Timothy Santoro 12
22 MORRIS HILLS 3:45.18 1
1) Michael Gosden 11 2) Connor Spalt 11
3) Kyle O'Connor 12 4) Jason Schweizer 10
23 MAHWAH 3:51.85 2
1) Evan Bonfield 9 2) James Buser 12
3) Nico Edwards 12 4) Eric Kim 11
Event 28 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Group 3
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 TIMBER CREEK 3:25.17 4 10
1) Greg Black 12 2) Kareem Ali 11
3) Nakier Johnson 12 4) Jamaad Muse 12
2 RANDOLPH 3:31.24 4 8
1) Stephen Nalbach 12 2) Dan Leanza 12
3) Nick Ciccaglione 12 4) Collin McAlmont 12
3 WEST MORRIS MENDAM 3:32.46 4 6
1) Dylan Heraghty 11 2) Ian Graham 12
3) Malcom Montilus 12 4) Christian Kildal-Brandt 11
4 COLTS NECK 3:33.26 4 4
1) Frank Conforti SR 2) Colin Chehanske SR
3) Matt Pari 12 4) Kevin Murch JR
5 NORTHERN VALLEY DEMAREST 3:34.72 2 2
1) Cory Adelson 12 2) Wilmer Jovel 12
3) Kevin Rogovich 12 4) peter sender SR
6 TEANECK 3:34.82 3 1
1) George Jenkins 12 2) Jahbari Willamson 12
3) Michael Amoako 11 4) Christian Ozoria 10
7 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 3:34.98 4
1) Jamil Adams 9 2) Noah Austin 12
3) Destin Davis 11 4) Timothy Alston 11
8 PHILLIPSBURG 3:35.35 3
1) Kiyair Lambert 12 2) Steve El Eshaky 12
3) Joe Vesey 10 4) Anthony Guarino 11
9 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 3:35.62 2
1) Crispin D'Augusta 12 2) Scott Chenoweth 11
3) Keshawn Williams 11 4) Joshua Gomez 10
10 MONTVILLE 3:35.65 3
1) Booker McLean 12 2) Matthew Picon 12
3) Steven Rizio 10 4) Daniel Xia 11
11 PLAINFIELD 3:36.00 2
1) Trae Robinson 10 2) Trayvon Dempsey 11
3) Cofie Selassie 11 4) Angelo Montijo 11
12 HOPEWELL VALLEY 3:37.38 2
1) Kyle Bennison 12 2) Andrew Hilderbrant 12
3) Ignasio Lopez 11 4) Tommy Teachen 12
13 SHAWNEE 3:37.93 1
1) Ryan Bailey 10 2) Cooper Churylo 10
3) Drew Ruble 10 4) Erik Webster 11
14 MOUNT OLIVE 3:37.94 3
1) Nick Hars 12 2) Nick Yanakas 12
3) Jeff Schafer 12 4) Eddie Garcia 12
15 PENNSAUKEN 3:39.42 1
1) Marquan Jones 10 2) Martin Booker Jr 9
3) stephan Elam 10 4) julian jackson 10
16 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD 3:39.71 3
1) Merlin Edmond 11 2) Jordan Jones 11
3) Quincy Sanchez 11 4) Kobe White 11
17 JACKSON LIBERTY 3:39.75 2
1) Bryan Coger 11 2) Brandon McLish 11
3) Clinton Bailey 12 4) Tyler Chamra 12
18 MORRISTOWN 3:40.36 3
1) Rudy Torres 12 2) Greg Arabagian 12
3) John Vallachi 12 4) Joel Stennet 9
19 SENECA 3:40.39 1
1) Larry Anderson 12 2) Nick LeSaint 12
3) Matt Perkins 12 4) Danny Nesko 11
20 WOODBRIDGE 3:41.30 1
1) Pedro Mendez 10 2) Percy Martin-Oguike 11
3) Demetrius Rodriguez 11 4) Ahmad Abdel-Malek 12
21 KINGSWAY 3:43.64 4
1) Trevor Culbreath 11 2) Mark Mihlebach 10
3) Matt Lemmo 12 4) Joaquin Cavazos 10
Event 29 Boys High Jump Group 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Larry Russell 11 TIMBER CREEK 6-08.00 10
2 Ryan Givens 11 OCEAN CITY 6-04.00 8
3 Josh Landsman 12 DEMAREST 6-02.00 6
4 Troy Smith 12 WAYNE HILLS 6-00.00 4
5 Dylan Altland 12 KINGSWAY J6-00.00 2
6 Anthony Zarro 12 RANDOLPH J6-00.00 1
7 Jared Ryder 10 VERNON 5-10.00
7 Hunter Soens 12 MAINLAND 5-10.00
7 Chase Matthews SO KINGSWAY 5-10.00
7 Malcom Montilus 12 WEST MORRIS MEND 5-10.00
7 Roshaad Redway 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 5-10.00
7 Spenser Clouse 11 WEST MORRIS MEND 5-10.00
13 Sean Mirando 11 OCEAN TWP. 5-08.00
13 Joseph Egri 11 KENNEDY, ISELIN 5-08.00
13 Trevor Culbreath 11 KINGSWAY 5-08.00
13 Zac Meisel 11 PRINCETON 5-08.00
17 Khalid Legette 11 TEANECK 5-06.00
17 Jack Spielsinger 11 WWP-NORTH 5-06.00
17 Percy Martin-Oguike 11 WOODBRIDGE 5-06.00
17 Aleks Rzempoluch 12 WWP-NORTH 5-06.00
17 Rafat Mowla SO COLTS NECK 5-06.00
-- Aman Naseer 12 KENNEDY, ISELIN NH
-- Tyler Chamra 12 JACKSON LIBERTY NH
-- Josmar Adames 12 IRVINGTON NH
-- Conor Monchek 10 NO HIGHLANDS NH
-- Charles Parsons 12 TEANECK NH
-- peter choi 11 PRINCETON NH
Event 30 Girls High Jump Group 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cidae'a Woods 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 5-04.00 10
2 Gabrielle Bennett 11 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP J5-04.00 8
3 Leah Wis 10 MONTVILLE 5-02.00 6
4 Taryn DeLeon 12 OLD TAPPAN 5-00.00 4
5 Christina Weaver 12 TIMBER CREEK J5-00.00 2
6 Claudia Olsen 12 HAMILTON WEST J5-00.00 1
7 Jade Daniels 11 KINGSWAY 4-10.00
7 Taylor Parcells 11 OLD TAPPAN 4-10.00
7 Olivia Pandolfo 10 TENAFLY 4-10.00
7 Kristina Lovenberg SO WEST MORRIS CENT 4-10.00
7 Kelsey Cronin SR WEST MORRIS CENT 4-10.00
7 Azia Pitt 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 4-10.00
7 Carlee Smith 10 HAMILTON WEST 4-10.00
7 Madison Allen 9 TIMBER CREEK 4-10.00
-- Shayna Dubos 12 ROXBURY NH
-- Abigail Rec SO WEST MORRIS CENT NH
-- Ronalesia Adams 12 IRVINGTON NH
-- Hanna Simcsuk 9 NUTLEY NH
-- Marissa Colon 12 HAMILTON NORTH NH
-- Sabrina Wagner 11 HOPEWELL VALLEY NH
-- Amelia Fronc SO COLTS NECK NH
Event 31 Boys Pole Vault Group 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Luke Annichiarico 12 OLD TAPPAN 15-06.00 10
2 Dylan Altland 12 KINGSWAY 15-00.00 8
3 Max Maroney SR WEST MORRIS CENT 14-00.00 6
4 Sam Siegel 11 DEMAREST 13-06.00 3
4 Ryan Sharp 12 KINGSWAY 13-06.00 3
6 Tyler Davis-Rozycki 12 TIMBER CREEK 13-00.00 1
7 Marc Ocampo 12 OLD TAPPAN J13-00.00
8 Joseph Egri 11 KENNEDY, ISELIN 12-06.00
9 Brett Croen 12 DEMAREST 12-00.00
10 William Herzer 12 ALLENTOWN 11-06.00
10 David Kubiak 12 BRICK TWP. 11-06.00
10 Christian Zoufaly 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 11-06.00
10 Mike Fritsky 12 ALLENTOWN 11-06.00
10 Alan Wang 11 WWP-NORTH 11-06.00
15 Derycks Miranda 12 HAMILTON WEST 11-00.00
-- Joseph Moreira 12 ROXBURY NH
-- Ryan Evernham 9 KINGSWAY NH
-- Ryan Koonjan 12 KENNEDY, ISELIN NH
-- Trent Davis-Rozycki 12 TIMBER CREEK NH
-- Aleks Vasilic 10 WAYNE VALLEY NH
-- Kevin Layne 12 DEMAREST NH
-- Austin Freedman 12 HIGHTSTOWN NH
-- Michael MaGee 11 CUMBERLAND NH
Event 32 Girls Pole Vault Group 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Haley Steele 11 WEST MILFORD 11-00.00 10
2 Marlena Paz SR WEST MORRIS CENT J11-00.00 8
3 Kristina Langan 11 WAYNE HILLS 10-06.00 6
4 Dana Fantuzzi 11 RANDOLPH J10-06.00 4
5 Emily Waldron 12 TRITON J10-06.00 1.50
5 Julia Mszanski 10 WEST MORRIS MEND J10-06.00 1.50
7 Lauren Bilali 11 OLD TAPPAN 9-06.00
7 Eliana Sirkin 10 MILLBURN 9-06.00
9 Nikki Shaner 10 TENAFLY 9-00.00
9 Kerri Burns 12 KINGSWAY 9-00.00
9 Claudia Reyes 12 KENNEDY, ISELIN 9-00.00
12 Elise Nachtigall 12 MAINLAND 8-00.00
12 Savannah Forte 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 8-00.00
12 Annie Voltmer 11 WWP-NORTH 8-00.00
12 Elizabeth Lanphear 11 HIGHTSTOWN 8-00.00
12 Rebecca Bohi 10 SENECA 8-00.00
12 Elizabeth Gerbino SR COLTS NECK 8-00.00
-- Amanda Tobias 12 MAINLAND NH
-- Angela Son FR PASSAIC VALLEY NH
-- Amelia Fronc SO COLTS NECK NH
-- Megan Maloney 10 CUMBERLAND NH
-- Jasmine Pineda JR PARAMUS NH
Event 33 Boys Shot Put Group 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jesse Brown SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 53-04.00 10
2 Denzel Polk 11 KINGSWAY 51-06.00 8
3 Aaron Mancuso 12 HOPEWELL VALLEY 51-04.50 6
4 Alex Rodgers 11 MONTVILLE 50-10.50 4
5 Matt Kraemer 12 MOUNT OLIVE 49-08.50 2
6 Alden Littlefield 10 ALLENTOWN 48-10.50 1
7 Davoine Thomas 12 ALLENTOWN 48-07.50
8 Josh Landsman 12 DEMAREST 48-06.25
9 Sean Wukitsch 12 MORRISTOWN 47-07.25
10 Constantine Pella 12 OLD TAPPAN 47-05.75
11 John Febus SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 46-10.25
12 Kelly Grillo 12 MAINLAND 46-03.75
13 Sam Shinn 10 KINGSWAY 45-08.75
14 Nestali Deleon 11 JACKSON LIBERTY 45-01.50
15 Dave Chimay 12 DEMAREST 44-03.50
16 Jake Davis 12 SPARTA 44-00.75
17 James Allen 11 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 43-04.50
18 Riley Kotowski 12 PRINCETON 42-10.50
19 Kyle Boylan 12 PHILLIPSBURG 42-08.00
20 Doug Bornhoeft 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 42-06.75
21 Jaylon Jorge 10 MORRISTOWN 39-06.25
22 Joe Smith 12 RANDOLPH 39-06.00
23 Maxwell Tahzib 11 KENNEDY, ISELIN 38-10.75
24 Nashlin Laborde 12 IRVINGTON 38-04.00
Event 34 Girls Shot Put Group 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nikolia Kanaris 10 DEMAREST 41-08.75 10
2 Michelle Mazza 11 OCEAN TWP. 40-11.00 8
3 Zoe Taitel 12 MILLBURN J40-11.00 6
4 Ronetta Hunter 11 BURLINGTON TWP 39-04.75 4
5 Daniel Notarfrancesco 9 JACKSON LIBERTY 36-00.00 2
6 Brianne Hendryx 11 HIGHTSTOWN 35-05.00 1
7 Sam Ferrero 11 DEMAREST 35-00.00
8 Armani Brown 12 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 34-10.50
9 Ky Ara McCray 9 HAMILTON NORTH 34-00.25
10 Lorpu Sanckon SO BURLINGTON TWP 33-07.25
11 Myrika Harding 12 TEANECK 33-00.25
12 Amber Meyer 11 BRICK TWP. 32-02.00
13 Maddie Bradway 10 OCEAN CITY 31-09.50
14 Alexis Pignataro 11 MOUNT OLIVE 31-08.50
15 Kylesha James-Clark 11 KINGSWAY 30-10.75
16 Kalyn Bryan 11 SENECA 30-08.00
17 Ahradai Haley JR PLAINFIELD 30-06.00
18 Mercedes Fraistat 11 JACKSON LIBERTY 30-03.75
19 Christen Cooper JR WEST MORRIS CENT 27-11.75
20 Nicole Ough 12 RANDOLPH 27-09.50
21 Jordan Polo 10 WEST MORRIS MEND 26-01.25
Event 35 Boys High Jump Group 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kenny Clarke 12 RAMAPO 6-04.00 10
2 Tristan Wilson 12 DELSEA 6-02.00 8
3 Christian Cruz 12 ARTHUR L.JOHNSON 6-00.00 5
3 Ameer Banks 11 DELSEA 6-00.00 5
5 Christopher Estrella 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK J6-00.00 2
6 Chais Hill 11 HIGHLAND REG J6-00.00 1
7 Walter Victor 11 DEPTFORD J6-00.00
7 John Walsh 12 CHATHAM J6-00.00
9 Shai Mumford SR WEST DEPTFORD 5-10.00
9 Isaiah Turner 11 MORRIS HILLS 5-10.00
9 Wayne Watson 12 WOODSTOWN 5-10.00
9 Krhystof Sutherland 12 GOV. LIVINGSTON 5-10.00
-- Blake Borsetti SR MANCHESTER TWSP. NH
-- Sasha Jakucs 11 WALL NH
-- Ceyemere Frison JR MANCHESTER TWSP. NH
-- Jason Katz 11 RAMAPO NH
-- Conner Tomasello 11 SUMMIT NH
-- George Trival 12 RAMSEY NH
-- Andrew Licks 11 CRANFORD NH
-- Matt Mutone 11 MADISON NH
-- Tomasz Tara 11 LAWRENCE NH
-- Pritinder Singh 12 MATAWAN NH
-- Tyler Olivieri 11 RIDGEFIELD PARK NH
-- Allen Ford 12 LAKEWOOD NH
Event 36 Girls High Jump Group 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Danielle Monahan 11 HANOVER PARK 5-01.00 10
2 Jenna Phillips 12 RAMAPO 5-00.00 7
2 Ciara Moore 12 DELSEA 5-00.00 7
4 Dakota Karras 12 PT PLEASANT BORO J5-00.00 4
5 Jordan Even-Chen 12 RAMAPO J5-00.00 2
6 Destyni Cooper 11 RED BANK REG J5-00.00 1
7 Katarina Distler 12 HOLMDEL 4-10.00
7 Eva Cavanaugh 11 PARSIPPANY HILLS 4-10.00
7 Megan Zabelski 10 PT PLEASANT BORO 4-10.00
7 Jessica Maywalt 10 WALL 4-10.00
7 Allie Kornberger 11 MAHWAH 4-10.00
7 Imani Bass 12 STERLING 4-10.00
7 Quinn Bithell 10 LOWER CAPE MAY 4-10.00
14 Anna Finn 11 RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 4-08.00
14 Caroline Buczynski 10 ARTHUR L.JOHNSON 4-08.00
14 Brianna Mays 12 CEDAR CREEK 4-08.00
14 Olivia Holthaus 11 VOORHEES 4-08.00
14 Lauren Michel 12 MAHWAH 4-08.00
14 Rose Ciriello 11 MADISON 4-08.00
-- Jen Wankmuller 12 PASCACK HILLS NH
-- Maya Thomas 12 CAMDEN NH
-- Kenedi Facey 10 GOV. LIVINGSTON NH
Event 37 Girls Pole Vault Group 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nicole Macco 11 MATAWAN 11-10.00 10
2 Jordan Even-Chen 12 RAMAPO 10-06.00 8
3 Christina Masciala 12 PASCACK HILLS J10-06.00 6
4 Keira Yonclas 10 HOLMDEL J10-06.00 4
5 Liz Douglas 11 WEST DEPTFORD 10-00.00 2
6 Katie Selfridge 11 DELSEA J10-00.00 1
7 Megan Gambuti 12 RAMAPO J10-00.00
8 Claudia Olszewski 12 WEST ESSEX 9-06.00
8 Kelly McKay 11 HOLMDEL 9-06.00
8 Amanda Ellen 11 DELSEA 9-06.00
11 Cara Brenn 12 SUMMIT 9-00.00
11 Elizabeth Wright 12 PT PLEASANT BORO 9-00.00
11 Justine Thomas 11 STERLING 9-00.00
11 Colleen O'Neill 12 CHATHAM 9-00.00
15 Lisa Testa 12 BUENA 8-06.00
-- Kaela Gandy 11 INDIAN HILLS NH
-- Maggie Freiberg 12 VOORHEES NH
-- Maggie Schultz 12 MAHWAH NH
-- Erin O'Connor 12 CHATHAM NH
-- Cara Wiebalk 12 MONMOUTH REGIONA NH
-- Cameron Havens 11 PT PLEASANT BORO NH
-- Rebecca Buriak 12 DELSEA NH
Event 38 Boys Pole Vault Group 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Abe Gertler 12 MADISON 14-06.00 10
2 Dean McDonald 12 WEST ESSEX 14-00.00 8
3 Matthew Isaacson 11 MATAWAN J14-00.00 6
4 Chris Diaz 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 13-00.00 4
5 Calvin Gould 11 LAKELAND J13-00.00 2
6 Ray Rodriguez 11 OAKCREST J13-00.00 1
7 Malik Dixon 12 MORRIS HILLS J13-00.00
8 Luis Escarret 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 12-06.00
8 Derek Hona 12 MATAWAN 12-06.00
8 Nick Ramalkhan JR MANCHESTER TWSP. 12-06.00
8 Sean Hopkins 12 MORRIS HILLS 12-06.00
12 Vince Coppola 11 DELSEA 12-00.00
12 Bennett Alexander 11 HIGHLAND REG 12-00.00
12 Christopher Shaw 12 MATAWAN 12-00.00
-- Jarrod Brovero 10 DELSEA NH
-- Jake Rue 12 RUMSON-FAIR HAVE NH
-- Ferris Harrison 12 GOV. LIVINGSTON NH
-- Will Horner 12 WOODSTOWN NH
-- Conner Tomasello 11 SUMMIT NH
-- Matt Mutone 11 MADISON NH
-- Pat Lynch 12 CRANFORD NH
-- Joel Rivera 10 RED BANK REG NH
-- Peter Festante 12 GOV. LIVINGSTON NH
Event 39 Boys Shot Put Group 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nick Pulli 12 WEST DEPTFORD 60-00.00 10
2 Jason Bryan 12 RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 58-09.00 8
3 Spencer Ross 12 MAHWAH 56-07.00 6
4 Andrew Tummino 11 RIVER DELL 55-08.75 4
5 Xaire Williams 11 RED BANK REG 54-04.00 2
6 Saquan Gwaltney 12 LONG BRANCH 51-10.00 1
7 David Nessenson 12 GOV. LIVINGSTON 50-09.50
8 Conor McClain 12 MORRIS HILLS 50-09.00
9 Fred Morrison 12 HIGHLAND REG 49-11.00
10 Donald Smalls 9 MATAWAN 47-06.50
11 Jacore Williams-beard 12 HIGHLAND REG 47-04.00
12 Joshua Michel 12 RAHWAY 44-06.00
13 Tyler West 11 RAHWAY 44-04.75
14 Dakota Bravero 12 DELSEA 44-02.75
15 Felton Blackwell 11 CEDAR CREEK 43-08.25
16 Ivan Marks 12 LAKEWOOD 43-01.50
17 Vincent Cannarozzi 12 JEFFERSON 42-08.00
17 Jack Vigneron 11 RIVER DELL 42-08.00
19 Nadir Williams-McLaurin 11 RAHWAY 42-05.50
20 Andrew Antanis 12 GOV. LIVINGSTON 39-11.00
21 William Mailley 12 CLIFFSIDE PARK 37-10.50
Event 40 Girls Shot Put Group 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sarena Dixon 11 RED BANK REG 42-07.00 10
2 Andin Fosam 12 ROBBINSVILLE 39-03.50 8
3 Kylie Siemanowicz 12 MANCHESTER TWSP. 38-09.00 6
4 Helene Rowland 11 MADISON 38-07.75 4
5 Chloe Yelle 12 MONMOUTH REGIONA 37-09.00 2
6 Jordan Wildermuth 10 JEFFERSON 35-10.00 1
7 Kayla Rosado 10 RIVER DELL 35-09.75
8 Onnie Coles 11 DELSEA 34-04.00
9 Caitlin Noonan 12 JEFFERSON 33-09.25
10 Emily Egazarian 10 RIVER DELL 32-07.75
11 Bianca Bumpas 11 RAHWAY 32-06.00
12 Erica Onuoha 12 HIGHLAND REG 32-04.00
13 Jessica Duthie 12 RIVER DELL 32-01.00
14 MyKayla Bird-Clahar 9 CEDAR CREEK 31-09.50
15 Elisia Lancaster 10 DELSEA 31-08.25
16 Allison Ross 12 HANOVER PARK 31-07.00
17 Arianna Melton 12 STERLING 31-03.00
18 Deja Sagapolutele 12 LONG BRANCH 31-01.50
19 Victoria Martinez SO FORT LEE 31-01.00
20 Amber Brisco 11 MATAWAN 31-00.75
21 Kimberlynn Polynice 11 RAHWAY 29-11.00
22 Alyssa Ramella 11 DUMONT 29-10.00
23 Rachel Hancharuk 12 PINELANDS 29-09.00
24 gianna randazza 9 ARTHUR L.JOHNSON 28-11.00
Women - Group 3 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Winslow Township 60 2) West Morris Central 20
3) Northern Valley Demarest 18 3) Kingsway 18
3) Lacey 18 6) Timber Creek 17
7) Randolph 16 8) West Morris Mendam 12.50
9) Woodbridge 12 10) Ocean City 10
10) West Milford 10 10) West Wind-Plain North 10
13) Hamilton North 8 13) Irvington 8
13) Ocean Twp. 8 16) Pennsauken 7
16) Wayne Hills 7 16) Hopewell Valley 7
19) Montville 6 19) Mount Olive 6
19) Millburn 6 19) Neptune 6
23) Shawnee 4 23) Northern Valley Old Tappa 4
23) Burlington Township 4 26) Jackson Liberty 2
27) Triton 1.50 28) Hightstown 1
28) Seneca 1 28) Hamilton West 1
28) Northern Highlands 1
Women - Group 2 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ramapo 45 2) Delsea 31
3) Matawan 28 4) Rumson-Fair Haven 25
5) Indian Hills 20 6) Deptford 16
7) Holmdel 13 8) Jefferson 12
8) Pinelands 12 10) RED BANK REGIONAL 11
11) Parsippany 10 11) Point Pleasant Boro 10
11) LONG BRANCH 10 11) Hanover Park 10
11) Voorhees 10 16) Robbinsville 8
17) Pascack Hills 6 17) Manchester Twsp. 6
19) Madison 4 19) Rahway 4
19) Oakcrest 4 19) Ewing 4
19) Chatham 4 24) Monmouth Regional 2
24) West Deptford 2 26) Summit 1
26) Morris Hills 1 26) Cranford 1
Men - Group 3 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Timber Creek 65 2) Kingsway 47
3) Northern Valley Old Tappan 20 4) West Morris Mendam 16
5) Clearview 12 6) Northern Valley Demarest 11
7) Central Regional 10 7) Ocean City 10
7) Middletown North 10 10) Randolph 9
10) Phillipsburg 9 12) Toms River South 8
12) Irvington 8 14) Morristown 7
15) West Morris Central 6 15) Hammonton 6
15) Scotch Plains-Fanwood 6 15) Hopewell Valley 6
15) Mount Olive 6 20) Colts Neck 5
20) Millburn 5 22) Neptune 4
22) CUMBERLAND 4 22) Jackson Liberty 4
22) Wayne Hills 4 22) Montville 4
27) Pascack Valley 2 27) Teaneck 2
27) Princeton 2 30) Allentown 1
30) Plainfield 1
Men - Group 2 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Highland Regional 51 2) West Deptford 34
2) Rahway 34 4) Delsea 26
5) Mahwah 16 5) Madison 16
7) Matawan 14 8) Holmdel 10
8) CAMDEN 10 8) Central, Newark 10
8) Ramapo 10 8) Indian Hills 10
13) Buena 8 13) WEST ESSEX 8
13) Rumson-Fair Haven 8 13) RED BANK REGIONAL 8
17) Ridgefield Park 6 17) Ewing 6
19) Johnson, Arthur L. 5 19) Oakcrest 5
21) River Dell 4 22) Lakeland 2
22) BRIDGETON 2 24) Hanover Park 1
24) LONG BRANCH 1 24) Summit 1
24) Voorhees 1 24) Chatham 1
24) Ramsey 1 24) Willingboro 1
Boys 55 Meter Dash Group 4
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ryquell Armstead 11 MILLVILLE 6.61q 3
1 Mikhail Micheaux 12 EASTERN REG. 6.61q 2
3 Sterling Pierce 11 RANCOCAS VALLEY 6.64q 3
4 Ricky Carberry 10 TOMS RIVER NORTH 6.65q 2
5 Devon Lewis 12 RANCOCAS VALLEY 6.72q 1
6 Joel Bartow 12 LENAPE 6.73q 1
7 Jake Sabatini 12 RIDGEWOOD 6.74q 2
8 Davon Williams 11 ELIZABETH 6.75q 1
9 Orlando Mejias 12 ELIZABETH 6.77 3
10 Elijah Suggs 11 SO BRUNSWICK 6.79 2
11 Omar Dogbey 12 MANALAPAN 6.80 1
12 Connor Barry 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA 6.82 1
13 Conor Collins 12 RIDGE 6.83 3
14 Nasir Haines 11 FREEHOLD TWP 6.84 3
15 Tristan Gibson 12 BRICK MEMORIAL 6.85 2
16 Josh Lockhart 12 FRANKLIN TWP 6.85 1
17 Mark Cooke 12 J P STEVENS 6.89 1
18 Jahir Blanton 12 WEST ORANGE 6.91 3
19 Tymir Hinton 11 LINDEN 6.92 2
20 Jonathan Ramirez 12 MEMORIAL (WNY) 6.95 2
21 Onasi Cuevas 11 MEMORIAL (WNY) 6.98 3
Boys 55 Meter Dash Group 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Mikhail Micheaux 12 EASTERN REG. 6.60
2 Ryquell Armstead 11 MILLVILLE 6.62
3 Ricky Carberry 10 TOMS RIVER NORTH 6.65
4 Davon Williams 11 ELIZABETH 6.68
5 Jake Sabatini 12 RIDGEWOOD 6.73
6 Devon Lewis 12 RANCOCAS VALLEY 6.75
7 Sterling Pierce 11 RANCOCAS VALLEY 6.76
8 Joel Bartow 12 LENAPE 6.76
Preliminaries
9 Orlando Mejias 12 ELIZABETH
10 Elijah Suggs 11 SO BRUNSWICK
11 Omar Dogbey 12 MANALAPAN
12 Connor Barry 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA
13 Conor Collins 12 RIDGE
14 Nasir Haines 11 FREEHOLD TWP
15 Tristan Gibson 12 BRICK MEMORIAL
16 Josh Lockhart 12 FRANKLIN TWP
17 Mark Cooke 12 J P STEVENS
18 Jahir Blanton 12 WEST ORANGE
19 Tymir Hinton 11 LINDEN
20 Jonathan Ramirez 12 MEMORIAL (WNY)
21 Onasi Cuevas 11 MEMORIAL (WNY)
Boys 400 Meter Dash Group 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Zyaire Clemes 12 TRENTON 49.12 4
2 Alex Leto 12 OLD BRIDGE 49.66 4
3 Jaashir Morris 12 J P STEVENS 50.06 4
4 Donovan McDonald 12 MONTCLAIR 50.28 3
5 Nasir Haines 11 FREEHOLD TWP 50.52 4
6 Hazem Miawad 11 OLD BRIDGE 50.77 2
7 jeremiah Atoki 11 VINELAND 50.79 2
8 Onasi Cuevas 11 MEMORIAL (WNY) 51.04 1
9 Juwaan Walker 12 PISCATAWAY 51.31 4
10 Joel Bartow 12 LENAPE 51.41 3
11 Leonard Dupree 12 COLUMBIA 51.55 3
12 Anthony Dawson 10 FRANKLIN TWP 51.71 2
13 Jon Gerhartz 12 EAST BRUNSWICK 52.09 3
14 Dom Boresta 12 RIDGEWOOD 52.52 2
15 Dwyer Halliburton 12 CLIFTON 52.53 1
16 George Eley 11 PISCATAWAY 52.65 2
17 Mark Cooke 12 J P STEVENS 52.91 4
18 Vladhimir Theophile 11 CHERRY HILL EAST 53.09 1
19 Mitchell Berrios 11 MILLVILLE 53.53 1
20 Cedric Cook 10 TOMS RIVER NORTH 54.91 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Group 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Morgan Murray 12 SO BRUNSWICK 1:55.58 2
2 Kevin Serrao 12 BERGEN TECH 1:56.49 2
3 Luke Dublirer 12 RIDGEWOOD 1:57.89 2
4 Tyler MacDonald 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH 1:58.02 2
5 Jeremy Hernandez 12 CLIFTON 1:58.41 1
6 Matthew Tamasi 12 SO BRUNSWICK 1:58.55 2
7 Jhonathan Matamoros 12 MEMORIAL (WNY) 1:58.88 2
8 Jake Arbeiter 12 WWP-SOUTH 1:59.54 2
9 Anfernee Joseph 12 FRANKLIN TWP 1:59.89 2
10 Luiliam Teixeira 12 PERTH AMBOY 1:59.92 1
11 Caleb Edgehill 12 WEST ORANGE 2:00.64 2
12 Rey Rivera 9 OLD BRIDGE 2:01.38 1
13 Javon Pittman 12 FRANKLIN TWP 2:01.52 2
14 Ross Clarke 12 FRANKLIN TWP 2:02.88 2
15 William Chandler 11 WESTFIELD 2:02.97 1
16 Terrell Jackson 11 ABSEGAMI 2:03.01 1
17 Joseph Gudzak 11 EAST BRUNSWICK 2:03.48 1
18 Juancarlos Martinez 11 TOMS RIVER EAST 2:03.84 1
19 Zach Sylvester 12 TOMS RIVER EAST 2:04.03 1
20 Dan Torres 12 SAYREVILLE 2:05.30 1
21 Alex Schraer 10 RIDGE 2:07.43 1
22 Harrison Mayo 10 VINELAND 2:08.99 1
23 Cody Raynor 12 SOUTHERN REG 2:10.43 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run Group 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nicholas McFarland 12 HILLSBOROUGH 4:19.92 2
2 Matthew Luppino 12 WESTFIELD 4:21.06 2
3 Chris Mascetti 12 HACKENSACK 4:22.59 2
4 Nick Nocco 12 SOUTHERN REG 4:23.43 2
5 Jhonathan Matamoros 12 MEMORIAL (WNY) 4:23.64 2
6 Ryan Rafferty 10 JACKSON MEMORIAL 4:25.57 2
7 Kevin Veltre 12 BRICK MEMORIAL 4:27.22 2
8 Isaiah Curbelo 10 RANCOCAS VALLEY 4:29.14 2
9 Bryan Cabral 11 LINDEN 4:29.28 1
10 David Frering 12 RIDGEWOOD 4:29.59 1
11 Jake Simon 12 FREEHOLD TWP 4:30.03 2
12 Luke Wiley 12 WILLIAMSTOWN 4:30.61 1
13 Siem Mehretu 12 WEST ORANGE 4:31.98 2
14 Jason Rivera 12 PERTH AMBOY 4:32.82 1
15 Nicholas Pschunder 10 EASTERN REG. 4:34.28 1
16 Tyler Sanders 10 SO BRUNSWICK 4:34.48 1
17 Bryant Cordova 12 ELIZABETH 4:36.56 1
18 Dan Helfand 11 CHERRY HILL EAST 4:36.95 1
19 Andrew McGowan 11 RIDGE 4:43.49 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run Group 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Karn Setya 12 WWP-SOUTH 9:23.29
2 Dave Mugavero 12 NORTH HUNTERDON 9:27.69
3 Nikhil Pulimood 11 WWP-SOUTH 9:34.18
4 Panth Patel 12 J P STEVENS 9:34.37
5 Aaron Groff 10 CHERRY HILL EAST 9:37.74
6 Ben Dillon 12 CHERRY HILL EAST 9:39.00
7 Matt Russo 11 WESTFIELD 9:43.11
8 Vincent DelConte 11 EGG HARBOR 9:44.58
9 Matthew Saponara 11 HUNTERDON CENTRA 9:45.57
10 Samuel Layding 11 NORTH HUNTERDON 9:47.47
11 Siem Mehretu 12 WEST ORANGE 9:50.03
12 Ryan Aug 12 SO BRUNSWICK 9:50.27
13 Rafael Hernadez 10 MEMORIAL (WNY) 9:52.01
14 Jagger Garguilo 10 WEST ORANGE 9:54.58
15 Anik Chattopadhyay 12 OLD BRIDGE 9:54.83
16 Henry Whipple 12 MONTCLAIR 9:55.56
17 Matt Zamorski 11 SO BRUNSWICK 9:59.18
18 Mitch Lawson 12 RIDGE 10:02.74
19 Joshua Laprise 9 TOMS RIVER EAST 10:03.95
20 Dustin Sutton 12 MILLVILLE 10:08.13
21 Sean Howley 11 SOUTHERN REG 10:19.87
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Group 4
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shaun Abubakar 11 SAYREVILLE 7.80q 1
2 Juan Baxter 12 SO BRUNSWICK 7.84q 3
3 Jaashir Morris 12 J P STEVENS 7.84q 1
4 Josh Lockhart 12 FRANKLIN TWP 7.92q 1
5 kelvin almonte 11 MEMORIAL (WNY) 7.94q 3
6 Alex Kainer 12 SO BRUNSWICK 7.98q 2
7 Christopher Wong 12 MONROE 8.08q 2
8 Justice Stewart 11 UNION 8.09q 2
9 Barden Adams 12 WEST ORANGE 8.11 2
10 Mark Cooke 12 J P STEVENS 8.17 2
11 Diante Bah 11 RANCOCAS VALLEY 8.24 3
12 Donte Waldron 11 LINDEN 8.27 3
13 Davon Harper 12 WEST ORANGE 8.30 1
14 Anthony Stubbs 12 MILLVILLE 8.34 2
15 Jake Liebling 11 LENAPE 8.46 1
16 Haji Davis 12 EAST ORANGE 8.48 3
17 Andy Afful 11 BLOOMFIELD 8.51 2
18 Andrew Farrell 12 LIVINGSTON 8.51 1
19 norris king 11 WASHINGTON 8.62 3
20 Joshua Franklin 11 OLD BRIDGE 8.77 1
21 Jameel Ali 12 EASTERN REG. 8.82 1
22 Omar Dogbey 12 MANALAPAN 8.92 3
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Group 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Shaun Abubakar 11 SAYREVILLE 7.81
2 Juan Baxter 12 SO BRUNSWICK 7.89
3 Jaashir Morris 12 J P STEVENS 7.91
4 kelvin almonte 11 MEMORIAL (WNY) 7.98
5 Josh Lockhart 12 FRANKLIN TWP 7.98
6 Alex Kainer 12 SO BRUNSWICK 7.99
7 Christopher Wong 12 MONROE 8.01
8 Justice Stewart 11 UNION 8.12
Preliminaries
9 Barden Adams 12 WEST ORANGE
10 Mark Cooke 12 J P STEVENS
11 Diante Bah 11 RANCOCAS VALLEY
12 Donte Waldron 11 LINDEN
13 Davon Harper 12 WEST ORANGE
14 Anthony Stubbs 12 MILLVILLE
15 Jake Liebling 11 LENAPE
16 Haji Davis 12 EAST ORANGE
17 Andy Afful 11 BLOOMFIELD
18 Andrew Farrell 12 LIVINGSTON
19 norris king 11 WASHINGTON
20 Joshua Franklin 11 OLD BRIDGE
21 Jameel Ali 12 EASTERN REG.
22 Omar Dogbey 12 MANALAPAN
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Group 4
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 OLD BRIDGE 3:23.92 4
2 FRANKLIN TWP. 3:26.78 4
3 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 3:27.64 4
4 LENAPE 3:30.47 4
5 PISCATAWAY 3:32.76 4
6 MEMORIAL (WNY) 3:33.55 3
7 WEST ORANGE 3:34.35 3
8 COLUMBIA 3:34.41 3
9 STEVENS, JOHN P 3:34.97 2
10 TRENTON 3:35.23 3
11 EGG HARBOR 3:35.42 1
12 EAST ORANGE 3:35.57 3
13 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 3:36.11 4
14 MONTCLAIR 3:36.15 2
15 CHERRY HILL EAST 3:36.29 2
16 MARLBORO 3:37.04 2
17 RIDGE 3:37.50 2
18 JACKSON MEMORIAL 3:38.34 1
19 CLIFTON 3:41.79 1
20 TOMS RIVER NORTH 3:44.36 1
-- BERGEN CO VO TECH DNF 1
-- BRICK MEMORIAL DQ 3
-- SOUTHERN REGIONAL DQ 2
Boys High Jump Group 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Barden Adams 12 WEST ORANGE 6-06.00
2 Ian Kirk 12 HOWELL 6-06.00
3 Jake Liebling 11 LENAPE 6-04.00
4 Devin Bradham 11 WILLIAMSTOWN 6-02.00
5 Harrison Escoffery 12 HACKENSACK 6-02.00
6 Diante Bah 11 RANCOCAS VALLEY 6-02.00
7 Donte Waldron 11 LINDEN 6-02.00
8 Treyvon Tucker 12 ELIZABETH 6-00.00
8 Tramel Nieves 12 TRENTON 6-00.00
8 Jermane Owens 12 LENAPE 6-00.00
8 Dylan Petitto 11 MONTGOMERY 6-00.00
8 Deion Roberts 12 COLUMBIA 6-00.00
8 Leonard Dupree 12 COLUMBIA 6-00.00
14 Malike Sizer 12 PASSAIC TECH 5-10.00
14 Les Marshall Chambers 12 WILLIAMSTOWN 5-10.00
14 Timothy Farrar 11 EASTERN REG. 5-10.00
14 Timothy Bryant 12 CLIFTON 5-10.00
14 Dylan Reed 11 FREEHOLD TWP 5-10.00
14 Andre Bryan 12 EDISON 5-10.00
14 Ryan Sprague 12 BAYONNE 5-10.00
14 Bryan Ezema 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA 5-10.00
-- Michael Zeno 12 RIDGEWOOD NH
-- Shikeem Hill 10 TRENTON NH
-- Kevin Copper 10 PASSAIC TECH NH
-- Kennedy Omari 10 CHERRY HILL EAST NH
-- Austin Hernandez 12 NORTH BRUNSWICK NH
Boys Pole Vault Group 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Trevor Knowles 12 NORTH HUNTERDON 14-06.00
2 Alexander Kossak 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA 14-00.00
3 Jeremy Rodriquez 12 SO BRUNSWICK 13-06.00
4 Nick Giannone 12 RIDGE 13-06.00
5 Rob DiTonno 12 LIVINGSTON 13-00.00
5 Spencer Llerandi 12 RIDGEWOOD 13-00.00
7 Ayman Saleh 11 EAST BRUNSWICK 12-06.00
8 Ethan Ehrlich 12 LIVINGSTON 12-00.00
8 Lucas DiStefano SR WATCHUNG HILLS 12-00.00
8 Patrick Morgan 12 RIDGEWOOD 12-00.00
8 Sherman King 12 WILLIAMSTOWN 12-00.00
8 Dan Summonte 12 FREEHOLD TWP 12-00.00
-- Kevin Wainczak 12 SO BRUNSWICK NH
-- Chris Gouveia 11 LENAPE NH
-- Kyle Pett 11 TOMS RIVER NORTH NH
-- Evan Boyce 11 TOMS RIVER NORTH NH
-- William Hartley 12 SOUTHERN REG NH
-- Kyle Holtz 11 TOMS RIVER NORTH NH
-- Allan Wong 12 RIDGEWOOD NH
-- Nick Carayannopoulos 12 WESTFIELD NH
-- Matt Scavetta 11 LIVINGSTON NH
-- Nicholas Genoese SR WATCHUNG HILLS NH
-- Tyler Bernstein 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA NH
-- Peter Foltz 12 WESTFIELD NH
Boys Shot Put Group 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Josuah Nijman 12 COLUMBIA 56-03.00
2 Ronald Cuello 12 PASSAIC 54-00.00
3 Chandler Balter 12 LIVINGSTON 52-02.50
4 Connor Hunt 12 WASHINGTON 51-10.00
5 Cooper Schembor 12 MONTGOMERY 51-08.25
6 Vlad Castillo Jr. 11 MONTGOMERY 51-08.00
7 Dan Gilligan 10 TOMS RIVER EAST 51-05.00
8 Anibal Hernandez 12 PERTH AMBOY 51-03.75
9 David Gaynor 12 PASSAIC TECH 49-04.50
10 Robert Dietlmeier 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH 47-08.00
11 Ralph Cuello 12 PASSAIC 46-10.50
12 Jacob Mattis 11 EAST BRUNSWICK 46-08.75
13 William Cardona 12 LIVINGSTON 46-07.25
14 Brandon Davis 10 OLD BRIDGE 46-04.75
15 Uchenna Egwuonwu 12 UNION 46-01.00
16 Demar Stewart 10 HACKENSACK 46-00.50
17 Thomas Loeffler SR WATCHUNG HILLS 46-00.00
18 Erich Kaiser 12 SO BRUNSWICK 45-09.00
19 Benjamin Venette 12 COLUMBIA 45-08.00
20 Chai Etheridge 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH 45-04.00
21 Kevin Benson 11 TOMS RIVER NORTH 45-00.50
22 Josh Lockhart 12 FRANKLIN TWP 44-08.00
23 Ross Okun 12 MARLBORO 44-07.00
24 Chase Hoger 12 CHEROKEE 40-10.50
Men - Group 4 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) South Brunswick 32 2) Old Bridge 19
3) North Hunterdon 18 4) Stevens, John P 16
4) West Wind-Plain South 16 6) Franklin Twp. 10
6) Columbia 10 6) Sayreville 10
6) West Orange 10 6) Trenton 10
6) Lenape 10 6) Hillsborough 10
6) Toms River North 10 6) Eastern Reg. 10
15) Ridgewood 9.50 16) MILLVILLE 8
16) Bergen Co Vo Tech 8 16) Westfield 8
16) Passaic 8 16) Howell 8
16) Hunterdon Central 8 16) Hackensack 8
23) Livingston 7.50 24) Memorial (WNY) 7
25) Montclair 4 25) Ridge 4
25) Washington 4 25) Williamstown 4
25) Elizabeth 4 25) Southern Regional 4
31) Montgomery 3 31) CHERRY HILL EAST 3
33) Freehold Township 2 33) Clifton 2
33) Rancocas Valley 2 33) Piscataway 2
37) Jackson Memorial 1
Girls 55 Meter Dash Group 4
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Haisha Bisiolu 11 UNION 7.18q 1
2 Essence Harris 12 NORTH BRUNSWICK 7.30q 3
3 Kayla Richardson 12 COLUMBIA 7.32q 2
4 Alexes Washington 11 PASSAIC TECH 7.37q 1
5 Brea Mack-Woods 9 WILLIAMSTOWN 7.38q 2
6 Domonique Panton 11 FREEHOLD TWP 7.42q 3
7 Cheyenne Trigg 10 COLUMBIA 7.43q 2
8 Dallas Hogan 12 LENAPE 7.45q 2
9 Bukola Akinsola 9 WEST ORANGE 7.46 3
10 Jasmine Staten 9 LENAPE 7.48 3
11 Chanel Smith 12 PISCATAWAY 7.49 2
12 Ariel Mitchell 11 LENAPE 7.51 1
13 Aspen McMillan 11 SO BRUNSWICK 7.53 1
14 Aliya Barnes 12 WEST ORANGE 7.54 3
15 Nicole DeBlasio 11 HUNTERDON CENTRA 7.54 1
16 Liz Montague 12 CHEROKEE 7.55 1
17 Desirae Osley 10 SO BRUNSWICK 7.55 3
18 Asha Dwyer 9 PISCATAWAY 7.55 2
19 Nia Dupiche 12 PISCATAWAY 7.58 1
20 Jessica Lee 12 MONTGOMERY 7.58 2
21 Carolina Herrera 12 NORTH BERGEN 7.60 2
22 Naomi Clarke 12 HACKENSACK 7.61 1
23 Ebonee Jackson 10 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 7.61 3
24 Lexie Fraction 12 WASHINGTON 7.73 3
Girls 55 Meter Dash Group 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Haisha Bisiolu 11 UNION 7.24
2 Kayla Richardson 12 COLUMBIA 7.30
3 Brea Mack-Woods 9 WILLIAMSTOWN 7.30
4 Cheyenne Trigg 10 COLUMBIA 7.37
5 Essence Harris 12 NORTH BRUNSWICK 7.42
6 Alexes Washington 11 PASSAIC TECH 7.45
7 Domonique Panton 11 FREEHOLD TWP 7.49
8 Dallas Hogan 12 LENAPE 7.57
Preliminaries
9 Bukola Akinsola 9 WEST ORANGE
10 Jasmine Staten 9 LENAPE
11 Chanel Smith 12 PISCATAWAY
12 Ariel Mitchell 11 LENAPE
13 Aspen McMillan 11 SO BRUNSWICK
14 Aliya Barnes 12 WEST ORANGE
15 Nicole DeBlasio 11 HUNTERDON CENTRA
16 Liz Montague 12 CHEROKEE
17 Desirae Osley 10 SO BRUNSWICK
18 Asha Dwyer 9 PISCATAWAY
19 Nia Dupiche 12 PISCATAWAY
20 Jessica Lee 12 MONTGOMERY
21 Carolina Herrera 12 NORTH BERGEN
22 Naomi Clarke 12 HACKENSACK
23 Ebonee Jackson 10 KENNEDY J.F. PAT
24 Lexie Fraction 12 WASHINGTON
Girls 400 Meter Dash Group 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Olivia Baker 12 COLUMBIA 55.15 3
2 Emily Cowan 11 COLUMBIA 56.23 3
3 Jennifer Edobi 12 UNION 56.68 3
4 Brionna Pettus 12 PISCATAWAY 56.82 3
5 Morgan Harvey 12 NORTH HUNTERDON 58.02 3
6 Desirae Osley 10 SO BRUNSWICK 59.36 3
7 Rachell Armstead 10 MILLVILLE 59.42 2
8 Tonisha Bereford 12 BLOOMFIELD 59.95 2
9 Halima Diawara 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH 59.99 2
10 Carly Burnup 12 SOUTHERN REG 1:00.13 2
11 Sydney Jackson 11 EASTERN REG. 1:00.81 2
12 Cassandra Coombs 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA 1:00.83 2
13 Chidinma Amaefuna 12 WEST ORANGE 1:01.13 1
14 Rachel Huang 12 EAST BRUNSWICK 1:01.53 1
15 Amanda Cucarese 12 OLD BRIDGE 1:01.58 1
16 Carolina Herrera 12 NORTH BERGEN 1:02.81 1
17 Faith Iyizoba 12 WEST ORANGE 1:03.96 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Group 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Olivia Baker 12 COLUMBIA 2:14.16 2
2 Adrian Vitello 12 FREEHOLD TWP 2:15.01 2
3 Emily Bracher 11 FREEHOLD TWP 2:16.45 2
4 Kathleen Jaeger 11 HUNTERDON CENTRA 2:18.08 2
5 Jennifer Edobi 12 UNION 2:18.09 1
6 Brianna Angellella 12 SOUTHERN REG 2:19.15 1
7 Abigail Regner 11 RIDGE 2:19.16 2
8 Carly Pettipaw 11 LENAPE 2:19.52 1
9 Edlyn Gulama 11 WWP-SOUTH 2:19.64 1
10 Caitlyn Poss 11 FREEHOLD TWP 2:19.76 2
11 Emily Cowan 11 COLUMBIA 2:19.99 2
12 Lindsey Kane 11 WASHINGTON 2:20.04 2
13 Julianna Catania 10 EGG HARBOR 2:21.23 1
14 Deirdre Casey 11 WWP-SOUTH 2:21.73 1
15 Eliana Tyler 12 MONTCLAIR 2:22.47 1
16 Natalie Marcotullio 11 WESTFIELD 2:23.72 1
17 Imani Coleman 12 COLUMBIA 2:23.93 2
18 Kassandra Ortiz 12 MORRIS KNOLLS 2:26.57 1
19 Jasmin Dostanko 11 MORRIS KNOLLS 2:26.78 1
20 Kristi Kwok 11 LIVINGSTON 2:27.81 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Group 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Deirdre Casey 11 WWP-SOUTH 4:59.90
2 Vickie Ajimoko 12 WILLIAMSTOWN 5:00.81
3 Camille Franklin 11 LENAPE 5:04.93
4 Lindsey Kane 11 WASHINGTON 5:06.33
5 Shelby Bobbie 11 RANCOCAS VALLEY 5:08.12
6 Gabby Stravach 12 WESTFIELD 5:09.40
7 Niamh Hayes 9 HOWELL 5:11.87
8 Hope Beyer 10 BRICK MEMORIAL 5:14.95
9 Stephanie Hayes 11 MONTCLAIR 5:15.41
10 Kaitlyn LiPuma 12 BRICK MEMORIAL 5:17.53
11 Allyson Black 12 MORRIS KNOLLS 5:27.50
12 Ally Higdon 10 NORTH HUNTERDON 5:27.60
13 Sophie Spring 10 RIDGE 5:28.77
14 Eliza Gentry 10 MONTCLAIR 5:34.06
15 Kelly Cleary 11 RIDGEWOOD 5:42.33
Girls 3200 Meter Run Group 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ciara Roche 10 FREEHOLD TWP 11:03.41
2 Christina Rancan 10 WWP-SOUTH 11:08.01
3 Carleen Jeffers 11 RIDGEWOOD 11:12.00
4 Rachel Belmont 12 OLD BRIDGE 11:13.37
5 Sam Halvorsen 10 RIDGEWOOD 11:17.89
6 Molly Doyle 11 HILLSBOROUGH 11:26.00
7 Caitlin O'Brien 10 JACKSON MEMORIAL 11:27.85
8 Sarah Spring 12 RIDGE 11:28.48
9 Alivia Carlton 12 JACKSON MEMORIAL 11:29.51
10 Niamh Hayes 9 HOWELL 11:29.86
11 Kaitlyn Mooney 10 SOUTHERN REG 11:38.50
12 Erica Fischer 12 WESTFIELD 11:39.02
13 Maddy Berman 12 CHERRY HILL EAST 11:50.01
14 Gabby Stravach 12 WESTFIELD 11:51.90
15 Abigail Faith 11 FREEHOLD TWP 11:54.41
16 Sophie Spring 10 RIDGE 11:55.05
17 Aislinn Sroczynski 12 KEARNY 11:57.41
18 Regan Asay 11 RIDGE 11:58.49
19 Eliza Gentry 10 MONTCLAIR 11:59.60
20 Katherine Rodriguez 11 PASSAIC 12:04.86
21 Kelly McCarten 9 NORTH HUNTERDON 12:07.96
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Group 4
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Breaisha Morton 12 PASSAIC TECH 8.27q 1
2 Aliya Barnes 12 WEST ORANGE 8.33q 1
3 Danielle Delgado 12 FRANKLIN TWP 8.34q 3
4 Chibugo Ike 11 LINDEN 8.35q 1
5 Lexie Fraction 12 WASHINGTON 8.42q 2
6 Tifani Byrd 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH 8.44q 3
7 Aspen McMillan 11 SO BRUNSWICK 8.48q 3
8 Jessica Lee 12 MONTGOMERY 8.49q 3
9 Morgan Harvey 12 NORTH HUNTERDON 8.51 2
10 Kathryn Schoenauer 10 WWP-SOUTH 8.62 3
11 Zyjira Thomas 11 SO BRUNSWICK 8.64 1
12 Amaysia Lake 11 SOUTHERN REG 8.67 2
13 Allison Cox 12 LENAPE 8.67 1
14 Jen Su 12 LIVINGSTON 8.68 1
15 Kayla Richardson 12 COLUMBIA 8.76 2
16 Samantha Maynes 11 LENAPE 8.81 2
17 Amber Edwards 12 SAYREVILLE 8.87 3
18 Gianna Thompson 11 PISCATAWAY 8.89 2
19 Allie Mannheimer 12 MONTGOMERY 9.21 3
20 Katie Mckeon 11 RIDGEWOOD 9.23 1
21 Sabrina LaRosa 11 LENAPE 11.44 2
-- Dana Lynch 11 HACKENSACK DNF 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Group 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Aliya Barnes 12 WEST ORANGE 8.19
2 Danielle Delgado 12 FRANKLIN TWP 8.22
3 Breaisha Morton 12 PASSAIC TECH 8.31
4 Jessica Lee 12 MONTGOMERY 8.38
5 Tifani Byrd 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH 8.45
6 Chibugo Ike 11 LINDEN 8.48
7 Aspen McMillan 11 SO BRUNSWICK 8.55
-- Lexie Fraction 12 WASHINGTON DNF
Preliminaries
9 Morgan Harvey 12 NORTH HUNTERDON
10 Kathryn Schoenauer 10 WWP-SOUTH
11 Zyjira Thomas 11 SO BRUNSWICK
12 Amaysia Lake 11 SOUTHERN REG
13 Allison Cox 12 LENAPE
14 Jen Su 12 LIVINGSTON
15 Kayla Richardson 12 COLUMBIA
16 Samantha Maynes 11 LENAPE
17 Amber Edwards 12 SAYREVILLE
18 Gianna Thompson 11 PISCATAWAY
19 Allie Mannheimer 12 MONTGOMERY
20 Katie Mckeon 11 RIDGEWOOD
21 Sabrina LaRosa 11 LENAPE
-- Dana Lynch 11 HACKENSACK
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Group 4
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 COLUMBIA 3:54.36 4
2 UNION 3:57.99 4
3 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 3:58.80 4
4 LENAPE 3:59.19 4
5 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 4:03.92 4
6 MILLVILLE 4:06.22 2
7 WEST WIND-PLAIN SOUTH 4:07.97 3
8 HILLSBOROUGH 4:08.07 2
9 PISCATAWAY 4:08.37 4
10 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 4:09.05 3
11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 4:09.28 3
12 RIDGE 4:09.53 3
13 WESTFIELD 4:10.99 2
14 EGG HARBOR 4:11.20 2
15 RANCOCAS VALLEY 4:11.95 2
16 CHEROKEE 4:12.45 2
17 FRANKLIN TWP. 4:15.06 3
18 OLD BRIDGE 4:15.20 3
19 WEST ORANGE 4:17.00 1
20 MONTCLAIR 4:23.15 1
21 PASSAIC CTY VT 4:27.75 1
22 CLIFTON 4:29.01 1
Girls High Jump Group 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Oksana Sokolova 12 OLD BRIDGE 5-04.00
2 Breaisha Morton 12 PASSAIC TECH 5-04.00
3 Ianna Mcgregor 12 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 5-04.00
4 Selena Thorne 10 FRANKLIN TWP 5-04.00
5 Malawi Allen 12 WEST ORANGE 5-04.00
6 Nnenna Ibe 11 NORTH BRUNSWICK 5-04.00
7 Clarice Metzger 12 CHEROKEE 5-02.00
7 Jessica Creedon 9 RIDGE 5-02.00
9 Lauren Andrews 12 WILLIAMSTOWN 5-00.00
9 Brianna Angellella 12 SOUTHERN REG 5-00.00
9 Abena Asare 12 EASTERN REG. 5-00.00
9 Danielle Delgado 12 FRANKLIN TWP 5-00.00
13 Alexis Knittel 12 CHEROKEE 4-10.00
13 Traci Marie Chandler 11 COLUMBIA 4-10.00
13 Amber Redmond 11 HACKENSACK 4-10.00
13 Naomi Pearson 10 RANCOCAS VALLEY 4-10.00
13 Sophie Montgomery 11 RIDGEWOOD 4-10.00
13 Erin Swann 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH 4-10.00
13 Tiffany Randall 11 MONROE 4-10.00
13 Bonayza Lunn 12 NORTH BRUNSWICK 4-10.00
-- Kiki Clayton 9 SOUTHERN REG NH
-- Alexandria McDonnell 10 TOMS RIVER NORTH NH
-- Hannah Hawkins 10 WESTFIELD NH
-- Jessica Knobloch 11 FREEHOLD TWP NH
-- Alissa Laham 12 RIDGE NH
-- Sabrina LaRosa 11 LENAPE NH
-- Hannah Taylor 10 MONTGOMERY NH
Girls Pole Vault Group 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Marlena Sabatino 12 HILLSBOROUGH 11-06.00
2 Kaitlyn Dermen 12 MILLVILLE 11-00.00
3 Sabrina Anderson 11 HUNTERDON CENTRA 10-06.00
4 Sarah Zollner 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH 10-06.00
5 Madison Heft 11 HUNTERDON CENTRA 10-06.00
6 Julia Schuler 11 TOMS RIVER EAST 10-00.00
7 Catharine Wain 11 RIDGE 10-00.00
8 Niki Cleary 11 HUNTERDON CENTRA 9-06.00
8 Madeline Davidian 12 MONTGOMERY 9-06.00
8 Sarah Phinney 12 RIDGE 9-06.00
11 Alicia Zhou 10 MARLBORO 9-00.00
11 Kristen Visconti 12 CHEROKEE 9-00.00
-- Sophia Verdi 11 RIDGE NH
-- Cassidy Cardone 12 CLIFTON NH
-- Abby Harris 10 SOUTHERN REG NH
-- Michele Bender 11 BRIDGEWATER-RARI NH
-- Jen Su 12 LIVINGSTON NH
-- Christina Walton 12 NORTH HUNTERDON NH
-- Shannon Storms 10 LENAPE NH
-- Kaori Suzuki 11 PASSAIC TECH NH
Girls Shot Put Group 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Christina Abiola 12 FRANKLIN TWP 41-07.75
2 Nyla Noble 12 EGG HARBOR 40-10.00
3 Amarys Berry 10 HACKENSACK 38-07.00
4 Ashley Berry 11 FRANKLIN TWP 37-06.00
5 Isabel Barsch 11 SOUTHERN REG 37-00.50
6 Alanna Robinson 11 MONTCLAIR 36-09.25
7 Samantha Spencer 11 SOUTHERN REG 36-02.25
8 Cameron Daniels 11 VINELAND 36-02.00
9 Nicole Grabowski 12 RIDGE 35-02.75
10 Jasmine Uzzell 11 FRANKLIN TWP 35-01.50
11 Jayla Washington 12 WILLIAMSTOWN 35-00.25
12 Stephanie Bock 10 HOWELL 34-10.75
13 Priscilla Senoo 11 HILLSBOROUGH 34-10.50
14 Yazmyne Abbott 11 MONROE 34-10.00
15 Alexis Schuldes 10 JACKSON MEMORIAL 34-09.00
16 Tre'Monil McKoy Murphy JR HILLSBOROUGH 33-09.50
17 Taylor Whitaker 11 UNION 33-07.75
18 Jen Su 12 LIVINGSTON 32-10.25
19 Melika Clarke 11 PASSAIC TECH 32-03.75
20 Alesha Washington 10 PASSAIC TECH 31-03.00
21 Mackenzie Richard 10 HOWELL 30-05.25
22 Maria Angulo 12 KEARNY 30-00.75
23 Eryn Handy 10 SAYREVILLE 29-04.00
Women - Group 4 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Columbia 50 2) UNION 26
2) Freehold Township 26 2) Franklin Twp. 26
5) West Wind-Plain South 18 6) Passaic Cty VT 15
7) Old Bridge 14 7) Williamstown 14
9) Hunterdon Central 12 9) West Orange 12
11) Hillsborough 11 12) Lenape 10
13) MILLVILLE 9 13) Southern Regional 9
15) Ridgewood 8 15) Egg Harbor 8
17) Toms River North 6 17) Hackensack 6
17) KENNEDY J.F. Paterson 6 20) Montgomery 4
20) Washington 4 20) Piscataway 4
23) North Brunswick 3 24) Rancocas Valley 2
24) North Hunterdon 2 26) Montclair 1
26) South Brunswick 1 26) Toms River East 1
26) Westfield 1 26) LINDEN 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·42834 views
History for New Jersey Indoor Group State Championships
Show 7 more
|