History for 2018 Jun 1st to Jun 2nd
Results | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2018New Jersey NJSIAA Outdoor State Championships 2018 Results - New Jersey NJSIAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Results: Lou Fraulo and NJSIAA LFRacing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:00 PM 6/2/2018
Groups 2 & 3 & NPB Group Championships - 6/1/2018 to 6/2/2018
Central Regional HS
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Group 2
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Edwards, Aretha 12 Lincoln HS 12.03 12.31q 0.7 3
2 Walker, Genesis 12 Bordentown Reg. HS 12.36 12.39q 0.7 3
3 Atubi, Ashley 12 North Plainfield HS 12.31 12.45q 0.7 3
4 Macones, Gianna 12 Sparta HS 12.32 12.48q 0.7 3
5 McPhee, Aiyala 12 Pemberton Twp HS 12.48 12.58q 0.2 2
6 Ellis, Tiana 9 Matawan Reg. HS 12.47 12.60q 0.7 3
7 Johnson, Kierston 12 Oakcrest HS 12.69 12.63q 0.2 2
8 Slocum, Jahne 11 West Side HS 13.03 12.80q 0.2 1
9 Erickson, Samantha 9 Governor Liv 12.42 12.85q 0.7 3
10 Tiger, Zoe 10 High Point Reg. HS 12.63 12.86 0.2 2
11 Shoshan, Olivia 11 Parsippany HS 12.53 12.92 0.2 2
12 Jankowski, Jillian 9 Barnegat Twp. HS 12.87 12.94 0.2 1
13 Boyce, Amahri 12 North Star Academy 12.65 12.96 0.2 2
14 Duffy, Grace 12 A. L. Johnson HS 12.82 12.97 0.2 1
14 Grill, Maria 12 Whippany Park HS 12.58 12.97 0.2 2
16 O'Keeffe, Claire 9 Ramsey HS 12.88 13.02 0.2 1
17 Bailey Hicks, Whitney 12 Ridgefield Park HS 12.69 13.05 0.2 2
18 Johnson, Kimora 9 Hanover Park HS 12.69 13.11 0.2 2
19 Latimer, Mercedes 11 Newton HS 12.76 13.19 0.2 1
20 Pialtos, Kyra 10 NV - Demarest HS 12.85 13.23 0.2 1
-- Ellis, Jada 9 Manchester Twp HS 12.13 FS 0.7 3
-- Harrison, Aliya 12 Sterling HS 11.98 DNF 0.7 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash Group 2
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Edwards, Aretha 12 Lincoln HS 12.31 12.34 0.2 10
2 Walker, Genesis 12 Bordentown Reg. HS 12.39 12.40 0.2 8
3 Macones, Gianna 12 Sparta HS 12.48 12.42 0.2 6
4 Atubi, Ashley 12 North Plainfield HS 12.45 12.48 0.2 4
5 Johnson, Kierston 12 Oakcrest HS 12.63 12.56 0.2 2
6 McPhee, Aiyala 12 Pemberton Twp HS 12.58 12.58 0.2 1
7 Ellis, Tiana 9 Matawan Reg. HS 12.60 12.67 0.2
8 Slocum, Jahne 11 West Side HS 12.80 12.86 0.2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Group 2
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Edwards, Aretha 12 Lincoln HS 25.10 25.03 0.5 3 10
2 Ellis, Jada 9 Manchester Twp HS 26.09 25.44 1.0 2 8
3 Furth, Kayleigh 12 Newton HS 25.22 25.53 0.5 3 6
4 McPhee, Aiyala 12 Pemberton Twp HS 25.47 25.59 0.5 3 4
5 Walker, Genesis 12 Bordentown Reg. HS 25.29 25.72 0.5 3 2
6 Goldson, Sydney 9 Holmdel HS 25.59 25.97 0.5 3 1
7 Davis Roberts, Shaunajah 9 Oakcrest HS 25.94 26.08 0.5 3
8 Tiger, Zoe 10 High Point Reg. HS 26.08 26.11 1.0 2
9 Ellis, Tiana 9 Matawan Reg. HS 26.55 26.19 1.1 1
10 Hutchins, Sarah 11 Glen Rock HS 26.15 26.20 1.0 2
11 Grill, Maria 12 Whippany Park HS 26.02 26.23 1.0 2
12 Erickson, Samantha 9 Governor Liv 26.52 26.24 1.0 2
13 Cain, Naeemah 12 Willingboro HS 25.90 26.50 0.5 3
14 Vadon, Nicole 12 Pascack Hills HS 26.03 26.51 1.0 2
15 Johnson, Kimora 9 Hanover Park HS 26.99 26.61 1.1 1
16 Atubi, Ashley 12 North Plainfield HS 25.60 26.87 0.5 3
17 Struck, Ashley 10 Jefferson Twp. HS 26.49 26.95 1.0 2
18 Latimer, Mercedes 11 Newton HS 26.41 27.09 1.0 2
19 Caballero, Kendall 10 Fort Lee HS 27.37 27.33 1.1 1
20 Ho, Kaiya 12 Fort Lee HS 27.29 28.23 1.1 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Vanriele, Victoria 10 Governor Liv 55.53 55.33 3 10
2 Furth, Kayleigh 12 Newton HS 56.25 55.89 3 8
3 Goldson, Sydney 9 Holmdel HS 58.38 57.73 3 6
4 Davis Roberts, Shaunajah 9 Oakcrest HS 58.63 58.33 3 4
5 Wilson, Carlie 11 Sparta HS 58.95 58.35 3 2
6 Latimer, Madison 9 Newton HS 1:00.11 58.94 2 1
7 Grill, Maria 12 Whippany Park HS 59.24 59.02 3
8 Lash, Kai 12 Pascack Hills HS 59.46 59.13 2
9 Edwards, Aretha 12 Lincoln HS 58.04 59.54 3
10 Harper, Maya 9 Pleasantville HS 1:00.90 59.90 2
11 Ellis, Jada 9 Manchester Twp HS 59.78 59.98 2
12 Mulvenna, Lizzy 12 Haddonfield Mem. HS 1:00.08 1:00.32 1
13 McCarthy, Alexandra 10 Holmdel HS 1:00.91 1:00.56 1
14 Edwards, Kyla 12 Oakcrest HS 58.80 1:00.98 3
15 Sudol, Sam 12 Ramsey HS 1:00.09 1:01.08 2
16 Hardy, Kristin 11 Parsippany Hills HS 1:00.66 1:01.68 2
17 Palmer, Hailey 9 South Plainfield HS 1:01.54 1:01.77 1
18 Martinez, Mia 9 Ridgefield Park HS 1:00.77 1:01.82 2
19 Cerrato, Jessica 10 Parsippany Hills HS 1:02.63 1:03.11 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Vanriele, Victoria 10 Governor Liv 2:12.00 2:09.73 2 10
2 Mircovich, Amanda 9 River Dell HS 2:17.92 2:15.95 2 8
3 Colflesh, Lindsay 9 Haddonfield Mem. HS 2:21.75 2:16.09 2 6
4 Minor, Lilly 12 Haddonfield Mem. HS 2:19.94 2:17.10 2 4
5 Mircovich, Maggie 9 River Dell HS 2:20.11 2:18.11 2 2
6 Cresitello, Sophie 9 Governor Liv 2:23.29 2:19.18 2 1
7 Jarski, Annalise 12 Westwood HS 2:21.22 2:19.68 2
8 Rehder, Olivia 11 Rumson-Fair 2:20.27 2:20.76 2
9 Swell, Eliana 10 Rumson-Fair 2:22.00 2:21.31 2
10 Pezzolla, Giulia 11 Lyndhurst HS 2:23.98 2:22.79 1
11 Flood, Elizabeth 12 Ramsey HS 2:22.30 2:22.97 2
12 Collura, Robin 11 Caldwell HS 2:25.12 2:23.36 1
13 Tambaro, Julia 11 Rumson-Fair 2:22.39 2:24.67 2
14 Hofschneider, Lindsey 12 A. L. Johnson HS 2:24.76 2:24.82 1
15 Reynolds, Grace 10 Hanover Park HS 2:25.61 2:25.91 1
16 Kanefu, Nyabwija 10 Rutherford HS 2:25.61 2:26.42 1
17 Coletti, Carolyn 10 Ramsey HS 2:24.97 2:26.53 1
18 Bernauer, Kate 12 Parsippany HS 2:26.44 2:26.78 1
19 Klenk, Jessie 12 Sterling HS 2:25.54 2:27.73 1
20 Khan, Sameerah 11 Parsippany HS 2:26.76 2:28.00 1
21 Harrell, Ariana 11 Pemberton Twp HS 2:23.87 2:28.93 2
22 Adams, Christina 11 Lower Cape M 2:25.00 2:31.07 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stone, Amanda 11 Monmouth Reg. HS 5:08.84 4:55.32 10
2 Gengaro, Izzi 12 Mountain Lakes HS 5:13.39 5:01.54 8
3 Coppolino, Madison 12 Sterling HS 5:09.59 5:01.62 6
4 Mircovich, Maggie 9 River Dell HS 5:21.17 5:06.64 4
5 Colflesh, Allison 9 Haddonfield Mem. HS 5:14.84 5:10.14 2
6 Edwards, Madison 12 Cinnaminson HS 5:15.45 5:10.25 1
7 Reynolds, Grace 10 Hanover Park HS 5:20.98 5:14.54
8 Pezzolla, Giulia 11 Lyndhurst HS 5:36.99 5:15.08
9 Kimak, Sarah 10 Pt. Pleasant 5:18.56 5:15.50
10 Flood, Elizabeth 12 Ramsey HS 5:23.14 5:17.28
11 Diaz, Jazzlyn 12 McNair Academic HS 5:20.67 5:18.21
12 Tambaro, Julia 11 Rumson-Fair 5:18.16 5:18.81
13 Todd, Sydney 10 Monmouth Reg. HS 5:20.22 5:23.07
14 Bernauer, Kate 12 Parsippany HS 5:32.78 5:36.89
15 DallaRiva, Emily 10 Caldwell HS 5:40.53 5:41.67
-- McGill, Emma 9 Voorhees HS 5:12.67 DNF
Girls 3200 Meter Run Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Coppolino, Madison 12 Sterling HS 11:28.75 10:57.62 10
2 Daniele, Cassandra 10 Matawan Reg. HS 11:36.51 11:12.10 8
3 Levonas, Emily 10 Holmdel HS 11:37.01 11:13.18 6
4 Ragenklint, Samantha 11 Monmouth Reg. HS 11:18.03 11:16.18 4
5 Edwards, Madison 12 Cinnaminson HS 11:40.73 11:16.43 2
6 Gengaro, Izzi 12 Mountain Lakes HS 11:24.89 11:32.78 1
7 Kimak, Sarah 10 Pt. Pleasant 11:45.96 11:37.45
8 Sabia, Molly Kate 10 Pt. Pleasant 11:46.05 11:38.92
9 Miller, Izzy 12 Haddonfield Mem. HS 11:54.88 11:39.24
10 Cassavell, Nicole 12 Voorhees HS 11:47.31 11:44.39
11 Sportelli, Nicole 10 Holmdel HS 12:11.53 11:49.96
12 Colflesh, Allison 9 Haddonfield Mem. HS 11:39.88 11:54.32
13 Habib, Jamie 9 Madison HS 12:14.10 11:54.55
14 Kline, Emma 11 Kinnelon HS 12:03.61 12:01.20
15 McCabe, Catherine 10 Vernon Twp HS 12:05.92 12:08.02
16 O'Donnell, Kellie 11 River Dell HS 12:04.95 12:09.13
17 Goria, Shannon 12 River Dell HS 12:02.99 12:10.02
18 DeVries, Sarah 11 Jefferson Twp. HS 12:10.66 12:25.19
19 Blasiak, Alexa 10 Holmdel HS 11:40.72 12:46.89
20 Weckstein, Kelly 12 Lyndhurst HS 12:25.39 12:47.96
21 Danzo, Sofia 9 Madison HS 12:34.87 13:04.69
22 Parrett, Gillian 11 Madison HS 12:38.40 13:18.86
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Group 2
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harris, Te'seanna 11 Camden HS 14.70 14.95q 0.2 3
2 Macones, Gianna 12 Sparta HS 15.05 15.03q 0.2 3
3 Stern, Lauren 12 Mahwah HS 15.12 15.14q 0.2 3
4 Muhando, Sydney 11 North Plainfield HS 15.41 15.19q 0.2 3
5 Bailey Hicks, Whitney 12 Ridgefield Park HS 15.10 15.38q 0.2 3
6 Daly, Jasmine 12 West Deptford HS 15.39 15.51q 0.2 3
7 Canzoniero, Zoe 12 Sparta HS 15.56 15.54q 0.1 2
8 Hightower, Kathryn 11 Pemberton Twp HS 15.39 15.57q 0.2 3
9 Grubb, Emily 10 Ramsey HS 15.15 15.59q 0.2 3
10 Yost, Grace 11 Lakeland Reg. HS 15.59 15.62 0.1 2
11 Kret, Hailey 10 Raritan HS 16.50 15.89 0.8 1
12 Brown, Kathryn 11 Kinnelon HS 15.73 15.90 0.1 2
13 Mulvenna, Lizzy 12 Haddonfield Mem. HS 15.63 15.93 0.1 2
14 Cooper, Reannah 11 Barnegat Twp. HS 16.28 16.17 0.1 2
15 Devlin, Campbell 11 Rumson-Fair 16.26 16.34 0.1 2
16 Bruncaj, Eliza 9 Hanover Park HS 16.71 16.38 0.8 1
17 Arko, Alina 11 Rumson-Fair 16.34 16.61 0.1 2
18 Cerrato, Jessica 10 Parsippany Hills HS 17.52 17.03 0.8 1
19 Sing, Isabella 9 Rutherford HS 16.42 17.46 0.8 1
20 Armstrong, Cheyvonne 12 Hanover Park HS 17.49 17.56 0.8 1
21 Dolo, Mikell 10 Willingboro HS 15.72 17.65 0.1 2
22 Merricks, Tichelle 12 Carteret HS 16.42 18.48 0.8 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Group 2
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Harris, Te'seanna 11 Camden HS 14.95 14.63 0.2 10
2 Macones, Gianna 12 Sparta HS 15.03 14.94 0.2 8
3 Muhando, Sydney 11 North Plainfield HS 15.19 15.17 0.2 6
4 Daly, Jasmine 12 West Deptford HS 15.51 15.52 0.2 4
5 Hightower, Kathryn 11 Pemberton Twp HS 15.57 15.57 0.2 2
6 Canzoniero, Zoe 12 Sparta HS 15.54 16.07 0.2 1
7 Bailey Hicks, Whitney 12 Ridgefield Park HS 15.38 16.55 0.2
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Updike, Meredith 10 Cinnaminson HS 1:04.75 1:02.71 3 10
2 Mulvenna, Lizzy 12 Haddonfield Mem. HS 1:06.12 1:03.81 3 8
3 Wilson, Carlie 11 Sparta HS 1:06.79 1:04.17 3 6
4 Schoenberg, Eve 12 River Dell HS 1:06.58 1:04.32 3 4
5 Arko, Alina 11 Rumson-Fair 1:07.83 1:04.94 2 2
6 Devlin, Campbell 11 Rumson-Fair 1:06.44 1:05.02 3 1
7 Yost, Grace 11 Lakeland Reg. HS 1:06.28 1:05.73 3
8 Evans, Tiyauna 12 West Side HS 1:07.47 1:06.68 2
9 Turi, Olivia 11 Rumson-Fair 1:09.21 1:06.72 2
10 Bruncaj, Eliza 9 Hanover Park HS 1:09.12 1:07.07 2
11 Figueroa, Hannah 12 Pascack Hills HS 1:06.03 1:07.33 3
12 Bertollo, Nicole 12 Hawthorne HS 1:05.95 1:07.49 3
13 Cerrato, Jessica 10 Parsippany Hills HS 1:08.97 1:07.72 2
14 Muhando, Sydney 11 North Plainfield HS 1:09.52 1:08.09 1
15 Khan, Sameerah 11 Parsippany HS 1:09.14 1:08.23 2
16 Kanefu, Nyabwija 10 Rutherford HS 1:09.33 1:08.24 2
17 Herlihy, Kate 9 Middle Twp. HS 1:09.11 1:08.97 2
17 Mesisca, Kelly 12 Delran HS 1:09.41 1:08.97 1
19 DelPrete, Joelle 10 Robbinsville HS 1:10.49 1:09.05 1
20 Golis, Angelina 11 Matawan Reg. HS 1:09.96 1:10.26 1
-- Grant, Ella 10 Madison HS 1:10.58 DQ 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Group 2
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Newton HS 'A' 50.52 49.54 3 10
1) Wojcik, Kass 12 2) Latimer, Mercedes 11
3) Latimer, Madison 9 4) Furth, Kayleigh 12
2 Oakcrest HS 'A' 49.91 49.58 3 8
1) Davis Roberts, Shaunajah 9 2) Johnson, Kierston 12
3) Richardson, Caelyn 10 4) Sullivan, Faa'Khirah 11
3 Hillside HS 'A' 50.67 50.01 2 6
1) Daniels, Taylor 12 2) Taylor, Danayah 10
3) Whitner, Nakiyah 11 4) Charles, Shadae 11
4 Haddonfield Mem. HS 'A' 50.63 50.17 3 4
1) Scott, Jennifer 11 2) Bonnet, Rachel 10
3) Cucinotta, Gianna 12 4) Parker, Julia 12
5 Manchester Twp HS 'A' 50.75 50.27 2 2
1) Martin, Deanna 12 2) Ali, Kiarah 9
3) D'Amato, Caterina 9 4) Ellis, Jada 9
6 Pascack Hills HS 'A' 50.07 50.47 3 1
1) Lash, Kai 12 2) Vadon, Nicole 12
3) Buquicchio, Erin 11 4) De Lange, Meg 10
7 South Plainfield HS 'A' 50.47 50.49 3
1) Watson, Sofia 9 2) Pullen, Samantha 11
3) Calderon, Melissa 9 4) Palmer, Hailey 9
8 Glen Rock HS 'A' 50.76 50.54 2
1) Sose, Selma 12 2) Hutchins, Sarah 11
3) McMahon, Rachel 12 4) Turanchik, Rachel 10
9 Rumson-Fair Haven HS 'A' 50.67 50.55 2
1) Orr, Maddie 11 2) Devlin, Campbell 11
3) Farr, Eva 10 4) Arko, Alina 11
10 Bernards HS 'A' 50.30 50.58 3
1) Porambo, Francesca 12 2) Principal, Emma 11
3) Morales, Francesca 11 4) Connelly, Meghan 10
11 Holmdel HS 'A' 50.46 50.65 3
1) Bartholemew, Arianna 9 2) Goldson, Sydney 9
3) McCarthy, Alexandra 10 4) Brand, Jade 11
12 Willingboro HS 'A' 50.48 50.68 3
1) Wilson, Kenady 11 2) Cain, Naeemah 12
3) Dolo, Mikell 10 4) Iyiola, Balikis 9
13 Ramsey HS 'A' 50.73 50.80 2
1) Chamberlin, Lauren 12 2) Leto, Hanna 10
3) Sipper, Carly 10 4) O'Keeffe, Claire 9
14 Pemberton Twp HS 'A' 50.94 50.91 2
1) McPhee, Aiyala 12 2) Hightower, Kathryn 11
3) Pankins, Saddiyah 11 4) Lemons, Makaylah 10
15 High Point Reg. HS 'A' 51.46 51.54 2
1) Dixon, Ashley 11 2) Velez, Jessenia 11
3) Wingle, Tyra 11 4) Tiger, Zoe 10
16 North Star Academy 'A' 51.47 51.74 2
1) Boyce, Amahri 12 2) Kennedy, Alexcia 9
3) White, Maya 11 4) Crumpler, Hydeia 9
17 Ridgefield Park HS 'A' 52.75 51.76 1
1) Martinez, Mia 9 2) Torres, Daniella 9
3) Durand, Kelly 11 4) Shaw, Kendall 9
18 Lyndhurst HS 'A' 51.62 51.97 1
1) Robalino, Alyssa 12 2) Pezzolla, Giulia 11
3) Estrella, Gia 9 4) Montillo, Joelle 9
19 Hanover Park HS 'A' 52.46 52.45 1
1) Bruncaj, Eliza 9 2) Alessio, Kristin 9
3) Johnson, Kimora 9 4) Cannady, Kiara 10
20 Whippany Park HS 'A' 52.86 53.59 1
1) Walsh, Katherine 12 2) Marcantonio, Savanna 9
3) Mihalko, Katie 10 4) Gillespie, Maggie 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Group 2
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Governor Livingston HS 'A' 4:08.21 3:57.77 3 10
1) Cresitello, Sophie 9 2) Quinn, Katelyn 11
3) Erickson, Samantha 9 4) Vanriele, Victoria 10
2 Newton HS 'A' 4:02.60 3:59.05 3 8
1) Furth, Kayleigh 12 2) Wojcik, Kass 12
3) Morand, Ashley 12 4) Latimer, Madison 9
3 NV - Demarest HS 'A' 4:02.19 3:59.40 3 6
1) Devlin, Ava 12 2) Nolan, Breeana 11
3) Constantine, Ashley 11 4) Pialtos, Kyra 10
4 Pascack Hills HS 'A' 4:05.17 3:59.96 3 4
1) Lash, Kai 12 2) Buquicchio, Erin 11
3) Prendergast, Emily 12 4) Figueroa, Hannah 12
5 River Dell HS 'A' 4:00.43 4:01.30 3 2
1) Mircovich, Amanda 9 2) Schoenberg, Eve 12
3) Scipioni, Adriana 10 4) Mircovich, Emma 12
6 Haddonfield Mem. HS 'A' 4:07.89 4:01.87 3 1
1) Minor, Lilly 12 2) Mulvenna, Lizzy 12
3) Bonnet, Rachel 10 4) Colflesh, Lindsay 9
7 Rumson-Fair Haven HS 'A' 4:01.81 4:03.65 3
1) Farr, Eva 10 2) Devlin, Campbell 11
3) Rehder, Olivia 11 4) MacGillis, Kaitlyn 12
8 Ramsey HS 'A' 4:08.65 4:07.67 3
1) Sudol, Sam 12 2) Perrone, Carissa 11
3) Sipper, Carly 10 4) O'Keeffe, Claire 9
9 Pemberton Twp HS 'A' 4:13.13 4:08.55 2
1) Henderson, Reyanna 10 2) Harrell, Ariana 11
3) Hightower, Kathryn 11 4) Lemons, Makaylah 10
10 Cinnaminson HS 'A' 4:17.20 4:09.65 2
1) Tumelty, Maura 11 2) Updike, Meredith 10
3) Flynn, Fiona 12 4) Harrell, Christina 12
11 Matawan Reg. HS 'A' 4:15.35 4:10.90 2
1) Ongsiako, Rica 11 2) Golis, Angelina 11
3) Lapinski, Morgan 9 4) Poncio, Evelyn 10
12 Willingboro HS 'A' 4:13.57 4:12.13 2
1) Wilson, Kenady 11 2) Cain, Naeemah 12
3) Ibn Abdul Kareem, Amatulla 11 4) Iyiola, Balikis 9
13 Lyndhurst HS 'A' 4:13.24 4:13.34 2
1) Estrella, Gia 9 2) Morozewicz, Susane 11
3) Pezzolla, Giulia 11 4) Robalino, Alyssa 12
14 Parsippany Hills HS 'A' 4:16.28 4:13.64 2
1) Hardy, Kristin 11 2) Singh, Preya 10
3) Cerrato, Jessica 10 4) Marin, Abigail 11
15 Fort Lee HS 'A' 4:12.57 4:14.07 2
1) Lee, Catie 11 2) Ho, Kaiya 12
3) Caballero, Kendall 10 4) Samuel-Olagunju, Joanne 11
16 Ridgefield Park HS 'A' 4:15.40 4:15.80 2
1) Uben, Jessica 12 2) Lucero, Jennifer 11
3) Martinez, Mia 9 4) Torres, Daniella 9
17 Robbinsville HS 'A' 4:23.36 4:17.07 1
1) DelPrete, Joelle 10 2) Gommoll, Blake 9
3) Mann, Siret 12 4) Radosti, Nicole 12
18 South Plainfield HS 'A' 4:30.30 4:19.86 1
1) Grabinsky, McKayla 10 2) Watson, Sofia 9
3) McMillan, Lauryn 9 4) Palmer, Hailey 9
19 Bernards HS 'A' 4:19.46 4:21.15 1
1) Principal, Charlotte 11 2) Connelly, Meghan 10
3) Guerrero, Lucia 11 4) Bogdan, Lauren 9
20 Hanover Park HS 'A' 4:17.77 4:22.43 1
1) Alessio, Kristin 9 2) Alessio, Stephanie 11
3) Bruncaj, Eliza 9 4) Reynolds, Grace 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Group 2
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 River Dell HS 'A' 9:55.78 9:21.31 2 10
1) Goria, Shannon 12 2) Mircovich, Maggie 9
3) Scipioni, Adriana 10 4) Mircovich, Amanda 9
2 Haddonfield Mem. HS 'A' 9:51.77 9:24.25 2 8
1) Weiner, Payton 9 2) Colflesh, Allison 9
3) Colflesh, Lindsay 9 4) Minor, Lilly 12
3 Rumson-Fair Haven HS 'A' 9:48.16 9:30.26 2 6
1) Swell, Eliana 10 2) MacGillis, Kaitlyn 12
3) Tambaro, Julia 11 4) Rehder, Olivia 11
4 Governor Livingston HS 'A' 10:00.14 9:54.41 2 4
1) Cresitello, Sophie 9 2) Mondelli, Caroline 9
3) Doskoch, Evelyn 11 4) Quinn, Katelyn 11
5 Ramsey HS 'A' 10:00.87 9:56.50 2 2
1) Flood, Elizabeth 12 2) Coletti, Carolyn 10
3) Scaglione, Maggie 11 4) Bender, Maya 10
6 Holmdel HS 'A' 10:06.42 9:58.46 2 1
1) Barbarino, Natalie 10 2) Sportelli, Nicole 10
3) Wolff, Katie 12 4) Liberator, Rylie 9
7 Matawan Reg. HS 'A' 9:58.53 10:02.94 2
1) Poncio, Evelyn 10 2) Ongsiako, Rica 11
3) Lapinski, Morgan 9 4) Daniele, Cassandra 10
8 Cinnaminson HS 'A' 10:09.71 10:04.86 2
1) Adams, Haley 12 2) Flynn, Fiona 12
3) Updike, Meredith 10 4) Edwards, Madison 12
9 NV - Demarest HS 'A' 10:18.47 10:06.97 1
1) Devlin, Ava 12 2) Markham, Georgia 12
3) Nolan, Breeana 11 4) Nickl, Harly 11
10 Pt. Pleasant Boro HS 'A' 10:20.59 10:13.72 1
1) Sabia, Molly Kate 10 2) Pausz, Rachel 12
3) Reagan, Caitlin 10 4) Kimak, Sarah 10
11 Glen Rock HS 'A' 10:14.52 10:17.69 2
1) DeMaria, Juliette 11 2) Burstiner, Lindsey 10
3) Smith, Isabella 9 4) Novick, Alyson 9
12 Hanover Park HS 'A' 10:17.67 10:18.08 2
1) Reynolds, Grace 10 2) Alessio, Stephanie 11
3) Gallagher, Kaitlyn 12 4) Boze, Victoria 9
13 Robbinsville HS 'A' 10:33.23 10:25.75 1
1) Gommoll, Blake 9 2) Radosti, Nicole 12
3) Henderson, Katie 11 4) Flyge, Sydney 12
14 Kinnelon HS 'A' 10:14.21 10:26.45 2
1) Tarabokija, Angelina 11 2) Relovsky, Hannah 12
3) Caprio, Christiana 11 4) Kline, Emma 11
15 Madison HS 'A' 10:26.64 10:32.61 1
1) Carey, Laurel 11 2) Habib, Jamie 9
3) Howell, Sidney 9 4) Danzo, Sofia 9
16 Manchester Twp HS 'A' 10:23.23 10:34.28 1
1) Frizino, Destinee 11 2) Wetzel, Gabrielle 10
3) Umlauf, Anna 9 4) Oliver, Elzabeth 9
17 Bernards HS 'A' 10:44.12 10:36.10 1
1) Meckes, Hadley 11 2) Wright, Heather 11
3) Bogdan, Ella 9 4) Musum, Olivia 9
18 Garfield HS 'A' 10:31.94 10:37.93 1
1) Vargas, Janice 12 2) Montilla-Mercedes, Destinny 10
3) Salas, Michelle 11 4) Ramos, Rachel 11
19 Sterling HS 'A' 10:12.34 10:38.95 2
1) Jewell, Leyna 11 2) Gonzalez, Saraly 12
3) Weitzel, Natalia 12 4) Klenk, Jessie 12
20 Lenape Valley HS 'A' 10:34.07 10:44.53 1
1) Delahanty, McKenzie 12 2) Petrie, Alexa 9
3) Mulroy, Ciara 9 4) Amato, Jackie 9
21 Mountain Lakes HS 'A' 10:32.38 11:12.56 1
1) Jin, Ally 12 2) Gengaro, Izzi 12
3) Gengaro, Sophia 12 4) Smith, Lucie 11
Girls High Jump Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rogers, Jenna 10 Rutherford HS 5-08.00 5-06.00 10
2 Wilson, Carlie 11 Sparta HS 5-06.00 J5-06.00 8
3 Tarentino, Carly 9 A. L. Johnson HS 4-10.00 5-04.00 6
4 Wilson, Kenady 11 Willingboro HS 5-04.00 J5-04.00 4
5 Torres, Natalya 11 A. L. Johnson HS 5-03.00 5-02.00 2
6 Monte, Kaela 11 Ramsey HS 5-04.00 J5-02.00 1
7 Marcantonio, Savanna 9 Whippany Park HS 4-10.00 J5-02.00
8 Harnett, Kayley 11 Lakeland Reg. HS 5-02.00 5-00.00
8 Figueroa, Hannah 12 Pascack Hills HS 5-02.00 5-00.00
10 Lorenzana, Hannah 10 Whippany Park HS 5-00.00 J5-00.00
10 Bonnet, Rachel 10 Haddonfield Mem. HS 5-02.00 J5-00.00
10 Logiudice, Marissa 10 Bordentown Reg. HS 5-00.00 J5-00.00
13 Monaco, Julia 10 NV - Demarest HS 5-02.00 J5-00.00
-- Rosen, Robin 9 Haddonfield Mem. HS 4-10.00 NH
-- Sills, Shelby 9 Cinnaminson HS 5-00.00 NH
-- Tracz, Angelika 12 Manchester Twp HS 5-00.00 NH
-- Wingle, Tyra 11 High Point Reg. HS 5-02.00 NH
-- Wiese, Jenna 10 A. L. Johnson HS 5-00.00 NH
-- Sabeh, Lani 11 Hanover Park HS 5-00.00 NH
-- Kanefu, Nyabwija 10 Rutherford HS 5-00.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Woods, Sydney 11 NV - Demarest HS 12-06.50 12-06.00 10
2 Porambo, Francesca 12 Bernards HS 11-06.00 12-00.00 8
3 Larsen, Riley 11 Pt. Pleasant 11-00.00 J12-00.00 6
4 Saifi, Lauren 12 Governor Liv 11-06.00 J12-00.00 4
5 Brown, Lilly 12 Lakeland Reg. HS 11-06.00 11-00.00 2
6 Cioppio, Samantha 12 Glen Rock HS 10-00.00 J11-00.00 1
7 Park, Irene 11 Pequannock HS 10-06.00 10-06.00
8 Scott, Jennifer 11 Haddonfield Mem. HS 10-06.00 J10-06.00
9 Carroll, Mue 11 Matawan Reg. HS 10-00.00 J10-06.00
10 Rossig, Jamie 11 Pascack Hills HS 10-00.00 10-00.00
11 Moyer, Dayna 10 Matawan Reg. HS 10-00.00 J10-00.00
12 Parker, Julia 12 Haddonfield Mem. HS 10-00.00 J10-00.00
13 Gravante, Hannah 11 Delran HS 10-00.00 J10-00.00
-- Klenk, Jessie 12 Sterling HS 9-00.00 NH
-- Hyman, Allison 10 Pt. Pleasant 9-00.00 NH
-- Stratton, Lori 12 Sterling HS 9-00.00 NH
-- Price, Sydney 11 Manasquan HS 9-00.00 NH
-- Muller, Kyra 11 Mahwah HS 10-00.00 NH
-- Agaliotis, Victoria 12 Hanover Park HS 9-09.00 NH
-- Nordstrom, Hanna 11 Governor Liv 9-00.00 NH
-- VanDuyne, Chloe 11 Delaware Valley HS 10-00.00 NH
-- Luzzi, Noelle 11 Whippany Park HS 8-00.00 NH
-- Schauder, Alexa 10 Whippany Park HS 8-06.00 NH
-- Agresti, Anna 10 Whippany Park HS 8-00.00 NH
-- Capasso, Alyssa 12 Lyndhurst HS 7-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump Group 2
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Stern, Lauren 12 Mahwah HS 17-10.00 19-03.25 NWI 10
2 Macones, Gianna 12 Sparta HS 17-07.50 19-00.50 NWI 8
3 Atubi, Ashley 12 North Plainfield HS 18-03.75 18-06.50 NWI 6
4 Bailey Hicks, Whitney 12 Ridgefield Park HS 17-09.75 18-02.50 NWI 4
5 Pullen, Samantha 11 South Plainfield HS 17-05.50 18-01.50 NWI 2
6 Brown, Kathryn 11 Kinnelon HS 16-11.25 18-00.00 NWI 1
7 Jankowski, Jillian 9 Barnegat Twp. HS 15-08.00 17-03.75 NWI
8 Vadon, Nicole 12 Pascack Hills HS 16-07.00 17-03.50 NWI
9 Johnson, Kierston 12 Oakcrest HS 16-06.50 17-01.00 NWI
10 Holtz, Lauren 12 Raritan HS 16-07.50 16-11.00 NWI
11 Morales, Francesca 11 Bernards HS 17-01.00 16-09.25 NWI
12 McMahon, Rachel 12 Glen Rock HS 16-09.50 16-06.75 NWI
13 Munem, Kaylene 10 Kinnelon HS 17-00.25 16-04.75 NWI
14 Gaynor, Gwyneth 12 Whippany Park HS 16-09.75 16-04.00 NWI
15 Updike, Meredith 10 Cinnaminson HS 16-03.00 16-03.00 NWI
16 Robalino, Alyssa 12 Lyndhurst HS 15-08.75 16-02.50 NWI
17 Flynn, Fiona 12 Cinnaminson HS 16-09.00 16-01.50 NWI
18 Samuel-Olagunju, Joanne 11 Fort Lee HS 15-09.75 16-00.50 NWI
19 Sharp, Alainna 12 Voorhees HS 16-03.25 15-11.00 NWI
20 Johnson, Felicia 11 Science Park HS 15-10.00 15-08.50 NWI
21 Skyrm, Evelyn 10 Haddonfield Mem. HS 15-06.00 15-07.50 NWI
22 Talley, Yelena 10 Overbrook HS 15-02.50 15-07.00 NWI
23 Haralampoudis, Sophia 11 Madison HS 15-09.00 14-11.50 NWI
24 Duffy, Grace 12 A. L. Johnson HS 16-00.00 14-09.50 NWI
Girls Triple Jump Group 2
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Stern, Lauren 12 Mahwah HS 37-11.75 39-04.75 NWI 10
2 Stenderowicz, Kaylee 11 Kittatinny HS 37-05.50 38-01.00 NWI 8
3 Macones, Gianna 12 Sparta HS 37-08.25 37-11.50 NWI 6
4 Edwards, Kyla 12 Oakcrest HS 37-03.50 37-07.25 NWI 4
5 Brown, Kathryn 11 Kinnelon HS 35-06.25 37-05.25 NWI 2
6 Bannis, Khoryn 11 Matawan Reg. HS 36-01.75 35-09.75 NWI 1
7 Bailey Hicks, Whitney 12 Ridgefield Park HS 35-00.00 35-09.00 NWI
8 Gaynor, Gwyneth 12 Whippany Park HS 35-02.00 35-08.75 NWI
9 Adeleye, Biola 11 Lincoln HS 34-08.75 34-08.50 NWI
10 Robalino, Alyssa 12 Lyndhurst HS 33-00.50 34-05.50 NWI
11 Rhoomes, Nilya 11 Lodi HS 34-11.50 34-04.75 NWI
12 DiBenedetto, Julia 12 River Dell HS 34-11.50 34-03.50 NWI
13 Sharp, Alainna 12 Voorhees HS 34-01.00 34-02.00 NWI
14 Flynn, Fiona 12 Cinnaminson HS 34-00.50 34-01.25 NWI
15 Picaro, Kylie 12 Barnegat Twp. HS 35-10.00 34-00.00 NWI
16 Akinsola, Oluwabukola 9 Hillside HS 33-11.00 33-06.00 NWI
17 Wilson, Kenady 11 Willingboro HS 33-07.00 33-04.75 NWI
18 Marcouiller, Georgia 12 Monmouth Reg. HS 33-08.00 32-10.50 NWI
19 Deftalinskij, Ana 11 Lakeland Reg. HS 34-03.25 32-08.50 NWI
20 Johnson, Felicia 11 Science Park HS 32-10.75 32-08.00 NWI
21 Pullen, Samantha 11 South Plainfield HS 34-09.75 32-02.75 NWI
22 Lemons, Makaylah 10 Pemberton Twp HS 33-06.00 31-09.50 NWI
23 Grelak, Susan 12 Pinelands Reg. HS 33-07.50 31-07.75 NWI
Girls Shot Put Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Light, Catherine 12 NV - Demarest HS 40-08.00 40-02.00 10
2 Nwankwo, Stephanie 10 Jefferson Twp. HS 38-00.00 40-00.50 8
3 Sewell, Jada 10 NV - Demarest HS 39-08.00 39-03.75 6
4 Caul, Alijah 11 Sterling HS 38-06.00 37-04.00 4
5 Rizik, Laura 12 River Dell HS 35-03.75 36-11.00 2
6 Gurth, Amanda 11 Parsippany Hills HS 39-01.25 36-09.75 1
7 Boucher, Alicia 12 Jefferson Twp. HS 37-05.75 35-09.50
8 Lombardi, Arianna 11 Lyndhurst HS 32-08.25 35-06.00
9 Makar, Elizabeth 10 Pinelands Reg. HS 36-10.50 35-04.75
10 Watson, Des'Ree 12 Lodi HS 34-11.00 35-01.50
11 Johnson, Felicia 11 Science Park HS 33-07.00 34-04.25
12 Small, Latisha 10 Matawan Reg. HS 34-05.00 33-05.25
13 Welcome, Brianna 11 Delran HS 34-05.00 33-04.00
14 Sposato, Bella 10 NV - Demarest HS 34-03.00 33-02.75
14 Brake, Zarria 12 West Side HS 32-09.50 33-02.75
16 Atkinson, Brianna 12 South Plainfield HS 34-10.00 33-02.00
17 Wells, Sara 12 Barnegat Twp. HS 34-01.25 32-10.00
18 Calixte, Kayla 11 Carteret HS 33-10.00 32-05.75
19 Greenleaf, Kayla 12 South Plainfield HS 34-10.75 32-03.00
20 Marshall, Jeneatha 12 Willingboro HS 34-03.75 31-10.00
21 Ferrador, Alexandra 10 Raritan HS 34-01.00 31-00.00
Girls Discus Throw Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Light, Catherine 12 NV - Demarest HS 128-02 124-00 10
2 Roze, Karina 10 Glen Rock HS 122-04 121-09 8
3 Rizik, Laura 12 River Dell HS 112-06 113-01 6
4 D'Alessio, Alessandra 10 Pequannock HS 108-11 111-10 4
5 Gurth, Amanda 11 Parsippany Hills HS 113-00 110-10 2
6 Oguonu, Kasi 12 Bordentown Reg. HS 122-02 109-11 1
7 Wells, Sara 12 Barnegat Twp. HS 111-03 107-00
8 Johnson, Felicia 11 Science Park HS 100-01 105-00
9 Luciani, Jade 11 Newton HS 113-00 103-10
10 Keck, Elena 11 Cinnaminson HS 110-03 103-09
11 Jackman, Jillian 12 Bordentown Reg. HS 104-07 102-05
12 Aiello, Gianna 9 Matawan Reg. HS 97-00 100-10
13 Soley, Dava 12 Elmwood Park HS 103-00 100-06
14 Gibson, Donna 12 Lodi HS 103-09 96-09
15 Ziegler, Arianna 12 Newton HS 113-03 96-05
16 Ollerenshaw, Elizabeth 10 Voorhees HS 93-09 96-04
17 Erskine, Ginalee 12 Barnegat Twp. HS 115-05 95-06
18 Saldida, Alexa 12 Governor Liv 102-09 95-05
19 Adorno, Haylee 10 Delran HS 105-00 95-01
20 Atkinson, Brianna 12 South Plainfield HS 91-00 94-01
21 Pierson, Kelly 12 Hanover Park HS 94-07 93-09
22 Vakili, Ava 10 Holmdel HS 89-06 91-03
-- Ostrander, Brianna 11 Hackettstown HS 94-09 FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Brielle 11 Oakcrest HS 140-02 139-06 10
2 Gonzalez, Saraly 12 Sterling HS 125-02 126-05 8
3 Ziccarello, Shannon 12 Whippany Park HS 121-11 123-06 6
4 Stith, Sydney 12 Pascack Hills HS 124-04 118-08 4
5 Ziegler, Gianna 12 Newton HS 123-08 112-06 2
6 Hutnik, Olivia 11 Raritan HS 112-10 110-11 1
7 Gawley, Jaelyn 11 Mountain Lakes HS 111-10 106-07
8 Luko, Gabriella 10 Cedar Creek HS 102-03 105-10
9 Saldida, Alexa 12 Governor Liv 105-06 103-11
10 Massa, Nicole 11 Governor Liv 99-07 102-07
11 Adams, Christina 11 Lower Cape M 113-06 102-05
12 Roze, Karina 10 Glen Rock HS 134-02 102-04
13 Torres, Yasmine 12 A. L. Johnson HS 96-06 101-04
14 Kimberlin, Katrina 11 Hawthorne HS 116-06 101-02
15 Marcantonio, Savanna 9 Whippany Park HS 108-08 100-09
16 Iafrate, Alicia 11 NV - Demarest HS 123-05 100-04
17 Gallagher, Alyssa 10 Parsippany HS 109-02 99-02
18 Erskine, Ginalee 12 Barnegat Twp. HS 102-06 94-02
19 Rizik, Laura 12 River Dell HS 106-09 93-08
20 Eggleston, Veronica 11 Delaware Valley HS 97-05 91-08
21 Salahuddin, Zionette 12 Carteret HS 96-09 89-04
22 Reeves, Aja 10 Bordentown Reg. HS 103-06 79-05
Girls 100 Meter Dash Group 3
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dancy, Shakira 12 Winslow Twp HS 12.04 12.08q 0.1 3
2 Sadler, Icisys 12 Summit HS 12.08 12.18q 0.1 3
3 Page, Dennisha 11 Woodrow Wilson HS 12.09 12.21q 0.1 3
4 Alston, Jodi 12 Rahway HS 12.38 12.38q 0.3 2
5 Hammond, Janeya 10 Winslow Twp HS 12.33 12.44q 0.1 3
6 Scott, Halima 12 Woodrow Wilson HS 12.29 12.45q 0.1 3
7 Mayo, Jordan 11 Tenafly HS 12.21 12.48q 0.1 3
7 Cahill, Maggie 10 Red Bank Reg. HS 12.30 12.48q 0.1 3
9 Nutt, Sheriyah 9 Burlington Twp. HS 12.21 12.52q 0.1 3
10 Ilelaboye, Olayinka 12 Colonia HS 12.46 12.56 0.3 2
11 Peterson, Alexis 11 Rahway HS 12.62 12.62 1.2 1
12 Newman, Taylor 11 NV - Old Tappan HS 12.49 12.65 0.3 2
13 Lloyd, Jon'Nay 9 Pennsauken HS 12.67 12.69 1.2 1
14 Karch, Gabriela 12 West Essex HS 12.43 12.77 0.3 2
15 Currie, Cynthia 11 Lawrence HS 12.58 12.80 0.3 2
16 Faivre, Emma 11 West Windsor 12.45 12.85 0.3 2
17 Schwartz, Sophia 10 Ramapo HS 12.37 12.87 0.3 2
18 Kinney, Emma 12 Ramapo HS 12.62 12.88 1.2 1
18 Assongba, Yvette 12 Mainland Reg 12.52 12.88 0.3 2
20 Corso, Meghan 12 Wayne Valley HS 12.67 13.07 1.2 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Group 3
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Dancy, Shakira 12 Winslow Twp HS 12.08 11.98 0.5 10
2 Sadler, Icisys 12 Summit HS 12.18 12.02 0.5 8
3 Page, Dennisha 11 Woodrow Wilson HS 12.21 12.04 0.5 6
4 Mayo, Jordan 11 Tenafly HS 12.48 12.31 0.5 4
5 Scott, Halima 12 Woodrow Wilson HS 12.45 12.32 0.5 2
6 Cahill, Maggie 10 Red Bank Reg. HS 12.48 12.41 0.5 1
7 Alston, Jodi 12 Rahway HS 12.38 12.44 0.5
8 Hammond, Janeya 10 Winslow Twp HS 12.44 12.51 0.5
Girls 200 Meter Dash Group 3
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Dancy, Shakira 12 Winslow Twp HS 24.35 24.33 0.9 3 10
2 Page, Dennisha 11 Woodrow Wilson HS 24.64 24.55 0.9 3 8
3 Pedrick, Claire 10 Mainland Reg 24.94 24.95 0.9 3 6
4 Scott, Halima 12 Woodrow Wilson HS 25.44 25.07 0.9 3 4
5 Perry, Nylah 10 Winslow Twp HS 25.21 25.09 0.9 3 2
6 Nutt, Sheriyah 9 Burlington Twp. HS 25.99 25.47 0.1 1 1
7 Smiechowski, Grace 10 Northern Hig 25.40 25.59 0.9 3
8 O'Shea, Grace 11 Ramapo HS 25.55 25.72 0.1 2
9 Pope, Jade 9 Pennsauken HS 25.36 25.84 0.9 3
10 Cahill, Maggie 10 Red Bank Reg. HS 25.98 25.93 0.1 2
11 Ilelaboye, Olayinka 12 Colonia HS 25.83 26.03 0.1 2
12 Ahiarakwe, Flora 12 Winslow Twp HS 25.92 26.11 0.1 2
13 Faivre, Emma 11 West Windsor 26.18 26.14 0.1 1
14 Peterson, Alexis 11 Rahway HS 26.12 26.16 0.1 1
15 Molnar, Kelli 12 Middletown North HS 26.03 26.21 0.1 1
16 Gupte, Alicia 12 Montville Twp. HS 25.66 26.23 0.1 2
17 Cammarata, Jess 12 Roxbury HS 25.94 26.36 0.1 2
18 Shah, Kruti 11 West Windsor 26.49 26.48 0.1 1
19 Vernieri, Sophia 9 Ramapo HS 25.84 26.63 0.1 2
20 Girman, Gia 9 Hamilton Nor 26.69 26.79 0.1 1
21 Jackson, Nailah 12 Moorestown HS 26.80 27.08 0.1 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Richards, Reanda 12 West Essex HS 55.45 55.81 3 10
2 Scott, Halima 12 Woodrow Wilson HS 57.62 56.46 3 8
3 Pope, Jade 9 Pennsauken HS 57.04 56.96 3 6
4 Pedrick, Claire 10 Mainland Reg 58.70 57.44 2 4
5 Dancy, Shakira 12 Winslow Twp HS 56.93 57.46 3 2
6 Krawczyk, Kyla 10 Northern Hig 58.57 57.95 2 1
7 Perez, Tatum 10 Ocean Township HS 58.12 58.02 3
8 Molnar, Kelli 12 Middletown North HS 58.41 58.07 3
9 Gupte, Alicia 12 Montville Twp. HS 58.43 58.10 2
10 Ilelaboye, Olayinka 12 Colonia HS 58.12 58.40 3
11 Nutt, Sheriyah 9 Burlington Twp. HS 1:00.02 58.94 1
12 Ahiarakwe, Flora 12 Winslow Twp HS 57.23 58.98 3
12 Riggins, Valandra 11 Lawrence HS 59.47 58.98 2
14 Navarro, Ashley 12 Hamilton Eas 59.13 58.99 2
15 Hambro, Ilana 10 Somerville HS 59.24 59.39 2
16 Forker, Karly 12 Roxbury HS 59.24 59.45 2
17 Schwartz, Sophia 10 Ramapo HS 59.11 59.99 2
18 Manning, Sara 12 Belleville HS 59.70 1:00.29 1
19 Williams-Traylor, Machay 10 Ewing HS 59.88 1:00.75 1
20 Mclaughlin, Diamond 9 Absegami HS 59.87 1:00.80 1
21 Hill, Ka'Rynn 10 Rahway HS 1:00.22 1:02.26 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 O'Sullivan, Caroline 12 NV - Old Tappan HS 2:13.69 2:11.04 2 10
2 Navarro, Ashley 12 Hamilton Eas 2:17.89 2:12.70 2 8
3 Forker, Karly 12 Roxbury HS 2:17.30 2:14.54 2 6
4 Holden, Nia 11 Highland Reg HS 2:16.33 2:14.96 2 4
5 Warner, Sydny 12 Seneca HS 2:16.09 2:15.00 2 2
6 Priest, Kalin 12 Highland Reg HS 2:16.10 2:15.32 2 1
7 Adams, Sarah 11 Ramapo HS 2:18.44 2:15.92 2
8 Piccinic, Shelby 12 Colonia HS 2:21.02 2:16.72 2
9 Heinemann, Grayce 12 Seneca HS 2:17.98 2:16.91 2
10 Nicholson, Carly 9 Delsea Reg. HS 2:20.15 2:18.48 2
11 Mogensen, Lexi 9 Tenafly HS 2:22.88 2:22.09 1
12 Gibson, Eva 11 Colts Neck HS 2:24.34 2:22.49 1
13 Cochrane, Chelsey 9 West Morris 2:25.50 2:22.59 1
14 Dorony, Emily 11 Ocean Township HS 2:27.11 2:22.93 1
15 Centeno, Sofia 12 Lawrence HS 2:21.53 2:23.45 2
16 Wimmer, Catherine 10 Red Bank Reg. HS 2:21.73 2:23.49 1
17 Harmon, Kaleigh 11 Middletown North HS 2:25.72 2:26.84 1
18 Krawczyk, Kyla 10 Northern Hig 2:17.69 2:29.27 2
19 Hay, Kayla 12 Seneca HS 2:21.71 2:29.43 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 O'Sullivan, Caroline 12 NV - Old Tappan HS 5:08.49 4:50.76 10
2 Brand, Madison 12 Middletown South HS 4:58.05 4:54.59 8
3 Hoernlein, Devon 12 Allentown HS 5:04.33 4:57.01 6
4 Piccinic, Shelby 12 Colonia HS 5:03.58 4:58.32 4
5 Warner, Sydny 12 Seneca HS 5:04.50 4:59.80 2
6 Trethaway, Julia 10 West Morris 5:07.69 5:02.07 1
7 Cochrane, Charlotte 12 Red Bank Reg. HS 5:05.57 5:03.40
8 Megerle, Colleen 11 Colts Neck HS 5:03.21 5:05.49
9 Palmieri, Alexa 9 Ocean City HS 5:09.82 5:07.42
10 Wimmer, Catherine 10 Red Bank Reg. HS 5:13.73 5:10.04
11 Tricomy, Jade 10 Toms River South HS 5:08.91 5:17.63
12 McLees, Casey 10 Ocean City HS 5:21.55 5:18.17
13 Delgado, Aleia 9 Morris Hills HS 5:26.28 5:27.52
14 Dorony, Emily 11 Ocean Township HS 5:31.56 5:37.51
Girls 3200 Meter Run Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Westley, Alexa 11 Warren Hills HS 10:41.02 10:34.56 10
2 Hebner, Monica 12 Northern Hig 10:53.76 10:53.34 8
3 Hebner, Isabel 12 Northern Hig 10:54.76 11:01.49 6
4 Cochrane, Charlotte 12 Red Bank Reg. HS 11:03.67 11:02.28 4
5 Barney, Corinne 10 Indian Hills HS 11:15.63 11:04.44 2
6 Trethaway, Julia 10 West Morris 11:19.97 11:13.11 1
7 Shay, Kathleen 11 Middletown South HS 11:10.56 11:16.87
8 Russo, Delia 11 Colts Neck HS 12:03.64 11:29.89
9 Palmieri, Alexa 9 Ocean City HS 11:23.65 11:31.88
10 Jeffs, Lucy 12 Mendham HS 11:39.98 11:36.46
11 Aldridge, Alyssa 12 Mainland Reg 11:20.36 11:40.35
12 Moy, Caroline 9 Summit HS 11:41.22 11:42.37
13 Weber, Alexa 12 Ocean City HS 11:49.71 11:57.65
14 McLees, Casey 10 Ocean City HS 11:58.96 11:59.67
15 Barney, Madeline 10 Indian Hills HS 11:39.15 12:00.79
16 Cordasco, Callia 10 West Windsor 12:07.63 12:03.26
17 Anderson, Catherine 11 Colts Neck HS 12:00.59 12:15.42
18 Shah, Kavita 9 Colts Neck HS 12:02.61 12:16.38
19 Tricomy, Jade 10 Toms River South HS 11:45.75 12:21.04
20 Jekic, Scarlett 10 Indian Hills HS 12:08.95 12:23.48
21 Tool, Carley 12 Seneca HS 12:07.35 12:40.95
22 Inglis, Kate 9 Moorestown HS 12:10.12 12:48.87
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Group 3
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sadler, Icisys 12 Summit HS 14.58 14.02q 1.2 3
2 Tobias, Tionna 11 Winslow Twp HS 14.52 14.07q 1.2 3
3 Richards, Reanda 12 West Essex HS 13.89 14.09q 1.2 3
4 O'Shea, Grace 11 Ramapo HS 14.16 14.43q 1.2 3
5 Collier, Mijah 12 Lawrence HS 14.49 14.83q 1.2 3
6 Hooker, Tierra 10 Timber Creek 14.54 14.85q 1.2 3
7 Hemingway, Khalin 11 Lawrence HS 14.50 14.86q 1.2 3
8 Mulryne, Kassidy 12 Allentown HS 14.81 14.92q 1.2 3
9 Smith, Alexus 10 Rahway HS 15.26 15.02q 0.4 2
10 Assongba, Yvette 12 Mainland Reg 15.23 15.16 0.4 2
11 Moran, Kayley 12 Morris Hills HS 14.96 15.22 0.4 2
12 Corso, Meghan 12 Wayne Valley HS 15.21 15.26 0.4 2
13 Parekh, Aditi 10 West Windsor 15.30 15.37 0.4 2
14 Marsh, Amaris 12 Deptford HS 15.48 15.42 0.1 1
15 Lombardo, Nicole 12 Mainland Reg 15.38 15.57 0.1 1
16 Diaz, Hannah 12 Hamilton HS West 15.68 15.61 0.1 1
17 Mathews, Laura 11 Morris Hills HS 14.87 15.63 0.4 2
18 Chan, Jenna 10 West Essex HS 15.64 15.66 0.1 1
19 Jess, Kaleigh 10 Somerville HS 15.67 15.84 0.1 1
20 Higgs, Shevell 9 Winslow Twp HS 15.33 15.91 0.4 2
21 Molokwu, Vicky 12 Irvington HS 15.79 16.10 0.1 1
22 James, Courtney 12 Burlington Twp. HS 15.11 16.69 0.4 2
23 Jackson, Andrea 11 Irvington HS 15.68 17.17 0.1 1
24 Devereux, Skye 10 Mendham HS 15.50 17.30 0.1 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Group 3
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Richards, Reanda 12 West Essex HS 14.09 14.03 1.7 10
2 O'Shea, Grace 11 Ramapo HS 14.43 14.19 1.7 8
3 Sadler, Icisys 12 Summit HS 14.02 14.23 1.7 6
4 Tobias, Tionna 11 Winslow Twp HS 14.07 14.24 1.7 4
5 Collier, Mijah 12 Lawrence HS 14.83 14.63 1.7 2
6 Hemingway, Khalin 11 Lawrence HS 14.86 14.88 1.7 1
7 Mulryne, Kassidy 12 Allentown HS 14.92 15.02 1.7
8 Hooker, Tierra 10 Timber Creek 14.85 15.06 1.7
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Richards, Reanda 12 West Essex HS 59.04 58.95 3 10
2 Smiechowski, Grace 10 Northern Hig 1:04.50 1:01.83 3 8
3 O'Shea, Grace 11 Ramapo HS 1:02.84 1:01.91 3 6
4 Collier, Mijah 12 Lawrence HS 1:03.63 1:02.18 3 4
5 Hammond, Janeya 10 Winslow Twp HS 1:04.79 1:02.63 3 2
6 Perry, Nylah 10 Winslow Twp HS 1:08.22 1:03.42 2 1
7 Molnar, Kelli 12 Middletown North HS 1:04.31 1:04.00 3
8 Onnembo, Vivian 9 West Essex HS 1:05.56 1:05.06 3
9 Rinn, Darien 10 Middletown North HS 1:05.71 1:05.49 2
10 James, Courtney 12 Burlington Twp. HS 1:05.72 1:05.52 2
11 Moran, Kayley 12 Morris Hills HS 1:04.81 1:05.78 3
12 Tillman, Ava 11 Hopewell Valley HS 1:07.01 1:06.81 2
13 Bob-Grey, Adonista 11 Winslow Twp HS 1:08.68 1:07.85 1
14 Jackson, Andrea 11 Irvington HS 1:07.37 1:08.22 2
15 Jess, Kaleigh 10 Somerville HS 1:08.21 1:08.85 2
16 Raymond, Kaneisha 10 Northern Bur 1:05.75 1:09.10 2
17 Thompson, Jada 10 Hammonton HS 1:08.26 1:09.34 1
18 Rossini, Emily 10 Brick Township HS 1:08.38 1:09.71 1
19 Connor, Caitlin 11 Jackson Liberty HS 1:09.53 1:10.72 1
20 Smith, Alexus 10 Rahway HS 1:07.55 1:10.92 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Group 3
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Winslow Twp HS 'A' 47.87 47.19 3 10
1) Hammond, Janeya 10 2) Ahiarakwe, Flora 12
3) Tobias, Tionna 11 4) Dancy, Shakira 12
2 Summit HS 'A' 48.45 48.09 3 8
1) Corrica, Aaliyah 12 2) Penuela, Sara 10
3) Sadler, Icisys 12 4) Penuela, Mariana 10
3 West Windsor-Plainsboro North 'A' 49.08 48.67 3 6
1) Shah, Kruti 11 2) Parekh, Aditi 10
3) Faivre, Emma 11 4) Gongalla, Megha 11
4 Rahway HS 'A' 48.78 48.69 3 4
1) Alston, Jodi 12 2) Smith, Alexus 10
3) Peterson, Alexis 11 4) Hill, Ka'Rynn 10
5 Ramapo HS 'A' 48.88 48.77 3 2
1) Kinney, Emma 12 2) Schwartz, Sophia 10
3) O'Shea, Grace 11 4) Lander, Cortney 9
6 Lawrence HS 'A' 49.13 48.94 3 1
1) Collier, Mijah 12 2) Currie, Cynthia 11
3) Hemingway, Khalin 11 4) Cartwright, Heaven 10
7 Pennsauken HS 'A' 48.71 49.02 3
1) Bryan, Brianna 12 2) Pope, Jade 9
3) Pope, Jasmine 9 4) Lloyd, Jon'Nay 9
8 Delsea Reg. HS 'A' 49.11 49.33 3
1) Brackett, Kaire 12 2) Barr, Jordan 10
3) Brown, Daneesha 11 4) Fox, Aalliya 9
9 West Essex HS 'A' 50.22 49.60 2
1) Karch, Gabriela 12 2) Chan, Jenna 10
3) Onnembo, Vivian 9 4) Lee, Arianna 9
10 Deptford HS 'A' 50.45 50.07 2
1) Marsh, Amaris 12 2) Jones, Jasmin 12
3) Carter, Olivia 9 4) Bryant, Isabel 10
11 Mainland Regional HS 'A' 49.16 50.24 2
1) Pedrick, Claire 10 2) Assongba, Yvette 12
3) Rzemyk, Olivia 12 4) Lombardo, Nicole 12
12 Long Branch HS 'A' 50.83 50.36 1
1) Grayson, Madison 10 2) Grayson, Kali 11
3) Johnson, Ni'Kayla 9 4) Sanchez, Jissella 9
13 Northern Highlands Reg. HS 'A' 51.31 50.55 1
1) Krawczyk, Kyla 10 2) Healy, Elizabeth 11
3) Travers, Maggie 10 4) Burgoyne, Mackenzie 9
14 Timber Creek Reg. HS 'A' 49.83 50.69 2
1) Hayes, Princess 9 2) Harris-Gaskins, Jewel 11
3) Carr, Tatina 9 4) Bakersville, X'Zaveion 11
15 West Milford HS 'A' 51.63 50.72 1
1) Rector, Lindsay 12 2) Hayes, Maggie 12
3) Soreco, Nicole 10 4) Ozanic, Kalleen Rose 11
16 Northern Burlington Reg. HS 'A' 50.51 50.76 1
1) Sendi, Kisakye 10 2) Albano, Isabella 11
3) Raymond, Kaneisha 10 4) Petit-Frere, Mercheley 9
16 Ocean Township HS 'A' 50.30 50.76 2
1) Beisswanger, Katie 12 2) Beisswanger, Maggie 12
3) Kennedy, Devyn 11 4) Douglas, Jaclyn 10
18 NV - Old Tappan HS 'A' 50.22 50.77 2
1) Dolan, Taylor 11 2) DiGia, Marisa 10
3) Thorton, Taylor 10 4) Newman, Taylor 11
19 Ocean City HS 'A' 50.62 50.91 1
1) Matura, Mackenzie 11 2) Gresham, Sophia 11
3) Troxel, Aila 9 4) Schmid, Amanda 12
20 J F Kennedy HS - Iselin 'A' 50.89 51.02 1
1) Vyas, Stuti 12 2) Kelly, Jacqueline 12
3) Lovett, Jelisa 12 4) Mills, Auslin 10
21 Somerville HS 'A' 51.33 51.14 1
1) Williams, Anisa 10 2) Purohit, Sonia 11
3) VanNess, Mer'C 11 4) Hambro, Ilana 10
22 Middletown North HS 'A' 50.94 51.17 1
1) Everett, Genesis 11 2) Bogues, Casey 11
3) Reid, Katelyn 10 4) Rivera, Gabriella 12
-- Snyder HS 'A' 49.23 DQ 2
1) Streater, Siane 9 2) Oladejo, Kanyinsola 11
3) Nalls, Khyla 11 4) Waller, Amira 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Group 3
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Winslow Twp HS 'A' 3:56.13 3:53.41 3 10
1) Hammond, Janeya 10 2) Ahiarakwe, Flora 12
3) Perry, Nylah 10 4) Hood, Nicole 11
2 Ramapo HS 'A' 3:55.24 3:54.98 3 8
1) Kinney, Emma 12 2) Behrens, Stephanie 12
3) Schwartz, Sophia 10 4) Vernieri, Sophia 9
3 West Essex HS 'A' 4:02.61 3:55.43 3 6
1) Karch, Gabriela 12 2) Perez, Alexia 12
3) Richards, Reanda 12 4) Onnembo, Vivian 9
4 Northern Highlands Reg. HS 'A' 3:57.92 3:56.56 3 4
1) Healy, Elizabeth 11 2) Krawczyk, Kyla 10
3) Smiechowski, Grace 10 4) Burgoyne, Mackenzie 9
5 Pennsauken HS 'A' 4:01.09 3:56.64 3 2
1) Smith, Keyoura 11 2) Pope, Jade 9
3) Pope, Jasmine 9 4) Lloyd, Jon'Nay 9
6 Roxbury HS 'A' 4:01.77 3:59.72 3 1
1) Cammarata, Jess 12 2) Forker, Karly 12
3) Morris, Jordan 11 4) Doherty, Bridget 11
7 NV - Old Tappan HS 'A' 4:03.43 4:01.21 2
1) O'Sullivan, Caroline 12 2) DeBenedetto, Serena 11
3) Newman, Taylor 11 4) Gonzalez, Noelle 11
8 Middletown North HS 'A' 4:00.18 4:01.70 3
1) Rivera, Gabriella 12 2) Rinn, Darien 10
3) Harmon, Kaleigh 11 4) Molnar, Kelli 12
9 Timber Creek Reg. HS 'A' 4:01.39 4:04.55 3
1) Hayes, Princess 9 2) Hooker, Tierra 10
3) Jackson, Leisha 11 4) Bakersville, X'Zaveion 11
10 Highland Reg HS 'A' 4:04.87 4:05.08 2
1) Dean, Gabrielle 10 2) Esperience, Taina 10
3) Holden, Nia 11 4) Priest, Kalin 12
11 Somerville HS 'A' 4:07.83 4:05.27 2
1) Purohit, Sonia 11 2) VanNess, Mer'C 11
3) Carlson, Nina 11 4) Hambro, Ilana 10
12 Lawrence HS 'A' 4:08.65 4:05.62 2
1) Centeno, Sofia 12 2) Cartwright, Heaven 10
3) Hemingway, Khalin 11 4) Riggins, Valandra 11
13 Mendham HS 'A' 4:05.62 4:05.90 2
1) Monaco, Maria 10 2) Briney, Kristen 11
3) Dunn, Ava 11 4) Schueler, Aanika 9
14 Morris Hills HS 'A' 4:03.41 4:06.20 2
1) Moran, Kayley 12 2) Rename, Jasmine 12
3) Mathews, Laura 11 4) Fleming, Hannah 9
15 Delsea Reg. HS 'A' 4:08.81 4:08.67 1
1) Brackett, Kaire 12 2) Fox, Aalliya 9
3) Barr, Jordan 10 4) Nicholson, Carly 9
16 Colts Neck HS 'A' 4:10.10 4:08.74 1
1) Price, Lindsey 12 2) Sakoutis, Arianna 10
3) Brandon, Marisa 10 4) Nager, Kelsey 9
17 Hamilton East - Steinert HS 'A' 4:11.14 4:10.30 1
1) Navarro, Ashley 12 2) Dorner, Tatiana 12
3) Woolf, Samantha 12 4) Papamanolis, Amanda 10
18 Hammonton HS 'A' 4:10.03 4:11.97 1
1) Washington, Khristina 10 2) Amilcare, Emma 9
3) Patterson, Riley 12 4) Thompson, Jada 10
19 Summit HS 'A' 4:12.15 4:12.39 1
1) Penuela, Mariana 10 2) Piron, Sophia 11
3) Penuela, Sara 10 4) Kovar, Kerry 11
20 West Windsor-Plainsboro North 'A' 4:15.82 4:14.28 1
1) Vogel, Alex 10 2) Brown, Jordan 11
3) Cottle, Nzinga 9 4) Cherayil, Sophie 11
-- Toms River South HS 'A' 4:04.31 DQ 2
1) Pollioni, Adria 11 2) Czech, Reagan 11
3) McCaffrey, Mattalyn 10 4) Loveday, Dynasty 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Group 3
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Colts Neck HS 'A' 10:00.41 9:25.82 2 10
1) Gibson, Eva 11 2) Megerle, Colleen 11
3) Anderson, Catherine 11 4) Sakoutis, Arianna 10
2 Seneca HS 'A' 9:33.08 9:26.29 2 8
1) Hay, Kayla 12 2) Tool, Carley 12
3) Heinemann, Grayce 12 4) Warner, Sydny 12
3 Toms River South HS 'A' 9:49.65 9:38.56 2 6
1) Tricomy, Jade 10 2) Irwin, Emily 11
3) Revaitis, Laura 11 4) Pollioni, Adria 11
4 Northern Highlands Reg. HS 'A' 9:46.86 9:53.11 2 4
1) Smiechowski, Grace 10 2) Spence, Emily 11
3) Carter, Quinn 11 4) Costello, Ally 11
5 West Essex HS 'A' 10:07.73 9:53.86 2 2
1) Perez, Alexia 12 2) Blount, Courtney 11
3) Barreto, Shaina 12 4) Mastrangelo, Kate 9
6 Delsea Reg. HS 'A' 9:51.92 9:54.08 2 1
1) Hoffman, Haley 10 2) Lawson, Kayla 9
3) Nicholson, Carly 9 4) Cippolone, Julia 9
7 Ocean City HS 'A' 10:05.10 9:57.22 2
1) Weber, Alexa 12 2) Baker, Michaela 12
3) Farr, Brooke 11 4) Hanlon, Erin 9
8 Middletown North HS 'A' 9:58.40 9:57.64 2
1) Powers, Erin 9 2) Rinn, Darien 10
3) Williams, Kiera 12 4) Harmon, Kaleigh 11
9 Winslow Twp HS 'A' 10:13.72 10:00.10 1
1) Rouse, Rayven 11 2) Morrison, Alexandria 11
3) Hood, Nicole 11 4) Morton, Grace 10
10 Mendham HS 'A' 10:02.64 10:05.31 2
1) Jeffs, Lucy 12 2) Timoney, Megan 11
3) Vazquez, Kaitlin 10 4) Curry, Ava 9
11 Indian Hills HS 'A' 10:17.33 10:07.47 1
1) Sussman, Leah 12 2) Atkinson, Leanne 11
3) Barney, Madeline 10 4) Kalkandelen, Beliz 10
12 Ramapo HS 'A' 10:04.05 10:12.26 2
1) Adams, Sarah 11 2) Wilchek, Jacqueline 10
3) weiss, ayla 10 4) Schneider, Megan 9
13 Morris Hills HS 'A' 10:11.39 10:13.24 2
1) Raghavan, Ananya 9 2) Kairys, Ali 10
3) Delgado, Aleia 9 4) Kaczmarek, Carolina 9
14 West Windsor-Plainsboro North 'A' 10:25.29 10:14.34 1
1) Iyer, Salini 10 2) Duane, Allison 11
3) Cordasco, Callia 10 4) Govorko, Dora 10
15 Hammonton HS 'A' 10:25.20 10:19.63 1
1) McFerren, Sabrina 9 2) Smith, Abigail 9
3) Savage, Lauren 10 4) Patterson, Riley 12
16 NV - Old Tappan HS 'A' 9:44.60 10:22.71 2
1) Bae, Minseo 10 2) Scrivanich, Mary 12
3) DeBenedetto, Serena 11 4) Meeks, Ally 9
17 Summit HS 'A' 10:35.54 10:23.31 1
1) Guttilla, Gianna 12 2) Monserrat, Sofia 10
3) Edwards, Lindsay 11 4) Kelly, Meghan 10
18 Northern Burlington Reg. HS 'A' 10:42.93 10:31.87 1
1) Annasenz, Kelsey 10 2) Burden, Nina 10
3) Lewis, Cheyenne 9 4) Mattis, Olivia 9
19 Hamilton HS West 'A' 10:41.81 10:45.38 1
1) Clayton, Alyssa 9 2) Korpics, Lauren 11
3) Dennis, Aaliyah 11 4) Ensana, Sadie 10
20 Hopewell Valley HS 'A' 10:37.69 10:48.28 1
1) Van Selous, Abby 10 2) Chandler, Elizabeth 9
3) Jackson, Kate 9 4) Vaughn, Mia 9
21 Chatham HS 'A' 11:00.58 10:51.52 1
1) Gates, Maggie 12 2) Mumby, Lauren 11
3) Van Wie, Anna 10 4) D'Costa, Anya 10
22 Jackson Liberty HS 'A' 10:25.99 10:55.31 1
1) Corallo, Samantha 11 2) Brown, Kendall 9
3) Virga, Dayna 11 4) Connor, Caitlin 11
Girls High Jump Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mulryne, Kassidy 12 Allentown HS 5-06.00 5-08.00 10
2 Hooker, Tierra 10 Timber Creek 5-04.00 5-06.00 8
3 Tobias, Tionna 11 Winslow Twp HS 5-02.00 J5-02.00 4
3 Ozanic, Kalleen Rose 11 West Milford HS 5-00.00 J5-02.00 4
3 Hemingway, Khalin 11 Lawrence HS 5-00.00 J5-02.00 4
6 Lovett, Jelisa 12 J F Kennedy 5-02.00 J5-06.00 1
7 Reid, Katelyn 10 Middletown North HS 4-10.00 J5-02.00
8 Meade, Keyanna 12 Burlington Twp. HS 5-02.00 J5-02.00
9 Barkalow, Alissa 11 Northern Bur 5-00.00 5-00.00
9 Agyarkoh, Brittney 12 Ewing HS 5-00.00 5-00.00
9 Christodoulou, Melina 10 Somerville HS 5-02.00 5-00.00
9 Witt, Jennifer 11 Freehold Boro HS 5-02.00 5-00.00
13 Vostrovsky, Abigail 10 Somerville HS 4-10.00 J5-00.00
14 Carr, Tatina 9 Timber Creek 4-10.00 J5-00.00
14 Geiger, Julia 12 West Essex HS 5-00.00 J5-00.00
-- Sacco, Emma 10 Ocean City HS 5-00.00 NH
-- Lombardo, Nicole 12 Mainland Reg 5-00.00 NH
-- Morales, Mercedes 12 Delsea Reg. HS 5-00.00 NH
-- Edwards, Rashya 12 Teaneck HS 5-00.00 NH
-- LoPresti, Jillian 12 Ramapo HS 5-00.00 NH
-- DiGia, Marisa 10 NV - Old Tappan HS 5-02.00 NH
-- Lawlor, Ciara 11 Summit HS 5-00.00 NH
-- Panagakos, Melina 10 Chatham HS 4-10.00 NH
-- Rodic, Milica 10 Wayne Valley HS 5-00.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Preston, Ashley 12 Delsea Reg. HS 12-00.00 12-06.00 10
2 Purcell, Melissa 12 Pascack Valley HS 12-07.00 11-06.00 8
3 DiGia, Marisa 10 NV - Old Tappan HS 11-06.00 11-00.00 6
4 Roche, Carly 12 Allentown HS 10-06.00 J11-00.00 4
5 Hehmeyer, Blythe 12 Montville Twp. HS 10-06.00 J11-00.00 1.50
5 Katz, Amanda 12 Ramapo HS 11-00.00 J11-00.00 1.50
7 Pinto, Anica 11 Hopewell Valley HS 11-01.00 J11-00.00
8 Michie, Lindsey 11 Northern Bur 11-00.00 10-06.00
9 Silar, Payton 10 Moorestown HS 10-00.00 10-00.00
9 Cavalli, Ariana 12 NV - Old Tappan HS 10-06.00 10-00.00
11 Maines, Stehanie 10 Moorestown HS 10-06.00 J10-00.00
12 McCloskey, Camryn 11 Colts Neck HS 10-00.00 J10-00.00
13 Becker, Kaia 12 Northern Hig 9-06.00 J10-00.00
13 Wilson, Rebecca 10 Northern Bur 10-00.00 J10-00.00
15 Capone, Hanna 11 Cranford HS 9-06.00 9-06.00
15 Schraer, Juliana 12 Pascack Valley HS 9-06.00 9-06.00
-- Meyers, Michele 11 Toms River East HS 9-00.00 NH
-- Fontano, Kristen 10 Central Reg HS 8-06.00 NH
-- Ott, Alyssa 10 Toms River East HS 9-00.00 NH
-- Manjara, Sadaf 11 J F Kennedy 9-06.00 NH
-- Kearns, Danielle 12 Middletown North HS 8-06.00 NH
-- Crozier-Carole, Sophia 10 Mainland Reg 8-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump Group 3
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Tobias, Tionna 11 Winslow Twp HS 19-00.75 19-11.50 NWI 10
2 Hooker, Tierra 10 Timber Creek 18-09.50 18-11.00 NWI 8
3 Mulryne, Kassidy 12 Allentown HS 18-00.00 18-06.75 NWI 6
4 Gresham, Sophia 11 Ocean City HS 17-07.25 18-02.00 NWI 4
5 Gupte, Alicia 12 Montville Twp. HS 17-02.25 17-08.75 NWI 2
6 Knapp, Sasha 11 Cranford HS 16-06.00 J17-08.75 NWI 1
7 Smith, Siani 12 Burlington Twp. HS 16-10.75 17-06.25 NWI
8 James, Courtney 12 Burlington Twp. HS 17-01.25 17-04.25 NWI
9 Roche, Carly 12 Allentown HS 16-08.00 J17-04.25 NWI
10 Harris-Gaskins, Jewel 11 Timber Creek 17-00.25 17-03.25 NWI
11 Tumbokon, Cielo 9 Cranford HS 17-04.00 17-02.50 NWI
12 Cahill, Maggie 10 Red Bank Reg. HS 17-00.25 16-11.75 NWI
13 Hehmeyer, Blythe 12 Montville Twp. HS 16-08.50 16-11.00 NWI
14 Page, Dennisha 11 Woodrow Wilson HS 17-02.25 16-08.75 NWI
15 Parekh, Aditi 10 West Windsor 17-01.00 16-08.50 NWI
16 Hills, Brianna 12 Long Branch HS 16-07.00 16-06.00 NWI
17 Ng, Jess Bergenfield 16-07.00 16-01.25 NWI
18 Marcelin, Joanna 12 Orange HS 16-04.50 16-01.00 NWI
19 Scott, Halima 12 Woodrow Wilson HS 17-06.50 15-10.75 NWI
20 Whittle, Alysha 11 Morris Hills HS 16-03.75 15-07.75 NWI
21 Powell, Julia 11 NV - Old Tappan HS 16-08.50 15-07.25 NWI
22 Childs, Ashley 12 Warren Hills HS 16-04.00 15-04.75 NWI
Girls Triple Jump Group 3
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Barr, Zia 12 Teaneck HS 38-02.50 38-09.75 NWI 10
2 Gupte, Alicia 12 Montville Twp. HS 37-08.75 38-05.00 NWI 8
3 Katz, Amanda 12 Ramapo HS 36-10.00 37-10.50 NWI 6
4 Mulryne, Kassidy 12 Allentown HS 36-11.00 37-07.00 NWI 4
5 Dorner, Tatiana 12 Hamilton Eas 36-04.50 37-01.50 NWI 2
6 Campbell, Alicia 10 Snyder HS 35-04.50 37-00.25 NWI 1
7 Wright, Isjae 11 Hamilton HS West 35-05.25 36-03.25 NWI
8 Hehmeyer, Blythe 12 Montville Twp. HS 35-06.25 36-01.50 NWI
9 Pinto, Anica 11 Hopewell Valley HS 35-04.00 35-08.75 NWI
10 Meade, Keyanna 12 Burlington Twp. HS 36-02.00 35-08.25 NWI
11 Massey, Victoria 12 Hammonton HS 35-07.25 35-07.00 NWI
12 Iovino, Zoe 11 Somerville HS 34-03.00 35-06.25 NWI
13 Tumbokon, Cielo 9 Cranford HS 35-07.50 35-05.50 NWI
14 Ozanic, Kalleen Rose 11 West Milford HS 35-00.75 35-04.50 NWI
15 Jones, Jasmin 12 Deptford HS 35-10.25 35-04.25 NWI
16 Bivins, Jy'Asia 12 Toms River South HS 35-03.50 35-00.25 NWI
17 Christodoulou, Melina 10 Somerville HS 34-05.00 34-11.00 NWI
18 Loveday, Dynasty 10 Toms River South HS 34-09.00 34-04.50 NWI
19 Kiernan, Bailey 11 Hamilton Nor 35-04.00 34-03.25 NWI
20 Roche, Carly 12 Allentown HS 35-04.00 34-00.75 NWI
21 DiGia, Marisa 10 NV - Old Tappan HS 34-08.75 33-11.25 NWI
22 Broux, Ava 10 Mainland Reg 34-04.50 33-07.50 NWI
23 Sacco, Emma 10 Ocean City HS 34-05.50 32-11.50 NWI
24 Everett, Genesis 11 Middletown North HS 34-05.00 32-08.00 NWI
Girls Shot Put Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Saint-Paul, Stacey 11 Rahway HS 40-08.50 41-08.50 10
2 Johnson, Ciarra 12 Winslow Twp HS 38-07.50 40-00.00 8
3 Battle, Xiomari 11 Ferris HS 40-08.50 39-11.25 6
4 Lavigne, Rachel 9 Toms River East HS 39-02.50 37-06.75 4
5 Hunley, Kiey'nay'ja 12 Pennsauken HS 37-02.50 36-04.00 2
6 Khalil, Shyan 11 Montville Twp. HS 35-05.25 35-06.00 1
7 Thompson, Brinae 11 Delsea Reg. HS 36-02.50 35-00.00
8 Lopes, Casey 11 Brick Township HS 33-09.00 34-09.50
9 Highland, Christina 12 Central Reg HS 35-10.00 34-00.50
10 Horahan, Madison 10 Lacey Twp. HS 34-06.75 34-00.25
11 Grimes, Mya 12 Ewing HS 35-08.00 33-09.50
12 Stratton, Hayley 10 Middletown North HS 34-08.00 33-07.25
13 Elhossieni, Nadia 11 West Windsor 37-07.50 33-06.25
14 Downey, Sophie 12 NV - Old Tappan HS 35-02.50 33-05.00
15 Turner, Kailah 11 Rahway HS 35-07.50 32-10.25
16 Madonna, Brynn 9 Northern Hig 32-03.50 32-02.50
17 Atadja, Senam 10 Roxbury HS 31-10.50 32-00.00
18 Sampson, Margaret 12 Hammonton HS 34-07.75 31-10.00
19 Hamza, Christine 12 Wayne Valley HS 32-01.50 31-09.00
20 Douglas, Meghan 12 Somerville HS 33-08.00 31-06.00
21 Martir, Kristina 10 Passaic Valley HS 33-00.00 31-01.00
22 Nonnenberg, Abby 10 Wall HS 33-03.00 29-08.25
23 Mauro, Hope 9 Hamilton Eas 33-08.00 28-07.50
Girls Discus Throw Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Highland, Christina 12 Central Reg HS 120-05 120-02 10
2 Gardner, Alexa 12 Hammonton HS 123-07 116-04 8
3 Tapia, Angelina 10 Tenafly HS 122-10 115-04 6
4 Nonnenberg, Abby 10 Wall HS 126-07 115-00 4
5 Turner, Kailah 11 Rahway HS 122-09 113-10 2
6 Thompson, Brinae 11 Delsea Reg. HS 119-01 113-05 1
7 Saint-Paul, Stacey 11 Rahway HS 109-02 112-01
8 McCabe, Lindsay 11 Brick Township HS 107-03 108-11
9 Egan, Allison 12 West Morris 108-00 107-07
10 Vigorito, Jenna 12 Northern Bur 109-10 107-00
11 Oluwakemi, Akande 9 Timber Creek 117-00 106-05
12 Diszler, Emily 11 Hamilton Eas 107-09 105-05
13 Brooks, Keyana 12 Hopewell Valley HS 115-05 104-05
14 Kelly, Jackie 11 NV - Old Tappan HS 105-00 102-10
15 Downey, Sophie 12 NV - Old Tappan HS 95-09 102-02
16 Abbruzzese, Gianna 11 Burlington Twp. HS 104-06 98-11
17 Young, Jade 12 Teaneck HS 106-02 96-11
18 Campbell, Alicia 10 Snyder HS 98-08 91-11
19 Stanbury, Elise 12 Warren Hills HS 94-01 90-06
20 Khalil, Shyan 11 Montville Twp. HS 94-01 84-09
21 Pandolf, Grace 11 Toms River East HS 112-06 82-10
-- Johnson, Ciarra 12 Winslow Twp HS 124-05 FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gardner, Alexa 12 Hammonton HS 138-08 135-07 10
2 Grayson, Kali 11 Long Branch HS 115-01 124-09 8
3 Bogues, Casey 11 Middletown North HS 129-01 116-02 6
4 White, Celia 12 West Essex HS 115-00 115-02 4
5 Beckford, Tatayanna 12 Orange HS 104-08 106-01 2
6 Lohf, Danielle 11 Nutley HS 109-02 105-09 1
7 Collings, Alaina 11 Middletown South HS 105-01 102-11
8 Ogden, Kylie 11 Cumberland Reg. HS 103-09 102-05
9 Mallard, Nicole 11 Warren Hills HS 101-07 102-00
10 Vaughn, Catera 10 Woodrow Wilson HS 107-07 97-10
11 Montgomery, Elena 12 Ramapo HS 112-09 97-08
12 Kelly, Jackie 11 NV - Old Tappan HS 111-07 96-10
13 Bonfrisco, Juliana 9 West Windsor 98-05 95-11
14 McGrath, Catherine 11 Wayne Valley HS 104-00 95-00
15 Sanders, Tynayza 10 Cumberland Reg. HS 104-03 94-09
16 Wright, Nathina 11 Northern Bur 99-08 94-02
17 Vito, Daniella 9 Montville Twp. HS 113-03 92-09
18 Masdonati, Patricia 11 Freehold Boro HS 100-02 92-01
19 Packard, Aubrey 10 Seneca HS 105-10 90-09
20 Allen, Amanda 11 Ocean City HS 103-11 88-11
21 Johnston, Alexa 10 West Windsor 93-02 86-08
Girls 100 Meter Dash NPB
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Kollock, Iyanla 12 Our Lady of 12.64 12.51 1.3 2 10
2 Thron, Julietta 12 Dwight - Eng 12.74 12.77 1.3 2 8
3 Smith, Jada 12 Newark Academy 12.69 12.91 1.3 2 6
4 Reynolds, Hannah 11 Trinity Hall 13.17 13.09 1.3 2 4
5 Satish, Prithika 11 Morris Catholic HS 13.33 13.23 1.3 2 2
6 Wagner-Carlberg, Audra 12 Newark Academy 13.28 13.31 1.3 2 1
7 Francisco, Jarie 12 Immaculate C 13.17 13.41 1.3 2
8 Miller, Ryen 10 Trinity Hall 13.54 13.43 1.0 1
9 McLemore, Jordan 12 Immaculate C 13.27 13.52 1.3 2
10 Godfrey, Aniya 12 Trenton Cath 13.49 13.54 1.0 1
11 Apple, Kaylee 11 St. Rose HS 13.48 13.68 1.0 1
12 Akselsen, Kristina 9 Calvary Christian 13.88 13.83 1.0 1
13 Dacquel, Jocelyn 12 Mater Dei Prep 13.87 14.06 1.0 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash NPB
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Kollock, Iyanla 12 Our Lady of 26.11 25.76 0.1 2 10
2 Thron, Julietta 12 Dwight - Eng 26.33 26.31 0.1 2 8
3 Adetoye, Adebisi 12 Newark Academy 27.37 26.46 0.1 2 6
4 Reynolds, Hannah 11 Trinity Hall 26.78 26.53 0.1 2 4
5 Lee, Caroline 10 Dwight - Eng 27.39 27.25 0.1 2 2
6 Satish, Prithika 11 Morris Catholic HS 28.21 27.46 0.5 1 1
7 Guilford, Corinn 12 St. Joseph H 27.99 27.72 0.1 2
8 Ridinger, Lauren 9 Gloucester C 28.29 27.76 0.5 1
9 Miller, Ryen 10 Trinity Hall 28.01 28.36 0.1 2
10 Akselsen, Kristina 9 Calvary Christian 28.67 28.57 0.5 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash NPB
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Antognoli, Abigail 9 St. Rose HS 1:00.67 59.09 2 10
2 Bethel, Milani 9 St. Dominic Academy 1:00.02 59.13 2 8
3 Garcia, Isabel 9 Trinity Hall 1:02.32 59.87 2 6
4 Adetoye, Adebisi 12 Newark Academy 1:03.08 1:00.31 2 4
5 Lee, Caroline 10 Dwight - Eng 1:01.64 1:01.77 2 2
6 Dyer, Danielle 11 Timothy Chri 1:03.04 1:01.89 2 1
7 Haggerty, Jillian 12 St. Rose HS 1:00.93 1:02.48 2
8 Yu, Lindsey 9 Montclair Ki 1:03.73 1:03.35 1
9 Ridinger, Lauren 9 Gloucester C 1:03.94 1:03.91 1
10 Feiler, Morgan 10 Trinity Hall 1:03.67 1:06.11 2
Girls 800 Meter Run NPB
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McAndrew, Kate 11 Morris Catholic HS 2:17.76 2:12.72 10
2 Antognoli, Abigail 9 St. Rose HS 2:18.58 2:17.42 8
3 Byrnes, Emily 11 Eastern Chri 2:22.98 2:19.80 6
4 Park, Bethany Rutgers Prep 2:22.10 2:20.09 4
5 Hobbs, Sarah 9 Montclair Ki 2:23.95 2:20.87 2
6 Sofield, Paige 11 Holy Spirit HS 2:24.44 2:23.21 1
7 Bannan, Angela 11 Holy Spirit HS 2:24.72 2:24.87
8 Bethel, Milani 9 St. Dominic Academy 2:23.96 2:24.90
9 D'Amato, Gianna 10 Hawthorne Ch 2:26.38 2:27.45
10 Barnett, Anna 12 Trinity Hall 2:31.93 2:28.22
11 Toomey, Cate 12 Trinity Hall 2:33.03 2:30.33
12 Nerenberg, Alexis 9 Trinity Hall 2:32.27 2:31.52
13 Duester, Emily 10 Mother Seton 2:31.31 2:33.64
Girls 1600 Meter Run NPB
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Antognoli, Abigail 9 St. Rose HS 5:02.70 4:59.89 10
2 McAndrew, Kate 11 Morris Catholic HS 5:18.25 5:07.77 8
3 Bannan, Angela 11 Holy Spirit HS 5:13.40 5:20.35 6
4 Salerno, Lexi 12 Trinity Hall 5:28.81 5:26.94 4
5 Hanifin, Sarah 9 Villa Walsh Academy 5:28.06 5:28.54 2
6 Sorenson, Julia 9 Wildwood Cat 5:28.22 5:28.67 1
7 Mehmel, Morgan 11 Villa Walsh Academy 5:31.30 5:34.19
8 D'Amato, Gianna 10 Hawthorne Ch 5:31.17 5:35.07
9 Szambel, Elizabeth 10 St. Mary's H 5:31.15 5:35.58
10 Fitzmaurice, Shana 11 Ranney School 5:24.97 5:43.16
11 Andree, Bridget 12 Trinity Hall 5:48.26 5:47.68
12 Crann, Hope 10 Villa Walsh Academy 5:30.07 5:50.06
Girls 3200 Meter Run NPB
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McAndrew, Kate 11 Morris Catholic HS 11:33.45 11:25.93 10
2 Hanifin, Sarah 9 Villa Walsh Academy 11:33.67 11:45.87 8
3 Bannan, Angela 11 Holy Spirit HS 11:14.11 11:50.95 6
4 Lawson, Ally 9 Trinity Hall 11:54.95 12:02.17 4
5 Sorenson, Julia 9 Wildwood Cat 11:57.40 12:07.84 2
6 Mehmel, Morgan 11 Villa Walsh Academy 12:17.72 12:26.46 1
7 Szambel, Elizabeth 10 St. Mary's H 11:45.73 12:34.12
8 Crann, Hope 10 Villa Walsh Academy 11:53.70 12:46.25
9 DeBari, Isabel 11 St. Dominic Academy 12:33.50 13:02.70
-- Antognoli, Abigail 9 St. Rose HS 11:11.53 DQ
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NPB
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Maddox, Wisdom 10 Trenton Cath 15.91 15.02 0.9 2 10
2 Borowiec, Nicole 11 Morristown-B 17.10 16.16 0.9 2 8
3 Parise, Brianna 12 Holy Cross HS 18.36 18.15 0.9 2 6
4 Witheridge, Emily 11 Mother Seton 18.91 18.38 0.2 1 4
5 Hurley, Caroline 11 Villa Walsh Academy 18.17 18.42 0.9 2 2
6 Chartouni, Paulina 10 Dwight - Eng 18.59 18.65 0.9 2 1
7 Adelekan, Amani 9 Timothy Chri 18.96 18.81 0.2 1
8 Kelson, Rachael 10 Morristown-B 18.52 18.94 0.9 2
9 Shannon, Annie 10 Villa Walsh Academy 18.93 19.01 0.2 1
10 Doran, Kristen 12 St. Rose HS 18.85 19.18 0.2 1
11 Apple, Kaylee 11 St. Rose HS 19.16 19.24 0.2 1
12 Griffin, Kelly 10 Immaculata HS 19.37 19.72 0.2 1
13 Socolof, Giulia 11 Newark Academy 17.20 20.95 0.9 2
14 Petry, Rose 9 Mater Dei Prep 19.68 25.54 0.2 1
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles NPB
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Haggerty, Jillian 12 St. Rose HS 1:06.58 1:05.02 2 10
2 DeBlock, Destiny 10 Morris Catholic HS 1:10.06 1:07.72 2 8
3 Borowiec, Nicole 11 Morristown-B 1:07.94 1:07.75 2 6
4 Wisowaty, Jessica 12 St. Dominic Academy 1:08.14 1:08.34 2 4
5 Maddox, Wisdom 10 Trenton Cath 1:09.17 1:08.87 2 2
6 Heyman, Sommer 11 Morris Catholic HS 1:11.25 1:09.24 2 1
7 Socolof, Giulia 11 Newark Academy 1:12.07 1:09.65 2
8 Adelekan, Amani 9 Timothy Chri 1:12.76 1:11.99 1
9 Osborne, Joelle 11 Wildwood Cat 1:11.99 1:12.35 2
10 Hurley, Caroline 11 Villa Walsh Academy 1:15.23 1:13.15 1
11 Kelson, Rachael 10 Morristown-B 1:12.58 1:13.31 1
12 Coimbra, Gaby 12 Roselle Catholic HS 1:13.13 1:13.34 1
13 Sharkey, Meagan 11 Villa Walsh Academy 1:16.40 1:24.04 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay NPB
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Newark Academy 'A' 51.14 50.27 2 10
1) McCray-Robinson, Jordan 9 2) Adetoye, Adebisi 12
3) Wagner-Carlberg, Audra 12 4) Smith, Jada 12
2 Trenton Catholic Academy 'A' 53.01 50.79 2 8
1) Godfrey, Aniya 12 2) Parks, Sanaa 9
3) Queen, Jada 12 4) Maddox, Wisdom 10
3 Dwight - Englewood School 'A' 52.18 51.80 2 6
1) Chartouni, Paulina 10 2) Watt, Yasmin 12
3) Lee, Caroline 10 4) Thron, Julietta 12
4 Trinity Hall 'A' 52.80 52.07 2 4
1) Reynolds, Hannah 11 2) DeNicola, Olivia 12
3) Miller, Ryen 10 4) Walsh, Charlotte 9
5 Holy Spirit HS 'A' 53.26 52.54 2 2
1) Pugliese, Melody 10 2) Plummer, Ayana 12
3) Patitucci, Kayla 12 4) Desario, Isabella 11
6 Eastern Christian HS 'A' 52.71 53.51 2 1
1) Hefty, Katie 12 2) Byrnes, Emily 11
3) Wynbeeck, Madison 11 4) Abbas, Kim 10
7 Timothy Christian School 'A' 55.44 53.77 2
1) Stuhl, Hannah 11 2) Silva, Jacey 10
3) Dyer, Danielle 11 4) Oduro, Elizabeth 11
8 Calvary Christian 'A' 1:00.66 54.42 1
1) Akselsen, Kristina 9 2) Akselsen, Ketty 11
3) Gonzalez, Madeline 12 4) Cranga, Alison 9
9 Villa Walsh Academy 'A' 55.65 54.82 1
1) Lim, Seahyun 12 2) Hager, Maura 12
3) Benz, Julia 11 4) DeFazio, Emily 10
10 Gill St. Bernard's School 'A' 56.48 55.06 1
1) Fischer, Lily 11 2) Jurewicz, Alyssa 11
3) Dougherty, Chloe 11 4) Escousse, Ava 9
11 Mater Dei Prep 'A' 57.01 56.58 1
1) Mason, Laurel Ann 12 2) Dacquel, Jocelyn 12
3) Graham, Jaylynn 9 4) Gritzek, Lara 9
12 St. Rose HS 'A' 55.67 57.12 1
1) Apple, Kaylee 11 2) Hickey, Luaren 11
3) Bunn, Lauren 12 4) Apple, Samantha 12
13 St. Dominic Academy 'A' 58.62 58.12 1
1) DeBari, Isabel 11 2) Pinto, Natalie 10
3) O'Donnell, Caroline 9 4) Artusa, Gianna 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay NPB
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Holy Spirit HS 'A' 4:10.38 4:08.58 2 10
1) Plummer, Ayana 12 2) Desario, Isabella 11
3) Patitucci, Kayla 12 4) Sofield, Paige 11
2 St. Dominic Academy 'A' 4:18.84 4:10.43 2 8
1) Sullivan, Kayla 9 2) Johnson, Suhayla 10
3) Wisowaty, Jessica 12 4) Bethel, Milani 9
3 Morris Catholic HS 'A' 4:19.13 4:10.89 2 6
1) Simon, Nicollette 12 2) Brennan, Katie 9
3) DeBlock, Destiny 10 4) Berthiaume, Mia 10
4 Dwight - Englewood School 'A' 4:13.25 4:11.71 2 4
1) Hwang, Sally 12 2) Watt, Yasmin 12
3) Lee, Caroline 10 4) Thron, Julietta 12
5 Trinity Hall 'A' 4:16.08 4:12.12 2 2
1) Rienzo, Gina 12 2) Salerno, Lexi 12
3) Feiler, Morgan 10 4) Garcia, Isabel 9
6 Newark Academy 'A' 4:23.70 4:14.08 2 1
1) Socolof, Giulia 11 2) Adetoye, Adebisi 12
3) Licostie, Sophie 11 4) Agkpo, Tiffany 9
7 Montclair Kimberley Academy 'A' 4:20.20 4:21.23 2
1) Freeman, Kelsey 9 2) Larrier, Kendall 10
3) Hobbs, Sarah 9 4) Bradley, Anna 10
8 Immaculata HS 'A' 4:26.69 4:26.56 2
1) McDonough, Paige 10 2) Onderko, Caroline 10
3) Rogers, Haley 10 4) Reinhart, Shannon 9
9 Hawthorne Christian Academy 'A' 4:28.64 4:32.59 1
1) D'Amato, Gianna 10 2) Hart, Kaitlyn 12
3) Lamitola, Emily 12 4) Higby, Zoe 10
10 Wardlaw-Hartridge School 'A' 4:35.78 4:33.00 1
1) Howell, Victoria 11 2) Lack, Alexandra 11
3) Jasti, Lara 11 4) Mandalapu, Neha 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay NPB
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morris Catholic HS 'A' 10:06.14 9:53.16 10
1) Baranski, Jamie 10 2) McAndrew, Kate 11
3) Berthiaume, Mia 10 4) Simon, Nicollette 12
2 Montclair Kimberley Academy 'A' 10:11.18 9:56.19 8
1) Freeman, Kelsey 9 2) Schaller, Anna 11
3) Hobbs, Sarah 9 4) Bradley, Anna 10
3 Trinity Hall 'A' 10:29.68 9:56.90 6
1) Rienzo, Gina 12 2) Salerno, Lexi 12
3) Barnett, Anna 12 4) Toomey, Cate 12
4 St. Dominic Academy 'A' 10:39.20 10:10.35 4
1) Wisowaty, Jessica 12 2) Sullivan, Kayla 9
3) Johnson, Suhayla 10 4) Bethel, Milani 9
5 Holy Spirit HS 'A' 10:16.44 10:14.61 2
1) Bannan, Angela 11 2) Bradberry, Jenna 10
3) Patitucci, Kayla 12 4) Sofield, Paige 11
6 Villa Walsh Academy 'A' 10:07.98 10:23.22 1
1) Gallo, Catherine 12 2) Mehmel, Morgan 11
3) Crann, Hope 10 4) Hanifin, Sarah 9
7 Immaculata HS 'A' 10:35.18 10:25.69
1) Wehrhahn, Ali 11 2) Gonzales, Sophia 11
3) Rogers, Haley 10 4) Reinhart, Shannon 9
8 Wildwood Catholic HS 'A' 11:00.21 11:00.86
1) Connelly, Erin 11 2) Gray-Rivera, Aliya 9
3) Osborne, Joelle 11 4) Holzer, Emily 10
9 St. Rose HS 'A' 11:13.87 11:02.95
1) Hickey, Luaren 11 2) Magrini, Sheila 12
3) Bunn, Lauren 12 4) DeFazio, Jenna 9
10 Newark Academy 'A' 11:24.24 11:15.39
1) Lu, Kira 10 2) Xie, Ivy 9
3) Cantillon, Molly 9 4) Licostie, Sophie 11
11 Academy of St. Elizabeth 'A' 11:50.75 11:31.21
1) Pinsonault, Mia 11 2) Malone, Shannon 11
3) Daley, Ava 11 4) Flood, Meghan 10
Girls High Jump NPB
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Queen, Jada 12 Trenton Cath 4-08.00 5-02.00 10
2 Smith, Jada 12 Newark Academy 5-00.00 5-00.00 8
3 Haggerty, Jillian 12 St. Rose HS 4-08.00 4-10.00 5
3 McGonigle, Meghan 12 Gloucester C 4-08.00 4-10.00 5
5 Wisowaty, Jessica 12 St. Dominic Academy 4-10.00 J4-10.00 2
6 Williams, Jillian 12 Mater Dei Prep 4-06.00 4-08.00 0.50
6 Fradkin, Amanda 10 Morristown-B 4-06.00 4-08.00 0.50
8 Shannon, Annie 10 Villa Walsh Academy 4-04.00 J4-08.00
9 Wagner-Carlberg, Audra 12 Newark Academy 4-10.00 J4-08.00
10 D'Amato, Cristina 9 Hawthorne Ch 4-02.00 J4-08.00
10 Magrini, Sheila 12 St. Rose HS 4-06.00 J4-08.00
12 Fischer, Lily 11 Gill St. Ber 4-04.00 4-06.00
12 Hager, Maura 12 Villa Walsh Academy 4-04.00 4-06.00
14 Schumm, Cassidy 12 Villa Walsh Academy 4-04.00 J4-06.00
14 Ryan, Eve 11 Gill St. Ber 4-08.00 J4-06.00
16 Francese, Riley 10 Trinity Hall 4-04.00 J4-06.00
16 Pinque, Marie 9 Our Lady of 4-08.00 J4-06.00
Girls Pole Vault NPB
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hager, Maura 12 Villa Walsh Academy 9-00.00 9-06.00 10
2 Guingon, Grace 9 Hawthorne Ch 8-00.00 J9-06.00 8
3 Higby, Zoe 10 Hawthorne Ch 8-06.00 9-00.00 6
4 Benz, Julia 11 Villa Walsh Academy 9-00.00 8-06.00 4
5 Yap, Caitlin 12 Morris Catholic HS 8-06.00 J8-06.00 2
6 Blumetti, Bridgette 9 Mater Dei Prep 7-00.00 7-06.00 1
7 Moran, Colleen 9 Hawthorne Ch 8-00.00 J7-06.00
8 Cohen, Kayla 9 Newark Academy 7-06.00 7-00.00
-- Kellogg, Grace 10 Eastern Chri 9-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump NPB
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Wagner-Carlberg, Audra 12 Newark Academy 15-02.00 17-03.25 NWI 10
2 Smith, Jada 12 Newark Academy 17-04.00 17-00.00 NWI 8
3 Ryan, Eve 11 Gill St. Ber 15-06.75 16-11.25 NWI 6
4 Godfrey, Aniya 12 Trenton Cath 15-05.50 16-10.00 NWI 4
5 Hefty, Katie 12 Eastern Chri 15-02.75 16-00.25 NWI 2
6 Miller, Ryen 10 Trinity Hall 14-00.25 15-04.25 NWI 1
7 Walsh, Charlotte 9 Trinity Hall 14-08.75 15-03.75 NWI
8 DeBlock, Destiny 10 Morris Catholic HS 14-10.50 14-11.75 NWI
9 McCray-Robinson, Jordan 9 Newark Academy 15-06.50 14-10.50 NWI
10 Satish, Prithika 11 Morris Catholic HS 15-00.00 14-09.00 NWI
11 Oduro, Elizabeth 11 Timothy Chri 14-03.75 14-08.00 NWI
12 Fischer, Lily 11 Gill St. Ber 14-04.00 14-05.50 NWI
13 Akselsen, Kristina 9 Calvary Christian 14-06.00 14-05.00 NWI
14 Fradkin, Amanda 10 Morristown-B 15-04.50 14-01.75 NWI
15 McGonigle, Meghan 12 Gloucester C 14-01.00 14-01.00 NWI
16 Holdip, Kiersten 9 Morris Catholic HS 14-05.00 12-10.25 NWI
Girls Triple Jump NPB
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Maddox, Wisdom 10 Trenton Cath 32-09.25 34-04.50 NWI 10
2 Socolof, Giulia 11 Newark Academy 32-10.00 33-06.50 NWI 8
3 DeBlock, Destiny 10 Morris Catholic HS 30-08.50 33-04.75 NWI 6
4 Shannon, Annie 10 Villa Walsh Academy 31-04.50 32-05.25 NWI 4
5 Darata, Rachel 12 Holy Cross HS 31-01.75 32-00.50 NWI 2
6 Stuhl, Hannah 11 Timothy Chri 30-06.50 31-08.00 NWI 1
7 Flood, Meghan 10 Academy of S 29-05.25 30-08.00 NWI
8 Graves, Maura 9 Holy Cross HS 29-06.00 30-02.75 NWI
9 Agnew, Katie 10 Villa Walsh Academy 29-00.00 29-00.75 NWI
10 Ridinger, Lauren 9 Gloucester C 29-00.25 28-02.25 NWI
11 Pinto, Natalie 10 St. Dominic Academy 28-05.00 28-01.00 NWI
12 Martinez, Lannea 11 Montclair Ki 29-11.00 27-11.25 NWI
13 Dacquel, Jocelyn 12 Mater Dei Prep 28-03.00 26-03.00 NWI
14 Schumm, Cassidy 12 Villa Walsh Academy 28-01.00 25-03.00 NWI
Girls Shot Put NPB
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wynbeeck, Madison 11 Eastern Chri 35-07.75 37-03.00 10
2 Engelhard, Naomi 10 Eastern Chri 34-07.50 35-04.00 8
3 Efobi, Chicka 9 Mater Dei Prep 31-05.00 32-09.50 6
4 Marseille, India 10 Dwight - Eng 30-05.75 32-06.50 4
5 Duffour, Leona 12 Mother Seton 33-03.00 31-10.00 2
6 Bannan, Julia 9 Holy Spirit HS 31-03.00 31-06.25 1
7 Parks, Sanaa 9 Trenton Cath 27-04.25 31-04.25
8 O'Flanagan, Fiona 11 Immaculate C 30-00.00 31-00.25
9 Mack, Ariana 11 Holy Spirit HS 28-05.00 28-03.50
10 Lawrence, Azatah 10 Immaculate C 31-00.25 28-00.00
11 Burney, Aaliah 12 Wardlaw-Hart 26-07.00 27-00.50
12 Liao, Yuzi 9 Eastern Chri 28-08.00 26-06.00
13 Deahl, Kimberely 12 Mater Dei Prep 26-06.00 25-02.00
Girls Discus Throw NPB
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mack, Ariana 11 Holy Spirit HS 97-08 95-11 10
2 Engelhard, Naomi 10 Eastern Chri 91-04 92-08 8
3 Bannan, Julia 9 Holy Spirit HS 91-10 89-11 6
4 Burney, Aaliah 12 Wardlaw-Hart 96-06 89-08 4
5 Liao, Yuzi 9 Eastern Chri 80-11 84-00 2
6 Guthrie, Adia 9 Dwight - Eng 76-05 80-01 1
7 Costello, Amanda 11 Villa Walsh Academy 71-04 79-09
8 Kirk, Tori 9 Mater Dei Prep 81-04 78-01
9 Labissierra, Angie 12 Trenton Cath 88-07 77-04
10 Benz, Julia 11 Villa Walsh Academy 70-00 75-11
11 Yates, Hannah 12 Wardlaw-Hart 78-05 74-07
12 Deahl, Kimberely 12 Mater Dei Prep 81-11 70-08
13 Marseille, India 10 Dwight - Eng 76-04 69-00
-- Grano, Katelyn 12 Mater Dei Prep 76-02 FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw NPB
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Queen, Jada 12 Trenton Cath 107-00 106-05 10
2 Wynbeeck, Madison 11 Eastern Chri 99-01 102-05 8
3 Parise, Brianna 12 Holy Cross HS 87-07 97-01 6
4 Hart, Kaitlyn 12 Hawthorne Ch 97-09 94-06 4
5 Plummer, Ayana 12 Holy Spirit HS 93-03 94-04 2
6 Duester, Emily 10 Mother Seton 92-00 84-11 1
7 Hurley, Caroline 11 Villa Walsh Academy 86-00 81-10
8 Oquendo-escobar, Haley 12 Hawthorne Ch 89-02 81-01
9 Hajjar, Claudia 11 Villa Walsh Academy 74-10 80-08
9 Mikula, Anna 10 Gill St. Ber 89-10 80-08
11 Cusmai, Cristina 10 Montclair Ki 88-03 80-06
12 Abbas, Kim 10 Eastern Chri 76-04 71-03
13 Patitucci, Kayla 12 Holy Spirit HS 80-05 70-02
14 Mack, Ariana 11 Holy Spirit HS 81-02 65-09
15 Akselsen, Ketty 11 Calvary Christian 76-08 62-05
Boys 100 Meter Dash Group 2
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jones, Sahmir 11 Pleasantville HS 10.80 11.00q 0.4 3
2 Melton, Malachi 10 Cedar Creek HS 10.91 11.05q 0.4 3
3 House, Miekel 10 Delran HS 10.82 11.08q 0.4 3
4 Beasely, Jahmir 11 Sterling HS 10.92 11.13q 0.4 3
5 Erickson, Nathaniel 11 Madison HS 11.15 11.16q 1.2 2
6 Duncan, Daniel 10 North Plainfield HS 10.80 11.17q 0.4 3
7 Smith, Brandon 12 North Plainfield HS 11.08 11.21q 0.4 3
8 Klingen, Hasson 11 Lakeland Reg. HS 11.11 11.23q 1.2 2
9 Feurtado, Chris 12 Lyndhurst HS 11.20 11.24q 0.9 1
10 Miller, Marques 11 Oakcrest HS 11.08 11.25 0.4 3
11 Kelley, Ramir 12 Manchester Reg. HS 11.15 11.30 1.2 2
12 Mino, AJ 9 Bernards HS 11.12 11.33 1.2 2
13 Shaw, Cameron 12 Ridgefield Park HS 11.06 11.34 0.4 3
14 Saez, Angelo 10 Bernards HS 11.29 11.35 0.9 1
15 Hinds, O'Shaun 12 South Plainfield HS 11.12 11.37 1.2 2
16 Jones, Quincy 10 Jefferson Twp. HS 11.23 11.46 1.2 2
16 Schlect, Nathan 12 Glen Rock HS 11.30 11.46 0.9 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Group 2
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Sahmir 11 Pleasantville HS 11.00 10.90 0.4 10
2 House, Miekel 10 Delran HS 11.08 10.99 0.4 8
3 Beasely, Jahmir 11 Sterling HS 11.13 11.02 0.4 6
4 Melton, Malachi 10 Cedar Creek HS 11.05 11.04 0.4 4
5 Duncan, Daniel 10 North Plainfield HS 11.17 11.12 0.4 2
6 Smith, Brandon 12 North Plainfield HS 11.21 11.15 0.4 1
7 Erickson, Nathaniel 11 Madison HS 11.16 11.33 0.4
8 Klingen, Hasson 11 Lakeland Reg. HS 11.23 11.39 0.4
Boys 200 Meter Dash Group 2
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Beasely, Jahmir 11 Sterling HS 21.77 21.69 0.8 3 10
2 Jones, Sahmir 11 Pleasantville HS 22.02 21.98 0.8 3 8
3 Duncan, Daniel 10 North Plainfield HS 22.04 22.12 0.8 3 6
4 Howell, Onaje 12 Willingboro HS 22.32 22.22 0.8 3 4
5 Adorno, Nicolo 12 Barnegat Twp. HS 22.60 22.63 0.8 3 2
6 Erickson, Nathaniel 11 Madison HS 22.77 22.80 0.5 2 1
7 Jones, Quincy 10 Jefferson Twp. HS 22.89 22.90 0.5 2
8 Sharp, Noah 12 Newton HS 22.52 22.95 0.8 3
9 Feurtado, Chris 12 Lyndhurst HS 23.09 22.97 0.5 2
10 Kelley, Ramir 12 Manchester Reg. HS 23.12 23.10 0.5 2
11 Saez, Angelo 10 Bernards HS 23.12 23.32 0.5 2
12 Schlect, Nathan 12 Glen Rock HS 23.16 23.37 0.6 1
13 Younger, Tramier 12 Lodi HS 22.90 23.39 0.5 2
14 Khalfani, Jakada 12 Governor Liv 23.23 23.55 0.6 1
15 Shaw, Cameron 12 Ridgefield Park HS 22.64 23.58 0.8 3
Boys 400 Meter Dash Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jones, Sahmir 11 Pleasantville HS 50.61 49.06 3 10
2 Rice, Damon 12 Camden HS 50.63 49.16 3 8
3 Hall, Zachery 11 Matawan Reg. HS 49.44 49.30 3 6
4 Duncan, Daniel 10 North Plainfield HS 49.36 49.50 3 4
5 Gentles, Jarrett 11 West Side HS 49.99 49.88 3 2
6 Sharp, Noah 12 Newton HS 50.02 49.99 3 1
7 Cortes, Sebastian 12 Dover HS 50.74 50.18 2
8 Varano, Thomas 11 Pascack Hills HS 51.03 51.06 2
9 Chandrashekar, Aditya 11 Madison HS 51.00 51.11 2
10 Cuevas, Carlos 10 Lakeland Reg. HS 50.44 51.14 3
11 Rychkov, Roman 12 Robbinsville HS 50.76 51.27 2
12 Coker, Jakai 11 West Side HS 49.37 51.37 3
13 Meekins, John 11 Cinnaminson HS 51.52 51.62 2
14 Guest, Dontae 10 Camden HS 51.66 51.75 1
15 Stephenson, Mateo 11 Hanover Park HS 51.55 51.97 1
16 Valme, Elijah 11 Willingboro HS 51.30 52.16 2
17 DelRios, John 11 Westwood HS 51.83 52.31 1
18 Nehila, Zach 12 Delran HS 51.41 59.70 2
-- Delva, Jonathan 10 Hillside HS 51.76 DQ 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 DiLaurenzio, Louis 12 Raritan HS 1:56.43 1:53.50 2 10
2 Gess, Derek 11 Haddonfield Mem. HS 1:55.41 1:54.37 2 8
3 Thoma, Joseph 12 Whippany Park HS 1:57.35 1:55.30 2 6
4 Bundy, Quentin 11 Pleasantville HS 1:56.32 1:55.51 2 4
5 Munoz, Josh 12 NV - Demarest HS 1:56.59 1:55.95 2 2
6 Jensen, Brayden 11 Sparta HS 1:58.39 1:56.75 2 1
7 Serrano, Charlie 11 Matawan Reg. HS 2:00.54 1:57.07 1
8 Rychkov, Roman 12 Robbinsville HS 1:58.48 1:57.82 2
9 Yanka, Pape 12 Central HS 2:00.33 1:58.03 1
10 Cheema, Marcus 9 Westwood HS 2:00.11 1:58.11 1
11 Sparkes, Isaiah 10 Manchester Reg. HS 1:58.68 1:58.14 2
12 Dominquez, Angel 10 Dover HS 1:59.95 1:58.72 1
13 Torres, Israel 11 Garfield HS 2:00.95 1:59.02 1
13 Mccabe, Joe 12 Glen Rock HS 1:58.66 1:59.02 2
15 Thoma, Nicholas 12 Whippany Park HS 1:59.24 1:59.20 1
16 Illes, Justin 11 Ramsey HS 2:00.75 1:59.91 1
17 Parvataneni, Srithanay 12 Holmdel HS 1:58.83 2:01.27 2
18 McNamara, Ryan 11 Manasquan HS 1:59.79 2:02.60 1
19 LoPresti, Dylan 11 Matawan Reg. HS 1:57.24 2:02.71 2
20 Weiner, Griffin 11 Haddonfield Mem. HS 2:00.91 2:02.72 1
21 Page, Maxwell 11 Voorhees HS 1:58.85 2:05.41 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hart, Devin 11 Pt. Pleasant 4:20.91 4:12.23 10
2 Nasser, Fahd 12 McNair Academic HS 4:20.56 4:14.76 8
3 Gess, Derek 11 Haddonfield Mem. HS 4:24.96 4:15.52 6
4 Cooper, Jared 11 Mountain Lakes HS 4:22.34 4:17.16 4
5 Gabay, Austin 10 Cinnaminson HS 4:26.77 4:17.79 2
6 Lagattuta, Andrew 11 Glen Rock HS 4:24.68 4:18.96 1
7 Thoma, Joseph 12 Whippany Park HS 4:22.31 4:19.84
8 DiLaurenzio, Louis 12 Raritan HS 4:31.39 4:21.61
9 Flood, Colin 11 Manasquan HS 4:26.24 4:23.88
10 Perry, David 11 Ramsey HS 4:26.85 4:25.05
11 Jensen, Brayden 11 Sparta HS 4:27.31 4:25.87
12 Capone, Joseph 12 Voorhees HS 4:32.58 4:26.84
13 Gruters, Stuart 12 Bernards HS 4:30.48 4:27.31
14 Dominquez, Angel 10 Dover HS 4:35.69 4:29.04
15 Gupta, Manas 11 Sterling HS 4:30.51 4:31.55
16 Gillie, Spencer 11 Mountain Lakes HS 4:39.52 4:34.16
Boys 3200 Meter Run Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hart, Devin 11 Pt. Pleasant 9:41.73 9:05.06 10
2 Nasser, Fahd 12 McNair Academic HS 9:34.65 9:16.18 8
3 Cooper, Jared 11 Mountain Lakes HS 9:55.34 9:27.40 6
4 Gupta, Manas 11 Sterling HS 9:49.75 9:35.24 4
5 Fontana, John 11 River Dell HS 9:55.83 9:36.07 2
6 Riddell, Martin 10 Haddonfield Mem. HS 9:48.95 9:37.49 1
7 Eisenhower, Greg 11 Haddonfield Mem. HS 9:48.12 9:39.86
8 Gabay, Austin 10 Cinnaminson HS 9:44.30 9:42.62
9 Perry, David 11 Ramsey HS 9:54.34 9:46.40
10 Lagattuta, Andrew 11 Glen Rock HS 9:59.85 9:46.57
11 Cruz, Andrew 12 Holmdel HS 10:02.86 9:49.74
12 Cayir, Emre 12 Whippany Park HS 10:10.41 9:49.77
13 Montalvo, Omar 11 Newton HS 10:01.53 9:51.46
14 Fritz, Dylan 10 Voorhees HS 10:02.09 9:53.47
15 Mankor, Hamza 12 McNair Academic HS 10:08.47 9:59.95
16 Clayton, Brian 12 Monmouth Reg. HS 10:04.57 10:09.80
17 Gillie, Spencer 11 Mountain Lakes HS 10:19.87 10:17.63
18 Jensen, Dillon 11 Pascack Hills HS 10:08.74 10:18.12
19 Berger, Will 12 Lower Cape M 9:58.66 10:19.96
20 Larsen, Tim 12 NV - Demarest HS 9:49.38 10:29.12
21 Siino, Trevor 12 Whippany Park HS 10:28.31 10:43.46
22 Pillai, Arjun 10 Hackettstown HS 10:29.26 10:45.10
23 Verrone, Skyler 12 Hanover Park HS 10:32.92 10:48.14
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Group 2
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Greene, Isaiah 12 West Side HS 14.06 14.14q 1.0 3
2 Smith, Brandon 12 North Plainfield HS 14.47 14.41q 1.0 3
3 Martin, Christian 11 Whippany Park HS 14.20 14.62q 1.0 3
4 Memoli, Jack 12 Voorhees HS 14.79 14.64q 1.0 3
5 King, Jayaire 11 Willingboro HS 14.96 14.96q 1.0 3
6 Sapienza, Matthew 12 Holmdel HS 14.77 14.98q 1.0 3
7 Ionato, Serban 12 NV - Demarest HS 15.14 14.99q 0.3 2
8 Montoya, Emanuel 12 Fort Lee HS 15.14 15.15q 0.3 2
9 Horowitz, Garrett 11 Robbinsville HS 15.02 15.38q 0.3 2
10 Umana, Roberth 12 Manchester Reg. HS 15.02 15.46 0.3 2
11 Young, Marquise 12 Sterling HS 15.10 15.51 0.3 2
12 Sharafi, Amon 11 Parsippany HS 15.27 15.63 1.2 1
13 Walker-Muhammad, Haafiz 12 Camden HS 15.15 15.69 0.3 2
14 Prestigiacomo, Anthony 11 Holmdel HS 15.30 15.77 1.2 1
15 Oyuela, Jake 12 Lyndhurst HS 15.38 15.97 1.2 1
16 Panzella, Chris 12 NV - Demarest HS 15.40 16.10 1.2 1
17 Osterhus, Luke 12 Westwood HS 15.75 16.16 1.2 1
18 Fox, Matt 12 Ramsey HS 15.45 16.43 1.2 1
-- Johnson, Rayshawn 12 Willingboro HS 14.68 DNF 1.0 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Group 2
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Greene, Isaiah 12 West Side HS 14.14 14.15 0.6 10
2 Smith, Brandon 12 North Plainfield HS 14.41 14.26 0.6 8
3 Martin, Christian 11 Whippany Park HS 14.62 14.52 0.6 6
4 Memoli, Jack 12 Voorhees HS 14.64 14.73 0.6 4
5 Sapienza, Matthew 12 Holmdel HS 14.98 14.79 0.6 2
6 Montoya, Emanuel 12 Fort Lee HS 15.15 14.97 0.6 1
7 King, Jayaire 11 Willingboro HS 14.96 15.14 0.6
8 Ionato, Serban 12 NV - Demarest HS 14.99 16.09 0.6
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Coker, Jakai 11 West Side HS 54.98 53.76 3 10
2 Bundy, Quentin 11 Pleasantville HS 55.55 54.47 3 8
3 Ladzinski, Doug 12 Governor Liv 55.51 55.36 3 6
4 Horowitz, Garrett 11 Robbinsville HS 58.17 55.43 1 4
5 Walker-Muhammad, Haafiz 12 Camden HS 57.52 55.85 2 2
6 Gentles, Jarrett 11 West Side HS 56.09 56.06 3 1
7 Delva, Jonathan 10 Hillside HS 57.95 56.07 1
8 Panzella, Chris 12 NV - Demarest HS 56.77 56.21 3
9 Mejia, Juan Enmanuel 12 Ridgefield Park HS 57.21 56.38 2
10 Johnson, Rayshawn 12 Willingboro HS 57.51 56.69 2
11 Ionato, Serban 12 NV - Demarest HS 58.49 56.70 1
12 Memoli, Jack 12 Voorhees HS 57.90 57.53 1
13 Reers, Kyle 10 Delaware Valley HS 56.83 57.63 2
14 Sharp, Noah 12 Newton HS 57.76 57.89 2
15 Young, Marquise 12 Sterling HS 56.46 57.98 3
16 Fowler, Rey 12 North Plainfield HS 58.84 57.99 1
17 Martin, Christian 11 Whippany Park HS 57.02 58.04 2
18 King, Jayaire 11 Willingboro HS 55.44 58.12 3
19 Varano, Thomas 11 Pascack Hills HS 58.43 58.78 1
20 Geary, Sean 12 Middle Twp. HS 59.04 59.14 1
21 Umana, Roberth 12 Manchester Reg. HS 58.95 59.19 1
22 Evans, Tiyaun 12 West Side HS 57.37 1:01.50 2
23 Oyuela, Jake 12 Lyndhurst HS 57.08 1:13.55 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Group 2
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Camden HS 'A' 42.42 42.53 3 10
1) Hudson, JaJuan 11 2) Nock, Ra'Mer 11
3) Rice, Damon 12 4) Evans, Hakeem 10
2 Willingboro HS 'A' 43.16 42.79 3 8
1) Howell, Onaje 12 2) Johnson, Rayshawn 12
3) Thomas, Jeremy 12 4) Valme, Elijah 11
3 Barnegat Twp. HS 'A' 42.95 43.05 3 6
1) Adorno, Nicolo 12 2) Smith-Fernandez, Dewight 11
3) Cruz, Ralph 10 4) Gomez, Justin 10
4 North Plainfield HS 'A' 43.02 43.17 3 4
1) Villafane, Edgardo 12 2) Smith, Brandon 12
3) Prince, Naseair 11 4) Duncan, Daniel 10
5 Oakcrest HS 'A' 43.33 43.52 3 2
1) Shanks, Elijah 11 2) Carter, Myles 11
3) Andrews, Imaad 10 4) Miller, Marques 11
6 Sterling HS 'A' 44.07 43.83 2 1
1) Bennett, Gary 12 2) Beasely, Jahmir 11
3) Kee, Damir 10 4) Young, Marquise 12
7 Bernards HS 'A' 43.86 43.89 3
1) Saez, Angelo 10 2) Arce, Niko 12
3) Desiderio, Cookie 9 4) Mino, AJ 9
8 River Dell HS 'A' 43.28 44.02 3
1) Furneaux, Aaron 11 2) Ahn, Ed 11
3) Sanchez, Andrew 11 4) Gibbons, David 11
9 West Side HS 'A' 43.94 44.08 3
1) Coker, Jakai 11 2) Gentles, Jarrett 11
3) Arline, Jalen 11 4) Howard, Daniel 11
10 Hillside HS 'A' 44.72 44.45 2
1) Vincent, Denilson 12 2) Biggins, Nahree 10
3) Louis, James 10 4) Delva, Jonathan 10
11 Holmdel HS 'A' 44.65 44.57 2
1) Granado, Eddie 12 2) Pisano, Jordan 12
3) Zheng, Jason 11 4) Sapienza, Matthew 12
12 Manchester Reg. HS 'A' 44.14 44.74 2
1) Umana, Roberth 12 2) Kelley, Ramir 12
3) Richards, Nastroy 11 4) Vasquez, Peter 10
13 South Plainfield HS 'A' 44.38 44.81 2
1) Hinds, O'Shaun 12 2) Palms, Jalil 12
3) Rivera, Bobby 10 4) Lee, Julian 12
14 Matawan Reg. HS 'A' 44.80 44.94 2
1) McMillian, Justin 12 2) Ogungbenro, David 12
3) Johns, Robert 12 4) Hall, Zachery 11
15 Madison HS 'A' 45.07 44.97 1
1) Johansen, Will 10 2) Roche, Luke 11
3) Stadler, Raphael 10 4) Erickson, Nathaniel 11
16 Sparta HS 'A' 44.90 44.99 2
1) Shumlas, Paul 10 2) Griffin, Jhordin 11
3) Szabo, Tyler 10 4) Grau, Justin 9
17 Fort Lee HS 'A' 45.74 45.13 1
1) Montoya, Emanuel 12 2) Cho, Noah 11
3) Bah, Abdoulaye 9 4) Kothari, Avant 11
18 Lakeland Reg. HS 'A' 44.18 45.27 2
1) McElroy, Michael 12 2) Klingen, Hasson 11
3) Cuevas, Carlos 10 4) Gonzalez, Kelvin 12
19 Lyndhurst HS 'A' 45.36 45.35 1
1) Depinto, Dalton 12 2) Alvarez, RJ 10
3) Feurtado, Chris 12 4) Aspanadze, Archil 12
20 Whippany Park HS 'A' 45.41 45.49 1
1) Zhu, Elton 12 2) McBride, Tommy 12
3) DePiro, Jack 11 4) Lee, Jack 10
21 Hanover Park HS 'A' 45.31 45.60 1
1) Heyman, Brian 12 2) Gu, Ethan 10
3) Tureczek, Tomek 10 4) Gayle, Ethan 10
22 NV - Demarest HS 'A' 45.37 45.62 1
1) Albericci, Austin 12 2) Bae, Sung Su 12
3) Gardner, Kia 12 4) Swatek, Eric 10
23 Pemberton Twp HS 'A' 45.88 45.98 1
1) White, Larry 11 2) Champion, Brandon 10
3) Forman, Matthew 9 4) Wilson, Simmeon 9
24 Hawthorne HS 'A' 45.53 46.26 1
1) Dougherty, William 12 2) Moorhouse, Patrick 12
3) Manzi, Nicholas 11 4) Mendoza, Erik 9
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Group 2
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Willingboro HS 'A' 3:22.06 3:18.51 3 10
1) Johnson, Rayshawn 12 2) Howell, Onaje 12
3) Valme, Elijah 11 4) King, Jayaire 11
2 Matawan Reg. HS 'A' 3:25.43 3:19.28 3 8
1) LoPresti, Dylan 11 2) Sumner, Justin 10
3) Serrano, Charlie 11 4) Hall, Zachery 11
3 Pleasantville HS 'A' 3:22.67 3:20.83 3 6
1) Cajuste, Kinderson 11 2) Bundy, Quentin 11
3) Moronta, Gabriel 10 4) Jones, Sahmir 11
4 Camden HS 'A' 3:26.39 3:21.40 3 4
1) Walker-Muhammad, Haafiz 12 2) Rice, Damon 12
3) Nock, Ra'Mer 11 4) Guest, Dontae 10
5 West Side HS 'A' 3:24.30 3:22.35 3 2
1) Gentles, Jarrett 11 2) Bell, James 11
3) Arline, Jalen 11 4) Coker, Jakai 11
6 Sterling HS 'A' 3:24.73 3:24.54 3 1
1) John-Alaukwu, Michael 12 2) Young, Marquise 12
3) Beasely, Jahmir 11 4) Young, Jarquil 11
7 NV - Demarest HS 'A' 3:27.06 3:25.33 3
1) Munoz, Josh 12 2) Ionato, Serban 12
3) Bae, Sung Su 12 4) Panzella, Chris 12
8 Robbinsville HS 'A' 3:28.90 3:25.70 3
1) Horowitz, Garrett 11 2) Lester, Jalen 11
3) Rychkov, Roman 12 4) Lester, Julian 9
9 Oakcrest HS 'A' 3:31.82 3:27.73 1
1) Carter, Myles 11 2) Watson, Steffron 11
3) Barnes, Tyler 10 4) Rodriguez, Marc 11
10 River Dell HS 'A' 3:30.20 3:28.06 2
1) Ahn, Ed 11 2) Cappola, Tim 12
3) Gibbons, David 11 4) Sanchez, Andrew 11
11 Dover HS 'A' 3:32.04 3:28.36 1
1) Dominquez, Angel 10 2) Matias, Austin 11
3) Cortes, Sebastian 12 4) Gonzalez, Bryan 10
12 Whippany Park HS 'A' 3:32.98 3:28.55 1
1) Martin, Christian 11 2) Lee, Jack 10
3) Thoma, Nicholas 12 4) Zhu, Elton 12
13 Cinnaminson HS 'A' 3:31.10 3:29.08 2
1) Harrell, Corey 9 2) Arnold, Justin 12
3) Meekins, John 11 4) Howard, Chad 11
14 Lodi HS 'A' 3:29.88 3:29.21 2
1) Younger, Tramier 12 2) Homer, Justin 12
3) Wizzard, Marcel 11 4) Duron, Francisco 11
15 Delaware Valley HS 'A' 3:31.84 3:30.10 1
1) Dibetta, Nicholas 11 2) Stagg, Troy 12
3) Maxwell, Patrick 12 4) Reers, Kyle 10
16 Ramsey HS 'A' 3:31.63 3:30.28 1
1) Lundy, Andrew 11 2) Illes, Justin 11
3) Novak, Rob 11 4) Fox, Matt 12
17 North Plainfield HS 'A' 3:35.25 3:30.79 1
1) Villafane, Edgardo 12 2) Gilmore, Quinn 12
3) Smith, Ryan 11 4) Fowler, Rey 12
18 Pascack Hills HS 'A' 3:31.39 3:32.03 2
1) Prendergast, Patrick 11 2) Forbes, Nick 11
3) Varano, Thomas 11 4) Qasem, Dean 10
19 Hackettstown HS 'A' 3:34.33 3:32.35 1
1) Ohene, Sidney 10 2) Russack, Jason 12
3) Hoskins, Richie 12 4) Javier, Issac 10
20 Bernards HS 'A' 3:36.15 3:32.87 1
1) Gruters, Stuart 12 2) Myrtetus, Zachary 12
3) Kola, Evan 11 4) Miura, Kai 12
21 Hillside HS 'A' 3:31.10 3:33.15 2
1) Vincent, Denilson 12 2) Adabe, Kenechukwu 11
3) Vincent, Lipheteson 12 4) Delva, Jonathan 10
22 Manchester Reg. HS 'A' 3:31.07 3:34.83 2
1) Umana, Roberth 12 2) Patilla, Nazzim 11
3) Richards, Nastroy 11 4) Sparkes, Isaiah 10
23 Newton HS 'A' 3:31.07 3:40.21 2
1) Gratti, Andrew 12 2) Calderaro, Christian 11
3) Sharp, Noah 12 4) Briones, Anthony 11
-- Madison HS 'A' 3:30.92 DNF 2
1) Dreitlein, Chase 11 2) Waksman, Ben 11
3) Roche, Luke 11 4) Matthews, Aidan 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Group 2
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Manasquan HS 'A' 8:20.89 7:56.53 2 10
1) Gilbert, Grant 12 2) Kelly, Danny 12
3) McNamara, Ryan 11 4) Flood, Colin 11
2 Haddonfield Mem. HS 'A' 8:09.46 7:59.68 2 8
1) Gess, Derek 11 2) Weiner, Griffin 11
3) Eisenhower, Greg 11 4) Riddell, Martin 10
3 Matawan Reg. HS 'A' 8:30.35 8:03.41 1 6
1) Zibbell, Luke 10 2) Serrano, Charlie 11
3) Sumner, Justin 10 4) LoPresti, Dylan 11
4 Pleasantville HS 'A' 8:12.98 8:04.42 2 4
1) Bundy, Quentin 11 2) Moronta, Gabriel 10
3) Clark, Benjamin 11 4) Nunez, Jensen 11
5 Glen Rock HS 'A' 8:11.69 8:05.37 2 2
1) Mccabe, Joe 12 2) Forer, Jarod 12
3) Lagattuta, Andrew 11 4) Stoddard, Andrew 11
6 Ramsey HS 'A' 8:14.77 8:14.81 2 1
1) Bahnsen, Ryan 11 2) Perry, David 11
3) Illes, Justin 11 4) Schneider, Alex 11
7 Cinnaminson HS 'A' 8:16.61 8:15.03 2
1) Adams, Max 12 2) Arnold, Justin 12
3) Walton, Zack 11 4) Ungvarsky, Tommy 11
8 Pt. Pleasant Boro HS 'A' 8:24.54 8:16.26 2
1) Brzyski, Jarod 12 2) Valente, Anthony 10
3) Brouder, Daniel 10 4) Hart, Devin 11
9 Whippany Park HS 'A' 8:22.02 8:16.96 2
1) Palk, Connor 12 2) Thoma, Joseph 12
3) Thoma, Nicholas 12 4) Siino, Trevor 12
10 Bernards HS 'A' 8:24.96 8:16.97 1
1) Gruters, Stuart 12 2) Kleinert, Ryan 10
3) McGrath, Timothy 9 4) Byers, Edward 10
11 NV - Demarest HS 'A' 8:22.33 8:17.52 2
1) Croen, Alex 12 2) Munoz, Josh 12
3) Larsen, Tim 12 4) Ionato, Serban 12
12 Westwood HS 'A' 8:24.64 8:20.14 2
1) Kazlau, Daniel 12 2) Bergen, Joe 10
3) Osterhus, Jonah 10 4) Cheema, Marcus 9
13 Sterling HS 'A' 8:24.77 8:20.76 2
1) Heredia, Christian 12 2) Mansfield, Robbie 12
3) Gupta, Manas 11 4) Ejianreh, Cajetan 12
14 River Dell HS 'A' 8:19.53 8:24.84 2
1) Scully, Ryan 12 2) McElroy, Aidan 9
3) Vidal, Will 11 4) Puentes, David 10
15 McNair Academic HS 'A' 8:30.80 8:26.77 1
1) Joyce, Garrett 10 2) Vazquez, Steve 12
3) Barkouch, Hamza 11 4) Hardy, Marcus 11
16 Dover HS 'A' 8:35.48 8:30.25 1
1) Gonzalez, Hector 11 2) Cortes, Sebastian 12
3) Dominquez, Angel 10 4) Gonzalez, Bryan 10
17 Governor Livingston HS 'A' 8:46.71 8:31.93 1
1) Sternheim, Matthew 10 2) Aranas, Alex 10
3) Pagdanganan, Lorenzo 11 4) Zacieracha, Michael 12
18 Kinnelon HS 'A' 8:26.30 8:35.44 1
1) Hall, Griffin 12 2) Piasevoli, Marko 12
3) Dougherty, James 11 4) Lane, Evan 11
19 Fort Lee HS 'A' 8:47.16 8:35.85 1
1) Cardenes, Armando 12 2) Anigilaje, Christion 11
3) Lei, Jason 10 4) Perez, Jumal 9
20 Holmdel HS 'A' 8:37.93 8:38.40 1
1) Jaffe, Ean 12 2) Snodgrass, Jacob 12
3) Cruz, Andrew 12 4) Rafla, Daniel 12
21 Madison HS 'A' 8:25.01 8:41.04 1
1) Johansen, Thomas 12 2) Wilde, Noah 12
3) Matthews, Aidan 10 4) Coen, Ian 10
22 Mountain Lakes HS 'A' 8:25.56 8:42.51 1
1) Siino, Anthony 11 2) Zalmover, Albert 12
3) Mucci, Joey 9 4) Gillie, Spencer 11
Boys High Jump Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bell, James 11 West Side HS 6-04.00 6-06.00 10
2 Watson, Steffron 11 Oakcrest HS 6-04.00 6-04.00 8
3 O'Malley, Aidan 12 Ramsey HS 6-02.00 6-02.00 6
4 Wimberly, Chris 10 High Point Reg. HS 6-00.00 6-00.00 4
5 Ward, Jerry 12 Manchester Twp HS 6-02.00 J6-00.00 1.50
5 DiMaulo, Anthony 12 Rutherford HS 6-00.00 J6-00.00 1.50
-- Herod, Joseph 12 Barnegat Twp. HS 5-10.00 NH
-- Kovaly, Nicholas 12 Barnegat Twp. HS 6-00.00 NH
-- Martin, Christian 11 Whippany Park HS 6-04.00 NH
-- Williams, Anthony 11 Hackettstown HS 5-10.00 NH
-- Smith, Jaylen 10 Raritan HS 6-00.00 NH
-- Wilson, Cameron 10 Carteret HS 5-08.00 NH
-- Fowler, Rey 12 North Plainfield HS 5-10.00 NH
-- McNeill, Elijah 12 South Plainfield HS 5-08.00 NH
-- Szabo, Tyler 10 Sparta HS 6-00.00 NH
-- Tal, Ben 12 NV - Demarest HS 6-00.00 NH
-- Bain, Aidan 11 NV - Demarest HS 5-10.00 NH
-- Nobile, Mike 12 River Dell HS 5-08.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Landau, Liam 11 Pascack Hills HS 14-00.00 15-07.50 10
2 Forer, Jarod 12 Glen Rock HS 13-06.00 14-00.00 8
3 Carter, Matt 12 Oakcrest HS 13-00.00 13-06.00 6
4 Whitfield, Malachi 12 Overbrook HS 12-06.00 13-00.00 4
5 Ferrara, Anthony 11 Matawan Reg. HS 13-00.00 J13-00.00 2
6 Richardson, Tim 12 Willingboro HS 12-06.00 J13-00.00 1
7 Carter, Myles 11 Oakcrest HS 12-06.00 J13-00.00
8 Nagle, Gary 12 Middle Twp. HS 12-06.00 12-06.00
8 Buckley, Dekker 12 Rumson-Fair 13-06.00 12-06.00
10 Greenwood, Max 11 Rutherford HS 13-00.00 J12-06.00
10 Re, Nicholas 12 Bernards HS 12-00.00 J12-06.00
12 Buteau, Mitchell 12 Bernards HS 12-06.00 J12-06.00
-- Gallo, Tim 12 Whippany Park HS 11-06.00 NH
-- Dell'aquila, Louis 12 Lyndhurst HS 11-06.00 NH
-- Wolff, Kurt 11 Haddonfield Mem. HS 12-00.00 NH
-- Moshet, Ahmed 12 River Dell HS 12-00.00 NH
-- Muller, Reese 9 Mahwah HS 11-06.00 NH
-- Prestigiacomo, Anthony 11 Holmdel HS 11-06.00 NH
-- Huang, Andy 12 Glen Rock HS 12-00.00 NH
-- McBride, Tommy 12 Whippany Park HS 12-06.00 NH
-- DeAbreu, Jordan 12 Lyndhurst HS 11-06.00 NH
-- Osborn, Trey 12 High Point Reg. HS 11-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump Group 2
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Kelley-Gordon, Stephon 11 Carteret HS 23-05.50 22-09.25 NWI 10
2 Smith, Brandon 12 North Plainfield HS 22-08.50 22-07.00 NWI 8
3 Hudson, JaJuan 11 Camden HS 22-08.75 22-06.00 NWI 6
4 Moran, Justin 11 Mountain Lakes HS 21-05.00 22-04.50 NWI 4
5 Bell, James 11 West Side HS 22-07.25 J22-04.50 NWI 2
6 DiMaulo, Anthony 12 Rutherford HS 21-01.75 22-02.50 NWI 1
7 Melton, Malachi 10 Cedar Creek HS 21-02.25 21-07.00 NWI
8 Landau, Liam 11 Pascack Hills HS 21-03.25 21-06.00 NWI
9 Matthews, Damon 12 Overbrook HS 21-08.00 21-05.25 NWI
10 Miller, Marques 11 Oakcrest HS 21-07.75 21-05.00 NWI
11 Davis, Jordan 12 Lincoln HS 22-08.25 21-04.50 NWI
12 Kim, Eugene 11 Rutherford HS 21-11.50 21-04.00 NWI
13 Louis, James 10 Hillside HS 21-07.50 21-02.00 NWI
14 Cortes, Sebastian 12 Dover HS 20-05.00 20-10.50 NWI
15 Akpan, Augustine 12 Pleasantville HS 20-11.00 20-10.25 NWI
16 Mino, AJ 9 Bernards HS 21-00.50 20-08.75 NWI
17 Shea, John 11 NV - Demarest HS 20-04.25 20-08.00 NWI
18 Klingen, Hasson 11 Lakeland Reg. HS 21-00.25 20-07.75 NWI
19 Palms, Jalil 12 South Plainfield HS 21-09.50 20-07.00 NWI
20 Howard, Daniel 11 West Side HS 21-09.50 20-05.25 NWI
21 Makinde, Oluremi 10 Jefferson Twp. HS 20-10.00 20-01.50 NWI
22 Wimberly, Chris 10 High Point Reg. HS 20-06.25 19-08.75 NWI
23 Bennett, Gary 12 Sterling HS 21-04.25 19-07.25 NWI
Boys Triple Jump Group 2
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Gladden, Justin 12 Manasquan HS 46-07.00 47-09.00 NWI 10
2 Devero, Jeshurun 12 Manchester Twp HS 45-03.00 46-05.00 NWI 8
3 Kelley-Gordon, Stephon 11 Carteret HS 45-07.50 46-03.75 NWI 6
4 Whitfield, Malachi 12 Overbrook HS 46-10.25 46-03.00 NWI 4
5 Bermudez, Ramon 11 Lodi HS 45-04.00 45-04.50 NWI 2
6 Herod, Joseph 12 Barnegat Twp. HS 44-09.00 45-01.50 NWI 1
7 Palmer, Corey 9 Camden HS 43-10.00 44-08.75 NWI
8 Olunlade, Teslim 12 Lyndhurst HS 43-00.25 44-07.00 NWI
9 Kim, Eugene 11 Rutherford HS 42-01.00 44-00.50 NWI
10 Shea, John 11 NV - Demarest HS 43-11.25 43-03.50 NWI
11 Dibetta, Nicholas 11 Delaware Valley HS 42-01.50 43-02.75 NWI
12 Elliott, Jaiden 12 Newton HS 42-09.50 43-01.00 NWI
13 Montoya, Emanuel 12 Fort Lee HS 42-05.00 42-05.50 NWI
14 Day, Ryan 11 Holmdel HS 43-01.75 42-01.25 NWI
15 Travis, Anthony 11 Science Park HS 41-09.00 41-06.75 NWI
16 Durham, Austin 10 Sussex County Tech 41-02.75 40-11.75 NWI
17 McCabe, Jack 12 River Dell HS 42-04.75 40-11.00 NWI
18 Palms, Jalil 12 South Plainfield HS 42-02.00 40-09.75 NWI
19 Mase, Luke 12 Bernards HS 42-08.50 40-09.50 NWI
20 Davis, Jordan 12 Lincoln HS 41-08.50 40-06.50 NWI
21 Gonzalez, Kelvin 12 Lakeland Reg. HS 43-04.50 40-05.00 NWI
Boys Shot Put Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kobolak, Kamron 12 Cinnaminson HS 61-08.50 60-09.00 10
2 Scaglione, Connor 12 NV - Demarest HS 57-04.50 60-07.75 8
3 Patel, Kyle 12 Glen Rock HS 51-07.00 55-09.50 6
4 Giuliano, Robert 12 Delaware Valley HS 51-08.00 53-02.00 4
5 Gurth, Justin 12 Parsippany Hills HS 55-01.00 52-11.00 2
6 Lawrence, Chris 12 Holmdel HS 52-01.00 51-10.50 1
7 Santonocito, Marc 11 NV - Demarest HS 50-10.75 51-04.75
8 Rizik, Mike 12 River Dell HS 49-02.00 49-04.25
9 Metz, Bobby 11 West Deptford HS 51-10.50 48-09.75
10 Okolo, Jude 12 North Plainfield HS 47-06.00 46-10.75
11 Gibson, Isaiah 12 Willingboro HS 46-05.50 46-02.75
12 Coleman, Amir 10 Matawan Reg. HS 46-11.75 46-02.25
13 Zeigler, Kyle 12 River Dell HS 48-00.50 46-01.75
14 Pepe, Mike 12 Matawan Reg. HS 48-09.50 45-10.75
15 Sullivan, Trevor 12 North Plainfield HS 47-06.00 45-09.50
16 Leibfried, Kai 12 Cinnaminson HS 46-08.50 44-10.00
17 Morris, Sean 11 Barnegat Twp. HS 46-05.50 44-05.50
18 Lobos, Antonio 11 Lyndhurst HS 43-02.75 43-03.00
19 Thomson, Gavin 12 Lenape Valley HS 46-00.25 43-01.50
20 Perot, Brandon 10 Parsippany Hills HS 43-04.50 40-06.50
21 Bouchard, Chris 12 Ridgefield Park HS 44-05.50 40-04.50
22 Samuylov, Alexi 10 Dover HS 44-05.50 40-04.00
Boys Discus Throw Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kobolak, Kamron 12 Cinnaminson HS 184-03 175-03 10
2 Gurth, Justin 12 Parsippany Hills HS 177-09 164-09 8
3 Patel, Kyle 12 Glen Rock HS 163-11 158-05 6
4 Pepe, Mike 12 Matawan Reg. HS 154-00 154-10 4
5 Lange, Matt 11 NV - Demarest HS 161-09 151-01 2
6 Giuliano, Robert 12 Delaware Valley HS 169-03 150-09 1
7 Scaglione, Connor 12 NV - Demarest HS 165-09 150-04
8 Rizik, Mike 12 River Dell HS 159-11 145-02
9 Hutchinson, Da'Mire 12 Sterling HS 140-05 145-01
10 Lewis III, Emmanuel 11 Willingboro HS 164-08 143-01
11 Collier, Jason 11 West Deptford HS 146-00 137-08
12 Jean-Jacques, Pierre 12 Matawan Reg. HS 137-00 128-04
13 Bumpass, Shawn 11 Oakcrest HS 135-03 127-11
14 Sullivan, Trevor 12 North Plainfield HS 147-06 127-01
15 Bain, Ian 11 NV - Demarest HS 140-02 122-05
16 Castaneda, Lucas 11 Matawan Reg. HS 135-00 118-10
17 Huang, Len 11 Holmdel HS 134-05 118-04
18 Zeigler, Kyle 12 River Dell HS 132-06 117-10
19 Jusino, Christian 11 Garfield HS 133-02 117-07
20 Thomson, Gavin 12 Lenape Valley HS 135-01 111-06
21 Bouchard, Chris 12 Ridgefield Park HS 127-01 111-03
-- Fisher, Mikhale 11 Mountain Lakes HS 124-04 FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Glennon, Seamus 12 Haddonfield Mem. HS 176-00 176-03 10
2 Paczesny, Krzysztof 12 Manchester Twp HS 184-08 175-03 8
3 Coponi, Steven 10 Raritan HS 166-03 171-07 6
4 Lee, John 11 NV - Demarest HS 180-11 170-05 4
5 Franco, James 11 Kittatinny HS 163-07 166-10 2
6 Carney, Tim 12 Matawan Reg. HS 153-07 161-05 1
7 Albericci, Austin 12 NV - Demarest HS 162-09 160-10
8 Cash, Max 12 Hackettstown HS 165-04 160-02
9 Boorse, Taylor 11 Lakeland Reg. HS 166-01 159-06
10 James, Matthew 12 Hanover Park HS 156-10 157-11
11 Lawrence, Chris 12 Holmdel HS 152-08 156-10
12 Athill, LaQuai 12 Pleasantville HS 162-08 152-08
13 Leal, Josuel 12 Sterling HS 165-10 J152-08
14 Gibbons, David 11 River Dell HS 155-09 152-00
15 Skamarak, Nicholas 11 Holmdel HS 152-08 149-04
16 Hroncich, Calvin 10 NV - Demarest HS 160-08 147-10
17 Thomson, Gavin 12 Lenape Valley HS 150-11 145-10
18 Chandler, Antoran 12 Carteret HS 153-03 144-07
19 Kudrick, Josh 12 Raritan HS 155-06 141-04
20 Martinez, Logan 10 Ridgefield Park HS 151-02 134-02
21 Hessinger, Luke 11 Manasquan HS 154-05 133-03
Boys 100 Meter Dash Group 3
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Abpadogo, Louis 10 Hamilton Nor 10.75 10.93q 0.7 3
2 Bundy, Tyriq 11 Deptford HS 10.98 10.99q 0.8 2
3 Murray, Dayquan 12 Hammonton HS 10.90 11.01q 0.7 3
4 Wyatt, Nelson 12 Colonia HS 10.95 11.02q 0.7 3
5 Porter, Javon 10 Hamilton HS West 11.01 11.03q 0.8 2
6 Ridley, Dana 10 Hamilton Nor 10.81 11.05q 0.7 3
7 Mitchel, Nigel 11 Red Bank Reg. HS 10.94 11.06q 0.7 3
8 Alfred, Wilby 11 Neptune HS 10.85 11.10q 0.7 3
9 Smith, Khion 11 Deptford HS 10.78 11.11q 0.7 3
10 Jackson, Darnell 12 Teaneck HS 10.96 11.12 0.8 2
11 Williams, Revell 12 Bridgeton HS 10.90 11.13 0.7 3
12 Daniels, Ivan 11 Ferris HS 11.08 11.16 0.8 2
13 Akande, Ola 11 Rahway HS 11.02 11.19 0.8 2
14 Brown, Sage 12 Timber Creek 11.00 11.20 0.8 2
15 Campbell, Aidan 11 Middletown North HS 11.20 11.21 0.7 1
16 Barton, Brendan Bergenfield 11.08 11.30 0.8 2
17 Fleurmond, Darrell 12 Rahway HS 11.21 11.36 0.7 1
18 Huegel, Robert 11 Hamilton Eas 11.05 11.37 0.8 2
19 Zhang, Julian 12 West Windsor 11.18 11.38 0.7 1
20 Dawson, Joe 9 Morris Hills HS 11.32 11.52 0.7 1
21 Gola, Anthony 11 Nutley HS 11.50 11.84 0.7 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Group 3
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Wyatt, Nelson 12 Colonia HS 11.02 10.90 0.4 10
2 Mitchel, Nigel 11 Red Bank Reg. HS 11.06 10.93 0.4 8
3 Murray, Dayquan 12 Hammonton HS 11.01 10.95 0.4 6
4 Alfred, Wilby 11 Neptune HS 11.10 11.06 0.4 4
5 Abpadogo, Louis 10 Hamilton Nor 10.93 11.08 0.4 2
6 Bundy, Tyriq 11 Deptford HS 10.99 11.09 0.4 1
7 Porter, Javon 10 Hamilton HS West 11.03 11.24 0.4
8 Ridley, Dana 10 Hamilton Nor 11.05 11.37 0.4
Boys 200 Meter Dash Group 3
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Mitchel, Nigel 11 Red Bank Reg. HS 22.03 21.73 0.8 3 10
2 Williams, Revell 12 Bridgeton HS 22.10 21.91 0.8 3 8
3 Sembrat, Kevin 12 Roxbury HS 21.93 22.10 0.8 3 6
4 Ridley, Dana 10 Hamilton Nor 22.17 22.12 0.8 3 4
5 Burton, Taz'Mire 11 Bridgeton HS 22.48 22.26 1.3 2 2
6 Abpadogo, Louis 10 Hamilton Nor 22.24 22.29 0.8 3 1
7 Wyatt, Nelson 12 Colonia HS 22.55 22.43 1.3 2
8 Alfred, Wilby 11 Neptune HS 22.71 22.45 1.3 2
9 Conte, Jared 11 Ocean Township HS 22.17 22.59 0.8 3
10 Brown, Avery 12 Chatham HS 22.71 22.62 1.8 1
11 Orsini-Bryant, Alex 11 Ocean Township HS 22.77 22.68 1.8 1
12 Cadet, Joshua 12 Cranford HS 22.38 22.75 0.8 3
13 Daniels, Ivan 11 Ferris HS 22.32 22.77 0.8 3
14 Brown, Sage 12 Timber Creek 22.45 22.80 1.3 2
15 Porter, Javon 10 Hamilton HS West 22.62 22.87 1.3 2
16 Vargo, Jimmy 11 Delsea Reg. HS 22.40 22.88 1.3 2
17 Barton, Brendan Bergenfield 22.78 23.00 1.8 1
18 Almodovar, Rey 12 Morris Hills HS 22.88 23.13 1.8 1
19 Fernando, Kevin 12 Paramus HS 22.83 23.22 1.8 1
20 Dawson, Joe 9 Morris Hills HS 23.29 23.54 1.8 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sembrat, Kevin 12 Roxbury HS 48.81 47.46 3 10
2 Polynice, Marvin 11 Rahway HS 49.22 48.77 3 8
3 Jones, Jalen 12 Burlington Twp. HS 49.18 48.84 3 6
4 Conte, Jared 11 Ocean Township HS 49.36 48.94 3 4
5 Smith, Khion 11 Deptford HS 48.94 49.43 3 2
6 Bunting, Jack 11 Summit HS 50.23 49.69 2 1
7 Brown, Tyrece 11 Deptford HS 49.41 49.71 3
8 Fearon, Keano 12 Irvington HS 49.92 49.78 2
9 Petrazzuolo, Michael 12 Ramapo HS 49.50 49.80 3
9 Zelinski, Matthew 12 Ocean City HS 51.09 49.80 1
11 Burton, Taz'Mire 11 Bridgeton HS 49.91 49.93 3
12 Scott, A'Irrion 12 Ewing HS 50.74 49.96 1
13 Mageean, Shawn 12 West Milford HS 50.21 50.18 2
14 Traore, Cheickna 11 Snyder HS 50.46 50.60 2
15 Whitfield, Braheem 12 Pennsauken HS 50.16 50.71 2
16 Bussetti, Luke 10 Northern Hig 50.81 51.06 1
17 Williamson, Myles 11 West Windsor 50.75 51.09 1
18 Mack, Dion 12 Pennsauken HS 51.24 51.24 1
19 Cadet, Joshua 12 Cranford HS 50.41 51.80 2
20 Tcherchian, Michael 10 NV - Old Tappan HS 51.29 51.90 1
21 Daniels, Ivan 11 Ferris HS 50.03 52.65 2
Boys 800 Meter Run Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dolan, Sean 11 Hopewell Valley HS 1:54.84 1:52.02 2 10
2 Kulkarni, Atharv 12 West Windsor 1:54.36 1:52.51 2 8
3 Nestor, Clardo 12 Ferris HS 1:56.65 1:55.53 2 6
4 Dilcher, Damien 12 Brick Township HS 1:57.60 1:56.25 2 4
5 Petrazzuolo, Michael 12 Ramapo HS 1:57.80 1:57.51 2 2
6 Wise, Nuriddin 12 Highland Reg HS 1:58.99 1:57.76 2 1
7 Johnson, Luke 10 West Windsor 1:57.51 1:57.83 2
8 Hammond, Jacion 12 Winslow Twp HS 1:59.51 1:59.67 1
9 Delgado, Esteban 12 Absegami HS 1:59.45 1:59.70 1
10 Szwed, Michael 12 Delsea Reg. HS 1:58.41 2:00.03 2
11 Guerrieri, Joseph 12 Middletown North HS 1:59.72 2:00.12 1
12 Cadden, Liam 12 Chatham HS 1:59.90 2:00.28 1
13 Weuste, Nick 12 Paramus HS 2:00.18 2:01.25 1
14 Short, Paul (Pj) 12 Ocean City HS 1:59.32 2:01.32 2
15 Salazar, Matt 11 Morris Hills HS 1:59.74 2:01.50 1
16 Morrello, Ryder 12 West Essex HS 1:59.66 2:01.88 1
17 Pantoya, Jacob 10 Summit HS 1:59.29 2:01.89 2
18 Earley, Justin 12 Central Reg HS 1:58.29 2:02.16 2
19 Wallace, Domenick 9 Morris Hills HS 1:59.77 2:02.61 1
20 Desir, Heoseph 12 Montville Twp. HS 1:59.73 2:02.67 1
-- Jones, Jalen 12 Burlington Twp. HS 1:57.41 DNF 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dilcher, Damien 12 Brick Township HS 4:18.44 4:11.28 10
2 Stanley, Jack 11 Mendham HS 4:23.99 4:12.64 8
3 Kulkarni, Atharv 12 West Windsor 4:21.43 4:15.27 6
4 Johnson, Luke 10 West Windsor 4:21.38 4:15.46 4
5 Woodward, Ben 12 Highland Reg HS 4:22.41 4:15.62 2
6 Dolan, Tim 12 Hopewell Valley HS 4:23.67 4:19.43 1
7 Hoagland, Liam 12 Colts Neck HS 4:21.76 4:20.47
8 Fiumefreddo, Steven 12 Indian Hills HS 4:26.54 4:20.59
9 Murphy, Liam 10 Allentown HS 4:21.39 4:23.47
10 Meredith, Teddy 12 Hopewell Valley HS 4:23.39 4:26.50
11 Mannion, Dylan 11 Ocean Township HS 4:21.37 4:27.78
12 Cummings, Joey 11 West Milford HS 4:31.47 4:28.43
13 Roy, Charles 12 Montville Twp. HS 4:31.98 4:29.61
14 O'Connor, John 11 Hopewell Valley HS 4:26.10 4:32.68
15 Earley, Justin 12 Central Reg HS 4:27.60 4:35.27
16 Pantoya, Jacob 10 Summit HS 4:24.18 4:37.18
17 Ohring, Carmel 10 Tenafly HS 4:32.39 4:37.58
Boys 3200 Meter Run Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stanley, Jack 11 Mendham HS 9:24.66 9:12.54 10
2 Santamaria, Matthew 12 West Windsor 9:24.13 9:12.74 8
3 Lad, Vedang 11 West Windsor 9:29.79 9:15.94 6
4 Murphy, Liam 10 Allentown HS 9:27.20 9:19.53 4
5 Jennings, Jack 10 Mendham HS 9:34.42 9:21.73 2
6 Bago, Benedictus 11 Snyder HS 9:31.07 9:24.33 1
7 Torres, Jonathan 12 Hamilton Nor 9:35.07 9:27.53
8 Kane, Colin 11 Delsea Reg. HS 9:53.42 9:30.73
9 Antczak, Kevin 10 Mainland Reg 9:54.38 9:34.31
10 Quinn, Jimmy 12 Nutley HS 9:49.87 9:36.92
11 Oehrlein, Bobby 11 Indian Hills HS 9:53.62 9:37.51
12 Schwinn, Tyler 11 Red Bank Reg. HS 9:37.16 9:38.11
13 Fiumefreddo, Steven 12 Indian Hills HS 9:54.80 9:39.91
14 Lepine, Matt 12 Middletown South HS 9:30.18 9:43.71
15 Logsdon, Colin 12 Chatham HS 9:30.90 9:47.70
16 Schaefer, Matthew 12 Colts Neck HS 9:54.34 9:47.90
17 Tenenberg, George 12 Delsea Reg. HS 9:58.09 9:47.91
18 Henry, Michael 9 Timber Creek 9:55.07 9:56.68
19 Hymans, Robert 9 Ramapo HS 10:01.67 10:04.89
20 Rivera, Daniel 12 Morris Hills HS 9:55.26 10:08.88
21 Conte, Anthony 10 Ocean City HS 10:06.83 10:14.47
22 Bruseo, Sean 12 Morris Hills HS 9:56.23 10:22.27
23 Dombrowiecki, Dan 12 Ocean Township HS 9:56.74 10:29.06
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Group 3
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Naseem 11 Deptford HS 14.30 14.36q 0.5 3
2 Akande, Ola 11 Rahway HS 14.29 14.38q 0.5 3
3 Bland, Nasir 11 Ewing HS 14.38 14.52q 0.5 3
4 Anderson, Hank 12 Indian Hills HS 14.64 14.73q 0.5 3
5 Oge, Alix 11 Hamilton Nor 14.49 14.82q 0.5 3
6 Monchek, Daniel 12 Northern Hig 14.89 14.85q 1.3 2
7 Kizee, Tymir 12 Delsea Reg. HS 14.73 14.92q 0.5 3
8 Diaz, Brian 12 Rahway HS 14.88 14.93q 1.3 2
9 King, Kevin 11 Ocean City HS 14.89 14.95q 1.3 2
10 Carroway, Darius 12 Timber Creek 15.07 15.07 1.3 2
11 Wright, Donovan 10 Burlington Twp. HS 14.83 15.09 0.5 3
12 Rojas, Genaro 11 Rahway HS 15.28 15.16 0.4 1
13 Mends, Daniel 12 Burlington Twp. HS 14.54 15.18 0.5 3
14 Cartwright-Atkins, Nicho 11 Moorestown HS 14.97 15.22 1.3 2
15 Cooper, Marshon 10 Cumberland Reg. HS 15.25 15.25 0.4 1
16 Verhoog, Ryan 11 Ramapo HS 15.28 15.26 0.4 1
17 Sood, Anish 12 Morris Hills HS 15.17 15.36 0.4 1
18 Whyte, Tavaughn 12 Irvington HS 15.36 15.37 0.4 1
19 Daley, Daniel 12 Morris Hills HS 14.97 15.42 1.3 2
20 Brown, Tyrece 11 Deptford HS 15.14 15.46 0.4 1
21 Assadullah, Najib 11 Ocean Township HS 14.87 15.47 1.3 2
22 Roos, Kristian 11 Chatham HS 15.13 15.49 1.3 2
23 Pacini, Cole 12 Somerville HS 15.44 15.65 0.4 1
24 Jordan, Ryan 11 NV - Old Tappan HS 15.30 15.70 0.4 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Group 3
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Naseem 11 Deptford HS 14.36 14.21 0.4 10
2 Akande, Ola 11 Rahway HS 14.38 14.28 0.4 8
3 Kizee, Tymir 12 Delsea Reg. HS 14.92 14.48 0.4 6
4 Bland, Nasir 11 Ewing HS 14.52 14.59 0.4 4
5 Anderson, Hank 12 Indian Hills HS 14.73 14.86 0.4 2
6 Monchek, Daniel 12 Northern Hig 14.85 14.88 0.4 1
7 Oge, Alix 11 Hamilton Nor 14.82 14.93 0.4
8 Diaz, Brian 12 Rahway HS 14.93 15.27 0.4
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Burton, Terris 11 Hamilton Eas 55.59 54.13 3 10
2 Cadet, Josiah 12 Cranford HS 55.20 54.74 3 8
3 Duffy, Dan 12 Jackson Liberty HS 56.97 55.36 2 6
4 Zelinski, Matthew 12 Ocean City HS 57.30 55.42 1 4
5 DeVito, Joe 11 Jackson Liberty HS 56.93 55.44 2 2
6 Saeed, Noman 11 Montville Twp. HS 56.37 55.55 3 1
7 Joga, Keishaun 11 Absegami HS 56.33 55.64 3
8 Mends, Daniel 12 Burlington Twp. HS 57.13 55.97 2
9 Pacini, Cole 12 Somerville HS 56.61 56.21 2
10 Lohrer, John 11 NV - Old Tappan HS 55.51 56.22 3
11 Sanders, Javon 11 Deptford HS 56.58 56.31 2
12 Carroway, Darius 12 Timber Creek 56.37 56.83 3
13 Jordan, Ryan 11 NV - Old Tappan HS 57.93 57.04 1
14 Augustin, Valentin 10 Hamilton HS West 57.34 57.56 1
15 Soto, Darrian 11 Wayne Valley HS 55.96 57.83 3
16 Phildor, Kevin 12 Hamilton HS West 56.99 58.01 2
17 Conmy, Luke 11 NV - Old Tappan HS 57.37 58.05 1
18 Young, Greg 12 Winslow Twp HS 56.59 58.11 2
19 Still, Tarheeb 10 Timber Creek 55.98 58.25 3
20 Hilario, Ivan 11 Cliffside Park HS 58.19 58.66 1
21 Carroll, William 11 Warren Hills HS 56.96 58.67 2
22 Williamson, Jehlan 12 West Morris 59.24 58.75 1
23 Halsey, Jerrish 12 Rahway HS 57.50 1:04.65 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Group 3
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Deptford HS 'A' 42.28 41.72 3 10
1) Sanders, Javon 11 2) Bundy, Tyriq 11
3) Smith, Khion 11 4) Bettis, James 12
2 Bridgeton HS 'A' 42.20 42.05 3 8
1) Williams, Basil 12 2) Williams, Revell 12
3) Love, Shamar 11 4) Burton, Taz'Mire 11
3 Rahway HS 'A' 43.12 42.47 3 6
1) Torres, Raul 12 2) Polynice, Marvin 11
3) Fleurmond, Darrell 12 4) Akande, Ola 11
4 Colonia HS 'A' 43.32 42.63 3 4
1) Oyewole, Ayomide 12 2) Acolatse, Edem 11
3) Hendricks, Dylan 12 4) Wyatt, Nelson 12
5 West Windsor-Plainsboro North 'A' 43.18 42.81 3 2
1) Zhang, Julian 12 2) Williamson, Myles 11
3) Banerjee, Tirtho 12 4) Battle IV, George 9
6 Hamilton HS West 'A' 43.30 43.44 3 1
1) Porter, Javon 10 2) Hearst, Bryon 10
3) Boswell, Kevin 9 4) Muir, Brandon 10
7 Red Bank Reg. HS 'A' 43.16 43.62 3
1) Greco, Brycen 12 2) Terody, Alex 12
3) Soya, Raymond 12 4) Mitchel, Nigel 11
8 Irvington HS 'A' 43.66 43.64 2
1) Whyte, Tavaughn 12 2) Veltz, Michael 12
3) Fearon, Keano 12 4) Henry, Dwight 10
9 Ocean City HS 'A' 43.66 43.79 2
1) Bergman, Liam 12 2) Zelinski, Matthew 12
3) O'Donoghue, Cian 12 4) King, Kevin 11
10 Absegami HS 'A' 43.96 43.82 2
1) Moeng, Oratile 11 2) Elsey, Bryce 12
3) Smith, Lucas 12 4) Stanley, Jaden 10
11 Burlington Twp. HS 'A' 44.03 43.85 2
1) Irby, Elijah 12 2) Mends, Daniel 12
3) Robertson, Semi 10 4) Lee, Raiquon 9
12 Hamilton North - Nottingham 'A' 43.10 43.93 3
1) Mirac, Judeson 10 2) Ridley, Dana 10
3) Jenkins, Javon 10 4) Abpadogo, Louis 10
13 Snyder HS 'A' 44.31 44.05 2
1) Paradise, Marcel 12 2) Monroe, Jaden 12
3) James, Jawuan 11 4) Sexton, Karon 12
14 Roxbury HS 'A' 44.32 44.40 1
1) Sembrat, Kevin 12 2) Holman, Joseph 11
3) Longtine, Brandon 12 4) Akpan, Anietie (Aj) 11
15 Ramapo HS 'A' 44.42 44.65 1
1) Petrazzuolo, Michael 12 2) Miras, Alex 12
3) Baker, Noah 11 4) Baker, Max 11
16 NV - Old Tappan HS 'A' 44.57 44.72 1
1) Tcherchian, Michael 10 2) Lohrer, John 11
3) McNerney, Nicholas 12 4) Baratta, JC 9
17 Hopewell Valley HS 'A' 43.73 44.77 2
1) Vanover, Michael 11 2) Mickens, Jorie 12
3) Murray, Kevin 11 4) Lauricella, Raymond 12
18 Brick Township HS 'A' 43.54 44.83 2
1) Peck, Dylan 12 2) Wynkoop, Jacob 11
3) Clarke, Jordan 11 4) Browne, Will 11
19 Morris Hills HS 'A' 44.34 44.92 1
1) Almodovar, Rey 12 2) Sood, Anish 12
3) Macera, Angelo 11 4) Dawson, Joe 9
20 Timber Creek Reg. HS 'A' 43.53 45.00 2
1) Boyd, Roderick 9 2) Still, Tarheeb 10
3) Brown, Sage 12 4) Snead, Tariq 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Group 3
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Deptford HS 'A' 3:21.01 3:18.84 3 10
1) Smith, Khion 11 2) Sanders, Javon 11
3) Hamilton, Hasan 12 4) Brown, Tyrece 11
2 Rahway HS 'A' 3:20.70 3:19.35 3 8
1) Rogers, Trey 12 2) Torres, Raul 12
3) Halsey, Jerrish 12 4) Polynice, Marvin 11
3 Ferris HS 'A' 3:20.96 3:20.89 3 6
1) Benjamin, Petrus 12 2) Walker Davis, Jamil 12
3) Daniels, Ivan 11 4) Nestor, Clardo 12
4 Burlington Twp. HS 'A' 3:24.22 3:21.51 3 4
1) Jones, Jalen 12 2) Wright, Donovan 10
3) Robertson, Semi 10 4) Mihalik, Jason 12
5 Bridgeton HS 'A' 3:24.80 3:22.50 2 2
1) Williams, Basil 12 2) Burton, Taz'Mire 11
3) Allen Willams, Tyler 10 4) Love, Shamar 11
6 Ewing HS 'A' 3:25.60 3:22.78 2 1
1) Conover, Michael 12 2) Bland, Nasir 11
3) Scott, A'Irrion 12 4) Edward-Chew, Dahvae' 10
7 Ocean City HS 'A' 3:25.60 3:22.97 2
1) Zellers, Sean 12 2) Bergman, Liam 12
3) Zelinski, Matthew 12 4) Conte, Louis 10
8 Irvington HS 'A' 3:25.21 3:22.98 2
1) Veltz, Michael 12 2) Fearon, Keano 12
3) Henry, Dwight 10 4) Seward, Devin 9
8 Hopewell Valley HS 'A' 3:23.68 3:22.98 3
1) Meredith, Teddy 12 2) Dolan, Tim 12
3) Barnes, Amos 12 4) Dolan, Sean 11
10 Roxbury HS 'A' 3:24.65 3:25.09 3
1) Rodriguez, Luis 12 2) Sembrat, Kevin 12
3) Longtine, Brandon 12 4) Temple, Richard 11
11 Hamilton East - Steinert HS 'A' 3:26.56 3:25.57 2
1) Burton, Terris 11 2) Huegel, Robert 11
3) Slaboda, Brandon 12 4) Smith, Miles 11
12 Paramus HS 'A' 3:26.79 3:25.60 1
1) Fuerte, Martin 12 2) Okechukwu, Alan 10
3) Fernando, Kevin 12 4) Pineda, Gabriel 10
13 Teaneck HS 'A' 3:24.19 3:25.75 3
1) Sosa, Miguel 12 2) Gyamfi-Mensah, Brian 12
3) Carter, Michael 12 4) Jean Louis, Jelsimon 11
14 West Windsor-Plainsboro North 'A' 3:25.37 3:25.77 2
1) Kulkarni, Atharv 12 2) Elmogi, Ahmed 10
3) Williamson, Myles 11 4) Johnson, Luke 10
15 Jackson Liberty HS 'A' 3:28.61 3:25.96 1
1) Duffy, Dan 12 2) Campbell, Matt 12
3) Ditta, Chris 11 4) DeVito, Joe 11
16 NV - Old Tappan HS 'A' 3:24.63 3:26.21 3
1) Jordan, Ryan 11 2) Lohrer, John 11
3) Conmy, Luke 11 4) Tcherchian, Michael 10
17 Winslow Twp HS 'A' 3:27.38 3:27.13 1
1) Hammond, Jacion 12 2) Young, Greg 12
3) Adams, Ryan 12 4) Averhart, Trevon 12
18 Chatham HS 'A' 3:28.56 3:27.89 1
1) Scerbo, Anthony 10 2) Viola, Sam 10
3) Burns, Jack 12 4) Culleton, Michael 10
19 Ramapo HS 'A' 3:25.24 3:28.22 2
1) Jackson, Patrick 12 2) Suchora, Timothy 12
3) Petrazzuolo, Michael 12 4) Miras, Alex 12
20 Absegami HS 'A' 3:30.24 3:28.61 1
1) Moeng, Oratile 11 2) Smith, Lucas 12
3) Delgado, Esteban 12 4) Joga, Keishaun 11
21 Delsea Reg. HS 'A' 3:28.91 3:29.57 1
1) Lomax, Damir 10 2) Szwed, Michael 12
3) Hannah, Shaikyi 10 4) Vargo, Jimmy 11
22 Snyder HS 'A' 3:27.44 3:30.90 1
1) Wilson, Austin 11 2) Paradise, Marcel 12
3) Traore, Cheickna 11 4) Phanord-Riche, Dukenson 10
23 Montville Twp. HS 'A' 3:26.35 3:31.80 2
1) Saeed, Noman 11 2) Ninche, Nurdeen 11
3) Desir, Heoseph 12 4) Desir, Yefim 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Group 3
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Delsea Reg. HS 'A' 7:54.57 7:49.95 2 10
1) Tenenberg, George 12 2) Mayhew, William 12
3) Kane, Colin 11 4) Szwed, Michael 12
2 West Windsor-Plainsboro North 'A' 8:01.83 7:51.27 2 8
1) Santamaria, Matthew 12 2) Kulkarni, Atharv 12
3) Lad, Vedang 11 4) Johnson, Luke 10
3 Jackson Liberty HS 'A' 8:07.50 7:53.51 2 6
1) Duffy, Dan 12 2) DeVito, Joe 11
3) Vargas, Matt 12 4) Stinner, Dylan 11
4 Highland Reg HS 'A' 7:55.67 7:53.75 2 4
1) Woodward, Ben 12 2) Wise, Nuriddin 12
3) Corsaro, Chris 11 4) Hawkins, Yarayah 11
5 Mendham HS 'A' 8:13.61 7:59.64 2 2
1) Fowler, Jake 12 2) Marran, Sam 10
3) Hall, Colin 12 4) Figueira, Val 12
6 Ocean City HS 'A' 8:12.48 8:00.65 2 1
1) Schmeizer, Jesse 12 2) Greene, Korey 12
3) Short, Paul (Pj) 12 4) Kramer, Luke 10
7 Ocean Township HS 'A' 8:18.80 8:03.28 1
1) Bagchi, Nikhil 11 2) D'Auria, Tom 12
3) D'Auria, Matt 12 4) Hoffman, James 12
8 Middletown North HS 'A' 8:08.84 8:04.48 2
1) Zappala, Jake 12 2) Guerrieri, Joseph 12
3) Carragher, Kevin 10 4) Marrone, Frankie 12
9 Snyder HS 'A' 8:12.09 8:08.56 2
1) Paradise, Marcel 12 2) Bago, Benedictus 11
3) Phanord-Riche, Dukenson 10 4) Wilson, Austin 11
10 Morris Hills HS 'A' 8:07.91 8:09.37 2
1) Morena, Matt 11 2) McNally, Kevin 11
3) Salazar, Matt 11 4) Wallace, Domenick 9
11 Burlington Twp. HS 'A' 8:15.69 8:09.41 1
1) Bhuta, Rikhin 12 2) Mihalik, Jason 12
3) Burtnett, Sean 11 4) Oyuela, Dakota 10
12 Winslow Twp HS 'A' 8:18.02 8:12.63 1
1) Hammond, Jacion 12 2) Adams, Ryan 12
3) Ajala, Charles 12 4) Conley, Devon 12
13 Nutley HS 'A' 8:15.61 8:13.56 1
1) Dimayuga, Gerard 12 2) Quinn, Jimmy 12
3) Duca, Nick 10 4) Hamlin, Aiden 9
14 Ramapo HS 'A' 8:19.09 8:14.50 1
1) Suchora, Timothy 12 2) Allain, Connor 12
3) Caldiero, Michael 11 4) Pecore, Justin 11
15 West Essex HS 'A' 8:17.89 8:15.94 1
1) Rosamilia, Nico 9 2) Molesworth, Michael 11
3) Filipow, Paul 12 4) Morrello, Ryder 12
16 Hamilton North - Nottingham 'A' 8:27.36 8:20.56 1
1) Colon, Jose 12 2) Torres, Jonathan 12
3) Rodriguez, Jared 10 4) Brown, Justin 12
17 Absegami HS 'A' 8:16.44 8:24.66 1
1) Moeng, Oratile 11 2) Ngo, Luke 11
3) Delgado, Esteban 12 4) Joga, Keishaun 11
18 Chatham HS 'A' 8:10.99 8:30.13 2
1) Cadden, Liam 12 2) Williams, Alex 11
3) Burns, Jack 12 4) Scerbo, Anthony 10
19 NV - Old Tappan HS 'A' 8:16.82 8:30.29 1
1) Dippolito, Will 12 2) Kim, Justin 12
3) Pankauski, Micha 11 4) Song, Jin Woo 10
-- Timber Creek Reg. HS 'A' 8:22.82 FS 1
1) Cantero, Dan 10 2) D'Aquanno, Vincenzo 12
3) Eaton, Eric 11 4) Henry, Michael 9
Boys High Jump Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anselmi, Mark 11 Middletown South HS 6-06.00 6-06.00 10
2 Shine, Kyle 12 NV - Old Tappan HS 6-04.00 6-04.00 8
3 Scott, A'Irrion 12 Ewing HS 6-06.00 J6-04.00 6
4 Ndeh, Barry 12 Hamilton HS West 6-00.00 J6-04.00 4
5 Gordon, Diomari 11 Timber Creek 6-06.00 6-02.00 2
6 Carroll, Timothy 12 Colonia HS 6-06.00 J6-02.00 1
7 Morris, Terrill 12 Winslow Twp HS 6-02.00 J6-02.00
8 Maure, Roman 11 Teaneck HS 6-00.00 J6-02.00
9 Acosta, Eli 11 Nutley HS 6-00.00 6-00.00
-- Diaz, Brian 12 Rahway HS 6-00.00 NH
-- Dorobis, Brian 11 Middletown North HS 6-00.00 NH
-- King-Jones, Jaemaine 11 Woodrow Wilson HS 6-02.00 NH
-- Tocci-Rodgers, Jaden 10 Ocean City HS 6-00.00 NH
-- Nixon, Jonathan 11 Middletown South HS 6-00.00 NH
-- Woods, Spencer 12 Hopewell Valley HS 6-00.00 NH
-- Daley, Daniel 12 Morris Hills HS 5-08.00 NH
-- Dennis, Leo 10 Pascack Valley HS 5-08.00 NH
-- Sasha, Richmond 11 Hamilton HS West 6-02.00 NH
-- Anderson, Hank 12 Indian Hills HS 6-00.00 NH
-- Whitney, Elliiot 9 Passaic Valley HS 5-08.00 NH
-- Hoyle, Max 12 Ocean Township HS 5-10.00 NH
-- Hrbek, Tyler 12 NV - Old Tappan HS 5-08.00 NH
-- Pfeifer, James 12 Pascack Valley HS 5-10.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hrbek, Tyler 12 NV - Old Tappan HS 14-00.00 15-00.00 10
2 Morales, Nico 10 Delsea Reg. HS 13-06.00 14-00.00 8
3 Kricheff, Seth 12 NV - Old Tappan HS 14-00.00 J14-00.00 6
4 Lynch, James 11 Deptford HS 14-06.00 13-06.00 4
5 Jillard, Ryan 11 Delsea Reg. HS 13-06.00 J13-06.00 2
6 Kim, Jona 12 NV - Old Tappan HS 13-00.00 J13-06.00 1
7 Pitkowsky, Sam 12 Pascack Valley HS 13-00.00 J13-06.00
8 Cho, Kyle 11 Paramus HS 12-00.00 13-00.00
9 Pezzolanti, John 12 Colts Neck HS 12-00.00 12-06.00
10 Morales, Marco 10 Delsea Reg. HS 12-00.00 J12-06.00
11 Gardner, Robert 11 Hammonton HS 11-06.00 J12-06.00
12 McGettigan, Brendan 11 Moorestown HS 13-00.00 12-00.00
13 McBrearty, Luke 11 Hammonton HS 12-00.00 J12-00.00
14 Zeolla, James 10 West Morris 11-06.00 J12-00.00
-- Welsh, Mike 12 Middletown North HS 10-06.00 NH
-- Emolo, Patrick 12 Wayne Valley HS 12-00.00 NH
-- deKeyzer, Julian 11 Chatham HS 11-06.00 NH
-- Jackson, Steven 12 Wall HS 13-00.00 NH
-- Svirskyi, Anton 11 Brick Township HS 12-00.00 NH
-- Testa, Collin 12 Mendham HS 11-06.00 NH
-- Wagner, Chris 11 Warren Hills HS 11-00.00 NH
-- Liu, Justin 12 Middletown North HS 11-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump Group 3
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Jackson, Dorian 12 Summit HS 22-05.50 23-01.00 NWI 10
2 Breen, Dylan 12 Lacey Twp. HS 21-09.00 23-00.50 NWI 8
3 Burnett, Khaliel 12 Delsea Reg. HS 22-03.25 23-00.00 NWI 6
4 Doyle, Tommy 12 West Windsor 21-09.00 22-06.50 NWI 4
5 Oyewole, Ayomide 12 Colonia HS 21-11.50 22-03.00 NWI 2
6 Pena, Trebor 10 Ocean Township HS 21-06.50 22-02.50 NWI 1
7 Sasha, Richmond 11 Hamilton HS West 22-03.75 21-11.00 NWI
8 Monchek, Daniel 12 Northern Hig 22-02.00 21-10.50 NWI
9 Wyatt, Nelson 12 Colonia HS 21-06.50 21-09.00 NWI
10 Murray, Dayquan 12 Hammonton HS 21-06.75 21-07.00 NWI
11 White, Ahmad 11 Hamilton HS West 20-03.25 21-06.50 NWI
12 Hendricks, Dylan 12 Colonia HS 20-11.00 21-06.00 NWI
13 Svoboda, Drew 11 Somerville HS 21-00.75 21-05.50 NWI
14 Crawford, Kay-onta 12 Bridgeton HS 21-11.75 21-04.00 NWI
15 Cureton, Isaiah 11 West Windsor 21-00.00 21-00.00 NWI
16 Williams, Basil 12 Bridgeton HS 21-02.25 20-11.00 NWI
17 Macera, Angelo 11 Morris Hills HS 19-03.50 20-08.50 NWI
18 Amori, Fiyin 11 Barringer HS 21-10.00 20-04.00 NWI
19 Chung, Matthew 12 West Essex HS 19-11.75 20-01.50 NWI
20 Daley, Daniel 12 Morris Hills HS 19-07.50 20-00.50 NWI
21 Acosta, Eli 11 Nutley HS 19-08.75 19-11.00 NWI
22 Joseph, Donald 11 Teaneck HS 20-00.00 19-04.50 NWI
Boys Triple Jump Group 3
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Burnett, Khaliel 12 Delsea Reg. HS 50-04.00 50-09.25 NWI 10
2 Sasha, Richmond 11 Hamilton HS West 46-03.25 48-03.25 NWI 8
3 Amori, Fiyin 11 Barringer HS 44-11.00 46-05.50 NWI 6
4 Oyewole, Ayomide 12 Colonia HS 46-01.00 45-11.00 NWI 4
5 Coulanges, Matt 11 Hamilton Eas 44-08.25 45-09.00 NWI 2
6 Hendricks, Dylan 12 Colonia HS 45-06.25 45-03.75 NWI 1
7 Monchek, Daniel 12 Northern Hig 44-00.75 44-10.50 NWI
8 Ilesanmi, Michael 11 Ewing HS 43-10.75 44-07.75 NWI
9 Ndeh, Barry 12 Hamilton HS West 42-04.25 44-06.50 NWI
10 Diaz, Brian 12 Rahway HS 43-01.00 44-00.25 NWI
11 Greco, Brycen 12 Red Bank Reg. HS 42-02.50 43-10.25 NWI
12 Whitaker, Floyd 9 Highland Reg HS 45-02.00 43-09.75 NWI
13 Cureton, Isaiah 11 West Windsor 43-08.25 43-09.25 NWI
14 Hatcher, McKenzie 12 Cumberland Reg. HS 43-07.50 42-01.75 NWI
15 Henry, Jabarri 12 Lawrence HS 42-04.75 42-00.25 NWI
16 Daley, Daniel 12 Morris Hills HS 42-07.25 41-10.75 NWI
17 Ferris, Jahmir 11 Rahway HS 42-05.50 41-10.50 NWI
18 VanBrackle, Alexander 12 Teaneck HS 41-01.75 41-08.50 NWI
19 Gordon, Diomari 11 Timber Creek 43-07.50 41-03.00 NWI
20 Joseph, Donald 11 Teaneck HS 40-03.25 40-07.50 NWI
21 Verhoog, Ryan 11 Ramapo HS 39-06.75 39-09.00 NWI
22 Fisher, Max 12 Northern Hig 39-06.50 39-03.00 NWI
Boys Shot Put Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lezin, Joshua 12 Lakewood HS 57-06.00 61-08.00 10
2 Loftus, Brendan 11 Red Bank Reg. HS 54-01.75 58-06.50 8
3 Goldsborough, Bill 12 Delsea Reg. HS 56-08.50 58-00.50 6
4 Paulino, Steven Bergenfield 51-07.00 56-00.00 4
5 Gilliano, Kevin 11 Delsea Reg. HS 50-05.25 52-08.00 2
6 Sneathen, Will 12 Delsea Reg. HS 53-05.75 52-00.50 1
7 Obidike, Chukwuka 11 Hopewell Valley HS 51-04.25 50-10.25
8 Teresi, Joseph 9 Ocean Township HS 46-05.00 50-01.50
9 Cooper, Savion 10 Hamilton Eas 47-02.50 49-08.00
10 Betton, Lawrence 12 Ocean Township HS 48-05.50 49-05.00
11 Dennerlein, Sam 10 Chatham HS 49-11.50 49-02.50
12 Muoio, John 11 Hopewell Valley HS 48-08.75 48-11.00
13 Huizenga, David 11 West Morris 47-05.75 48-10.00
14 Bazela, Chris 11 NV - Old Tappan HS 45-00.00 48-04.00
15 Passalaqua, Patrick 10 NV - Old Tappan HS 47-00.50 48-02.00
16 Summers, Kenneth 12 Indian Hills HS 45-08.50 47-09.50
17 Kent, Demetrius 12 Cumberland Reg. HS 50-03.75 47-07.00
18 Gonzalez Marquez, Angel 10 Morris Hills HS 44-04.00 46-11.00
19 Purvis, John 10 Winslow Twp HS 50-04.50 J46-11.00
20 Freeman, Sylvester 12 Hamilton Nor 44-07.00 46-09.25
21 Jones, Turine 12 Bridgeton HS 50-08.00 46-04.00
22 Bailey, Tahlee 10 Rahway HS 46-04.50 46-03.00
23 Castor, Noah 12 Ewing HS 47-02.50 45-09.00
24 Policastro, Devin 10 NV - Old Tappan HS 44-08.00 45-03.50
Boys Discus Throw Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nwosu, Jake 10 Delsea Reg. HS 142-06 156-02 10
2 Griffith, John 10 Northern Hig 150-00 153-03 8
3 LugoPerez, Brendan 12 Cliffside Park HS 137-01 150-05 6
4 Goldsborough, Bill 12 Delsea Reg. HS 144-09 150-01 4
5 Dennerlein, Sam 10 Chatham HS 146-07 150-00 2
6 Sherard, Jacoby 11 Lawrence HS 142-04 148-00 1
7 Passalaqua, Patrick 10 NV - Old Tappan HS 140-06 147-10
8 Purvis, John 10 Winslow Twp HS 147-09 147-01
9 Walcott, Daniel 12 Teaneck HS 149-09 140-09
10 Bailey, Tahlee 10 Rahway HS 149-05 140-00
11 Huizenga, David 11 West Morris 151-00 139-03
12 Lezin, Joshua 12 Lakewood HS 152-03 138-08
13 Flood, Billy 11 Neptune HS 152-03 134-09
14 Cooper, Keon 12 Hamilton Eas 138-06 134-00
15 Petillo, Dylan 11 Absegami HS 143-10 131-10
16 Abreu, Bernardo 12 J F Kennedy 147-10 130-00
17 Cooper, Savion 10 Hamilton Eas 136-10 129-05
18 Dabrowki, Jacob 12 Somerville HS 131-06 124-00
19 Burke, James 12 Roxbury HS 129-00 121-08
20 Mason, Morgan 12 Montville Twp. HS 129-06 113-04
-- Ajayi, Durodolu 11 Warren Hills HS 148-03 FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Roberts, Kobe 12 Mainland Reg 188-09 190-02 10
2 Jackson, Dorian 12 Summit HS 172-11 182-05 8
3 Poloso, Greg 12 Wayne Valley HS 175-07 178-11 6
4 Santa Cruz, Jason 11 NV - Old Tappan HS 170-02 175-03 4
5 Salesi, Salvatore 12 Middletown North HS 162-00 172-10 2
6 Cooper, Keon 12 Hamilton Eas 159-10 170-01 1
7 Connor, Michael 11 Ramapo HS 169-06 168-11
8 Juniewicz, Craig 12 Absegami HS 176-06 168-04
9 Degnan, Matt 12 Freehold Boro HS 177-01 168-03
10 Rainville, Ray 12 Red Bank Reg. HS 167-06 159-08
11 Downey, Jackson 11 NV - Old Tappan HS 162-08 158-04
12 Gephart, Sam 12 Northern Bur 163-09 156-00
13 Chappell, Robert 11 Morris Hills HS 155-08 154-06
14 White, Evan 12 Indian Hills HS 169-08 153-04
15 Weissman, Steven 12 Moorestown HS 150-07 153-03
16 Castor, Noah 12 Ewing HS 156-06 150-09
17 Schubert-Brown, Luke 12 Seneca HS 153-02 147-00
18 Simon, Christian 12 Colts Neck HS 159-02 146-06
19 Thomas, Keifer 11 Somerville HS 148-01 145-03
20 Johnson, Isaiah 12 Camden Co. V 155-10 144-11
21 Hasko, Cameron 10 Somerville HS 158-00 144-09
22 Mahoney, Preston 12 Highland Reg HS 148-07 118-04
Boys 100 Meter Dash NPB
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Fields, Charles 12 Wildwood Cat 11.02 10.82 1.0 2 10
2 Layne, Ehren 11 Dwight - Eng 11.59 11.30 1.0 2 8
3 McClain, Isaiah 12 Mater Dei Prep 11.38 11.33 1.0 2 6
4 Brathwaite, Syan 11 Hudson Catholic HS 11.53 11.39 1.0 2 4
5 Fields, Caleb 12 Wildwood Cat 11.53 11.41 1.0 2 2
6 Lugo, Lorenzo 11 Eastern Chri 11.37 11.55 1.0 2 1
7 Cumberbatch, Josiah 12 Calvary Christian 11.52 11.64 1.0 2
8 Reyes, Giancarlos 11 Immaculate C 11.51 11.66 1.0 2
9 Sauders, Sincere 11 Mater Dei Prep 11.83 11.81 0.5 1
10 Moore, Terrell 10 Holy Spirit HS 11.80 11.84 0.5 1
11 Patterson, James 12 Dwight - Eng 11.60 11.90 0.5 1
12 Engelhard, Gideon 12 Eastern Chri 11.92 12.01 0.5 1
13 Green, Ethan 11 Hawthorne Ch 11.93 12.17 0.5 1
14 Blume, James 11 Newark Academy 11.89 12.20 0.5 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash NPB
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Fields, Charles 12 Wildwood Cat 22.12 21.76 0.8 2 10
2 Lawrence, Avery 12 Immaculata HS 23.33 22.87 0.8 2 8
3 Layne, Ehren 11 Dwight - Eng 23.57 22.96 0.8 2 6
4 Romeo, Vincent 12 St. Joseph H 23.52 23.02 0.8 2 4
5 Wallace, Shalon 12 Wardlaw-Hart 23.00 23.03 0.8 2 2
6 Fields, Caleb 12 Wildwood Cat 23.29 23.05 0.8 2 1
7 Cumberbatch, Josiah 12 Calvary Christian 23.62 23.36 0.3 1
8 Brathwaite, Syan 11 Hudson Catholic HS 23.64 23.38 0.3 1
9 McClain, Isaiah 12 Mater Dei Prep 23.18 23.45 0.8 2
10 Lugo, Lorenzo 11 Eastern Chri 23.75 23.63 0.3 1
11 Magassouba, Mamady 11 Hudson Catholic HS 24.66 24.16 0.3 1
12 DuBose, Jayshon 10 Morristown-B 24.36 24.28 0.3 1
13 Blume, James 11 Newark Academy 24.43 24.71 0.3 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash NPB
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brown, Ahmad 10 Holy Spirit HS 49.48 49.54 2 10
2 Wallace, Shalon 12 Wardlaw-Hart 49.58 50.27 2 8
3 LaMonaca, Sam 12 Holy Spirit HS 50.65 50.57 2 6
4 Scott, Kamari 12 Morris Catholic HS 51.86 52.77 2 4
5 Miller, Austin 10 Wardlaw-Hart 53.55 53.03 1 2
6 Thomas, Andrew 12 Hudson Catholic HS 53.51 53.05 1 1
7 Ramos, Joseph 12 Mater Dei Prep 52.64 53.39 2
8 Sauders, Sincere 11 Mater Dei Prep 54.58 54.02 1
9 Wang, Spencer 11 Newark Academy 54.07 54.33 1
10 Lee-Briggs, Zane 9 Wardlaw-Hart 52.73 54.41 2
11 Reynolds, Brian 12 Montclair Ki 55.24 56.90 1
Boys 800 Meter Run NPB
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Osborn, Patrick 11 Mater Dei Prep 1:59.44 1:55.59 10
2 Bronstein, Jeremy 11 Dwight - Eng 2:00.46 1:59.24 8
3 Wilson, Nick 12 Montclair Ki 2:06.39 2:01.49 6
4 Keidat, Matthew 11 Holy Spirit HS 2:04.98 2:01.78 4
5 Feria, Erick 11 Wildwood Cat 2:06.54 2:04.24 2
6 Remail, Luke 11 St. Rose HS 2:06.80 2:04.27 1
7 Augustin, Justin 12 Hawthorne Ch 2:07.54 2:06.49
8 Crystian, Miles 11 Mater Dei Prep 2:10.17 2:06.56
9 Miller, Austin 10 Wardlaw-Hart 2:07.51 2:07.70
10 Li, Leo 11 Timothy Chri 2:09.08 2:07.97
11 Pulver, Andrew 10 Newark Academy 2:11.67 2:08.20
12 Meskin, John 12 Mater Dei Prep 2:05.55 2:11.89
13 Powers, Jackson 10 Newark Academy 2:10.91 2:12.61
Boys 1600 Meter Run NPB
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bronstein, Jeremy 11 Dwight - Eng 4:27.27 4:25.74 10
2 Wilson, Nick 12 Montclair Ki 4:31.85 4:26.58 8
3 Spinelli, John 12 Mater Dei Prep 4:38.94 4:32.07 6
4 Koenig, Charlie 10 Montclair Ki 4:37.28 4:34.72 4
5 Augustin, Justin 12 Hawthorne Ch 4:38.32 4:37.63 2
6 Mulligan, Kevin 10 Morris Catholic HS 4:41.70 4:40.13 1
7 Powers, Jackson 10 Newark Academy 4:48.97 4:49.04
8 Chandran, Suraj 12 Wardlaw-Hart 4:47.09 4:50.83
9 Swope, Peter 10 Newark Academy 4:48.31 4:51.85
10 Ziemba, Matthew 10 Holy Cross HS 4:48.84 4:53.52
11 Remail, Luke 11 St. Rose HS 4:46.60 4:54.18
12 Johnson, Christopher 11 Wildwood Cat 4:46.94 4:55.61
13 Roberts, Jake 12 Mater Dei Prep 4:48.50 4:57.86
Boys 3200 Meter Run NPB
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Spinelli, John 12 Mater Dei Prep 9:54.77 9:54.16 10
2 Harkins, Tj 10 Immaculata HS 10:13.86 10:11.64 8
3 Sunada-Wong, Warren 10 Newark Academy 10:35.15 10:22.35 6
4 Chandran, Suraj 12 Wardlaw-Hart 10:28.60 10:30.42 4
5 Magnusson, Victor 11 Montclair Ki 10:59.28 10:43.46 2
6 Blandino, Michael 10 Immaculata HS 10:35.74 10:46.42 1
7 Ziemba, Matthew 10 Holy Cross HS 10:45.74 10:56.65
8 Dalgetty, Caleb 9 Dwight - Eng 10:50.71 11:00.21
9 Swope, Peter 10 Newark Academy 10:42.50 11:07.39
10 Felicia, Matt 9 Holy Cross HS 10:55.69 11:12.51
11 Tonne, Sean 12 Mater Dei Prep 11:11.69 11:13.15
12 Magee, Ryan 12 Montclair Ki 11:05.91 11:24.92
13 Feeney, Sean 11 Morris Catholic HS 11:18.55 11:27.95
14 Johnson, Christopher 11 Wildwood Cat 10:43.42 11:58.21
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NPB
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Diagouraga, Mohamed 12 Trenton Cath 18.00 14.80 0.8 2 10
2 Boima, Masfort 12 Trenton Cath 15.58 15.45 0.8 2 8
3 Cole, Griffin 12 Mater Dei Prep 15.66 15.58 0.8 2 6
4 DuBose, Jayshon 10 Morristown-B 15.70 16.18 0.8 2 4
5 Coleman, Devon 11 Hudson Catholic HS 17.15 17.03 0.8 2 2
6 Waxter, Isas 11 Immaculate C 15.89 17.16 0.8 2 1
7 Lukenda, James 11 Montclair Ki 18.86 17.49 0.7 1
8 O'Hearn, John 12 St. Rose HS 18.47 18.22 0.7 1
9 Stuhl, Ben 12 Timothy Chri 18.51 18.57 0.7 1
10 Kim, Jason 12 Calvary Christian 18.36 18.96 0.7 1
11 Bhatia, Ronny 11 Montclair Ki 19.85 19.36 0.7 1
12 Curtin, Colin 12 Holy Cross HS 17.20 20.59 0.8 2
-- Fermin, Dominic 12 Dwight - Eng 16.08 DQ 0.8 2
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles NPB
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fermin, Dominic 12 Dwight - Eng 58.23 57.66 2 10
2 DuBose, Jayshon 10 Morristown-B 58.85 58.78 2 8
3 Osborn, Patrick 11 Mater Dei Prep 58.54 58.85 2 6
4 Cole, Griffin 12 Mater Dei Prep 59.41 59.50 2 4
5 Curtin, Colin 12 Holy Cross HS 59.91 59.69 2 2
6 Meskin, John 12 Mater Dei Prep 1:00.01 59.71 2 1
7 Boima, Masfort 12 Trenton Cath 59.38 1:01.45 2
8 Lukenda, James 11 Montclair Ki 1:03.75 1:02.35 1
9 Robusto, Brian 12 Newark Academy 1:05.52 1:03.60 1
10 Dousuah, Garmonyu 11 Immaculate C 1:04.12 1:04.95 1
11 Stuhl, Ben 12 Timothy Chri 1:04.50 1:05.35 1
12 Devries, David 10 Eastern Chri 1:04.37 1:05.39 1
13 Bhatia, Ronny 11 Montclair Ki 1:09.58 1:07.88 1
14 Solorzano, Samuel 10 Timothy Chri 1:08.45 1:08.47 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay NPB
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wildwood Catholic HS 'A' 44.50 43.66 2 10
1) Saul, Aiden 12 2) Coyle, Rakim 12
3) Fields, Caleb 12 4) Fields, Charles 12
2 Holy Spirit HS 'A' 44.96 44.24 2 8
1) Moore, Terrell 10 2) Miller, Reece 12
3) LaMonaca, Sam 12 4) Dawson, Lee 12
3 Dwight - Englewood School 'A' 47.08 45.26 2 6
1) Layne, Ehren 11 2) Knowles, Brandon 12
3) Patterson, James 12 4) Fermin, Dominic 12
4 Hudson Catholic HS 'A' 45.99 45.30 2 4
1) Brathwaite, Syan 11 2) Thomas, Andrew 12
3) Owens, Nasim 11 4) Magassouba, Mamady 11
5 Mater Dei Prep 'A' 45.65 45.73 2 2
1) Sauders, Sincere 11 2) Cole, Griffin 12
3) Ramos, Joseph 12 4) Closs, John 12
6 Immaculata HS 'A' 48.17 46.65 2 1
1) Shuyama, Yoshi 11 2) Lawrence, Avery 12
3) Rizzo, Jason 9 4) Lederman, Thomas 9
7 Montclair Kimberley Academy 'A' 48.24 46.91 2
1) Reynolds, Brian 12 2) Gonsalves, Grant 11
3) Johnson, Harrison 11 4) Rakhani, Sameer 11
8 Calvary Christian 'A' 50.64 49.92 1
1) Kim, Jason 12 2) Cash, Nick 9
3) Mestres, Chad 11 4) Cumberbatch, Josiah 12
9 Morris Catholic HS 'A' 51.89 51.34 1
1) Stark, Thomas 9 2) Agudelo, Matteo 9
3) Johnson, Anthony 9 4) Weiss, Nicholas 11
-- Eastern Christian HS 'A' 48.74 DQ 1
1) Ji, Michael 12 2) Engelhard, Gideon 12
3) Lugo, Lorenzo 11 4) Cortes, Matias 9
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay NPB
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Holy Spirit HS 'A' 3:28.66 3:27.53 2 10
1) LaMonaca, Sam 12 2) Moore, Terrell 10
3) Brown, Ahmad 10 4) Dawson, Lee 12
2 Mater Dei Prep 'A' 3:35.79 3:36.50 2 8
1) Ramos, Joseph 12 2) Sauders, Sincere 11
3) Meskin, John 12 4) Osborn, Patrick 11
3 Wardlaw-Hartridge School 'A' 3:39.44 3:39.33 2 6
1) Souza, Andre 11 2) Wallace, Shalon 12
3) Lee-Briggs, Zane 9 4) Miller, Austin 10
4 Dwight - Englewood School 'A' 3:43.58 3:39.98 2 4
1) Knowles, Brandon 12 2) Fermin, Dominic 12
3) Olutiola, Folajimi 12 4) Bronstein, Jeremy 11
5 Newark Academy 'A' 3:43.05 3:43.53 2 2
1) Moldanado, Anthony 11 2) Powers, Jackson 10
3) Pulver, Andrew 10 4) Wang, Spencer 11
6 Morris Catholic HS 'A' 3:54.75 3:43.87 1 1
1) Scott, Kamari 12 2) Johnson, Anthony 9
3) Witt, Lachlan 11 4) Agudelo, Matteo 9
7 Timothy Christian School 'A' 3:49.73 3:44.11 1
1) Aviles, Nate 10 2) Gotshall, Jordan 10
3) Stuhl, Ben 12 4) Li, Leo 11
8 St. Rose HS 'A' 3:42.85 3:44.32 2
1) Donohue, Sean 10 2) Remail, Luke 11
3) O'Hearn, John 12 4) McKeown, Connor 12
9 Hawthorne Christian Academy 'A' 3:49.92 3:48.21 1
1) Green, Ethan 11 2) Sanchez, Brian 9
3) Augustin, Justin 12 4) Harley, Eric 12
10 Immaculata HS 'A' 3:48.22 3:50.15 2
1) Paustian, Michael 12 2) Shuyama, Yoshi 11
3) Harkins, Tj 10 4) Rizzo, Jason 9
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay NPB
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mater Dei Prep 'A' 8:34.23 8:28.19 10
1) Spinelli, John 12 2) Roberts, Jake 12
3) Meskin, John 12 4) Osborn, Patrick 11
2 Montclair Kimberley Academy 'A' 8:58.25 8:33.22 8
1) Koenig, Charlie 10 2) Magnusson, Victor 11
3) Petrocelli, Matt 12 4) Wilson, Nick 12
3 Morris Catholic HS 'A' 8:57.67 8:36.17 6
1) Witt, Lachlan 11 2) Mulligan, Kevin 10
3) Scott, Kamari 12 4) Feeney, Sean 11
4 Holy Spirit HS 'A' 8:58.59 8:48.39 4
1) Keidat, Matthew 11 2) Cella, Jack 10
3) Bright, Ralph 12 4) Snyder, Brady 10
5 Immaculata HS 'A' 9:12.93 8:49.83 2
1) Paustian, Michael 12 2) Shuyama, Yoshi 11
3) Rizzo, Jason 9 4) Harkins, Tj 10
6 Hudson Catholic HS 'A' 9:11.82 8:50.88 1
1) Coleman, Devon 11 2) Bangoura, Mouloukou 12
3) DelaCruz, Bryant 11 4) Bamba, Claude 11
7 Newark Academy 'A' 9:18.20 8:52.20
1) Swope, Peter 10 2) Pulver, Andrew 10
3) Pensiero, Sam 12 4) Powers, Jackson 10
8 St. Rose HS 'A' 9:08.97 9:17.58
1) Remail, Luke 11 2) Donohue, Sean 10
3) Hewitt, Jared 10 4) Riozzi-Bodine, Christian 10
9 Gill St. Bernard's School 'A' 9:36.10 9:21.86
1) Koether, James 9 2) D'Ovidio, Matthew 11
3) Rongen, Niels 10 4) Young, Andrew 9
10 Calvary Christian 'A' 9:28.19 9:26.16
1) Howell, Bryce 10 2) Belo, Nicholas 9
3) Lunde, Jake 9 4) Jastrzembski, Matt 11
11 Wildwood Catholic HS 'A' 9:24.35 9:28.11
1) Denham, Cameron 12 2) Feria, Erick 11
3) McIntyre, Cole 11 4) McIntyre, Neil 11
12 Eastern Christian HS 'A' 9:54.89 9:41.49
1) Steiginga, Michael 9 2) Cortes, Matias 9
3) Tortos, Nathan 9 4) Devries, David 10
Boys High Jump NPB
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McClain, Isaiah 12 Mater Dei Prep 6-00.00 6-00.00 10
2 Wilson, Naseer 12 Dwight - Eng 5-10.00 J6-00.00 8
3 McKeown, Connor 12 St. Rose HS 5-08.00 5-10.00 5
3 Dees, Robert 11 St. Joseph H 5-10.00 5-10.00 5
5 Olutiola, Folajimi 12 Dwight - Eng 6-00.00 J5-10.00 2
6 Jastrzembski, Matt 11 Calvary Christian 5-08.00 5-08.00 1
7 Hoffman, Alec 11 Dwight - Eng 5-04.00 5-06.00
8 Rivera, Keith 10 Immaculate C 5-06.00 5-04.00
9 DuBose, Jayshon 10 Morristown-B 5-02.00 J5-04.00
-- Closs, John 12 Mater Dei Prep 5-10.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault NPB
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blume, James 11 Newark Academy 11-00.00 11-00.00 10
2 Cortes, Matias 9 Eastern Chri 10-06.00 10-06.00 8
3 Lukenda, James 11 Montclair Ki 9-06.00 10-00.00 6
4 Chaney, Atom 12 Mater Dei Prep 9-00.00 J10-00.00 4
5 Riozzi-Bodine, Christian 10 St. Rose HS 10-00.00 J10-00.00 2
Boys Long Jump NPB
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Coyle, Rakim 12 Wildwood Cat 20-07.00 22-08.25 NWI 10
2 Fields, Caleb 12 Wildwood Cat 20-00.50 22-02.25 NWI 8
3 McClain, Isaiah 12 Mater Dei Prep 20-11.75 21-05.00 NWI 6
4 Diagouraga, Mohamed 12 Trenton Cath 20-00.50 21-04.50 NWI 4
5 Boima, Masfort 12 Trenton Cath 19-07.00 21-03.00 NWI 2
6 McKeown, Connor 12 St. Rose HS 19-09.00 21-01.50 NWI 1
7 Cook, Miles 12 Holy Cross HS 19-06.50 20-11.75 NWI
8 Hughes, Elwin 11 Immaculate C 18-10.00 20-09.75 NWI
9 Argueta, Henry 12 Roselle Catholic HS 19-02.25 20-02.50 NWI
10 Green, Ethan 11 Hawthorne Ch 17-01.50 19-04.50 NWI
11 Hoffman, Alec 11 Dwight - Eng 18-00.00 19-03.00 NWI
12 Okosa, Chidi 12 Immaculate C 17-06.50 18-11.00 NWI
13 Sinha, Rohit 10 Montclair Ki 17-01.00 16-09.50 NWI
14 Olutiola, Folajimi 12 Dwight - Eng 17-09.00 15-09.00 NWI
Boys Triple Jump NPB
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Diagouraga, Mohamed 12 Trenton Cath 44-07.00 45-08.75 NWI 10
2 Coyle, Rakim 12 Wildwood Cat 42-02.75 43-06.50 NWI 8
3 Hughes, Elwin 11 Immaculate C 41-09.00 43-01.25 NWI 6
4 Waxter, Isas 11 Immaculate C 42-06.00 42-02.25 NWI 4
5 Okosa, Chidi 12 Immaculate C 40-10.00 41-08.50 NWI 2
6 Cook, Miles 12 Holy Cross HS 41-08.50 41-03.00 NWI 1
7 Argueta, Henry 12 Roselle Catholic HS 39-07.00 41-02.50 NWI
8 Wallace, Shalon 12 Wardlaw-Hart 41-04.50 40-03.50 NWI
9 Cumberbatch, Josiah 12 Calvary Christian 38-10.00 40-00.50 NWI
10 Hoffman, Alec 11 Dwight - Eng 41-02.00 39-07.25 NWI
11 McKeown, Connor 12 St. Rose HS 38-11.75 39-01.00 NWI
12 Wilson, Naseer 12 Dwight - Eng 40-03.50 38-04.00 NWI
Boys Shot Put NPB
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Licata, C.J. 12 Gill St. Ber 64-01.25 63-00.00 10
2 Gorman, Pat 12 Mater Dei Prep 42-01.25 43-06.00 8
3 Ji, Michael 12 Eastern Chri 43-07.75 43-00.00 6
4 Saydee, Robert 12 Timothy Chri 40-00.50 42-00.50 4
5 Beck, Brian 12 Holy Cross HS 40-05.00 41-05.00 2
6 Del Vescovo, Luca 10 Gill St. Ber 38-04.00 40-04.50 1
7 Schuite, Henry 11 Dwight - Eng 37-07.00 39-09.00
8 Cerrato, Joe 11 Mater Dei Prep 41-00.00 39-08.00
9 Ensley, Carter 10 Holy Spirit HS 40-07.00 39-02.25
10 Gerdau, David 11 Morris Catholic HS 32-00.50 34-00.00
11 Saponaro, Joey 9 Dwight - Eng 32-08.00 32-08.00
Boys Discus Throw NPB
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Licata, C.J. 12 Gill St. Ber 174-00 166-00 10
2 Feldman, Jack 11 Gill St. Ber 124-04 128-06 8
3 Kokosinski, Pierce 12 Timothy Chri 131-05 127-05 6
4 Ji, Michael 12 Eastern Chri 114-01 121-11 4
5 Stetser, Andrew 12 Gloucester C 98-10 110-00 2
6 Smith, Matt 11 Calvary Christian 105-03 109-02 1
7 McAtasney, Declan 9 St. Rose HS 105-06 107-07
8 Lindberg, Matt 11 Morristown-B 89-08 102-08
9 Cerrato, Joe 11 Mater Dei Prep 95-00 102-03
10 Wang, Matt 12 Hawthorne Ch 104-06 93-05
11 Cash, Nick 9 Calvary Christian 91-00 92-05
12 Blanco, James 9 Eastern Chri 83-00 85-00
13 Suchite, Henry 11 Dwight - Eng 82-07 76-11
14 Saponaro, Joey 9 Dwight - Eng 89-02 76-10
Boys Javelin Throw NPB
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Albano, Tim 11 Immaculata HS 129-09 150-00 10
2 Smith, Matt 11 Calvary Christian 141-02 149-05 8
3 Jurlina, Peter 12 St. Rose HS 141-02 146-06 6
4 Kokosinski, Pierce 12 Timothy Chri 125-10 143-09 4
5 Closs, John 12 Mater Dei Prep 128-00 134-10 2
6 Model, Simon 11 Dwight - Eng 100-08 117-00 1
7 Ensley, Carter 10 Holy Spirit HS 119-02 113-06
8 Thomson, Aidan 10 Dwight - Eng 125-01 113-00
9 Olutiola, Folajimi 12 Dwight - Eng 99-03 107-00
10 Fagan, Curtis 11 Morristown-B 96-11 106-11
11 Larish, Aidan 9 Montclair Ki 100-04 82-02
Mixed 100 Meter Dash Unified
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Brady, Raymond M Moorestown HS 13.60 13.29 NWI 2
2 Fowler, Sam M10 Hopewell Valley HS 14.00 13.31 NWI 2
3 Coret, Estelle W Hopewell Valley HS 14.49 13.49 NWI 2
4 Karatas, Nuh Nebi M Moorestown HS 14.40 13.71 NWI 2
5 Terry, Nevaeh W Hamilton HS West 14.22 13.88 NWI 2
6 Mir, Muhammed M Hamilton HS West 14.22 13.91 NWI 2
7 Monasse, Chris M Hamilton HS West 20.20 14.98 NWI 1
8 Shafer, Logan M Hopewell Valley HS 16.00 15.62 NWI 2
9 Brons, Alex M West Windsor 15.40 15.93 NWI 2
10 Colacello, Kevin M West Windsor 16.40 16.90 NWI 1
11 Wilson, Robert M Hopewell Valley HS 18.03 17.12 NWI 1
12 O'Connell, Delaney W Hopewell Valley HS 19.00 18.39 NWI 1
13 Banquier, Ian M Moorestown HS 21.00 19.98 NWI 1
14 Yanello, Jordan M Holmdel HS 22.33 21.50 NWI 1
15 Boyle, Natalie W Hopewell Valley HS 22.00 22.15 NWI 1
16 Kewelramani, Sidd M West Windsor 30.00 23.94 NWI 1
Mixed 200 Meter Dash Unified
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Clark, Will M Hamilton HS West 23.64 24.13 NWI 2
2 McGee, Elizabeth W Moorestown HS 28.50 28.87 NWI 2
3 Pierson, Julia W Moorestown HS 29.37 NWI 1
3 Amon, Daniel M Hopewell Valley HS 28.00 29.37 NWI 2
5 Cooke, Logan M Hamilton HS West 28.68 30.64 NWI 2
6 Rane, Yashaswin W West Windsor 31.10 30.81 NWI 2
7 Hu, Steven M Hopewell Valley HS 34.91 32.16 NWI 2
8 Oquendo, Justin M Moorestown HS 42.00 33.46 NWI 1
9 Vena, Zac M Hamilton HS West 36.23 37.22 NWI 2
10 Dominguez, Bianca W Hamilton HS West 42.76 42.66 NWI 1
11 Sreeram, Arushi M West Windsor 44.00 51.43 NWI 1
Mixed 400 Meter Dash Unified
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 White, Zaikyer M Hamilton HS West 56.68 58.67
2 Fowler, Gavin M Hopewell Valley HS 1:06.00 1:01.24
3 Bosquet, Loui M Hamilton HS West 1:04.53 1:01.25
4 Brown, Elliot M Hopewell Valley HS 1:16.00 1:09.70
5 Echevarria, Sisqo M Hamilton HS West 1:06.89 1:09.78
6 Powell, Teagan W Moorestown HS 1:02.00 1:11.52
7 Teixeira Filho, Ricardo M Moorestown HS 1:35.00 1:15.02
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Unified
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Moorestown HS 'A' 57.20 56.03
1) Brady, Raymond 2) Teixeira Filho, Ricardo
3) McGee, Elizabeth 4) Karatas, Nuh Nebi
2 Hamilton HS West 'A' 1:00.20 57.61
1) Vena, Zac 2) Mir, Muhammed
3) Cooke, Logan 4) Terry, Nevaeh
3 Hopewell Valley HS 'A' 1:18.28 1:08.86
1) Boyle, Natalie 2) Azeez, Jenna
3) Coret, Estelle 4) O'Connell, Delaney
4 West Windsor-Plainsboro North 'A' 1:00.10 1:11.05
1) Katz, Makenna 2) Polkampally, Sreeja
3) Colacello, Kevin 4) Singh, Aarushi
Mixed 4x400 Meter Relay Unified
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hamilton HS West 'A' 4:18.93 4:09.35
1) Echevarria, Sisqo 2) Bosquet, Loui
3) Clark, Will 4) Martin, Zaikyer
2 Hopewell Valley HS 'A' 5:00.00 4:40.08
1) Brown, Elliot 2) Fowler, Gavin
3) Amon, Daniel 4) Hu, Steven
Mixed Long Jump Unified
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Clark, Will M Hamilton HS West 16-05.00 19-02.00 NWI
2 Karatas, Nuh Nebi M Moorestown HS 14-07.00 17-07.00 NWI
3 Bosquet, Loui M Hamilton HS West 17-06.00 17-06.00 NWI
4 Fowler, Sam M10 Hopewell Valley HS 14-00.00 16-09.00 NWI
5 Fowler, Gavin M Hopewell Valley HS 15-01.00 15-11.00 NWI
6 Echevarria, Sisqo M Hamilton HS West 12-06.00 13-08.00 NWI
7 Teixeira Filho, Ricardo M Moorestown HS 11-08.00 13-04.00 NWI
8 Oquendo, Justin M Moorestown HS 8-08.00 12-09.50 NWI
9 Coret, Estelle W Hopewell Valley HS 8-09.00 12-04.00 NWI
10 McGee, Elizabeth W Moorestown HS 12-00.00 12-01.00 NWI
11 Wilson, Robert M Hopewell Valley HS 8-09.00 11-07.00 NWI
12 Yanello, Jordan M Holmdel HS 9-00.00 10-05.00 NWI
13 O'Connell, Delaney W Hopewell Valley HS 6-03.00 7-08.50 NWI
14 Boyle, Natalie W Hopewell Valley HS 5-05.00 6-01.00 NWI
Mixed Shot Put Unified
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brady, Raymond M Moorestown HS 40-03.00 41-06.00
2 Shafer, Logan M Hopewell Valley HS 32-00.00 34-05.00
3 Cooke, Logan M Hamilton HS West 35-00.00 31-03.00
4 Amon, Daniel M Hopewell Valley HS 30-00.00 31-00.00
5 Terry, Nevaeh W Hamilton HS West 35-00.00 28-07.00
6 Brooks, Camren M Hamilton HS West 30-00.00 27-10.00
7 Pierson, Julia W Moorestown HS 25-09.00
8 Brown, Elliot M Hopewell Valley HS 20-10.00 21-03.00
9 Banquier, Ian M Moorestown HS 18-06.00 16-03.00
10 Dominguez, Bianca W Hamilton HS West 15-00.00 11-02.00
=========================================================================================
Women - Group 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Sparta HS 45 2) NV - Demarest HS 42
3) Governor Livingston HS 39 4) River Dell HS 38
5) Newton HS 35 6) Haddonfield Mem. HS 33
7) Oakcrest HS 28 7) Sterling HS 28
9) Mahwah HS 20 9) Lincoln HS 20
11) North Plainfield HS 16 12) Holmdel HS 14
12) Monmouth Reg. HS 14 14) Cinnaminson HS 13
15) Bordentown Reg. HS 11 16) Rutherford HS 10
16) Camden HS 10 16) Manchester Twp HS 10
19) Mountain Lakes HS 9 19) Pascack Hills HS 9
19) Rumson-Fair Haven HS 9 19) Glen Rock HS 9
19) Matawan Reg. HS 9 24) Kittatinny HS 8
24) Bernards HS 8 24) Jefferson Twp. HS 8
24) A. L. Johnson HS 8 28) Pemberton Twp HS 7
29) Whippany Park HS 6 29) Pt. Pleasant Boro HS 6
29) Hillside HS 6 32) Pequannock HS 4
32) West Deptford HS 4 32) Willingboro HS 4
32) Ridgefield Park HS 4 36) Parsippany Hills HS 3
36) Ramsey HS 3 36) Kinnelon HS 3
39) South Plainfield HS 2 39) Lakeland Reg. HS 2
41) Raritan HS 1
=========================================================================================
Women - Group 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Winslow Twp HS 73 2) West Essex HS 42
3) Ramapo HS 31.50 4) Northern Highlands Reg. H 31
5) Allentown HS 30 6) Woodrow Wilson HS 28
7) NV - Old Tappan HS 26 8) Summit HS 22
9) Hammonton HS 18 10) Timber Creek Reg. HS 16
10) Rahway HS 16 12) Montville Twp. HS 12.50
13) Seneca HS 12 13) Lawrence HS 12
13) Delsea Reg. HS 12 16) Hamilton East - Steinert 10
16) Teaneck HS 10 16) Central Reg HS 10
16) Warren Hills HS 10 16) Pennsauken HS 10
16) Tenafly HS 10 16) Mainland Regional HS 10
16) Colts Neck HS 10 24) Pascack Valley HS 8
24) Middletown South HS 8 24) Long Branch HS 8
27) Roxbury HS 7 28) Toms River South HS 6
28) Middletown North HS 6 28) West Windsor-Plainsboro N 6
28) Ferris HS 6 32) Highland Reg HS 5
32) Red Bank Reg. HS 5 34) Toms River East HS 4
34) West Milford HS 4 34) Colonia HS 4
34) Wall HS 4 34) Ocean City HS 4
39) West Morris Central HS 2 39) Orange HS 2
39) Indian Hills HS 2 42) Snyder HS 1
42) J F Kennedy HS - Iselin 1 42) Burlington Twp. HS 1
42) Nutley HS 1 42) Cranford HS 1
=========================================================================================
Women - NPB - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Morris Catholic HS 64 2) Newark Academy 62
3) Trenton Catholic Academy 54 4) Holy Spirit HS 46
5) Eastern Christian HS 45 6) St. Rose HS 43
7) Dwight - Englewood School 36 8) Trinity Hall 35
9) Villa Walsh Academy 32 10) St. Dominic Academy 26
11) Our Lady of Mercy Academy 20 12) Hawthorne Christian Acade 18
13) Morristown-Beard School 14.50 14) Holy Cross HS 14
15) Montclair Kimberley Academ 10 16) Mater Dei Prep 7.50
17) Mother Seton 7 18) Gill St. Bernard's School 6
19) Gloucester Catholic HS 5 20) Rutgers Prep 4
20) Wardlaw-Hartridge School 4 22) Wildwood Catholic HS 3
23) Timothy Christian School 2
=========================================================================================
Men - Group 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Pleasantville HS 50 2) West Side HS 37
3) North Plainfield HS 33 3) Haddonfield Mem. HS 33
5) Camden HS 30 6) Matawan Reg. HS 27
7) Willingboro HS 23 7) Glen Rock HS 23
9) Sterling HS 22 9) Cinnaminson HS 22
11) Manasquan HS 20 11) Pt. Pleasant Boro HS 20
13) Manchester Twp HS 17.50 14) NV - Demarest HS 16
14) Carteret HS 16 14) McNair Academic HS 16
14) Raritan HS 16 14) Oakcrest HS 16
19) Mountain Lakes HS 14 20) Whippany Park HS 12
21) Pascack Hills HS 10 21) Parsippany Hills HS 10
23) Barnegat Twp. HS 9 24) Delran HS 8
24) Overbrook HS 8 26) Ramsey HS 7
27) Governor Livingston HS 6 28) Delaware Valley HS 5
29) High Point Reg. HS 4 29) Cedar Creek HS 4
29) Robbinsville HS 4 29) Voorhees HS 4
33) Holmdel HS 3 34) Rutherford HS 2.50
35) River Dell HS 2 35) Lodi HS 2
35) Kittatinny HS 2 38) Sparta HS 1
38) Madison HS 1 38) Fort Lee HS 1
38) Newton HS 1
=========================================================================================
Men - Group 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Delsea Reg. HS 65 2) West Windsor-Plainsboro N 46
3) Deptford HS 37 4) Rahway HS 30
5) NV - Old Tappan HS 29 6) Red Bank Reg. HS 26
7) Colonia HS 22 7) Mendham HS 22
9) Bridgeton HS 20 10) Summit HS 19
11) Roxbury HS 16 12) Jackson Liberty HS 14
12) Brick Township HS 14 14) Hamilton HS West 13
14) Hamilton East - Steinert H 13 16) Ferris HS 12
17) Ewing HS 11 17) Hopewell Valley HS 11
19) Lakewood HS 10 19) Middletown South HS 10
19) Mainland Regional HS 10 19) Burlington Twp. HS 10
23) Northern Highlands Reg. HS 9 24) Cranford HS 8
24) Lacey Twp. HS 8 26) Hamilton North - Nottingh 7
26) Highland Reg HS 7 28) Barringer HS 6
28) Cliffside Park HS 6 28) Hammonton HS 6
28) Wayne Valley HS 6 32) Ocean City HS 5
32) Ocean Township HS 5 34) Allentown HS 4
34) Neptune HS 4 34) Bergenfield 4
37) Indian Hills HS 2 37) Ramapo HS 2
37) Timber Creek Reg. HS 2 37) Chatham HS 2
37) Middletown North HS 2 42) Lawrence HS 1
42) Snyder HS 1 42) Montville Twp. HS 1
=========================================================================================
Men - NPB - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Mater Dei Prep 99 2) Dwight - Englewood School 63
3) Wildwood Catholic HS 61 4) Holy Spirit HS 42
5) Montclair Kimberley Academ 34 5) Trenton Catholic Academy 34
7) Immaculata HS 30 8) Gill St. Bernard's School 29
9) Wardlaw-Hartridge School 22 10) Eastern Christian HS 19
11) Newark Academy 18 12) St. Rose HS 15
13) Timothy Christian School 14 14) Immaculate Conception HS 13
15) Morris Catholic HS 12 15) Morristown-Beard School 12
15) Hudson Catholic HS 12 18) Calvary Christian 10
19) St. Joseph HS (Hammonton) 9 20) Holy Cross HS 5
21) Gloucester Catholic HS 2 21) Hawthorne Christian Acade 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash Group 1
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lassiter, Demetrius 12 People's Pre 10.90 10.98q NWI 3
2 Howard, Freeman 12 Collingswood 11.29 11.24q NWI 3
3 Artis, Dante 12 Malcolm X Sh 11.28 11.33q NWI 3
4 Alexander, Naazir 12 Roselle Park 11.25 11.33q NWI 3
5 Jackson, Syhim 12 People's Pre 11.18 11.37q NWI 3
6 Eastman, Justin 11 Malcolm X Sh 11.37 11.40q NWI 2
7 Hampton, Thomas 11 Clayton HS 11.01 11.42q NWI 3
8 Appell, Avi 11 Metuchen HS 11.23 11.44q NWI 3
9 Jones, Zaire 12 Salem HS 11.44 11.47 NWI 2
10 Dore, Dayveon 12 People's Pre 11.36 11.49 NWI 2
11 Hill, TerMeir 9 Clayton HS 11.47 11.50 +0.0 1
12 Gibson, Justine 9 Clayton HS 11.50 11.57 +0.0 1
13 Horsburgh, Mason-Gage 11 Bound Brook 11.43 11.58 NWI 2
14 Eme, Anthony 12 Roselle - Ab 11.38 11.58 NWI 2
15 Gordon, Danny 10 Emerson HS 11.34 11.71 NWI 3
16 Turner, Derrick 11 Salem HS 11.37 11.72 NWI 2
17 Mitchell, Zaheir 10 Wallington H 11.42 11.72 +0.0 1
18 Davis Jr., Brian 11 Stem Civics 11.39 11.74 NWI 2
19 Oakes, Kyle 10 Midland Park 11.56 11.86 +0.0 1
20 Burrell, Maliki 10 Hasbrouck He 11.61 11.91 +0.0 1
-- Watson, Sean 12 Metuchen HS 11.44 FS NWI 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash Group 1
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Lassiter, Demetrius 12 People's Pre 10.98 10.75 +0.0 10
2 Hampton, Thomas 11 Clayton HS 11.42 10.96 +0.0 8
3 Howard, Freeman 12 Collingswood 11.24 11.07 +0.0 6
4 Alexander, Naazir 12 Roselle Park 11.33 11.10 +0.0 4
5 Jackson, Syhim 12 People's Pre 11.37 11.15 +0.0 2
6 Artis, Dante 12 Malcolm X Sh 11.33 11.20 +0.0 1
7 Appell, Avi 11 Metuchen HS 11.44 11.23 +0.0
8 Eastman, Justin 11 Malcolm X Sh 11.40 11.23 +0.0
Boys 200 Meter Dash Group 1
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Artis, Dante 12 Malcolm X Sh 22.15 22.13 -2.6 3 10
2 Eastman, Justin 11 Malcolm X Sh 22.42 22.37 -2.6 3 8
3 Ventura, Wellington 12 Cresskill HS 22.45 22.41 -2.6 3 6
4 Bangura, Abdul 12 Collingswood 22.90 22.76 -2.6 3 4
5 Dreher, Jai 9 Metuchen HS 23.21 22.81 -0.9 1 2
6 Harris, Emmanuel 12 Riverside HS 22.62 22.83 -2.6 3 1
7 Jones, Zaire 12 Salem HS 23.35 22.87 -0.9 1
8 Alexander, Naazir 12 Roselle Park 22.56 23.01 -2.6 3
9 Appell, Avi 11 Metuchen HS 22.98 23.02 -2.6 3
10 Davis Jr., Brian 11 Stem Civics 23.06 23.07 -2.4 2
11 Eme, Anthony 12 Roselle - Ab 23.14 23.16 -2.4 2
12 Horsburgh, Mason-Gage 11 Bound Brook 23.18 23.20 -2.4 2
13 Debelak, Zack 11 Glen Ridge H 23.14 23.21 -2.4 2
14 Bowen, Nate 10 Boonton HS 23.07 23.27 -2.4 2
15 Nyirongo, Wanangwa 10 Leonia HS 23.54 23.35 -0.9 1
16 Pion-Vargas, Carlos 12 Roselle Park 23.04 23.39 -2.4 2
17 Gordon, Danny 10 Emerson HS 23.14 23.50 -2.4 2
18 Sikoryak, George 12 Cresskill HS 23.69 23.64 -0.9 1
19 Boone, Ka'ron 11 Newark Colle 23.16 23.82 -2.4 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Group 1
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Artis, Dante 12 Malcolm X Sh 49.62 48.86 3 10
2 Ventura, Wellington 12 Cresskill HS 49.39 48.90 3 8
3 Khriss, Adam 12 Secaucus HS 50.42 49.65 3 6
4 Walton, Dazhaun 10 Clayton HS 50.59 49.85 3 4
5 Scott, John 12 Audubon HS 50.98 49.99 2 2
6 Roberts, Sean 12 Saddle Brook 49.79 50.02 3 1
7 Dreher, Jai 9 Metuchen HS 51.73 50.54 2
8 Bowen, Nate 10 Boonton HS 51.16 51.04 2
9 Shockley, Jamir 11 Woodstown HS 50.75 51.08 3
10 Romano, Tyler 12 Audubon HS 51.28 51.23 2
11 Porter, Taylor 12 Roselle - Ab 51.50 51.31 2
12 Nyirongo, Wanangwa 10 Leonia HS 51.80 51.33 2
13 Green, Barry 11 Paulsboro HS 51.94 51.34 1
14 Torres, Rey 11 New Providen 52.53 51.53 1
15 Beckett, Mekhi 11 South Hunter 52.27 51.59 1
16 Sikoryak, George 12 Cresskill HS 51.82 52.27 1
17 Davis Jr., Brian 11 Stem Civics 51.52 52.51 2
18 Odom, Brandon 12 University H 51.74 52.70 2
19 Kee, Cameron 11 Haddon Heigh 50.58 52.90 3
20 Whelan, Dylan 12 Belvidere HS 52.68 53.41 1
21 Andino, Henry 12 Hoboken HS 52.61 54.00 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Group 1
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Maher, Drew 12 Shore Region 1:54.10 1:53.28 2 10
2 Munera, David 11 Roselle Park 2:00.23 1:57.21 2 8
3 O'Neill, Sean 12 New Egypt HS 1:58.87 1:57.95 2 6
4 Johnson, Caelan 12 Metuchen HS 2:01.44 1:59.04 2 4
5 Roberts, Sean 12 Saddle Brook 2:00.89 1:59.73 2 2
6 Collins, Zaire 12 Paulsboro HS 2:02.43 1:59.89 2 1
7 Siegelin, Jason 12 Verona HS 2:04.75 2:00.31 1
8 McGuire, Greg 10 A P Schalick 2:00.79 2:00.31 2
9 Smith, Lamonte 10 Paulsboro HS 2:03.71 2:02.09 1
10 Cadmus, Christian 10 New Providen 2:02.64 2:02.14 1
11 Klezer, Marcus 11 Dunellen HS 2:02.24 2:02.27 2
12 Gupta, Divij 12 Metuchen HS 2:02.68 2:02.66 1
13 Mestanza, Fabian 12 Jonathan Day 2:04.60 2:02.91 1
14 Lin, Ming Liang 12 Secaucus HS 2:03.48 2:03.47 1
15 Seals, Xavier 10 Woodstown HS 2:02.51 2:05.65 1
16 Tierney, Kyle 9 New Providen 2:06.29 2:06.54 1
17 Terreri, Joe 12 Hasbrouck He 2:05.16 2:06.78 1
18 Colon III, Samuel 11 Eagle Academ 2:06.24 2:07.38 1
19 Woodard, Brian 10 Pompton Lake 2:01.69 2:09.44 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run Group 1
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Maher, Drew 12 Shore Region 4:19.87 4:17.18 2 10
2 Seals, Xavier 10 Woodstown HS 4:30.19 4:27.59 2 8
3 Johnson, Caelan 12 Metuchen HS 4:34.90 4:29.35 2 6
4 Modhagala, Sirish 12 North Arling 4:35.79 4:31.40 2 4
5 Collins, Zaire 12 Paulsboro HS 4:30.72 4:32.45 2 2
6 Cranley, Joseph 11 Highland Par 4:28.59 4:32.85 2 1
7 Razze, Anthony 11 Pitman HS 4:33.63 4:34.90 2
8 Mestanza, Fabian 12 Jonathan Day 4:38.58 4:35.49 1
9 Armstrong, Nathan 9 Pompton Lake 4:40.25 4:37.68 1
10 Cooper, Jake 12 Emerson HS 4:38.58 4:38.64 1
11 Zaccaria, Leo 11 Wildwood HS 4:44.82 4:40.98 1
12 Burger, Chris 11 Pompton Lake 4:42.40 4:43.70 1
13 Munera, David 11 Roselle Park 4:37.53 4:43.87 2
14 Cadmus, Christian 10 New Providen 4:36.39 4:44.17 2
15 Smurla, Patrick 12 Cedar Grove 4:43.27 4:45.42 1
16 Konopinski, Matthew 11 Butler HS 4:40.47 4:46.30 1
17 Gec, Cameron 12 Wallkill Val 4:44.95 4:48.31 1
18 Lukie, Jack 11 South Amboy 4:42.02 4:48.45 1
19 Sinning, Matthew 11 New Providen 4:52.60 4:48.63 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mulligan, Patrick 12 Haddon Towns 9:40.32 9:41.00 10
2 Reed, Sebastien 10 Pitman HS 10:13.52 9:46.81 8
3 Gildenberg, Ethan 10 Highland Par 9:59.14 9:53.48 6
4 Tilton, Peter 12 Highland Par 10:03.04 9:54.53 4
5 Beacher, Jake 12 Metuchen HS 9:56.57 10:04.90 2
6 Cermeno, Eduardo 12 Dunellen HS 10:17.53 10:04.90 1
7 Razze, Anthony 11 Pitman HS 10:04.78 10:12.15
8 Armstrong, Nathan 9 Pompton Lake 10:22.76 10:14.51
9 Cooper, Jake 12 Emerson HS 10:37.41 10:15.99
10 Godish, Ben 9 Highland Par 10:09.66 10:17.53
11 Modhagala, Sirish 12 North Arling 10:35.72 10:21.64
12 Smurla, Patrick 12 Cedar Grove 10:08.59 10:21.81
13 Gec, Cameron 12 Wallkill Val 10:20.63 10:26.86
14 Porco, Jake 9 Hasbrouck He 10:35.92 10:29.44
15 Aylmer, Jake 10 Haddon Towns 10:22.76 10:31.55
16 Konopinski, Matthew 11 Butler HS 10:31.68 10:32.34
17 Green, Shawn 11 Dunellen HS 10:15.30 10:35.21
18 Wyshinski, Dan 10 Pennsville 10:23.69 10:36.29
19 Cohen, Adam 11 Jonathan Day 10:42.72 10:42.31
20 Flanagan, Thomas 12 New Providen 10:47.78 10:45.77
21 Keenan, Braden 12 Belvidere HS 11:06.12 10:55.65
22 Peterson, Raymond 11 New Providen 10:52.95 11:07.97
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Group 1
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aviles, Sam 11 Palmyra HS 15.38 14.97q 2.2 3
2 Sykes, Herbert 12 Buena Reg. H 15.20 15.07q 2.2 3
3 Khriss, Adam 12 Secaucus HS 15.64 15.32q 0.8 2
4 Morton, Jeanquai 12 Riverside HS 15.15 15.33q 2.2 3
5 Stockton, Alex 11 Riverside HS 15.58 15.45q 0.8 2
6 Kee, Cameron 11 Haddon Heigh 15.39 15.49q 2.2 3
7 Smith, Hilton 11 Clayton HS 15.63 15.58q 0.8 2
8 Picinic, Ryan 12 New Milford 15.55 15.60q 2.2 3
9 Geraghty, Noah 12 Keyport HS 15.55 15.63 2.2 3
10 Pressley, Te'Sean 10 Haddon Heigh 15.46 15.65 2.2 3
11 Burns, Brian 11 Haddon Towns 15.56 15.70 2.2 3
12 Mc Gruder, Marcus 12 Woodbury HS 15.62 15.73 0.8 2
13 Trusty, Lance 12 Saddle Brook 15.97 15.76 0.8 2
14 Henke, Stephen 11 Becton Reg. 15.65 15.92 0.8 2
15 Watkins, Riley 12 Metuchen HS 16.18 15.94 0.7 1
16 Kah, Seway 12 Waldwick HS 16.02 16.14 0.8 2
17 Torres, Rey 11 New Providen 16.26 16.22 0.7 1
18 Sedlmeir, Vincent 10 Hasbrouck He 16.07 16.34 0.8 2
19 Baker, Jamirr 10 University H 16.69 16.37 0.7 1
20 Cho, Jae Won 11 Cresskill HS 16.67 16.89 0.7 1
21 Kelly, Thomas 12 Cedar Grove 16.78 17.04 0.7 1
22 Prill, James 11 New Providen 17.18 17.43 0.7 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Group 1
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Aviles, Sam 11 Palmyra HS 14.97 14.74 0.9 10
2 Sykes, Herbert 12 Buena Reg. H 15.07 14.89 0.9 8
3 Morton, Jeanquai 12 Riverside HS 15.33 15.02 0.9 6
4 Khriss, Adam 12 Secaucus HS 15.32 15.19 0.9 4
5 Stockton, Alex 11 Riverside HS 15.45 15.35 0.9 2
6 Picinic, Ryan 12 New Milford 15.60 15.40 0.9 1
7 Smith, Hilton 11 Clayton HS 15.58 15.65 0.9
8 Kee, Cameron 11 Haddon Heigh 15.49 15.70 0.9
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Group 1
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Khriss, Adam 12 Secaucus HS 56.64 54.64 3 10
2 Kee, Cameron 11 Haddon Heigh 56.11 55.64 3 8
3 Shockley, Jamir 11 Woodstown HS 56.95 56.05 3 6
4 Burns, Brian 11 Haddon Towns 56.30 56.99 3 4
5 Sykes, Herbert 12 Buena Reg. H 58.09 57.28 2 2
6 Pressley, Te'Sean 10 Haddon Heigh 57.14 57.57 3 1
7 O'Brien, Joe 11 Pitman HS 58.64 57.74 2
8 Sedlmeir, John 10 Hasbrouck He 58.70 57.75 2
9 Mastroianni, Alex 10 Wallkill Val 57.69 57.76 3
10 Trusty, Lance 12 Saddle Brook 56.34 58.07 3
11 Kraus, Robert 11 Boonton HS 57.53 58.26 3
12 Orduson, David 12 Malcolm X Sh 1:00.49 58.49 1
13 Stockton, Alex 11 Riverside HS 58.43 58.58 2
14 Wynn, Brayjon 12 Palmyra HS 1:00.78 59.35 1
15 Sedlmeir, Vincent 10 Hasbrouck He 59.08 59.54 2
16 Morton, Jeanquai 12 Riverside HS 57.89 59.65 2
17 Mercado, Aland 10 New Providen 1:01.23 59.83 1
18 Cho, Jae Won 11 Cresskill HS 57.86 59.96 2
19 Willaims, Darnell 11 Burlington C 59.56 1:00.27 2
20 Watkins, Riley 12 Metuchen HS 1:01.36 1:01.20 1
21 Williams, Shakur 11 Malcolm X Sh 1:00.53 1:01.33 1
22 Martinez, Oscar 12 Secaucus HS 59.68 1:02.05 1
23 Hunter, Quinten 11 Eagle Academ 1:00.93 1:04.36 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Group 1
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Malcolm X Shabazz HS 'A' 43.60 42.99 3 10
1) Artis, Dante 12 2) Orduson, David 12
3) Butler, Quamir 12 4) Eastman, Justin 11
5) Davis, Maki 9 6) Coleman, Edward 9
7) Fields, Michael 12 8) Williams, Shakur 11
2 People's Preparatory Charter S 'A' 43.11 43.08 3 8
1) Dore, Dayveon 12 2) Lassiter, Demetrius 12
3) Jackson, Syhim 12 4) Traore, Abdoul 9
3 Glassboro HS 'A' 43.50 43.21 3 6
1) Maamoon, Nahmeir 12 2) Carr, Seth 11
3) Wright, Curtis 10 4) Hohney, Roman 11
5) Golden, Isom 11 6) Burt, Rashad 11
7) Jenkins, Jamir 12 8) Still, Dymeir 10
4 Clayton HS 'A' 43.76 43.73 3 4
1) Hill, TerMeir 9 2) Smith, Hilton 11
3) Gibson, Justine 9 4) Walton, Dazhaun 10
5) Hampton, Thomas 11 6) Bishop, Dominck 9
5 Newark Collegiate Charter 'A' 44.69 43.77 2 2
1) Moody, Nasir 12 2) Eley, Alonzo 12
3) Boone, Ka'ron 11 4) Searcy, Jakai 12
5) Calloway, Justice 10 6)
6 University HS 'A' 44.90 43.88 2 1
1) Patterson, Da-quan 12 2) Massenburg, Najee 9
3) Odom, Brandon 12 4) Adu-Agyei, Clinton 12
5) Leverett, Robert 12 6) McClamb, Jaris 12
7) Oswusu, Daniel 12 8)
7 Glen Ridge HS 'A' 44.33 44.08 3
1) McCallen-Villifane, Jose 12 2) Hanan, Simon 11
3) Debelak, Zack 11 4) Santiago, Eric 12
5) Renois, Jack 12 6) Webster, Isaiah 11
8 Audubon HS 'A' 44.55 44.26 3
1) Romano, Tyler 12 2) Ghee, Sharif 12
3) Young, Lamont 12 4) Rinehart, Michael 12
5) Coleman, James 10 6) Hampton, Damere 12
7) Rupertus, Luca 10 8) Scott, John 12
9 Roselle - Abraham Clark HS 'A' 44.02 44.27 3
1) Eme, Anthony 12 2) Lormejuste, Marvens 12
3) Hayles, Jaheem 11 4) Porter, Taylor 12
5) Smith, Ruben 10 6) Carrero, Shaiem 12
7) Nelson, Taylik 12 8)
10 Cresskill HS 'A' 45.34 44.30 2
1) Cho, Jae Won 11 2) Sikoryak, George 12
3) Ventura, Wellington 12 4) Yoo, Jin Heung 10
5) Tvauri, Giorgi 10 6) Milionis, Evan 12
7) Tilp, Brandon 9 8)
11 Riverside HS 'A' 45.19 44.56 2
1) Harris, Emmanuel 12 2) Johnson, Jody 12
3) Lewis, Jordan 12 4) Moore, Khy'Jaron 9
5) Vazquez, Louis 9 6)
12 A P Schalick HS 'A' 44.53 44.60 3
1) Barrett, Kason 12 2) Bates, Justin 12
3) Spann, Javon 11 4) Snipe, Tyreese 12
5) Hoover, Jaylen 12 6) Cade, Chris 12
7) Manson, Levi 9 8) Palmer, Jyheim 10
13 Emerson HS 'A' 46.07 45.34 1
1) Triana, Aidan 12 2) Lacorazza, Joey 10
3) Gordon, Danny 10 4) Ocelotl, Christian 10
5) Weppler, Karl 12 6) Brunelle, Matthieu 10
7) Storz, Cameron 11 8)
14 New Providence HS 'A' 45.22 45.36 2
1) Gao, William 11 2) Prill, James 11
3) Suske, Nicholas 12 4) Mercado, Aland 10
5) Price, Cheney 11 6) Smith, Oliver 12
7) Cardone, Michael 11 8) Torres, Rey 11
15 Haddon Heights HS 'A' 45.55 45.60 2
1) Barrett, Matt 11 2) Pressley, Te'Sean 10
3) Turner, Isaiah 9 4) Taylor, Savon 12
5) Benjamin, Clinton 11 6) Higgs, Jabari 11
7) Kee, Cameron 11 8)
16 Hasbrouck Heights HS 'A' 46.28 45.91 1
1) Cobcobo, Bryan 12 2) Pathak, Parth 11
3) Purdie, Jasiah 11 4) Burrell, Maliki 10
5) Martinez, Darien 12 6) Stavash, Adam 11
7) Robertson, Michael 10 8) Dammann, John 11
17 Dunellen HS 'A' 45.85 45.93 1
1) Ghanim, Alex 11 2) Lockett, Terrell 9
3) Pandel, Nick 12 4) Saad, Tamer 9
5) Ventura, Jd 10 6)
18 Florence Twp HS 'A' 45.73 46.08 1
1) Amons, Larry 12 2) Pacini, Mark 12
3) Murray, Jeffrey 12 4) Mesbah, Monower 9
19 Midland Park HS 'A' 46.32 46.12 1
1) Polanco, Nolan 10 2) DeAngelo, Mike 12
3) Castaneira-Grigsby, Shawn 9 4) Oakes, Kyle 10
20 Highland Park HS 'A' 46.62 47.39 1
1) Qureshi, Kumayl 12 2) Lee, Thomas 12
3) Zapor, Michael 10 4) Landis, Matt 12
-- Penns Grove HS 'A' 45.64 DNF 2
1) Gilliam, Jymir 10 2) Scott, Makhi 10
3) Johnson, Jamar 10 4) Robinson, Nasir 9
5) Ransome, Torvon 10 6) Carter, Jayon 10
7) Torres, Jose 11 8)
-- New Milford HS 'A' 45.86 DNF 1
1) Lacey, Jon 12 2) Wekselblatt, Nick 12
3) Molina, Alex 11 4) Alvarez, Xavier 9
5) Guthrie, Jaden 11 6) Hartman, Michael 11
-- Boonton HS 'A' 45.35 DQ 2 out of zone 1
1) Kraus, Robert 11 2) Greco, Paul 11
3) Bowen, Nate 10 4) Decosta, Jordan 10
5) Leon, Bryan 10 6) Federico, Vince 9
-- Manville HS 'A' 46.71 DQ 1 early pass zone 3
1) de Souza, Mateus 12 2) Brennan, Jason 9
3) Chey, Anthony 12 4) Firth, Nicholas 12
5) Betancourt, Joel 10 6) Nash, Andrew 12
7) Cox, Jonathan 9 8) Kelly, Quantavain 9
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Group 1
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Buena Reg. HS 'A' 3:30.88 3:25.83 3 10
1) Doughty, Chris 11 2) Greene, Trevor 11
3) Winkler, Ben 11 4) Sykes, Herbert 12
5) Dixon, Nathan 12 6) campos, ray 11
7) Davis, Maurice 9 8) Haas, Jeremy 10
2 Audubon HS 'A' 3:30.18 3:26.69 3 8
1) Gregoire, Brandon 10 2) Romano, Tyler 12
3) Scott, John 12 4) Rinehart, Michael 12
5) Ghee, Sharif 12 6) Coleman, James 10
7) Karolinski, Tyler 9 8) Young, Lamont 12
3 Roselle - Abraham Clark HS 'A' 3:28.71 3:26.93 3 6
1) Brown, Allan 12 2) Smith, Ruben 10
3) Nelson, Taylik 12 4) Porter, Taylor 12
5) Eme, Anthony 12 6) Hayles, Jaheem 11
7) Lormejuste, Marvens 12 8)
4 Metuchen HS 'A' 3:32.17 3:27.58 2 4
1) Appell, Avi 11 2) Hueston, colin 11
3) Johnson, Caelan 12 4) Dreher, Jai 9
5) Gupta, Divij 12 6) Watkins, Riley 12
7) Beacher, Jake 12 8) Sipos, Joey 12
5 Paulsboro HS 'A' 3:29.85 3:28.20 3 2
1) Parham, Brendan 10 2) Collins, Zaire 12
3) Smith, Lamonte 10 4) Green, Barry 11
5) Miller, Jack 11 6)
6 Saddle Brook HS 'A' 3:36.99 3:28.43 2 1
1) Roberts, Sean 12 2) Trusty, Lance 12
3) Mendez, Christian 11 4) Singh, Sahib 12
5) Siriwardana, Sandaru 11 6) Breedveld, Thomas 12
7) Cruz, Daniel 12 8) Luis, George 9
7 Clayton HS 'A' 3:30.21 3:29.43 3
1) Gibson, Justine 9 2) Smith, Hilton 11
3) Burke, Gabrriel 10 4) Walton, Dazhaun 10
5) DePina, Dorian 11 6) Hill, TerMeir 9
7) Hampton, Thomas 11 8)
8 Haddon Heights HS 'A' 3:30.47 3:30.01 3
1) Pressley, Te'Sean 10 2) Bayna, Andrew 9
3) Levine, Lewin 11 4) Kee, Cameron 11
5) Gilmore, Chris 10 6) Sankey, Kevin 11
7) Benjamin, Clinton 11 8) Sirman, Luca 10
9 Woodstown HS 'A' 3:31.41 3:30.13 2
1) King, Nysheim 10 2) Walton, Ryan 11
3) Shockley, Jamir 11 4) Seals, Xavier 10
5) Guerrero, George 11 6) Wickersham, Ryder 11
7) Dempsey, Kyree 9 8) Hill, Kyree 10
10 Boonton HS 'A' 3:35.41 3:30.20 2
1) Lebrun, Lorenzo 12 2) Kraus, Robert 11
3) Muttel, John 11 4) Bowen, Nate 10
5) Greco, Paul 11 6)
11 Hasbrouck Heights HS 'A' 3:33.38 3:31.69 2
1) Sedlmeir, Vincent 10 2) Pathak, Parth 11
3) Robertson, Michael 10 4) Sedlmeir, John 10
5) Burrell, Maliki 10 6) Mernin, Ryan 11
7) Bailey, Jeremy 11 8) Cobcobo, Bryan 12
12 Weequahic HS 'A' 3:37.16 3:32.35 2
1) Woodard, Unique 11 2) Egwuonwu, Augustine 9
3) Adedeji, Foluso 10 4) Lashley, Enrique 12
5) Thompson, Sajayda 12 6)
13 Shore Regional HS 'A' 3:29.71 3:34.09 3
1) Hegglin, Gavin 12 2) Maher, Drew 12
3) Quattrochi, Stephen 9 4) Schroeder, Robert 10
5) Janovic, Cameron 11 6) Karlson, Dillion 9
7) Bauer, Brendan 9 8)
14 People's Preparatory Charter S 'A' 3:37.65 3:35.39 1
1) Lassiter, Demetrius 12 2) Varnado, Justin 12
3) Thompson, Zyaire 12 4) Hendy, Quincy 9
15 Dunellen HS 'A' 3:40.97 3:35.72 1
1) Lopez, Claudio 10 2) Lockett, Terrell 9
3) Klezer, Marcus 11 4) Ghanim, Alex 11
5) Cermeno, Eduardo 12 6) Buccino, Anthony 12
16 Leonia HS 'A' 3:39.93 3:36.64 1
1) Elmoudni, Sayid 12 2) Robaina, Brandan 11
3) Nyirongo, Wanangwa 10 4) Cortez, Matthew 9
5) Smoljon, Dominick 11 6) Edelman, Ethan 11
7) Whiteman, Tony 10 8) Ivinskas, Theo 11
17 New Providence HS 'A' 3:36.87 3:37.22 2
1) Cardone, Michael 11 2) Fiscelli, John 9
3) Torres, Rey 11 4) Ross, Preston 11
5) Kubas, Jonathan 11 6) Mercado, Aland 10
7) Tierney, Kyle 9 8) Cadmus, Christian 10
18 Manville HS 'A' 3:42.05 3:37.44 1
1) Kelly, Quantavain 9 2) Nash, Andrew 12
3) Chey, Anthony 12 4) Firth, Nicholas 12
5) Betancourt, Joel 10 6) Cox, Jonathan 9
7) Kunjumon, Snehel 12 8)
19 Cresskill HS 'A' 3:36.28 3:38.31 2
1) Centeno, Patrick 11 2) Cho, Jae Won 11
3) Tilp, Brandon 9 4) Sikoryak, George 12
5) Ventura, Wellington 12 6) Chu, David 9
7) Lee, Ryan 12 8) Milionis, Evan 12
20 Eagle Academy for Young Men of 'A' 3:39.64 3:40.46 1
1) Jackson, Aahsean 10 2) Colon III, Samuel 11
3) Fields, Mekhi 10 4) Sauls, Quadir 11
5) Watson, Aleem 11 6) Hunter, Quinten 11
7) Boachie, Mark 10 8) Johnson, Monair 9
21 Jonathan Dayton HS 'A' 3:40.46 3:41.53 1
1) Egeonu, Charles 10 2) Machado, Patrick 10
3) Mooney, James 10 4) Mestanza, Fabian 12
5) Stavick, Christian 10 6) Brandstatter, William 11
7) Tiu, James 11 8) Abramovitz, Zachary 9
22 South Hunterdon HS 'A' 3:31.34 3:43.65 3
1) Sampson, Samir 11 2) Barrett, Ryan 9
3) Grant, Brian 11 4) Rolle, Sean 12
5) Beckett, Mekhi 11 6) Dienes, Zach 12
7) Little, Porter 9 8) Marley, Amos 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Group 1
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Metuchen HS 'A' 8:18.46 8:13.36 2 10
1) Beacher, Jake 12 2) Malague, Ed 11
3) Johnson, Caelan 12 4) Gupta, Divij 12
5) Tang, Stephen 12 6) ortega, giovanni 10
7) Kwok, Thomas 9 8) Santus, James 9
2 Dunellen HS 'A' 8:18.35 8:14.00 2 8
1) Cermeno, Eduardo 12 2) Buccino, Anthony 12
3) Green, Shawn 11 4) Klezer, Marcus 11
5) Lopez, Claudio 10 6)
3 A P Schalick HS 'A' 8:27.83 8:17.66 2 6
1) Brogen, Leonard 12 2) Feliciano, David 11
3) Miller, Jonathan 10 4) McGuire, Greg 10
5) McCann, Patrick 11 6)
4 Verona HS 'A' 8:27.02 8:24.70 2 4
1) Walsh, Mark 12 2) Maglione, Michael 11
3) Siegelin, Jason 12 4) Navarro, David 10
5) Robinson, Chris 11 6) Carney, Sean 10
7) Rosenzweig, Amon 11 8)
5 Pitman HS 'A' 8:36.92 8:25.00 2 2
1) Merlino, Cameron 12 2) DeGeorge, Dane 12
3) Razze, Nicholas 11 4) Reed, Sebastien 10
5) Bender, Justin 11 6) Razze, Anthony 11
7) Jackson, Tyler 10 8) Jackson, Thomas 10
6 Hasbrouck Heights HS 'A' 8:35.28 8:29.71 2 1
1) Sedlmeir, Vincent 10 2) Mernin, Ryan 11
3) Terreri, Joe 12 4) Sedlmeir, John 10
5) Bailey, Jeremy 11 6) Bua, Nick 10
7) Kasper, TK 10 8)
7 Haddon Heights HS 'A' 8:34.16 8:31.67 2
1) Levine, Lewin 11 2) Duffy, Colin 12
3) Sankey, Kevin 11 4) Bayna, Andrew 9
5) Florio, Peter 11 6) Gilmore, Chris 10
7) Sargent, Tyler 10 8)
8 Buena Reg. HS 'A' 8:28.02 8:31.72 2
1) Doughty, Chris 11 2) Haas, Jeremy 10
3) Sykes, Herbert 12 4) Winkler, Ben 11
5) Doughty, Matthew 9 6) Gerretz, Shawn 9
7) Cimino, Eric 12 8)
9 Woodstown HS 'A' 8:32.09 8:37.60 2
1) Seals, Xavier 10 2) Walton, Ryan 11
3) Poteat, Sian 11 4) Guerrero, George 11
5) Wickersham, Ryder 11 6) Powell, Daniel 10
10 New Providence HS 'A' 8:45.62 8:40.02 1
1) Tierney, Kyle 9 2) Sinning, Matthew 11
3) Cadmus, Christian 10 4) Flanagan, Thomas 12
5) Miller, James 11 6) Ross, Preston 11
7) Mercado, Aland 10 8) Peterson, Raymond 11
11 Shore Regional HS 'A' 8:40.32 8:47.91 2
1) Hegglin, Gavin 12 2) Schroeder, Robert 10
3) Quattrochi, Stephen 9 4) Weeden, Robert 10
5) Maher, Drew 12 6) Costello, Ryan 9
7) Janovic, Cameron 11 8) Myer, Stephen 9
12 Palisades Park HS 'A' 9:05.60 8:50.88 1
1) Soto, Luis 10 2) Valdez, Brian 11
3) Durakovic, Adel 11 4) Puluc, Yeison 12
5) Godinez, Jesus 10 6) Nyshanabeyv, Anuar 10
7) Gonzalez, Dimitri 11 8) Matthew, Arun 11
13 Manville HS 'A' 8:50.79 8:52.91 1
1) Kunjumon, Snehel 12 2) Nash, Andrew 12
3) Munguia, German 12 4) Firth, Nicholas 12
5) Chey, Anthony 12 6) Guerrero, David 9
14 New Milford HS 'A' 8:48.93 8:53.68 1
1) Lenge, Nick 12 2) Tyler, Luke 12
3) Johnson, Russell 12 4) Rebsch, Christian 11
5) Sollecito, John 11 6) Johnson, Sean 10
7) Kiani, Kayvon 9 8)
15 Jonathan Dayton HS 'A' 8:53.87 8:56.92 1
1) Tiu, James 11 2) Egeonu, Charles 10
3) Cohen, Adam 11 4) Mestanza, Fabian 12
5) Mancini, Christian 10 6) Galao-Birkman, Pablo 11
7) Machado, Patrick 10 8) Mooney, James 10
16 Cresskill HS 'A' 8:36.45 8:57.59 2
1) Brennan, Mike 12 2) Mioli, Joe 12
3) Lee, Ryan 12 4) Rogovich, Davis 10
5) Chu, David 9 6) Milionis, Evan 12
7) Tilp, Brandon 9 8)
17 Emerson HS 'A' 9:01.28 9:03.58 1
1) Gordon, John 12 2) Covello, Kyle 12
3) El-Ensari, Aden 10 4) Degelmann, Erik 12
5) McCarroll, Burt 11 6) Murphy, Daniel 10
7) Cooper, Jake 12 8)
18 North Arlington HS 'A' 9:03.51 9:06.06 1
1) Correa, Enzo 12 2) Fischetti, Patrick 12
3) Modhagala, Sirish 12 4) Giovenne, Gabe 11
5) 6) Presti, Lukas 9
19 Becton Reg. HS 'A' 9:06.25 9:10.32 1
1) Barrios, Andri 10 2) Akvarez-Daga, Manuel 9
3) Guardia, Gonzalo 12 4) Salvemini, Seth 11
5) Cha, Hamzah 11 6)
20 Riverside HS 'A' 8:57.58 9:15.69 1
1) Viana, Felipe 11 2) Esposito, Caleb 9
3) Combs, Michael 12 4) deSouza, Gustavo 12
5) Souza, Judson 11 6) Fink, Jacob 11
7) Vazquez, Louis 9 8)
21 Wallkill Valley HS 'A' 9:03.11 9:29.32 1
1) Gec, Cameron 12 2) Hanisch, Thomas 12
3) Ionta, Joseph 12 4) Campbell, Brandon 9
22 South River HS 'A' 9:00.20 9:35.20 1
1) Eleto, Christian 12 2) Latosh, Alex 11
3) Lu, Mark 11 4) Cox, Matt 11
Boys High Jump Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Joinvilmar, Davensky 12 Asbury Park 6-07.00 6-04.00 10
2 Brown, Tyrel 12 Woodstown HS 5-10.00 6-02.00 8
3 Morton, Jeanquai 12 Riverside HS 6-00.00 J6-02.00 6
4 Pronesti, Mike 12 Cedar Grove 6-04.00 6-00.00 4
5 Adedeji, Foluso 10 Weequahic HS 5-08.00 J6-00.00 2
6 Kevelier, Keven 10 Collingswood 5-10.00 J6-00.00 0.50
6 Creeden, Zac 10 Wallkill Val 5-10.00 J6-00.00 0.50
8 McKoy, Steven 11 Palmyra HS 6-02.00 J6-00.00
9 Abrahams, Josh 12 Wallkill Val 6-00.00 J6-00.00
10 Awad, Yazan 11 New Providen 5-08.00 5-10.00
10 Paton, Spencer 12 Emerson HS 5-10.00 5-10.00
-- Stavick, Christian 10 Jonathan Day 5-08.00 NH
-- Woodard, Unique 11 Weequahic HS 5-06.00 NH
-- Bates, Justin 12 A P Schalick 5-10.00 NH
-- Barrett, Matt 11 Haddon Heigh 6-00.00 NH
-- Weppler, Karl 12 Emerson HS 6-00.00 NH
-- Tomeo, Aden 9 Audubon HS 6-00.00 NH
-- Connelly, Cole 10 Florence Twp 5-10.00 NH
-- Ryan, Tommy 11 New Milford 5-10.00 NH
-- Egeonu, Charles 10 Jonathan Day 5-06.00 NH
-- McDermott, Ryan 12 North Arling 5-04.00 NH
-- Turner, Isaiah 9 Haddon Heigh 6-00.00 NH
-- Dockery, Tyquan 10 Newark Colle 5-04.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stavash, Adam 11 Hasbrouck He 14-00.00 14-06.00 10
2 Fogarty, Owen 10 Verona HS 12-06.00 14-00.00 8
3 Price, Cheney 11 New Providen 13-06.00 J14-00.00 6
4 Schuman, Maxwell 12 Hopatcong HS 13-00.00 13-00.00 4
5 Lelyanov, Maksym 11 Bound Brook 12-07.00 12-06.00 2
6 Toppi, Ryan 11 Glassboro HS 12-00.00 J12-06.00 1
7 Nessler, Joshua 10 Audubon HS 11-00.00 12-00.00
8 Roscoe, Jacob 11 Haddon Towns 11-00.00 11-06.00
8 Paton, Spencer 12 Emerson HS 11-06.00 11-06.00
10 Monteiro, Michael 12 Riverside HS 10-06.00 J11-06.00
11 Tvauri, Giorgi 10 Cresskill HS 11-00.00 J11-06.00
12 Huber, Kevin 11 New Providen 11-00.00 J11-06.00
12 Sorce, Michael 12 Boonton HS 11-00.00 J11-06.00
14 Pessoa, Joshua 10 Clayton HS 11-00.00 11-00.00
14 Moquin, Steve 11 Maple Shade 11-00.00 11-00.00
16 Allison, Adam 11 Haddon Towns 10-06.00 J11-00.00
-- Son, Solomon 9 Palisades Pa 9-00.00 NH
-- Esposito, Caleb 9 Riverside HS 9-06.00 NH
-- Cristman, Bryce 11 New Egypt HS 9-06.00 NH
-- Combs, Michael 12 Riverside HS 11-00.00 NH
-- Howell, Marlon 11 Bound Brook 9-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump Group 1
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Barrett, Kason 12 A P Schalick 21-01.50 21-11.00 NWI 10
2 Ventura, Wellington 12 Cresskill HS 20-10.00 21-10.75 NWI 8
3 Higgs, Jabari 11 Haddon Heigh 21-01.00 21-02.50 NWI 6
4 Hill, TerMeir 9 Clayton HS 21-11.50 21-01.75 NWI 4
5 Benjamin, Clinton 11 Haddon Heigh 20-10.50 20-05.25 NWI 2
6 Augustin, Cedric 11 David Brearl 20-02.25 20-03.50 NWI 1
7 O'Connor, Lawrence 12 Collingswood 21-05.50 20-03.25 NWI
8 Morton, Jeanquai 12 Riverside HS 19-09.75 20-02.25 NWI
9 Webster, Isaiah 11 Glen Ridge H 20-09.00 20-01.00 NWI
10 Johnson, Jamar 10 Penns Grove 20-08.00 19-10.75 NWI
11 Purdie, Jasiah 11 Hasbrouck He 19-05.00 19-09.00 NWI
12 Luckey, Bryan 11 Academy Char 20-03.75 19-08.00 NWI
13 Hernandez, Ramon 11 Pompton Lake 19-05.25 19-07.25 NWI
14 Pion-Vargas, Carlos 12 Roselle Park 19-09.50 19-06.50 NWI
15 Mastroianni, Peter 12 Wallkill Val 19-01.50 J19-06.50 NWI
16 Johnson, Jody 12 Riverside HS 19-10.25 19-05.50 NWI
17 Castano, Daniel 11 Cresskill HS 18-09.50 18-11.75 NWI
18 Gao, William 11 New Providen 20-02.00 18-11.25 NWI
19 Ramirez, Josh 10 Middlesex HS 19-08.00 18-10.75 NWI
20 Males, Devin 11 North Arling 19-07.00 18-00.75 NWI
21 Machado, Patrick 10 Jonathan Day 19-08.00 18-00.00 NWI
22 Chase, Isaiah 11 Roselle - Ab 19-05.50 17-00.00 NWI
Boys Triple Jump Group 1
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Harris, Emmanuel 12 Riverside HS 42-09.00 45-08.50 NWI 10
2 Spann, Javon 11 A P Schalick 44-06.75 45-02.50 NWI 8
3 Kevelier, Keven 10 Collingswood 44-01.25 44-11.50 NWI 6
4 Mc Gruder, Marcus 12 Woodbury HS 44-10.00 44-11.25 NWI 4
5 Eastman, Justin 11 Malcolm X Sh 44-07.50 44-09.75 NWI 2
6 Hill, TerMeir 9 Clayton HS 43-00.50 44-00.50 NWI 1
7 Johnson, Jody 12 Riverside HS 41-09.00 43-03.50 NWI
8 Ohlott, Bryan 12 Boonton HS 42-08.00 J43-03.50 NWI
9 Stockton, Alex 11 Riverside HS 41-09.75 42-10.25 NWI
10 Orduson, David 12 Malcolm X Sh 41-07.50 42-09.50 NWI
11 Kah, Seway 12 Waldwick HS 40-11.75 41-11.50 NWI
12 Corbett, Blake 11 Hopatcong HS 42-01.75 41-10.25 NWI
13 Amilcar, Rendys 11 David Brearl 39-11.00 41-05.00 NWI
14 Castano, Daniel 11 Cresskill HS 42-04.00 41-02.75 NWI
15 Yoo, Jin Heung 10 Cresskill HS 40-06.75 39-08.00 NWI
16 Brunelle, Matthieu 10 Emerson HS 41-04.00 39-06.00 NWI
17 Watkins, Riley 12 Metuchen HS 40-04.00 39-04.75 NWI
18 Malawo, Que Jon 9 Becton Reg. 41-02.25 39-04.00 NWI
19 Bacorn, Declan 11 South Hunter 41-02.00 39-01.50 NWI
19 Ortiz, David 9 Roselle Park 40-00.00 39-01.50 NWI
21 Augustin, Cedric 11 David Brearl 40-05.00 1.75 NWI
Boys Shot Put Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Semon, Matthew 12 Middlesex HS 51-05.50 52-00.00 10
2 Awogbamila, Adetomiwa 12 Pitman HS 46-09.25 49-06.50 8
3 Jackson, Dan 12 Cresskill HS 42-07.00 47-01.75 6
4 Galloway, Nasir 10 Woodbury HS 41-11.75 47-01.25 4
5 Fisher, Trey 11 Florence Twp 48-02.50 46-04.25 2
6 Anderson, Gregory 12 Becton Reg. 47-00.25 45-08.50 1
7 Rossnagel, Sam 11 Midland Park 43-09.00 44-00.00
8 Facchini, Nico 12 Hasbrouck He 42-09.75 43-08.50
9 Jonny, Trevor 11 New Providen 44-02.75 43-04.50
10 Spellman, Byron 10 Buena Reg. H 44-03.50 43-01.00
11 Seals, Da Shawn 12 Penns Grove 43-05.25 42-11.25
12 Bailey, Isaiah 11 Woodbury HS 44-06.75 42-10.50
13 Weber, Samuel 10 Shore Region 43-09.00 42-03.75
14 Figueroa, Christian 10 Glassboro HS 44-07.75 42-01.00
15 Relovsky, John 12 David Brearl 38-07.50 39-10.50
16 Gengora, Alvero North Arling 37-11.00 38-07.00
17 Lico, Joani 10 Jonathan Day 40-03.00 38-03.75
18 Bollin, Alex 12 Middlesex HS 40-07.00 36-10.00
19 Tsutsumi, Yugou 12 New Providen 38-11.75 33-06.00
-- Cannizzaro, Joe 11 Boonton HS 45-06.75 FOUL
-- Flores, Luke 12 Palmyra HS 42-07.50 FOUL
Boys Discus Throw Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Semon, Matthew 12 Middlesex HS 174-03 174-00 10
2 Wilson, Nigel 12 Bound Brook 145-10 155-07 8
3 Anderson, Gregory 12 Becton Reg. 151-03 150-08 6
4 Awogbamila, Adetomiwa 12 Pitman HS 120-00 146-01 4
5 Burkhardt, Kyle 12 Gloucester C 126-05 134-10 2
6 Meza, Devon 10 Keyport HS 124-02 133-11 1
7 Tsutsumi, Yugou 12 New Providen 131-06 133-10
8 Cannizzaro, Joe 11 Boonton HS 129-07 131-03
9 Link, James 11 Glen Ridge H 118-00 126-04
10 Tsutsumi, Hiroki 12 New Providen 115-07 124-06
11 Gildea, Adam 11 Emerson HS 135-07 123-07
12 Day, Dimetreus 12 Paulsboro HS 116-11 122-11
13 Fairman, Ryan 11 A P Schalick 123-05 120-03
14 Klenk, James 12 Hasbrouck He 122-01 119-01
15 Spellman, Byron 10 Buena Reg. H 119-08 117-03
16 Lico, Joani 10 Jonathan Day 120-01 114-10
17 Mancilla Jr, Julio 11 Palisades Pa 115-02 112-06
18 Fields, Grant 10 Bound Brook 107-11 108-04
19 Bollin, Alex 12 Middlesex HS 108-04 106-09
20 Ventura, Johan 12 Paulsboro HS 118-11 105-09
21 Clara, Sebastian 11 New Egypt HS 109-03 105-02
Boys Javelin Throw Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moe, Sawyer 12 Cedar Grove 183-02 188-06 10
2 White, Aaron 12 Buena Reg. H 171-08 177-04 8
3 Bard, Nicholas 12 Pennsville 153-03 174-06 6
4 Mastroianni, Alex 10 Wallkill Val 168-03 162-05 4
5 Skrivanic, Issac 10 Verona HS 158-11 161-01 2
6 DiGuglielmo, Timothy 12 New Providen 159-00 158-05 1
7 Burkhardt, Kyle 12 Gloucester C 163-11 155-08
8 Kressbach, John 12 Middlesex HS 150-03 155-06
9 Rupertus, Luca 10 Audubon HS 156-02 155-00
10 Glynn, Dustin 11 Park Ridge H 158-09 154-02
11 Armstrong, Kevin 10 Wallkill Val 162-02 147-11
12 Pina, Christopher 12 Pt. Pleasant 148-06 145-10
13 Barrett, Ed 11 Haddon Towns 145-04 145-09
14 Russykevizc, Mason 12 Pennsville 155-04 141-04
15 Radovich, Luka 12 Cresskill HS 159-05 136-07
16 Pirolli, Christopher 12 Florence Twp 126-07 135-06
17 Fischetti, Patrick 12 North Arling 139-10 133-01
18 Prall, Tobias 10 Stem Civics 126-09 128-01
19 Ryan, Shane 12 Roselle Park 128-01 127-07
20 Pein, Hunter 11 Secaucus HS 137-07 123-10
21 Kubas, Jonathan 11 New Providen 127-03 123-08
22 Cesaro, Zachary 11 David Brearl 125-10 119-10
23 Monteiro, Michael 12 Riverside HS 125-08 119-09
24 Smith, Mason 12 Middlesex HS 129-07 99-02
Boys 100 Meter Dash Group 4
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Heslop, Mario 11 Franklin Tow 10.58 10.64q NWI 3
2 Lindo, Akeem 12 East Orange 10.79 10.88q NWI 3
3 Pierre, Bervensky 12 Dickinson HS 10.92 10.96q NWI 3
4 Wildberg, Nils 11 Princeton HS 11.07 10.97q NWI 3
5 Roberts, Giano 12 North Bergen 11.07 11.09q NWI 3
6 Leigh, Jacob 11 Scotch Plain 11.12 11.12q +0.0 2 11.113
7 McCullum, Larry 12 Piscataway T 11.07 11.12q NWI 3 11.117
8 Maiurro, Christopher 12 Manalapan HS 11.24 11.20q +0.0 2
9 Williams, Brandon 12 Manalapan HS 11.19 11.23 +0.0 2 11.225
9 Boatwright, Tyler 12 Hillsborough 11.09 11.23 NWI 3 11.225
11 Laylor, Dwight 12 Scotch Plain 11.11 11.23 NWI 3 11.226
12 Boone, Allen 12 Plainfield H 11.19 11.25 +0.0 1
13 Obi, Ndubuisi 12 Union HS 11.25 11.34 +0.0 2
14 Hammond, Rayshawn 12 Hackensack H 11.31 11.36 +0.0 2
15 Santouse, Neimar 11 Passaic Coun 11.12 11.39 +0.0 2
16 Hines, J'Son (Tony) 12 Trenton Cent 11.45 11.43 +0.0 1 11.423
17 Matlock, Tai 11 Rancocas Val 11.35 11.43 +0.0 1 11.424
18 Gatling, Derek 12 Kingsway HS 11.40 11.46 +0.0 1
19 Cook, James 12 Jackson Memo 11.47 11.55 +0.0 1
20 Sin, Jayjoon 11 Bergen Count 11.36 11.57 +0.0 1
21 Pourkay, Dylan 10 Bergen Count 11.52 11.78 +0.0 1
22 Fisher, Nalima 10 West Orange 11.45 11.92 +0.0 1
23 Habehh, Yahya 12 Hackensack H 11.33 12.27 +0.0 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash Group 4
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Heslop, Mario 11 Franklin Tow 10.64 10.49 +0.0 10
2 Lindo, Akeem 12 East Orange 10.88 10.79 +0.0 8
3 Pierre, Bervensky 12 Dickinson HS 10.96 10.94 +0.0 6
4 Wildberg, Nils 11 Princeton HS 10.97 10.95 +0.0 4
5 Leigh, Jacob 11 Scotch Plain 11.12 10.98 +0.0 2
6 McCullum, Larry 12 Piscataway T 11.12 11.06 +0.0 1
7 Roberts, Giano 12 North Bergen 11.09 11.06 +0.0
8 Maiurro, Christopher 12 Manalapan HS 11.20 11.14 +0.0
Boys 200 Meter Dash Group 4
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Heslop, Mario 11 Franklin Tow 21.31 21.55 -1.0 3 10
2 Buntin, Nadale 12 J P Stevens 21.62 21.70 -1.0 3 8
3 Lindo, Akeem 12 East Orange 22.19 22.06 -1.0 3 6
4 McCullum, Larry 12 Piscataway T 22.13 22.19 -1.0 3 4
5 Pierre, Bervensky 12 Dickinson HS 22.10 22.27 -1.0 3 2
6 Perello, Matthew 10 Princeton HS 22.22 22.35 -1.0 3 1
7 Boatwright, Tyler 12 Hillsborough 22.33 22.36 -1.0 3
8 Williams, Brandon 12 Manalapan HS 22.64 22.50 -2.4 2
9 Leigh, Jacob 11 Scotch Plain 22.61 22.58 -2.4 2
10 Boyd, Shaquille 12 Egg Harbor T 22.70 22.60 +0.0 1
11 Roberts, Giano 12 North Bergen 22.38 22.66 -2.4 2
12 Hendershot, William 12 Bridgewater- 22.62 22.77 -2.4 2
13 Richardson, Kishaun 11 East Orange 22.52 22.85 -2.4 2
14 Santana, Julian 12 Vineland HS 22.65 22.90 -2.4 2
15 Hammond, Geoff 11 Williamstown 22.98 22.99 +0.0 1
16 Maiurro, Christopher 12 Manalapan HS 22.65 23.07 -2.4 2
17 Hines, J'Son (Tony) 12 Trenton Cent 22.69 23.21 -2.4 2
18 Hammond, Rayshawn 12 Hackensack H 22.86 23.33 +0.0 1
19 Faustima, Roovens 12 Randolph HS 22.78 23.55 +0.0 1
20 Maple, Shaheem 11 Passaic Coun 22.94 23.56 +0.0 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Group 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Heslop, Mario 11 Franklin Tow 47.14 46.73 3 10
2 Buntin, Nadale 12 J P Stevens 48.05 48.03 3 8
3 Richardson, Kishaun 11 East Orange 48.67 48.33 3 6
4 Peralta, Luis 11 Passaic HS 48.85 48.91 3 4
5 Edobi, Kris 12 Union HS 48.74 48.92 3 2
6 Laraque, Brandon 12 Woodbridge H 48.68 48.97 3 1
7 White, La'Shan 12 Bloomfield H 49.32 49.15 2
8 Whaley, Isaiah 11 Atlantic Cit 49.10 49.49 3
9 Saltzer, Jake 11 Westfield HS 49.51 49.53 2
10 Bacchi, Matthew 12 South Brunsw 49.63 49.73 2
11 Fenton, Daniel 11 Millville HS 49.18 49.76 2
12 Kaplan, Jordan 10 Monroe Twp. 50.06 49.88 1
13 Legister, Jessie 9 Montclair HS 50.62 49.95 1
14 Hackett, William 12 Trenton Cent 50.00 50.18 2
15 Milligan-Tinker, Kevin 12 Cherokee HS 49.79 50.33 2
16 Haynes, Akeem 12 Eastside HS 51.09 50.69 1
17 Leonard, Darrin 12 Old Bridge H 49.94 50.73 2
18 Kovar, Brendan 11 Morris Knoll 51.05 50.74 1
19 Williams, Brandon 12 Manalapan HS 50.00 50.75 1
20 Murphy, Charles 11 Montclair HS 50.71 51.07 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Group 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Peralta, Luis 11 Passaic HS 1:50.89 1:50.41 2 10
2 Mu, Malual 12 Trenton Cent 1:55.42 1:52.53 2 8
3 Richardson, Kishaun 11 East Orange 1:54.64 1:52.85 2 6
4 Weigand, Spencer 12 Westfield HS 1:55.21 1:54.01 2 4
5 Kaplan, Jordan 10 Monroe Twp. 1:54.88 1:54.21 2 2
6 Anuamadi, Ebizie 12 West Orange 1:55.99 1:54.24 2 1
7 Kelly, Tyler 11 Freehold Tow 1:55.64 1:54.76 2
8 Cornetta, Justin 12 Hunterdon Ce 1:57.39 1:55.78 1
9 Heredia, Kevin 12 Clifton HS 1:57.00 1:55.79 1
10 Richards, Gavin 10 North Hunter 1:56.11 1:56.05 2
11 McCarthy, Jackson 11 Princeton HS 1:56.50 1:56.11 2
12 Marcus, Jonathan 12 Fair Lawn HS 1:57.81 1:56.46 1
13 Delaney, Nicholas 12 Princeton HS 1:56.97 1:56.55 1
14 Moore, Ian 11 Rancocas Val 1:56.73 1:56.73 2
15 Tyndale, Jacob 12 Rancocas Val 1:58.24 1:57.35 1
16 Ridgeway, Javid 11 Toms River N 1:57.09 1:57.54 1
17 DeCone, Evan 11 Bridgewater- 1:57.54 1:58.06 1
18 Reynoso, Wilson 11 North Bergen 1:58.22 1:58.29 1
19 Asay, Brett 12 Ridge HS 1:57.18 1:59.20 1
20 Mobisa, Jonathan 12 Union HS 1:56.85 1:59.41 2
21 Connor, Jonathan 12 Kingsway HS 1:58.47 2:02.34 1
22 Coakley, Noah 10 Jackson Memo 1:58.54 2:02.36 1
23 Vazquez, Nashawn 12 Mount Olive 1:58.14 2:09.65 1
24 DiNardi, Dominic 12 Hillsborough 1:56.07 2:10.39 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run Group 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sellaro, Ray 12 North Hunter 4:21.40 4:15.47 2 10
2 Das, Sameer 11 West Windsor 4:19.29 4:16.77 2 8
3 Pinheiro, Acasio 11 Princeton HS 4:22.65 4:17.20 2 6
4 Caraccio, Stone 10 Kingsway HS 4:20.88 4:17.77 2 4
5 Martingale, Francis 11 Memorial HS 4:24.49 4:18.77 1 2
6 Ventura, Steven 11 Memorial HS 4:25.30 4:18.97 1 1
7 Weigand, Spencer 12 Westfield HS 4:24.30 4:19.05 1
8 Sridhar, Adhwin 11 West Windsor 4:20.35 4:19.25 2
9 Kelly, Justin 12 Cherokee HS 4:21.36 4:20.00 2
10 Stewart, Jeff 12 Jackson Memo 4:23.02 4:20.05 2
11 Anuamadi, Ebizie 12 West Orange 4:26.07 4:21.36 1
12 Cornetta, Justin 12 Hunterdon Ce 4:24.39 4:21.43 1
13 Lauer, Kevin 12 Lenape Reg. 4:23.31 4:22.09 2
14 Mu, Malual 12 Trenton Cent 4:22.79 4:23.64 2
15 Heredia, Kevin 12 Clifton HS 4:26.01 4:25.41 1
16 Spector, William 12 Manalapan HS 4:24.82 4:27.10 1
17 Smith, Chris 12 Edison HS 4:23.98 4:27.93 2
18 Mullen, Patrick 11 Morristown H 4:26.31 4:29.72 1
19 Urquidi, Stefan 11 Montclair HS 4:26.28 4:31.56 1
20 Adamy, Dillon 11 North Hunter 4:27.89 4:34.05 1
21 Meusel, Matthew 12 Westfield HS 4:25.45 4:35.01 1
22 Richards, Gavin 10 North Hunter 4:23.72 4:36.19 2
23 Garcia, Brandon 11 Scotch Plain 4:27.42 4:38.28 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hare, Will 12 Princeton HS 9:23.11 9:09.77 10
2 Das, Sameer 11 West Windsor 9:30.03 9:21.29 8
3 Grandizio, Joe 12 Kingsway HS 9:46.28 9:22.40 6
4 Ventura, Steven 11 Memorial HS 9:43.30 9:27.62 4
5 Spisak, Christopher 10 Cherokee HS 9:39.87 9:27.87 2
6 Martingale, Francis 11 Memorial HS 9:41.33 9:30.97 1
7 Pinheiro, Acasio 11 Princeton HS 9:32.50 9:32.50
8 Kelly, Justin 12 Cherokee HS 9:32.93 9:37.34
9 Mehari, Philmon 10 Livingston H 9:51.82 9:42.68
10 Bayeux, Patrick 12 Ridge HS 9:44.51 9:43.07
11 Spector, William 12 Manalapan HS 9:35.01 9:44.05
12 Fleischer, Ben 11 Scotch Plain 9:42.97 9:45.50
13 Diaz, Brandon 11 South Brunsw 9:33.45 9:49.02
14 Miller, Chase 10 Cherokee HS 9:49.73 9:51.09
15 Caraccio, Stone 10 Kingsway HS 9:34.53 9:57.51
16 Fischer, Christopher 11 North Hunter 9:42.31 9:57.65
17 McGlynn, Will 9 Westfield HS 9:51.22 9:57.69
18 Engle, Clayton 12 Jackson Memo 9:51.35 10:01.74
19 Glockenmeier, James 11 Ridge HS 9:43.00 10:04.40
20 Mitchell, Ryan 11 Hillsborough 9:33.01 10:11.78
21 Sellaro, Ray 12 North Hunter 9:38.33 10:15.03
-- Retzios, Carrington 12 Mount Olive 9:49.55 DNF
-- Ross, Dale 12 Montclair HS 9:57.05 DNF
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Group 4
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lindo, Akeem 12 East Orange 13.92 14.10q 1.5 3
2 Dunson, Al-Tariq 12 East Orange 14.44 14.10q 1.5 3
3 Roberts, Giano 12 North Bergen 14.44 14.25q 1.5 3
4 Daniluk, Andrew 12 Toms River N 14.49 14.34q 1.5 3
5 Woodell, Jameson 12 Hunterdon Ce 14.32 14.35q 1.5 3
6 McLaren, Elijah 12 West Orange 14.24 14.51q 1.5 3
7 Fobay, Ibrahim 12 East Orange 14.63 14.67q 1.5 3
8 Boyd, Shaquille 12 Egg Harbor T 14.73 14.77q 1.5 2
9 White, La'Shan 12 Bloomfield H 14.58 14.79 1.5 3
10 Smith, Xavier 12 West Windsor 15.11 14.80 1.5 2
11 Frederick, Jordan 12 Brick Memori 15.18 15.14 1.5 2
12 Jones, Joshua 12 Sayreville H 15.01 15.17 1.5 2
13 Tucker, Abdul 10 Elizabeth HS 15.02 15.20 1.5 2
14 Yarber, Malcolm 11 South Brunsw 15.35 15.25 1.0 1
15 Maceia, Tamant 11 Vineland HS 15.54 15.29 1.0 1
16 Smith, Sebastian 11 West Windsor 15.20 15.30 1.5 2
17 Deshmukh, Shrikeshav 12 Montgomery H 15.18 15.35 1.5 2
18 Franco, Breisly 11 Kearny HS 15.28 15.45 1.5 2
19 Coyne, Jack 12 Randolph HS 15.40 15.71 1.0 1
-- Kinsey, Quajon 11 Vineland HS 15.47 DNF 1.0 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Group 4
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Lindo, Akeem 12 East Orange 14.10 13.85 2.4 10
2 Dunson, Al-Tariq 12 East Orange 14.10 13.98 2.4 8
3 Roberts, Giano 12 North Bergen 14.25 14.13 2.4 6
4 Woodell, Jameson 12 Hunterdon Ce 14.35 14.20 2.4 4
5 Daniluk, Andrew 12 Toms River N 14.34 14.28 2.4 2
6 McLaren, Elijah 12 West Orange 14.51 14.36 2.4 1
7 Boyd, Shaquille 12 Egg Harbor T 14.77 14.50 2.4
8 Fobay, Ibrahim 12 East Orange 14.67 14.63 2.4
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Group 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lindo, Akeem 12 East Orange 52.93 52.75 3 10
2 Woodell, Jameson 12 Hunterdon Ce 53.10 52.78 3 8
3 Diawara, Abdolahe 11 Toms River N 53.52 53.64 3 6
4 Berberena, Ramy 10 North Brunsw 55.30 54.44 3 4
5 Fobay, Ibrahim 12 East Orange 54.45 54.89 3 2
6 Lyons, Curtis 11 Ridge HS 55.95 55.19 3 1
7 White, La'Shan 12 Bloomfield H 56.22 55.29 3
8 Jackson-Swoope, Daequan 12 Rancocas Val 56.40 55.70 2
9 Lawrence, Felix 11 Freehold Tow 55.80 55.82 3
10 Jarvis, Skye 12 Williamstown 57.27 56.20 2
11 Reinke, Luke 11 Ridgewood HS 57.48 56.21 1
12 Terry, Jadyn 11 Piscataway T 56.78 56.34 2
13 Cajuste, Jefferson 10 West Orange 57.52 56.84 1
14 Haynes, Akeem 12 Eastside HS 57.51 57.30 1
15 Gunthrope, Zamari 12 Woodbridge H 56.79 57.40 2
16 Jones, Joshua 12 Sayreville H 56.87 57.59 2
17 Emanuel, Elias 12 Franklin Tow 56.85 57.63 2
18 Dezilme, Jerry 11 Elizabeth HS 57.33 57.83 2
19 Younas, Saif 11 Bloomfield H 57.45 58.45 1
20 Walker Sutton, Sterling 11 Phillipsburg 58.46 58.70 1
21 Martinez, Benny 12 Millville HS 58.78 58.76 1
22 Shields, Stephen 11 Bergen Count 56.62 1:02.73 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Group 4
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 East Orange Campus 'A' 42.47 42.19 3 10
1) Dazzell, Dominic 11 2) Carney, Fayeson 12
3) Salaam, Al-Shadee 9 4) Daniels, Kahsim 11
5) Means-Terrell, Mahjid 10 6) Lindo, Akeem 12
7) Dunson, Al-Tariq 12 8) Amedeya, Kwamivi 10
2 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS 'A' 42.34 42.75 3 8
1) Agwu, Dubem 12 2) Leigh, Jacob 11
3) Sanders, Justin 12 4) Laylor, Dwight 12
5) Samms, Noah 10 6) Estivene, Kyle 11
3 Princeton HS 'A' 43.07 42.82 3 6
1) Perello, Matthew 10 2) Wildberg, Nils 11
3) Narayan, Varun 12 4) Whetstone, Jack 11
5) Schenk, Simon 10 6)
4 Cherokee HS 'A' 43.05 43.01 3 4
1) Ibarrondo, Devin 12 2) Parker, Andrew 11
3) Delendik, William 11 4) Bard, Elijah 10
5) Cabbagestalk, Tramil 11 6)
5 Hillsborough HS 'A' 42.75 43.03 3 2
1) Boatwright, Tyler 12 2) Penn, Kennedy 12
3) Knief, Christian 12 4) Tawe, Tawe 11
5) Deluca, Thomas 12 6)
6 West Orange HS 'A' 43.34 43.04 2 1
1) McLaren, Elijah 12 2) Cajuste, Jefferson 10
3) Fisher, Nalima 10 4) White, Jordan 11
5) Smith-Coleman, Ajahn 12 6) Bradley, L'Trell 12
7 Piscataway Twp HS 'A' 43.24 43.05 2
1) Jackson, Juwon 11 2) Bellamy, Joseph 11
3) Davis, Christian 10 4) McCullum, Larry 12
5) Best, Nasir 11 6) Roberts, Jaheim 10
7) White, Christian 10 8) Mitchell, Kaelen 9
8 Elizabeth HS 'A' 43.50 43.14 2
1) Joanus, Guinove 11 2) Guerrero, Jhon 10
3) Nash, Gabriel 11 4) Wilkins, Clarence 11
5) Tucker, Abdul 10 6) Lomax, Tre'Quan 11
7) Vilbrun, Lorvensky 9 8) Stockling, Shakur 11
9 Dickinson HS 'A' 43.49 43.20 2
1) Jean-Baptiste, Daniel 12 2) Pierre, Bervensky 12
3) Guzman, Brayan 10 4) Garcia, Jason 11
5) Harris, Nadir 10 6)
10 Vineland HS 'A' 43.86 43.55 1
1) Brooks, Jamal 12 2) Santana, Julian 12
3) Broome, Nahzir 10 4) Huerta, Sebastian 12
5) Kinsey, Quajon 11 6) Spencer, Jakobe 11
7) Hadnot, Emerson 11 8) Kent, Wynah 12
11 Woodbridge HS 'A' 43.82 43.58 1
1) Modica, Chance 11 2) Luxama, Donald 11
3) Jackson, Prince 11 4) Laraque, Brandon 12
5) Nieves, Nathaniel 11 6) Rose, Isaiah 11
7) Gunthrope, Zamari 12 8) Taggart, Charlie 10
12 Passaic County Tech 'A' 44.37 43.60 1
1) Jones, Edmond 10 2) Maple, Shaheem 11
3) Taylor, Shamar 10 4) Santouse, Neimar 11
13 Trenton Central HS 'A' 43.66 43.68 2
1) Hubbard, James 12 2) Brown, Jaire 12
3) Hines, J'Son (Tony) 12 4) Hackett, William 12
5) Watts, Jazar 12 6)
14 Franklin Township HS 'A' 43.49 43.70 2
1) Chiles, Zaire 12 2) Fields III, Clayborne 12
3) Reinberry, Tykey 12 4) Williams, Jared 11
5) Badru, Tayo 12 6) Jefferson, Dwayne 10
7) Heslop, Mario 11 8)
15 Rancocas Valley Reg HS 'A' 43.70 43.71 2
1) Matlock, Tai 11 2) Miller, Rashead 12
3) Hill, Cerrome 11 4) Lowe, Charles 11
5) Brown, Vincent 11 6) Kennedy, Caden 11
7) Griffin, Donoven 12 8)
16 Manalapan HS 'A' 42.47 43.89 3
1) Maiurro, Christopher 12 2) Williams, Brandon 12
3) Scherzer, Scott 12 4) Blacknall, Symir 12
5) Williams, Dashawn 11 6) Schoenhaus, Joshua 11
17 Jackson Memorial HS 'A' 43.84 44.02 1
1) Delhagen, Ross 12 2) Colon, Nicholas 10
3) Novak, Zachary 10 4) Cook, James 12
5) Demaio, James 11 6) Vigliarolo, Steven 11
7) Mckown, Jake 10 8) Petrow, Robert 11
18 Bergen County Tech 'A' 44.09 44.27 1
1) Sin, Jayjoon 11 2) Ng, Nicholas 10
3) Pourkay, Dylan 10 4) Wojcicki, Chris 10
5) Popov, Nikita 10 6) Banks, Keivon 11
7) Kelly, Vincent 11 8) Shields, Stephen 11
19 Bloomfield HS 'A' 44.12 44.44 1
1) Wilson, Michael 12 2) Anyanwu, Tochi 11
3) Holt, Brandon 11 4) Younas, Saif 11
5) Terc, Andrew 11 6) Harris, Malik 12
20 Atlantic City HS 'A' 42.43 44.66 3
1) Raiford, Sylis 11 2) Whaley, Isaiah 11
3) Swaby, Antwone 10 4) Powell, Irvin 12
5) Cenilus, Drice 10 6)
21 Hackensack HS 'A' 44.90 44.97 1
1) Achirem, Andrew 12 2) Hammond, Rayshawn 12
3) McFadden, Isaiah 10 4) Habehh, Yahya 12
5) Wimberly, Jordan 10 6) Robinson, Tymere 10
-- Union HS 'A' 43.20 DQ 3 out of zone 3
1) Obi, Ndubuisi 12 2) Obi, Nnadozie 11
3) Martin, Andy 12 4) Florestal, Emmanuelle 11
-- Montgomery HS 'A' 43.29 DQ 2 out of zone 1
1) Johnson, Rydell 11 2) Liu, Alex 12
3) McFadden, Carter 10 4) Cashman, Ryan 12
5) Cifrodelli, Spencer 11 6) Crooks, Matthew 10
7) Kemen, Reese 10 8) Deshmukh, Shrikeshav 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Group 4
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 East Orange Campus 'A' 3:21.14 3:16.32 3 10
1) Etienne, Immyouri 12 2) Fobay, Ibrahim 12
3) Richardson, Kishaun 11 4) Carney, Fayeson 12
5) Bartley, Keenan 10 6) Dazzell, Dominic 11
7) Lindo, Akeem 12 8) Daniels, Kahsim 11
2 Franklin Township HS 'A' 3:20.92 3:16.79 3 8
1) Akande, Daniel 11 2) Chiles, Zaire 12
3) Heslop, Mario 11 4) Reinberry, Tykey 12
5) Field, Elijah 12 6) Emanuel, Elias 12
7) Badru, Tayo 12 8) McDonald, Joshua 10
3 Toms River North HS 'A' 3:21.04 3:17.79 3 6
1) Sauers, Connor 11 2) Grey, Jordan 9
3) Hankins, Zachary 10 4) Diawara, Abdolahe 11
5) Baish, Ali 9 6)
4 Elizabeth HS 'A' 3:22.47 3:18.06 3 4
1) Groce, Dennis 12 2) Brown, Terrance 12
3) Lomax, Tre'Quan 11 4) Wilkins, Clarence 11
5) Guerrero, Jhon 10 6) Jamison, Kequan 11
7) Nash, Gabriel 11 8) Dezilme, Jerry 11
5 Union HS 'A' 3:23.14 3:19.58 2 2
1) Edobi, Kris 12 2) Florestal, Emmanuelle 11
3) Dallas, Bayyan 10 4) Ingraham, Tahkwan 12
5) Mobisa, Jonathan 12 6)
6 Trenton Central HS 'A' 3:23.38 3:21.91 2 1
1) Mu, Malual 12 2) Hines, J'Son (Tony) 12
3) Hubbard, James 12 4) Hackett, William 12
5) Reid, Coshawn 11 6) McCrae, NyAare 12
7) Watts, Jazar 12 8)
7 Freehold Township HS 'A' 3:24.79 3:22.43 2
1) Crowley, Dan 12 2) Kelly, Tyler 11
3) Manfre, John 11 4) Colbert, Andrew 11
5) Kurzawa, Bradley 11 6) Lee, Robert 11
7) Scherer, Parker 11 8) Lawrence, Felix 11
8 Rancocas Valley Reg HS 'A' 3:26.40 3:22.63 1
1) Wood, Micah 11 2) Jackson-Swoope, Daequan 12
3) Moore, Ian 11 4) Griffin, Donoven 12
5) Kennedy, Caden 11 6) Tyndale, Jacob 12
7) Brown, Vincent 11 8)
9 South Brunswick HS 'A' 3:24.62 3:22.88 2
1) Wittenberg, Davis 9 2) Bacchi, Matthew 12
3) Liggins, Miles 11 4) Gorka, Adam 9
5) Cella, Joshua 11 6) Conley, Quisana 10
7) Oruebor, Chukwuyem 12 8) DeFreitas, John 12
10 Old Bridge HS 'A' 3:25.40 3:23.13 2
1) Esposito, Ed 12 2) Leonard, Darrin 12
3) Medeiros, Nicholas 9 4) Gafanha, Dominick 10
5) Kamara, Sam 10 6) Rosiak, Dominick 10
7) Smith, Rhyne 10 8) Campbell, Kevin 12
11 Passaic HS 'A' 3:26.42 3:23.28 1
1) Peralta, Luis 11 2) De Los Santos, Angel 11
3) Pichardo, Carlos 11 4) Ortiz, Nicholas 10
12 Ridge HS 'A' 3:22.98 3:23.71 3
1) Khattar, Amil 12 2) Asay, Brett 12
3) Lyons, Curtis 11 4) Devine, Daniel 12
5) Sargen, Alex 10 6) Pinto, Will 9
7) Haviland, Jake 9 8) Roberts, Luke 9
13 West Orange HS 'A' 3:25.28 3:23.96 2
1) Anuamadi, Ebizie 12 2) Robinson, David 12
3) Remar, Justice 11 4) Cajuste, Jefferson 10
5) Akinboade, Temitayo 11 6) Smith-Coleman, Ajahn 12
7) McLaren, Elijah 12 8)
14 Egg Harbor Twp HS 'A' 3:25.48 3:24.06 1
1) Boyd, Shaquille 12 2) Brock, Ahmad 9
3) Rivera-Turell, Luis 11 4) Vineyard, Donald 12
5) Thompson, Kevin 11 6) Spence, William 10
7) Winkler, Justin 12 8) Dang, Binh 12
15 Princeton HS 'A' 3:22.31 3:24.06 3
1) McCarthy, Jackson 11 2) Whetstone, Jack 11
3) Perello, Matthew 10 4) Wildberg, Nils 11
5) Delaney, Nicholas 12 6) Hare, Will 12
7) Narayan, Varun 12 8) Pinheiro, Acasio 11
16 Montclair HS 'A' 3:27.55 3:24.52 1
1) Burroughs, Grant 12 2) Murphy, Charles 11
3) Williams, Truman 9 4) Legister, Jessie 9
5) Collins, Nathan 9 6) Amarel, Elias 9
7) Haynes, Lawton 9 8)
17 Columbia HS 'A' 3:23.74 3:25.16 2
1) Salinardo, Jonathan 12 2) Sabin, Thaddeus 12
3) Hayes, Luke 11 4) Lennon, Marcus 12
5) Martinez, Edward 12 6) Charles, Abayneh 12
7) Koranteng, Sam 10 8) Williams, terrel 10
18 Bloomfield HS 'A' 3:26.60 3:25.18 1
1) White, La'Shan 12 2) Wilson, Michael 12
3) Younas, Saif 11 4) Amilcar, Rendell 10
5) Wilson, Roshaun 12 6) Anyanwu, Tochi 11
7) Parisi, Christian 10 8)
19 Woodbridge HS 'A' 3:21.66 3:25.92 3
1) Payne, Steven 12 2) Jackson, Prince 11
3) Luxama, Donald 11 4) Laraque, Brandon 12
5) Gunthrope, Zamari 12 6) Nieves, Nathaniel 11
7) Rose, Isaiah 11 8) Taggart, Charlie 10
20 Jackson Memorial HS 'A' 3:24.15 3:26.45 2
1) Delhagen, Ross 12 2) Petrow, Robert 11
3) Mckown, Jake 10 4) Coakley, Noah 10
5) Cocco, Frank 11 6) Demaio, James 11
7) Mollica, Nicholas 10 8) Novak, Zachary 10
21 Hillsborough HS 'A' 3:22.33 3:26.45 3
1) Deluca, Thomas 12 2) Boatwright, Tyler 12
3) DiNardi, Dominic 12 4) DellaFera, Michael 12
5) Zinger, Justin 11 6) Penn, Kennedy 12
22 Washington Twp HS 'A' 3:27.35 3:27.55 1
1) Smithson, Sean 12 2) Kolodziej, Jake 12
3) Simpson, Kevin 12 4) Greene, Jayden 10
5) Dearing, Erick 11 6)
23 Passaic County Tech 'A' 3:31.34 3:30.57 1
1) Buffaloe, Amair 10 2) Vargas, Erick 11
3) Ricketts, Jordan 9 4) Ingram, Joel 11
5) Maple, Shaheem 11 6)
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Group 4
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Princeton HS 'A' 7:50.36 7:47.89 2 10
1) Delaney, Nicholas 12 2) McCarthy, Jackson 11
3) Hare, Will 12 4) Pinheiro, Acasio 11
5) Moran, Chase 9 6) Zullo, Tucker 11
7) Fu, Tyler 10 8) Ackerman, Alex 12
2 North Hunterdon HS 'A' 7:58.23 7:52.85 2 8
1) Sellaro, Ray 12 2) Adamy, Dillon 11
3) Zappetti, Tom 11 4) Trapp, Andrew 11
5) Arnold, Will 12 6) Fischer, Christopher 11
7) Richards, Gavin 10 8)
3 East Brunswick HS 'A' 8:00.08 7:52.96 2 6
1) Davies, Reyden 11 2) Duppatla, Sajal 11
3) Arpaio, Robby 11 4) Gultekinoglu, Aleksander 10
5) Coyle, Joey 12 6) Davies, Leland 11
7) Weinglass, Aran 9 8)
4 Mount Olive HS 'A' 8:08.83 7:53.82 1 4
1) Bastarrika, Kyle 12 2) Vazquez, Nashawn 12
3) LaBar, Lucas 11 4) Mistry, Jaymin 11
5) Retzios, Carrington 12 6) Goodyear, Stephen 10
5 Rancocas Valley Reg HS 'A' 8:00.43 7:55.63 2 2
1) Tyndale, Jacob 12 2) Sudlow, Kamau 11
3) Moore, Ian 11 4) Wood, Micah 11
5) Brown, Vincent 11 6) Tomasch, Troy 11
6 Egg Harbor Twp HS 'A' 8:01.10 7:55.95 2 1
1) Winkler, Justin 12 2) Simpson, Ryan 12
3) Thurairajah, Gobi 11 4) Vineyard, Donald 12
5) Dang, Binh 12 6) Callahan, Jordan 12
7 Elizabeth HS 'A' 8:04.69 7:57.59 1
1) De Souza, Isaac 12 2) Brice, Junior 12
3) Joseph, Phino 11 4) Brown, Terrance 12
5) Szaro, David 11 6) Borges, Jason 12
7) Zapata, Alejandro 12 8) Dezilme, Jerry 11
8 Hillsborough HS 'A' 8:02.02 7:59.61 2
1) Beni, Ryne 11 2) DellaFera, Michael 12
3) DiNardi, Dominic 12 4) Tubby, Justin 12
5) Mitchell, Ryan 11 6) Deluca, Thomas 12
9 Freehold Township HS 'A' 7:58.98 8:01.51 2
1) Ackerman, Nicholas 12 2) Crowley, Dan 12
3) Kelly, Tyler 11 4) Lundberg, Nick 11
5) Mabutas, Matt 12 6) Lee, Robert 11
7) Leohner, Justin 11 8) Gagliardi, Tyler 10
10 Westfield HS 'A' 8:07.18 8:04.21 1
1) McCutcheon, James 11 2) Brennan, Cooper 11
3) Meusel, Matthew 12 4) Weigand, Spencer 12
5) McGlynn, Will 9 6) Givelber, Jonathan 10
7) Loggia, Will 10 8) Yucetepe, Kevin 10
11 Washington Twp HS 'A' 8:05.53 8:04.23 1
1) Smithson, Sean 12 2) Greene, Jayden 10
3) Kolodziej, Jake 12 4) Chu, Evan 11
5) Dearing, Erick 11 6) Marrero, Zach 12
12 Ridge HS 'A' 8:02.64 8:06.63 2
1) Bayeux, Patrick 12 2) Khattar, Amil 12
3) Sargen, Alex 10 4) Asay, Brett 12
5) Lewis, Sam 10 6) Lindrud, Ryan 11
7) Pinto, Will 9 8) McCabe, Aidan 9
13 West Windsor Plainsboro South 'A' 7:59.48 8:06.67 2
1) Joseph, Ryan 12 2) Magoun, Tim 12
3) Lundy, Connor 11 4) Sridhar, Adhwin 11
5) Das, Sameer 11 6) Ma, Andrew 12
7) Norsworthy, Cole 10 8)
14 Old Bridge HS 'A' 8:03.40 8:07.48 2
1) Gafanha, Dominick 10 2) Medeiros, Nicholas 9
3) Purcell, Timothy 11 4) Campbell, Kevin 12
5) Tranchina, Matthew 10 6) Cousillas, Christopher 12
7) Harvey, Cyril 12 8) Pabalan, Kyle 11
15 Kingsway HS 'A' 8:09.08 8:08.58 1
1) Mangiaracina, Brian 12 2) Grandizio, Joe 12
3) Connor, Jonathan 12 4) Caraccio, Stone 10
5) Burns, Kieran 11 6) Reynolds, Daniel 11
7) Hindley, Cade 12 8) Campbell, William Finn 10
16 Cherokee HS 'A' 8:14.93 8:11.11 1
1) Iannotta, Mike 12 2) Marks, Brandon 12
3) Jackson, Tyler 10 4) Wechsler, Ethan 10
5) Miller, Chase 10 6) Grilli, Nico 9
7) Shea, Brett 9 8)
17 Toms River North HS 'A' 8:14.91 8:16.46 1
1) Vander Vliet, Chase 10 2) Lynn, Elliott 11
3) Pinto, Kevin 10 4) Ridgeway, Javid 11
5) Koerner, Mark 11 6)
18 Montclair HS 'A' 8:17.20 8:20.25 1
1) Ward, Aidan 10 2) Urquidi, Stefan 11
3) Stordahl, Oliver 12 4) Burroughs, Grant 12
5) Wright, Miles 12 6) Ross, Dale 12
7) Collins, Nathan 9 8) Urquidi, Sebastian 11
19 Columbia HS 'A' 8:23.49 8:20.48 1
1) O'Connell, Jack 12 2) Salinardo, Jonathan 12
3) Martinez, Edward 12 4) Berry, Jeffrey 12
5) Charles, Abayneh 12 6) Coreschi, Avery 12
7) Ives, David 12 8) Sabin, Thaddeus 12
20 Kearny HS 'A' 8:25.83 8:32.18 1
1) Shenoda, Andrew 12 2) Reyes, Enrique 11
3) Zambrano, Daniel 10 4) Solano, Liam 12
21 West Orange HS 'A' 8:16.90 8:36.25 1
1) Perez, Robert 10 2) Robinson, David 12
3) Douglin, Jalen 12 4) Remar, Justice 11
5) Anuamadi, Ebizie 12 6)
Boys High Jump Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nwanonyiri, Chibundu 12 Franklin Tow 6-06.00 6-06.00 10
2 Bridgett, A'Nan 12 West Windsor 6-04.00 6-04.00 7
2 Watson, Jadon 12 J F Kennedy 6-06.00 6-04.00 7
4 Sabo, Joseph 12 Hillsborough 6-02.00 J6-04.00 4
5 Lee, Devynn 12 Jackson Memo 6-00.00 6-02.00 1.50
5 St. Clair, Darnell 12 Rancocas Val 6-02.00 6-02.00 1.50
7 Wright, Jamier 10 J F Kennedy 6-02.00 J6-02.00
8 Colbert, Andrew 11 Freehold Tow 6-04.00 J6-02.00
9 Kolli, Soham 12 Randolph HS 6-00.00 6-00.00
9 Colson, Keon 12 East Orange 6-00.00 6-00.00
9 Billups, Greg 11 Freehold Tow 6-04.00 6-00.00
-- Hines, J'Son (Tony) 12 Trenton Cent 6-00.00 NH
-- Walker, Givon 12 Linden HS 5-06.00 NH
-- Taliaferro, Alvin 12 Egg Harbor T 6-02.00 NH
-- Hubbard, James 12 Trenton Cent 6-00.00 NH
-- Lebron, Julio 12 Memorial HS 6-00.00 NH
-- Clemmons, Nasir 11 Phillipsburg 5-08.00 NH
-- Bailey, Dante 10 South Brunsw 6-02.00 NH
-- Mitchell, Zaire 12 Phillipsburg 5-08.00 NH
-- Nembo, Yann 11 Ridge HS 5-06.00 NH
-- Gross, Michael 12 Scotch Plain 5-08.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bausmith, David 12 Hunterdon Ce 15-01.50 15-00.00 10
2 Schenk, Simon 10 Princeton HS 14-00.00 14-06.00 8
3 Cohen, Joshua 11 Egg Harbor T 13-00.00 14-00.00 6
4 Castimore, Mathew 12 South Brunsw 13-06.00 13-06.00 4
5 Howald, Callum 11 Columbia HS 13-00.00 J13-06.00 2
6 Sabin, Mark 11 West Windsor 13-06.00 13-00.00 0.50
6 Stocki, Jake 10 East Brunswi 13-06.00 13-00.00 0.50
8 Blanchard, Robert 12 Clearview Re 13-06.00 J13-00.00
9 Jelmert, Bradley 10 Watchung Hil 14-01.25 J13-00.00
9 Petric, Alex 10 Ridge HS 12-00.00 J13-00.00
11 Laceste, Jordan 12 Clifton HS 13-06.00 J13-00.00
12 Thomas, Justin 12 Hunterdon Ce 13-00.00 12-06.00
12 Byrne, Eric 10 Randolph HS 11-06.00 12-06.00
14 Ramos, William 11 Vineland HS 13-00.00 J12-06.00
14 Mohnacs, Jake 10 Lenape Reg. 12-06.00 J12-06.00
14 Tomaino, Jason 10 Randolph HS 12-00.00 J12-06.00
-- Osborne, Brendan 11 Morristown H 11-06.00 NH
-- Klingner, Jordan 12 Eastern Reg. 12-06.00 NH
-- Springstead, David 11 Southern Reg 13-00.00 NH
-- Gotay, Dylan 11 West Orange 11-06.00 NH
-- Harbison, Zach 11 Phillipsburg 11-00.00 NH
-- Korn, Kevin 11 Ridge HS 11-06.00 NH
-- Plumb, Robert 11 Morris Knoll 12-00.00 NH
-- Slack, Brian 12 North Hunter 11-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump Group 4
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Bridgett, A'Nan 12 West Windsor 23-11.50 23-01.75 NWI 10
2 Narayan, Varun 12 Princeton HS 23-11.50 22-07.50 NWI 8
3 Wildberg, Nils 11 Princeton HS 22-01.25 J22-07.50 NWI 6
4 Achirem, Andrew 12 Hackensack H 21-10.00 22-01.50 NWI 4
5 Robinson, Garrett 12 Bridgewater- 22-03.00 21-06.50 NWI 2
6 Buntin, Nadale 12 J P Stevens 23-05.25 21-06.00 NWI 1
7 Jackson, Juwon 11 Piscataway T 22-10.00 21-05.25 NWI
8 Taylor, LeShane 11 Elizabeth HS 21-09.00 21-04.50 NWI
9 Rapley, Luke 11 Marlboro HS 22-02.25 20-11.50 NWI
10 Adeyemo, Abdullahi 12 Sayreville H 22-07.50 20-10.00 NWI
11 Santana, Julian 12 Vineland HS 22-02.50 20-09.75 NWI
12 Bentancur, Troy 11 Clearview Re 20-07.25 20-06.50 NWI
13 Johnson, Mekhi 12 Union HS 21-05.75 20-05.50 NWI
14 Laraque, Brandon 12 Woodbridge H 21-03.50 J20-05.50 NWI
15 Jarvis, Skye 12 Williamstown 20-10.25 20-05.00 NWI
16 Taliaferro, Alvin 12 Egg Harbor T 21-00.75 19-06.25 NWI
17 Kolli, Soham 12 Randolph HS 20-04.00 19-03.00 NWI
18 Brown, Jaire 12 Trenton Cent 20-06.50 19-02.00 NWI
19 Elam, Dashawn 12 Passaic Coun 20-07.00 18-11.25 NWI
Boys Triple Jump Group 4
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Buntin, Nadale 12 J P Stevens 48-02.50 47-07.00 NWI 10
2 Cobb, William 12 North Brunsw 44-07.00 46-04.00 NWI 8
3 Petit-Homme, Schadrac 11 Linden HS 46-02.50 46-01.25 NWI 6
4 McLaren, Elijah 12 West Orange 44-04.50 45-09.75 NWI 4
5 Cashman, Ryan 12 Montgomery H 46-06.50 45-06.25 NWI 2
6 Joyner, Orion 11 Kingsway HS 44-05.00 45-04.50 NWI 1
7 Lee, Devynn 12 Jackson Memo 43-06.50 45-01.25 NWI
8 Momodu, Mubeen 11 Egg Harbor T 43-00.50 43-11.50 NWI
9 Narayan, Varun 12 Princeton HS 44-04.75 43-08.25 NWI
10 Oruebor, Chukwuyem 12 South Brunsw 43-06.00 43-06.50 NWI
11 Barnes, Malcom 11 East Orange 44-00.00 43-02.50 NWI
12 Jefferson, Dwayne 10 Franklin Tow 44-09.50 42-11.00 NWI
13 Taylor, LeShane 11 Elizabeth HS 44-02.50 42-05.25 NWI
14 St. Clair, Darnell 12 Rancocas Val 43-02.50 42-02.25 NWI
15 Knight, Jason 11 Montgomery H 42-06.00 42-01.50 NWI
16 Mosaku, Oluwadamilola 10 Rancocas Val 43-02.00 41-10.25 NWI
17 Mitchell, Zaire 12 Phillipsburg 43-03.25 41-10.00 NWI
18 Daniel, Eron 11 Kingsway HS 43-08.50 41-06.25 NWI
19 Achirem, Andrew 12 Hackensack H 43-09.75 41-03.00 NWI
20 Barthelus, Donsly 10 Elizabeth HS 43-10.50 40-09.00 NWI
21 Banks, Keivon 11 Bergen Count 42-01.25 40-08.50 NWI
22 Brady, Zach 11 Morris Knoll 42-00.50 40-01.25 NWI
Boys Shot Put Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Durden, Corey 12 Old Bridge H 57-10.00 59-01.00 10
2 Elkabbani, Tarek 12 Hillsborough 57-03.00 57-08.00 8
3 Brennan, Paul 11 Princeton HS 53-01.00 57-03.00 6
4 Wheaton, Ryan 12 Hillsborough 53-04.50 52-10.00 4
5 Fiedler, Daniel 12 Manalapan HS 54-07.25 J52-10.00 2
6 Pizarro, Lucciano 11 Cherokee HS 47-05.50 J52-10.00 1
7 Del Valle, Alen 12 Bayonne HS 53-01.50 52-00.00
8 Kleinow, Gregory 12 Old Bridge H 50-03.25 51-06.00
9 Anzisi, Tyler 12 Egg Harbor T 52-02.00 50-03.00
10 Tate, Tajhir 11 Elizabeth HS 50-08.75 49-06.00
11 Zorrilla, Luis 12 Clifton HS 48-02.25 48-11.50
12 Griese, Tom 12 Morris Knoll 48-11.25 48-11.00
13 Ruiz, Sonny 12 Clifton HS 48-07.00 48-10.50
14 Stuart, Jack 12 Hackensack H 48-00.00 48-09.00
15 Lipscomb, Kyle 11 Linden HS 53-03.25 48-04.00
16 Dejean, Jefferson 12 Egg Harbor T 46-02.75 48-01.50
16 Bulgin, Cheston 12 Eastern Reg. 46-07.50 48-01.50
18 Young, Hugh 12 Livingston H 48-02.00 48-00.00
19 Eadric, Jesse 11 Rancocas Val 48-08.50 47-07.75
20 Mustafa, Amir 11 Woodbridge H 45-01.00 47-07.00
21 Letko, Connor 12 North Hunter 46-07.00 45-04.00
22 Engelhardt, Austin 12 Ridgewood HS 48-06.50 45-00.00
Boys Discus Throw Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brennan, Paul 11 Princeton HS 164-10 176-04 10
2 Lipscomb, Kyle 11 Linden HS 160-05 172-04 8
3 Blackwell, Daryn 12 Toms River N 159-03 169-03 6
4 Mirabelli, Nickolas 12 Rancocas Val 156-10 161-09 4
5 Stuart, Jack 12 Hackensack H 153-00 161-02 2
6 Ali, Mujeeb 11 Elizabeth HS 161-10 160-02 1
7 Miele, Joe 12 Southern Reg 160-04 157-07
8 Letko, Connor 12 North Hunter 143-05 154-06
9 Tavarone, Christopher 10 Morris Knoll 153-03 149-10
10 Messner, Nicolas 12 Franklin Tow 140-02 149-02
11 Wheaton, Ryan 12 Hillsborough 147-00 148-06
12 Zorrilla, Luis 12 Clifton HS 156-00 147-01
13 McCarthy, Andrew 12 Jackson Memo 157-00 144-09
14 Fiedler, Daniel 12 Manalapan HS 148-01 144-07
15 Anzisi, Tyler 12 Egg Harbor T 152-02 142-08
16 Marshall, Ethan 11 Hunterdon Ce 139-05 142-05
17 Griese, Tom 12 Morris Knoll 151-11 141-10
18 Kokolis, Nicholas G. 11 Cherry Hill 146-04 140-09
19 Vanella, Jake 12 Manalapan HS 141-07 139-02
20 Buontempo, Benito 12 Westfield HS 131-04 127-10
21 Rosas, Jesus 11 West Orange 144-05 127-01
22 Ruiz, Sonny 12 Clifton HS 144-06 126-06
23 Acosta, Dakota 12 Elizabeth HS 132-11 124-07
24 Camacho, Phabyan 11 Elizabeth HS 118-04 113-00
Boys Javelin Throw Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mirabelli, Nickolas 12 Rancocas Val 209-02 218-11 10
2 Lebron, Julio 12 Memorial HS 167-02 180-10 8
3 Kioko, Ben 10 Princeton HS 172-09 180-01 6
4 Abbott, Mekhi 12 Monroe Twp. 173-01 175-09 4
5 Guglielmo, Joe 11 Southern Reg 164-09 175-03 2
6 Ragusa, Anthony 12 Old Bridge H 164-10 174-06 1
7 Whalen, Joseph 11 Hunterdon Ce 158-08 168-03
8 Johnson, Az Zire 12 Manalapan HS 163-04 165-00
9 Cullen, Joseph 11 Livingston H 155-08 161-06
10 Drwal, John-Erik 10 North Hunter 148-02 160-11
11 Steinberg, Jason 12 Ridge HS 152-07 157-01
12 Riccardi, Brendan 12 Westfield HS 149-00 156-09
13 San Giacomo, Joseph 12 Westfield HS 162-02 153-00
14 Salkowski, Chris 10 Watchung Hil 155-08 151-06
15 Kwiecien, Josh 11 Williamstown 163-11 150-02
16 Welsh, Sean 11 Cherry Hill 150-01 148-00
17 Boffa, Nick 11 Livingston H 149-03 147-01
18 Hitland, Jacob 10 Randolph HS 148-04 143-06
19 Skillman, Austin 12 Hunterdon Ce 150-06 140-01
20 Leegan, Michael 12 Scotch Plain 150-10 140-00
21 Zorrilla, Luis 12 Clifton HS 148-05 130-08
Boys 100 Meter Dash NPA
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Parisi, Nick 12 Seton Hall P 10.95 10.73 +0.0 2 10
2 Tarantino, Antonio 12 Paul VI HS 10.84 10.91 +0.0 2 8
3 Johnson, Rahmir 11 Bergen Catho 10.95 10.98 +0.0 2 6
4 Luzzi-Liggins, Richie 11 St. Peter's 11.15 11.10 +0.0 2 4
5 Roach, Noah 12 St. Joseph H 11.09 11.18 +0.0 2 2
6 Bivins, James 9 Donovan Cath 11.15 11.20 +0.0 2 1
7 Hospie, Brandon 12 Paramus Cath 11.20 11.21 +0.0 2
8 Austin-Cave, Tirek 10 Camden Catho 11.41 11.25 +0.0 1
9 Wyatt, Nathaniel 11 St. Joseph H 11.20 11.25 +0.0 2
10 Millien, Jarrett 12 Paramus Cath 11.21 11.28 +0.0 1
11 Johnson, Makay 12 Union Cathol 11.28 11.30 +0.0 1
12 Abraham, Christian 9 Paramus Cath 11.23 11.34 +0.0 1
13 Johnson, Ross 11 Seton Hall P 11.29 11.48 +0.0 1
14 Bush, Robert 11 Paul VI HS 11.50 11.59 +0.0 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash NPA
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Tarantino, Antonio 12 Paul VI HS 21.69 21.32 -1.5 2 10
2 Luzzi-Liggins, Richie 11 St. Peter's 22.50 21.77 -1.5 2 8
3 Canale, Andrew 12 Christian Br 22.21 21.82 -1.5 2 6
4 Parisi, Nick 12 Seton Hall P 22.20 22.15 -1.5 2 4
5 Little, Jared 12 St. Joseph H 22.46 22.26 -1.5 2 2
6 Bivins, James 9 Donovan Cath 23.04 22.57 -1.5 1 1
7 Abraham, Christian 9 Paramus Cath 22.52 22.73 -1.5 2
8 Phanord, Quentin 12 Seton Hall P 23.30 22.75 -1.5 1
9 Lynch, Kevin 11 Camden Catho 23.06 22.84 -1.5 1
10 Millien, Jarrett 12 Paramus Cath 22.85 22.87 -1.5 2
11 Reid, Jesse 12 Seton Hall P 22.88 23.02 -1.5 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash NPA
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Canale, Andrew 12 Christian Br 48.52 48.16 2 10
2 Bagley, Markus 12 St. Peter's 49.55 48.33 2 8
3 Brown, Elijah 10 Union Cathol 49.77 48.85 2 6
4 Parisi, Nick 12 Seton Hall P 52.15 49.61 1 4
5 Novak, John 12 Pope John XX 50.66 49.90 2 2
6 Ota, Nkem 11 St. Augustin 51.04 49.93 2 1
7 Little, Jared 12 St. Joseph H 50.42 50.18 2
8 Brown, Brian 11 Paul VI HS 51.85 50.25 1
9 Johnson, Makay 12 Union Cathol 52.04 50.49 1
10 Gittens, Joshua 11 Paramus Cath 52.00 50.82 1
11 O'Loughlin, Dillon 12 Delbarton Sc 51.79 51.32 1
12 O'Hara, Liam 10 Christian Br 51.22 51.55 2
13 Hospie, Brandon 12 Paramus Cath 51.76 51.61 1
14 Knapp, Ian 12 Donovan Cath 51.52 52.43 2
15 Mathus, Nicholas 11 Delbarton Sc 53.14 53.15 1
Boys 800 Meter Run NPA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McInerney, Tim 11 Christian Br 1:56.38 1:54.17 10
2 Vasquez, Ben 12 Pingry Schoo 1:58.49 1:54.70 8
3 Brown, Elijah 10 Union Cathol 2:01.07 1:56.32 6
4 Melko, Connor 11 Bishop Eusta 1:58.68 1:56.53 4
5 Dasilva, Charles 11 Pope John XX 2:00.26 1:57.17 2
6 Cadas, Justin 12 Union Cathol 2:00.85 1:57.83 1
7 Potts, Trevor 12 Pope John XX 1:58.75 1:58.50
8 Brooks, Chris 11 St. Peter's 2:02.41 1:59.60
9 McGuigan, Jake 12 Paul VI HS 2:01.03 2:00.48
10 Collins, Jack 11 Notre Dame H 2:01.78 2:02.62
11 Lawlor, Brendan 12 Delbarton Sc 2:01.34 2:02.93
12 Goetz, Greg 11 Delbarton Sc 2:00.30 2:06.52
Boys 1600 Meter Run NPA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McInerney, Tim 11 Christian Br 4:16.62 4:17.06 10
2 Daly, Ira 12 Delbarton Sc 4:26.48 4:18.15 8
3 Melko, Connor 11 Bishop Eusta 4:18.57 4:18.76 6
4 Coffey, Matt 11 Camden Catho 4:19.08 4:18.83 4
5 Cadas, Justin 12 Union Cathol 4:22.39 4:23.15 2
6 Klanke, Edwin 9 St. Peter's 4:29.55 4:23.51 1
7 Castaneda, Richard 11 Camden Catho 4:21.75 4:34.96
8 Vasquez, Ben 12 Pingry Schoo 4:21.17 4:43.28
9 Keegan, Kevin 12 St. Peter's 4:30.93 4:50.55
Boys 3200 Meter Run NPA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Daly, Ira 12 Delbarton Sc 9:30.20 9:30.08 10
2 Hill, Troy 10 Christian Br 9:26.32 9:30.48 8
3 Coffey, Matt 11 Camden Catho 9:26.24 9:37.10 6
4 Dua, Michael 12 Don Bosco Pr 9:31.61 9:45.47 4
5 McHale, Liam 11 Pope John XX 9:32.26 9:47.43 2
6 Morris, Mike 10 Christian Br 9:42.53 9:50.33 1
7 Castaneda, Richard 11 Camden Catho 9:33.92 9:52.46
8 Christman, Liam 11 St. Peter's 9:41.09 9:57.07
9 Russo, Robert 12 Pope John XX 9:39.68 10:01.19
10 Crochet, Tanner 11 Christian Br 9:35.40 10:16.28
11 Wiesinger, Ian 11 St. Joseph H 9:46.62 10:21.98
12 Hutchison, Nick 12 Bishop Eusta 9:45.82 10:33.81
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NPA
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Rhea, Sincere 11 St. Augustin 14.34 14.03 2.3 2 10
2 Algieri, Anthony 12 Seton Hall P 14.75 14.55 2.3 2 8
3 McLaughlin, Ryan 11 Union Cathol 14.60 14.57 2.3 2 6
4 Ambroise, Andy 11 Paramus Cath 14.97 15.18 2.3 2 4
5 O'Hara, Liam 10 Christian Br 15.58 15.37 2.3 2 2
6 Bartolozzi, Joseph 10 St. Augustin 15.41 15.40 2.3 2 1
7 Spada, Paul 12 Delbarton Sc 15.57 15.57 2.3 2
8 Hill, Matthew 12 Notre Dame H 15.88 15.65 1.4 1
9 Beumee, Hayden 10 Delbarton Sc 15.76 15.72 1.4 1
10 Tucker, Alan 12 Paul VI HS 15.86 15.73 1.4 1
11 Nguyen, Jonathan 10 Delbarton Sc 15.59 15.79 2.3 2
12 Blair, James 11 Bergen Catho 15.86 15.85 1.4 1
13 Dely, Jordany 10 Paramus Cath 15.90 16.06 1.4 1
14 Shilts, Joe 11 Pingry Schoo 15.97 16.16 1.4 1
15 Donaus, Silas 12 Union Cathol 16.30 16.21 1.4 1
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles NPA
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rhea, Sincere 11 St. Augustin 55.05 54.62 2 10
2 Spada, Paul 12 Delbarton Sc 55.68 54.75 2 8
3 O'Hara, Liam 10 Christian Br 55.17 55.25 2 6
4 Griffin, Connor 11 St. Joseph H 58.19 57.12 2 4
5 Liedtka, Eric 11 Notre Dame H 57.72 57.64 2 2
6 Libero, Eric 10 Pope John XX 57.67 57.86 2 1
7 Vita, Corey 12 Oratory Prep 58.03 58.05 2
8 Beumee, Hayden 10 Delbarton Sc 58.38 58.17 1
9 Dely, Jordany 10 Paramus Cath 58.33 59.19 1
10 Arce, Ethan 11 Christian Br 59.04 59.55 1
11 Hormazabel, Roberto 12 Seton Hall P 58.32 59.68 1
12 Abraham, Elijah 11 Union Cathol 57.53 59.78 2
13 Enstrom, Miles 11 Christian Br 58.41 1:00.75 1
14 Spinnler, Nick 10 Seton Hall P 59.60 1:01.55 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay NPA
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 St. Peter's Prep 'A' 43.24 42.33 2 10
1) Luzzi-Liggins, Richie 11 2) Okoh, Philip 11
3) Blair, Cameron 12 4) Bagley, Markus 12
5) McGee, Adonis 11 6) Holland, Mason 11
7) Nations IV, Gus 11 8) McKoy, Christian 12
2 Seton Hall Prep 'A' 43.67 42.39 2 8
1) Phanord, Quentin 12 2) Parisi, Nick 12
3) Johnson, Ross 11 4) Reid, Jesse 12
5) Algieri, Anthony 12 6) Sims, Justice 12
7) Spinnler, Nick 10 8)
3 Paramus Catholic HS 'A' 43.68 42.53 2 6
1) Millien, Jarrett 12 2) Hospie, Brandon 12
3) Abraham, Christian 9 4) Brooks, Jahsim 9
5) Carter, Jemel 9 6)
4 Bergen Catholic HS 'A' 43.32 42.72 2 4
1) Zihenni, Ryan 12 2) Johnson, Rahmir 11
3) Taffe, Adrian 9 4) Morant, Jordan 10
5) Ebanks, Jaden 9 6) Fiume, Braedon 11
7) Hughes, Henry 11 8) Givens, Isaiah 12
5 Paul VI HS 'A' 44.40 42.89 1 2
1) Tarantino, Antonio 12 2) Brown, Brian 11
3) Bush, Robert 11 4) Walsh, Rj 10
5) Martino, Matt 10 6) Tucker, Alan 12
7) Nowak, Merrick 9 8) Williams, Drew 10
6 Pope John Xxiii HS 'A' 43.71 42.97 2 1
1) Darrell, Samuel 12 2) Francois, Jordan 12
3) Novak, John 12 4) Libero, Eric 10
5) Berdej, Darius 11 6) Reilly, Christian 10
7) Messerle, Kyle 9 8) Albright, John 10
7 Camden Catholic HS 'A' 43.69 43.42 2
1) Austin-Cave, Tirek 10 2) Evans, Myjere 11
3) Hillman, Marcus 12 4) Lynch, Kevin 11
5) Miller, Liwanu 10 6) Kennedy, Tyler 11
7) Slack, Shane 11 8) Dunn, Lucas 9
8 St. Augustine Prep 'A' 43.96 43.55 2
1) Gould, Will 12 2) Rhea, Sincere 11
3) Ota, Nkem 11 4) Smith, Patrick 9
5) Bartolozzi, Joseph 10 6) Robinson, True 11
7) Decoteau, Jaylen 11 8) Shorter, Justin 10
9 Notre Dame HS 'A' 44.20 43.75 2
1) Jones, Tim 10 2) Jones, Pat 11
3) Payer, Fynn 11 4) Williams, Coleon 10
5) Miller, Cole 11 6) Stewart, Blake 11
7) Colter, Dominic 11 8)
10 Delbarton School 'A' 44.90 44.18 1
1) O'Loughlin, Dillon 12 2) Coughlin, Theo 10
3) Lewis, Gary 9 4) Spada, Paul 12
5) Lattmann, Derek 11 6) Nguyen, Jonathan 10
7) Mathus, Nicholas 11 8) Yazdi, Justin 11
11 Christian Brothers Academy 'A' 45.61 45.01 1
1) Giallanza, Nathaniel 11 2) Arce, Ethan 11
3) Isacson, Shane 11 4) Seijas, William 10
5) Ferraiola, Ethan 10 6) Hanlon, Nick 11
7) McCarthy, Jakob 10 8) Canale, Andrew 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay NPA
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Christian Brothers Academy 'A' 3:26.43 3:20.41 2 10
1) Canale, Andrew 12 2) Arce, Ethan 11
3) Coppola, Rafael 11 4) O'Hara, Liam 10
5) McGrouther, Eric 11 6) Isacson, Shane 11
7) Hanlon, Nick 11 8) Ferraiola, Ethan 10
2 Paul VI HS 'A' 3:26.00 3:21.51 2 8
1) Tarantino, Antonio 12 2) Brown, Brian 11
3) Martino, Matt 10 4) Cavalieri, Chris 10
5) Bush, Robert 11 6) Tucker, Alan 12
7) Walsh, Rj 10 8) Miscioscia, Nick 10
3 Union Catholic Reg. HS 'A' 3:27.34 3:21.81 2 6
1) Albanese, Christian 12 2) Johnson, Makay 12
3) Brown, Elijah 10 4) Jones, Tyhir 10
5) Miller, Daryl 12 6) Axt, Matt 10
7) Cadas, Justin 12 8) Abraham, Elijah 11
4 Pope John Xxiii HS 'A' 3:26.24 3:22.95 2 4
1) Darrell, Samuel 12 2) Dasilva, Charles 11
3) Novak, John 12 4) Potts, Trevor 12
5) Libero, Eric 10 6) Francois, Jordan 12
7) Zignorski, Jimmy 12 8) Albright, John 10
5 Delbarton School 'A' 3:27.15 3:24.27 2 2
1) Cooley, Harrison 12 2) O'Loughlin, Dillon 12
3) Spada, Paul 12 4) Beumee, Hayden 10
5) Mathus, Nicholas 11 6) Coughlin, Theo 10
7) Lewis, Gary 9 8)
6 Paramus Catholic HS 'A' 3:27.73 3:27.28 2 1
1) Goodson, D'Andre 11 2) Millien, Jarrett 12
3) Hospie, Brandon 12 4) Gittens, Joshua 11
5) Dely, Jordany 10 6) Abraham, Christian 9
7) Kennedy, Kenneth 10 8)
7 St. Peter's Prep 'A' 3:29.57 3:27.73 2
1) Gbadamassi, Luqman 10 2) Keegan, Kevin 12
3) Stewart, Ashon 12 4) Brooks, Chris 11
5) Klanke, Edwin 9 6) Luzzi-Liggins, Richie 11
7) Okoh, Philip 11 8) Nations IV, Gus 11
8 Donovan Catholic HS 'A' 3:30.35 3:30.46 1
1) Nora, Oliver 12 2) Dailey, Cristiaan 12
3) Bivins, James 9 4) Knapp, Ian 12
5) Gillen, Brandon 12 6)
9 St. Augustine Prep 'A' 3:35.74 3:31.19 1
1) Martini, Will 12 2) Simila, Nicholas 12
3) Ota, Nkem 11 4) Smith, Patrick 9
5) Gould, Will 12 6) Rhea, Sincere 11
7) Rodriguez, Damien 9 8) Guzman, Miguel 9
10 Camden Catholic HS 'A' 3:30.93 3:31.43 1
1) Austin-Cave, Tirek 10 2) Castaneda, Richard 11
3) Evans, Myjere 11 4) Hillman, Marcus 12
5) Dunn, Lucas 9 6) Lynch, Kevin 11
7) Kennedy, Tyler 11 8) Slack, Shane 11
11 DePaul Catholic HS 'A' 3:39.78 3:40.61 1
1) Ruiz, Sebastian 11 2) Parkyn, Devin 10
3) Silva, Marcello 10 4) Clark, Drew 9
5) Lara, Jeffery 12 6)
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay NPA
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Christian Brothers Academy 'A' 8:07.13 8:00.96 10
1) Anzano, Kent 12 2) McInerney, Tim 11
3) Sheridan, John 12 4) Kus, Nolan 10
5) Thomson, Andrew 12 6) Huntley, William 11
7) Hawkins, Eric 10 8) Morris, Mike 10
2 Pope John Xxiii HS 'A' 8:15.95 8:02.05 8
1) Russo, Robert 12 2) Dasilva, Charles 11
3) McHale, Liam 11 4) Potts, Trevor 12
5) Setlock, James 10 6) Zignorski, Jimmy 12
7) Libero, Eric 10 8) McGuire, John 12
3 Union Catholic Reg. HS 'A' 8:22.72 8:03.74 6
1) Cadas, Justin 12 2) Garrity, Trevor 12
3) Rodriguez, Andre 12 4) Bartley, Kyle 12
5) Brown, Elijah 10 6) Labrie, Daniel 10
7) Ruiz-Webb, Derek 9 8) Abraham, Elijah 11
4 St. Peter's Prep 'A' 8:18.05 8:11.20 4
1) Brooks, Chris 11 2) Keegan, Kevin 12
3) Klanke, Edwin 9 4) Stewart, Ashon 12
5) Ames, Paul 11 6) Gudaitis, Alexander 10
7) Parrado, Tyler 10 8) Christman, Liam 11
5 St. Joseph HS (Metuchen) 'A' 8:11.46 8:12.12 2
1) Schuhrer, Eric 12 2) Bakos, Charles 11
3) Annadorai, Sivaprakash 11 4) Costello, Matthew 12
5) Acosta, Isaiah 10 6) Wiesinger, Ian 11
7) Hall, Matthew 12 8)
6 Bergen Catholic HS 'A' 8:54.96 8:16.22 1
1) Welch, Jack 11 2) Nichols, Graydon 11
3) Shaia, Elias 11 4) Fiume, Braedon 11
5) Haney, Connor 11 6) Chi, Andrew 10
7) Caprio, Paul 11 8) McCarthy, Owen 9
7 Notre Dame HS 'A' 8:23.36 8:23.79
1) Janiec, Teddy 10 2) Reed, Matthew 11
3) Collins, Jack 11 4) Burns, Ryan 11
5) Nixon, Liam 12 6)
8 Seton Hall Prep 'A' 8:40.51 8:38.72
1) DiDonato, Michael 12 2) Gizzo, Dan 12
3) Schweitzer, Colin 10 4) Phillips, Brian 10
5) Harvey, Kevin 9 6) Incardona, Luke 9
7) Avigliano, Luke 9 8) Noviello, Matt 9
9 St. Augustine Prep 'A' 8:43.31 8:48.56
1) Martini, Will 12 2) Wright, Justin 12
3) Simila, Nicholas 12 4) Covino, Luca 10
5) Collins, Casey 12 6) Kern, Ethan 9
7) Rodriguez, Damien 9 8) Collins, Blaise 12
10 Bishop Eustace Prep 'A' 8:36.95 8:56.04
1) Hutchison, Nick 12 2) Melko, Connor 11
3) May, Sean 11 4) Dhawan, Manik 11
5) Hutchison, Brian 11 6) Sobocinski, Philip 12
7) Massaro, Andrew 11 8) Talvacchia, Nicholas 10
11 Paul VI HS 'A' 8:39.82 8:56.74
1) Francesconi, Thomas 12 2) Slattery, Matthew 11
3) Johnson, Colton 10 4) Myers, Jacob 10
5) Tenerelli, Ryan 11 6) McGuigan, Jake 12
7) McKeon, Kyle 10 8) Gargano, Tyler 11
Boys High Jump NPA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McGee, Adonis 11 St. Peter's 6-06.00 6-04.00 10
2 Aanstoots, Zach 12 Pingry Schoo 6-06.00 J6-04.00 8
3 Bartolozzi, Joseph 10 St. Augustin 5-08.00 6-00.00 6
4 White, Krishna 12 Union Cathol 6-00.00 J6-00.00 4
5 Price, Francis 12 Delbarton Sc 6-00.00 J6-00.00 2
6 D'Antonio, Lucas 12 Bishop Eusta 5-06.00 5-10.00 1
7 Albright, John 10 Pope John XX 5-09.00 J5-10.00
8 Ciraolo, Charles 11 Christian Br 6-00.00 J5-10.00
9 Grahman-Swift, David 11 Don Bosco Pr 5-06.00 J5-10.00
10 Jacob, Ivan 11 Bergen Catho 5-09.00 5-08.00
10 Muhammad, Gibran 12 St. Peter's 5-09.00 5-08.00
11 Blair, James 11 Bergen Catho 5-09.00 J5-08.00
11 Brooks, Jahsim 9 Paramus Cath 5-06.00 J5-08.00
14 Hoban, Hunter 10 Don Bosco Pr 5-09.00 5-06.00
14 Ruzich, Matt 10 Christian Br 5-06.00 5-06.00
14 Bergamo, Frank 12 St. Augustin 5-06.00 5-06.00
-- Gonzales, Mel 12 St. John Via 5-06.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault NPA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reilly, Conor 10 Union Cathol 13-00.00 13-06.00 10
2 McGowan, Kevin 12 Notre Dame H 12-06.00 13-00.00 8
3 Lee, Hudson 12 Delbarton Sc 12-00.00 J13-00.00 6
4 Animashaun, Obadare 11 Union Cathol 11-06.00 12-06.00 4
5 Enstrom, Lars 12 Christian Br 12-00.00 12-00.00 2
6 Domico, Mason 11 Bishop Eusta 12-00.00 J12-00.00 1
7 Sica, Dylan 12 Notre Dame H 12-06.00 11-06.00
8 Enstrom, Miles 11 Christian Br 11-00.00 11-00.00
9 Jacob, Ivan 11 Bergen Catho 9-06.00 10-06.00
9 Hibinski, Brandon 11 St. Joseph H 11-06.00 10-06.00
11 Wieszczek, Sean 11 Seton Hall P 9-06.00 10-00.00
11 Pepper, Chris 11 Seton Hall P 10-00.00 10-00.00
13 Beumee, Hayden 10 Delbarton Sc 10-00.00 J10-00.00
13 Gerger, Jeffrey 11 St. Peter's 10-06.00 J10-00.00
-- Benz, Gabriel 9 Delbarton Sc 9-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump NPA
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Costeira, Tyler 11 St. Joseph H 21-04.00 21-10.00 NWI 10
2 White, Krishna 12 Union Cathol 20-11.50 21-05.00 NWI 8
3 Reid, Jesse 12 Seton Hall P 20-06.00 21-04.00 NWI 6
4 Bivins, James 9 Donovan Cath 19-02.75 20-06.50 NWI 4
5 Aanstoots, Zach 12 Pingry Schoo 19-09.75 20-06.00 NWI 2
6 McGee, Adonis 11 St. Peter's 20-04.00 20-05.50 NWI 1
7 Washington, Kennith 11 Seton Hall P 19-06.50 20-00.25 NWI
8 McLaughlin, Ryan 11 Union Cathol 19-10.75 19-11.00 NWI
9 Okoh, Philip 11 St. Peter's 19-07.00 19-06.50 NWI
10 Williams, Drew 10 Paul VI HS 19-00.00 19-06.00 NWI
11 Manu, Sam 12 Bishop Ahr H 18-09.25 19-03.00 NWI
12 Darrell, Samuel 12 Pope John XX 19-06.25 18-07.50 NWI
-- Sims, Justice 12 Seton Hall P 19-07.75 FOUL
-- Nguyen, Jonathan 10 Delbarton Sc 19-03.00 FOUL
Boys Triple Jump NPA
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 White, Krishna 12 Union Cathol 44-09.50 46-03.00 NWI 10
2 Nguyen, Jonathan 10 Delbarton Sc 44-01.00 44-00.00 NWI 8
3 Sims, Justice 12 Seton Hall P 44-09.25 43-10.25 NWI 6
4 Tucker, Alan 12 Paul VI HS 42-02.75 43-03.00 NWI 4
5 Manu, Sam 12 Bishop Ahr H 43-00.50 J43-03.00 NWI 2
6 Washington, Kennith 11 Seton Hall P 43-09.50 42-08.00 NWI 1
7 Aanstoots, Zach 12 Pingry Schoo 41-00.00 41-04.00 NWI
8 Reilly, Conor 10 Union Cathol 41-02.00 40-11.00 NWI
9 Grahman-Swift, David 11 Don Bosco Pr 41-03.50 40-04.75 NWI
10 Muhammad, Gibran 12 St. Peter's 41-08.50 40-04.25 NWI
11 Hughes, Henry 11 Bergen Catho 40-08.00 39-08.00 NWI
12 Leslie, Brandon 11 Union Cathol 39-02.25 39-06.00 NWI
13 Reid, Justin 9 Seton Hall P 39-06.50 38-09.00 NWI
14 Stewart, Blake 11 Notre Dame H 40-10.75 38-07.00 NWI
Boys Shot Put NPA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mead, Dan 12 Christian Br 58-09.00 59-03.25 10
2 Mathis, Connor 11 Don Bosco Pr 51-10.00 57-06.00 8
3 Patterson, Brandon 12 Union Cathol 57-07.00 57-02.75 6
4 Woltmann, William 12 St. Peter's 55-05.25 56-02.00 4
5 Duru, Uchenna 11 Union Cathol 48-01.00 52-00.00 2
6 Zamarra, Anthony 11 Christian Br 48-03.00 51-09.00 1
7 Morse, Nicholas 11 Christian Br 52-02.75 51-08.50
8 Akinruli-Dewitt, Caseem 11 Seton Hall P 48-07.50 50-05.25
9 Hyland, Michael 12 Bergen Catho 47-02.00 47-04.50
10 Mangual, Michael 12 St. Peter's 46-05.50 47-02.75
11 Murray, Aidan 12 Pope John XX 45-03.25 46-09.25
12 Bello, Nick 12 Pope John XX 46-08.25 46-02.50
13 Williamson, Dean 11 Bergen Catho 47-00.50 45-09.75
14 Owens, Ajani 12 Notre Dame H 44-09.00 44-03.75
15 Robinson, True 11 St. Augustin 47-05.00 42-06.00
Boys Discus Throw NPA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mead, Dan 12 Christian Br 167-06 174-10 10
2 Patterson, Brandon 12 Union Cathol 142-10 168-01 8
3 Duru, Uchenna 11 Union Cathol 163-06 158-04 6
4 Mathis, Connor 11 Don Bosco Pr 154-05 157-11 4
5 Murray, Aidan 12 Pope John XX 152-00 148-02 2
6 Hyland, Michael 12 Bergen Catho 130-02 145-09 1
7 Jr. Oben, Roman 11 St. Peter's 125-09 140-09
8 Zamarra, Anthony 11 Christian Br 137-07 137-05
9 Woltmann, William 12 St. Peter's 132-01 132-05
10 Saggio, David 12 Union Cathol 120-05 127-11
11 Mangual, Michael 12 St. Peter's 129-08 126-04
12 Pinque, Francesco 11 St. Augustin 124-10 124-11
13 Akinruli-Dewitt, Caseem 11 Seton Hall P 127-11 120-08
14 Shote, Ore 9 Pingry Schoo 128-06 119-05
15 Young, Sajan 10 St. Augustin 117-07 113-01
-- Cohen-Calloway, Samad 12 Seton Hall P 119-08 FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw NPA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Parsons, Austin 12 Pingry Schoo 185-09 184-03 10
2 Lotosky, Jack 12 Christian Br 153-01 170-03 8
3 Martinez, Kevyn 12 St. Joseph H 160-01 165-09 6
4 McGeehan, Michael 11 Paramus Cath 138-03 163-06 4
5 Jimerson, Justin 11 Union Cathol 160-04 163-05 2
6 Sobocinski, Andrew 11 Bishop Eusta 144-05 159-08 1
7 Arias, Chris 10 Christian Br 149-05 156-06
8 Fowler, Doug 10 Pope John XX 143-02 149-09
9 Hughes, Henry 11 Bergen Catho 138-09 145-00
10 Algieri, Anthony 12 Seton Hall P 143-11 143-07
11 Terrone, Andre 9 Christian Br 139-06 140-05
12 Coraggio, Anthony 10 Oratory Prep 147-10 138-11
13 Lee, Hudson 12 Delbarton Sc 150-01 137-05
Girls 100 Meter Dash Group 1
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Simmons, Anyae 11 Malcolm X Sh 12.69 12.39q +0.0 3
2 Castronovo, Sophia 12 Emerson HS 12.46 12.48q +0.0 3
3 Kneppel, Rebecca 11 Butler HS 12.75 12.54q +0.0 3
4 Dillard, Gabrielle 12 Clayton HS 12.82 12.65q +0.0 3
5 Sanchez, Gabby 12 Highland Par 12.79 12.75q +0.0 3
6 Johnson, Tara 9 University H 12.76 12.78q +0.0 3
7 Judd, Sumaya 11 Malcolm X Sh 13.11 12.79q +0.0 2
8 Sharpe, Ariel 9 Paulsboro HS 13.06 12.79q +0.0 2
9 Cirino, Kendra 11 Midland Park 12.71 12.87 +0.0 3
10 Brown, Anyia 11 Paulsboro HS 13.20 12.92 +0.0 1
11 Fackrell, Sydney 12 Wallkill Val 12.86 12.96 +0.0 2
12 Williams, Javonna 9 Buena Reg. H 13.01 13.04 +0.0 2
13 Maurer, Amanda 12 New Providen 13.15 13.15 +0.0 2
14 Gomez, Karla 11 Middlesex HS 13.19 13.17 +0.0 1
15 Jimoh, Shalom 11 Weequahic HS 13.20 13.17 +0.0 1
16 Leal, Seleste 11 New Egypt HS 13.23 13.20 +0.0 1
17 Johnson, Imani 11 Newark Colle 13.03 13.20 +0.0 2
18 Nedilsky, Lauren 12 Emerson HS 12.97 13.23 +0.0 2
19 Klingzing, Kennedy 10 Midland Park 13.14 13.33 +0.0 2
20 Hunter, Nia 10 Manville HS 13.32 13.53 +0.0 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Group 1
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Simmons, Anyae 11 Malcolm X Sh 12.39 12.38 +0.0 10
2 Castronovo, Sophia 12 Emerson HS 12.48 12.50 +0.0 8
3 Kneppel, Rebecca 11 Butler HS 12.54 12.51 +0.0 6
4 Dillard, Gabrielle 12 Clayton HS 12.65 12.63 +0.0 4
5 Johnson, Tara 9 University H 12.78 12.73 +0.0 2
6 Sanchez, Gabby 12 Highland Par 12.75 12.82 +0.0 1
7 Sharpe, Ariel 9 Paulsboro HS 12.79 12.83 +0.0
8 Judd, Sumaya 11 Malcolm X Sh 12.79 12.90 +0.0
Girls 200 Meter Dash Group 1
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Benoit, Chealse 12 Roselle - Ab 25.75 24.91 1.6 3 10
2 Kneppel, Rebecca 11 Butler HS 25.71 25.05 1.6 3 8
3 Castronovo, Sophia 12 Emerson HS 25.28 25.08 1.6 3 6
4 Simmons, Anyae 11 Malcolm X Sh 25.81 25.38 1.6 3 4
5 Cirino, Kendra 11 Midland Park 26.01 25.68 1.6 3 2
6 Johnson, Imani 11 Newark Colle 26.57 26.02 1.6 3 1
7 DeWitt, Shawnaeja 11 Malcolm X Sh 26.88 26.05 2.1 2
8 Sharpe, Ariel 9 Paulsboro HS 26.76 26.07 2.1 2
9 Sharpe, Arianna 9 Paulsboro HS 26.64 26.20 2.1 2
10 Johnson, Tara 9 University H 26.20 26.28 1.6 3
11 Leal, Seleste 11 New Egypt HS 27.62 26.68 2.5 1
12 Nedilsky, Lauren 12 Emerson HS 26.66 26.86 2.1 2
13 Graham, Sha Shan Yah 12 Becton Reg. 27.06 26.90 2.5 1
14 Bull, Morgan 11 Haddon Heigh 27.27 26.95 2.1 2
15 Jimoh, Shalom 11 Weequahic HS 26.77 27.05 2.1 2
16 Hellmers, Meaghan 12 Shore Region 27.34 27.17 2.5 1
17 Piano, Celeste 12 Dunellen HS 27.86 27.23 2.5 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Group 1
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Benoit, Chealse 12 Roselle - Ab 57.28 56.21 3 10
2 Smith, Arianna 11 Pennsville 57.78 57.27 3 8
3 Sharpe, Arianna 9 Paulsboro HS 58.09 57.62 3 6
4 Gasnick, Megan 12 Park Ridge H 57.31 57.66 3 4
5 Johnson, Tara 9 University H 59.33 58.09 3 2
6 Wallace, Emily 10 Collingswood 59.07 58.12 3 1
7 Castronovo, Sophia 12 Emerson HS 58.05 58.43 3
8 Kneppel, Rebecca 11 Butler HS 59.78 58.83 2
9 Ashley, Kathleen 11 Verona HS 58.78 58.89 3
10 Hellmers, Meaghan 12 Shore Region 1:00.42 59.29 2
11 Cruz, Dash 11 Collingswood 1:00.24 59.53 2
12 Nedilsky, Lauren 12 Emerson HS 59.59 59.55 2
13 Uhl, Allison 12 Park Ridge H 59.50 1:00.07 2
14 Horace, Ja'Shanti 9 Penns Grove 1:00.17 1:00.07 2
15 Birdsall, Hannah 11 Shore Region 59.47 1:00.37 2
16 Prutzman, Rachel 10 Haddon Heigh 59.74 1:00.58 2
17 li, joy 10 Metuchen HS 1:01.29 1:00.61 1
18 Cherry, Iyanah 11 Roselle - Ab 1:02.35 1:01.12 1
19 Maurer, Amanda 12 New Providen 1:01.02 1:01.31 1
20 Ariza, Angelyn 11 Becton Reg. 1:03.98 1:03.69 1
21 Nanda, Jasleen 11 Palisades Pa 1:03.64 1:05.94 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Group 1
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sharpe, Amirah 9 Paulsboro HS 2:21.23 2:15.05 2 10
2 Ashley, Kathleen 11 Verona HS 2:19.85 2:18.02 2 8
3 Birdsall, Hannah 11 Shore Region 2:23.42 2:19.05 2 6
4 Chomo, Amanda 12 A P Schalick 2:26.36 2:20.47 2 4
5 Parkinson, Katy 12 Haddon Heigh 2:22.57 2:20.66 2 2
6 Lekhal, Yasmine 12 Highland Par 2:20.08 2:21.08 2 1
7 Vidal, Corina 10 Henry Hudson 2:26.43 2:22.69 1
8 Suss, Nina 11 Metuchen HS 2:27.53 2:25.09 1
9 Gertie, Julia 11 New Providen 2:29.71 2:25.52 1
10 Lucic, Monika 12 Hasbrouck He 2:22.23 2:26.03 2
11 Matthews, Fiona 12 New Milford 2:27.89 2:27.16 1
12 Lobdell, Lauren 12 Metuchen HS 2:30.80 2:27.94 1
13 Hochreiner, Abbey 9 Jonathan Day 2:32.66 2:28.99 1
14 Sharpe, Arianna 9 Paulsboro HS 2:23.86 2:30.36 2
15 Irwin, Sloane 11 Waldwick HS 2:29.46 2:34.69 1
16 Clarke, Sha'Lynn 11 Glassboro HS 2:27.82 2:35.01 1
17 Weeden, Elizabeth 12 Shore Region 2:31.98 2:35.96 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 O'Connell, Elizabeth 12 Glen Ridge H 5:21.03 5:07.44 10
2 Godish, Bella 11 Highland Par 5:20.36 5:07.62 8
3 Vidal, Corina 10 Henry Hudson 5:15.75 5:11.74 6
4 Suss, Nina 11 Metuchen HS 5:25.80 5:13.27 4
5 Basewitz, Quinn 11 Collingswood 5:24.26 5:16.21 2
6 Lussier, Camille 11 Metuchen HS 5:21.60 5:18.49 1
7 Geormaneanu, Sarah 10 Park Ridge H 5:29.23 5:18.56
8 Sharpe, Amirah 9 Paulsboro HS 5:33.59 5:19.59
9 Ratliff, Safiya 11 Metuchen HS 5:26.67 5:20.81
10 Parkinson, Katy 12 Haddon Heigh 5:28.78 5:20.97
11 Romano, Olivia 10 South Hunter 5:26.98 5:31.26
12 Reynolds, Jillian 10 Waldwick HS 5:34.84 5:34.08
13 Peng, Sydney 12 New Providen 5:36.62 5:36.19
14 Davila, Devin 9 Saddle Brook 5:39.81 5:37.41
15 McCallum, Emily 9 Wallkill Val 5:30.81 5:37.92
16 Hochreiner, Abbey 9 Jonathan Day 5:42.34 5:43.54
17 DiLascio, Giana 12 Hasbrouck He 5:37.92 5:52.24
18 Guerra, Mia 10 Hasbrouck He 5:44.65 5:58.20
19 Molta, Alexandra 11 Secaucus HS 5:51.28 6:10.72
Girls 3200 Meter Run Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 O'Connell, Elizabeth 12 Glen Ridge H 12:13.17 11:34.58 10
2 Godish, Bella 11 Highland Par 12:10.79 11:36.67 8
3 Basewitz, Quinn 11 Collingswood 11:51.14 11:37.89 6
4 Steidle, Sophie 9 Collingswood 11:52.26 11:45.51 4
5 Lussier, Camille 11 Metuchen HS 12:17.74 11:46.99 2
6 Lamanna, Erin 11 New Providen 12:23.67 12:05.39 1
7 Ratliff, Safiya 11 Metuchen HS 12:28.78 12:07.63
8 Smith, Julia 9 A P Schalick 12:28.01 12:12.91
9 Peng, Sydney 12 New Providen 12:30.99 12:12.92
10 Puglia, Marleigh 10 A P Schalick 11:59.83 12:14.74
11 Reynolds, Jillian 10 Waldwick HS 12:25.52 12:16.82
12 McCallum, Emily 9 Wallkill Val 12:17.55 12:17.70
13 Walter, Pari 10 Shore Region 12:48.34 12:31.78
14 DiLascio, Giana 12 Hasbrouck He 12:30.13 12:38.77
15 O'Donnell, Bridget 9 Verona HS 13:05.88 12:44.30
16 Hochreiner, Abbey 9 Jonathan Day 12:42.93 12:49.90
17 Guerra, Mia 10 Hasbrouck He 12:54.06 12:51.92
18 Corbett, Catriona 10 Jonathan Day 12:41.31 13:06.44
19 Stiles, Grace 11 Pitman HS 12:32.56 13:11.30
20 Walsh, Mary Ann 10 South Amboy 13:06.61 13:15.42
21 Vrubliauskas, Anne 10 Middlesex HS 12:57.26 13:25.48
22 Luca, Claudia 10 Hopatcong HS 13:06.68 13:33.11
-- Williamson, Darby 10 Haddon Towns 12:18.29 DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Group 1
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Arianna 11 Pennsville 15.44 14.84q 1.0 3
2 Marks, Julia 11 Highland Par 15.61 15.40q 1.0 3
3 Judd, Sumaya 11 Malcolm X Sh 16.74 15.68q 2.6 2
4 Lucic, Monika 12 Hasbrouck He 15.75 15.90q 1.0 3
5 Johnson, Nashauna 11 Malcolm X Sh 16.65 15.95q 1.0 3
6 Jones, Jeanette 12 Middlesex HS 15.80 15.95q 1.0 3
7 Davenport-White, De'Ania 12 Salem HS 16.07 16.29q 1.0 3
8 Robinson, Kaya 10 Palmyra HS 16.82 16.42q 2.6 2
9 Bragg, Jylan 10 Buena Reg. H 16.17 16.50 1.0 3
10 Krumpfer, Kristine 11 Wallkill Val 16.60 16.56 1.0 3
11 Rossell, Rachel 12 Audubon HS 16.69 16.57 2.6 2
12 Stallard, Samantha 10 Waldwick HS 16.89 16.66 2.6 2
13 Healy, Meaghan 11 Midland Park 16.73 16.70 2.6 2
14 Johnson, Tamara 12 University H 17.44 16.78 2.3 1
15 Devine, Mallory 12 Middlesex HS 16.99 16.78 2.6 2
16 DeSosio, Julia 12 Pt. Pleasant 17.06 16.97 2.6 2
17 Stanwood, Katie 12 Pitman HS 17.39 17.03 2.3 1
18 Asencio, Bianca 12 Saddle Brook 17.18 17.34 2.3 1
19 Tatka, Audra 11 Wallkill Val 17.09 17.58 2.6 2
20 Mackenzie, Skylar 11 Becton Reg. 17.97 17.91 2.3 1
21 Haltiwanger, Ajanni 11 Haddon Towns 17.32 17.93 2.3 1
22 Saponaro, Isabella 10 Shore Region 17.81 21.12 2.3 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Group 1
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Arianna 11 Pennsville 14.84 15.25 0.7 10
2 Jones, Jeanette 12 Middlesex HS 15.95 15.25 0.7 8
3 Marks, Julia 11 Highland Par 15.40 15.47 0.7 6
4 Lucic, Monika 12 Hasbrouck He 15.90 15.89 0.7 4
5 Davenport-White, De'Ania 12 Salem HS 16.29 16.15 0.7 2
6 Judd, Sumaya 11 Malcolm X Sh 15.68 16.19 0.7 1
7 Robinson, Kaya 10 Palmyra HS 16.42 16.92 0.7
8 Johnson, Nashauna 11 Malcolm X Sh 15.95 16.99 0.7
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Group 1
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Arianna 11 Pennsville 1:05.53 1:02.76 3 10
2 Lucic, Monika 12 Hasbrouck He 1:04.42 1:03.17 3 8
3 Jones, Jeanette 12 Middlesex HS 1:06.48 1:04.43 3 6
4 Sharpe, Amirah 9 Paulsboro HS 1:07.74 1:05.75 3 4
5 Hamrick, Samantha 11 Collingswood 1:07.47 1:05.87 3 2
6 Wells, Carley 12 Cresskill HS 1:07.77 1:07.12 3 1
7 Watson, Michelle 9 Roselle - Ab 1:08.35 1:07.25 2
8 Cherry, Iyanah 11 Roselle - Ab 1:08.32 1:07.51 2
9 Marks, Julia 11 Highland Par 1:08.75 1:07.53 2
10 Waeschle, Jordyn 11 New Providen 1:07.72 1:07.67 3
11 Jackson, Leigha 10 A P Schalick 1:07.45 1:08.15 3
12 Stocklin, Alivia 10 Audubon HS 1:08.14 1:08.55 2
13 Ariza, Angelyn 11 Becton Reg. 1:12.83 1:09.69 1
14 Grewe, Helen 12 Secaucus HS 1:11.20 1:10.90 1
15 McGraw, Fallon 9 Maple Shade 1:09.31 1:11.00 2
16 Williams, Kirsten 11 Secaucus HS 1:11.30 1:11.17 1
17 Matthews, Fiona 12 New Milford 1:11.12 1:11.22 1
18 Devine, Mallory 12 Middlesex HS 1:09.99 1:17.05 2
19 Johnson, Tamara 12 University H 1:10.23 1:17.55 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Group 1
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Collingswood HS 'A' 49.85 48.99 3 10
1) Perkowski, Taylor 12 2) Ayeni, Precious 12
3) Cruz, Dash 11 4) Wallace, Emily 10
5) Hamrick, Samantha 11 6) Evans, Jaaliyah 9
2 Malcolm X Shabazz HS 'A' 50.15 49.01 3 8
1) DeWitt, Shawnaeja 11 2) Simmons, Anyae 11
3) Judd, Sumaya 11 4) Johnson, Nashauna 11
5) Boyd, Brianna 12 6) Sylvester, Melesha 10
7) Miller, Sariah 11 8) Fulgham, Yasmin 12
3 Newark Collegiate Charter 'A' 50.07 49.64 3 6
1) Muhammad, Shaneen 12 2) Ingram, Autumn 9
3) Hall, Janae 9 4) Johnson, Imani 11
5) Newborn, Ja'la 10 6) Bazil, Darlene 12
4 Wallkill Valley HS 'A' 50.72 50.44 3 4
1) Brody, Tara 12 2) Fackrell, Sydney 12
3) Krumpfer, Kristine 11 4) Mianowski, Natalia 9
5) Mizeski, Caitlyn 12 6) Gomez, Kat 10
5 Paulsboro HS 'A' 50.45 50.51 3 2
1) Franks, Christina 12 2) Howell, Katirah 12
3) Brown, Anyia 11 4) Williams, Valeska 11
5) Sharpe, Ariel 9 6) Sharpe, Amirah 9
7) Sharpe, Arianna 9 8)
6 Highland Park HS 'A' 50.69 50.62 3 1
1) Girvan, Liz 12 2) Marks, Julia 11
3) Lekhal, Yasmine 12 4) Sanchez, Gabby 12
5) Woodward, Sophie 12 6)
7 New Providence HS 'A' 52.07 51.04 2
1) JeanFrancois, Roldee 11 2) Maurer, Amanda 12
3) Friscia, Grace 9 4) Waeschle, Jordyn 11
5) Maurer, Amy 9 6) Smith, Sara 11
7) Otarola, Amy 11 8) Munn, Catherine 9
8 Haddon Heights HS 'A' 51.05 51.15 3
1) Bull, Morgan 11 2) McGlade, Ciera 12
3) Prutzman, Rachel 10 4) Mora-Coffey, Julia 10
5) Williams, Jolaye 10 6) Banks, Kennedy 10
7) Carstarphen, Avianna 11 8) Blaine, Khalisa 10
9 A P Schalick HS 'A' 51.70 51.24 2
1) Bell, Ralazha 11 2) Brown, Jada 10
3) Robinson, Rayannia 12 4) Jackson, Leigha 10
5) Aviles, Deja 11 6) Eberl, Ahnika 9
7) Furbush, Tia 9 8)
10 Audubon HS 'A' 52.47 51.32 2
1) Young, Lamya 11 2) Gaines, Sierra 12
3) Stocklin, Jacqueline 11 4) McGrath, Emily 9
5) Rizzo, Bailie 12 6) Young, Lauren 12
7) Ewing, Kacy 9 8) Rossell, Rachel 12
11 Middlesex HS 'A' 51.66 51.37 2
1) Devine, Mallory 12 2) Gomez, Karla 11
3) Pearyer, Brianna 9 4) Jones, Jeanette 12
12 Emerson HS 'A' 51.35 51.54 3
1) Reissner, Heather 12 2) Castronovo, Sophia 12
3) Reissner, Abbie 12 4) Nedilsky, Lauren 12
5) Boone, Tyla 10 6) Lachman, Allie 9
13 Buena Reg. HS 'A' 51.67 52.15 2
1) Murphy, Chaunice 11 2) Baez, Aaliyah 10
3) White, Aliyah 10 4) Williams, Javonna 9
5) Bragg, Jylan 10 6) Davila, Kayla 12
7) Hinrichsen, Giovanna 9 8) Stamps, Ahnaya 11
14 Hasbrouck Heights HS 'A' 51.83 52.27 2
1) Thomas, Haylle 12 2) Minichiello, Mia 11
3) Innis, Kelly 11 4) Robertson, Kristine 9
5) Auriemma, Kristen 10 6) Ferguson, Talia 10
7) Beerman, Rebecca 10 8) Lee, Sarah 11
15 Midland Park HS 'A' 51.88 52.71 2
1) Klingzing, Kennedy 10 2) Healy, Meaghan 11
3) Minicucci, Shae 9 4) Cirino, Kendra 11
16 Shore Regional HS 'A' 54.54 54.16 1
1) Schussler, Sophia 9 2) Schussler, Juliana 9
3) Yamello, Jessica 10 4) Juliano, Gianna 10
5) Olsen, Emmalee 11 6) Saponaro, Isabella 10
7) Mack, Emily 9 8)
17 South Hunterdon HS 'A' 52.44 54.41 2
1) Stoff, Emily 9 2) Smith, Emily 11
3) Romano, Olivia 10 4) D'Amico, Angelina 9
5) Clavel-Davio, Isabella 9 6) Smith, Charlotte 12
7) Abatemarco, Athena 11 8) Duggan, Lauren 9
18 New Milford HS 'A' 54.33 58.32 1
1) Adelung, Melissa 9 2) Dabu, Rhizamel 10
3) Jasuale, Justine 12 4) Hugerich, Brianna 10
5) Supino, Allison 12 6) Martillo, Katarina 12
7) Matthews, Fiona 12 8) Almeida, Sae 12
-- Metuchen HS 'A' 53.06 DQ 1 early pass zone 4
1) Lackland, Elizabeth 9 2) Hines, Milli 12
3) Lobdell, Lauren 12 4) li, joy 10
5) Edwards, Kyan 9 6) Larson, Paige 9
7) Deniz, Serena 9 8) Santus, Kate 12
-- Roselle - Abraham Clark HS 'A' 54.44 DQ 1 early pass zone 1
1) Williams, Izera 12 2) Benoit, Chealse 12
3) Cherry, Iyanah 11 4) Watson, Michelle 9
5) Bradshaw, Alexia 11 6) Wilson, Imani 10
7) Baptise, Nakia 12 8)
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Group 1
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Paulsboro HS 'A' 3:58.10 3:55.54 3 10
1) Franks, Christina 12 2) Sharpe, Ariel 9
3) Sharpe, Amirah 9 4) Sharpe, Arianna 9
5) Howell, Katirah 12 6) Brown, Anyia 11
7) Williams, Valeska 11 8)
2 Highland Park HS 'A' 4:04.10 3:58.77 3 8
1) Lekhal, Yasmine 12 2) Girvan, Liz 12
3) Marks, Julia 11 4) Sanchez, Gabby 12
5) Woodward, Sophie 12 6)
3 Collingswood HS 'A' 4:02.64 3:59.02 3 6
1) Perkowski, Taylor 12 2) Hamrick, Samantha 11
3) Cruz, Dash 11 4) Wallace, Emily 10
5) Basewitz, Quinn 11 6) Evans, Jaaliyah 9
4 Roselle - Abraham Clark HS 'A' 4:06.92 4:03.41 3 4
1) Thomas, Tahasia 9 2) Benoit, Chealse 12
3) Cherry, Iyanah 11 4) Watson, Michelle 9
5) Williams, Izera 12 6)
5 Park Ridge HS 'A' 4:05.20 4:04.26 3 2
1) Uhl, Allison 12 2) Gasnick, Megan 12
3) Geormaneanu, Sarah 10 4) Perez, Claire 12
5) Green, Samantha 11 6) McCusker, Megan 10
6 Glassboro HS 'A' 4:09.42 4:07.48 3 1
1) Clarke, Sha'Lynn 11 2) Boggans, Givonna 12
3) DiPetroantonio, Sarah 12 4) Ortiz, Yeseniah 10
5) Sorbello, Kim 10 6) Wesley, Jade 10
7) Clay, Arielle 11 8) Mack, Franchesca 9
7 Shore Regional HS 'A' 4:12.97 4:08.65 3
1) Hellmers, Meaghan 12 2) Birdsall, Hannah 11
3) Olsen, Emmalee 11 4) Schussler, Sophia 9
5) Yamello, Jessica 10 6) Birdsall, Krissy 9
7) Saponaro, Isabella 10 8) Schussler, Juliana 9
8 Middlesex HS 'A' 4:14.67 4:08.85 2
1) Jones, Jeanette 12 2) Pearyer, Brianna 9
3) McCrone, Bridget 11 4) Gomez, Karla 11
5) Vrubliauskas, Anne 10 6) Devine, Mallory 12
9 Audubon HS 'A' 4:15.17 4:08.89 2
1) Ewing, Kacy 9 2) McGrath, Emily 9
3) Stocklin, Jacqueline 11 4) Stocklin, Alivia 10
5) Rizzo, Bailie 12 6) Young, Lauren 12
7) Horn, Mackenzie 12 8) Amariles, Giavanna 11
10 New Providence HS 'A' 4:17.94 4:11.75 2
1) Maurer, Amanda 12 2) Rapuano, Madison 10
3) Gertie, Julia 11 4) Waeschle, Jordyn 11
5) Smith, Sara 11 6) JeanFrancois, Roldee 11
7) Fusco, Nicole 11 8) Pasquariello, Sophia 9
11 Buena Reg. HS 'A' 4:14.98 4:12.34 1
1) Murphy, Chaunice 11 2) White, Aliyah 10
3) Mosentoff, Kristina 10 4) Williams, Javonna 9
5) Davila, Kayla 12 6) Bragg, Jylan 10
7) Hurban, Samantha 9 8)
12 Metuchen HS 'A' 4:15.93 4:13.79 2
1) Suss, Nina 11 2) Hines, Milli 12
3) Lobdell, Lauren 12 4) li, joy 10
5) pais, tasha 10 6) Edwards, Kyan 9
7) Ratliff, Safiya 11 8) Lackland, Elizabeth 9
13 A P Schalick HS 'A' 4:13.71 4:13.94 3
1) Chomo, Amy 9 2) Chomo, Amanda 12
3) Wood, Morgan 12 4) Jackson, Leigha 10
5) DuBois, Madison 10 6) Gerstenbacher, Chloe 9
7) Smith, Julia 9 8) Bell, Ralazha 11
14 Hasbrouck Heights HS 'A' 4:14.79 4:14.99 2
1) Thomas, Haylle 12 2) Minichiello, Mia 11
3) Innis, Kelly 11 4) Robertson, Kristine 9
5) Torres, Serena 11 6) Licini, Olivia 11
7) Artuso, Shannon 9 8) Lucic, Monika 12
15 Verona HS 'A' 4:18.34 4:17.32 2
1) Fiore, Olivia 12 2) Ashley, Kathleen 11
3) Gruskin, Chelsea 10 4) Vogel, Olivia 10
5) Winkler, Cianna 12 6) Nagy, Kathleen 10
7) Rigney, Brianna 11 8) DeVivo, Alexandra 11
16 Cresskill HS 'A' 4:23.81 4:18.75 2
1) Dunphy, Veronica 12 2) Wells, Carley 12
3) Allen, Ashley 10 4) Reiner, Jamie 10
5) Choi, Lia 12 6) Lulaj, Jacqueline 10
7) Kim, Ashley 11 8)
17 Secaucus HS 'A' 4:24.03 4:24.28 2
1) Williams, Kirsten 11 2) Khriss, Aya 11
3) Sanci, Carmelina 9 4) Grewe, Helen 12
5) Molta, Alexandra 11 6) Banks, Joan 10
18 Wallkill Valley HS 'A' 4:25.78 4:26.81 1
1) Stecher, Patricia 12 2) Gomez, Kat 10
3) Spector, Sophia 10 4) Opilla, Sam 9
5) Mianowski, Natalia 9 6) Krumpfer, Kristine 11
19 Jonathan Dayton HS 'A' 4:28.57 4:28.24 1
1) Flood, Sheila 11 2) Greene, Kyla 10
3) Mera, Kailee 10 4) Carrie, Erica 11
5) Hochreiner, Abbey 9 6) Pleva, Sophie 11
20 Pompton Lakes HS 'A' 4:33.10 4:28.40 1
1) Figueroa, Jade 12 2) Gundlah, Olivia 11
3) Struble, Skylar 10 4) Schaffer, Jessica 10
21 South Hunterdon HS 'A' 4:30.54 4:29.96 1
1) Stoff, Emily 9 2) Duggan, Lauren 9
3) Romano, Olivia 10 4) Sirak, Paige 9
5) Voorhees, Eve 9 6) Smith, Charlotte 12
7) Clavel-Davio, Isabella 9 8) Abatemarco, Athena 11
22 Palisades Park HS 'A' 5:00.29 4:49.50 1
1) Nanda, Jasleen 11 2) Roca, Maria 11
3) Deleon, Jaylin 9 4) Reyes, Jessica 9
5) Quiroa, Lesley 11 6)
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Group 1
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 A P Schalick HS 'A' 10:06.05 9:48.96 2 10
1) Chomo, Amanda 12 2) Puglia, Marleigh 10
3) Gerstenbacher, Chloe 9 4) Smith, Julia 9
5) Bell, Ralazha 11 6) DuBois, Madison 10
2 Metuchen HS 'A' 10:20.73 9:51.51 2 8
1) Suss, Nina 11 2) Lobdell, Lauren 12
3) Kacani, Emma 11 4) Lussier, Camille 11
5) li, joy 10 6) pais, tasha 10
7) Thomas, Bridget 9 8) Ratliff, Safiya 11
3 Highland Park HS 'A' 10:08.52 9:52.39 2 6
1) Girvan, Liz 12 2) Woodward, Sophie 12
3) Lekhal, Yasmine 12 4) Godish, Bella 11
5) Roig, Kayla 11 6) Fishman, Talia 12
7) St. Martin, Anya 10 8) Yanez, Camila 11
4 Shore Regional HS 'A' 10:14.83 10:05.34 2 4
1) Olsen, Emmalee 11 2) Walter, Pari 10
3) Birdsall, Krissy 9 4) Birdsall, Hannah 11
5) Weeden, Elizabeth 12 6) Jarvis, Sasha 11
7) Costello, Alyssa 11 8)
5 Hasbrouck Heights HS 'A' 10:18.88 10:06.02 2 2
1) Lucic, Monika 12 2) Artuso, Shannon 9
3) Torres, Serena 11 4) Minichiello, Mia 11
5) LaBarbera, Roberta 10 6) Guerra, Mia 10
7) DiLascio, Giana 12 8)
6 Collingswood HS 'A' 10:14.63 10:06.68 2 1
1) Wilhelm, Mackenzie 12 2) Basewitz, Quinn 11
3) Hamrick, Samantha 11 4) Steidle, Sophie 9
5) Giordano, Madison 11 6) Stout, Jenna 10
7) Fleming, Morgan 11 8)
7 Audubon HS 'A' 10:13.67 10:13.68 2
1) Amariles, Giavanna 11 2) Bantle, Quinci 9
3) Kilvington, Alesky 12 4) Stocklin, Alivia 10
5) Stocklin, Jacqueline 11 6) Myers, Emma 9
7) McGrath, Emily 9 8) Rizzo, Bailie 12
8 Haddon Township HS 'A' 10:25.04 10:24.32 2
1) Williamson, Darby 10 2) Parker, Carey 12
3) Marshall, Emily 10 4) McAfee, Maggie 10
5) McGovern, Keagan 9 6) Farnham, Sydney 9
9 Cresskill HS 'A' 10:30.44 10:26.93 2
1) Wells, Carley 12 2) Reiner, Jamie 10
3) Dunphy, Veronica 12 4) Allen, Ashley 10
5) Wells, Elley 10 6) Lulaj, Jacqueline 10
10 Middlesex HS 'A' 11:02.74 10:32.63 1
1) Basch, Josie 11 2) Dunsavage, Mara 11
3) McCrone, Bridget 11 4) Vrubliauskas, Anne 10
5) Barclay, Monica 9 6)
11 Waldwick HS 'A' 10:31.33 10:41.41 1
1) Sullivan, Christina 12 2) Carver, Meghan 12
3) Irwin, Sloane 11 4) Reynolds, Jillian 10
12 Pitman HS 'A' 10:08.08 10:41.65 2
1) Brennan, Sarah 10 2) Boyd, Lyndsay 12
3) McCully, Abby 11 4) McKenna, Paige 12
5) Sanders, Paige 10 6) Hagerty, Briana 11
7) Sanker, Annie 11 8) Murphy, Nicole 9
13 Saddle Brook HS 'A' 10:56.93 10:49.79 1
1) Davila, Devin 9 2) Kalinowski, Nicole 9
3) Travisano, Natalie 10 4) Soler, Samantha 10
5) Artemisio, Kayla 11 6) Kaur, Jasvir 9
7) Poskrobko, Caroline 10 8)
14 Secaucus HS 'A' 10:50.83 10:57.80 1
1) Grewe, Helen 12 2) Molta, Alexandra 11
3) Banks, Joan 10 4) Williams, Kirsten 11
5) Sanci, Carmelina 9 6) Nguyen, Dina 11
15 Manville HS 'A' 11:38.23 11:00.17 1
1) Smutek, Nicole 12 2) Miga, Anna 9
3) Macancela, Cristine 10 4) Hernandez, Stacey 10
5) Mendez, Valeria 10 6) Diaz, Jennifer 12
16 Verona HS 'A' 11:12.60 11:00.72 1
1) DiGeronimo, Julia 11 2) Rigney, Brianna 11
3) Nagy, Kathleen 10 4) O'Donnell, Bridget 9
5) Parekh, Karishma 12 6) Fierro, Adrianna 12
7) Ashley, Kathleen 11 8) Squilanti, Karina 9
17 Jonathan Dayton HS 'A' 10:39.10 11:08.13 1
1) Dvorchik, Lily 10 2) Kessel, Emily 9
3) Carrie, Erica 11 4) Kennedy, Shannon 9
5) Hochreiner, Abbey 9 6) Corbett, Catriona 10
7) Lugo, Charlize 10 8)
18 Woodstown HS 'A' 10:59.48 11:09.42 1
1) Monahon, Olivia 10 2) Lammersen, Ava 9
3) Morris, Lilybelle 12 4) Hunt, Madeline 10
5) Milbourne, Lynnae 12 6) Bush, Julianna 10
19 Dunellen HS 'A' 11:35.28 11:25.06 1
1) Orellana, Erica 11 2) Woll, Amber 11
3) Hoang, Kim 12 4) Mouton, Anelle 12
20 Wallkill Valley HS 'A' 11:34.04 11:38.93 1
1) Stecher, Patricia 12 2) Cunniffe, Riley 10
3) Faria, Kaylie 9 4) McCallum, Emily 9
Girls High Jump Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Perna, Kerry 10 Pt. Pleasant 5-03.00 5-02.00 10
2 Castellini, Camryn 12 A P Schalick 5-00.00 5-00.00 7
2 Evans, Jaaliyah 9 Collingswood 5-00.00 5-00.00 7
4 Nanda, Jasleen 11 Palisades Pa 5-01.00 J5-00.00 4
5 Graham, Sara 12 Wallkill Val 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.50
5 Muhammad, Shaneen 12 Newark Colle 4-08.00 4-10.00 1.50
7 Elek, Victoria 10 Emerson HS 5-02.00 J4-10.00
8 Ferguson, Talia 10 Hasbrouck He 4-10.00 J4-10.00
9 Korinko, Jenna 10 Florence Twp 4-06.00 J4-10.00
10 Young, Lamya 11 Audubon HS 4-08.00 4-08.00
10 Bell, Ralazha 11 A P Schalick 4-10.00 4-08.00
10 Lin, Catherine 11 Haddon Towns 4-10.00 4-08.00
10 Licini, Olivia 11 Hasbrouck He 4-08.00 4-08.00
10 Fackrell, Sydney 12 Wallkill Val 4-10.00 4-08.00
10 Voorhees, Eve 9 South Hunter 4-06.00 4-08.00
10 Beck, Lilly 11 Palmyra HS 4-08.00 4-08.00
10 McLaughlin, Madelyn 12 Shore Region 4-08.00 4-08.00
-- O'Neill, Grace 10 Shore Region 4-06.00 NH
-- Kone, Zeinab 12 Weequahic HS 4-04.00 NH
-- Acevado, Alessandra 11 Becton Reg. 4-06.00 NH
-- Siradze, Salome 10 Becton Reg. 4-04.00 NH
-- Supino, Allison 12 New Milford 4-08.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gobin, Adrianna 12 Emerson HS 10-01.00 10-06.00 10
2 Martinez, Samantha 12 Bound Brook 11-01.00 J10-06.00 8
3 Pharo, Abby 12 Penns Grove 10-00.00 J10-06.00 6
4 Rubin, Sophie 12 Metuchen HS 10-00.00 J10-06.00 4
5 Castellini, Camryn 12 A P Schalick 9-00.00 9-06.00 2
6 Raws, Morgan 12 Haddon Heigh 9-06.00 J9-06.00 1
7 Petrino, Erin 10 Verona HS 8-06.00 J9-06.00
7 Parr, Sarah 9 Audubon HS 9-00.00 J9-06.00
9 Hunt, Madeline 10 Woodstown HS 9-00.00 J9-06.00
10 Munn, Catherine 9 New Providen 8-06.00 J9-06.00
11 Appleby-Wineberg, Kate 11 Glassboro HS 9-00.00 9-00.00
12 Benanchietti, Liliana 11 Verona HS 8-00.00 8-06.00
12 DiCianni, Chloe 10 Shore Region 8-00.00 8-06.00
14 Coyle, Jessica 9 Emerson HS 8-00.00 8-02.00
15 Stefanelli, Natalie 11 Hasbrouck He 8-00.00 8-00.00
-- Innis, Kelly 11 Hasbrouck He 7-00.00 NH
-- Bailey, Deja 11 Palmyra HS 7-00.00 NH
-- Maurer, Amy 9 New Providen 7-06.00 NH
-- Trumbull, Cleo 10 New Providen 7-06.00 NH
-- Summers, Courtney 11 Hasbrouck He 7-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump Group 1
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Sanchez, Gabby 12 Highland Par 17-11.25 18-00.00 NWI 10
2 Muhammad, Shaneen 12 Newark Colle 17-05.25 17-09.25 NWI 8
3 Smith, Arianna 11 Pennsville 16-07.50 17-06.00 NWI 6
4 Klingzing, Kennedy 10 Midland Park 15-11.75 16-08.50 NWI 4
5 Lopes, Samantha 12 Wallkill Val 16-04.25 16-07.00 NWI 2
6 Brody, Tara 12 Wallkill Val 16-11.50 15-10.25 NWI 1
7 Breen, Alexis 11 Keyport HS 15-03.00 15-09.75 NWI
8 Gomez, Karla 11 Middlesex HS 15-09.00 15-07.00 NWI
9 Rivera, Asia 12 Saddle Brook 15-06.00 15-03.50 NWI
10 Williams, Javonna 9 Buena Reg. H 15-07.00 15-03.00 NWI
11 Thomas, Matijah 11 Salem HS 16-09.50 15-02.75 NWI
12 McTernan, Caitlynn 11 Jonathan Day 15-05.75 15-02.00 NWI
12 Williams, Valeska 11 Paulsboro HS 15-09.25 15-02.00 NWI
14 Watson, Nakia 11 Malcolm X Sh 16-00.00 15-00.75 NWI
15 Ferguson, Talia 10 Hasbrouck He 15-08.25 14-11.25 NWI
16 Rennar, Lucy 11 Roselle Park 15-08.50 14-07.75 NWI
17 Smith, Dar' Rique Woodbury HS 14-05.75 NWI
18 McGrath, Emily 9 Audubon HS 15-10.00 14-05.50 NWI
18 Asencio, Bianca 12 Saddle Brook 15-02.00 14-05.50 NWI
20 Brewer, Nakiya 10 Penns Grove 15-09.50 14-00.00 NWI
21 Spruell, Nikia 10 Riverside HS 15-09.25 13-10.25 NWI
22 Friscia, Grace 9 New Providen 15-07.50 13-09.25 NWI
Girls Triple Jump Group 1
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Lopes, Samantha 12 Wallkill Val 37-07.25 37-11.50 NWI 10
2 Robinson, Rayannia 12 A P Schalick 36-05.75 35-10.00 NWI 8
3 Cairns, Julia 11 Pt. Pleasant 33-05.00 34-05.25 NWI 6
4 Watson, Nakia 11 Malcolm X Sh 33-03.50 34-04.75 NWI 4
5 Furbush, Tia 9 A P Schalick 34-03.50 34-04.00 NWI 2
6 Ferguson, Talia 10 Hasbrouck He 33-02.75 J34-04.00 NWI 1
7 Prince, Serena 10 Newark Colle 34-05.00 34-03.50 NWI
8 Hunt, Madeline 10 Woodstown HS 35-02.75 34-02.75 NWI
9 Spruell, Nikia 10 Riverside HS 33-07.00 34-00.00 NWI
10 Muhammad, Shaneen 12 Newark Colle 34-08.00 33-10.25 NWI
11 Milbourne, Lynnae 12 Woodstown HS 33-07.00 33-02.75 NWI
12 Dabu, Rhizamel 10 New Milford 32-10.25 33-01.00 NWI
13 Rennar, Lucy 11 Roselle Park 31-09.50 33-00.75 NWI
14 Krumpfer, Kristine 11 Wallkill Val 32-10.00 32-08.50 NWI
15 Piano, Celeste 12 Dunellen HS 31-10.75 32-06.75 NWI
16 McTernan, Caitlynn 11 Jonathan Day 32-02.25 32-04.50 NWI
17 Watson, Michelle 9 Roselle - Ab 32-02.50 32-03.50 NWI
18 Pleva, Jaison Ashley 10 Riverside HS 32-01.75 J32-03.50 NWI
19 Evans, Jaaliyah 9 Collingswood 35-01.00 31-11.00 NWI
19 Stewart, Destini 11 Jonathan Day 32-05.00 31-11.00 NWI
21 Staub, Kylie 9 New Egypt HS 32-10.00 31-04.50 NWI
22 Murphy, Chaunice 11 Buena Reg. H 32-11.00 31-03.25 NWI
-- Brody, Tara 12 Wallkill Val 35-07.25 FOUL
-- Torres, Serena 11 Hasbrouck He 32-04.00 FOUL
Girls Shot Put Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thomas, Zyra 12 A P Schalick 43-07.00 42-03.75 10
2 Ketcho, Kassandra 12 Hasbrouck He 39-09.75 41-08.75 8
3 Thomas, Cydney 10 Haddon Heigh 39-10.25 39-06.25 6
4 Reed-Clark, Amaya 11 Paulsboro HS 35-01.75 37-01.00 4
5 Albert, Regina 11 Penns Grove 34-03.25 36-10.25 2
6 Bell, Ralazha 11 A P Schalick 36-11.50 36-07.00 1
7 Ayeni, Precious 12 Collingswood 38-02.00 35-05.50
8 Grillo, Sophia 11 South Hunter 32-07.50 35-04.50
9 Castellanos, Catherine 12 Hasbrouck He 34-08.25 34-07.25
10 Blackmon, Cymantha 10 Jonathan Day 32-00.00 33-00.75
11 Ghalam, Emilie 10 Midland Park 32-07.25 32-07.25
12 Clark, Sarah 12 Middlesex HS 33-01.50 32-00.75
13 Murillo, Amanda 12 Middlesex HS 32-04.00 31-05.50
14 Carmon, Aniyah 11 Newark Colle 29-06.25 30-11.50
15 Yarosz, Isabel 11 Hopatcong HS 31-00.00 30-11.25
16 Owens, Catie 11 Boonton HS 31-05.75 30-10.00
17 Jones, Alexis 10 Roselle - Ab 32-10.50 30-08.25
18 Yakkey, Kaitlyn 12 Wallkill Val 30-06.75 30-02.00
19 Ambicki, Michelle 11 Middlesex HS 32-02.00 29-08.50
20 Novello, Briella 10 Becton Reg. 29-07.25 29-03.00
21 Kemp, Shelby 11 Malcolm X Sh 28-05.50 29-00.00
22 Banks, Zoe 10 David Brearl 27-08.50 28-07.00
23 Gil, Victoria 10 New Providen 27-06.00 27-04.00
Girls Discus Throw Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thomas, Cydney 10 Haddon Heigh 127-03 124-07 10
2 Thomas, Zyra 12 A P Schalick 115-09 124-02 8
3 Cioffi, Hannah 12 Pitman HS 123-11 114-04 6
4 Reed-Clark, Amaya 11 Paulsboro HS 109-07 111-08 4
5 Osbourne, Jackie 12 Clayton HS 100-05 107-02 2
6 Coles, Victoria 12 Shore Region 104-02 106-08 1
7 Draper, Imani 11 Buena Reg. H 100-00 106-00
8 Simpson, Shakay 12 Boonton HS 97-01 101-07
9 Ketcho, Kassandra 12 Hasbrouck He 93-08 95-06
10 Davidov, Liya 12 Leonia HS 93-04 93-05
11 dudley, domonique 10 Metuchen HS 91-05 92-06
12 Ambicki, Michelle 11 Middlesex HS 105-01 90-01
13 Carmon, Aniyah 11 Newark Colle 83-06 89-02
14 Gil, Victoria 10 New Providen 82-04 89-01
15 Dela Cruz, Patricia 10 Metuchen HS 86-09 88-10
16 Castellanos, Catherine 12 Hasbrouck He 90-02 87-10
17 Bautista, Alondra 11 Bogota HS 96-02 85-01
18 Blackmon, Cymantha 10 Jonathan Day 88-10 81-04
19 Vargas, Evelyn 11 Dunellen HS 84-08 80-06
20 Davis, Laila 9 Jonathan Day 83-05 77-10
21 Logue, Haley 12 Middlesex HS 92-00 75-10
22 McKnight, Dana 11 Palisades Pa 86-01 59-06
-- Kril, Nataliya 12 Wallkill Val 101-09 FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ketcho, Kassandra 12 Hasbrouck He 122-00 120-01 10
2 Murillo, Amanda 12 Middlesex HS 115-04 118-02 8
3 Carr, Morgan 12 Wallkill Val 111-05 109-09 6
4 Castellanos, Catherine 12 Hasbrouck He 95-05 109-08 4
5 Mizeski, Caitlyn 12 Wallkill Val 106-10 107-00 2
6 Ghalam, Emilie 10 Midland Park 101-05 106-07 1
7 Galvin, Emily 12 Pitman HS 94-06 104-05
8 Bordwick, Rylee 10 South Hunter 99-08 102-06
9 Carr, Hannah 12 Haddon Heigh 95-01 100-08
10 McGlade, Ciera 12 Haddon Heigh 109-09 98-04
11 Eckhardt, Bellamy 9 Jonathan Day 80-00 97-03
12 Pundock, Sarah 11 Middlesex HS 104-04 95-10
13 Byrnes, Brooke 11 Gloucester C 96-11 94-09
14 McTernan, Caitlynn 11 Jonathan Day 100-03 93-05
15 Healy, Meaghan 11 Midland Park 94-03 88-09
16 Knorr, Kara 9 Woodstown HS 103-05 87-03
17 Del Rossi, Brianna 11 A P Schalick 89-06 83-09
18 Walsh, Alexis 10 Keyport HS 89-05 83-03
19 Squeo, Lisa 11 Becton Reg. 100-02 82-09
20 Stajek, Kaitlyn 12 North Arling 83-08 79-00
21 Hoodja, Brooke 11 Manville HS 90-06 74-09
22 Caruso, Giovanna 11 David Brearl 77-08 74-07
23 Popodopoulos, Demetra Roselle Park 71-06
Girls 100 Meter Dash Group 4
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hawkins, Sydney 11 Phillipsburg 11.80 11.99q +0.0 3
2 Princz, Lauren 9 Egg Harbor T 12.33 12.18q +0.0 3
3 Itua, Ruth 10 Sayreville H 12.48 12.38q +0.0 3
4 May, Zania 11 Franklin Tow 12.53 12.38q +0.0 3
5 Ash, Jailya 9 Eastern Reg. 12.74 12.51q +0.0 1
6 Hart, Trinity 12 Scotch Plain 12.76 12.55q +0.0 1
7 Minus-Vincent, Darynn 11 Rancocas Val 12.70 12.60q +0.0 2
8 Lyght, Corinne 9 Scotch Plain 12.71 12.60q +0.0 2
9 Young-Bey, Nyjah 11 Montclair HS 12.63 12.61 +0.0 3
10 Thomas, Jaela 12 Brick Memori 12.76 12.64 +0.0 1
11 Drayton, Maya 11 Cherry Hill 12.64 12.72 +0.0 2
12 Adedoyin, Oluwakemi 10 Phillipsburg 12.71 12.76 +0.0 2
13 Edwards, Kaela 12 Bloomfield H 12.64 12.78 +0.0 2
14 Luperon, Kiomy 9 North Bergen 12.76 12.80 +0.0 1
15 Anderson, Tegann 10 Passaic Coun 12.67 12.81 +0.0 2
16 Traore, Charlotte 11 Union City H 12.47 12.84 +0.0 3
17 Hodges, Brianna 12 West Windsor 12.67 12.88 +0.0 2
18 Weaver, Nakaja 10 North Brunsw 12.72 12.95 +0.0 2
19 Hull, Karen 10 Randolph HS 12.46 13.02 +0.0 3
20 Grantham, Azariah 9 Union HS 12.61 13.04 +0.0 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash Group 4
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Hawkins, Sydney 11 Phillipsburg 11.99 11.79 +0.0 10
2 Princz, Lauren 9 Egg Harbor T 12.18 12.03 +0.0 8
3 May, Zania 11 Franklin Tow 12.38 12.40 +0.0 6
4 Itua, Ruth 10 Sayreville H 12.38 12.45 +0.0 4
5 Hart, Trinity 12 Scotch Plain 12.55 12.54 +0.0 2
6 Minus-Vincent, Darynn 11 Rancocas Val 12.60 12.57 +0.0 1
7 Ash, Jailya 9 Eastern Reg. 12.51 12.57 +0.0
8 Lyght, Corinne 9 Scotch Plain 12.60 12.57 +0.0
Girls 200 Meter Dash Group 4
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Princz, Lauren 9 Egg Harbor T 24.63 24.00 2.3 3 10
2 Hawkins, Sydney 11 Phillipsburg 24.21 24.09 2.3 3 8
3 Nelson, Shauntae 11 Piscataway T 24.56 24.14 2.3 3 6
4 Colmon, Shanelle 12 East Brunswi 24.71 24.48 2.3 3 4
5 Minus-Vincent, Darynn 11 Rancocas Val 25.20 24.79 2.9 2 2
6 Alvarez-Tyler, Ajae 12 Egg Harbor T 25.09 24.83 2.3 3 1
7 Young-Bey, Nyjah 11 Montclair HS 25.03 24.84 2.3 3
8 Jones, Portia 11 Watchung Hil 24.66 24.87 2.3 3
9 Taylor, Aliyah 12 Rancocas Val 25.07 24.90 2.3 3
10 Brathwaite, Yah-sha-rah 11 Elizabeth HS 25.57 24.92 2.9 2
11 Itua, Ruth 10 Sayreville H 25.21 25.10 2.9 2
12 Ash, Jewel 10 Eastern Reg. 25.22 25.40 2.9 2
13 Murray, Shanice 10 Hackensack H 25.94 25.46 1.8 1
14 Reckling, Briana 12 Columbia HS 25.88 25.46 1.8 1
15 Hodges, Brianna 12 West Windsor 25.78 25.46 2.9 2
16 St. Hilaire, Christy 11 West Orange 25.72 25.52 2.9 2
17 Otoo, Deirdre 11 East Brunswi 25.92 25.53 1.8 1
18 Drayton, Maya 11 Cherry Hill 25.76 25.61 2.9 2
19 Luperon, Kiomy 9 North Bergen 26.09 25.72 1.8 1
20 Manjarrez, Gabriela 11 Fair Lawn HS 25.98 25.86 1.8 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Group 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Taylor, Aliyah 12 Rancocas Val 55.79 55.28 3 10
2 Whetstone, Shelby 11 Lenape Reg. 57.12 55.69 3 8
3 Jones, Portia 11 Watchung Hil 55.98 56.06 3 6
4 Brathwaite, Yah-sha-rah 11 Elizabeth HS 58.47 56.32 2 4
5 Hodges, Brianna 12 West Windsor 56.23 56.46 3 2
6 Patterson, Jackie 12 Princeton HS 57.21 56.68 3 1
7 Eason, Trinity 10 Woodbridge H 58.23 56.72 2
8 Alvarez-Tyler, Ajae 12 Egg Harbor T 57.75 57.26 2
9 Itua, Ruth 10 Sayreville H 57.77 57.31 2
10 Ash, Jewel 10 Eastern Reg. 56.81 57.32 3
11 Riedy, Brooke 12 Hunterdon Ce 57.84 57.65 2
12 Akande, Rebecca 11 Franklin Tow 57.84 57.73 2
13 Drayton, Maya 11 Cherry Hill 58.87 57.81 2
14 Reckling, Briana 12 Columbia HS 57.28 58.05 3
15 Nelson, Shauntae 11 Piscataway T 56.16 58.58 3
16 Rubio, Brianna 10 Clifton HS 58.68 59.11 2
17 Johnson, Cassidy 11 Jackson Memo 58.93 1:00.20 1
18 Phillips, Davionna 10 West Orange 1:00.32 1:00.65 1
19 Manjarrez, Gabriela 11 Fair Lawn HS 1:00.14 1:00.85 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Group 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Baker, Essence 12 South Brunsw 2:15.58 2:13.81 2 10
2 Boryeskne, Cynthia 10 Edison HS 2:16.46 2:14.57 2 8
3 Whetstone, Shelby 11 Lenape Reg. 2:15.56 2:14.92 2 6
4 Eason, Trinity 10 Woodbridge H 2:16.45 2:15.12 2 4
5 Rosario, Kayla 12 Sayreville H 2:17.28 2:15.41 1 2
6 Obbineni, Nikhila 11 South Brunsw 2:17.36 2:16.11 1 1
7 Tummalapalli, Kavya 11 West Windsor 2:17.08 2:16.30 2
8 Miller, Raelynne 11 Millville HS 2:19.39 2:17.94 1
9 Hamilton, Katie 9 Westfield HS 2:16.02 2:18.02 2
10 Carlson, Alexandra 9 North Hunter 2:16.65 2:18.44 2
11 Cummings, Elizabeth 12 Montclair HS 2:20.02 2:18.95 1
12 Riedy, Brooke 12 Hunterdon Ce 2:17.18 2:20.03 2
13 Dubbels, Andrea 10 Clifton HS 2:17.87 2:20.54 1
14 Convery, Meghan 12 Ridge HS 2:15.41 2:21.10 2
15 Keane, Maura 9 Washington T 2:20.89 2:21.14 1
16 Wolmer, Sophia 11 Bergen Count 2:20.35 2:21.59 1
17 Jordan, Catherine 12 Columbia HS 2:16.54 2:21.81 2
18 Morley, Virginia 11 Ridgewood HS 2:19.65 2:22.84 1
19 Prezume, Mackenzie 12 Bloomfield H 2:20.40 2:23.88 1
20 Kearns, Grace 11 Shawnee HS 2:19.97 2:24.60 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Loveys, Abby 11 Randolph HS 4:59.28 4:50.53 10
2 Gonzalez, Chloe 10 North Hunter 4:59.37 4:52.29 8
3 Baeyens, Laura 10 Watchung Hil 5:06.43 4:59.80 6
4 Stephen, Manon 10 Ridge HS 5:02.74 5:00.59 4
5 Turner, Isabella 10 Shawnee HS 5:06.15 5:02.06 2
6 Cao, Angela 12 J P Stevens 5:04.13 5:02.89 1
7 Rathman, Kate 10 Cherokee HS 5:09.86 5:02.94
8 Kobus, Kelsey 12 West Windsor 5:08.42 5:03.61
9 Green, Laura 11 Mount Olive 5:11.77 5:09.65
10 Hauser, Claire 10 Shawnee HS 5:05.21 5:10.13
11 Boryeskne, Cynthia 10 Edison HS 5:06.88 5:10.68
12 Hessler, Meghan 11 Montclair HS 5:11.15 5:10.80
13 Anicic, Kylie 12 Kingsway HS 5:07.11 5:11.36
14 Moran, Siena 11 Princeton HS 5:08.71 5:11.63
15 Hamilton, Katie 9 Westfield HS 5:12.33 5:12.89
16 Hirt, Alexa 12 Morristown H 5:07.47 5:13.31
17 Keyes, Cassie 11 Ridgewood HS 5:11.92 5:13.38
18 Pierce, Sarah 11 Cherry Hill 5:18.91 5:18.59
19 Tummalapalli, Kavya 11 West Windsor 5:11.17 5:21.01
20 Miller, Raelynne 11 Millville HS 5:21.51 5:24.01
21 Morales, Shayla 12 North Bergen 5:12.00 5:49.90
Girls 3200 Meter Run Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Loveys, Abby 11 Randolph HS 11:10.72 10:39.57 10
2 Nugent, Emily 11 North Hunter 10:56.32 10:41.82 8
3 Stephen, Manon 10 Ridge HS 11:10.48 11:01.52 6
4 Baeyens, Laura 10 Watchung Hil 11:09.89 11:02.22 4
5 Turner, Isabella 10 Shawnee HS 11:12.91 11:05.16 2
6 Anicic, Kylie 12 Kingsway HS 11:26.49 11:09.09 1
7 Kobus, Kelsey 12 West Windsor 11:26.56 11:15.28
8 Wong, Chloe 12 Hillsborough 11:52.73 11:16.42
9 Bradle, Sydney 11 Mount Olive 11:25.23 11:17.64
10 Hacker, Sarah 11 Westfield HS 11:23.02 11:24.70
11 Mahon, Meagan 9 Toms River N 11:36.37 11:29.21
12 Kurtz, Laurel 9 Hunterdon Ce 11:40.48 11:29.99
13 Leone, Rebekah 12 Washington T 11:39.94 11:30.50
14 Haggard, Caitlin 12 Ridge HS 11:26.83 11:34.02
15 Tighe, Samantha 10 Eastern Reg. 11:41.84 11:34.32
16 Hartman, Rebecca 11 South Brunsw 11:49.34 11:35.51
17 Dubac, Mia 9 Clifton HS 11:44.60 11:35.96
18 Keiser, Marisa 11 South Brunsw 11:42.44 11:37.64
19 Olson, Brooke 12 Randolph HS 11:40.12 11:57.35
20 Fenske, Nicole 12 South Brunsw 11:49.60 12:08.58
21 Habib, Nancy 11 Passaic Coun 11:31.56 12:29.54
-- Hauser, Claire 10 Shawnee HS 11:32.38 DNF
-- Green, Laura 11 Mount Olive 11:19.30 DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Group 4
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Claudine 11 Atlantic Cit 14.45 14.26q 1.6 3
2 Ash, Jewel 10 Eastern Reg. 14.78 14.32q 1.6 3
3 Gilette, Kevaray 12 East Orange 14.82 14.46q 1.6 3
4 Vital, Abigail 10 West Orange 14.56 14.52q 1.6 3
5 Corbett-Collier, Dariyah 11 Eastern Reg. 15.24 14.58q 1.7 2
6 Edwards, Kaela 12 Bloomfield H 14.70 14.61q 1.6 3
7 Henry, Ayanna 12 Columbia HS 15.48 15.05q 1.7 2
8 Constantin, Victoria 12 East Brunswi 15.21 15.36q 1.7 2
9 Kobus, Jamie 11 West Windsor 15.26 15.36 1.7 2
10 Watson, Nadia 12 Piscataway T 15.40 15.37 1.7 2
11 Fullman, Noel 9 Brick Memori 15.11 15.38 1.6 3
12 Scott, Noelle 10 Eastern Reg. 15.50 15.39 2.0 1
13 Gurak, Cheyenne 10 Hunterdon Ce 15.27 15.40 1.7 2
14 Gebhardt, Jordyne 12 Hunterdon Ce 15.53 15.50 2.0 1
15 Hinton, Leilanie 12 Passaic Coun 15.82 15.54 2.0 1
16 Triarsi, Lauren 11 Westfield HS 15.82 15.56 2.0 1
17 Hudson, Kayla 10 Livingston H 15.30 15.65 1.7 2
18 Beneducci, Gabrielle 11 North Hunter 15.96 15.71 2.0 1
19 Cuomo, Rosie 12 Scotch Plain 16.25 16.07 2.0 1
20 Mullen, Sarah 10 Howell HS 15.44 16.13 1.7 2
21 McDonald, Alexis 11 Lenape Reg. 15.79 16.20 2.0 1
-- Hull, Karen 10 Randolph HS 14.65 FS 1.6 3
-- Morales, Alenys 12 Clifton HS 15.06 DNF 1.6 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Group 4
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Claudine 11 Atlantic Cit 14.26 14.29 3.0 10
2 Ash, Jewel 10 Eastern Reg. 14.32 14.49 3.0 8
3 Vital, Abigail 10 West Orange 14.52 14.52 3.0 6
4 Corbett-Collier, Dariyah 11 Eastern Reg. 14.58 14.54 3.0 4
5 Gilette, Kevaray 12 East Orange 14.46 14.67 3.0 2
6 Edwards, Kaela 12 Bloomfield H 14.61 14.77 3.0 1
7 Henry, Ayanna 12 Columbia HS 15.05 14.96 3.0
8 Constantin, Victoria 12 East Brunswi 15.36 15.27 3.0
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Group 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ash, Jewel 10 Eastern Reg. 1:03.84 1:01.71 3 10
2 Eason, Trinity 10 Woodbridge H 1:03.07 1:01.76 3 8
3 Davis, Gabrielle 9 Franklin Tow 1:03.53 1:01.81 3 6
4 Gilette, Kevaray 12 East Orange 1:02.44 1:02.11 3 4
5 Bulger, Karagan 10 Southern Reg 1:04.97 1:02.81 3 2
6 Corbett-Collier, Dariyah 11 Eastern Reg. 1:05.57 1:03.33 2 1
7 Brathwaite, Yah-sha-rah 11 Elizabeth HS 1:05.32 1:03.88 2
8 Duverger, Misha 12 South Brunsw 1:05.24 1:03.90 2
9 Catipay, Catherine 10 Woodbridge H 1:06.14 1:04.88 1
10 Morley, Virginia 11 Ridgewood HS 1:04.36 1:05.10 3
11 Purritano, Victoria 11 Ridgewood HS 1:04.80 1:05.20 3
12 Vital, Abigail 10 West Orange 1:03.96 1:05.28 3
13 Snowden, Brianna 11 Rancocas Val 1:05.56 1:05.43 2
14 Otoo, Deirdre 11 East Brunswi 1:05.99 1:06.48 1
15 Watson, Nadia 12 Piscataway T 1:05.98 1:06.59 2
16 Beneducci, Gabrielle 11 North Hunter 1:05.50 1:06.90 2
17 Mullan, Briana 12 Marlboro HS 1:05.77 1:07.62 2
18 Robe, Kayla 11 West Orange 1:07.56 1:07.75 1
19 Rutledge, Anne 9 Egg Harbor T 1:07.28 1:08.01 1
20 Jordan, Catherine 12 Columbia HS 1:05.06 1:08.66 2
21 Wilks, Chariza 11 Passaic Coun 1:07.37 1:09.08 1
22 Clark, Morgan 12 Cherokee HS 1:06.89 1:09.27 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Group 4
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Egg Harbor Twp HS 'A' 47.60 47.45 3 10
1) Princz, Lauren 9 2) Laramore, Jadyn 11
3) Magruder, Siani 12 4) Alvarez-Tyler, Ajae 12
5) Cheesman, Emily 11 6) Stephens, Mariah 9
7) Rivera, Frances 10 8) Maldonado, Lauren 11
2 Rancocas Valley Reg HS 'A' 48.96 47.63 3 8
1) Taylor, Aliyah 12 2) McClenahan, Breacain 10
3) Tossas, Kristina 10 4) Minus-Vincent, Darynn 11
5) Snowden, Brianna 11 6) Alexander, Ronnisia 11
7) Primas, Maya 10 8)
3 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS 'A' 48.11 48.09 3 6
1) Hart, Trinity 12 2) Rivers, Imani 12
3) McNeely, Kerri 12 4) Lyght, Corinne 9
5) Agwu, Nicole 10 6) Paprocki, Kayla 9
7) Dietze, Sofia 9 8) Wiggins, Kaelah 10
4 Columbia HS 'A' 47.97 48.09 3 4
1) Reckling, Briana 12 2) Williams, Lilian 11
3) French, Ciara 12 4) Davis, Madison 10
5) Jordan, Catherine 12 6) Henry, Ayanna 12
7) McCrear, Sabrina 9 8) Pastuer, Ruth 9
5 Millville HS 'A' 48.87 48.18 3 2
1) Townsend, Serena 12 2) Bowman, Zaniah 10
3) Holmes, Hailey 12 4) Patterson, Brionah 11
5) Bowman, Ciera 10 6) Holland, Asia 10
7) Fortune, Lenizha 9 8)
6 East Brunswick HS 'A' 48.24 48.22 3 1
1) Constantin, Victoria 12 2) Colmon, Shanelle 12
3) Otoo, Deirdre 11 4) Martinez, Angelina 9
5) Geletei, Carly 12 6) Magesh, Sneha 10
7) McGlyn, Maggie 10 8) Zahtreh, Aya 10
7 Elizabeth HS 'A' 48.78 48.25 3
1) Everett- Scott, Destinee 12 2) Brathwaite, Yah-sha-rah 11
3) Gelin, Narcise 12 4) Brathwaite, Chaa-nah-yah 10
5) Gelin, Narcelle 12 6) Bunn, Nadijah 10
8 Piscataway Twp HS 'A' 48.88 48.46 3
1) Patterson, Sydni 10 2) Nelson, Shauntae 11
3) Watson, Nadia 12 4) Arrington, Kaleia 9
5) Crearer, Jolea 10 6) Enabosi, Alexus 9
7) Echie, Kristy 10 8)
9 Franklin Township HS 'A' 49.06 48.51 2
1) Davis, Chezney 12 2) Davis, Mariya 11
3) Akande, Rebecca 11 4) May, Zania 11
5) Prescott, Malkiyah 10 6)
10 East Orange Campus 'A' 49.13 48.80 2
1) Gilette, Kevaray 12 2) Asante, Doreen 12
3) Koudou, Bianca 10 4) Francis, Brittany 12
5) Johnson, Alice 10 6) Odom, Asia 11
11 West Orange HS 'A' 49.61 49.29 2
1) St. Hilaire, Christy 11 2) Vital, Abigail 10
3) Franklin, Amiya 9 4) Peterson, Nai'a 9
5) Covin, Isyss 9 6) Robe, Kayla 11
7) Jackson-Dickens, Bryanna 10 8) Sellers, Myah 9
12 South Brunswick HS 'A' 49.23 49.52 2
1) Duverger, Misha 12 2) Taitt, Joanna 11
3) Ratcliffe, Riley 11 4) Powell, Lauren 10
5) Johnson, Sanaai 9 6) Ray, Sabrina 11
7) Baker, Essence 12 8) Gaddy-Middleton, Kayla 9
13 Passaic County Tech 'A' 50.05 49.70 1
1) Anderson, Tegann 10 2) Hinton, Leilanie 12
3) Severe, Kiana 11 4) Durham, Imani 11
5) Wilks, Chariza 11 6)
14 Brick Memorial HS 'A' 49.54 49.91 2
1) Thomas, Jaela 12 2) Amogretti, Haley 11
3) Truisi, Julia 10 4) Fullman, Noel 9
5) Thorpe, Aaliyah 10 6)
15 North Brunswick HS 'A' 50.45 49.92 1
1) Weaver, Nakaja 10 2) Asante, Adelaide 9
3) Barrie, Mohanna 12 4) McCargo, Kayla 12
5) Foat, Imani 9 6)
16 Williamstown HS 'A' 50.07 50.02 1
1) Fyffe, Camryn 10 2) Abul-Qasim, Nalah 11
3) Scarduzio, Stephanie 10 4) Watson, Karissa 10
5) Thompson, Lauryn 11 6)
17 Old Bridge HS 'A' 50.27 50.06 1
1) Adeleke, Abby 12 2) Owusu, Carlien 11
3) Lisanti, Alysia 9 4) Aboagyewaa-Sarfo, Maame 9
5) Quezada, Lianna 10 6) Weathers, Kionna 11
7) Nwanko, Dumebi 10 8) Orzol, Jillian 9
18 Ridgewood HS 'A' 50.02 50.14 2
1) Peterkins, Julia 11 2) Emmanuel, Ciara 11
3) VandenAssem, Sara 10 4) Maasarani, Josie 9
5) Lester, Nicole 12 6) Ghazali, Nicole 11
19 Bloomfield HS 'A' 50.63 50.68 1
1) Edwards, Kaela 12 2) Wyatt, Morgan 11
3) Anderson, Keziah 10 4) Ramos, Angellina 10
5) Robinson, Tynise 12 6)
20 Cherry Hill East HS 'A' 50.14 51.16 1
1) Drayton, Maya 11 2) Beasley, Star 12
3) Siri, Paoly 10 4) Davis, Zeyonna 9
5) Allen, Danielle 12 6)
21 Westfield HS 'A' 49.94 51.23 2
1) Vergara, Adriana 12 2) Bielen, Caroline 9
3) Hammer, Alexis 10 4) DeDea, Jaimie 11
5) Kirby, Ryan 12 6) Neiswenter, Megan 11
7) Triarsi, Lauren 11 8) Horton, Tani 12
-- Montclair HS 'A' 49.84 DNF 2
1) Young-Bey, Nyjah 11 2) Handelman, Rachel 12
3) McAdams, Ella 9 4) Webb, Stephanie 9
5) Liverpool, Victoria 12 6)
-- Eastside HS - Paterson 'A' 50.49 DQ 1 early pass zone 4
1) Alexander, Leriann 12 2) Barnett, Cavel 10
3) Moody, khadija 11 4) Griffin, Tyre Janae 10
5) Gibson, Kaylah 11 6) Brooks, Abbey Gale 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Group 4
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Piscataway Twp HS 'A' 3:55.38 3:52.63 3 10
1) Watson, Nadia 12 2) Patterson, Sydni 10
3) Arrington, Kaleia 9 4) Nelson, Shauntae 11
5) Crearer, Jolea 10 6) Echie, Kristy 10
7) Enabosi, Alexus 9 8) Engels, Jenna 9
2 Woodbridge HS 'A' 3:52.67 3:53.08 3 8
1) Davis, Kaylah 11 2) Igbinobaro, Janice 10
3) Catipay, Catherine 10 4) Eason, Trinity 10
5) Ibironke, Taiwo 12 6) Anderson, Nyah 11
7) Hinojosa, Valerie 11 8) Murphy, Jada 10
3 Rancocas Valley Reg HS 'A' 4:00.65 3:53.81 2 6
1) Minus-Vincent, Darynn 11 2) Taylor, Aliyah 12
3) Gallagher, Morgan 12 4) Snowden, Brianna 11
5) Primas, Maya 10 6) Brown, Kharonay 10
7) Butler, Jaeda 10 8) Thompson, Alana 12
4 South Brunswick HS 'A' 3:56.35 3:55.46 3 4
1) Taitt, Joanna 11 2) Osley, Chantel 11
3) Duverger, Misha 12 4) Baker, Essence 12
5) Powell, Lauren 10 6) Audibert, Danae 12
7) Obbineni, Nikhila 11 8) Vega, Cassandra 10
5 Princeton HS 'A' 3:55.99 3:56.53 3 2
1) Patterson, Jackie 12 2) Linko, Colleen 10
3) Goddard, Gabrielle 9 4) Williamson, Raina 10
5) Moran, Siena 11 6) Taylor, Justice 10
6 Millville HS 'A' 3:58.98 3:57.19 3 1
1) Patterson, Brionah 11 2) Townsend, Serena 12
3) Holmes, Hailey 12 4) Bowman, Zaniah 10
5) Bowman, Ciera 10 6) Miller, Raelynne 11
7) Fomich, Rebecca 9 8) Fortune, Lenizha 9
7 Montclair HS 'A' 3:58.44 3:57.35 3
1) Young-Bey, Nyjah 11 2) Cummings, Elizabeth 12
3) Handelman, Rachel 12 4) McAdams, Ella 9
5) Battleson-Gunkel, Evelyn 10 6) Webb, Stephanie 9
7) Glorie, Anna 9 8) Liverpool, Victoria 12
8 Egg Harbor Twp HS 'A' 3:58.49 3:57.44 3
1) Rutledge, Anne 9 2) Maldonado, Lauren 11
3) Cheesman, Emily 11 4) Alvarez-Tyler, Ajae 12
5) Laramore, Jadyn 11 6) Miller, Alyse 12
7) Princz, Lauren 9 8) Rivera, Frances 10
9 West Orange HS 'A' 3:59.69 3:57.49 2
1) Robe, Kayla 11 2) Vital, Abigail 10
3) Phillips, Davionna 10 4) Wilson, Tiara 9
5) Charles, Kayla 11 6) St. Hilaire, Christy 11
10 Ridge HS 'A' 4:00.35 3:57.64 2
1) Van Baalen, Kaitlyn 12 2) Goya, Ana 9
3) Cicchetti, Olivia 10 4) Lyons, Morgan 9
5) Convery, Meghan 12 6) Hodges, Jennifer 9
7) McEnroe, Meaghan 10 8) Smith, Stella 9
11 East Orange Campus 'A' 4:04.78 3:58.55 1
1) Gilette, Kevaray 12 2) Asante, Doreen 12
3) Johnson, Alice 10 4) Odom, Asia 11
5) Campbell, Renesha 10 6)
12 West Windsor Plainsboro South 'A' 3:59.96 3:59.21 2
1) Barnes, Seriah 12 2) Hodges, Brianna 12
3) Kobus, Jamie 11 4) Barrett, Asia 10
5) Esi, Jordan 9 6)
13 Franklin Township HS 'A' 4:00.91 3:59.70 2
1) May, Zania 11 2) Hazel-Criss, Dominique 12
3) Akande, Rebecca 11 4) Cruz, Vera 10
5) Davis, Chezney 12 6) Balderas, Briseidy 12
7) Davis, Gabrielle 9 8) Sheriff, N'Na-Kadie 10
14 Lenape Reg. HS 'A' 4:01.84 4:01.70 2
1) Conway, Hayley 11 2) Overman, Grace 11
3) Whetstone, Shelby 11 4) Thomas, Rebecca 10
5) Overman, Catherine 11 6) Davis, Erika 10
7) Kinder, Anyae 9 8) Schwarz, Kaitlin 9
15 Hunterdon Central HS 'A' 4:01.29 4:02.38 2
1) Riedy, Brooke 12 2) Skrant, Cassandra 12
3) Loew, Katherine 9 4) Carvelli, Nicolette 10
5) Deneka, Allison 10 6) Lubin, Alexandra 9
7) Alpaugh, Yelena 11 8) Sarno, Danielle 11
16 Southern Reg. HS 'A' 4:03.50 4:03.64 2
1) Brischler, Katelynn 11 2) Hambor, Caitlin 11
3) Bulger, Karagan 10 4) Ortner, Tiffany 9
5) Citarella, Gianna 11 6) Furlong, Emily 10
7) Mezzo, Maria 9 8) Kline, Brookelle 9
17 Clifton HS 'A' 4:05.03 4:04.58 1
1) Rozon, Samantha 12 2) Dubbels, Andrea 10
3) Rubio, Brianna 10 4) Rubio, Jessica 9
5) Peynado, Samantha 12 6) Yuasa, May 10
7) Morrison, Brianna 11 8) Morales, Alenys 12
18 Shawnee HS 'A' 4:06.25 4:05.39 1
1) Longshaw, Elizabeth 12 2) Vricella, Victoria 12
3) Kearns, Grace 11 4) Owens, Kelly 10
5) Larzelere, Georgia 12 6) Curilla, Alyssa 11
7) Tenet, Brooke 9 8)
19 Bloomfield HS 'A' 4:07.08 4:05.44 1
1) Prezume, Mackenzie 12 2) Edwards, Kaela 12
3) Ramos, Angellina 10 4) Williams, Sheyenne 10
5) Holland-Thomas, Rukiya 9 6)
20 Ridgewood HS 'A' 3:59.23 4:08.21 3
1) Keyes, Cassie 11 2) Maasarani, Josie 9
3) Morley, Virginia 11 4) Purritano, Victoria 11
5) Kotch, Evelyn 12 6) Venizelos, Nicoletta 10
7) Policano, Sarah 9 8) Adams, Meghan 12
21 Livingston HS 'A' 4:07.92 4:14.17 1
1) Drill, Rachel 11 2) Hudson, Kayla 10
3) Choe, Victoria 10 4) Scheier, Stella 10
5) Anan, Lindsay 10 6) Calderon, Celeste 10
7) Levy, Anna 12 8)
-- Bridgewater-Raritan HS 'A' 4:07.12 FS 1
1) Smith, Summer 12 2) Pinho, Rachel 11
3) Schach, Eliana 12 4) Oji, Christal 11
5) Kinder, Madison 11 6) Lu, Dorothy 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Group 4
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ridge HS 'A' 9:26.74 9:13.05 2 10
1) Lyons, Morgan 9 2) Van Baalen, Kaitlyn 12
3) Convery, Meghan 12 4) Cicchetti, Olivia 10
5) Saifee, Shaila 12 6) Peskin, Tatum 10
7) Goya, Ana 9 8) Lemke, Alison 12
2 South Brunswick HS 'A' 9:28.86 9:23.84 2 8
1) Obbineni, Nikhila 11 2) Osley, Chantel 11
3) Vega, Cassandra 10 4) Baker, Essence 12
5) Audibert, Danae 12 6) Keiser, Marisa 11
7) Fenske, Nicole 12 8) Zyontz, Liann 10
3 Ridgewood HS 'A' 9:35.69 9:25.35 2 6
1) Kotch, Evelyn 12 2) Morley, Virginia 11
3) Adams, Meghan 12 4) Keyes, Cassie 11
5) Keyes, Katie 11 6) Rynkowski, Jerilyn 11
7) Policano, Sarah 9 8) Grassi, Maddy 11
4 Westfield HS 'A' 9:52.15 9:32.29 1 4
1) Jackler, Emma 12 2) Collins, Caroline 9
3) Melao, Mia 12 4) Morgan, Grace 10
5) Stockwell, Caroline 12 6) Endy, Grace 9
7) Hamilton, Katie 9 8) Boufarah, Isabel 9
5 Hunterdon Central HS 'A' 9:34.44 9:35.47 2 2
1) Riedy, Brooke 12 2) Cella, Hannah 11
3) Sarno, Danielle 11 4) Kurtz, Laurel 9
5) Batchelder, Hanna 12 6) Lynott, Emily 9
6 Clifton HS 'A' 9:40.67 9:35.77 2 1
1) Yuasa, May 10 2) Adams, Sarah 12
3) Dubac, Mia 9 4) Dubbels, Andrea 10
5) Rozon, Samantha 12 6) Alshujaieh, Hadeel 12
7 Kingsway HS 'A' 9:44.85 9:43.29 1
1) Anicic, Kylie 12 2) Pierontoni, Emily 10
3) Hoagland, Kelsey 12 4) Chambers, Holly 11
5) Krott, Lauren 11 6) Mullarkey, Alexis 12
7) Watts, Sydney 9 8) Robinson, Skye 9
8 Montclair HS 'A' 9:37.67 9:44.00 2
1) Cummings, Elizabeth 12 2) Ferguson, Matilda 11
3) Hessler, Meghan 11 4) Spencer, Krisantha 9
5) Young-Bey, Nyjah 11 6) Battleson-Gunkel, Evelyn 10
7) Stubin, Alexandra 10 8) Keating, Eleanor 11
9 Lenape Reg. HS 'A' 9:50.17 9:46.11 1
1) Conway, Hayley 11 2) Thomas, Rebecca 10
3) Cao, Olivia 10 4) Woltjen, Alexa 12
5) Hartman, Talia 12 6) Overman, Grace 11
7) Whetstone, Shelby 11 8) Ficken, Nicole 10
10 Washington Twp HS 'A' 9:41.49 9:48.50 2
1) Leone, Rebekah 12 2) Wiseley, Ashton 9
3) Cochran, Kate 10 4) Keane, Maura 9
5) Merrill, Kate 12 6) Farr, Jordan 9
11 Southern Reg. HS 'A' 9:48.02 9:51.35 1
1) Brischler, Katelynn 11 2) Citarella, Gianna 11
3) Furlong, Emily 10 4) Bulger, Karagan 10
5) Hambor, Caitlin 11 6) Mulch, Alexa 10
7) D'Amelio, Jaelyn 10 8) Kline, Brookelle 9
12 Princeton HS 'A' 9:48.17 9:51.50 1
1) Medvedeva, Yana 9 2) Wu, Aileen 12
3) Oake, Erica 10 4) Moran, Siena 11
5) Lips, Emma 9 6) Wiseman, Colleen 10
7) Taylor, Chloe 12 8) Gilmore, Charlotte 9
13 Rancocas Valley Reg HS 'A' 9:40.10 9:52.76 2
1) Biggi, Bethany 11 2) Thompson, Alana 12
3) Gallagher, Morgan 12 4) Hammond, Paige 11
5) Pagano, Grayce 12 6) Flynn, Sarah 11
14 Freehold Township HS 'A' 9:38.34 9:54.41 2
1) Bertscha, Erin 12 2) Vitello, Julian 12
3) Gandolfo, Gillian 11 4) Finnigan, Kasey 12
5) Finnigan, Riley 12 6) Hodges, Sophia 10
7) Bossdorf, Molly 9 8) Napolitano, Alyssa 9
15 Old Bridge HS 'A' 9:46.91 9:54.90 1
1) Somma, Gina 12 2) Wurst, Jade 10
3) Serpe, Joely 12 4) Man, Lauren 9
5) Abair, Amanda 12 6) Minneci, Alexa 11
16 Bridgewater-Raritan HS 'A' 10:02.99 9:59.47 1
1) Hill-Glover, Madison 12 2) Pinho, Rachel 11
3) Palomo, Valentina 11 4) Niewandomski, Kinga 11
5) Senthilkumar, Harrinee 9 6) Joseph, Athalya 10
17 Morristown HS 'A' 9:57.79 10:06.27 1
1) Gringeri, Abby 11 2) Feeney, Madeline 10
3) Lebel, Matty 10 4) Dougherty, Brenda 11
5) Hirt, Alexa 12 6)
18 Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS 'A' 10:00.75 10:07.40 1
1) Bord, Maddy 12 2) Logie, Amanda 12
3) Greene, Sara 11 4) Zambrio, Olivia 10
5) Casimiro, Sofia 10 6)
19 Watchung Hills Reg. HS 'A' 9:48.26 10:09.95 1
1) Hoffmann, Jessie 12 2) Tomassetti, Jamie 11
3) Blocker, Alyssa 10 4) McCracken, Sarah 12
5) Galdi, Alyssa 12 6) Carrieri, Jessica 11
7) Baeyens, Laura 10 8)
20 Mount Olive HS 'A' 10:00.72 10:12.84 1
1) Bradle, Sydney 11 2) Ginefra, Lauren 12
3) Mandell, Jenna 12 4) Villar, Andrea 12
5) Green, Laura 11 6) Murr, Jessica 11
7) Persson, Maria 10 8) Garcia, Chiara 11
21 West Windsor Plainsboro South 'A' 9:34.89 10:19.91 2
1) Patel, Ria 11 2) Turcanu, Julia 9
3) Stucker, Ana 9 4) Miller, Sam 11
5) Elan, Madhumita 12 6) Wit, Jiya 10
7) Kobus, Kelsey 12 8) Tummalapalli, Kavya 11
Girls High Jump Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Barrett, Abrianna 11 Montgomery H 5-04.00 5-06.00 10
2 Martinez, Ashley 11 Passaic Coun 5-04.00 5-04.00 8
3 Velez, Natalyn 11 Vineland HS 5-04.00 J5-04.00 6
4 Osborne, Joy 10 Ridge HS 5-02.00 5-02.00 4
5 Veenhof, Ellie 10 Ridgewood HS 5-04.00 J5-02.00 2
6 Brooks, Tyra 12 West Orange 5-00.00 J5-02.00 0.50
6 McDonald, Alexis 11 Lenape Reg. 5-02.00 J5-02.00 0.50
7 Hodges, Jennifer 9 Ridge HS 4-10.00 J5-02.00
8 Biggi, Bethany 11 Rancocas Val 5-02.00 J5-00.00
8 LaCombe, Suzy 9 Hunterdon Ce 5-02.00 J5-00.00
8 Yun, Sophia 10 Freehold Tow 5-02.00 J5-00.00
11 Argondizza, Gabriella 9 Brick Memori 5-00.00 J5-00.00
11 Dooley, Radha 11 Hunterdon Ce 5-00.00 J5-00.00
13 Jenkins, Mahogany 10 Watchung Hil 5-02.00 J5-00.00
13 Gbadamosi, Ayomikun 11 Jackson Memo 5-00.00 J5-00.00
-- Saggio, Gina 11 Millburn HS 4-10.00 NH
-- Triarsi, Lauren 11 Westfield HS 4-10.00 NH
-- Barnes, Seriah 12 West Windsor 4-10.00 NH
-- Davies, Jehassana 12 Morristown H 5-00.00 NH
-- Carfagno, Catharine 10 Freehold Tow 4-10.00 NH
-- Hazel-Criss, Dominique 12 Franklin Tow 5-00.00 NH
-- Walker-Woodard, Eliah 11 North Brunsw 4-10.00 NH
-- Csorba, Julia 10 Westfield HS 4-10.00 NH
-- Brengel, Lauren 9 South Brunsw 4-10.00 NH
-- Zangara, Paige 12 Randolph HS 5-00.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lester, Nicole 12 Ridgewood HS 10-06.00 12-00.00 10
2 Ray, Sabrina 11 South Brunsw 11-00.00 11-06.00 8
3 Young, Cristina 12 Bridgewater- 11-00.00 J11-06.00 6
4 Dooley, Radha 11 Hunterdon Ce 10-06.00 11-00.00 4
5 Meranchik, Camryn 12 South Brunsw 10-06.00 10-06.00 1.50
5 Gaughran, Heather 12 Bridgewater- 11-09.00 10-06.00 1.50
7 Hathaway, Annie 11 Montgomery H 10-00.00 J10-06.00
8 Mosteiro, Megan 10 Columbia HS 10-00.00 J10-06.00
9 Green, Devin 12 Phillipsburg 9-06.00 10-00.00
9 Cohen, Alana 12 Cherry Hill 11-00.00 10-00.00
9 Mezzo, Maria 9 Southern Reg 10-00.00 10-00.00
9 Boggs, Abigail 9 Rancocas Val 10-00.00 10-00.00
9 Morrison, Brianna 11 Clifton HS 9-06.00 10-00.00
9 Shannon, Sydney 11 Passaic Coun 11-00.00 10-00.00
9 Kranis, Jordyn 12 Randolph HS 9-06.00 10-00.00
9 Burke, Kathryn 9 Phillipsburg 10-00.00 10-00.00
-- Hoxit, Cassie 12 Lenape Reg. 10-00.00 NH
-- Miller, Caitlin 12 Hunterdon Ce 9-06.00 NH
-- Jellif, Kendall 9 Brick Memori 9-00.00 NH
-- Zangara, Paige 12 Randolph HS 10-00.00 NH
-- Castronovo, Sarah 10 Ridge HS 10-00.00 NH
-- Kusher, Sarah 11 Clifton HS 9-06.00 NH
-- Bobst, Allison 10 Kingsway HS 9-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump Group 4
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Jenkins, Mahogany 10 Watchung Hil 18-04.00 18-05.00 NWI 10
2 Smith, Claudine 11 Atlantic Cit 18-07.00 18-02.25 NWI 8
3 Gomez, Gianna 12 Marlboro HS 18-01.00 17-09.00 NWI 6
4 Watson, Karissa 10 Williamstown 17-10.00 J17-09.00 NWI 4
5 Hart, Trinity 12 Scotch Plain 17-11.00 17-08.75 NWI 2
6 Lyght, Corinne 9 Scotch Plain 17-10.25 17-08.50 NWI 1
7 Hull, Karen 10 Randolph HS 16-08.50 17-01.00 NWI
8 Traore, Charlotte 11 Union City H 17-03.25 J17-01.00 NWI
9 Holmes, Hailey 12 Millville HS 17-09.75 17-00.00 NWI
10 Adenugba, Simileoluwa 11 Vineland HS 17-01.00 16-11.25 NWI
11 Morales, Alenys 12 Clifton HS 17-06.00 16-09.50 NWI
12 McDonald, Alexis 11 Lenape Reg. 17-01.00 16-05.00 NWI
13 Aitcheson, Camille 12 Hillsborough 16-10.75 16-04.00 NWI
14 Goldenberg, Olivia 12 Millburn HS 16-09.00 16-03.50 NWI
15 May, Zania 11 Franklin Tow 17-07.50 16-01.00 NWI
16 O'Malley, Meghan 11 Randolph HS 16-06.75 15-10.50 NWI
17 Fitzpatrick, Kaili 10 Hillsborough 16-08.00 15-10.00 NWI
18 Townsend, Serena 12 Millville HS 16-10.00 15-09.50 NWI
18 VandenAssem, Sara 10 Ridgewood HS 16-08.75 15-09.50 NWI
20 D'Agostino, Alyson 10 Marlboro HS 17-01.50 15-07.50 NWI
20 Vergara, Adriana 12 Westfield HS 16-09.50 15-07.50 NWI
22 Purritano, Victoria 11 Ridgewood HS 16-11.50 15-05.00 NWI
23 Huang, Joyce 12 Freehold Tow 16-05.25 15-00.50 NWI
Girls Triple Jump Group 4
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Jenkins, Mahogany 10 Watchung Hil 39-08.00 37-03.75 NWI 10
2 Hinton, Leilanie 12 Passaic Coun 34-08.00 36-11.50 NWI 8
3 Henry, Ayanna 12 Columbia HS 36-11.50 36-09.50 NWI 6
4 Aitcheson, Camille 12 Hillsborough 35-11.50 36-07.75 NWI 4
5 Gomez, Gianna 12 Marlboro HS 35-09.00 36-01.00 NWI 2
6 Kobus, Jamie 11 West Windsor 35-10.25 35-11.50 NWI 1
7 Mattie, Mckinleigh 11 Vineland HS 36-02.25 35-06.75 NWI
8 Goldenberg, Olivia 12 Millburn HS 35-05.50 35-06.50 NWI
9 Brooks, Nyanza 10 Elizabeth HS 36-00.00 35-04.00 NWI
9 O'Malley, Meghan 11 Randolph HS 36-09.50 35-04.00 NWI
11 Orders, Janai 11 South Brunsw 35-01.50 35-00.00 NWI
12 Idowu, Jacquelynne 12 West Orange 36-02.00 34-11.00 NWI
12 Holmes, Hailey 12 Millville HS 37-04.00 34-11.00 NWI
14 Thompson, Macie 11 Franklin Tow 35-00.75 34-09.00 NWI
15 Osborne, Joy 10 Ridge HS 36-05.25 34-08.00 NWI
16 Rue, Nikki 11 Jackson Memo 34-10.25 34-06.75 NWI
17 Williamson, Akilah 11 J F Kennedy 35-00.50 34-06.50 NWI
18 Stephens, Mariah 9 Egg Harbor T 35-01.00 34-00.50 NWI
19 Wala, Karolina 11 Fair Lawn HS 34-07.25 33-11.50 NWI
20 Covington, Olivia 11 Eastern Reg. 35-05.00 33-08.25 NWI
20 Morrison, Brianna 11 Clifton HS 35-00.25 33-08.25 NWI
-- Smith, Claudine 11 Atlantic Cit 39-04.75 FOUL
Girls Shot Put Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bigsby, Shelby 12 Montclair HS 47-06.25 49-00.00 10
2 Barnes Williams, Ahjure 12 Franklin Tow 38-08.00 44-10.00 8
3 Vannote, Jasmine 12 Sayreville H 42-03.50 41-10.00 6
4 Taylor, Makayla 12 Randolph HS 40-05.25 40-05.00 4
5 Morgan, Kayla 11 Morristown H 39-03.75 40-01.50 2
6 Uzoaru, Lexi 12 Ridgewood HS 40-05.50 39-10.00 1
7 Harrison, Alexis 12 Millville HS 36-02.75 38-10.00
8 Hill, Denae 10 West Orange 36-07.25 37-10.00
9 Boyer, Margaret 10 Lenape Reg. 34-11.00 37-06.00
10 Kozlowski, Jennifer 12 Ridge HS 37-02.50 36-08.00
11 Keegan, Shayla 11 Columbia HS 35-07.00 36-05.00
11 Parker, Tereana 10 Millville HS 35-02.00 36-05.00
13 Gaskins, Dominique 12 Union HS 37-04.75 36-04.00
14 Ozorumba, Cynthia 12 Union HS 34-02.50 36-03.00
15 Marsh, Symone 11 Hillsborough 36-02.25 34-08.50
16 van der Laan, Samira 11 Hightstown H 36-08.50 34-08.00
17 Terry, Maya 11 Vineland HS 34-10.75 34-07.00
17 Strober, Sadie 12 Hunterdon Ce 39-00.00 34-07.00
19 Owens, Fatimah 10 Millville HS 34-07.75 33-11.00
20 Toure, Fatima 11 Atlantic Cit 35-05.50 33-08.50
21 Wilson, Bryanna 9 Howell HS 36-09.00 33-05.00
22 Alexandre, Iyana 10 East Orange 33-07.75 32-07.50
23 Lewis, Aaliyah 11 Linden HS 33-03.00 31-06.00
24 Owusu, Janice 12 Clifton HS 33-10.25 30-04.50
Girls Discus Throw Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bigsby, Shelby 12 Montclair HS 119-02 132-10 10
2 Uzoaru, Lexi 12 Ridgewood HS 125-09 124-08 8
3 van der Laan, Samira 11 Hightstown H 110-10 120-08 6
4 Taylor, Makayla 12 Randolph HS 119-02 119-08 4
5 Keegan, Shayla 11 Columbia HS 110-09 112-10 2
6 Pomatto, Michaela 9 Egg Harbor T 112-07 111-01 1
7 Diaz, Brianna 10 Marlboro HS 107-03 109-08
8 Alessi, Adrianna 10 Shawnee HS 116-01 105-06
9 McCall, Alexa 11 Jackson Memo 103-07 103-00
10 Parker, Tereana 10 Millville HS 102-04 102-04
11 Marte, Isabella 11 Old Bridge H 108-11 102-01
12 Odoemene, Karen 10 West Orange 118-06 101-00
13 Wilson, Bryanna 9 Howell HS 113-11 100-02
14 Simmon, Adijah 11 Sayreville H 115-05 99-01
15 Bakker, Lauren 10 Southern Reg 107-08 98-08
16 Brown-Roberts, Shakira 10 Linden HS 97-08 97-02
17 Ward, Natajana 10 J F Kennedy 111-01 94-03
18 Meyer, Sara 12 North Hunter 99-05 93-06
19 Marsh, Symone 11 Hillsborough 103-02 88-00
20 Stravach, Samantha 11 Westfield HS 97-10 87-06
21 Fernandez, Genesis 11 Passaic Coun 114-01 81-04
-- Kozlowski, Jennifer 12 Ridge HS 100-04 FOUL
-- Faust, Carla 12 North Hunter 104-09 FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eucker, Alianna 9 Bergen Count 119-10 137-10 10
2 Sacchinelli, Nicole 12 Fair Lawn HS 133-11 137-03 8
3 Letko, Fiona 10 North Hunter 123-02 125-09 6
4 Sutter, Jessica 10 Hillsborough 119-09 122-04 4
5 Naouai, Aicha 12 Bloomfield H 124-09 122-02 2
6 Liebenthal, Gennyka 12 Monroe Twp. 127-05 118-02 1
7 Deal, Isabelle 11 Washington T 107-10 116-11
8 Parsons, Kira 10 Millville HS 114-01 116-06
9 McDonnell, Elizabeth 12 Ridge HS 113-01 111-00
10 van der Laan, Samira 11 Hightstown H 115-07 110-02
11 Groble, Analisa 12 Cherry Hill 115-01 110-00
12 Rodgers, Jessica 11 South Brunsw 112-07 109-09
13 Rotolo, Teresa 10 Watchung Hil 102-10 106-09
14 Pomatto, Mya 10 Egg Harbor T 121-09 106-04
15 Tanke, Kerry 12 Manalapan HS 111-08 105-06
16 Klimek, Kari 11 Southern Reg 106-00 102-11
17 Stravach, Samantha 11 Westfield HS 104-10 101-04
18 Reilly, Samantha 12 Hunterdon Ce 113-03 100-01
19 Kozlowski, Jennifer 12 Ridge HS 105-02 100-00
20 Castillo, Zelided 12 Montclair HS 99-05 99-07
21 Brennan, Emma 12 North Hunter 107-00 96-07
22 Sacchinelli, Alexandra 10 Fair Lawn HS 96-08 95-09
23 Morrison, Brianna 11 Clifton HS 103-07 91-01
Girls 100 Meter Dash NPA
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Tucker, Sydney 10 Union Cathol 12.39 12.33 +0.0 2 10
2 Vandergrift, Aaliyah 11 Paul VI HS 12.41 12.38 +0.0 2 8
3 Watkins, Keyann'a 11 Paul VI HS 12.55 12.58 +0.0 2 6
4 Owoh, Lorretta 12 Notre Dame H 12.71 12.62 +0.0 2 4
5 DiCupe', Sierra 10 Camden Catho 12.92 12.74 +0.0 1 2
6 Rose, Sydney 10 Mount St. Ma 12.91 12.80 +0.0 1 1
7 Rodriguez, Maris 10 Academy Of T 12.82 12.81 +0.0 2
8 McNally, Bridget 10 Pope John XX 12.78 12.82 +0.0 2
9 Desir, Lindsey 11 Paramus Cath 12.97 12.82 +0.0 1
10 Alexander, Kira 12 Union Cathol 12.86 12.91 +0.0 2
11 Thomas, A'Liyah 9 Union Cathol 12.81 12.96 +0.0 2
12 Ruvo, Holly 12 Mount Saint 13.28 13.11 +0.0 1
13 Kimble, Kristen 11 Pope John XX 12.97 13.17 +0.0 1
14 Torres, Catherine 11 Kent Place S 13.22 13.62 +0.0 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash NPA
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Fede, Mariah 10 Paramus Cath 25.55 24.53 1.4 2 10
2 Evans, Khamil 11 Union Cathol 25.36 24.63 1.4 2 8
3 Brown, Kaira 11 Kent Place S 25.48 24.86 1.4 2 6
4 Watkins, Keyann'a 11 Paul VI HS 26.04 25.31 1.4 2 4
5 Tucker, Sydney 10 Union Cathol 25.68 25.35 1.4 2 2
6 Vandergrift, Aaliyah 11 Paul VI HS 26.04 25.79 1.4 2 1
7 Jaeckel, Maria 12 Mount St. Ma 26.49 25.92 0.8 1
8 Thomas, A'Liyah 9 Union Cathol 25.76 25.98 1.4 2
9 Ruvo, Holly 12 Mount Saint 27.54 26.61 0.8 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash NPA
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brown, Kaira 11 Kent Place S 56.69 54.78 2 10
2 Evans, Khamil 11 Union Cathol 55.98 55.81 2 8
3 Castellano, Jessie 11 Red Bank Cat 56.71 56.39 2 6
4 Morant, Leena 10 Union Cathol 57.47 56.75 2 4
5 Jaeckel, Maria 12 Mount St. Ma 1:00.26 58.06 2 2
6 Garozzo, Aliya Rae 10 Paul VI HS 58.20 58.42 2 1
7 Albright, Emily 12 Pope John XX 59.88 1:00.21 2
8 Santos, Kiyara 11 Paramus Cath 1:00.67 1:00.30 1
9 Bartie, Julia 10 Oak Knoll Sc 1:00.76 1:00.54 1
10 Rieger, Jackie 12 Red Bank Cat 1:00.71 1:00.64 1
11 Marko, Alexandra 12 Donovan Cath 1:00.14 1:02.10 2
Girls 800 Meter Run NPA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morant, Leena 10 Union Cathol 2:14.04 2:11.33 10
2 Myer, Emma 11 Pope John XX 2:19.31 2:13.02 8
3 Kopec, Julianne 9 Red Bank Cat 2:18.85 2:15.78 6
4 Friend, Carly 12 Red Bank Cat 2:16.79 2:16.63 4
5 Marko, Alexandra 12 Donovan Cath 2:18.12 2:17.50 2
6 Schiffman, Avery 12 Pingry Schoo 2:19.96 2:17.56 1
7 Fame, Juliana 11 Mount St. Ma 2:19.77 2:17.80
8 Ysaac, Zamira 10 Union Cathol 2:18.23 2:17.81
9 Lyons, Tara 12 Academy Of T 2:18.07 2:18.13
10 Stanton, Maggie 10 Kent Place S 2:22.48 2:20.34
11 Castellano, Jessie 11 Red Bank Cat 2:18.44 2:20.61
12 Bagin, Christina 10 Academy Of T 2:20.06 2:22.60
13 Herraiz, Julia 11 Pope John XX 2:25.12 2:24.14
14 Quijano, Sara 10 Paramus Cath 2:23.06 2:24.48
15 Huelbig, Maddie 12 Mount Saint 2:23.41 2:30.99
Girls 1600 Meter Run NPA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vanasse, Nicole 10 Pingry Schoo 5:15.01 5:01.53 10
2 Lufrano, Jerika 11 Union Cathol 5:09.54 5:02.38 8
3 Myer, Emma 11 Pope John XX 5:10.43 5:06.41 6
4 Hayes, Danielle 10 Red Bank Cat 5:15.65 5:08.16 4
5 Storti, Katy 11 Bishop Eusta 5:18.03 5:10.37 2
6 Mandella, Olivia 11 Academy Of T 5:16.82 5:14.61 1
7 Hughes, Mackenzie 11 Academy Of T 5:13.18 5:18.96
8 Bagin, Christina 10 Academy Of T 5:16.18 5:19.20
9 Sheldon, Victoria 12 Immaculate H 5:16.25 5:21.99
10 Satzke, Claudia 10 Red Bank Cat 5:18.93 5:22.76
11 Onello, Katie 12 Mount Saint 5:18.51 5:22.98
12 O'Hare, Caitlin 12 Red Bank Cat 5:20.48 5:24.25
Girls 3200 Meter Run NPA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lufrano, Jerika 11 Union Cathol 11:03.68 10:55.15 10
2 Storti, Katy 11 Bishop Eusta 11:13.41 11:24.80 8
3 O'Hare, Caitlin 12 Red Bank Cat 11:39.90 11:43.43 6
4 Lyons, Bridget 10 Paul VI HS 11:34.06 11:48.02 4
5 Sparks, Katie 9 Paul VI HS 11:36.12 11:51.11 2
6 Sheldon, Victoria 12 Immaculate H 11:33.33 11:52.03 1
7 Onello, Katie 12 Mount Saint 11:33.70 12:03.84
8 Lovett, Catherine 9 Pope John XX 11:48.15 12:11.72
9 Hughes, Mackenzie 11 Academy Of T 11:18.40 12:16.09
10 Abood, Sarah 10 Union Cathol 12:09.54 12:21.99
11 Athaide, Elizabeth 9 Oak Knoll Sc 11:45.99 12:28.78
12 James, Deirdre 9 Academy Of T 11:50.52 12:33.93
13 Dunn, Emily 12 Red Bank Cat 11:50.63 13:09.89
-- Kopec, Maddy 10 Red Bank Cat 11:30.42 DNF
-- Linares, Ashley 11 Paramus Cath 11:48.68 DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NPA
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Chadwick, Amaya 12 Union Cathol 14.46 14.04 0.7 2 10
2 Quainoo, Felicia 10 Union Cathol 15.23 14.44 0.7 2 8
3 Dely, Isabelle 11 Paramus Cath 15.14 14.47 0.7 2 6
4 Ewing, Brianna 12 Union Cathol 15.17 14.63 0.7 2 4
5 Garozzo, Aliya Rae 10 Paul VI HS 15.43 15.06 0.7 2 2
6 Schmidt, Carly 11 Paul VI HS 15.40 15.33 0.7 2 1
7 Nurudeen, Kadijah 12 Camden Catho 15.85 15.77 0.7 2
8 Cox, Kennedee 11 Paramus Cath 16.77 16.19 1.6 1
9 Underwood, Riley 12 Donovan Cath 16.02 16.55 0.7 2
10 Evangelista, Abigail 11 Kent Place S 17.87 17.44 1.6 1
11 Spaar, Willa 12 Academy Of T 17.79 17.46 1.6 1
12 Nelson, Jenna 12 Immaculate H 17.62 17.50 1.6 1
13 McCoy, Maliah 11 Pope John XX 17.85 17.62 1.6 1
14 Murphy, Elizabeth 12 Immaculate H 18.04 17.69 1.6 1
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles NPA
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Garozzo, Aliya Rae 10 Paul VI HS 1:02.37 1:01.46 2 10
2 Ysaac, Zamira 10 Union Cathol 1:03.00 1:01.93 2 8
3 Fede, Mariah 10 Paramus Cath 1:04.17 1:03.23 2 6
4 Schmidt, Carly 11 Paul VI HS 1:04.04 1:03.54 2 4
5 Jordan, Avery 9 Union Cathol 1:07.48 1:04.58 2 2
6 Ralph, Fiona 12 Immaculate H 1:05.65 1:05.81 2 1
7 Bennett-Jones, Mia 12 Union Cathol 1:07.15 1:06.29 2
8 Cleary, Anna 11 Red Bank Cat 1:04.94 1:07.47 2
9 Daab, Josephine 11 Kent Place S 1:07.50 1:07.63 1
10 Darnell, Tess 9 Red Bank Cat 1:07.72 1:08.94 1
11 Sheehan, Abigail 11 Academy Of T 1:09.81 1:09.21 1
12 Feit, Cara 10 Oak Knoll Sc 1:09.62 1:10.83 1
13 Barbaro, Nicole 10 Academy Of T 1:09.45 1:11.00 1
14 Pinsonault, Grace 10 Pope John XX 1:10.78 1:12.51 1
15 McCoy, Maliah 11 Pope John XX 1:11.05 1:13.92 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay NPA
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Union Catholic Reg. HS 'A' 48.88 47.50 2 10
1) Alexander, Kira 12 2) Evans, Khamil 11
3) Quainoo, Felicia 10 4) Tucker, Sydney 10
5) Chadwick, Amaya 12 6) Cooper, Asiah 12
7) Jordan, Avery 9 8) Thomas, A'Liyah 9
2 Paramus Catholic HS 'A' 51.41 48.15 2 8
1) Dely, Isabelle 11 2) Desir, Lindsey 11
3) Bautista, Tiffany 11 4) Fede, Mariah 10
5) Dais, Ayanna 11 6) Santos, Kiyara 11
7) DelaCera, Emily 10 8)
3 Paul VI HS 'A' 49.71 48.60 2 6
1) Babore, Gabriella 12 2) Watkins, Keyann'a 11
3) Vandergrift, Aaliyah 11 4) Walker, Kambi 10
5) Simms, Loren 10 6) Daniel, Blair 10
7) Lutz, Abigail 9 8)
4 Pope John Xxiii HS 'A' 50.33 49.85 2 4
1) Kimble, Kristen 11 2) Brown, Teja 10
3) McCoy, Maliah 11 4) McNally, Bridget 10
5) Stragapede, Nina 11 6) Ross, Tanya 10
7) Ross, Tamia 9 8) Albright, Emily 12
5 Camden Catholic HS 'A' 52.03 50.08 2 2
1) Nurudeen, Kadijah 12 2) DiCupe', Sierra 10
3) Sando, Sayndia 11 4) Rooney, Danielle 11
5) Okwamba, Judith 11 6) Elzey, Satine 9
7) Franklin, Ja'Sonte 9 8) Dixon, Katrina 9
6 Academy Of The Holy Angels 'A' 51.16 50.34 2 1
1) Dhont, Veronique 12 2) Barbaro, Nicole 10
3) O'Donoghue, Charlotte 10 4) Rodriguez, Maris 10
5) Thompson, Ashley 9 6) Macaluso, Julia 9
7) Hazell, Rebecca 11 8) DeRosa, Melanie 11
7 Mount St. Mary Academy 'A' 52.41 51.84 1
1) Jaeckel, Maria 12 2) Rose, Sydney 10
3) Wellington, Sydney 10 4) Romano, Amanda 9
5) Fitzsimmons, Charlotte 11 6) Cuddihy, Grace 11
7) Durante, Kathrina 11 8) Fame, Juliana 11
8 Immaculate Heart Academy 'A' 52.54 52.23 1
1) Libby, Madison 9 2) Burke, Casie 10
3) Viggiano, Emma 9 4) Raia, Gabby 11
5) Mcnerney, Meghan 10 6) Velez, Daniella 11
7) Murad, Kaitlin 10 8) Rasnake, Cameron 9
9 St. John Vianney HS 'A' 51.22 52.34 2
1) Cooper, Eryn 12 2) Langdon, Grace 10
3) Van Duzer, Sarah 12 4) Plumaker, Cara 9
5) Omoregie, Ashley 12 6) Burke, Amanda 10
10 Mount Saint Dominic Academy 'A' 52.13 53.48 1
1) Dorval, Carissa 12 2) Kahn, Nicole 10
3) Mastando, Alyssa 10 4) Michalewski, Anya 10
5) Acevedo, Julia 10 6) Ruvo, Holly 12
7) Arcoleo, Alison 9 8) Macstudy, Jaqueline 10
11 Notre Dame HS 'A' 51.77 54.49 2
1) Owoh, Lorretta 12 2) Owoh, Frances 10
3) Wargo, Hope 10 4) Skorodinsky, Alyssa 9
5) Morris, Jharia 12 6)
12 Oak Knoll School 'A' 55.58 56.45 1
1) Spies, Morgan 12 2) Donahue, Avery 10
3) Cavaliere, Annalise 11 4) Porto, Jodi 10
5) Dolan, Catherine 10 6) Matthews, Lily 10
7) Breenan, Clare 9 8)
13 Pingry School 'A' 53.57 57.03 1
1) Dannenbaum, Caroline 10 2) Lima, Ally 11
3) Brown, Kierstyn 10 4) Acosta, Isabella 10
5) Taylor, Lauren 10 6) Mohammed, Rashidatu 11
7) Perry, Carol Ann 10 8) Jones, Kathryn 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay NPA
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Union Catholic Reg. HS 'A' 3:57.46 3:51.04 2 10
1) Morant, Leena 10 2) Evans, Khamil 11
3) Ysaac, Zamira 10 4) Jordan, Avery 9
5) Patterson, Ashleigh 10 6) Quainoo, Felicia 10
7) Jackson, Morgan 10 8) Bennett-Jones, Mia 12
2 Red Bank Catholic HS 'A' 4:00.51 3:53.13 2 8
1) Cleary, Anna 11 2) Castellano, Jessie 11
3) Darnell, Tess 9 4) Rieger, Jackie 12
5) Friend, Carly 12 6) Stamberger, Ainsley 11
7) Stolbof, Catherine 11 8) Kopec, Julianne 9
3 Paul VI HS 'A' 3:54.89 3:54.63 2 6
1) Schmidt, Carly 11 2) Garozzo, Aliya Rae 10
3) Watkins, Keyann'a 11 4) Lutz, Abigail 9
5) Scott, Madison 10 6) Walker, Kambi 10
7) Daniel, Blair 10 8) Vandergrift, Aaliyah 11
4 Paramus Catholic HS 'A' 4:12.84 3:59.02 2 4
1) Fede, Mariah 10 2) Cox, Kennedee 11
3) Desir, Lindsey 11 4) Santos, Kiyara 11
5) Quijano, Sara 10 6) Redmond, Tatiana 11
5 Pope John Xxiii HS 'A' 4:02.55 4:01.12 2 2
1) Albright, Emily 12 2) Kimble, Kristen 11
3) McNally, Bridget 10 4) Stragapede, Nina 11
5) Myer, Emma 11 6) Pinsonault, Grace 10
7) Campbell, Grace 12 8) Herraiz, Julia 11
6 Camden Catholic HS 'A' 4:09.67 4:02.09 2 1
1) Rooney, Danielle 11 2) DiCupe', Sierra 10
3) Nurudeen, Kadijah 12 4) Powers, Kimberly 11
5) Okwamba, Judith 11 6) Gardner, Taylor 9
7) Dixon, Katrina 9 8) Miles, Annie 11
7 Pingry School 'A' 4:19.11 4:05.49 1
1) Brown, Kierstyn 10 2) Irvine, Alina 9
3) Vanasse, Nicole 10 4) Schiffman, Avery 12
5) Taylor, Lauren 10 6) Acosta, Isabella 10
7) Mohammed, Rashidatu 11 8)
8 Mount St. Mary Academy 'A' 4:07.11 4:08.29 2
1) Jaeckel, Maria 12 2) Fame, Juliana 11
3) Romano, Amanda 9 4) Rose, Sydney 10
5) Cuddihy, Grace 11 6) Wellington, Sydney 10
7) Riely, Abigail 9 8) Muller, Anna 10
9 Bishop Eustace Prep 'A' 4:17.95 4:17.31 1
1) James, Oreoluwa 12 2) Steeves, Caroline 11
3) Garcia, Bethany 11 4) Sobocinski, Rachel 9
5) Figueroa, Veronica 10 6)
10 Oak Knoll School 'A' 4:20.44 4:18.56 1
1) Leuthner, Emma 12 2) Feit, Cara 10
3) Cavaliere, Annalise 11 4) Bartie, Julia 10
5) Porto, Juli 12 6) Coates, Asher Marie 12
7) Porto, Jodi 10 8) Donahue, Avery 10
11 Mount Saint Dominic Academy 'A' 4:17.13 4:20.89 1
1) Huelbig, Maddie 12 2) Michalewski, Anya 10
3) Murphy, Bridget 11 4) Acevedo, Julia 10
5) Macstudy, Jaqueline 10 6) Mastando, Alyssa 10
7) Anish, Sydney 10 8) Ruvo, Holly 12
12 Donovan Catholic HS 'A' 4:15.20 4:24.13 2
1) Saliola, Angela 11 2) Brogan, Madison 10
3) Maragni, Cezanne 9 4) Marko, Alexandra 12
5) O'Connor, Mackenzie 9 6) Gelosi, Victoria 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay NPA
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pope John Xxiii HS 'A' 9:44.22 9:26.51 10
1) O'Hearn, Natalie 10 2) Campbell, Grace 12
3) Herraiz, Julia 11 4) Myer, Emma 11
5) Lovett, Catherine 9 6) Pinsonault, Grace 10
7) Stragapede, Nina 11 8) Drace, Delia 10
2 Union Catholic Reg. HS 'A' 9:56.07 9:27.39 8
1) Jackson, Morgan 10 2) Borik, Alexandra 11
3) Patterson, Ashleigh 10 4) Williams, Morgan 9
5) Morant, Leena 10 6) Brennan, Kacey 10
7) Gaspers, Apolline 9 8) Ysaac, Zamira 10
3 Red Bank Catholic HS 'A' 9:41.03 9:36.34 6
1) Friend, Carly 12 2) Kopec, Julianne 9
3) Formato, Brooke 11 4) Kopec, Maddy 10
5) Hayes, Danielle 10 6) Torchia, Kase 9
7) Castellano, Jessie 11 8) Satzke, Claudia 10
4 Academy Of The Holy Angels 'A' 9:57.48 9:42.70 4
1) Lyons, Tara 12 2) Bagin, Christina 10
3) Mandella, Olivia 11 4) Sheehan, Abigail 11
5) Hughes, Mackenzie 11 6) James, Deirdre 9
7) Vonderhorst, Dylan 9 8) Romano, Samantha 11
5 Pingry School 'A' 10:48.98 9:49.65 2
1) Irvine, Alina 9 2) Schiffman, Avery 12
3) Rockoff, Lilly 11 4) Vanasse, Nicole 10
5) Jones, Annette 11 6) Yatvitskiy, Jessica 9
6 Immaculate Heart Academy 'A' 10:39.27 10:05.32 1
1) Certo, Jennie 10 2) Dadic, Tina 11
3) Ralph, Fiona 12 4) Bell, Rachel 10
5) Sheldon, Victoria 12 6) Rajkowski, Joanna 10
7) Shea, Jillian 9 8) Tabbachino, Geri 9
7 Bishop Eustace Prep 'A' 10:08.80 10:07.95
1) Soanes, Kat 11 2) Storti, Katy 11
3) Morelli, Clare 11 4) Schwab, Margaret 11
5) Faust, Teresa 11 6) Gallagher, Maura 11
7) Carletti, Julianna 11 8)
8 Kent Place School 'A' 10:12.92 10:09.84
1) Vuchic, Maya 10 2) Engles, Ryenn 9
3) Stanton, Maggie 10 4) Daab, Josephine 11
9 Paramus Catholic HS 'A' 10:18.51 10:11.07
1) Redmond, Tatiana 11 2) Linares, Ashley 11
3) Lokesh, Sharon 9 4) Quijano, Sara 10
5) Laubshire, Amanda 11 6) Mclaughlin, Catherine 11
10 Paul VI HS 'A' 10:14.93 10:14.73
1) Zevallos, Miranda 11 2) Smith, Amelia 11
3) Bruno, Julia 11 4) Liberatore, Maria 10
5) White, Katie 9 6) Lyons, Bridget 10
7) Powell, Julianna 9 8) Sparks, Katie 9
11 Oak Knoll School 'A' 10:07.40 10:16.78
1) Sylva, Antonia 12 2) Cavaliere, Annalise 11
3) Porto, Juli 12 4) Feit, Cara 10
5) Coates, Asher Marie 12 6) Keenan, Annie 11
7) Athaide, Elizabeth 9 8) McCabe, Margaret 10
12 Mount St. Mary Academy 'A' 10:30.33 10:24.11
1) Muller, Anna 10 2) Fame, Juliana 11
3) Smith, Kelly 11 4) Riely, Abigail 9
5) Jaeckel, Maria 12 6) Rhines, Nina 10
7) Meacock, Ellie 11 8) Romano, Amanda 9
13 Notre Dame HS 'A' 10:22.23 10:27.76
1) Barlow, Claire 12 2) Moxham, Claire 11
3) Rowcotsky, Carly 11 4) Tash, Meghan 10
5) Davino, Chase 9 6) DiUbaldi, Emma 9
14 Mount Saint Dominic Academy 'A' 10:24.09 11:34.64
1) Caputo, Gabby 10 2) Greenberg, Aly 10
3) Adillon, Louise 9 4) Murphy, Bridget 11
5) Onello, Katie 12 6) Huelbig, Maddie 12
7) Anish, Sydney 10 8)
Girls High Jump NPA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bautista, Tiffany 11 Paramus Cath 5-04.00 5-10.00 10
2 Weldon, Sophia 12 Pingry Schoo 5-00.00 5-04.00 8
3 Walker, Kambi 10 Paul VI HS 5-01.00 5-02.00 6
4 Kwasnik, Alexandra 10 Union Cathol 5-00.00 J5-02.00 4
5 Scott, Tyler 12 Union Cathol 5-00.00 J5-02.00 2
6 Williams, Angelique 11 Union Cathol 4-08.00 5-00.00 1
7 Underwood, Riley 12 Donovan Cath 5-00.00 J5-00.00
8 Clarke, Katherine 10 Notre Dame H 4-10.00 4-10.00
9 Gysin, Nicole 10 Immaculate H 4-06.00 4-08.00
9 McCoy, Maliah 11 Pope John XX 4-06.00 4-08.00
11 Babore, Gabriella 12 Paul VI HS 4-10.00 J4-08.00
12 Dolan, Emily 12 Oak Knoll Sc 4-08.00 4-06.00
13 Antal, Hanga 9 Academy Of T 4-08.00 J4-06.00
14 Raia, Gabby 11 Immaculate H 4-06.00 J4-06.00
-- Cox, Kennedee 11 Paramus Cath 4-10.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault NPA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Horvath, Haley 12 Notre Dame H 12-00.00 13-00.00 10
2 Dannenbaum, Caroline 10 Pingry Schoo 11-06.00 J13-00.00 8
3 McGann, Caroline 12 Academy Of T 11-00.00 11-06.00 6
4 Perry, Carol Ann 10 Pingry Schoo 11-00.00 11-01.00 4
5 Remick, Kaleigh 12 St. John Via 10-00.00 10-06.00 2
6 Schmidt, Carly 11 Paul VI HS 10-00.00 10-00.00 1
7 Moore, Alexa 10 Donovan Cath 10-00.00 J10-00.00
8 Bauhs, Sophie 9 Kent Place S 9-06.00 9-06.00
9 Handlin, Hope 11 Union Cathol 9-00.00 J9-06.00
10 Vandergrift, Aaliyah 11 Paul VI HS 9-00.00 9-00.00
11 Viggiano, Emma 9 Immaculate H 8-06.00 8-06.00
12 Flahive, Mary 9 Academy Of T 7-06.00 J8-06.00
13 Doyle, Leah 11 Immaculate H 8-00.00 J8-06.00
14 Gysin, Nicole 10 Immaculate H 8-00.00 8-00.00
-- Sullivan, Carmen 9 DePaul Catho 7-06.00 NH
-- Porto, Jodi 10 Oak Knoll Sc 7-06.00 NH
-- Williams, Kendall 9 Academy Of T 7-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump NPA
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Bautista, Tiffany 11 Paramus Cath 17-08.00 18-07.75 NWI 10
2 Zeni, Tara 11 Red Bank Cat 18-00.50 17-11.50 NWI 8
3 Van Duzer, Sarah 12 St. John Via 16-06.50 17-03.75 NWI 6
4 Cox, Kennedee 11 Paramus Cath 17-04.75 17-01.00 NWI 4
5 Cooper, Asiah 12 Union Cathol 17-00.50 16-10.25 NWI 2
6 Dely, Isabelle 11 Paramus Cath 16-10.75 16-10.00 NWI 1
7 Thomas, A'Liyah 9 Union Cathol 17-02.00 J16-10.00 NWI
8 O'Connor, Mackenzie 9 Donovan Cath 16-01.00 16-08.00 NWI
9 Owoh, Lorretta 12 Notre Dame H 16-11.50 15-11.00 NWI
10 Brown, Teja 10 Pope John XX 16-05.00 15-09.50 NWI
11 Torres, Catherine 11 Kent Place S 16-04.00 15-09.00 NWI
12 Libby, Madison 9 Immaculate H 15-06.00 14-11.00 NWI
13 Hazell, Rebecca 11 Academy Of T 15-06.00 14-09.00 NWI
Girls Triple Jump NPA
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Bautista, Tiffany 11 Paramus Cath 39-00.00 40-00.75 NWI 10
2 Scott, Tyler 12 Union Cathol 34-09.50 38-06.00 NWI 8
3 Weldon, Sophia 12 Pingry Schoo 36-05.50 38-02.75 NWI 6
4 Dely, Isabelle 11 Paramus Cath 35-02.50 37-06.50 NWI 4
5 Owoh, Lorretta 12 Notre Dame H 35-07.25 36-06.75 NWI 2
6 Babore, Gabriella 12 Paul VI HS 33-09.50 36-00.00 NWI 1
7 Cooper, Eryn 12 St. John Via 35-04.25 35-07.25 NWI
8 Brown, Teja 10 Pope John XX 34-08.50 35-00.50 NWI
9 Hazell, Rebecca 11 Academy Of T 33-03.00 34-04.50 NWI
10 Libby, Madison 9 Immaculate H 32-02.25 33-06.50 NWI
11 Pinsonault, Grace 10 Pope John XX 33-02.50 33-00.00 NWI
12 Nelson, Jenna 12 Immaculate H 32-06.25 32-04.00 NWI
13 Raia, Gabby 11 Immaculate H 33-02.00 32-01.00 NWI
Girls Shot Put NPA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Czvekus, Cara 12 Academy Of T 35-08.25 36-10.00 10
2 Skae, Anya 12 Academy Of T 36-00.50 36-06.00 8
3 O'Mara, Grace 11 Pingry Schoo 33-10.00 35-09.00 4
4 Martinez, Sophia 12 Union Cathol 34-10.50 J35-09.00 6
5 Laccetti, AnaMaria 12 Notre Dame H 37-09.50 35-04.00 2
6 Donegan, Ciara 9 Academy Of T 33-07.75 34-11.00 1
7 Amir, Tatiana 11 Paramus Cath 34-06.00 33-09.50
8 Assi, Nadine 10 Paul VI HS 31-04.00 33-07.00
9 Ajao, Christine 9 Immaculate H 32-07.50 32-08.00
10 Dolan, Emily 12 Oak Knoll Sc 33-02.50 32-07.00
11 Samuels, Christina 12 Union Cathol 34-04.50 32-01.00
12 Fakorede, Olowasolape 11 Pingry Schoo 31-05.50 31-10.00
13 Campbell, Maura 10 Pope John XX 33-09.00 31-03.00
14 Santana, Eliana 11 Camden Catho 31-08.25 30-04.00
15 Robinson, Dymond 12 Paramus Cath 31-06.00 29-02.00
16 Akubueze, Ijeoma 11 St. John Via 30-00.00 28-09.50
Girls Discus Throw NPA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 O'Mara, Grace 11 Pingry Schoo 105-00 123-05 10
2 Samuels, Christina 12 Union Cathol 86-06 108-06 8
3 Skae, Anya 12 Academy Of T 102-07 106-01 6
4 Santana, Eliana 11 Camden Catho 104-10 105-01 4
5 Martinez, Sophia 12 Union Cathol 97-01 104-09 2
6 Dolan, Emily 12 Oak Knoll Sc 95-04 101-00 1
7 Laccetti, AnaMaria 12 Notre Dame H 104-00 95-10
8 Soldat, Julie 10 Kent Place S 98-06 92-02
9 Pinto Shaw, Elizabeth 9 Immaculate H 86-01 89-02
10 Akubueze, Ijeoma 11 St. John Via 92-05 88-00
11 Robinson, Dymond 12 Paramus Cath 88-06 J88-00
12 Agyekum, Afua 9 Pope John XX 95-08 86-05
13 Somerville, Jordan 9 Paramus Cath 93-07 83-10
14 Fakorede, Olowasolape 11 Pingry Schoo 91-05 83-08
-- Campbell, Maura 10 Pope John XX 93-05 FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw NPA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dolan, Emily 12 Oak Knoll Sc 105-02 112-01 10
2 Ross, Tamia 9 Pope John XX 99-11 105-10 8
3 Steaker, Hannah 11 Bishop Eusta 99-11 104-05 6
4 Feit, Julianna 10 Oak Knoll Sc 103-03 98-01 4
5 Morton, Paige 10 Oak Knoll Sc 88-04 97-11 2
6 O'Mara, Grace 11 Pingry Schoo 98-08 93-10 1
7 Romano, Samantha 11 Academy Of T 86-06 92-07
8 Klopp, Peyton 10 Bishop Eusta 86-03 89-05
9 Taylor, Jackie 10 Pope John XX 86-00 89-03
10 Smith, Daniella 10 Immaculate H 102-07 88-10
11 Whitlock, Morgan 10 Notre Dame H 94-09 88-06
12 Scianna, Adriana 11 Donovan Cath 92-07 88-02
13 Millemann, Nicole 10 Donovan Cath 97-10 88-01
14 Kelly, MaryJo 11 Donovan Cath 88-00 87-03
15 McGowan, Maura 10 Paul VI HS 92-06 61-07
Mixed 100 Meter Dash Unified
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Morelli, Anthony M Morristown H 15.58 15.52 1.4
2 Rempson, Jordan W Morristown H 16.84 1.4
3 McAllister, Colin M Morristown H 17.05 1.4
4 Baker, Angeline W Morristown H 17.37 1.4
5 Criscone, Brendan M Morristown H 19.82 1.4
Mixed 200 Meter Dash Unified
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Mullins, Morgan W Morristown H 35.79 1.4
2 Acree, Dyla M Morristown H 37.61 1.4
3 Michaels, Sylvie W Morristown H 37.71 1.4
4 Kannisto, James M Morristown H 41.48 1.4
5 Collins, Elijah M Morristown H 41.65 1.4
6 Murray, Stephen M Morristown H 42.36 1.4
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Unified
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Morristown HS 'A' 1:11.13
1) Morelli, Anthony 2) Collins, Elijah
3) Kannisto, James 4) Michaels, Sylvie
2 Morristown HS 'B' 1:11.60
1) Acree, Dyla 2) McAllister, Colin
3) Murray, Stephen 4) Baker, Angeline
Mixed Long Jump Unified
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Rempson, Jordan W Morristown H 12-01.00 NWI
2 Baker, Angeline W Morristown H 10-09.00 NWI
3 Kannisto, James M Morristown H 10-00.00 NWI
4 Seigel, Jeremy M Morristown H 9-02.00 NWI
5 Collins, Elijah M Morristown H 7-00.00 NWI
6 Criscone, Brendan M Morristown H 5-07.00 NWI
Mixed Shot Put Unified
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Acree, Dyla M Morristown H 28-03.00
2 McAllister, Colin M Morristown H 23-00.00
3 Morelli, Anthony M Morristown H 22-05.00
4 Mullins, Morgan W Morristown H 21-08.00
5 Fahmy, Leana W Morristown H 17-02.00
6 Murray, Stephen M Morristown H 15-08.00
Women - Group 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) A P Schalick HS 52 2) Highland Park HS 49
3) Paulsboro HS 40 4) Collingswood HS 39
5) Hasbrouck Heights HS 37 6) Pennsville HS 34
7) Malcolm X Shabazz HS 27 8) Wallkill Valley HS 26.50
9) Roselle - Abraham Clark HS 24 9) Emerson HS 24
11) Middlesex HS 22 12) Glen Ridge HS 20
13) Metuchen HS 19 13) Haddon Heights HS 19
15) Newark Collegiate Charter 16.50 16) Pt. Pleasant Beach HS 16
17) Butler HS 14 18) Shore Regional HS 11
19) Verona HS 8 19) Penns Grove HS 8
19) Bound Brook HS 8 22) Midland Park HS 7
23) Pitman HS 6 23) Henry Hudson Reg HS 6
23) Park Ridge HS 6 23) Clayton HS 6
27) University HS 4 27) Palisades Park HS 4
29) Salem HS 2 30) Cresskill HS 1
30) Glassboro HS 1 30) New Providence HS 1
Women - Group 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Watchung Hills Reg. HS 36 2) South Brunswick HS 32.50
3) Egg Harbor Twp HS 30 4) Randolph HS 28
5) Rancocas Valley Reg HS 27 5) Ridgewood HS 27
7) Ridge HS 24 8) Eastern Reg. HS 23
9) North Hunterdon HS 22 10) Woodbridge HS 20
10) Franklin Township HS 20 10) Montclair HS 20
13) Atlantic City HS 18 13) Phillipsburg HS 18
15) Passaic County Tech 16 15) Piscataway Twp HS 16
17) Lenape Reg. HS 14.50 18) Sayreville HS 12
18) Columbia HS 12 20) Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS 11
21) Bergen County Tech 10 21) Montgomery HS 10
23) Hillsborough HS 8 23) Edison HS 8
23) Fair Lawn HS 8 23) Marlboro HS 8
27) Bridgewater-Raritan HS 7.50 28) West Orange HS 6.50
29) Vineland HS 6 29) Hightstown HS 6
29) Hunterdon Central HS 6 29) East Orange Campus 6
33) East Brunswick HS 5 34) Elizabeth HS 4
34) Shawnee HS 4 34) Williamstown HS 4
34) Westfield HS 4 38) Millville HS 3
38) Bloomfield HS 3 38) Princeton HS 3
38) West Windsor Plainsboro So 3 42) Southern Reg. HS 2
42) Morristown HS 2 44) Kingsway HS 1
44) Clifton HS 1 44) J P Stevens HS 1
44) Monroe Twp. HS 1
Women - NPA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Union Catholic Reg. HS 153 2) Paramus Catholic HS 73
3) Paul VI HS 63 4) Pingry School 54
5) Red Bank Catholic HS 48 6) Pope John XXIII HS 38
7) Academy Of The Holy Angels 37 8) Notre Dame HS 18
9) Oak Knoll School 17 10) Kent Place School 16
10) Bishop Eustace Prep 16 12) Camden Catholic HS 9
13) St. John Vianney HS 8 14) Immaculate Heart Academy 3
14) Mount St. Mary Academy 3 16) Donovan Catholic HS 2
Men - Group 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Malcolm X Shabazz HS 41 2) Metuchen HS 28
2) Buena Reg. HS 28 2) Cresskill HS 28
5) Riverside HS 25 6) A P Schalick HS 24
7) Woodstown HS 22 7) Pitman HS 22
9) Clayton HS 21 10) Middlesex HS 20
10) Secaucus HS 20 10) People's Preparatory Char 20
10) Shore Regional HS 20 14) Haddon Heights HS 17
15) Collingswood HS 16.50 16) Cedar Grove HS 14
16) Verona HS 14 16) Haddon Township HS 14
19) Roselle Park HS 12 20) Highland Park HS 11
20) Hasbrouck Heights HS 11 22) Audubon HS 10
22) Palmyra HS 10 22) Asbury Park HS 10
22) Bound Brook HS 10 26) Dunellen HS 9
27) Woodbury HS 8 28) New Providence HS 7
28) Glassboro HS 7 28) Becton Reg. HS 7
31) Pennsville HS 6 31) Roselle - Abraham Clark H 6
31) New Egypt HS 6 34) Paulsboro HS 5
35) Wallkill Valley HS 4.50 36) Saddle Brook HS 4
36) Hopatcong HS 4 36) North Arlington HS 4
39) Newark Collegiate Charter 2 39) Weequahic HS 2
39) Gloucester City HS 2 39) Florence Twp HS 2
43) University HS 1 43) Keyport HS 1
43) David Brearley HS 1 43) New Milford HS 1
Men - Group 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Princeton HS 81 2) East Orange Campus 76
3) Franklin Township HS 48 4) West Windsor Plainsboro S 33.50
5) J P Stevens HS 27 6) Hunterdon Central HS 22
7) Toms River North HS 20 8) North Hunterdon HS 18
8) Hillsborough HS 18 10) Rancocas Valley Reg HS 17.50
11) Memorial HS (W. NY) 16 12) Passaic HS 14
12) Linden HS 14 14) North Brunswick HS 12
15) Old Bridge HS 11 15) Kingsway HS 11
17) Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS 10 18) Trenton Central HS 9
19) Dickinson HS 8 20) Egg Harbor Twp HS 7
20) J F Kennedy HS - Paterson 7 20) West Orange HS 7
20) Cherokee HS 7 24) East Brunswick HS 6.50
25) Monroe Twp. HS 6 25) North Bergen HS 6
25) Hackensack HS 6 28) Piscataway Twp HS 5
28) Elizabeth HS 5 30) Union HS 4
30) South Brunswick HS 4 30) Mount Olive HS 4
30) Westfield HS 4 34) Bridgewater-Raritan HS 2
34) Southern Reg. HS 2 34) Columbia HS 2
34) Montgomery HS 2 34) Manalapan HS 2
39) Jackson Memorial HS 1.50 40) Ridge HS 1
40) Woodbridge HS 1
Men - NPA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Christian Brothers Academy 104 2) Union Catholic Reg. HS 93
3) St. Peter's Prep 50 4) Seton Hall Prep 47
5) Delbarton School 44 6) Paul VI HS 32
7) St. Augustine Prep 28 7) Pingry School 28
9) St. Joseph HS (Metuchen) 26 10) Pope John XXIII HS 22
11) Don Bosco Prep 16 12) Paramus Catholic HS 15
13) Bishop Eustace Prep 13 14) Bergen Catholic HS 12
15) Camden Catholic HS 10 15) Notre Dame HS 10
17) Donovan Catholic HS 6 18) Bishop Ahr HS 2
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·87501 views
History for New Jersey NJSIAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 11 more
Hashtags#new-jersey-state #state-meet #njsiaa #new-jersey
|