RS/NJ
A.net/NJ
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Morristown High Track & Field and Cross Country - Morristown, New Jersey
you RUN the place
50 Early Street, Morristown, New Jersey, 7960, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Chris Behrle
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
1
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (6)
2014 - Eastern States Indoor Championships (2)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (6)
2012 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (5)
2012 - The Penn Relays, presented by Toyota (4)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
2010 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (7)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys JV A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Published by
Kevin
Oct 10th 2010, 2:28am
Comments
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 9, 2010
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Jr. Var. A.
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Fenenick, Joseph
11
Chaminade
14:16.30
1
2
Gonzalez, Jeremy
12
Don Bosco Prep
14:18.27
2
3
Billinson, Eric
12
Fayetteville-Man
14:28.26
3
4
Annis, Dan
12
Shenendehowa Cen
14:29.47
4
5
Harris, Brian
11
Shenendehowa Cen
14:31.54
5
6
Hance, Fred
11
Shenendehowa Cen
14:32.08
6
7
Prior, Tyler
11
Don Bosco Prep
14:35.63
7
8
Harris, Josh
11
West Windsor-Pla
14:36.61
8
9
Alba, Brian
10
West Windsor-Pla
14:37.15
9
10
Kaya, Okan
11
Shenendehowa Cen
14:39.13
10
11
weissman, joshua
12
Commack Dist
14:39.95
11
12
Bateman, Brenden
11
Pearl River
14:45.70
12
13
hussey, dan
12
Commack Dist
14:49.86
13
14
Corbin, Sean
11
Don Bosco Prep
14:51.56
14
15
Machina, Brian
11
Shenendehowa Cen
14:54.44
15
16
Berwick, Nick
11
Pearl River
14:56.40
16
17
Lowery, Ryan
11
LaSalle Academy
14:57.50
17
18
Benfanti, Enzo
11
Clarence
14:58.59
18
19
Nyalakonda, Suraj
11
West Windsor-Pla
15:00.61
19
20
Arnold, Kyle
11
Shenendehowa Cen
15:01.48
20
21
McGeever, Kevin
10
Pearl River
15:02.14
21
22
Arikatla, Arvind
10
West Windsor-Pla
15:03.00
22
23
Torres, Jersson
11
Sachem East
15:03.97
23
24
Pluhowski, Matthew
11
St Anthony's
15:07.48
24
25
Stephens, Michael
10
LaSalle Academy
15:08.62
25
26
Sciolto, Christopher
12
LaSalle Academy
15:09.70
26
27
paulson, dan
12
Commack Dist
15:10.55
27
28
Smith, Matthew
11
LaSalle Academy
15:12.74
28
29
Taveroni, Steven
11
Washingtonville
15:14.08
29
30
Moroney, Stephen
10
Pearl River
15:15.23
30
31
Baumann, Scott
12
Don Bosco Prep
15:16.44
31
32
Keller, Ryan
11
Don Bosco Prep
15:17.64
32
33
Buchan, James
10
Pearl River
15:18.98
33
34
Houghton, Jimmy
10
Sachem East
15:19.23
34
35
Bensen, James
11
St Anthony's
15:22.48
35
36
Whelan, Connor
11
Morris Hills
15:23.39
36
37
Clohessy, Kevin
12
Pearl River
15:23.71
37
38
orthun, justin
11
Commack Dist
15:23.96
38
39
Ruth, Daniel
09
Abington
15:24.52
39
40
O'Connor, Brian
11
Shaker
15:25.27
40
41
Stokes, Justin
09
Abington
15:26.58
41
42
Cocchiara, Dan
11
Washingtonville
15:28.10
42
43
Hecker, Chris
11
Don Bosco Prep
15:28.40
43
44
Roth, Kevin
12
Pearl River
15:29.43
44
45
Viswanathan, Varun
11
West Windsor-Pla
15:31.19
45
46
Seda, Austin
11
St Anthony's
15:33.84
46
47
Frost, Matt
09
St. Mark's High
15:34.78
47
48
Minor, Eric
11
Morristown
15:39.94
48
49
Suslik, Alex
12
Jordan Elbridge
15:41.02
49
50
Peterson, Jack
12
Smithtown West
15:41.36
50
51
Storck, Ian
12
St Anthony's
15:42.19
51
52
tampellini, mike
12
Commack Dist
15:42.74
52
53
Harrison, John
11
Bronxville
15:43.40
53
54
seskus, john
11
Commack Dist
15:44.84
54
55
Mike, Macor
10
Spotswood
15:45.69
55
56
Vasquez, William
12
Morristown
15:46.60
56
57
Ganning, Joe
10
Morristown
15:47.19
57
58
Wood, Jon
11
St. Mark's High
15:48.34
58
59
Nock, Matthew
11
St Anthony's
15:49.33
59
60
Glacken, Matt
11
Shaker
15:49.97
60
61
MacCleod, Cameron
11
Clarence
15:50.70
61
62
Cheney, Derrick
12
Jordan Elbridge
15:51.42
62
63
Cheney, Ben
11
Jordan Elbridge
15:51.98
63
64
Diehl, Konrad
11
Clarence
15:52.78
64
65
Zanetti, Zach
11
Abington
15:53.52
65
66
Martin, Kyle
11
Rush Henrietta S
15:54.03
66
67
Macaneney, Chris
11
Sachem East
15:54.29
67
68
Donlon, Nick
11
St. Mark's High
15:54.76
68
69
Madera, Raul
11
Tappan Zee
15:55.19
69
70
Foster, Patrick
10
LaSalle Academy
15:55.80
70
71
Bardin, Julian
11
Bronxville
15:56.26
71
72
Nadeau, Michael
10
LaSalle Academy
15:56.49
72
73
Martin, Drew
12
West Morris Mend
15:56.96
73
74
Couch, Braden
11
Shaker
15:57.46
74
75
Brandon, Roertgen
11
Smithtown West
15:58.15
75
76
Thuppul, Anirudh
11
West Windsor-Pla
15:58.51
76
77
Duggan, Will
09
South Side (Rock
15:58.73
77
78
Kwasnieski, Dan
12
St. Mark's High
15:59.32
78
79
Coffey, Kieran
10
Clarence
15:59.86
79
80
Mak, Brandon
10
West Windsor-Pla
16:00.26
80
81
Howard, Kyle
11
Abington
16:02.16
81
82
Lehman, Phil
12
St. Mark's High
16:03.65
82
83
Ateniese, Douglas
11
St Anthony's
16:04.18
83
84
Grant, Kyle
11
Tappan Zee
16:07.48
84
85
Freeman, Matthew
10
Curtis
16:09.25
85
86
Dunn, Patrick
11
Morris Hills
16:09.58
86
87
Clay, Andrew
10
Smithtown West
16:12.19
87
88
Kellaher, Joe
11
Sachem East
16:12.68
88
89
Mayer, Dan
10
Shaker
16:13.09
89
90
Lipeles, Max
11
Shaker
16:16.98
90
91
Venturi, Kyle
11
Sachem East
16:21.95
91
92
Messina, Mike
11
Washingtonville
16:22.24
92
93
Hyde, Jacob
11
St. Mark's High
16:25.16
93
94
Joyner, Michael
10
Tappan Zee
16:26.00
94
95
Stevens, Brandon
11
Clarence
16:26.88
95
96
Eaton, Andrew
09
Spotswood
16:27.40
96
97
Shannon, William
10
Connetquot
16:28.17
97
98
Tatro, Luke
12
Bellows Free Aca
16:29.68
98
99
Pang, Jon
10
Tappan Zee
16:30.21
99
100
Mowry, Sean
10
Morristown
16:32.42
100
101
Muller, Mier
12
Connetquot
16:33.54
101
102
Justin, Macari
10
Smithtown West
16:36.29
102
103
Watterson, Shane
12
LaSalle Academy
16:37.14
103
104
Szostak, Blake
11
West Morris Mend
16:38.16
104
105
Dan, Wynne
12
Sachem East
16:39.39
105
106
Cheng, Steven
10
Tappan Zee
16:39.93
106
107
Lenge, Joe
11
West Morris Mend
16:40.87
107
108
Forte, Chris
10
Morristown
16:41.73
108
109
Joey, Adinolfi
10
Spotswood
16:42.53
109
110
Suchopar, John
11
Connetquot
16:43.18
110
111
Wenke, Bryan
11
Tappan Zee
16:43.69
111
112
Avila, Dylan
11
Commack Dist
16:43.91
112
113
Zieder, Ian
12
Morris Hills
16:45.03
113
114
Wray, Josh
10
Rush Henrietta S
16:46.75
114
115
Cummiskey, Brain
11
Clarence
16:47.09
115
116
Duffy, Ryan
11
Sachem East
16:47.45
116
117
Wagner, Luke
10
West Morris Mend
16:47.78
117
118
Culley, Ryan
10
South Side (Rock
16:50.91
118
119
Rowan, Mike
10
Connetquot
16:54.72
119
120
Cader, Jonah
11
Ethical Culture
16:57.17
120
121
Kullman, Dean
11
Morris Hills
16:59.51
121
122
Richter, Matt
09
St. Joseph
17:01.38
122
123
Bard, Jared
10
Jordan Elbridge
17:03.09
123
124
White, Nicholas
12
Washingtonville
17:03.44
124
125
Sciuto, Greg
12
Morris Hills
17:03.85
125
126
Florio, Alex
12
Washingtonville
17:04.25
126
127
Olsen, Andrew
12
Shaker
17:04.67
127
128
Chrappa, Steven
11
Bronxville
17:06.04
128
129
Jarocha, Tim
10
Morristown
17:07.27
129
130
Kline, Matt
11
Bellows Free Aca
17:07.78
130
131
Masseth, Cory
11
Rush Henrietta S
17:08.90
131
132
Thaler, zach
10
Smithtown West
17:10.71
132
133
Myrick, David
11
St. Mark's High
17:11.44
133
134
cruz, joel
12
Kingston
17:12.17
134
135
Tocco, Zach
11
Shenendehowa Cen
17:14.13
135
136
Mastrogiulio, Nicholas
11
Monsignor Farrel
17:21.76
136
137
Corica, Carmine
10
St. Joseph
17:22.06
137
138
Brian, DeMarco
11
Spotswood
17:23.31
138
139
James, Shawn
11
West Morris Mend
17:23.79
139
140
Moltzen, James
10
Connetquot
17:24.36
140
141
Sloan, Charles
09
Ethical Culture
17:24.95
141
142
Hengemuhle, Ian
11
Bellows Free Aca
17:26.32
142
143
Magocsi, Michael
09
St. Joseph
17:28.13
143
144
York, Erik
11
Scarsdale Senior
17:30.39
144
145
Kermenich, Kevin
12
Spotswood
17:31.26
145
146
Orea, Giovanni
10
Curtis
17:34.52
146
147
Alers, Jamie
11
Washingtonville
17:36.60
147
148
Williams, Conner
11
West Morris Mend
17:38.67
148
149
Carbonara, Nick
09
S.S. Seward
17:42.93
149
150
Dan, Ecker
11
Clarence
17:44.09
150
151
O'Brien, Mike
10
Tappan Zee
17:45.81
151
152
Behrle, Chris
11
Morristown
17:46.68
152
153
Phillips, Sean
10
Jordan Elbridge
17:47.05
153
154
Carros, Alex
10
Spotswood
17:48.03
154
155
Spiro, Sam
12
Shaker
17:51.22
155
156
Williams, Marcus
10
South Side (Rock
17:52.16
156
157
Rainis, Hunter
10
South Side (Rock
17:55.34
157
158
Aldana, Robert
10
South Side (Rock
17:56.35
158
159
Severe, Macregga
11
Bishop Ford Cent
17:58.57
159
160
Blum, Sam
11
Ethical Culture
18:00.39
160
161
Behrens, Chris
11
Bronxville
18:01.18
161
162
Murtha, jake
10
Connetquot
18:01.48
162
163
Carew, Jessie
11
Connetquot
18:02.10
163
164
Brown, Curtis
11
Bellows Free Aca
18:04.51
164
165
Yoffredo, John
10
Curtis
18:04.88
165
166
Marckesano, Brian
09
South Side (Rock
18:06.24
166
167
Conner, Ryan
11
Rush Henrietta S
18:06.52
167
168
Logan, Matthew
10
Morris Hills
18:06.89
168
169
Bergquist, Matt
09
West Genesee Sen
18:07.95
169
170
Gould, Matt
12
S.S. Seward
18:10.56
170
171
Geurds, John
12
Colonie Central
18:10.95
171
172
Bakker, Zac
09
S.S. Seward
18:11.97
172
173
Pazienza, Vin
11
Bronxville
18:12.77
173
174
Immerso, Matt
10
St. Joseph
18:13.69
174
175
Gottstine, Thomas
10
Kingston
18:15.00
175
176
Grant, Tyler
11
Monsignor Farrel
18:16.59
176
177
Prashad, Brendon
10
South Side (Rock
18:16.95
177
178
Colombo, Matt
10
Pascack Hills
18:18.84
178
179
Weber, Jake
10
S.S. Seward
18:20.96
179
180
Chiarelli, Chris
11
Smithtown West
18:24.65
180
181
Sargent, Connor
12
Pascack Hills
18:26.72
181
182
LaBianca, Matt
10
Lindenhurst
18:28.33
182
183
Codi, Brandon
10
S.S. Seward
18:30.98
183
184
Lovello, Michael
10
St. Joseph
18:36.24
184
185
Thornberg, Josh
11
St. Joseph
18:38.32
185
186
Muehlberger, Nick
10
Jordan Elbridge
18:40.70
186
187
Mastrogiulio, Carmine
11
Monsignor Farrel
18:43.02
187
188
Dougherty, Will
11
Bronxville
18:44.99
188
189
Cammett, Ben
10
Rush Henrietta S
18:46.14
189
190
Baumel, Dave
10
Pascack Hills
18:47.57
190
191
Ferrick, Jesse
12
Lindenhurst
18:47.93
191
192
Cook, Tyler
09
West Genesee Sen
18:57.20
192
193
Velesqueze, Jesse
12
Lindenhurst
19:01.99
193
194
DeLuise, Vinny
11
S.S. Seward
19:06.06
194
195
Zesewitz, Shane
11
Colonie Central
19:08.99
195
196
Byrnes, Nick
12
Jordan Elbridge
19:16.33
196
197
Destasio, Vin
10
Lindenhurst
19:19.58
197
198
Wells, Mike
11
West Genesee Sen
19:24.29
198
199
Hudson, Thomas
11
Bronxville
19:28.64
199
200
Ewing, Alden
09
Ethical Culture
19:30.40
200
201
Thomas, Justin
10
Ethical Culture
19:40.24
201
202
Celuch, Jack
11
Kingston
19:42.74
202
203
Webb, stefon
10
Curtis
19:49.47
203
204
Batista, Fabian
11
Bishop Ford Cent
20:06.34
204
205
Erhard, Jack
09
West Genesee Sen
20:36.70
205
206
Burnett, Akido
10
Bishop Loughlin
20:40.99
206
207
Ahmad, Syed
11
Rush Henrietta S
20:43.71
207
208
Rodriquez, Nick
12
Pascack Hills
21:57.17
208
209
Washington, William
11
Curtis
22:18.47
209
210
Lew, Andy
10
Rush Henrietta S
22:47.94
210
211
Cuttler, Alex
10
West Genesee Sen
22:54.75
211
212
Andrews, Aaron
11
Bishop Loughlin
23:53.40
212
213
Reich, Kevin
11
Bronxville
26:39.30
213
214
Louison, Akim
11
Bishop Loughlin
26:40.82
214
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Eastern States Championship - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Sophmore A Finish - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Sophomore B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Sophomore C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity F Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity G Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Eastern States Championship - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Freshman A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Freshman B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Freshman C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Freshman D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Sophomore A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Sophomore B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity F Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan
#manhattan-xc
#manhattan-invite
#reebok
256 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Abington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Abington, Pennsylvania
,
Bfa Union High School #48 Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Albans, Vermont
,
Bishop Ford Central Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Morristown High Track & Field and Cross Country - Morristown, New Jersey
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
6
8
2014
2
9
2013
6
15
2012
9
8
2011
4
2
2010
7
6
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#manhattan
#manhattan-xc
#manhattan-invite
#reebok
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!