RS/NJ
A.net/NJ
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Morristown High Track & Field and Cross Country - Morristown, New Jersey
you RUN the place
50 Early Street, Morristown, New Jersey, 7960, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Daniel Kikuchi
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
3
)
View
News (
6
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (6)
2014 - Eastern States Indoor Championships (2)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (6)
2012 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (5)
2012 - The Penn Relays, presented by Toyota (4)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
2010 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (7)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (1 videos)
2012 / 2013 - (1 videos)
2013 / 2014 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
JV Boys "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2012
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 14th 2012, 12:16am
Comments
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 13, 2012
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Jr. Var. A. XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Terry, Patrick
12
Westfield
13:47.2
1
2
Kerwick, Ryan
11
St Anthony's
13:53.6
2
3
Esler, Michael
11
Westfield
13:54.0
3
4
Campbell, Jack
12
Westfield
13:55.5
4
5
Aprigliano, Nicholas
12
St Anthony's
13:56.2
5
6
Keane, Joseph
10
St Anthony's
13:57.9
6
7
Bezerahno, Itai
10
Walter Johnson
13:58.5
7
8
Russo, Matt
10
Westfield
13:59.3
8
9
Jin, Jimmy
12
Westfield
14:00.6
9
10
Resnick, Ben
10
Walter Johnson
14:01.4
10
11
Clarke, Matthew
10
St Anthony's
14:05.0
11
12
McQuade, James
12
Kellenberg
14:05.8
12
13
Schnieder, Jesse
11
Walter Johnson
14:06.7
13
14
Schoch, James
10
Sparta
14:08.8
14
15
Herzog, Dalton
11
Westfield
14:11.0
15
16
Floresca, Franklin
11
Walter Johnson
14:13.7
16
17
Hurd, Patrick
11
St Anthony's
14:14.4
17
18
Spaeth, Rob
12
Haddonfield Memo
14:15.6
18
19
Boyce, Mike
10
Baldwinsville Ce
14:16.0
19
20
Twichell, Chris
12
Baldwinsville Ce
14:16.6
20
21
Wicks, Nate
12
Baldwinsville Ce
14:17.3
21
22
Ehrhardt, Chris
11
Haddonfield Memo
14:19.6
22
23
DeLola, Ryan
09
Baldwinsville Ce
14:20.5
23
24
Gallagher, Brian
12
St Anthony's
14:20.8
24
25
Lasher, Paul
12
Rush Henrietta S
14:21.2
25
26
Hickey, Greg
12
Shaker
14:21.7
26
27
Stockwell, Andrew
11
Westfield
14:22.3
27
28
Hayden, Sam
10
Walter Johnson
14:23.7
28
29
Goings, Chris
10
Haddonfield Memo
14:25.2
29
30
Mooney, Kyle
11
Kellenberg
14:25.7
30
31
Warner, Harrison
11
Baldwinsville Ce
14:28.7
31
32
Kim, Tae Woo
10
Walter Johnson
14:31.8
32
33
Strathoff, Matt
11
Walter Johnson
14:37.7
33
34
Johnson, Erik
Clarence
14:38.8
34
35
Rogers, Daniel
Clarence
14:39.2
35
36
Troiani, Matt
11
Haddonfield Memo
14:39.5
36
37
Exler, Bobby
12
Rush Henrietta S
14:40.0
37
38
Holser, Ben
11
Queensbury
14:40.5
38
39
Burklow, Thomas
12
Walter Johnson
14:40.9
40
Luzzi, Sean
11
Chaminade
14:42.4
39
41
Spinelli, Jack
10
Haddonfield Memo
14:42.8
40
42
Cary, Brian
10
Morristown
14:43.2
41
43
Ellison, Reece
11
Morristown
14:43.7
42
44
Kikuchi, Daniel
11
Morristown
14:44.7
43
45
Moore, Paul
11
Baldwinsville Ce
14:45.7
44
46
Kaiser, Andrew
12
Queensbury
14:46.3
45
47
Olszewski, Cody
12
Kellenberg
14:48.0
46
48
Vaillancourt, Christia
11
Queensbury
14:48.6
47
49
Stubin, Paul
10
Walter Johnson
14:49.1
50
Bates, Austin
10
Connetquot
14:49.8
48
51
Richardson, Justin
Clarence
14:50.9
49
52
Southern, Alec
Clarence
14:52.2
50
53
Kindschuh, William
12
Regis
14:54.8
51
54
Catrine, Josh
11
Shaker
14:55.3
52
55
Pratt, Joe
10
Connetquot
14:55.9
53
56
Murphy, Connor
12
Kellenberg
14:56.9
54
57
Doster, Brendon
12
Queensbury
15:00.9
55
58
Kellner, Arden
10
Baldwinsville Ce
15:01.4
56
59
Shaw, John
11
Regis
15:01.7
57
60
Hughes, Frank
11
Shaker
15:02.0
58
61
Field, Kevin
11
Regis
15:02.4
59
62
Coughlin, Colin
10
Queensbury
15:02.9
60
63
Brunner, John
12
Don Bosco Prep
15:06.9
61
64
Weykamp, Ian
12
Shaker
15:08.7
62
65
Gage, Jonas
Clarence
15:09.5
63
66
Savin, Alex
12
Queensbury
15:09.8
64
67
Wunsch, Brian
09
Tappan Zee
15:10.2
65
68
Graber, Anthony
Clarence
15:10.5
66
69
Stamm, Christopher
11
Chaminade
15:11.0
67
70
Guillermo, Vic
11
Don Bosco Prep
15:11.8
68
71
Mitchell, John
12
Kellenberg
15:12.4
69
72
Casey, Andy
11
Niskayuna
15:13.0
70
73
Whetmore, Greg
12
Queensbury
15:15.8
71
74
Kheninsen, Dan
11
Suffern
15:16.4
72
75
Stevens, Danny
10
Haddonfield Memo
15:16.7
73
76
Peeples, Dan
12
Tappan Zee
15:17.0
74
77
Rogers, Andrew
11
Rush Henrietta S
15:17.3
75
78
Spilka, Bradley
11
Manhasset
15:17.6
76
79
Smith, John
09
Cicero-North Syr
15:17.9
77
80
Alcide, Tim
11
Don Bosco Prep
15:18.2
78
81
Degen, Brian
11
Iona Preparatory
15:18.5
79
82
Blackburn, Gregory
Clarence
15:20.3
80
83
Vetter, Charlie
11
Manhasset
15:20.8
81
84
Massaro, Evan
11
Falls Church
15:21.5
82
85
Kelly, Kyle
09
West Islip
15:21.9
83
86
Capone, Michael
12
West Islip
15:22.4
84
87
Korn, Joshua
12
Niskayuna
15:22.8
85
88
Salmons, Andrew
11
Cicero-North Syr
15:23.1
86
89
Shannon, William
12
Connetquot
15:23.6
87
90
Gysin, Tim
12
Don Bosco Prep
15:25.5
88
91
Scott, Brendan
12
Kellenberg
15:26.2
89
92
Tranchina, Stephen
11
Manhasset
15:27.0
90
93
Russo, Pete
09
Connetquot
15:27.5
91
94
Lane, John
12
Iona Preparatory
15:28.1
92
95
Trant, Patrick
11
Niskayuna
15:28.7
93
96
Renauld, Miles
11
Shenendehowa Cen
15:29.2
94
97
Fahy, Brendan
11
Iona Preparatory
15:30.6
95
98
Bienkowski, Sean
11
Middletown North
15:31.8
96
99
Finn, Connor
10
Middletown North
15:32.1
97
100
Morihisa, Nick
12
Shaker
15:32.6
98
101
Burke, Branden
10
Morristown
15:33.7
99
102
Lopez, Angel
11
Falls Church
15:36.5
100
103
Kilkenny, John
11
Kellenberg
15:37.2
101
104
Mearns, Brenden
11
Rush Henrietta S
15:37.6
102
105
Sturges, James
11
Falls Church
15:38.8
103
106
Peterson, Declan
11
Morristown
15:39.8
104
107
Weekley, Aaron
10
Cicero-North Syr
15:43.1
105
108
McGee, John
11
Regis
15:43.6
106
109
Wagner, Zach
09
Cicero-North Syr
15:44.3
107
110
Kim, Danny
11
Middletown North
15:45.1
108
111
Saenz, Mateo
11
Connetquot
15:45.3
109
112
Kiely, Mike
09
Tappan Zee
15:46.4
110
113
Carusillo, Matt
12
West Islip
15:47.0
111
114
Verrette, Cameron
10
Cicero-North Syr
15:47.5
112
115
Sanchez, Andrew
11
Tappan Zee
15:48.3
113
116
Bentley, Kyle
10
Manhasset
15:49.2
114
117
Serrao, Nick
11
West Genesee Sen
15:49.7
115
118
Briggs, Justin
11
Rush Henrietta S
15:52.0
116
119
McNally, Andrew
11
Morristown
15:52.3
117
120
Fries, Chris
09
West Islip
15:52.7
118
121
Regan, Chris
12
Iona Preparatory
15:53.6
119
122
Dehm, Jake
10
Cicero-North Syr
15:54.5
120
123
Kenny, Alex
10
Tappan Zee
15:55.4
121
124
Provines, Chris
10
North Hunterdon
15:57.8
122
125
Misciagna, Keith
11
Regis
15:58.2
123
126
Benedetti, Nick
11
Shenendehowa Cen
15:58.5
124
127
Crorkin, Pat
12
Iona Preparatory
15:59.5
125
128
McKiever, Chris
12
Suffern
16:00.4
126
129
Pereira, Joe
12
Suffern
16:01.1
127
130
Noyes, Chris
11
Regis
16:02.2
128
131
Leddy, Pat
10
Connetquot
16:03.4
129
132
Sherman, Alex
11
Shenendehowa Cen
16:03.8
130
133
Wilshere, Matthew
12
Manhasset
16:05.4
131
134
Joh, Paul
11
Brooklyn Technic
16:07.7
132
135
Ferrone, Matthew
12
Manhasset
16:08.1
133
136
Fisher, Christopher
10
Middletown North
16:08.6
134
137
Palmeri, Kevin
11
Rush Henrietta S
16:09.0
135
138
Smith, Devin
12
Rush Henrietta S
16:10.5
136
139
Mauriello, Troy
12
Suffern
16:11.3
137
140
Monaco, Henry
10
Oratory Prep
16:11.9
138
141
Mairs, Brendan
10
Oratory Prep
16:12.1
139
142
Vita, Andrew
09
Oratory Prep
16:12.3
140
143
McCarthy, Kevin
11
Oratory Prep
16:12.6
141
144
Moyer, Paul
10
Oratory Prep
16:12.8
142
145
Chen, Jack
11
Brooklyn Technic
16:13.1
143
146
Campbell, Dave
12
Shenendehowa Cen
16:14.1
144
147
Mohunlal, Derek
12
Suffern
16:14.7
145
148
Guzewich, Ellis
09
Tappan Zee
16:16.8
146
149
Valenti, Domenic
12
East Meadow
16:17.9
147
150
Bozian, Will
10
Don Bosco Prep
16:19.6
148
151
Ferrante, Gabe
12
Iona Preparatory
16:20.4
149
152
Zhang, bernard
10
North Hunterdon
16:20.8
150
153
McArdle, Collin
10
Tappan Zee
16:22.9
151
154
Ulrich, Jake
12
West Islip
16:24.5
152
155
Pontani, florian
11
Trinity School
16:24.8
153
156
Uva, Nicholas
11
Trinity School
16:25.8
154
157
alleyne, justin
12
New Rochelle
16:26.9
155
158
Guo, Steven
11
Brooklyn Technic
16:27.7
156
159
Kolassa, John
09
Oratory Prep
16:28.5
157
160
Bhatt, Aakash
11
West Genesee Sen
16:30.0
158
161
Kistler, Sam
11
North Hunterdon
16:31.0
159
162
Wallon, Mike
12
Cicero-North Syr
16:34.3
160
163
Lamb, Ethan
11
Westford Academy
16:35.6
161
164
Garner, Kenny
12
Brooklyn Technic
16:35.9
162
165
Castello, Ricardo
10
New Rochelle
16:37.0
163
166
Griffin, Anthony
11
Regis
16:37.3
164
167
Wegener, Jonah
11
West Islip
16:38.9
165
168
Amaratunga, Brian
11
Shenendehowa Cen
16:39.4
166
169
Stranges, Aaron
10
Middletown North
16:40.1
167
170
Dobladillo, Jerek
11
East Meadow
16:42.2
168
171
Stewart, Jahmir
12
New Rochelle
16:43.1
169
172
Cook, Tyler
11
West Genesee Sen
16:44.2
170
173
Guilemette, Evan
12
Westford Academy
16:44.9
171
174
sabia, Nick
10
Smithtown West
16:45.6
172
175
Irving, Michael
12
Connetquot
16:47.0
173
176
Au, Johnny
11
Falls Church
16:48.1
174
177
Gosalia, Chirag
11
East Meadow
16:48.8
175
178
Ganning, Joe
12
Morristown
16:50.8
176
179
Velente, Brett
12
Shenendehowa Cen
16:51.4
177
180
Coyne, Patrick
11
Iona Preparatory
16:51.8
178
181
Skinner, Jack
10
Oratory Prep
16:52.2
179
182
Morey, Rob
10
West Genesee Sen
16:55.0
180
183
Shore, Oliver
11
New Rochelle
16:55.8
181
184
Wilson, Charles
11
New Rochelle
16:57.3
182
185
Bergquist, Matt
11
West Genesee Sen
17:01.0
183
186
Massos, Chris
11
North Hunterdon
17:03.9
184
187
Widmann, Michael
11
Westford Academy
17:05.0
185
188
Mohunlal, Daniel
12
Suffern
17:07.4
186
189
Kelly, Liam
09
West Islip
17:09.8
187
190
Youncoufski, Conor
10
Middletown North
17:13.2
188
191
Anderson, Romareo
11
Teaneck
17:13.9
189
192
Harsch, Jason
09
West Islip
17:15.0
193
Barsky, Harrison
09
Manhasset
17:15.3
190
194
Guillemette, Garrett
09
Westford Academy
17:17.5
191
195
Chiara, Giuseppe
11
Chaminade
17:21.3
192
196
Rogers, Wesley
09
Falls Church
17:21.6
193
197
Pompili, Anthony
11
Middletown North
17:27.2
194
198
Cohen, Dan
11
East Meadow
17:29.7
195
199
Ballentyne, Ian
10
Hackettstown
17:34.3
196
200
Leo, Dan
10
West Genesee Sen
17:40.3
197
201
Pirog, Luke
12
Westford Academy
17:46.0
198
202
Multani, Prabnoor
11
East Meadow
17:52.4
199
203
mcgeorge, chris
12
Hackettstown
17:55.3
200
204
Bocchino, Mike
10
North Hunterdon
17:57.1
201
205
Sanchez, Stephen
12
Teaneck
17:59.0
202
206
Lamori, Raphael
12
Westford Academy
17:59.7
203
207
Kendall, Jackson
12
Falls Church
18:04.1
204
208
mcnally, steve
10
Hackettstown
18:10.8
205
209
Romano, Chris
11
North Hunterdon
18:13.1
206
210
Ortiz-Vega, Gerber
12
Falls Church
18:21.3
207
211
Mayer, Dan
10
North Hunterdon
18:25.5
208
212
Ofek, Jordon
10
Trinity School
18:28.1
209
213
Ryan, Jimmy
11
Hackettstown
18:29.5
210
214
West, Spencer
11
Westford Academy
18:37.6
211
215
Schlandenhaufen, Jacob
11
Westford Academy
18:43.4
216
Doshi, Abbishek
10
Hicksville
18:51.8
212
217
O'Hara, Nolan
11
West Genesee Sen
18:53.2
213
218
Foster, Jack
11
Trinity School
18:54.5
214
219
Gibbs, Justin
11
Teaneck
19:01.1
215
220
McDonough, Conor
11
Niskayuna
19:03.4
216
221
Collins, Kevin
12
Islip
19:14.2
217
222
Lau, Christopher
11
Hicksville
19:27.1
218
223
Overstreet, Jeremy
12
Saranac Central
19:44.4
219
224
Flores, Patrick
12
Teaneck
19:53.1
220
225
Claudio, James
11
Islip
19:59.8
221
226
Jacob, Joel
12
East Meadow
20:23.4
222
227
Spychalsky, James
12
Hicksville
20:27.3
223
228
Bulkeley, Hunter
11
The Loyola-NYC
20:35.0
224
229
Hill, James
10
The Loyola-NYC
21:08.4
225
230
Lee, Nick
09
Glens Falls
21:13.6
226
231
Richards, Connor
12
Islip
21:30.5
227
232
Pitta, Anthony
12
Islip
21:33.4
228
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Eastern States Championship - Manhattan HS Cross Country Inv
Freshman Boys "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Freshman Boys "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Freshman Boys "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Freshman Boys "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Freshman Boys "E" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Freshman Girls "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Freshman Girls "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Freshman Girls "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Freshman Girls "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Girls Eastern States Championship - Manhattan HS Cross Country In
JV Boys "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2
JV Boys "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2
JV Boys "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2
JV Boys "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2
JV Boys "E" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2
JV Girls "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
JV Girls "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
JV Girls "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
JV Girls "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
Sophomore Boys "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Sophomore Boys "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Sophomore Boys "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Sophomore Girls "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invita
Sophomore Girls "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invita
Varsity Boys "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys "E" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys "F" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys "G" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Girls "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Varsity Girls "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Varsity Girls "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Varsity Girls "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Varsity Girls "E" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Varsity Girls "F" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan-college
#manhattan-xc-invite
#reebok
277 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Baldwinsville Central
,
Brooklyn Tech
,
Chaminade
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Morristown High Track & Field and Cross Country - Morristown, New Jersey
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
6
8
2014
2
9
2013
6
15
2012
9
8
2011
4
2
2010
7
6
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#manhattan-college
#manhattan-xc-invite
#reebok
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!