RS/NJ
A.net/NJ
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Morristown High Track & Field and Cross Country - Morristown, New Jersey
you RUN the place
50 Early Street, Morristown, New Jersey, 7960, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (6)
2014 - Eastern States Indoor Championships (2)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (6)
2012 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (5)
2012 - The Penn Relays, presented by Toyota (4)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
2010 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (7)
Folders
2010 - (7 videos)
2011 - (4 videos)
2012 - (9 videos)
2013 - (6 videos)
2014 - (2 videos)
2015 - (6 videos)
Misc Videos
7
All
7
Boys Freshman B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Oct 10th 2010, 2:45am
Boys Freshman D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Oct 10th 2010, 2:39am
Girls JV B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Oct 10th 2010, 2:37am
Boys JV A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Oct 10th 2010, 2:28am
Boys JV C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Oct 10th 2010, 2:15am
Girls Varsity A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Oct 10th 2010, 1:53am
«
1
»
Featured
0
Search
Boys Freshman D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Published by
Kevin
Oct 10th 2010, 2:39am
Comments
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 9, 2010
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Mens 1.25 Mile XC Frosh D.
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Weintraub, Matt
09
Morris Hills
6:33.62
1
2
Depinto, Ryan
09
Syosset
6:40.43
2
3
Armstrong, Knute
09
Guilderland
6:43.16
3
4
Nayak, Pranau
09
Guilderland
6:45.77
4
5
Kurakoa, Ryuchi
09
Syosset
6:46.88
5
6
Gioe, Ryan
09
Walt Whitman
6:47.20
6
7
Sherretts, Jamison
09
North Babylon
6:53.28
7
8
Mittleman, Dale
09
Syosset
6:54.73
8
9
Smithers, Henry
09
Toll Gate
6:56.73
9
10
Vittucci, Tommy
09
Syosset
6:58.57
10
11
Pasquali, Matt
09
Guilderland
6:59.32
11
12
Kantor, Oscar
09
Abington
7:01.29
12
13
Feil, Jon
8
Guilderland
7:02.76
13
14
Bruni, Nick
09
Guilderland
7:04.06
14
15
Jurczynski, Jack
09
Guilderland
7:04.94
15
16
Wilson, Dan
09
Walt Whitman
7:05.55
16
17
Dean, Troy
09
John Jay Senior
7:07.62
17
18
Slattery, Mike
09
Pawling
7:08.21
18
19
Camarda, Frank
09
Newfield (Seldon
7:08.56
19
20
Luxoro, Blake
09
Mckee/Statin Isl
7:09.84
20
21
Halpern, Mitchell
7
Shenendehowa Cen
7:10.54
21
22
Chan, Nick
09
Scarsdale Senior
7:11.78
22
23
Sheerin, Eamon
09
Syosset
7:12.58
23
24
Rocchio, Pat
09
Toll Gate
7:14.47
24
25
Nwana, Simon
09
Syosset
7:14.72
25
26
Zappulla, Alex
09
Walt Whitman
7:14.99
26
27
Sicardi, Matt
09
Newfield (Seldon
7:15.25
27
28
Dan, Ritwik
09
Guilderland
7:16.21
28
29
Chapman, Connor
09
Lake George
7:18.11
29
30
Sarnowski, Bret
09
Scotia-Glenville
7:19.03
30
31
Oberle, Nick
09
Walt Whitman
7:20.77
31
32
Mayle, Zackary
09
Clarence
7:21.25
32
33
Gonzalez, Andrew
09
Walt Whitman
7:22.88
33
34
Diehl, Eric
09
Clarence
7:23.37
34
35
Lin, Alexander
09
Scarsdale Senior
7:23.94
35
36
Hance, Hanry
09
Shenendehowa Cen
7:24.46
36
37
John, Modica
09
West Babylon
7:25.67
37
38
Gage, Jonas
09
Clarence
7:26.13
38
39
Clarke, Dylan
09
Tappan Zee
7:26.99
39
40
Painter, Nick
09
Scotia-Glenville
7:27.87
40
41
Carley, Evan
09
Toll Gate
7:28.40
41
42
Flanagan, Patrick
09
Tappan Zee
7:29.14
42
43
Arthur, Evan
09
Clarence
7:31.50
43
44
Blaauboer, James
09
Shenendehowa Cen
7:32.08
44
45
Finch, Aaron
09
John Jay Senior
7:32.66
45
46
Buhrmeister, Connor
8
Shenendehowa Cen
7:34.75
46
47
Vodika, Shane
09
Syosset
7:35.37
47
48
Dulin, William
09
Abington
7:35.83
48
49
Clemente, Ryan
8
Shenendehowa Cen
7:36.27
49
50
Chuchta, Tom
09
Scotia-Glenville
7:37.08
50
51
Shah, Ravi
09
Morris Hills
7:37.39
51
52
Sandler, Adam
09
Walt Whitman
7:38.35
52
53
Jesse, Wozniak
09
West Babylon
7:39.05
53
54
Sweet, Torey
09
Lake George
7:39.61
54
55
Massa, Brock
09
Toll Gate
7:40.41
55
56
Pagano, Chris
09
North Rockland
7:41.83
56
57
Pezzuti, Brian
09
Morristown
7:42.21
57
58
Grilli, John
09
Morristown
7:42.64
58
59
Scotto-Divetta, Mark
09
Mckee/Statin Isl
7:43.18
59
60
Pires, Alex
09
Toll Gate
7:44.05
60
61
Aufiero, Michael
09
North Babylon
7:44.50
61
62
Kidde, Ethan
09
Horace Greeley
7:44.77
62
63
Golden, Conor
09
Shenendehowa Cen
7:45.25
63
64
DuBoff, Justin
09
North Rockland
7:45.71
64
65
May, Josh
09
Scotia-Glenville
7:46.13
65
66
Hekker, Timothy
09
North Rockland
7:46.43
66
67
Ryan, Napolitano
10
West Babylon
7:46.95
67
68
Guarnieri, Matt
09
Pawling
7:47.31
68
69
James, Piccolo
09
West Babylon
7:47.63
69
70
Naumowicz, Mike
09
Scotia-Glenville
7:49.26
70
71
Boyer, Derek
09
Clarence
7:51.32
71
72
Buettner, Joshua
09
Clarence
7:52.48
72
73
Eberle, Chris
09
Clarence
7:53.25
73
74
Ferretti, Matt
09
Mckee/Statin Isl
7:54.06
74
75
Gillich, Rob
8
Shenendehowa Cen
7:54.85
75
76
Testa, Dominic
09
John Jay Senior
7:55.11
76
77
Pietropaoli, Justin
09
John Jay Senior
7:55.51
77
78
Ressler, Will
09
Scarsdale Senior
8:00.17
78
79
Langone, Kevin
8
Pawling
8:03.47
79
80
Hennin, Kyle
09
Bellport
8:05.01
80
81
Morrissette, Lucas
09
Bellows Free Aca
8:06.19
81
82
Gargano, Ben
9
Trevor Day Schoo
8:06.95
82
83
Novello, Tom
09
Morristown
8:09.11
83
84
Doherty, Michael
09
John Jay Senior
8:10.22
84
85
Penepent, Dante
09
Pawling
8:11.32
85
86
Cukierwar, Andrew
12
Scarsdale Senior
8:11.76
86
87
Scherff, Andrew
09
Tappan Zee
8:12.32
87
88
Carlstedt, Colter
09
Scotia-Glenville
8:16.64
88
89
DiMichele, Andre'
09
Bellows Free Aca
8:16.93
89
90
Lott, Jeremy
09
Morristown
8:17.36
90
91
Ilie, Brett
09
Pearl River
8:17.91
91
92
Maude, Max
09
Scarsdale Senior
8:21.80
92
93
Farias, Jeevan
10
Morris Hills
8:23.49
93
94
Beston, Mark
09
Morristown
8:25.31
94
95
Connolly, Joe
09
Walt Whitman
8:25.55
95
96
Mehta, Rohan
09
Scarsdale Senior
8:27.35
96
97
Prigge, Chris
09
Pearl River
8:34.43
97
98
Mari, Nick
09
North Rockland
8:38.86
98
99
Joe, Mezzacappa
09
West Babylon
8:39.64
99
100
Woolf, Andrew
09
Scarsdale Senior
8:42.15
100
101
Smiley, Max
09
Horace Greeley
8:42.81
101
102
Anthony, Rowland
09
West Babylon
8:44.51
102
103
Johnson, Jake
09
Toll Gate
8:44.85
103
104
rodriguez, peter
West Babylon
8:48.78
104
105
Alva, Chris
09
North Rockland
8:51.61
105
106
Wamsley, James
09
North Rockland
8:56.49
106
107
Wlody, Sam
09
Horace Greeley
8:57.15
107
108
Jones, Will
09
Bellows Free Aca
8:59.11
108
109
Lee, Chih Lin
09
Mckee/Statin Isl
8:59.90
109
110
Polidore, Louis
8
Pawling
9:01.82
110
111
Murphy, Austin
09
Newfield (Seldon
9:05.21
111
112
Fraad, Danny
09
Pawling
9:05.47
112
113
Kim, Brian
09
Mckee/Statin Isl
9:09.92
113
114
Dennis, Brandon
09
North Babylon
9:10.65
114
115
Conway, Kevin
09
Pearl River
9:12.70
115
116
Modzel, Sage
09
North Babylon
9:17.17
116
117
Forbes, Brian
09
Morristown
9:17.99
117
118
Ceal, James
09
Mckee/Statin Isl
9:23.63
118
119
Schechner, Jake
09
Scarsdale Senior
9:35.88
119
120
Adderley, Elijah
09
St Johns Prepara
11:05.10
120
121
Pappas, Christopher
09
St Johns Prepara
11:06.36
121
122
Gottlieb, Lewis
09
Scarsdale Senior
11:21.51
122
123
Gomez, Jonathan
09
St Johns Prepara
12:22.74
123
124
Fleming, Joshua
09
St Johns Prepara
12:35.96
124
125
Ganley, Robert
09
Scotia-Glenville
12:42.30
125
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Eastern States Championship - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Freshman E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys JV E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Sophmore A Finish - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Sophomore B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Sophomore C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity F Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Boys Varsity G Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Eastern States Championship - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Freshman A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Freshman B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Freshman C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Freshman D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Sophomore A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Sophomore B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity E Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls Varsity F Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan
#manhattan-xc
#manhattan-invite
#reebok
More videos
Boys Freshman B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
Girls JV B Race - Manhattan Invite 2010
153 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Abington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Abington, Pennsylvania
,
Bellport Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brookhaven, New York
,
Bfa Union High School #48 Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Albans, Vermont
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Morristown High Track & Field and Cross Country - Morristown, New Jersey
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
6
8
2014
2
9
2013
6
15
2012
9
8
2011
4
2
2010
7
6
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#manhattan
#manhattan-xc
#manhattan-invite
#reebok
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!